Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

TE PUKE HIGH SCHOOL ROLL
MERIT CERTIFICATES
1963

These names were taken from the Te Puke Times of 13 December 1963.

THIRD FORM
ALLAN Lois
ATUTAHI Henry
AUBERTIN Geoffrey
BAINBRIDGE Ian
BANKS Robert
BARKER Roger
BENNER Stephen
BROWSE Jeremy
BUCKTON Morris
CALDER Roy
CAMPBELL Margaret
COFFIN Leila
COLLINS Pamela
COLLINS Roger
CORBETT Sheryl
CREASY Paul
DAWE Robin
DRABBLE Grant
EDDY Christine
EDWARDS Kathleen
ELLISON John
ELLISTON Robert
EVANS Laura
FARN Allison
GOSLING Ray
GRAVESON Michael
GRAY Peter
HALE John
HALLIWELL Brian
HAMNETT Catherine
HODGES Ken
HUIZER Fritz
JACKMAN Warrick
JENSEN Donald
KEESING Gayle
LAPWORTH Patrick
LEWIS Evan
MACKAY John
MATTHEWS Takuira
McBETH Duncane
McCARTHY Delwyn
McCOSH Margaret
McCUTCHEON Ross
McNAUGHTON Jayne
McNEARNEY David
MOKE Huni
MOORE Glenys
MUMFORD John
PAGE Buchan
PALMER Karen
PETERSEN Joanna
PHARE Nelson
POPATA Josephine
POUWHARE Manita
PROFFIT Lindsay
RAE Niven
ROBAND Chris
ROBERTS Jane
ROBERTSON Peter
ROSS Grant
SCHRAFFT Alan
SEAL Breta
SHEPHERD Glen
SPENCER Neil
SPRAGGON Alan
STOCKNER Kepa
STRATTON Vivienne
SWEENY Graham
TAPSELL Terrence
TENNENT-BROWN Ian
THOMAS Nola
WALKER Graeme
WARD Janet
WATERHOUSE Sandra
WEBSTER Mary
WIHAPI Sonny
WOODS Vernon
WRIGHT Neville

FOURTH FORM
ALLAN Rosalie
ATTRILL Douglas
BARROW Kenneth
BOWEN Kathleen
BRYCE John
BUCKLEY Rex
de JAGER Kees
DOHNT Graeme
DONALD John
GOURLAY Bronwyn
GRAVATT Dawn
GREEN Gay
HARKNESS Robert
HOPKIN Diane
HUTCHINSON Athol
JOHNSTON Ann
KOLVER Frank
MANNING Brian
NGAWHIKA Henare
O'SHAUGHNESSY Gray
PHARE Keith
PREW Alister
PRICE Roger
RAE Christine
REID Annette
RENDELL Heather
ROBERTSON Ruth
ROWLANDS Graeme
SHORTCLIFFE Brian
TOFTS Colin
TRELOAR Gaylene
VERSCHAFFELT Peter
WAKEFORD Kevin
WAKEFORD Raymond
WIKI Raihi

FIFTH FORM
BOWYER Warner
CARR Michael
COLLINS Mary
CREASY Richard
EDWARDS Jill
FARN Jennifer
FOWLER Brian
FRASER Helen
GILMORE Robin
GRAY Bruce
HAMILTON Graham
HARPER Jennifer
HUNT Jillian
JOHNSON Adrienne
JOHNSTONE Ian
JONES Lynette
LAWTON Shirley
MacDONALD James
MARTIN Helen
McDONALD Yvonne
McNAUGHTON Marion
MOKE Theresa
MUIR John
NORTH Victor
PALMER Christine
PHARE Raewyn
PLATT Robyn
ROBAND Clue
ROBERTSON Susan
ROGERS Eunice
ROSS Marilyn
SHEPHERD Melody
SIMPSON Peter
SMITH Sheryl
STAPLETON Brian
TAPSELL Dalton
TRELOAR Pamela
VALDER Karen
VALDER Terry
WILSON Gail
WOISIN Freda



Return To HOME

FAMILIES I AM RESEARCHING | MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL RESEARCH |NEW ZEALAND DISASTERS AND TRAGEDIES | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – BY LOCATION | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – BY CONFLICT | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – MILITARY NURSES | PAKEHA/MAORI TRANSLITERATIONS |PASSENGER LISTS TO NEW ZEALAND | SHAND – FAMILY HISTORY | SOUTH TARANAKI | SPONDON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND | TE PUKE, BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL