Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

NEW ZEALAND
EAST COAST DISTRICT ELECTORAL ROLL
1879

From the Bay of Plenty Times 2 September 1879 supplement

The number is the number on the electoral roll for each person. However I have put them in alphabetical order.

List of persons entitled to vote at the forthcoming election for the East Coast District: -

2 ABBOTT Robert Opotiki
3 ABBOTT Thomas Opotiki
1 ABBOTT Thomas Scott Opotiki
6 ADAIR Henry Gisborne
7 ADAIR William Gisborne
4 ADAMS John Cuthbert Tauranga
5 ADAMS Thomas Gisborne
8 ADDIS Thomas Opotiki
9 AHURIRI Puni Galatea
10 AICKIN William S Gisborne
11 AISLABIE John Hodgson Clyde
20 ALEXANDER Frederick W Gisborne
19 ALEXANDER Samuel C Gisborne
18 ALLELY Thomas Tauranga
15 ALLEN Arthur Chichester Katikati
13 ALLEN John Gisborne
16 ALLEN John Gillian Katikati
14 ALLEN Joseph Tauranga
12 ALLEN William Edward Opotiki
17 ALLEN William J Katikati
21 ANDERSON Adam Walker Tauranga
22 ANDERSON John Tauranga
23 ANDERSON William Gisborne
24 ANDREW Michael John Katikati
25 ANDREWS William Aongatete
26 ANQUETIL Francis Tauranga
27 APANUI - Whakanui
28 APORO Te Wharekaniwha Te Wairoa
29 APPLETON John Opotiki
30 APPLETON William Opotiki
31 ARMITAGE William F Tauranga
32 ARMSTRONG Benjamin G Tauranga
34 ARMSTRONG William G Tauranga
33 ARMSTRONG Opotiki
35 ARTHUR Alexander C Tokomaru
36 ARTHUR John Clarendon Opotiki
38 ASHDOWN John Matawhero
37 ASHER David Tauranga
39 ATCHERLY Henry M L Opotiki
40 AUSTIN Robert Alfred Te Awanui
41 AVENT John Collins Opotiki
42 AWANUI - Opotiki
43 AWARIKI Atuea Opotiki
51 BAILEY William Gisborne
48 BAINS James Tauranga
44 BAKER Charles Opotiki
47 BAKER Horace William Napier
45 BAKER Lionel Frederick Frasertown
46 BAKER Thomas Opotiki
52 BALFE Nicholas Joseph Whakatane
49 BALL George Opotiki
50 BALL William Rhodes Matawhero
56 BAMFORD Charles Tauranga
53 BAMFORD James Whakatane
54 BANER Charles Te Puna
57 BANKS Alfred Frasertown
55 BANNER Charles Greerton
58 BARNARD James Orme Gisborne
59 BARRETT Thomas Owhio
61 BARRIE Patrick Tauranga
60 BARRIE Peter Ormond
62 BARSDELL William Orme Gisborne
63 BATES Stewart Opotiki
64 BEANOVITCH Mark Opotiki
65 BECKETT Thomas Te Kapu
66 BEELS William George Roseland
70 BELL Alexander Katikati
67 BELL Thomas Kaitaratahi
69 BELL William Roseland
68 BELL William John Ohinemutu
73 BENNETT Charles D Gisborne
74 BENNETT James Joseph Tauranga
72 BENNETT Thomas Tauranga
71 BENNETT William Henry Tauranga
75 BENON William Makaraka
76 BENTLY Byam Gisborne
77 BERRY Christopher David Gisborne
78 BEST William T H Gisborne
79 BESWICK John George Maketu
80 BETTS Walter Charles Opotiki
81 BICKERS Henry Tauranga
82 BIDGOOD John Ormond
85 BIDOIS Louis Te Karete
86 BIDOIS Peter Te Karete
83 BIEDOIS Charles Te Karete
84 BIEDOIS Henry Te Karete
87 BILHAM Thomas William Patutahi
89 BILL David H M Tauranga
88 BIRENGHAM Peter Waerongaahika
91 BLACK Robert Opotiki
92 BLACK Sanderson Opotiki
93 BLACK Thomas Opotiki
97 BLACK Thomas Tauranga
94 BLACK Thomas (Jnr) Awanui
96 BLACK Walter Gisborne
95 BLACK William Opotiki
90 BLAIR Alexander Gisborne
98 BLAKE Richard Tauranga
99 BLUETT Henry Peter Onhakana
104 BOCKETT Charles F Opotiki
101 BODELL James Tauranga
102 BOLAND Michael Waerongaahika
103 BOLTON Edwin Claud Mendlesham
109 BONNER George Tauranga
100 BOOTH Thomas J Tauranga
107 BOUGEN George Matawhero
106 BOURKE Peter Gisborne
105 BOUSEFIELD Octavius J W Taureka
108 BOWMAN Samuel Gisborne
110 BOYLAN Henry C L Gisborne
111 BOYLAN Michael Napier
113 BOYLAN Thomas Auckland
112 BOYLAN William Gisborne
114 BOYLE John Parham Tauranga
116 BRABANT Henry S Otuomoetai
115 BRABANT Herbert W Tauranga
118 BRADLEY John Alexander Gisborne
117 BRADMAN Henry Gisborne
119 BRAUND James Auckland
121 BREIMAR Jacob M W Gisborne
120 BRENIGAN Robert Ormond
122 BRENNAN Michael Joseph Tauranga
123 BRENNAN Thomas Opotiki
124 BRENNAN Thomas Frasertown
147 BRENT Stephen Thomas Ohinemutu
125 BRINGEN John Ormond
126 BRITTAIN William Napier
127 BROCKLEBACK George Matawhero
148 BRODKORB Werner B Tauranga
149 BROOKFIELD Frederick W Tauranga
128 BROOKING Benjamin Matawhero
146 BROOKING John Ormond
129 BROWN Agnew Whakatawhiwhia
138 BROWN Albert Nisbet Tauranga
130 BROWN Henry M Te Kapu
133 BROWN James Gisborne
141 BROWN James Matawhero
143 BROWN James Opotiki
137 BROWN Jonathan Tauranga
132 BROWN Patrick Opotiki
131 BROWN Robert Matawhero
140 BROWN Thomas Opotiki
142 BROWN William Franklin Akuaku
134 BROWNE Charles Pelham Gisborne
139 BROWNE Edward Knight Gisborne
136 BROWNE George Joseph Gisborne
144 BROWNE John Tauranga
135 BROWNE Samuel Opotiki
145 BRUNT William Morris Ormond
152 BUCHAN James Gisborne
151 BUCHANAN Alexander Ormond
165 BUCKLEY Patrick A Wellington
153 BUCKWORTH Everard F Tauranga
150 BUDDLE Joseph F Tauranga
154 BULLOCK Edward Gisborne
155 BUMPUS Harry Tauranga
156 BURCH Edward John Gisborne
160 BURGESS John Matawhero
158 BURKE Peter Gisborne
159 BURNAND George Gisborne
172 BURNETT George Grame (sic) Tangihaua
157 BURR Jesse Tauranga
161 BURROWS Arthur W Tauranga
162 BURSLEM John G Tauranga
163 BUSH Robert Smelt Raglan
164 BUSSET James Opotiki
167 BUTLER John Te Papa
170 BUTT Edward Tauranga
169 BUTT John Edwin Gisborne
168 BUTT William Alfred Tauranga
166 BUTTLER William Opotiki
171 BYRNES Richard Gisborne
173 CAHILL Thomas Waerongaahika
174 CAMERON Ewen Toanga
175 CAMERON Somerlie Opotiki
178 CAMPBELL Duncan Makaraka
179 CAMPBELL Hugh Gisborne
177 CAMPBELL James Gisborne
181 CAMPBELL James Gisborne
180 CAMPBELL James Hunter Waiapu
176 CAMPBELL Thomas Pokeno
183 CAMPION John Tauranga
182 CAMPNEY James Tauranga
184 CANNON Henry Tologa Bay
185 CAPPER Samuel Opotiki
189 CARLEY Isaac Opotiki
186 CARNACHAN Fox Maule Maketu
191 CARR Henry Hyde Ormond
199 CARRICK Michael Gisborne
195 CARROLL James Gisborne
188 CARRY John Gisborne
193 CARTER Daniel Tauranga
192 CARTER Edwin Opuhi
187 CARTER William Clyde
194 CARTER William Matawhero
196 CARTHY James Tauranga
197 CARTMAN Richard Opotiki
198 CARTMAN Richard Hartley Opotiki
201 CASTAIGNE Edward Tauranga
200 CASTON John Romdall Gisborne
190 CATTELL James Wellington
202 CAULTON Stephen Cotton Napier
203 CHADWICK John Auckland
204 CHADWICK John Alfred Tauranga
207 CHALKEN William Tapuhareuru
205 CHALMERS John Howe Tauranga
206 CHAMBERS William Knox Repongaere
209 CHATFIELD Henry Tauranga
210 CHAYTOR Brian Tunstall Maketu
208 CHRISP Thomas Gisborne
211 CINNAMON William Tauranga
213 CLAREBROUGH John William Tauranga
215 CLARK James McCosh Auckland
214 CLARK John Makaraka
226 CLARKE Archibald Hugh Katikati
221 CLARKE Charles Augustus Tauranga
222 CLARKE Dobbie Okanatui
217 CLARKE George Gisborne
224 CLARKE George Chris. Waipapa
218 CLARKE Henry Tacy Waimate
219 CLARKE Hopkins Tauranga
227 CLARKE John Angus Katikati
225 CLARKE John Cumming Katikati
220 CLARKE Samuel Ludbrook Tauranga
216 CLARKE Thomas Opotiki
223 CLARKE William Alfred Otuomoetai
229 CLAY Edward Opotiki
212 CLAY John Waioeka
228 CLAY John Opotiki
230 CLAYTON Henry Gisborne
231 CLEAL Henry Taylor Tauranga
232 CLEMENT John Gisborne
233 CLIFFORD J A Tauranga
235 CLIMIE Thomas Marumaru
234 CLIMO Robert Ormond
258 COBETT Thomas Tauranga
265 COHEN Michael Ormond
266 COHEN Owen Ormond
238 COLEBROOK Robert Makauri
236 COLLINS John Ormond
237 COLLINS Patrick Tauranga
239 COMMONS William McKenzie Tauranga
240 CONNELLY Charles Opotiki
242 CONNELLY J Forsyth Opotiki
241 CONNELLY John Opotiki
244 CONNER James Opotiki
245 CONNER James Gisborne
243 CONNOR David Tauranga
246 CONWAY John Tauranga
247 COOK Alexander Tauranga
248 COOK John Thames
249 COOK John Tauranga
261 COOKSON John Ohinemutu
255 COOPER Arthur Gisborne
250 COOPER George Makauri
252 COOPER George Gisborne
254 COOPER George Gisborne
251 COOPER Robert Gisborne
253 COOPER William Mangatu
256 COPPELL William Gisborne
257 COPPIN George Matawhero
259 CORBETT William Gisborne
260 CORLETT Benjamin Scott Tauranga
262 COUPER John Wairoa
263 COUPER William Frazertown
264 COUPER William (Jnr) Frazertown
268 COX Alfred Awamate
267 COX Frederick Gisborne
269 CRABBE George Alfred Tauranga
270 CRAIG James Gisborne
283 CRAIG Thomas Auckland
271 CRANE Percival Katikati
273 CRAPP Arthur Algernon Tauranga
272 CRAPP Henry Howard Otuomoetai
274 CRAWFORD Daniel Foley Gisborne
275 CRAWFORD Thomas Katikati
276 CRAWFORD W Fitzgerald Gisborne
278 CREEK William Matata
277 CREEK William Frederick George Richmond
279 CRIBB Charles Thomas Gisborne
280 CRIMMINS Thomas Opotiki
281 CROON Frank Opotiki
282 CROSSWELL George Taupo
285 CUFF Francis Arthur Maungahi
286 CUFF Joshua Maungahi
287 CUMBERLEDGE George Richmond
288 CUMMINGS George Tauranga
289 CURTIS Robert Folen Kawakawa
290 CURTIS Robert Rowland Waerengahika
284 CUTHBERTSON George Opotiki
291 DACRE George Tauranga
292 DAINES Edward Tauranga
294 DALEY James Awamate
293 DALEY William Gisborne
295 DALTON Joseph Edwin Ohinemutu
298 DALZIELL Alexander Makaraka
297 DANIELS Edward Tauranga
296 DANSEY Roger Delamere Ohinemutu
299 DARBY John Tauranga
300 DARRAH William Tauranga
310 DARRILL William Te Kapu
304 DAVEY Richard Tauranga
305 DAVEY William Tauranga
302 DAVIDSON Harry Opotiki
301 DAVIS Charles Makauri
303 DAVIS Charles William Ormond
307 DAVIS George Ormond
306 DAVIS Henry Pouparoa
308 DAVIS John Opotiki
309 DAVOREN George Thomas Tauranga
311 DAWSON Thomas Opotiki
313 DELANEY John Opotiki
312 DELANEY John (Jnr) Opotiki
314 DEMPSEY James Whanganui
322 DENNIS Francis Benjamin Gisborne
315 DETTE C F W A Opotiki
316 DEVERY Edward Ormond
317 DEVORE Albert Edward Auckland
318 DEVORE Albert Edward T Auckland
321 DICK John Gisborne
319 DICKSON Thomas James Gisborne
320 DIREY Louis Ormond
325 DOBBIE David Okahuatui
323 DOBBYN Stephen Greerton
324 DODD William Opotiki
326 DOLMAN James Gisborne
327 DONALD Mathew Ormond
328 DONNELLY John Greerton
329 DOUGHTY William Opotiki
333 DOUGLAS George Alexander Motiti
334 DOUGLAS John Opotiki
332 DOUGLAS Samuel Waimapu
331 DOUGLAS William Waimapu
330 DOUGLAS William John Waimapu
336 DOUL (sic) Robert Opotiki
335 DOULL James Curry Auckland
338 DOWNEY Michael Tauranga
337 DOWNEY Michael (Jnr) Opotiki
339 DRUMMOND John Gisborne
340 DRUMMOND John Gisborne
341 DUFAUR Frederick Gisborne
344 DUFF Hector Ross Wairoa
343 DUFF Alexander Ross Wairoa
342 DUFFUS John William Omarumutu
345 DUGLEAUX Louis Pierre Gisborne
346 DUNCAN Thomas Gisborne
347 DUNLOP James Makaraka
348 DUNN Laurence Mendlesham
349 DURAND Edward Oropi
351 DYER John Owhio
350 DYER William Edward Ormond
352 EARL Edwin Greerton
353 EARL Stephen Greerton
354 EARL William Tauranga
355 EAST James Gisborne
356 EDEN Thomas Maumaru
357 EDGCUMBE E M Tauranga
360 EDGECUMBE Frances Henry Tauranga
359 EDWARDS Benjamin F J Ohinemutu
358 EDWARDS James Robert Gisborne
361 ELBOURNE William Opotiki
364 ELEMSLEY John George Opotiki
362 ELLIOTT Samuel Opotiki
363 ELLIS Joseph Tauranga
365 ERSKINE James Gisborne
366 ERU Moanahia Tapatahi
367 ERUETI Tamaikoha Te Waimana
368 ESDAILE James Waipapa
369 ESPIE John Edward Makaraka
370 EVANS Charles Te Arai
372 EVANS Henry Roseland
371 EVANS Robert Tokomaru
373 FAHEY John Opotiki
376 FANNING Thomas Opotiki
375 FARAM Thomas Gisborne
374 FARRAR Richard Harry Tauranga
380 FAULKNER Alfred Katikati
381 FAULKNER Christopher Otuomoetai
377 FAULKNER George Tauranga
382 FAULKNER James Otuomoetai
378 FAULKNER John Daniel Otuomoetai
383 FAULKNER John Lees Otuomoetai
379 FAULKNER Joseph Tauranga
384 FEARY George Gisborne
386 FEATHERSTON Henry Makauri
385 FEATON Edwin Henry Gisborne
387 FENTON James Tauranga
388 FERGUSON John Tapatahi
389 FERGUSON John (Snr) Ormond
390 FERRIS Charles William Gisborne
391 FERRIS James Arai
392 FIELDING John Tauranga
395 FILL William Laven Gisborne
393 FILMER John James Opotiki
394 FILMER John Thomas James Opotiki
398 FIMERAN William Peter Gisborne
399 FINLAYSON John Gisborne
396 FINNUCANE John Te Kapu
397 FINNUCANE Thomas Makauri
402 FITZGERALD Patrick Opotiki
403 FITZGERALD Thomas Tauranga
404 FLANIGAN Charles Opotiki
405 FLETCHER James Marumaru
400 FLETCHER Thomas H Katikati
401 FLETCHER William Greerton
406 FLINT George Bridger Clyde
407 FLINT Henry Wairoa
408 FLOOK George Gisborne
409 FLOYD William Henry Napier
412 FOLEY Denis Katikati
410 FOLEY Edmond Auckland
411 FOLEY Thomas Katikati
414 FORBES George (Jnr) Opotiki
413 FORBES George (Snr) Opotiki
415 FORBES George Alexander Opotiki
416 FORBES John Gisborne
418 FORBES John Opotiki
417 FORBES Robert Opotiki
421 FOX Charles Court Tauranga
419 FOX Frederick Te Awanui
420 FOX Thomas Waipiro
422 FRANCIS John Opotiki
423 FRANKLIN William Tauranga
426 FRASER Duncan Owheto
430 FRASER George Bridger Te Kapu
424 FRASER George Stewart Te Kapu
429 FRASER Hugh Gisborne
425 FRASER John Leith Roland Ohinemutu
427 FRASER Thomas Tauranga
428 FRASER William Grahamstown
431 FRYER William Thomas Gisborne
432 FULLERTON Alexander Tauranga
433 GAIR George Noble Tauranga
436 GARDINER Archibald Wellington
434 GARDINER George Tauranga
435 GARDINER Ralph Clyde
437 GAY Major James (sic) Auckland
438 GEARY Jeffery Opotiki
439 GELLIBRAND Joseph Tice Omokoroa
440 GEMMELL John Clyde
441 GEOGHAN William Opotiki
442 GEORGE Seymour Thorne Kawau
444 GIBBONS George Gisborne
443 GIBBONS James Gisborne
445 GIBSON James Tairee, Otago
447 GILL Richard John Wellington
446 GILMAN Thomas Tauranga
448 GILMORE Andrew Tauranga
449 GILMORE Thomas Wharaurangi
450 GINDERS Alfred Tauranga
451 GLASS Benjamin Te Kapu
453 GLOVER Henry Tologa Bay
452 GLYN John Opotiki
454 GOLDSMITH Charles G Muriwai
455 GOLDSMITH Eric Charles Tauranga
457 GOLDSMITH Frederick Gisborne
458 GOLDSMITH Henry Shortland
456 GOLDSMITH Samuel Tauranganui
459 GOLDSMITH Thomas Makauri
460 GOLDSTONE William Te Kapu
461 GOOD Edward Matawhero
462 GOODWIN John S Tauranga
464 GORDON John Opotiki
465 GOSS Stephen Tauranga
463 GOTCH Edmund Walker Opotiki
468 GOW Walter Opotiki
467 GOW John Opotiki
466 GOWAN George Ormond
469 GRAHAM Andrew Napier
470 GRAHAM Ariel Henry Gisborne
471 GRAHAM Robert Rotorua
472 GRAHAM William A Tamahere
473 GRANT Peter Tauranga
474 GRASSICK John Grant Tauranga
475 GRAVAT Edward Matakana
476 GRAY Archibald Makaraka
479 GRAY Charles Gisborne
478 GRAY Christopher Te Kapu
477 GRAY James Weir Tauranga
482 GREEN Frederick Allen Waiapu
483 GREEN James Edward Okirau
480 GREEN Patrick Tauranga
484 GREEN William Scott Kaiariki
485 GREENWOOD - Auckland
481 GREEVES John Wairakaia
486 GRINDELL James Gisborne
487 GRUBB John Napier
488 GRUNOR Elliott Gisborne
489 GULLET Felix Waiau River
490 GUNTHER Frederick Opotiki
491 GWYNNETH John (Jnr) New Plymouth
492 HAACHE Henry Gisborne
493 HADDER John Tauranga
494 HAGGARTY James Greerton
495 HAGGY Frederick James Katikati
496 HAIG William Sydney Tauranga
524 HALGRAFT Henry Marumaru
499 HALL Frederick Gisborne
498 HALL John James Henry Tauranga
497 HALL Matthew Gisborne
500 HALLY James Cambridge
505 HAMBLETT Henry Gisborne
540 HAMI Kakitu Ohiwa
501 HAMILTON Edward Tauranga
504 HAMILTON George Taurihana
525 HAMILTON Guy Ormond
502 HAMILTON James Opotiki
503 HAMILTON John Katikati
506 HAMILTON William Owhio
507 HAMIORA Tangiawha Whareroa
508 HAMIORA Te Iwipau Opuhi
509 HAMON Joseph Waerengahika
511 HANNON Michael Tauranga
512 HANSON Christian Makauri
513 HANSON Peter Christian Gisborne
510 HANSON Samuel Gisborne
517 HARAWIRA Kotae Opureora
515 HARDING Arthur Waipukurau
518 HARDING George Tauranga
514 HARDING John Waipukurau
516 HARDING John Waipiro
519 HARDY Adolphus Frederick Gisborne
520 HARGREAVES William Frederick Matawhero
521 HARINGTON Philip Tauranga
522 HARKER John Opotiki
523 HARLEY Charles Katikati
526 HARPER Ralph Taylor Tauranga
528 HARRIS John Victoria
527 HARRIS John Edmond Gisborne
530 HARRIS John William Gisborne
529 HARRIS William Gisborne
531 HARRISON Henry Thomas Auckland
532 HARVEY John Gisborne
533 HARVEY William Tauranga
534 HASSETT Charles Opouriao
536 HAWES Robert George Gisborne
537 HAZARD Charles Albert Wairoa
539 HEANY Alexander Hamilton
538 HEARD William Opotiki
541 HENDERSON Everard H Whakatane
542 HENDERSON George Frederick Gisborne
543 HENNESSEY Christopher Opotiki
545 HENRY Joseph Charleston
544 HENRY Robert Tauranga
546 HENSHAW Thomas Joseph Tauranga
547 HENSHAW William Ohinemutu
548 HEPBURN Duncan Gisborne
549 HERBERT Michael Tauranga
550 HERBERT Patrick Tauranga
552 HEREWINI Ngawharau Rangiwaea
551 HERMAIA Rauehe Pakirikiri
553 HETERAKA Te Tawhero Whakatane
555 HICK Francis Tauranga
554 HICKEY Thomas Waipapa
556 HICKMAN Thomas Taranaki
557 HICKSON Theodore William Gisborne
558 HIGGINS Laurence Makaraka
561 HILL Charles Gisborne
563 HILL Charles Gisborne
560 HILL Charles John Maketu
559 HILL George Gisborne
562 HILL Roger Omaio
564 HILLMAN Charles William Makauri
565 HIMIONA Te Matawha Richmond
566 HIRA Te Popo Opotiki
567 HIRD Alexander Gisborne
568 HIRD Josias Wairoa
569 HIRINI Hareone Makauri
570 HIROA Hui Papakura
603 HOANI Hupe Matapihi
571 HOGAN Godfrey Gisborne
572 HOLDER Robert Napier
573 HOLFORD Frederick Gisborne
575 HONE Kewa Waerengahika
574 HONE Mutu Opuhi
576 HOOD John Opotiki
577 HOOD William Gisborne
578 HOOPER Edward Makauri
579 HOPCROFT James Opotiki
582 HORNE Adam Park Tauranga
581 HORNE James Tauranga
583 HORNE Robert Auckland
580 HORNFORD Samuel Unknown
584 HORSBURGH Thomas Thames
585 HOUGHTON George Gisborne
535 HOULDEN Robert Gisborne
586 HOWELL Noah Opotiki
587 HOYTE Henry Clarence Tauranga
588 HUAMUKU Eparaima Richmond
589 HUATA Tamihana Te Kapu
590 HUBBARD Charles Gisborne
591 HUBBARD William Matawhero
592 HUBBLE Osborn Beal Gisborne
593 HUDSON Joseph Opotiki
606 HUGHES George Gisborne
595 HUGHES James Tauranga
596 HULME Charles Francis Tauranga
594 HUME James Gisborne
602 HUME William Gisborne
600 HUMPHRIES Frederick P Gisborne
601 HUMPHRIES George Napier
599 HUNTER George Aongatete
598 HUNTER James Opouriao
597 HUNTER Robert Katikati
604 HURA Paora Tologa Bay
605 HURRY John Robert Gisborne
607 HYDE Henry Roseland
608 IHAIA Te Ahu Maketu
609 INGRAM Harry Smith Frazertown
610 IRWIN Daniel Opotiki
611 JACKSON George Gisborne
613 JENKENSON Henry Katikati
612 JENNINGS Michael Gisborne
614 JOHNSON Fairfax Tauranga
615 JOHNSON George Randal Gisborne
616 JOHNSON James Woodbine Wharekahia
617 JOHNSON Sampson Gisborne
618 JOHNSON William Fairfax Tauranga
622 JOHNSTON Charles Melbourne
621 JOHNSTON David Gisborne
619 JOHNSTON Noble Katikati
620 JOHNSTON Walter Katikati
623 JONES Ebenezer Kihikihi
624 JONES Frederick Opotiki
627 JONES Morton Auckland
625 JONES Thomas Ruaohinetu
626 JONES Thomas Tauranga
630 JORDAN Charles Tauranga
628 JORDAN Richard Coles Tauranga
629 JORDAN William Tauranga
631 JOSLIN Arthur Charles Tauranga
632 JOYCE Edward Gisborne
633 JOYCE Edward Pattricks Gisborne
634 KAIPARA Niheta Richmond
635 KARAITIANA Ruru Waerengahika
637 KATI Paora Pakirikiri
636 KATIPO Erua Makauri
638 KAUTUKU Karepa Tologa Bay
639 KAWAKURA Hori Whakatane
640 KAY Benjamin Tauranga
641 KEATING Frederick Ormond
643 KEEFE John Tauranga
642 KEEFE Matthew Tauranga
644 KEHUKEHU Te Puhi Motiti Island
645 KELLY James Ohinemutu
646 KELLY John Opotiki
647 KELLY Richard Gisborne
648 KELLY William Tauranga
650 KEMPTHORNE Arthur Pukepaku
652 KENICK Harry Gisborne
649 KENNEDY Denis Greeton
651 KENNEDY Joseph Gisborne
653 KENT Isaac Te Kapu
654 KEREAMA Te Atuhi Torere
655 KEYS George A Taupo
656 KEYS John James Ohinemutu
657 KIAPA Te Tua Opape
658 KIERNAN Edward Tauranga
660 KILGOUR James Edward Lavenham
659 KILLEN John Glenville
661 KING James Gisborne
662 KING James Tauranga
663 KING John Opotiki
664 KING John Auckland
666 KING Robert Opotiki
665 KING William Gisborne
667 KING William Makauri
668 KINGI Wiremu Torere
669 KINROSS John Gibson Napier
670 KINSLEY Joseph Tauranga
673 KIRK Enoch Roseland
671 KIRK Henry Tauranga
672 KIRK Robert Tauranga
674 KIRWIN William Thomas Opotiki
675 KNIGHT Henry Opotiki
676 KNOTT William Opotiki
677 KNOWLES Henry Tauranga
678 KOHU Karaweranga Opotiki
679 KONIG Louis Charles Katikati
680 KORUATEHA Hohaia Matapihi
681 KOTERO Wi Katikati
682 KURAWERO Kaunaoni Papakura
683 LACY George Tauranga
684 LAKE Frank Tauranga
685 LAKE William Tauranga
686 LAMB Frederick Melbourne
687 LAMBERT Charles Cotton Pukepapa
688 LANE William Gisborne
689 LANGHAM Patrick Wairoa
691 LARGE James S Gisborne
690 LARGE John Thompson Gisborne
692 LATIMER Hugh Nesbett Katikati
696 LAURENCE George Gisborne
695 LAURENCE James Gisborne
693 LAW Edward Opotiki
694 LAW William Opotiki
697 LAWTON Robert Tauranga
699 LEA Edwin Greerton
700 LEARY George Opotiki
698 LEDGER Alfred Gisborne
702 LEE George Gisborne
701 LEE Lewis Tauranga
703 LEE William Opotiki
704 LEECH Thomas Uretara
705 LEIGHTON Christopher Ross Tauranga
706 LEMON George Tauranga
707 LEMON George Henry Tauranga
708 LENNARD Joseph Gisborne
709 LESLIE Alexander James Opotiki
711 LEWIS Edward Grahamstown
713 LEWIS Henry Gisborne
712 LEWIS Thomas M Gisborne
710 LEWIS Thomas Morgan Opotiki
714 LINDON Edward Napier
715 LITCHFIELD Charles Dakin Opotiki
718 LIVINGSTON Peter Patutahi
717 LIVINGSTON David Waioeka
716 LIVINGSTONE James Opotiki
719 LOCKE Samuel Napier
720 LOCKINGTON James Uretara
721 LOCKWOOD William Tologa Bay
723 LOFLEY Edward Tapuaeharuru
722 LOISEE Henry Puatae
726 LONGHER David Gisborne
724 LOUCH Fitzgibbon Katikati
725 LOUCH John Da Vinci Katikati
727 LUNDON David Otumoetai
730 LUTTRELL Edward Valentine Gisborne
728 LUTTRELL Robert Opotiki
729 LUTTRELL William Opotiki
731 MACGINLEY James Opotiki
732 MACLEAN Benjamin John Tauranga
733 MacMILLAN Alexander Gisborne
734 MACNAMARA Terence Turiroa
735 MACPHERSON John Richmond
736 MADDEN John Greerton
738 MAHEA Patrick Gisborne
737 MAHER Daniel Gisborne
739 MAHONEY Simon Opotiki
740 MAHONEY Stephen Opotiki
741 MAIHI Rewiri Oponui
744 MAIHI Wi Wainopoto Opepe
742 MAIR William Gilbert Opotiki
747 MAKARAURI Hone Mangatapu
743 MAKARINI - Opape
756 MANDENO William Henry Te Puna
745 MANEY Richard David Awamate
755 MANI William Thomas Opotiki
757 MANLY Richard David Te Papu
746 MANNING Archibald Thomas Auckland
750 MANNIX John Tauranga
749 MANNIX Patrick Tauranga
748 MANZEY Alfred Ormond
758 MARK John Katikati
751 MARKS Hannibal Tauranga
752 MARKS Hannibal (Jnr) Tauranga
753 MARTIN Alfred Gisborne
754 MARTIN Arthur Ormond
759 MARTIN Stephen Tauranga
760 MATHESON Robert Otumoetai
761 MATTHEWSON George Poverty Bay
763 MATUAKORE Paora Poverty Bay
762 MATUTAERA - Hairini
764 MAUD William Gisborne
765 MAUNGAHATU - Te Puna
766 MAVERLY George Gisborne
767 MAXWELL Frank Opotiki
768 MAXWELL John Tauranga
769 MAYNARD John Ormond
770 MAYO George Wairoa
771 McALISTER John Whakatane
772 McBRETNEY Robert Matawhero
773 McCARTHY Jeremiah Opotiki
774 McCARTHY Maurice Opotiki
775 McCARTHY William Opotiki
776 McCAW John Harris Tauranga
777 McCAWLEY William Opotiki
778 McCRONY Patrick Te Ngae
786 McCULLOUGH Robert Makauri
779 McDERMOTT Owen Makaraka
782 McDONALD Allen Gisborne
784 McDONALD Bernard Uretara
780 McDONALD Kenneth Tauranga
783 McDONALD Norman Opotiki
781 McDONALD Robert Opotiki
785 McFARLANE Peter Matawhero
787 McGINLAY James Opotiki
789 McGOVERN Hill Gisborne
788 McGOVERN Laurence Tauranga
790 McINTOSH Lachlan Makaraka
791 McINTOSH William Tauranga
792 McIVOR Daniel Tauranga
793 McKAY Duncan George Te Arai
798 McKAY William Ormond
795 McKELLAR Dugald Tauranga
794 McKENZIE Alexander Ormond
796 McKENZIE Alexander Katikati
797 McKENZIE John Lavenham
803 McLEAN Alexander Pukepapa
801 McLEAN Hugh Mohaka
802 McLEAN Thomas Opotiki
799 McLEOD Donald A Kaitaratahi
800 McLEOD Malcolm Gisborne
806 McMILLAN Finlay Matakana
804 McMULLEN Duncan Ormond
805 McMURRAY James Te Kapu
807 McNAIR Daniel Pukepapa
808 McNAUGHTON John Tauranga
809 McROBERTS James Katikati
811 MEEHAN William Tauranga
812 MELDRUM James Matawhero
813 MELVILLE David Seaton Gisborne
810 MERRITT Joseph Whakatane
814 METCLAFE Bromley Tauranga
815 MIDDLETON Laurence Te Kapu
816 MIDFORD James Gisborne
817 MIKAERA Turangi Turanganui
824 MILL William B Gisborne
820 MILLAR David Troupe Gisborne
823 MILLER David Gisborne
819 MILLER Matthew Robertson Napier
825 MILLER William Gisborne
821 MILLS Alexander Opotiki
822 MILLS David Opotiki
818 MILLS James Opotiki
826 MILNER James Gisborne
827 MILNER William Tuparoa
828 MITA Te Rangituakoha Maketu
829 MITCHELL Henry Walker Ohinemutu
831 MOGGRIDGE John Gisborne
830 MOIR William Mangawai
832 MOKONUIARANGI Arama K Richmond
833 MOLOY Mark Opotiki
834 MONTGOMERY Henry Gisborne
835 MOODY Samuel Opotiki
836 MOON Frederick William Greerton
837 MOORE George Gisborne
838 MORGAN James Rice Gisborne
839 MORGAN John Rice Gisborne
840 MORGAN John Rice Gisborne
841 MORRISON George Bentham Tauranga
842 MORRISON Hugh Gisborne
843 MORRISON James Thomas Rotorua
844 MULGAN William Edward Katikati
845 MULGREW John Katikati
846 MULGREW William James Katikati
848 MULLOOLY James Ormond
849 MULLOOLY Michael Tologa Bay
847 MULVANEY Thomas John Katikati
850 MUNROE James Tauranga
851 MURDOCK David G Gisborne
852 MURPHY Conway Grey Whakatane
853 MURPHY Edward Taharangi
854 MURPHY John Opotiki
857 MURRAY John Patrick Opotiki
856 MURRAY William Opotiki
858 NAIRN Henry Porangahau
859 NAREY Louis Tauranga
860 NASH George Richard Gisborne
862 NASH James Gisborne
861 NASH William James Gisborne
863 NASMITH Matthew Gray Gisborne
864 NEILSON James Opotiki
866 NEWMAN A B Ngakowa
868 NEWTON Charles C Gisborne
867 NEWTON James Kennedy Napier
865 NEWTON Thomas Kennedy Gisborne
869 NGATAI Hori Tauranga
870 NICHOLSON John Opotiki
871 NICHOLSON Molyneux Opotiki
872 NIVEN Peter Makaraka
873 NIXON Thomas Opotiki
874 NOBLE Robert Tologa Bay
875 NORRIS Ebenezar Goddard Tauranga
876 NORRIS Gilbert Honeywood Gisborne
877 O'BIERNE William Gisborne
878 O'DONOGHUE Thomas Gisborne
879 O'KEEFE Manus Opotiki
880 OLDING John Gisborne
881 OLLIVER John Tauranga
882 O'MERA John Gisborne
883 ORMOND Frederick Travers Te Wairoa
884 ORR David Malcolm Gisborne
887 O'SHAUNASSEY Michael J Marumaru
885 OTENE - Torere
886 OTENE Te Waka Waituhi
888 OWEN William Gisborne
893 PAAMA Hohepa Opureora
890 PAGE Daniel Gisborne
891 PAHURA Karauria Tologa Bay
889 PAIRAU Tanira Richmond
892 PAKENA Haki Tauranga
896 PALMER Thomas Marumaru
894 PANAPA Waihopi Waituhi
895 PAOKURE - Opotiki
897 PAORA Parau Turanganui
910 PARAONE Hirini Judea
901 PARAONE Wi Poverty Bay
902 PARK Andrew Gisborne
898 PARKER John Matawhero
904 PARKER Stephen Alexander Uaua
905 PARKINSON Alfred Opotiki
906 PARKINSON Arthur Opotiki
899 PARKINSON James Opotiki
900 PARKINSON James Katikati
908 PARKINSON John (Jnr) Opotiki
907 PARKINSON John (Snr) Opotiki
903 PARKS William Tauranga
911 PARNELL Arthur Gisborne
909 PARSONS Samuel Matawhero
912 PATATA Hemi Kari Torere
913 PATOU Robert Opotiki
914 PAULGRAIN Richard Makaraka
915 PAVIOUR Edward Payne Ormond
916 PAYTON Samuel Opotiki
918 PEDDIE Thomas Gisborne
917 PEEK Richard Opotiki
920 PENE Taka Raropua
919 PENNY Henry Watson Opotiki
921 PEREUARA Perine Matata
922 PETERA Paerau Matata
923 PETERS Andrew Napier
924 PETTITT John Opotiki
926 PHILLIPS Adam Tauranga
925 PHILLIPS Wyndham F Greerton
927 PIAHANA Henare Hairini
928 PIAHANA Wi Judea
929 PICKERSQUILL Joseph Gisborne
932 PICKUP James Opotiki
930 PIERCY Hartis Tauranga
931 PIERCY James John Maketu
933 PIESSE Francis James Gisborne
934 PILE Thomas Hunter Opotiki
935 PINKER Alfred Maketu
936 PIRIPIPI Henare Judea
937 PITT Cholwell Dean Gisborne
938 PIWAKA Kerehona Whangara
939 PLUMMER Albert Gisborne
940 POLLEN Henry Gisborne
941 POMARE - Hairini
942 POOLE William Gisborne
943 PORIONE Te Kiriapu Richmond
944 PORTER Thomas William Gisborne
948 POTIER James Tauranga
949 POTIER Peter Tauranga
945 POTOKY Francis Opotiki
946 POW George Gisborne
947 POYNTER James Benjamin Toanga
950 PREECE George Augustus Opotiki
951 PRIESTLEY Charles Gisborne
952 PRITCHARD Helier Gisborne
953 PROVO Bartlett Dunedin
955 PUTIKI Aratepa Torere
954 PUTNAM Philip Wellington
956 PYKE John Gisborne
957 QUINTAL Oliver Macey Tauranga
958 RANAPIA - Opape
959 RANAPIA Kahukoti Hairini
960 RANGIAHO Mihaka Opotiki
961 RANGIMATANUKU - Opotiki
962 RANSLEY Joseph Tauranga
963 RATAPU Anaru Oweta
964 RATIMITA - Patekura
965 RAWIRI Tuhiwaho Maketu
966 RAYMOND Thomas Tauranga
969 REA Stewart Katikati
967 READ George Edward Gisborne
968 REAY Robert Charles L Tauranga
970 REDFERN George Tauranga
972 REDMOND John James Tauranga
971 REDMOND Thomas Peter Tauranga
975 REECE George Opotiki
974 REED Bernard Te Kapu
973 REED Henry Gisborne
976 REEVES Andrew Gisborne
977 REEVES Samuel Greerton
978 REID Alexander Opotiki
979 REID Henry James Gisborne
980 REID William Tauranga
981 REMINGTON Arthur Whanganui
983 RENATA Akuhatu Maketu
982 RENATA Toriri Whareroa
984 RETIRETI Tapihana (Retreat TAPSELL) Maketu
988 RHODES Joseph Napier
987 RHODET Richard Tauranga
989 RICE Charles Gisborne
986 RICHARDS Loftus Opotiki
985 RICHARDSON Polham E Gisborne
990 ROACH James Thames
992 ROBB Alexander Gisborne
994 ROBB Alexander Makaraka
991 ROBB James Gisborne
993 ROBB William Gisborne
995 ROBERTS John Opotiki
998 ROBERTSON Alexander Gisborne
996 ROBERTSON Duncan Maketu
997 ROBERTSON James Tauranga
999 ROBERTSON John East Cape
1001 ROBINSON William R Gisborne
1000 ROBSON Edward Tologa Bay
1004 ROGAN James Gisborne
1002 ROGERS Charles Opotiki
1003 ROGERS William Opotiki
1005 ROLFE Charles Greerton
1006 ROMANA Tautari Opotiki
1007 RONALD John Opotiki
1008 ROOT William H Gisborne
1009 ROPATA Wahawaha Kaikariki
1010 RORKE Richard Katikati
1012 ROSE Edwin Tauranga
1011 ROSIE James Gisborne
1013 ROSKRUDGE Charles C Parnell
1014 ROSS Andrew Gisborne
1015 ROSS Edward O Opotiki
1016 ROTHWELL Thomas England
1018 ROWLEY George Gisborne
1017 RUKA Tamakohe Whareroa
1020 RURA Hoani Oweta
1019 RUSSELL W F A Hamilton
1023 RYAN Daniel Opotiki
1022 RYEN Charles Tauranga
1024 RYLAND Charles Tokomaru
1025 RYMER George Ormond
1026 SADDLER Laurence Ormond
1027 SADDLER Thomas Minshell Makaraka
1028 SALT James Tauranga
1029 SALT William Tauranga
1031 SANDERS Frank Tauranga
1032 SANDERS Thomas Tauranga
1033 SARGENT William Henry Makaraka
1030 SAUNDERS Alfred James Tauranga
1036 SAUNDERS Geo W Makaraka
1035 SAUNDERS Thomas Makaraka
1034 SAUNDERSON Richard Auckland
1037 SAVAGE Benjamin Richmond
1038 SAVAGE James Opotiki
1039 SCANNELL David Tauranga
1040 SCEATS (?) William Henry Gisborne
1041 SCOTT Francis Bernard Ohinemutu
1043 SCOTT George Poverty Bay
1042 SCOTTER William Goodwin Gisborne
1044 SCRIVEGENOUR James Matawhero
1045 SCRIVENOR Thomas Matawhero
1046 SELLARS Daniel Tauranga
1047 SEPHTON Richard Greerton
1048 SEYMOUR James Whangara
1051 SHAUGHNESSEY P (Jnr) Tauranga
1050 SHAUGHNESSEY Peter Tauranga
1049 SHAW William Tauranga
1052 SHEATH James Howard Tauranga
1056 SHEEHAN Thomas Katikati
1071 SHEET Sobert Mixem Gisborne
1055 SHEPHERD Edward Tauranga
1054 SHEPHERD Henry M Uretara
1053 SHEPHERD James Hansen Gisborne
1057 SHERIFF Bedford Gisborne
1058 SHERRATT Richard Gisborne
1059 SHIRLEY Thomas Edward Gisborne
1060 SIDDONS James Gisborne
1061 SIEVEKING Laurence R Waihora
1062 SIGLEY Joshua Gisborne
1066 SIMCOX William Henry Bay of Islands
1063 SIMPKINS George (Jnr) Whakatane
1064 SIMPKINS George (Snr) Whakatane
1065 SIMPSON Francis Matawhero
1067 SIMS James Tauranga
1069 SISAM Alfred Opotiki
1068 SISLEY Arthur Francis Unknown
1070 SKEET Harry Lufkin Taranaki
1073 SKELLICORN Abraham Makaraka
1074 SKIPWORTH Frederick Te Rahui
1072 SKKEET (sic) William Oswell Gisborne
1075 SLATER James N.S.Wales
1076 SLOANE John Allen Tauranga
1092 SMERVELL James Marshall Gisborne
1077 SMITH Alexander Taranaki
1078 SMITH Angus Opotiki
1079 SMITH Carlaw Gisborne
1087 SMITH Ezra Gisborne
1083 SMITH George David Tauranga
1084 SMITH James Opotiki
1080 SMITH Joseph Robinson Katikati
1086 SMITH Thomas H Maketu
1085 SMITH William Waitaria
1081 SMITH William Te Kapu
1088 SMYTH James Hanna Te Wairoa
1089 SNODGRASS Archibald Otumoetai
1090 SNODGRASS John Otumoetai
1091 SNOWDEN Thomas Tauranga
1094 SOMMERVILLE Thomas Tauranga
1093 SOMMERVILLE William T Tologa Bay
1096 SORRY Peter Matawhero
1095 SOUTER Alexander C Opotiki
1097 SPENCE George Gisborne
1098 SPENCER Seymour Mills Maketu
1100 SPILLER Thomas Robert Waiporoa
1099 SPILLORD James Opotiki
1103 STACK William Alfred Opotiki
1102 STACK William Griffin Wellington
1101 STAINES George Auckland
1104 STANLEY James Ohinemutu
1105 STARKEY Patrick Tauranga
1106 STEED Arthur Marumaru
1111 STEED John William Napier
1108 STEEL Frederick Gisborne
1109 STEEL Thomas James Owhio
1107 STEEL William Henry Gisborne
1110 STEGGALL Robert Mayhew Waipawa Bridge
1112 STEPHENSON Rupert V Tauranga
1113 STEPHENSON William Mendlesham
1117 STEVENS Alfred Gisborne
1114 STEVENSON George Opotiki
1115 STEVENSON Robert H Newton
1116 STEVENSON Samuel Gisborne
1119 STEWART George Vesey Katikati
1123 STEWART Hugh Katikati
1130 STEWART John Tauranga
1122 STEWART Mervyn Katikati
1121 STEWART Mervyn Archdale Katikati
1131 STEWART Robert Te Mania
1118 STEWART Robert Oliphant Whakatane
1120 STEWART William Katikati
1132 STEWART William Te Mania
1124 STEWART William Charles Tauranga
1125 STODDARD John Frederick Katikati
1126 STRICKLAND David Te Kapu
1127 STRONG Howard Gisborne
1128 STRONG Robert William Gisborne
1133 STUBS John Henry Gisborne
1129 STUCKEY William Gisborne
1134 SULLIVAN Frederick Taupo
1135 SUNDERLAND G L Lavenham
1136 SURTEES R V Katikati
1137 SWANSON William Auckland
1138 SWINDLEY Fred. Opotiki
1139 SYDLE Ernest Tauranga
1140 TABB John Opotiki
1141 TADHUNTER James Tauranga
1146 TANGATANGATA - Judea
1142 TANGIHIA Huta Richmond
1143 TANNER Thomas Katikati
1144 TAPSELL Hans Maketu
1145 TAPSELL Phillip Maketu
1148 TARAKAINGA Erueti Taupo
1162 TAREI Tuterangi P Richmond
1149 TARR John Makaraka
1150 TASKER John Gisborne
1151 TAYLOR A B Gisborne
1152 TAYLOR Brooke Gisborne
1157 TAYLOR Charles B Gisborne
1153 TAYLOR George Te Kapu
1156 TAYLOR John H Ohinemutu
1154 TAYLOR John Jude Te Wairoa
1155 TAYLOR John S Te Kapu
1160 TE AU Tamati Opape
1159 TE AURURANGI H Torere
1161 TE AWANUI Pokonon (sic) Omarumutu
1163 TE HANNITI Hona Ohiwa
1164 TE KATI Mikaore Richmond
1165 TE KEONE Poihipi Taupo
1166 TE KEPA Toihau Whakatane
1167 TE MAHIRAU M Opape
1168 TE MAKARINI - Opape
1169 TE MANGAWA H Torere
1170 TE METE - Opounui
1172 TE NGAHUE Mihaka Puatae
1171 TE NINIHI Petera Rangiwaea
1179 TE OTENE Pitau Pakirikiri
1173 TE PATU - Rangiwaea
1174 TE PIRINI - Whakatane
1175 TE PIRINI Tautuhu Whakatane
1177 TE PURU - Opureora
1176 TE PURU Kirimaene Opureora
1182 TE RANGIHIROA P Taupo
1184 TE RANGIKAHEKA W Ohiwa
1183 TE RANGIPUATOHE - Richmond
1180 TE RIRIAPU Poia Richmond
1181 TE RIRITAWAHA - Papakura
1185 TE RUA Hemi Torere
1021 TE RUTENE Eke Turanganui
1186 TE TUAHU Kiepa Opotiki
1178 TE TUAHU Wikiri Richmond
1158 TEAT William Gisborne
1187 THELWALL Robert Makaraka
1196 THOM William A Richmond
1188 THOMAS John S Gisborne
1193 THOMPSON C Opotiki
1190 THOMPSON John Opotiki
1191 THOMPSON John Gisborne
1194 THOMPSON John Opotiki
1195 THOMPSON John Te Kapu
1189 THOMPSON Joseph Opotiki
1192 THOMPSON Robert Opotiki
1197 THORNTON John Opotiki
1198 TILSON George Marumaru
1199 TIMI Waata Maketu
1200 TIMOTI Reone Maketu
1201 TINLING Andrew Opotiki
1202 TIWAI Piahana Opotiki
1206 TODD Alexander Gisborne
1203 TONKS Benjamin Auckland
1147 TOREHA Makarini Maungatapu
1204 TOVEY A C H Tauranga
1205 TOWNLEY John Gisborne
1207 TRAVINO Nicola Tauranga
1208 TRIMMER Henry Tologa Bay
1209 TRIMMER John Tokomaro
1210 TU Hamiora Matapihi
1212 TUCKER William H Poverty Bay
1213 TUHIMATA Hoani Whakatane
1214 TUHOUROUTA Wi K Torere
1233 TUKAIRANGI Poihipi Taupo
1220 TUKE Edmund Napier
1218 TUKE Edward Taranaki
1217 TUKE Arthur Napier
1215 TUKEKA Aretopuru Richmond
1219 TULLY David Marumaru
1216 TUNKS Thomas Tauranga
1232 TUNKS Thomas J Wairoa
1221 TUPAEA Akuhata Rangiwaea
1231 TURERE Menehira Rangiwaea
1222 TURNBULL Joseph Greerton
1229 TURNCOCK Adam Gisborne
1223 TURNER A C Tauranga
1224 TURNER Alexander Uretara
1228 TURNER Charles Marumaru
1225 TURNER G R Gisborne
1226 TURNER James Gisborne
1227 TURNER Robert Waerengaahika
1211 TUTCHEN Josiah Gisborne
1230 TUTHILL William Tauranga
1234 U'REN Herbert J Makaraka
1235 U'REN Thomas Makaraka
1236 VEALE Oliver Gisborne
1238 VERCOE Henry Maketu
1239 VERCOE Henry W Wharekahu (Maketu)
1237 VERCOE Joseph L Otumoetai
1240 VERRELL James Wairoa
1241 VICKERY Henry Tauranga
1242 VILLARS John Ormond
1243 VON DANDELZEN O Gisborne
1244 VON PENI Jochim Ormond
1245 WADSWORTH J Greerton
1246 WAINRIGHT R Gisborne
1247 WAITAHA Hohepa Judea
1248 WALKER Alfred Gisborne
1261 WALKER E G Gisborne
1250 WALKER Edward Te Awanui
1251 WALKER George P Opotiki
1249 WALKER Henry Te Kapu
1255 WALKER Isaac Opotiki
1252 WALKER James Te Kaha
1253 WALKER Neil Wairoa
1254 WALL John Mendlesham
1256 WALLACE H R C Whangara
1257 WALLACE James Gisborne
1258 WALMSLEY W Tauranga
1260 WALSH John Gisborne
1259 WALSH W C Makaraka
1262 WANNOP Thomas Matamata
1263 WARBRICK A Tauranga
1264 WARBRICK A P Tauranga
1265 WARNER Robert Tokomaru
1266 WARNERS B W Napier
1267 WARREN John Gisborne
1268 WARRINGTON R Opotiki
1271 WATERSON George Tauranga
1269 WATSON William Tauranga
1270 WATT William Matawhero
1272 WAY H F Rotorua
1273 WEBB Henry E Gisborne
1275 WEIR J C Te Puna
1276 WELLS Frederick Gisborne
1277 WEPIHA Apanui Opotiki
1278 WEREWERE - Taupo
1274 WESTON Alfred Gisborne
1279 WHAMANA Hemi Gisborne
1280 WHANAKE Enoka Whareroa
1285 WHAREKAWA - Papakura
1286 WHARERAAI Hohepa Taupo
1281 WHELAN Thomas Tauranga
1284 WHENRAY James Gisborne
1283 WHITAKER F A Hamilton
1290 WHITAKER Thomas Tauranga
1287 WHITCOMBE G H Tauranga
1288 WHITE James Opotiki
1289 WHITE John Tauranga
1291 WHITFIELD James Wairoa
1282 WHITSOX ? Thomas Auckland
1292 WI HARONGA - Waerengaahika
1293 WI IRETORO - Waerengaahika
1324 WI PERE - Waerengaahika
1295 WILKIN Robert Whakatane
1294 WILKY Charles Gisborne
1309 WILLEY William Tauranga
1301 WILLIAMS E Gisborne
1303 WILLIAMS George Gisborne
1298 WILLIAMS H J Frazertown
1299 WILLIAMS James Gisborne
1297 WILLIAMS Joseph Katikati
1304 WILLIAMS N Napier
1302 WILLIAMS Samuel Gisborne
1296 WILLIAMS Thomas Tauranga
1300 WILLIAMS W L Gisborne
1305 WILLIAMS Robert Ormond
1306 WILLIAMSON George Gisborne
1308 WILLIAMSON J H Gisborne
1307 WILLMETT W F Opotiki
1317 WILSON Andrew Waitakohe
1311 WILSON C M Richmond
1318 WILSON George H Gisborne
1312 WILSON Isaac Ohinemutu
1316 WILSON John Papakura
1313 WILSON John A Remuera
1314 WILSON John N Napier
1310 WILSON Robert Gisborne
1315 WILSON Samuel M Gisborne
1319 WILSON Stewart Whakatane
1320 WILTSHIRE John Gisborne
1322 WINSTON William Gisborne
1323 WINTER George J Puketapu
1321 WINTERS Edward Owhio
1325 WITTY James W Wairoa
1326 WOLFE Thomas H Owhio
1329 WOODFORD Edward Opotiki
1328 WOODHEAD Alfred Ormond
1330 WOON Edwin T Gisborne
1327 WORTHINGTON R L Onepoto
1332 WRIGHT James Gisborne
1333 WRIGHT Oliver Auckland
1331 WRIGHT Richard Opotiki
1336 WRIGLEY Firth Tauranga
1335 WRIGLEY John D Tauranga
1334 WRIGLEY Thomas Tauranga
1337 WYATT Thomas E Opotiki
1340 WYLIE Joseph (Jnr) Uretara
1338 WYLIE Joseph (Snr) Oahawai
1339 WYLIE Thomas Katikati
1341 YOUNG Charles Gisborne
1343 YOUNG Charles Matawhero
1344 YOUNG David Opotiki
1342 YOUNG George Opotiki
1345 YOUNG James Tauranga
1346 YOUNG John C Tauranga


Return To HOME

FAMILIES I AM RESEARCHING | MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL RESEARCH |NEW ZEALAND DISASTERS AND TRAGEDIES |NEW ZEALAND MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL INDEXES|NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE |NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR TWO |NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR BY LOCATION | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR BY CONFLICT | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR MILITARY NURSES | PAKEHA/MAORI TRANSLITERATIONS |PASSENGER LISTS TO NEW ZEALAND | SHAND FAMILY HISTORY | SOUTH TARANAKI | SPONDON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND | TE PUKE, BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL