Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

NEW ZEALAND
AUCKLAND JURY LIST
1860 - 1861
L - Y

From the Daily Southern Cross newspaper 7 February 1860 Page 4 - Volume XVII, Issue 1294.

LAHEY George Wyndham St Blacksmith
LAHEY Michael Wyndham St Blacksmith
LAMB Alexander Abercrombie St Carpenter
LAMB Henry Onehunga Labourer
LAMB James Shortland St Artist
LAMB James Little Muddy Creek Settler
LAMBERT Edward Otahuhu Shopman
LAMBOURNE Frederick Newtown Carpenter
LAMBOURNE Thomas Remuera Farmer
LAMONT William Franklin Rd Brickmaker
LANG George Little Muddy Creek Settler
LAPHAM Henry Nelson St Tailor
LASTON Edmund Saumery Dehault Onehunga Settler
LAURENCE George Robert Wakefield St Registry Office
LAURIE William Swinton Mt Eden Clerk
LAVERY Henry Onehunga Farmer
LAW Thomas Cowton Parnell Merchant
LAWLER Daniel Panmure Labourer
LAWRIE James Newtown Brickmaker
LAWRIE Matthew Newtown Brickmaker
LAWRIE Robert Newtown Brickmaker
LAWSON George Victoria St Baker
LAWSON Henry Chapel St Accountant
LEAHEY John Onehunga Shoemaker
LEANING George East Tamaki Labourer
LEANING John Victoria St Storeman
LEE James Queen St Fruiterer
LEE John Parnell Stonemason
LEE Richard Big Muddy Creek Sawyer
LEECH George Panmure Farmer
LEECH John Queen St Carver and gilder
LEEKIE John Queen St Jeweller
LEFROY Gerald de Courcy Parnell Gentleman
LEIGHTON James Francis Chapel St Bookbinder
LEONARD James Panmure Labourer
LEPINE William Upper Queen St Clerk
LEPPER Edward Off Wyndham St Labourer
LEROY Emilius Parnell Sailmaker
LESLIE Matthew Henry Onehunga Joiner
LESLIE Robert Hobson St Carpenter
LESLIE William Otahuhu Labourer
LETHAM John West Queen St Baker
LETHAM Stephen High St Baker
LEVY Bernhardt Queen St Storekeeper
LEVY Myers Chapel St Shopkeeper
LEVY Philip Queen St General dealer
LEWIS Charles West Tamaki Farmer
LEWIS Edward Wellington Pl Ropemaker
LEWIS Edward Queen St Draper
LEWIS Francis Charles East Tamaki Farmer
LEWIS Henry Shortland St Draper
LEWIS John William Shortland St Jeweller
LILEWALL John Chapel St Ship chandler
LINCOLN Robert Samuel Emily Pl Boarding house keeper
LINDSAY Benjamin Onehunga Farmer
LINDSAY James Onehunga Farmer
LINTON William Garden Side Farmer
LITTLE Cornelius Otahuhu Labourer
LITTLEDALE William Onehunga Labourer
LITTLEHALE Henry Queen St Servant
LITTON William Mungari (sic) Labourer
LLOYD James Remuera Carpenter
LLOYD John Alfred Onehunga Sawyer
LLOYD Neil Karangahape Rd Ropemaker
LOCKHEAD Robert Shortland St Tinsmith
LOCKWOOD Daniel Hobson St Settler
LOCKWOOD James Turanga Creek Farmer
LODGE George Victoria Quadrant Waiter
LODGE George Queen St Waiter
LOMUS Samuel Hobson St Engineer
LONDERGAN Thomas Wyndham St Tailor
LONG Robert Panmure Labourer
LONG William Panmure Labourer
LONG William Hibbs Onehunga Butcher
LONGDELL Pynson Wilmot Parnell Settler
LONGMAN John Barrack St Labourer
LONSDALE Edward Prince's St Gentleman
LOOMBE James Coopers Bay Rd Labourer
LORD John Turanga Creek Farmer
LORD Michael Howick Labourer
LORIGAN Daniel Queen St Shopkeeper
LORIGAN Lawrence Rockphila Farmer
LORIGAN Patrick Albert St Timber merchant
LORIGAN William Rockphila Farmer
LOURIE James O'Connell St Boatman
LOVATT George Parnell Carpenter
LOVATT Robert Parnell Carpenter
LOVEMAN John Grey St Upholsterer
LOVETT George Turanga Creek Labourer
LOW John Mill's Lane Labourer
LOW Joseph Queen St Miller
LOWSON Charles Wyndham St Builder
LUCAS James Parnell Servant
LUCAS Thomas Onehunga Labourer
LUDBROOK Samuel Otara Creek Farmer
LUNDON David Victoria St Baker
LUNDON John South Rd Publican
LUNDON William Helleard St Carter
LUNDON William Green Park Farmer
LUPHAM Austen Albert St Tailor
LUPTON Thomas Epsom Settler
LUSK Robert Baillie Coopers Bay Rd Provincial accountant
LYE James Freeman's Bay Carpenter
LYLER Edward Cook St Tailor
LYNCH Daniel Auckland (sic) Esquire
LYNCH Owen Howick Publican
LYNCH Peter Dundee Side Mills Labourer
LYNCH Thomas High St Labourer
LYNCH Timothy High St Tinsmith
LYONS Charles West Tamaki Farmer
LYONS Hyram Big Muddy Creek Splitter and millwright
LYSNAR William Dan Barrack St Schoolmaster
MACHLAN Charles Victoria St Merchant
MACKAY William Freeman's Bay Architect
MACKEY Hugh Chapel St Builder
MACKIE Alexander High St Blacksmith
MACKIE James High St Coachbuilder
MACKY James Papatoitoi (sic) Farmer
MACKY John Howick Labourer
MACKY Thomas Papatoitoi (sic) Farmer
MACKY Thomas Hobson St Merchant
MACLEAN Every East Tamaki Farmer
MACLEAN Robert East Tamaki Farmer
MACNAB Henry Black Symonds St Accountant
MACREADY Andrew Shortland St Watchmaker
MACREADY Thomas Shortland St Watchmaker
MADDEN Charles Chapel St Carpenter
MADDEN Michael John Albert St Storekeeper
MADDON James Wakefield St Merchant
MADIGAN Murtagh Newmarket Poundkeeper
MAEVILLER Archibald Victoria St Settler
MAGHER Bartholomew Panmure Labourer
MAHEW Bartholomew Panmure Labourer
MAHON James Remuera Gardener
MAHONEY Edmund Chapel St Builder
MAHONEY Edward Wellington St Carpenter
MAHONEY Edward Chapel St Builder
MAHONEY James Hobson St Tailor
MAHONEY John Onehunga Labourer
MAHONEY Michael Lucas Creek Settler
MAHONEY Thomas Onehunga Labourer
MAIDEN Henry Freeman's Bay Carter
MAITLAND James East Tamaki Farmer
MAITLAND Robert Panmure Labourer
MAKEPEACE John Chancery St Settler
MALAM John Whau Brickmaker
MALLABOND John Newtown Labourer
MALONE Peter Panmure Labourer
MALONEY Jeremiah Shoal Bay Farmer
MANN Thomas Upper Queen St Tailor
MARKS Samuel West Queen St General dealer
MARKS William James Chapel St Plumber
MARQUESS Archibald Chapel St Blacksmith
MARRIAGE Alfred Field's Lane Shoemaker
MARRIOTT Francis Wakefield St Butcher
MARSH Thomas Chapel St Storekeeper
MARSHALL Alexander Albert St Carpenter
MARSHALL George Otahuhu Labourer
MARSHALL Henry Mungari (sic) Farmer
MARSHALL William Smale's Point Waterman
MARTIN Albin East Tamaki Farmer
MARTIN Alexander Smart Albert St Solicitor's clerk
MARTIN Andrew Onehunga Baker
MARTIN Anthony Victoria St Cooper
MARTIN Francis Onehunga Labourer
MARTIN John Onehunga Labourer
MARTIN John Otahuhu Labourer
MARTIN Joseph Chancery St Shoemaker
MARTIN Robert Mill's Lane Carpenter
MARTIN Thomas Cabbage Tree Swamp Farmer
MASON Henry Remuera Cabinet maker
MASON Joseph Remuera Cabinet maker
MASON William East Tamaki Esquire
MATHEWS Edmund Israel Wellesley St Builder
MATHEWS Edward Edward St Labourer
MATHEWS William Edward St Labourer
MATHIESON John Albert St Timber merchant
MAUD John Panmure Farmer
MAXWELL John Cabbage Tree Swamp Settler
MAXWELL William Parnell Gentleman
MAY Anthony Three Kings Caretaker
MAY David Vincent St Storeman
MAY David Wesley St Labourer
MAY George Mount St John Farmer
MAY James Panmure Labourer
MAY Joseph Mount St John Farmer
MAY Martin Onehunga Labourer
MAYHEW William Albert St Carpenter
MAYNARD Thomas New Mills Carter
McALLISTER Charles Helleard St Mariner
McANULTY John Otahuhu Labourer
McBRIDE Michael Lucas Creek Shingle splitter
McCABE James Waterloo Quadrant Editor
McCANN William Barrack St Labourer
McCARTHY Eugene Parnell Coach painter
McCARTHY John Garden Side Farmer
McCARTHY John Titirangi Ranges Bushowner
McCARTY Peter Victoria Quadrant Ship carpenter
McCATON James Onehunga Labourer
McCAUL Walter Wakefield St Tailor
McCAWLEY William (Snr) East Tamaki Farmer
McCELLAN John Panmure Labourer
McCONOCHIE John Springhall Farmer
McCONOCHIE John Chancery St Mason
McCORMACK Michael Wyndham St Carter
McCOY Richard Graham St Shipwright
McCRORY Patrick Otahuhu Labourer
McCRUM Hugh Lucas Creek Settler
McCULHAN James Karangahape Rd Farmer
McCULLOCK John Parnell Farmer
McCULSKY Daniel Freeman's Bay Mason
McCUTCHEON William Onehunga Labourer
McCUTCHEON William Otahuhu Labourer
McDANIEL Edward Panmure Labourer
McDERMOTT John Onehunga Carter
McDONALD Alexander Wellesley St Carpenter
McDONALD Alexander Wahu Settler
McDONALD Alexander Barrack St Labourer
McDONALD Bernard Barrack St Contractor
McDONALD Colen Henderson's Bush Labourer
McDONALD James Wahu Settler
McDONALD Peter High St Blacksmith
McDONALD Roderick Albert St Labourer
McDONALD William A Parnell Sailmaker
McDONNELL John Panmure Labourer
McDOWELL John Charles Shortland St Proprietor
McELWAIN John Cabbage Tree Rd Farmer
McENENY Patrick Parnell Boatman
McERORY Patrick Otahuhu Labourer
McEWAN Isaac Lower Queen St Baker
McEWAN William Shortland St Draper
McFARLANE Daniel Wyndham St Storekeeper
McFARLANE John Sangster Parnell Gentleman
McGARVEY William Vincent St Settler
McGEE Richard Mangari (sic) Farmer
McGHAMM Robert Onehunga Labourer
McGHEE John Onehunga Publican
McGINLEY John Vincent St Labourer
McGLOANE Patrick Panmure Labourer
McGRATH John Chancery St Publican
McGRATH Patrick Panmure Labourer
McGRATH Patrick Springhall (Springhill ?) Farmer
McGUIRE James High St Sawyer
McGUIRE Patrick Otahuhu Labourer
McIIROY Bartholomew Otahuhu Blacksmith
McIIROY Bernard Otahuhu Blacksmith
McILMOYLE David Upper Queen St Sawyer
McINNES Lachlan East Tamaki Farmer
McINNES Thomas East Tamaki Farmer
McINNIS Archibald Hobson St Carpenter
McINNIS Donald Hobson St Carpenter
McINNISS Angus Titirangi Ranges Labourer
McINTOSH Archibald Freeman's Bay Bricklayer
McINTOSH James High St Labourer
McINTYRE Andrew Howick Shoemaker
McINTYRE Colin Otahuhu Labourer
McINTYRE James Bruce Parnell Carpenter
McKAY Alexander North Shore Farmer
McKAY Alexander Henderson's Bush Labourer
McKAY Donald North Shore Farmer
McKAY Duncan Henderson's Bush Bushman
McKEARNEY John East Tamaki Labourer
McKENNA Edward East Tamaki Farmer
McKENZIE Donald Onehunga Labourer
McKENZIE Henry Onehunga Labourer
McKENZIE Hugh Maraitai (sic) Farmer
McKENZIE James Maraitai (sic) Farmer
McKENZIE John Karangahape Rd Carpenter
McKENZIE Kenneth Hobson St Mariner
McKOY Rory Wellesley St Shopman
McLAREN Gilbert Official Bay Servant
McLAREN James Howick Labourer
McLARNON James Alexander Barrack St Tailor
McLARNON Thomas Spring Hill Farmer
McLARNON William George Barrack St Shoemaker
McLAUGHLIN John Prince's St Cabinet maker
McLAUGHLIN John Buckland Rd Farmer
McLEAN Donald Chapel St Boatman
McLEAN John Chapel St Boatman
McLEAN John Otahuhu Schoolmaster
McLELLAN Duncan Albert St Carpenter
McLEOD Hugh Grey St Storeman
McLEOD James Wyndham St Blacksmith
McLEOD James Freeman's Bay Timber merchant
McLEOD John Henderson's Bush Mill owner
McLEOD John Titirangi Ranges Labourer
McLEOD John Wellesley St Bricklayer
McLERAN Duncan Papakura Farmer
McLIVER Laughlin Hobson St Carpenter
McLIVERNEY Thomas Onehunga Labourer
McMAHON Francis Barrack St Labourer
McMAHON Patrick Onehunga Settler
McMANUS Lawrence Panmure Labourer
McMANUS Thomas Nelson St Shingler
McMILLAN Thomas Franklin Rd Carpenter
McMILLAN William Helleard St Boatman
McMULLEN Robert Parnell Servant
McNAB Robert John Hobson St Clerk
McNAIR Archibald (Jnr) New Mills Farmer
McNAIR Peter (Snr) New Mills Farmer
McNALTY James Chancery St Shoemaker
McNAMARA John Panmure Ferryman
McNAMARA John Barrack St Grocer
McNAUGHTON Alexander Titirangi Ranges Sawyer
McNAUGHTON Donald Mt Eden Farmer
McNEIL John Howick Labourer
McPHERSON Archibald Shortland St Tinsmith
McPIPE James Little Muddy Creek Sawyer
McPIPE John Little Muddy Creek Sawyer
McPIPE John Little Muddy Creek Sawyer
McQUARTERS John Wellington St Carpenter
McQUOIT John Epsom Labourer
McREYNOLDS William Onehunga Labourer
McSWEENEY Patrick Onehunga Carpenter
McSWINEY Thomas Onehunga Labourer
McVEY George Union St Tanner
MEAD Daniel Onehunga Carter
MEARS Abraham Mt Eden Farmer
MEASURES Joseph Brewer St Labourer
MEEHAN Patrick Onehunga Labourer
MEEHAN William Otahuhu Labourer
MELAVIN Patrick Shoal Bay Farmer
MELLON William East Tamaki Surveyor
MELVIN Alexander O'Connell St Clerk
MENARY Benjamin North Shore Farmer
MENZIES Robert Remuera Farmer
MERRICK John William Symonds St Merchant
MERRILL William Howick Farmer
MERRITT James Helleard St Shoemaker
MEWBARN Armstrong High St Shipwright
MEYNELL Henry William Edward St Clerk
MILGREW Arthur Otahuhu Labourer
MILLAR James Cabbage Tree Rd Carpenter
MILLAR Patrick Albert St Labourer
MILLAR Frederick Little Muddy Creek Labourer
MILLARS William Otahuhu Labourer
MILLER Alexander Cook St Seaman
MILLER James Cabbage Tree Rd Carpenter
MILLER William Parnell Carter
MILLER William Queen St Shoemaker
MILLER William Onehunga Shoemaker
MILLS Edward Brewer St Labourer
MILLS Ephraim Grey St Builder
MINAHAN John Chancery St Carter
MINEHIN Michael Panmure Labourer
MINTY Isaac Mechanics Bay Farmer
MITCHEL John Wellington St Clerk
MITCHELL Henry Otahuhu Labourer
MITCHELL William Chancery St Sawyer
MITCHELSON Alexander Nelson St Storekeeper
MOLLOY James Wyndham St Shoemaker
MOLLOY James Wakefield St Tailor
MONCRIEFF Lawrence Official Bay Engineer
MONK Richard Vincent St Carpenter
MONTEFIORE John Israel Official Bay Merchant
MONTGOMERY William B Chapel St Surveyor
MOODY George Onehunga Carter
MOONEY James Onehunga Labourer
MOONEY James Barrack St Labourer
MOONEY Mathew Grafton Rd Servant
MOOR Charles Onehunga Carpenter
MOOR Charles Onehunga Carpenter
MOOR John Wellington St Mason
MOOR Joseph Charles Onehunga General dealer
MOOR Robert Onehunga Carpenter
MOORE Adam Nelson St Butcher
MOORE Charles Grey St Shoemaker
MOORE John Joseph Queen St Master printer
MOORE Richard Parnell Merchant
MORGAN James Rice Abercrombie St Carpenter
MORRIN John Carole Queen St Grocer
MORRIN William (Jnr) Queen St Clerk
MORRIN William (Snr) Queen St Grocer
MORRIS William Onehunga Shoemaker
MORRISON Donald West Queen St Labourer
MORRISON John Victoria St Labourer
MORTIMER Patrick Onehunga Labourer
MOSS George Alfred Upper Queen St Carpenter
MOSS William Wellesley St Farmer
MOTHERELL Samuel Otara Creek Farmer
MOTION John New Mills Farm Labourer
MOTION John Nelson St Labourer
MOTION William New Mills Miller and settler
MOUNCE John Chancery St Boatman
MOWAT James Parnell Watchmaker
MOYLE Thomas Cabbage Tree Rd Servant
MOYLE William Cabbage Tree Swamp Settler
MUDFORD William Parnell Sailmaker
MUIR Alexander (Jnr) Spring Hill Farmer
MUIR Alexander (Snr) Spring Hill Farmer
MUIR Dalrymple Parnell Carpenter
MUIR David High St Labourer
MUIR John Parnell Commission merchant
MULLAMPY John Parnell Schoolmaster
MULLENS John Parnell Stonemason
MULLHOLLAND James Otahuhu Labourer
MULLINS Samuel Otahuhu Farmer and horsebreaker
MULROGUE John West Queen St Shoemaker
MUNDAY William James Chapel St Teacher
MUNRO David Chapel St Shoemaker
MUNRO John Campbell's Vale Sailmaker
MUNROE Donald Hobson St Mariner
MURDOCK Edward Little Muddy Creek Sawyer
MURPHY Edward Durham St Shoemaker
MURPHY Henry Meola Creek Shoemaker
MURPHY John Howick Labourer
MURPHY John Otahuhu Labourer
MURPHY Michael Panmure Labourer
MURPHY Nathan Mangari (sic) Farmer
MURPHY Patrick Panmure Butcher
MURPHY Patrick Panmure Ferryman
MURPHY Thomas Wellesley St Carpenter
MURPHY Walter Howick Labourer
MURPHY William Otahuhu Labourer
MURRAY Frank William St Butcher
MURRAY James Wakefield St Saddler
MURRAY John William St Butcher
MURRAY Joseph Titirangi Ranges Sawyer
MURRAY Joseph Waterloo Quadrant Boatman
MURRAY Owen Henderson's Bush Sawyer
MURTAGH Patrick Otahuhu Tailor
MYRS Timothy Bartem Eden Cres Painter
NAIRN George Remuera Farmer
NARAMORE Thomas Chancery St Tailor
NAUGHTON Thomas Panmure Labourer
NEALE Henry Grey St Settler
NEANES Thomas East Tamaki Painter
NEAT William Queen St Shopman
NEATE James Onehunga Labourer
NEEVE Joseph Onehunga Butcher
NEILSON Alexander Grey St Bookbinder
NESBITT George Augustus Parnell Farmer
NESBITT Henry Barrack St Labourer
NESBITT William Kerr Parnell Farmer
NEWDICK Richard Remuera Farmer
NEWELL Benjamin High St Hotelkeeper
NEWELL William Remuera Servant
NICHOLAS Albert John Fort St Hotelkeeper
NICHOLAS John East Tamaki Farmer
NICHOLAS Owen Edward Nelson St Grocer
NICHOLLS Henry East Tamaki Farmer
NICHOLLS William Newmarket Blacksmith
NICHOLSON John Victoria St Stonemason
NICKALSON Thomas West Tamaki Farmer
NICKALSON William North Shore Ferryman
NICOL Andrew Parnell Shipbuilder
NICOL George Mt Eden Settler
NICOL William Prince's St Hotelkeeper
NICOLSON John Albert St Publican
NINIS James Onehunga Farmer
NIXON George Mungari (sic) Farmer
NIXON James Little Muddy Creek Sawyer
NIXON Mathew Onehunga Boatman
NOLAN Martin North Shore Labourer
NOLAN Patrick (Jnr) Papakura Farmer
NOLAN Patrick (Snr) Papakura Valley Farmer
NOOLES John William Barrack St Tailor
NORRIE Stephen Shortland St Hairdresser
NORRIS George Onehunga Labourer
NORRIS James Onehunga Baker
NORTH Thomas Grey St Lawyer's clerk
OAKFORD Charles Wakefield St Miller
O'BEIRNE Patrick Chancery St Shopkeeper
O'BRIEN Francis Durham St Carver and guilder
O'BRIEN John Henderson's Bush Labourer
O'BRIEN Lawrence Howick Labourer
O'BRIEN Mathew Howick Plasterer
O'BRIEN Thomas Onehunga Farmer
O'BRIEN Thomas North Head Servant
O'CONNELL John Albert St Cabinet maker
O'CONNOR Daniel Shoal Bay Ferryman
O'GILVIE John Victoria St Storekeeper
O'HARA John Wakefield St Labourer
OHLSON Frederick Hobson St Mariner
O'KEEFE Jeremiah Three Kings Farmer
OLIVER Aitchison (Jnr) Queen St Shopkeeper
OLIVER Aitchison (Snr) Queen St Tailor
OLIVER John Stephen Kyber Pass Rd Banker
OLIVER Peter Epsom Wheelwright
OMER George Onehunga Groom
O'NEIL Allan North Shore Esquire
O'NEIL John Titirangi Ranges Labourer
O'NEIL John Three Kings Farmer
O'REGAN Michael Barrack St Printer
O'RORKE George Maurice Official Bay Clerk (Superintendent's office)
O'ROWKE Hugh Otahuhu Baker
ORR Henry Durham St Engineer
OSBORNE Charles Parnell Labourer
OSBORNE Joseph Newmarket Settler
OSBORNE Thomas Cook St Gardener
OSLER Rober Kyber Pass Rd Servant
OTTAR Robert Chancery St Baker
OTTO Andrew Wyndham St Grocer
OVERTON John W (Jnr) Bloomfield Farmer
OVERTON Thomas (Snr) Bloomfield Farmer
OWEN George Burgoyne Wellington St Merchant
OWEN George William Victoria St Stationer
OXENBRIDGE John Charles Johnson Parnell Baker
OXENHAM Sydenham Onehunga Labourer
OXLEY John Peter High St Pump and blockmaker
OXLEY Robert Widerington Wellington St Carpenter
PAGE George Shortland St Boatman
PAGE John May Town Carpenter
PAGE Michael Howick Labourer
PAGE William Big Muddy Creek Sawyer
PAICE James Cabbage Tree Swamp Settler
PAITER William Love Bank Farmer
PAKE Charles Parnell Servant
PALMER Alfred Parnell Settler
PALMER Benjamin Onehunga Labourer
PALMER Edward Onehunga Labourer
PALMER James East Tamaki Labourer
PALMER William Titirangi Ranges Sawyer
PALMER William B Otahuhu Surgical instrument maker
PAMCILL Alexander Lucas Creek Farmer
PARKER Edmund Reuben Wakefield St Bricklayer
PARKER James Ponsonby Rd Brickmaker
PARKER Joseph High St Carpenter
PARKER Peter Chancery St Labourer
PARKER William Chapel St Labourer
PARKINSON Michael Onehunga Labourer
PARNELL George Lucas Creek Cattle dealer
PARR Edward John (Jnr) Titirangi Ranges Farmer
PARR Thomas (Snr) Titirangi Ranges Farmer
PARR William Titirangi Ranges Farmer
PARSONS Henry Dundee Saw Mills Sawyer
PARTINGTON Charles Frederick Symonds St Engineer and millwright
PARTINGTON Edward Grey St Settler
PARTINGTON Henry Symonds St Storekeeper
PARTRIDGE Clement Freeman's Bay Farmer
PASCOE Richard Otahuhu Settler
PATON John Howick Labourer
PATON Thomas Eden Hill Farmer
PATTERSON John Cook St Labourer
PATTERSON Robert Parnell Storekeeper
PATTERSON William Ponsonby Rd Brickmaker
PATTERSON William Otahuhu Labourer
PAULGRAIN John Victoria St Mariner
PEACOCK Stephen Ponsonby East Tamaki Retired field officer
PEARCE Daniel Parnell Tailor
PEARCE John Parnell Blacksmith
PEARCE Richard Howick Labourer
PEARSON Joshua Robert Chapel St Mariner
PEEK Thomas Otahuhu Carpenter
PEEK William Otahuhu Carpenter
PELL Walton Chancery St Labourer
PENNELL Thomas East Tamaki Farmer
PENTLAND William Howick Labourer
PERCY Joseph Graham Queen St Saddler
PERFETT John William Onehunga Labourer
PERRIM John Mt Eden Farmer
PETERS James Waterloo Quadrant Mariner
PETSCHLER Charles Remuera Merchant
PETTIT John Queen St Cabinet maker
PHELBIN Thomas Panmure Labourer
PHILCOX William Chapel St Carpenter
PHILLIPS George Onehunga Labourer
PHILLIPS John Hobson St Painter
PHILLIPS Phillip Aaron Waterloo Quadrant Merchant
PHILLIPS Richard Karangahape Rd Builder
PHILLIPS William Hobson St Painter
PHILPOT Charles Graham St Publican
PICKMERE Ralph Remuera Labourer
PIERCE George Patrick Hobson St Merchant
PIERCE John Big Muddy Creek Sawyer
PIERCE Philip Quick West Tamaki Farmer
PILCHER William Whau Settler
PILKINGTON John Queen St Publican
PILLOW William Edward St Carpenter
PIPER William Cook St Carpenter
PITTOCK Charles Edward St Schoolmaster
PIVOTT Robert Helleard St Labourer
PLOWMAN William George Onehunga Butcher
PLUMMER John James Onehunga Baker
POLLARD George Parnell Labourer
POLLARD William Dundee Saw Mills Saw hammerer
POLLEN Daniel Parnell Chief Clerk, Superintendents Office
POLLOCK Alexander Queen St Butcher
POLLOCK Robert Victoria St Carter
POOLE William George Edward St Draper
POPE Thomas Shortland St Baker
PORTER John Karangahape Rd Bricklayer
PORTER John Victoria St Boardinghouse keeper
PORTER John Little Muddy Creek Settler
PORTER William West Tamaki Farmer
PORTER William John Symonds St Saddler
POSSENISKIE William Shortland St Tailor
POTTER John Epsom Rise Shoemaker
POTTER Joseph Union St Storeman
POTTER William Mount St Wheelwright
POWELL Charles Henry Onehunga Merchant
POWELL Daniel Parnell Brickmaker
POWELL Thomas High St Cabinet maker
POWELL Wheston Woodfall Howick Gentleman
POWELL William Valentine Onehunga Storekeeper
POWLEY Thomas Queen St Shopkeeper
POYNTON Jarvis Papakura Farmer
POYNTON Thomas Shoal Bay Farmer
PRICE Acheson Onehunga Carpenter
PRICE Edwin Little Muddy Creek Sawyer
PRICE Frederick Chapel St Settler
PRICE Frederick Lindsay Hobson St Settler
PRICHARD John H Howick Carter
PRIESTLEY Thomas Foley Onehunga Settler
PRIEULN John Grey St Boatman
PRIME Frederick L Queen St Grocer
PRITCHARD William Hobson St Carpenter
PROBERT John Karangahape Rd Settler
PURCELL Martin Onehunga Labourer
PURDY William Smale's Point Carpenter
PUTMAN Richard Remuera Servant
QUIGLEY Henry Barrack St Cooper
QUINLAN Andrew Howick Labourer
QUINLAN Patrick Panmure Labourer
QUINTEN John Otahuhu Labourer
RAE William Durham St Labourer
RAFFERTY Michael Onehunga Labourer
RALPH Anthony Onehunga Labourer
RATHBONE John Shortland St Saddler
RATHBONE Thomas Remuera Farmer
RATTRAY John Albert St Timber merchant
RATTRAY William Chapel St Storekeeper
RATTRAY William Shortland St Draper
READING John West Parnell Storekeeper
REARDON Daniel Wakefield St Carpenter
REARDON Daniel Joseph Wakefield St Carpenter
REARDON John Mungari (sic) Farmer
REDMAN John Young Wellesley St Bricklayer
REDMAN William Wellesley St Farmer
REDMOND John Cooper's Bay Gardener
REDSHAW John Henry Chapel St Farmer
REDWOOD John Wakefield St Joiner
REEDIE William Otahuhu Labourer
REES John (Jnr) Big Muddy Creek Sawyer
REGAN Anthony Spring Hill Farmer
REID George Barrack St Builder
REID Hugh Grey St Land agent
REID John Queen St Hostler
REID Joseph Chapel St Gentleman
REID Smollet Papakura Flat Farmer
REID William Shortland St Shopman
RENFREW Alexander Barrack St Carpenter
REOD Thomas Howick Settler
REVITT John Upper Queen St Carpenter
REYNOLDS Edward Barrack St Carpenter
REYNOLDS John Henry Durham St Mariner
RHODES James Grey St Engineer
RHODES Richard Parnell Shoemaker
RHODES William Chapel St Carpenter
RICH Edward Wakefield St Custom house agent
RICHARDS Henry Parnell Brickmaker
RICHARDSON John Shortland St Printer
RICHARDSON William West Queen St Blacksmith
RICHARDSON William Queen St Gardener
RICHARDSON William Blacket West Queen St Farmer
RICHIE Robert Onehunga Labourer
RICKET William Otahuhu Butcher
RIDINGS Henry Queen St Auctioneer
RIDINGS Richard Symonds St Auctioneer
RIDLING Robert Barrack St Carpenter
RIELY John Onehunga Labourer
RIGG John Victoria St Storekeeper
RILEY Peter Otahuhu Labourer
RILEY Peter Onehunga Labourer
RIPPEY Thomas Gordon Love Bank Farmer
RIPPLEY William Henry Victoria St Turner
RIST John Onehunga Labourer
RITCHIE Robert Onehunga Labourer
RITCHIE Thomas Shortland St Importer
ROBERTS Arthur Robert Albert St Schoolmaster
ROBERTS Ascot East Tamaki Labourer
ROBERTS Charles East Tamaki Farmer
ROBERTS Joseph East Tamaki Farmer
ROBERTS Matthew Bloomfield Farmer
ROBERTS Matthew Bloomfield Farmer
ROBERTS Samuel Fort St Hotelkeeper
ROBERTS Thomas Newmarket Storekeeper
ROBERTSON Andrew Upper Queen St Carpenter
ROBERTSON James Mungari (sic) Farmer
ROBERTSON John Vulcan Lane Timber merchant
ROBERTSON Peter Queen St Baker
ROBERTSON Robert Howick Labourer
ROBERTSON Robert Mungari (sic) Farmer
ROBINSON Charles Hobson St Mariner
ROBINSON James Little Muddy Creek Sawyer
ROBINSON John Hobson St Merchant
ROBINSON John Mungari (sic) Farmer
ROBINSON Thomas Howick Labourer
ROBINSON William Howick Labourer
ROBLEY Joseph Hobson St Miller
ROCKE Peter Mungari (sic) Farmer
ROE Daniel South Newtown Labourer
ROE Matthew Henry Graham St Timber merchant
ROGER Thomas Otahuhu Publican
ROGERS John Karangahape Rd Carter
ROGERS Richard Cooper's Bay Rd Baker
ROGERS William Alexander Official Bay Hairdresser
ROGERS William Leicester Queen St Hotelkeeper
ROOKES Charles Howick Gentleman
ROONEY James Howick Labourer
ROSE Charles Henry Albert St Carpenter
ROSE John James Victoria St Carter
ROSE William Chapel St Carpenter
ROSKELL John Albert St Carpenter
ROUT James Onehunga Farmer
ROUT John Onehunga Carpenter
ROUT Samuel High St Merchant
ROWE Henry High St Labourer
ROWE James East Tamaki Farmer
ROWE Joseph East Tamaki Farmer
ROWE William Wakefield St Mariner
ROWLAND Richard John Upper Queen St Carpenter
ROYCROFT Robert Howick Labourer
RUSDEN Thomas (Jnr) Newtown Stonemason
RUSDEN Thomas (Snr) Newtown Stonemason
RUSSELL Alexander Kyber Pass Rd Labourer
RUSSELL David Karangahape Rd Carpenter
RUSSELL Henry Shortland St Storekeeper
RUSSELL James Chancery St Servant
RUSSELL James Otahuhu Storekeeper
RUSSELL John Wakefield St Storekeeper
RUSSELL John Coburg St Boardinghouse keeper
RUSSELL John Mungari (sic) Farmer
RUSSELL Thomas Edward St Carpenter
RUSSELL Thomas Victoria St Contractor
RUST George Symonds St Farmer
RUTHERFORD James Remuera Carpenter
RUTHERFORD John Parnell Engineer
RYAN Anthony High St Carpenter
RYAN Jeremiah West Queen St Labourer
RYAN Michael Howick Labourer
RYAN Michael Densley Nelson St Tailor
RYDER John Albert St Carpenter
SADGROVE William Epsom Farmer
SAGE Jesse Panmure Storekeeper
SAINSBURY James Mills Lane Labourer
SAKEY John Chapel St Carpenter
SALMON George Frederick John Oraki Gentleman
SALT Josiah Lucas Creek Settler
SANDERS Ch. Wm Queen St Boardinghouse keeper
SANDERS Charles (Snr) Parnell Shoemaker
SANDERS Thomas Howick Shoemaker
SANDERSON Charles Wellesley St Engineer
SANDYMAN William Denniston Parnell Engineer
SANSOM Thomas John Wyndham St Printer
SANTY John Joseph Queen St Butcher
SATTLEDAY Richard Panmure Labourer
SAUERBIER John Remuera Settler
SAUNDERS John Parnell Carter
SAVAGE Timothy Newtown Labourer
SAVORY John William St Labourer
SCARL Richard Fields Lane Barman
SCARLETT Henry Onehunga Blacksmith
SCARROT John Cook St Timber merchant
SCHAFER Charles West Queen St Baker
SCHOETTLER John Fred. Shortland St Cabinet maker
SCHOLES John Newmarket Brewer
SCHOOLAN Cornelius Otahuhu Labourer
SCOTT Andrew Queen St Hotelkeeper
SCOTT James Wellington Pl Tailor
SCOTT James Chancery St Ship carpenter
SCOTT James High St Trimmer
SCOTT John Mungari (sic) Farmer
SCOTT John High St Labourer
SCOTT John Chancery St Shoemaker
SCOTT Joseph Napier St Carter
SCOTT Robert Wyndham St Shoemaker
SCOTT Thomas Queen St Painter
SCOTT William Barrack St Carpenter
SCOTTER Edward Newmarket Blacksmith
SCULLEN Denis Symonds St Sexton
SEABROOK John Vincent St Tailor
SEALE Henry Remuera Labourer
SECCOMBE John David Helleard St Brewer
SECCOMBE Richard Helleard St Brewer
SECCOMBE Thomas Helleard St Carter
SEDDONS Samuel Thomas East Tamaki Gentleman
SENIOR Joseph Three Kings Settler
SEWELL Edward O'Connell St Wheelwright
SHAEL William James Onehunga Carter
SHAKKELL Augustus George East Tamaki Farmer
SHALDERS Richard Burcham Upper Queen St Storekeeper
SHALE Simeon Onehunga Storekeeper
SHANNON Ephraim Parnell Settler
SHARP Thomas Parnell Engineer
SHARP William South Rd Farmer
SHAW Elihu Cabbage Tree Swamp Settler
SHAW Jabez Albert St Tailor
SHAW John Cabbage Tree Swamp Settler
SHEA Daniel Henderson's Bush Labourer
SHEA Michael Shoal Bay Farmer
SHEASON Thomas Remuera Farmer
SHEDDAN Robert Shoal Bay Farmer
SHEEHAN Daniel Nelson St Carpenter
SHEEHAN David Queen St Publican
SHELDRICK William Onehunga Sawyer
SHEPHERD Francis Parnell Painter
SHEPHERD John Parnell Settler
SHEPHERD Thomas Remuera Farmer
SHEPHERD Thomas Mungari (sic) Farmer
SHERRIFFS David Chapel St Labourer
SHERRY John Howick Labourer
SHIPTON George Judge's Bay Road Settler
SHORLAND John Victoria St Carpenter
SHORT George Henry Graham St Settler
SHORT John East Tamaki Farmer
SHORT Thomas Graham St Boatman
SHOVE Patrick Otahuhu Labourer
SHOVE Thomas Hobson St Butcher
SHUKKELL Augustus George East Tamaki Farmer
SIBBIN George Grey St Land agent
SIGGS Jeremiah Titirangi Ranges Sawyer
SIGGS Robert Titirangi Ranges Sawyer
SIMMONDS Peter Dundee Saw Mills Sawyer
SIMMONS Cornelius Little Muddy Creek Labourer
SIMMS James Kingstown Farmer
SIMONS Joseph Henry Onehunga Boatman
SIMPKINS Emanuel Panmure Rd Farmer
SIMPKINS George Panmure Rd Farmer
SIMPSON Daniel Epsom Engineer
SIMPSON James Morton St Carter
SIMPSON James Big Muddy Creek Sawyer
SIMPSON James Mt Eden Stonemason
SIMPSON Peter East Tamaki Farmer
SIMPSON Robert East Tamaki Farmer
SIMS Alexander Mount St Shoemaker
SIMS Frederick Queen St Publican
SIMS James Mount St Gardener
SIMS John Barrack St Ship carpenter
SINCLAIR Andrew Symonds St Surveyor
SINCLAIR James P Franklin Rd Nursery and seedsman
SINCLAIR John Howick Labourer
SINCLAIR Peter Union St Carpenter
SINDEN George Parnell Labourer
SINGER William Cooper's Bay Rd Teacher
SKELTON Edward Chancery St Labourer
SKINNER David Hobson St Carpenter
SKINNER James Mills Lane Labourer
SKINNER Richard Big Muddy Creek Sawyer
SKYME Edward Off Wyndham St Coach painter
SLADE James Edward St Cabinet maker
SLOAN James Parnell Servant
SMALLFIELD George Prince's St Editor
SMALLFIELD Octavius Queen St Storekeeper
SMART James Shortland St Merchant
SMART John Remuera Farmer
SMEALEY John Remuera Farmer
SMEATON James Napier St Carter
SMITH Alexander Titirangi Ranges Labourer
SMITH Alfred Peche Chancery St Blacksmith
SMITH Archibald Henderson's Bush Bushman
SMITH Benjamin Panmure Labourer
SMITH Charles Onehunga Labourer
SMITH Charles Ross Chamondeley Long Beach Farmer
SMITH Daniel Albert St Labourer
SMITH Edward Murray Vincent St Tailor
SMITH Francis Shortland St Shoemaker
SMITH George Onehunga Labourer
SMITH George Mungari (sic) Labourer
SMITH George Wakefield St Publican
SMITH George Henry Parnell Grocer
SMITH Henry Parnell Labourer
SMITH Henry Otahuhu Labourer
SMITH Henry (Jnr) Wellesley St Carpenter
SMITH James Onehunga Settler
SMITH James Barrack St Engineer
SMITH James Otahuhu Labourer
SMITH John Parnell Cook
SMITH John Mungari (sic) Labourer
SMITH Jonas Buckland Rd Farmer
SMITH Patrick Titirangi Ranges Labourer
SMITH Richard Otahuhu Labourer
SMITH Richard Wakefield St Carpenter
SMITH Richard Wellesley St Carpenter
SMITH Samuel Hague Wakefield St Ironmonger
SMITH Thomas Parnell Carpenter
SMITH Thomas Nelson St Butcher
SMITH William Wellington Pl Carpenter
SMITH William Onehunga Labourer
SMITH William Papakura Flat Farmer
SMITH William Brook Remuera Miller
SMITH William Henry Shortland St Shoemaker
SMITHSON Thomas Remuera Carter
SMITHYMAN John Bailey Shortland St Importer
SMYTH Hybernia (Jnr) Titirangi Ranges Farmer
SMYTH Hybernia (Snr) Titirangi Ranges Farmer
SMYTH James Onehunga Settler
SMYTH Thomas Howick Labourer
SMYTHIES Henry Mangrove Creek Land agent
SNODGRASS David Kyber Pass Rd Baker
SOAL James Parnell Coachmaker
SOMERVILL Hendry Queen St Shoemaker
SOMERVILLE Andrew Newtown Carpenter
SOMERVILLE Archibald Wakefield St Grocer
SOMERVILLE Mark Wakefield St Grocer
SOMERVILLE Thomas Hobson St Storekeeper
SOPPET James Gray Freeman's Bay Miller
SOUTH Patrick Helleard St Labourer
SOUTHWELL Charles Cook St Editor
SPALDING Alfred Queen St Tinsmith
SPARE James Grey St Carpenter
SPAULDING Nelson Onehunga General dealer
SPEECHLEY Thomas Mount St Carter
SPEER Richard Howick Labourer
SPENCER John Wyndham St Engineer
SPINE Robert Hobson St Carpenter
SPOWART Robert Chapel St Carpenter
SPRAGGON Joseph Prince's St Shipwright
SPRAGGON Joseph Albert St Shipwright
SQUIRE William Nelson St Clerk
STABLES John Symonds St Schoolmaster
STACKPOOL Robert Onehunga Shoemaker
STAFFORD Nathaniel Parnell Carter
STALLARD Edward Onehunga Publican
STANLEY James Shortland St Boatman
STANLEY William Otahuhu Labourer
STEADMAN James Freeman's Bay Engineer
STEEL William Parnell Carter
STEER Henry Howick Labourer
STEPHENS Isaac Onehunga Settler
STEPHENS Thomas Victoria Quadrant Plumber
STEVENSON James Young Shortland St Shopman
STEVENSON Nicholas Dundee Side Mills Clerk
STEVENSON William Shortland St Draper
STEWART Alexander Henderson's Bush Labourer
STEWART David Howick Labourer
STEWART James Mount St Civil engineer
STEWART Samuel Otahuhu Labourer
STEWART Thomas Mungari (sic) Farmer
STICHBURY Charles Eden Cres Merchant
STOKES Jesse Epsom Gardener
STOKES John Onehunga Labourer
STOKES Reuben Big Muddy Creek Bullock driver
STONE James (Captain) Carlton Rd Merchant
STONE John Onehunga Labourer
STRANGE John Benjamin Judge's Bay Road Builder
STRATFORD William Lucas Creek Farmer
STREET Alfred Otahuhu Storekeeper
STRICKLAND Oliver Robert Parnell Merchant
STRONG George Short St Boatman
STUART James Chapel St Upholesterer
STUART James Onehunga Labourer
STUART Robert Barrack St Shoemaker
STYAK John East Tamaki Farmer
SULLIVAN Cornelius Onehunga Labourer
SULLIVAN James Durham St Labourer
SULLIVAN Patrick Eden Cres Labourer
SULLIVAN Richard Ponsonby Rd Schoolmaster
SURRIDGE William Newmarket Horse breaker
SUTCLIFFE John Edward St Turner
SUTCLIFFE Thomas Turanga Creek Labourer
SUTHERLAND William Wakefield St Engraver
SUTTON Charles Mount St Storekeeper
SWIDDLE George Mungari (sic) Farmer
SWINBOURN Walter Onehunga Schoolmaster
SWINBOURNE John Onehunga Painter
SWORDS Edward Henderson's Bush Labourer
SYMES John Miller Parnell Baker
SYMONDS John Jermyn Onehunga Gentleman
SYMONS William Barrack St Butcher
SYMS Joseph Newmarket Butcher
SYMS Thomas Hobson St Baker
SYVERETT James Hobson St Carpenter
TANDY Thomas (Jnr) Parnell Storekeeper
TANDY Thomas (Snr) Parnell Storekeeper
TAPP Francis Onehunga Labourer
TAPPER Joseph Andrew Wellesley St Boatman
TAPRELL William Onehunga General dealer
TATTERSALL James Eden Cres Cabinet maker
TATTERSALL Laurence Eden Cres Painter
TATTERSALL Ralph Eden Cres Painter
TATTERSALL William Victoria St Painter
TATUM John Knowles Mechanic's Bay Carter
TAYLOR Allen Kerr West Tamaki Farmer
TAYLOR Charles West Tamaki Farmer
TAYLOR Donald Otahuhu Horse breaker
TAYLOR George West Tamaki Farmer
TAYLOR George Charles Wellesley St Storekeeper
TAYLOR Henay (sic) Onehunga Inspector of schools
TAYLOR Isaac Parnell Labourer
TAYLOR James Panmure Labourer
TAYLOR James Albert St Storeman
TAYLOR John Parnell Stonemason
TAYLOR John Chapel St Shoemaker
TAYLOR Joseph Cabbage Tree Rd Farmer
TAYLOR Richard Hobson St Carpenter
TAYLOR Richard Wellesley St Builder
TAYLOR Richard James Remuera Farmer
TAYLOR Samuel Parnell Labourer
TAYLOR William West Tamaki Farmer
TEAGUE Samuel Hobson St Carter
TERRY James Nelson St Stationer
THOMAS George Queen St Bootmaker
THOMAS George Barrack St Miller
THOMAS George Wellesley St Miller
THOMAS John Whau Bridge Miller
THOMPSON Alexander West Tamaki Farmer
THOMPSON Charles Drysdale Parnell Merchant
THOMPSON David Love Bank Farmer
THOMPSON George Upper Queen St Dairyman
THOMPSON Henry Parnell Labourer
THOMPSON James Howick Labourer
THOMPSON John Queen St Labourer
THOMPSON Robert Mechanic's Bay Carter
THOMPSON Thomas Victoria St General dealer
THORBORN John Alfred Bank St Carpenter
THORNE William Queen St Shoemaker
THORNTON Daniel Bateman Remuera Corn miller
THWAITE Thomas High St Shipwright
TICKLEPENNY Samuel Mangari Labourer
TIDMARSH William Samuel Parnell Settler
TILLER John North Head Boatman
TILLER John (Snr) North Head Farmer
TIMS Martin Off Durham St Carpenter
TIPPER Allen Hobson St Draper
TIZARD Edward Parnell Engineer
TIZARD Henry William Parnell Engineer
TIZARD William Parnell Engineer
TOLE Daniel Franklin Rd Surveyor
TOLE John (Snr) Franklin Rd Surveyor
TOLE John Lambert Franklin Rd Surveyor
TONKS Benjamin Wakefield St Clerk (Superintendent's office)
TOTHILL Charles Karangahape Rd Clerk
TOWNSEND Daniel Little Muddy Creek Sawyer
TOWNSEND Thomas Queen St Grocer
TOWZER Elias Parnell Wheelwright
TRAIL James Graham St Engineer
TRAYET James Wellesley St Mason
TREMAIN Edwin Wellesley St Millwright
TREVARTHAN William North Head Farmer
TRICE George Maratai Farmer
TRICE William Maratai Farmer
TRICKHOSKING Charles Albert St Miller
TRIMBLE John Otahuhu Labourer
TRIMMER George Howick Baker
TROTTER John Henderson's Bush Contractor
TRUEMAN Charles Parnell Labourer
TUCK James Chapel St Ironmonger
TUCKER Edward Freeman's Bay Sawyer
TUCKER James Cox's Creek Labourer
TUCKER John Freeman's Bay Sawyer
TUCKER Richard Freeman's Bay Sawyer
TUDEHOPE Robert Grey St Bricklayer
TULLY Edward Little Muddy Creek Sawyer
TURNBULL John Wahu Caretaker
TURNER George Chapel St Shipwright
TURNER George Howick Labourer
TURNER John Parnell Labourer
TURNER William Onehunga Carter
TURRELL George Newtown Storekeeper
TURRELL Lewis Shortland St Importer of shoes
TUTTY William Remuera Farmer
TWAMLEY George Onehunga Carpenter
TWEEDALE Samuel Onehunga Labourer
TYMOND Bernard Onehunga Shoemaker
TYSON Edward Henderson's Bush Bushman
UPTON William Little Muddy Creek Sawyer
URQUHART Alexander Veasey Parnell Gentleman
URQUHART George Parnell Gentleman
URQUHART George Frank Patten Parnell Gentleman
VAILE John Rippon Queen St Draper
VAILE Samuel Queen St Draper
VARTY John Parnell Gentleman
VAUGHAN James Shoal Bay Farmer
VAUGHAN William Parnell Storekeeper
VEDDER Francis Little Muddy Creek Sawyer
VERCOE Bryant Shortland St Hotelkeeper
VERCOE Henry (Snr) Mangari Farmer
VERCOE Joseph Mangari Farmer
VESTY Samuel Chancery Lane Labourer
VIALL Samuel Barrack St Miner
VICKERY Amos Onehunga Carpenter
VICKERY George Onehunga Blacksmith
VICKERY Henry Onehunga Carpenter
VINCENT Robert Karangahape Rd Carpenter
WADDELL John Prince's St Baker
WADDELL William Richard Hobson St Baker
WADE Charles Turanga Creek Labourer
WADE Isaac Turanga Creek Farmer
WADHAM George Howick Labourer
WADMAN Henry John Wellesley St Mariner
WAFER Jerry Dundee Side Mills Sawyer
WAGSTAFF George Howick Blacksmith
WAITE Jerry Karangahape Rd Farmer
WALKER Edward Bridges Symonds St Sexton
WALKER Frederick Onehunga Storekeeper
WALKER Henry William Onehunga Wool stapler
WALKER Robert Parnell Shoemaker
WALL Edward Fort St Shipsmith
WALL Edward Onehunga Labourer
WALLACE Archibald Panmure Blacksmith
WALLACE Archibald West Tamaki Farmer
WALLACE Archibald Mungari (sic) Farmer
WALLACE George Smale's Point Merchant
WALLACE James Papatoitoi (sic) Farmer
WALLACE James Otahuhu Blacksmith
WALLACE John Mungari (sic) Farmer
WALLACE Peter Parnell Engineer
WALLACE Robert Mungari (sic) Farmer
WALLER James Bloomfield Farmer
WALLINGTON Saul New Town Painter
WALMSLEY James Mungari (sic) Farmer
WALPOLE Edward Parnell Settler
WALSH Edward Albert St Settler
WALSH Henry Alexander Durham St Butcher
WALSH Henry James Otahuhu Shoemaker
WALSH Patrick Howick Labourer
WALTERS George Gould Papakura Farmer
WALTERS John Cabbage Tree Swamp Farmer
WALTERS William Upper Queen St Butcher
WARD Brien High St Wheelwright
WARD Jesse Henderson's Bush Bushman
WARD Peter High St Dealer
WARD Robert Wakefield St Shopman
WARNER Horatio Nelson Nelson St Surveyor
WARNER Thomas (Jnr) Parnell Painter
WARNER Thomas (Snr) Parnell Painter
WASHINGTON George East Tamaki Farmer
WATERS Edward Papatoitoi (sic) Farmer
WATERS George Onehunga Labourer
WATERS Thomas Parnell Storekeeper
WATSON James Symonds St Carpenter
WATSON John Queen St Cabinet maker
WATSON John Bloomfield Farmer
WATT James Parnell Carter
WATTERS John Howick Labourer
WATTS William Vincent St Accountant
WAYTE Edward Victoria St Stationer
WEATHERS James Parnell Labourer
WEAVING Thomas Symonds St Carpenter
WEBB Elijah Onehunga Painter
WEBB James Wyndham St Barber
WEBBE William Hobson St Painter
WEBBER John Wakefield St Porter
WEBBER Joseph Upper Queen St Shoemaker
WEBBS Edward Hobson St Painter
WEBSTER Andrew Victoria St Miller
WEBSTER George Grey St Merchant
WEBSTER Richard Albert St Carpenter
WEEDS George Bank St Printer
WEIR William Otahuhu Labourer
WELCH James Panmure Labourer
WELCH John Panmure Labourer
WELLIS James Otahuhu Barman
WELLS Seymour Papakura Innkeeper
WELLS Sydney Albert St Storeman
WELLS Thomas Dundee Side Mills Carpenter
WELLS William Upper Queen St Excavator
WELSH Henry Alexander Durham St Butcher
WELSHMAN Thomas Vincent St Boat builder
WESTFORD George Big Muddy Creek Sawyer
WESTNEY Jame Mungari (sic) Farmer
WESTNEY William Mungari (sic) Farmer
WESTON Nathaniel High St Shoemaker
WESTON Thomas Parnell Auctioneer
WESTWOOD James Remuera Cabinet maker
WESTWOOD William Onehunga Labourer
WESTWOOD William Little Muddy Creek Labourer
WHALEN Isaac Titirangi Ranges Sawyer
WHALEY John Mungari (sic) Labourer
WHEATLEY William Parnell Servant
WHEELWRIGHT Charles Titirangi Ranges Sawyer
WHISKER Alexander Kyber Pass Rd Carter
WHITE Alexander Victoria St Teacher
WHITE David Panmure Farmer
WHITE Francis West Queen St Blacksmith
WHITE George Edwards Howick Carpenter
WHITE Henry Cook St Bricklayer
WHITE John Ebenezer Vincent St Carpenter
WHITE John William Howick Carpenter
WHITE Robert Panmure Farmer
WHITE Robert East Tamaki Farmer
WHITE Thomas Leigh Vincent St Clerk
WHITTLE Joseph Farmer Onehunga Baker
WIBBLEY James Franklin Rd Labourer
WICKHAM William Albert St Painter
WIGHT Robert East Tamaki Farmer
WILCOX Henry Henderson's Bush Labourer
WILCOX James Otara Creek Farmer
WILKIE Alexander Eden Cres Soda water manufacturer
WILKINS John Onehunga Settler
WILKINSON George Upper Queen St Editor
WILKINSON John Hobson St Carpenter
WILL William Smart Ebro Cottage Settler
WILLAN William Remuera Shepherd
WILLETTS William Remuera Farmer
WILLETTS William Epsom Labourer
WILLETTS William (Jnr) Remuera Farmer
WILLIAMS Charles Onehunga Labourer
WILLIAMS George Off Durham St Boatman
WILLIAMS Henry Henderson's Bush Labourer
WILLIAMS James Parnell Labourer
WILLIAMS John Durham St Mariner
WILLIAMS John Helleard St Labourer
WILLIAMS John Otahuhu Schoolmaster
WILLIAMS Robert Albert St Carpenter
WILLIAMS Samuel Jury Onehunga Storekeeper
WILLIAMS Thomas Hobson St Sailmaker
WILLIAMS William Remuera Farmer
WILLIAMS William Chancery St Carpenter
WILLIAMS William Cook St Gentleman
WILLIAMSON George Queen St Fruiterer
WILLIAMSON James Mungari (sic) Labourer
WILLIS Robert Papakura Storekeeper
WILSON Charles James Falls, East Tamaki Farmer
WILSON David Parnell Stonemason
WILSON Edward Onehunga Labourer
WILSON Francis Hawker Parnell Gentleman
WILSON George Cox's Creek Farmer
WILSON James Chapel St Clerk
WILSON James Frederick Queen St General dealer
WILSON John Chapel St Blacksmith
WILSON John Alexander Falls, East Tamaki Farmer
WILSON John Harper Parnell Settler
WILSON Thomas Howick Storekeeper
WILSON Thomas West Tamaki Farmer
WILSON William Wellesley St Surveyor
WILSON William Albert St Gentleman
WILSON William Henderson's Bush Labourer
WILSON William Chisholm Shortland St Proprietor
WILSON William P Shortland St Painter
WILSON William Scott Shortland St Printer
WINCH Charles Prince's St Boardinghouse keeper
WINDSOR Joseph Onehunga Labourer
WINEPRESS James Howick Labourer
WINEPRESS John Howick Labourer
WINTER John Onehunga Carpenter
WISHART George Mount St Carpenter
WITT Benjamin Chapel St Carpenter
WOOD Edward Queen St Publican
WOOD James Onehunga Labourer
WOOD Michael Franklin Rd Commission and land agent
WOOD Reader Gillson Oraki Esquire
WOOD Samuel Allen Oraki Auctioneer
WOOD William Kyber Pass Rd Servant
WOODHOUSE Edward Big Muddy Creek Sawyer
WOODHOUSE Frederick Blanch Hobson St Teacher of music
WOODHOUSE John Parnell Insurance agent
WOODLAND John Panmure Labourer
WOODS James Rolston Hobson St Carpenter
WOODS John Chapel St Boatman
WOODS Jonathan Cook St Carpenter
WOODS William Johnson Grey St Carpenter
WOODWARD Edward Onehunga Labourer
WREN Thomas Nelson St Carter
WRIGHT Alexander Albert St Carpenter
WRIGHT Daniel Otahuhu Labourer
WRIGHT George Napier St Carter
WRIGHT James Otahuhu Labourer
WRIGHT Thomas New Mills Miller
WRIGHT William Albert St Waterman
WRIGHT William Union St Blacksmith
WRIGLEY Thomas Parnell Storeman
WYKES Edward Onehunga Labourer
WYLLIE Thomas West Tamaki Farmer
YOUNG Frederick Otahuhu Gentleman
YOUNG James Shortland St Butcher
YOUNG James Mount St Leather manufacturer
YOUNG John Panmure Labourer
YOUNG Joseph Karangahape Rd Farmer


Return To HOME

FAMILIES I AM RESEARCHING | MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL RESEARCH |NEW ZEALAND DISASTERS AND TRAGEDIES |NEW ZEALAND MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL INDEXES|NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE |NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR TWO |NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR BY LOCATION | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR BY CONFLICT | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR MILITARY NURSES | PAKEHA/MAORI TRANSLITERATIONS |PASSENGER LISTS TO NEW ZEALAND | SHAND FAMILY HISTORY | SOUTH TARANAKI | SPONDON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND | TE PUKE, BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL