Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

NEW ZEALAND
AUCKLAND JURY LIST
1860 - 1861
A - K

From the Daily Southern Cross newspaper 7 February 1860 Page 4 - Volume XVII, Issue 1294.

ABERCROMBIE George Onehunga Gardener
ABSALOM William Otahuhu Farmer
ADAMS Henry Victoria St Shoemaker
ADDISON George Onehunga Cooper
ADLAM Joshua Walter Queen St Grocer
AGGERS James Brewer St Labourer
AITCHINSON George Otahuhu Baker
AITKEN William Parnell Land Agent
ALDERTON William Parnell Labourer
ALEXANDER Albert Parnell Music teacher
ALEXANDER Frederick Remuera Farmer
ALEXANDER Henry Remuera Farmer
ALEXANDER John Onehunga Farmer
ALEXANDER Morris Remuera Farmer
ALLAN Eli Wakefield St Gentleman
ALLAN William High St Shoemaker
ALLEN Edward William Nelson St Carpenter
ALLEN James Albert St Publican
ALLEN Michael Albert St Shoemaker
ALLEN Thomas Onehunga Carter
ALLEN William James Mechanics Bay Storekeeper
ALLISON Alexander North Head Boatbuilder
ALLISON James Parnell Blacksmith
ALLOM William James Victoria St Clerk
ALLWRIGHT Henry Grey St Clerk
ANDERSON Alexander Titirangi Ranges Farmer
ANDERSON Andrew Chapel St Carpenter
ANDERSON David Chapel St Storeman
ANDERSON James Queen St Tailor
ANDERSON John Henderson's Bush Contractor
ANDERSON John Howick Shoemaker
ANDERSON Robert Helleard St Upholsterer
ANDREW John North Head Farmer
ANDREW Kirby Queen St Butcher
ANDREW Robert New Mills Miller
ANDREW Robert (Jnr) Turanga Creek Farm Servant
ANDREWS John (Jnr) Freeman's Bay Sawyer
ANDREWS John (Snr) Freeman's Bay Sawyer
ANGUS Titus Nelson St Native agent
ANSELL George Wakefield St Carpenter
ANSON James Onehunga Labourer
ANSTICE Alfred Newmarket Candle maker
APPLETON George High St Stonecutter
APPLIN Henry Onehunga Carter
ARCHARD Frederick Parnell Brickmaker
ARCHIBALD David Franklin Road Timber merchant
ARMSTRONG Thomas Onehunga Settler
ARNABALDIE Charles Howick Settler
ARTHUR John Otahuhu Labourer
ASHBY William Edward St Miller
ASHDOWN John Onehunga Labourer
ASHER Asher Shortland St General dealer
ASHMAN Frederick Shortland St Tailor
ASHTON Herbert Queen St Importer
ATKIN William West Tamaki Farmer
ATKINSON George Newmarket Shopman
ATTONBURG James Karangahapi Rd (sic) Brickmaker
AUSTIN Edward High St Labourer
AUSTIN George Jesse Newmarket Veterinary surgeon
AUSTIN Job Epsom Labourer
AUSTIN Robert Epsom Labourer
AVERY Edwin Newtown Carpenter
AVERY William Chapel St Plasterer
BABER James (Jnr) Oraki Surveyor
BABER Thomas Papatoitoi (sic) Farmer
BABER Thomas Primrose, East Tamaki Farmer
BACON William Chancery St Publican
BADLEY James Buckland Rd Farmer
BADLEY Paul Parnell Butcher
BAGWELL William Parnell Carpenter
BAID Alexander High St Settler
BAILDOW ? William Edward St Carpenter
BAILIE George Edward St Cabinet maker
BAILLIE Allan West Tamaki Farmer
BAIN John Watson Upper Queen St Esquire
BAINES John Lucas Creek Cattle dealer
BAINES William Mortimer Wellington St Settler
BAIRD Samuel Fairview (Otahuhu) Farmer
BAIRD Samuel C Fairview (Otahuhu) Farmer
BAKER Despard Little Muddy Creek Sawyer
BAKER Samuel Remuera Farmer
BALDERSTONE David Panmure Storekeeper
BALDOCK William Parnell Settler
BALDWIN William Otahuhu Tailor
BALLANTINE James Napier St Carter
BALMER John Barrack St Labourer
BALNEAVIS Henry Colin Ponsonby Rd Esquire, adjutant of Militia
BAN Thomas Queen St Butcher
BANNETT John Cabbage Tree Rd Servant
BANNETT Peter Cook St Shoemaker
BARBER Andrew Parnell Settler
BARBER Samuel Wyndham St Shoemaker
BARCHARD Alfred Queen St Publican
BARCLAY James Otahuhu Shoemaker
BARNETT Thomas William St Labourer
BARNSLEY John Deoaynes Remuera Farmer
BARRETT William Papakura Carpenter
BARRIBALL Charles Eden Grove Farmer
BARRIS Abel Graham St Carpenter
BARROW William Onehunga Carpenter
BARRY Edward North Shore Carpenter
BARRY John Onehunga Labourer
BARRY Richard Nolan Howick Labourer
BARRY William Henry Parnell Labourer
BARTLETT George Onehunga Labourer
BARTLEY Edward Union St Carpenter
BARTLEY Robert Nelson St Carpenter
BASKAVALLE Walter Panmure Labourer
BASSETT William Thomas Mangari (sic) Farmer
BASSY George Ashburner Parnell Gentleman
BATES George High St Butcher
BATES William Onehunga Labourer
BATGER John Wakefield St Clerk
BAXTER Andrew Parnell Settler
BAXTER David Parnell Farmer
BAYLESS William Freeman's Bay Carpenter
BEALE John Henry Hobson St Professor of music
BEASTON John Wahu Brickmaker
BEATTIE John Onehunga Carpenter
BECK Peter Queen St Barman
BEDDOWS George North Head Shipwright
BEDELL William Henry Grey St Farmer
BELL Alexander Eden Cres Gentleman
BELL Augustus Dedwood Gentleman
BELL Frank Eden Cres Gentleman
BELL Frederick Augustus (Snr) Dedwood Gentleman
BELL George Wellington St Carpenter
BELL George Arthur Onehunga Labourer
BELL John Remuera Farmer
BELL Thomas Wakefield St Grocer
BELLINGER John Newtown Labourer
BELLINGHAM William Wellington St Carpenter
BENJAMIN Charles Albert St Carpenter
BENNETT Frederick West Queen St Greengrocer
BENNETT George Napier St Storeman
BENNETT John Chancery Lane Boatman
BENNETT Thomas Remuera Gardener
BERRY Mark Bank St Tinsmith
BESWICK Charles Onehunga Labourer
BETHEL Francis Newmarket Wheelwright
BEVAN Philip Titirangi Ranges Sawyer
BIRLEY Peter Mechanics Bay Blacksmith
BIRRAID William East Tamaki Farmer
BISHOP John Titirangi Ranges Settler & farmer
BISS William Moore Wellesley St Gentleman
BLACK Alexander Hobson St Importer
BLACK David Franklin Road Labourer
BLACK John Onehunga Labourer
BLACKBURNE George Upper Queen St Plasterer
BLACKBURNE William Onehunga Surveyor
BLACKETT John Charles Cooper's Bay Gentleman
BLACKMORE Joseph Carlton Rd Servant
BLACKWELL Richard Bloomfield Farmer
BLADES Frederick Mount St Clerk
BLAGROVE Calentine Wakefield St Carpenter
BLAKE Henry Parnell Labourer
BLAKE William Farley Blake's Bush Settler
BLAKEY Benjamin Newtown Shipwright
BLAKEY Thomas George Vincent St Painter
BLANK Nicholas Ponsonby Rd Dairyman
BLEAZARD Robert Mt Eden Settler
BLENCOWE Edwin Prince's St Carpenter
BLENCOWE William Prince's St Carpenter
BLIGHTON Lighton Onehunga Labourer
BLUE Dugald New Mills Miller
BOGGS Joseph Otahuhu Labourer
BOLOUS John Victoria St Tailor
BOLTON George Jonathan Victoria St Ironmonger
BOLTON John Durham St Shoemaker
BOND James Nelson St Settler
BOND James Curtis Edward St Tailor
BONNER Alexander Onehunga Labourer
BOON Alfred Mt Eden Carpenter
BOOTH George High St Tallow chandler
BOOTH Thomas Remuera Printer
BOSWELL James High St Stonecutter
BOULTER Joseph Hobson St Boarding house keeper
BOWDEN Elias Chapel St Labourer
BOWDEN William Titirangi Ranges Sawyer
BOWEN William John Chancery St Labourer
BOWER Dines Onehunga Labourer
BOWER Maurice Norman Parnell Clerk
BOWRING Alfred Grey St Piano forte maker
BOWRING George Wellesley St Carpenter
BOYD William Parnell Sailmaker
BOYLAN James Thomas Nelson St Esquire
BOYLAN Thomas Karangahape Rd Storekeeper
BRADBOURN John Onehunga Labourer
BRADLEY Joseph Onehunga Labourer
BRADSHAW Thomas Wyndham St Teacher
BRADY James Stoke's Point Farmer
BRADY James Otahuhu Labourer
BRADY John Durham St Carpenter
BRADY Peter Howick Labourer
BRADY Peter Panmure Publican
BRAHAMY Patrick High St Tailor
BRAY William Mt Albert Farmer
BRAYN John Mungari (sic) Labourer
BREEN William Otahuhu Labourer
BREMNER James Parnell Carpenter
BRENNAN Joseph Panmure Esquire
BRENNAN Michael Onehunga Labourer
BRENNAN Michael Panmure Labourer
BRENNAN Peter Rutland St Shoemaker
BREWER William High St Blacksmith
BRIAN Daniel Albert St Cabinet maker
BRIDGFORD John Howick Labourer
BRIDGMAN John Shortland St Draper
BRIEN Denis Mechanics Bay Labourer
BRIERLY Henry Onehunga Labourer
BRIGHAM John Union St Miller
BRIGHOUSE Thomas Campbell's vale Gardener
BRIGHTON William Lower Queen St Storekeeper
BRIMMER Thomas Little Muddy Creek Settler
BRIMMER William Onehunga Carter
BRINDLE Henry Howick Labourer
BRINSBURY Samuel Victoria Quadrant Labourer
BRIODY (sic) John Panmure Labourer
BRITT Daniel Remuera Farmer
BRITT Denis Remuera Farmer
BRITTON William Albert St Baker
BROOKS John Onehunga Carpenter
BROOMFIELD William East Tamaki Labourer
BROPHY Edward Newtown Storekeeper
BROWN Edmund Onehunga Carter
BROWN James Panmure Farmer
BROWN James Papakura Farmer
BROWN Jeremiah Dundee saw mills Labourer
BROWN John Bloomfield Labourer
BROWN John Wellington St Sawyer
BROWN John Edward St Settler
BROWN Joseph Hobson St Professor of music
BROWN Peter Parnell Quarryman
BROWN Samuel Shortland St Grocer
BROWN Thomas Freeman's Bay Brickmaker
BROWN Thomas Durham St Settler
BROWN William North Head Ship caulker
BROWN William Victoria Quadrant Shipbuilder
BROWNING George Howick Labourer
BROWNING Samuel Albert St Merchant
BRUCE James Parnell Cooper
BRUCE Robert Parnell Carpenter
BRUCE William Parnell Carpenter
BRUCE William B Victoria Quadrant Plumber
BRUCE James O'Connell st Boatman
BRUCES (sic) Charles Victoria St Plasterer
BRYAN George Albert St Painter
BRYAN John Howick Labourer
BRYAN Patrick Howick Carter
BRYAN Richard Papatoitoi (sic) Farmer
BRYAN Thomas Onehunga Tailor
BRYANT John Mt Eden Farmer
BRYANT Samuel Remuera Carter
BUCHANAN David Durham St Cordial manufacturer
BUCHANAN James Cooper's Bay Gentleman
BUCHANAN John Parnell Gentleman
BUCHANAN William Henderson's Bush Labourer
BUCHANAN William Shortland St Watchmaker
BUCK Charles H Edward St Gentleman
BUCK George A Edward St Gentleman
BUCK William Titirangi Ranges Sawyer
BUCKLAND Alfred Newmarket Auctioneer
BUCKLAND William Buckland Rd Esquire
BUCKLEY David Edward St Bricklayer
BUGDEN Frederick Barrack St Bricklayer
BULL James Otahuhu Shopman
BULLARD Edward Cook St Carpenter
BUND Richard Mill's Lane Shoemaker
BUNTING William Symond's St Builder
BURCHELL Frederick Remuera Settler
BURDETT John West Queen St Labourer
BURGESS George Parnell Carpenter
BURGESS William Henry North Head Mariner
BURK Charles Prince's St Draper
BURK James High St Labourer
BURN David Emily Pl Gentleman
BURNARD George Isaac West Queen St Shoemaker
BURNETT George North Head Shipsmith
BURNETT James Henderson's Bush Farmer
BURNS David West Tamaki Farmer
BURNS Henry William St Carpenter
BURNS James Onehunga Labourer
BURNS John West Tamaki Labourer
BURNS Peter Onehunga Labourer
BURNSIDE John Henry Upper Queen St Merchant
BURRIGE David Panmure Labourer
BURROWS Gideon Mt Albert Settler
BURTON William William St Tinsmith
BUTCHER James Napier St Carter
BUTLER Charles William St Labourer
BUTLER James South Rd Labourer
BUTLER Joseph Prince's St Labourer
BUTLER Patrick Onehunga Labourer
BUTLER William Howick Labourer
BUTLER William Onehunga Labourer
BUTTERWORTH Benjamin Hobson St Carpenter
BYCROFT John Onehunga Miller
CABLE David Titirangi Ranges Farmer
CADMAN Jerome Albert St Esquire
CADOGAN Cornelius Howick Labourer
CAIN Stephen Titirangi Ranges Labourer
CALDICUTT Charles Cabbage Tree Swamp Farmer
CALDICUTT John Mt Eden Dairyman
CALEY Daniel Albert St Farmer
CALLAGHAN David Queen St Journeyman baker
CALLAGHER James Otahuhu Labourer
CAMERON Alexander Dundee saw mills Sawyer
CAMERON Matthew (Jnr) Meola Creek Labourer
CAMERON Richard (Snr) Meola Creek Labourer
CAMPBELL Alexander Parnell Carpenter
CAMPBELL Alexander Parnell Master mariner
CAMPBELL Henry Kyber Pass Rd Baker
CAMPBELL James Henderson's Bush Labourer
CAMPBELL John Chapel St Storeman
CAMPBELL William Cook St Carpenter
CAMPBELL William East Tamaki Labourer
CAMPBELL William Mill's Lane Shingler
CAMPTON Samuel Nelson St Storeman
CANNING Charles Shortland St Baker and confectioner
CANNING James Parnell Storekeeper
CANTWELL Andrew Parnell Servant
CANTY Thomas Chapel St Timber merchant
CAREY Samuel Epsom Labourer
CARLETON Hugh Official Bay Editor
CARNEY Robert North Head Shipwright
CARR James William Official Bay Boatbuilder
CARR John Onehunga Labourer
CARR John Onehunga Labourer
CARR Patrick East Tamaki Farmer
CARR Robert Cabbage Tree Rd Dairyman
CARROLL Timothy Onehunga Labourer
CARRUTH John Bloomfield Farmer
CARSON James Hobson St Carpenter
CARTER Edward P Otahuhu Clerk
CARTER Henry Newmarket Carter
CARTER Josiah Smale's Point Settler
CARTER Thomas Panmure Labourer
CARTWRIGHT John Big Muddy Creek Sawyer
CASEY Jeremiah Vincent St Boatman
CASEY John Papakura Labourer
CASEY John Big Muddy Creek Shingle splitter
CASSIN William Onehunga Schoolmaster
CASTLES Thomas Kyber Pass Rd Gardener
CAVANAGH John West Queen St Publican
CAWKWELL Thomas Panmure Farmer
CHADFIELD Philip Brooks Kyber Pass Rd Farmer
CHADWICK John Epsom Settler
CHADWICK Richard Newtown Billiard marker
CHALMERS Andrew Cabbage Tree Rd Carpenter
CHALMERS John Cabbage Tree Rd Gardener
CHAMPION William Onehunga Boatman
CHANDLER David Ponsonby Rd Dairyman
CHANDLER William Ponsonby Rd Dairyman
CHAPLIN George High St Labourer
CHAPLIN John Grey St Settler
CHAPMAN George Thompson Queen St Bookseller
CHAPMAN Henry Chapel St Clerk
CHAPMAN James Barrack St Labourer
CHAPMAN William Prince's St Painter
CHARNOCK George Off Wyndham St Labourer
CHEESEMAN George Henry Onehunga Auctioneer
CHEESEMAN Thomas Panmure Farmer
CHERRY William East Tamaki Labourer
CHICKEN Joseph West Queen St Labourer
CHILDERHOUSE Thomas Howick Dealer
CHISHOLM Adam Shortland St Butcher
CHISHOLM Duncan Union St Baker
CHISHOLM Robert Wellesley St Clerk
CHISHOLM Robert Judge's Bay Rd Farmer
CHURCHES Thomas West Tamaki Farmer
CHURTON Charles Cooper's Bay Surveyor
CLAIR Samuel Mechanics Bay Boatman
CLARK Andrew Hobson St Cabinet maker
CLARK Andrew Onehunga Tailor
CLARK Archibald Shortland St Esquire
CLARK Donald Bloomfield Farmer
CLARK Edwin Barrack St Settler
CLARK George Fort St Boatman
CLARK Henry Wyndham St Publican
CLARK James McCosh Shortland St Draper
CLARK John Parnell Labourer
CLARK John Frederick Wyndham St Draper
CLARK Peter Onehunga Carter
CLARK Samuel Wymondly Farmer
CLARK Thomas Morton St Boatman
CLARKE David Little Muddy Creek Sawyer
CLARKE George Fort St Boatman
CLARKE Solomon Little Muddy Creek Sawyer
CLARKSON Samuel Shortland St Barman
CLAYTON Frederick George Victoria St Butcher
CLEARY James Panmure Schoolmaster
CLEGHORNE Thomas Lewis Epsom Farmer
CLEMENTS George Queen St Confectioner
CLEVER William Durham St Carter
CLIFFORD David Howick Shoemaker
CLIFFORD Peter Wakefield St Ironmonger
CLINTON John Remuera Labourer
CLOUDE George Panmure Blacksmith
CLOUT Joseph Otahuhu Carpenter
CLOW Andrew Symond's St Carpenter
CLOW John Papatoitoi (sic) Farmer
CLOW Malcolm Papatoitoi (sic) Farmer
CLOW Peter Papakura Farmer
COBB John Onehunga Smith and farrier
COBINE Joseph Otahuhu Labourer
COCHRANE Archibald (Snr) New Mills Farmer
COCHRANE Joseph New Mills Farmer
CODD John Chancery St Hostler
COFFEY Dennis Howick Labourer
COFFEY James Onehunga Labourer
COFFEY John Epsom Labourer
COGAN Philip Otahuhu Labourer
COGHLAN Joseph Vincent St Carpenter
COLE George Papakura Farmer
COLE James Nelson St Labourer
COLE John Howick Labourer
COLEMAN Peter Wyndham St Cabinet maker
COLEMAN William Chancery Lane Labourer
COLEY John Judge's Bay Rd Settler
COLGAN George Wellington Abercrombie St Gunsmith
COLLIDGE John Onehunga Labourer
COLLINGS Thomas Little Muddy Creek Labourer
COLLINS Daniel Queen St Cabinet maker
COLLINS John Howick Labourer
COLLINS John Titirangi Ranges Labourer
COLLINS Samuel Hobson St Publican
COLLINS William Chapel St Printer
CONDON Benjamin Panmure Labourer
CONDON Lawrence Howick Labourer
CONDREN Robert Mill's Lane Labourer
CONLON Anthony Howick Labourer
CONNELL William Chancery St Baker
CONNELLY James Union St Labourer
CONNOR David Victoria St Saddler
CONNOR Robert Wyndham St Ship carpenter
CONNOR Thomas Mungari (sic) Labourer
CONROY Patrick Howick Labourer
CONWAY Francis Freeman's Bay Labourer
CONWAY James Albert St Settler
CONWAY John Hobson St Carpenter
CONWAY John Newtown Carpenter
CONWAY William Graham St Carter
COOK Alfred Chapel St Mariner
COOK Francis Union St Labourer
COOK John Onehunga Butcher
COOKE John Otahuhu Shoemaker
COOKE Thomas Queen St Cabinet maker
COOLAHAN Hugh Queen St Baker
COOLAHAN Morris Remuera Milkman
COOMBE Joseph Wellesley St Clerk
COOMBE Robert William Mechanics Bay Carpenter
COOMBE Thomas Wellesley St Builder
COOMBE William Wellesley St Builder
COOMER Henry Union St Carpenter
COOPER Edward (Jnr) Mungari (sic) Farmer
COOPER Edward (Snr) Mungari (sic) Farmer
COOPER James Cox's Creek Farmer
COOPER Thomas Mungari (sic) Farmer
COOPER William Union St Carter
COOPER William Victoria St Settler
COPELAND James Durham St Mariner
COPELAND John Chapel St Foreman
CORRIGAN John Panmure Farmer
CORRIGAN Patrick Panmure Carter
COSTELLO James Wakefield St Publican
COTTEM William Onehunga Labourer
COTTER Thomas Queen St Cabinet maker
COTTINGHAM Wolfran Newtown Miller
COURTENAY Henry Durham St Shoemaker
COURTENAY William Durham St Shoemaker
COUZINS Lovelock (Jnr) Durham St Labourer
COUZINS Lovelock (Snt) Durham St Labourer
COX James Freeman's Bay Millwright
COX James (Snr) Queen St Settler
COX John Freeman's Bay Millwright
COX Robert Chapel St Importer
COXEN James High St Butcher
COXHEAD Robert Spring Hill Farmer
COYLE Anthony Panmure Labourer
COYLE Daniel Newtown Carter
COYLE Patrick Chapel St Carter
COYLE Patrick Victoria St Painter
COYLE Peter Garden side Farmer
COYLE Thomas Durham St Labourer
CRAIG Alexander Chapel St Bricklayer
CRAIG Andrew Hobson St Tinsmith
CRAIG Joseph Chapel St Ropemaker
CRAIG Thomas Graham St Land Agent
CRAIK James Maraitai (sic) Farmer
CRAWFORD John Howick Boatman
CRAWFORD Paul Wakefield St Mason
CRAWSHAW John East Tamaki Farmer
CREAMER William Stoke's Point Farmer
CREAVY Thomas Panmure Labourer
CREW Joseph Ralph Howick Publican
CREW Patrick Onehunga Labourer
CROCKER Moses Helleard St Tailor
CROFFARD George Papakura Blacksmith
CROKER Patrick Warner Edward St Labourer
CROMBIE David West Queen St Baker
CROMBIE John Nicol Queen St Photographer
CROMER Alexander Hobson St Carpenter
CROMWELL Alexander Remuera Farmer
CROMWELL Christopher Remuera Farmer
CROMWELL John Eden Cres Baker
CROSS Thomas (Snr) Parnell Labourer
CROWHURST Samuel Mt Eden Farmer
CRUICKSHANK Alexander Parnell Doctor
CRUICKSHANK James Shortland St Merchant
CULBERT Jacob Howick Farmer
CULLEN Francis Onehunga Stonemason
CULLEN James High St Labourer
CULLEN Mathew West Queen St Shoemaker
CULLEN Michael Panmure Labourer
CULPAN Joseph Chapel St Turner
CUMMIN Ross Cabbage Tree Swamp Settler
CUNNINGHAM David Big Muddy Creek Sawyer
CUNNINGHAM George North Head Labourer
CUNNINGHAM William Howick Labourer
CURLETT John Victoria St Farmer
CURLEY Michael East Tamaki Labourer
CURLINE Thomas Panmure Labourer
CURRIE William Chapel St Settler
CURTIS James Chancery St Tailor
CUTTER John West Tamaki Farmer
DA COSTA Frederick Gomez Victoria St Settler
DALDY William C Albert St Esquire
DALE Thomas Otahuhu Labourer
DALTON John Otahuhu Labourer
DALTON Thomas Mungari (sic) Farmer
DALY Robert Onehunga Labourer
DALY Samuel Three Kings Settler
DANKS Frederick West Queen St Carpenter
DARBY Patrick Queen St Publican
DASHWOOD Thomas Parnell Settler
DAVENPORT Samuel Henderson's Bush Sawyer
DAVERN William Remuera Labourer
DAVID Alexander Chapel St Engineer
DAVIDSON Anthony Papakura Flat Farmer
DAVIDSON David High St Blacksmith
DAVIDSON James Chapel St Carpenter
DAVIDSON Thomas Chapel St Carpenter
DAVIES Edward High St Tailor
DAVIES John Epsom Publican
DAVIES Joseph Onehunga Druggist
DAVIES William Onehunga Boatman
DAVIS Charles Queen St Merchant
DAVIS Hugh Durham St Carter
DAVIS John Wellesley St Colporteur
DAVIS John Vincent St Storeman
DAVIS John Parnell Tailor
DAVIS Samuel Off Wyndham St Clerk
DAVIS Thomas Cook St Painter
DAVIS Thomas Titirangi Ranges Sawyer
DAVIS William North Head Farmer
DAVIS William Karangahape Rd Storeman
DAVY Edwin Symond's St Surveyor
DAWKINS Richard Otahuhu Coachman
DAWSON Frederick Victoria St Grocer
DAWSON Frederick Wood Wellesley St Carpenter
DAWSON James Mechanics Bay Tanner
DAY Charles Union St Painter
DAY Friend O'Connell st Storeman
DAY Henry Queen St Butcher
DEALL Joseph High St Labourer
DEAN Alfred Victoria St Butcher
DEAN James Onehunga Labourer
DEANS George Lucas Creek Farmer
DEARNESS John Parnell Carpenter
DEATH Edward Chapel St French polisher
DEBUS Henry Prince's St Baker
DEEKS Henry Edward St Blacksmith
DELANEY James Howick Labourer
DEMPSEY William Mill's Lane Labourer
DENBY John Grout Grey St Grocer
DENIZE John Newtown Carpenter
DENNETT George Parnell Carpenter
DENYER George Henry Whau Flat Farmer
DERROM James Victoria St Builder
DEVANY Martin Panmure Labourer
DICKENSON John Otahuhu Painter
DICKENSON Thomas Thexton Union St Carpenter
DICKEY James Onehunga Butcher
DICKINSON John Otahuhu Painter
DICKISON George Wakefield St Plumber
DICKISON William Wakefield St Plumber
DICKSON George Parnell Baker
DICKSON William Otahuhu Labourer
DICKSON William Willins Onehunga Carpenter
DIGNAN Patrick Wyndham St Esquire
DILLION Patrick Otahuhu Shopman
DILLON Matthew West Queen St Confectioner
DILWORTH James Remuera Esquire
DINGWALL Alexander West Queen St Shopkeeper
DINGWELL John Albert St Shoemaker
DIXON Adam Mechanics Bay Engineer
DIXON Peter Mechanics Bay Millwright
DIXON William Mechanics Bay Engineer
DOBIE Lyndon Howard Edward St Tutor
DOBSON John Little Muddy Creek Carpenter
DODD Henry Hobson St Greengrocer
DONALD William Wellesley St Clerk
DONEYAN Edward Dundee saw mills Sawyer
DONNELLY James Panmure Carter
DONNELLY James Howick Labourer
DONNELLY Terence Titirangi Ranges Farmer
DONOVAN Patrick Green Meadows Farmer
DONOVAN Richard Queen St Shoemaker
DOOLAN John Onehunga Labourer
DOONIN Thomas William Hobson St Storekeeper
DORAN James Queen St Baker
DORE Edward Onehunga Labourer
DORE William Parnell Carter
DOUGHERTY Hugh Spring Hill Farmer
DOUGHERTY James Chancery St Labourer
DOUGHERTY John Papatoitoi (sic) Labourer
DOUGHTY John George Abercrombie St Rigger
DOUGLAS John Onehunga Shoemaker
DOUGLAS Thomas Queen St Baker
DOVE John Thomas Queen St Engineer
DOVE Samuel Queen St Engineer
DOWD Patrick Howick Boatman
DOWNIE John Titirangi Ranges Sawyer
DOWNING Irvin Mechanics Bay Hotel keeper
DOWNING William Onehunga Labourer
DOWSING Henry Toms Onehunga Saddler
DOYLE Thomas Hobson St Storekeeper
DRAKE Hector Alexander Willow Grove Dairyman
DRUMMOND Robert Newtown Coppersmith
DUANE Timothy Cook St Sawyer
DUGGIN John Papakura Farmer
DUNBAR William Howick Labourer
DUNCAN George Onehunga Labourer
DUNCAN James Onehunga Labourer
DUNN Andrew Queen St Baker
DUNN James Howick Labourer
DUNN John Chapel St Labourer
DUNNE Richard North Head Farmer
DURHAM Samuel Otahuhu House Servant
DURKIN John South Rd Labourer
DUTCH John Chapel St Carpenter
DUTHIE Alexander Nelson St Shipwright
DYSON Richard Chapel St Storekeeper
EADE Richard Remuera Farmer
EARLY Peter Mill's Lane Labourer
EAST Aaron East Tamaki Labourer
EASTON George Cabbage Tree Swamp Settler
EBBAN William Maraitai (sic) Labourer
ECLES Thomas Nicholas Stevenson Chapel St Publican
EDGECOMBE William Whau Rd Publican
EDMONDS Alfred Parnell Mariner
EDWARDS James Lucas Creek Shingle splitter
EDWARDS Samuel John Victoria St Merchant
EGAN Dennis Titirangi Ranges Sawyer
EGAN John Howick Labourer
EGGINGTON Isaac Smale's Point Boatman
ELLEY Reuben Parnell Butcher
ELLIOT James Shortland St Boatman
ELLIS Henry Victoria St Auctioneer
ELLIS John Henderson's Bush Contractor
ELLIS Oliver Sydney Graham St Builder
ELLIS William Edward St Storeman
ELLIS William Parnell Wharfinger
ELSMORE John Papakura Flat Farmer
ELWOOD John (Jnr) Howick Labourer
ELWOOD John (Snr) Howick Labourer
EMBLING John Turanga Creek Farmer
ENGLAND John Queen St Shoemaker
ENGLAND Joseph Queen St Shoemaker
ENGLISH Joseph Turanga Creek Labourer
EUSTACE Richard Howick Labourer
EVANS Walter Freeman's Bay Jeweller
EVITT David Wakefield St Gunsmith
EWEN Charles Mungari (sic) Farmer
EWEN Walter Shortland St Merchant
EWING Chapman Otahuhu Farmer
FAGAN Thomas Off Wyndham St Shingler
FAHEY John Queen St Baker
FAHEY Michael Panmure Labourer
FAIRBURN John Otahuhu Farmer
FAIRWEATHER William Karangahape Rd Labourer
FARE John Lucas Creek Settler
FARMER Alexander Dalchenna Farmer
FARMER James Pa (sic) Settler
FARNELE Thomas Onehunga Shopkeeper
FARRALL Arthur Frank Remuera Gardener
FARRALL George Onehunga Esquire
FARRELL Michael Onehunga Labourer
FAVILL John Queen St Journeyman baker
FEARNLEY Stephen Lucas Creek Tailor
FELL James Wyndham St -
FENNELL Arthur Nelson St Clerk
FERGUSON David Inglis Symond's St Clerk
FERGUSON John Love Bank Labourer
FERGUSON Kenneth West Queen St Boatman
FERGUSON Peter West Tamaki Farmer
FIELDER Robert Victoria St Shipwright
FIELDING Joseph Queen St Pastrycook
FINCH Thomas Howick Ploughman
FINDLAY Thomas Panmure Farmer
FINDLAY William Hobson St Cabinet maker
FINDLOW Charles Joseph Wyndham St Compositor
FINLASON William Pendal Wellesley St Clerk
FINLAY John Chancery Lane Labourer
FINLAY John Chapel St Builder
FINLAY Matthew East Tamaki Labourer
FINLEY James South Rd Settler
FIRTH Josiah Clifton Albert St Miller
FISHER James Parnell Carpenter
FISHER James Upper Queen St Teacher
FISHWICK Edward Lucas Creek Gentleman
FISK George Epsom Farmer
FITZ John Parnell Builder
FITZGERALD Hugh Grey St Carter
FITZGERALD John Albert St Teacher
FITZPATRICK Bernard Papakura Blacksmith
FITZPATRICK James Howick Labourer
FITZPATRICK James Lucas Creek Brickmaker
FITZPATRICK John Victoria Quadrant Labourer
FITZPATRICK Patrick East Tamaki Farmer
FITZSIMONS Thomas Barrack St Shoemaker
FLANAGAN John West Queen St Shoemaker
FLANAGAN John Prince's St Servant
FLATMAN George Chancery St Gardener
FLATT John Remuera Gardener
FLEMING Charles Colvell Onehunga Shopkeeper
FLEMING Samuel Onehunga Storekeeper
FLEMING William Union St Currier
FLEMING William Henry Official Bay Clerk
FLETCHER John Upper Queen St Schoolmaster
FLING Rodger Queen St Carpenter
FLINN Peter Little Muddy Creek Sawyer
FLINTON William Lucas Creek Cattle dealer
FLOOD James Onehunga Schoolmaster
FLOWER Joseph Prince's St Grocer
FLOWERS William Albert St Labourer
FLOYD George Wanga Wangaroa Creek Labourer
FLYNN John Onehunga Settler
FOGG Peter Pope Victoria St Butcher
FOLEY Edmund Otahuhu Esquire
FOLEY James Otahuhu Farmer
FOLEY John Graham St Gardener
FOLEY Michael Onehunga Labourer
FOLEY Michael Howick Labourer
FORBES John J Onehunga General dealer
FORD Frederick Chapel St Waterman
FORD Robert Barrack St Carpenter
FORSAITH Samuel Smythe Hobson St Merchant
FORSAITH Thomas Spencer Kyber Pass Rd Esquire
FORSTER John Cook St Shoemaker
FORSYTH Allen Parnell Engineer
FOULS William Mungari (sic) Labourer
FOX George Karangahape Rd Brickmaker
FOX James East Tamaki Labourer
FOX James Onehunga Carpenter
FOY James Onehunga Carpenter
FRANCIS James Eden Cres Carter
FRANCIS William Parnell Labourer
FRANKLIN John Dundee saw mills Sawyer
FRASER George Wakefield St Storekeeper
FRASER William Howick Labourer
FRENCH Alexander Cook St Teacher
FRENSH Henry Albert St Gentleman
FROST Edward Karangahape Rd Brickmaker
FROST Thomas Howick Labourer
FRY George Howick Labourer
FULLJAMES Alfred Smith Wellington Pl Cabinet maker
FURLY Samuel Onehunga General dealer
GALE Edward Wyndham St Smith
GALLAGHER Edward Otahuhu Labourer
GALLAGHER George Queen St Baker
GALLAGHER Patrick Epsom Settler
GALLAHER Thomas Panmure Labourer
GALLAUGHER Ferrigall Brewer St Labourer
GALLERY Thomas Onehunga Labourer
GALVIN James Howick Labourer
GAMBLE John Lucas Creek Farmer
GANE Joseph Hobson St Draper
GARDENER Frederick Durham St Shopkeeper
GARDENER William Epsom Farmer
GARDINER Christopher Onehunga Boatman
GARMONSWAY Edward Howick Labourer
GARRAWAY Henry Franklin Rd Labourer
GARRISON William Dundee saw mills Sawyer
GARSIDE George Cox's Creek Gentleman
GARTON William Chancery St Labourer
GARTY John Edward St Carpenter
GARVEY Thomas Panmure Labourer
GAVIN James Panmure Carpenter
GEARD Samuel Smale's Point Labourer
GEE Thomas Parnell Blacksmith
GELL Benjamin Albert St Tailor
GEMILL Thomas Otahuhu Blacksmith
GENTLES Alexander Cooper's Bay Gardener
GENTLES Thomas Howick Shopkeeper
GEORGE Edmund Cabbage Tree Swamp Settler
GEORGE Henry Parnell Butcher
GEORGE James Albert St Gentleman
GEORGE John Parnell Butcher
GEORGE Thomas Wakefield St Grocer and Baker
GERAGHTY Lawrence Onehunga Settler
GERRISH George Victoria St Lemonade manufacturer
GERRISH James Albert St Dealer
GIBB Robert Victoria Quadrant Engineer
GIBBINS Thomas Barrack St Bugler to militia
GIBBONS Francis Barrack St Farmer
GIBBS Timothy Albert St Mariner
GIBSON James Upper Queen St Carter
GIBSON John Mungari (sic) Farmer
GIBSON Robert Victoria St Millwright and Engineer
GIBSON William South Newtown Blacksmith
GIFFORD George Papatoitoi (sic) Farmer
GILBERD Frederick Prince's St Sash and door maker
GILBERD Henry Shortland St Painter
GILBERD Henry Prince's St Sash and door maker
GILBERD James Prince's St Sash and door maker
GILBERT James Edward Morton St Professor of music
GILCHRIST George Graham St Clerk
GILFILLAN Henry Kyber Pass Rd Merchant
GILFILLAN John Anderson Kyber Pass Rd Esquire
GILL Bartholomew Howick Labourer
GILL John Howick Farmer
GILL Joseph Bank St Servant
GILL Michael Panmure Farmer
GILLHAM Richard Helleard St Storeman
GILLINGHAM Stephen Parnell Dealer
GIMBEL George Grey St Printer
GIMBEL George Cook St Settler
GITTOS Benjamin Hobson St Storekeeper
GLEDHILL George Upper Queen St Ginger Beer maker
GLEESON John Onehunga Labourer
GLENNY George Three Kings Farmer
GLOVER Thomas Parnell Gentleman
GLYNN Peter Howick Carter
GOING John Lucas Creek Labourer
GOLDFINCH Richard Queen St Carpenter
GOLDSMITH William Epsom Carpenter
GOLENDS James West Tamaki Farmer
GOLT John Otahuhu Labourer
GOOD William Helleard St Storeman
GOODFELLOW John (Jnr) Newmarket Chandler
GOODFELLOW William Otara Creek Farmer
GOODROOM Henry Newtown Labourer
GOODWELL Charles Otahuhu Carpenter
GOODWIN John Chapel St Painter
GOODWIN William Henry Hobson St Painter
GORBY Joseph East Tamaki Labourer
GORDON John Otahuhu Farmer
GORDON Thomas Otahuhu Labourer
GORMAN James William St Labourer
GORMAND Knox Upper Queen St Tailor
GORRIE John Grey St Teacher
GORTON John Otahuhu Carpenter
GOSS Michael Howick Labourer
GOUGH Daniel Albert St Plasterer
GOUGHIN Robert Mill's Lane Tailor
GOURLEY Thomas Bank St Painter
GRACE Peter Wyndham St Carter
GRACE Pierce Off Durham St Blacksmith
GRAHAM George Coburg St Gentleman
GRAHAM George Samuel Coburg St Gentleman
GRAHAM John Remuera Merchant
GRAHAM John Karangahape Rd Painter
GRAHAM Robert Remuera Esquire
GRAHAM Samuel Mungari (sic) Farmer
GRAHAM Walter Wakefield St Grocer
GRAHAM Walter Prince's St Merchant
GRAHAM Walter Knott Wellington Pl Merchant
GRAINS John Howick Labourer
GRATTON Edward Remuera Farmer
GRAY Josias Wyndham St Carver
GRAY Walter Cooper's Bay Clerk
GRAY William Official Bay Boatbuilder
GREEN Charles Hooper Onehunga Settler
GREEN Frederick Parnell Labourer
GREEN James Cook St Settler
GREENHIBBLE William Union St Painter
GREENWAY Christopher Remuera Gentleman
GREENWOOD Benjamin Onehunga General dealer
GREENWOOD Francis Mill's Lane Labourer
GREY William Official Bay Carpenter
GRIBBLE James Edward St Miner
GRIBBLE Samuel Mt Eden Miner
GRIFFIN William Hobson St Esquire
GRIFFITH William Rutland St Clerk
GRIFFITHS Exuperius Newmarket Wheelwright
GRIGG John Otahuhu Farmer
GRIGG Richard Helleard St Smith
GRIMES John Howick Labourer
GRUCHY George Papakura Farmer
GRUNDY John Smale's Point Boatman
GRUNSIDE Charles Graham St Carter
GUARD John Panmure Labourer
GUILDING John Wyndham St Shoemaker
GUISE William Bank St Labourer
GUNNING Edward Onehunga Labourer
GUTHRIE John Pritchard Shoal Bay Farmer
GUTHRIE William John Shoal Bay Farmer
HAIR George Bush Queen St Watchmaker
HAIR John Campbell's Vale Tailor
HALE William Wakefield St Carpenter
HALL John Otahuhu Storekeeper
HALL John William Mungari (sic) Farmer
HALL Robert Mungari (sic) Farmer
HALL Thomas Henry Kyber Pass Rd Merchant
HALL William Mungari (sic) Farmer
HALLARAN John Papakura Shoemaker
HALLIMORE Thomas Cotton Onehunga Hotel keeper
HALLIN George Onehunga Ships carpenter
HALLORAN Michael East Tamaki Labourer
HALSTEAD Leigh Dines Cox's Creek Veterinary surgeon
HALYDAY George Shortland St Cabinet maker
HAMEL Bruno Official Bay Photographer
HAMIAH John Freeman's Bay Labourer
HAMILTON James Chapel St Baker
HAMILTON Murray Wellesley St Clerk (Deeds Office)
HAMILTON William Panmure Labourer
HAMLIN Frederick Panmure Farmer
HAMLIN James Onehunga Farmer
HAMLIN John Panmure Farmer
HAMLIN Osborne Panmure Farmer
HAMMOND Edward High St Clerk
HAMOND Charles Wellington St Bricklayer
HAMPSHIRE George Queen St Hairdresser
HAMPTON Robert Shortland St Tailor
HANCOCK John Queen St Builder
HANCOCK John Kyber Pass Rd Brewer
HANCOCK Thomas Kyber Pass Rd Publican
HANCOCK William Wakefield St Stonecutter
HANDON John Wakefield St Well sinker
HANDS Edward Onehunga Shoemaker
HANLEN Michael Frederick Shortland St Carpenter
HANLEN William Edward Shortland St Carpenter
HANLEY James Cabbage Tree Swamp Settler
HANLEY Samuel Cabbage Tree Swamp Settler
HANNKEN Frederick Queen St Storekeeper
HANSARD Albert William Symond's St General agent
HANSON George Remuera Gardener
HANSON William Newtown Carpenter
HARCOURT James Onehunga Bricklayer
HARDINGTON Henry Symond's St Auctioneer
HARDY John Victoria Quadrant Labourer
HARE Charles Howick Labourer
HARE Henry Shortland St Carpenter
HARE James Henry Three Kings Farmer
HARGREAVES Joseph East Tamaki Esquire
HARNEY Martin Queen St Saddler
HARP James Shortland St Carpenter
HARPER John Freeman's Bay Miner
HARRINGTON John Titirangi Ranges Sawyer
HARRIS Benjamin East Tamaki Farmer
HARRIS Christopher Attwell Vincent St Merchant
HARRIS George East Tamaki Farmer
HARRIS Henry John Little Muddy Creek Sawyer
HARRIS James Prince's St Stationer
HARRIS Joseph Barrack St Carter
HARRIS Samuel Freeman's Bay Labourer
HARRISON Elias Onehunga Carpenter
HARRISON Henry Wyndham St Cabinet maker
HARRISON John Roger Franklin Rd Settler
HARRISON William Nelson St Cabinet maker
HARRISON William Onehunga Carpenter
HARRISON William Durham St Gentleman
HARRISON Henry Onehunga Ships carpenter
HARROP Isaac Worthington Newmarket Clerk
HART John Mt Albert Settler
HART William Chancery St Storeman
HARTNELL Michael Onehunga Shoemaker
HARVEY William Chancery St Labourer
HASELL Henry West Queen St Hairdresser
HASKELL Cyrus Henderson's Bush Sawyer
HASKINS Richard Barrack St Tailor
HASLETT John Franklin Rd Gentleman
HASSAN Mark Shortland St Shoemaker
HASTIE James Chapel St Settler
HASWELL Robert Victoria St Cooper
HATSMAN George Chancery St Gardener
HATTAWAY Robert Howick Baker
HAULTAIN Theodore Minet Mungari (sic) Farmer
HAVILL John Victoria St Butcher
HAWARD Robert Parnell Farmer
HAWKINS Benjamin Whang (sic) Onehunga Publican
HAWKINS Frederick Charles Onehunga Settler
HAWKINS Henry James Stoke's Point Gardener
HAWKINS John Shore Eden Cres Boarding house keeper
HAWKSTEP James Onehunga Labourer
HAWKWOOD Richard West Queen St Shoemaker
HAY Alexander R Shortland St Draper
HAY David Oraki Nurseryman
HAY William Symond's St Builder
HAYDEN Michael Mechanics Bay Storekeeper
HAYDON James Parnell Servant
HAYNESS Daniel Shortland St Draper
HAYTER George High St Labourer
HAYWARD Charles Shortland St Upholsterer
HAYWOOD William Bilkington Hobson St Draper
HAZARD William Jones Barrack St Carpenter
HEAD William Panmure Labourer
HEALEY Thomas Barrack St Tailor
HEALEY William Newtown Labourer
HEALY Thomas Howick Farmer
HEATH Job Victoria St Currier
HEATH Patrick Shoal Bay Farmer
HEATH Thomas East Tamaki Labourer
HEATH Thomas South Newtown Labourer
HELDT John August Upper Queen St Cabinet maker
HELLYER Henry Lucas Creek Inn keeper and post master
HENDERSON Adam Albert St Shipwright
HENDERSON Alexander Victoria Quadrant Joiner
HENDERSON James Hobson St Merchant
HENDERSON John Remuera Farmer
HENDERSON Robert Remuera Farmer
HENDERSON Thomas Prince's St Merchant
HENDERSON William Mt Albert Settler
HENRY Hugh Titirangi Ranges Settler and Farmer
HENRY Nathan High St Draper
HERAPATH Philip Karangahape Rd Carpenter
HERON George West Tamaki Carpenter
HERON James Cook St Builder
HERRICK William Onehunga Labourer
HERSHAW Amos Helleard St Engineer
HESKETH Emanuel Remuera Schoolmaster
HEWLETT Theophilus Mungari (sic) Schoolmaster
HICKEY Thomas Otahuhu Carter
HICKS Francis Mungari (sic) Labourer
HICKS Thomas Alexander Vulcan Lane Clockmaker
HIGGINS David Panmure Shoemaker
HIGGINS James Queen St Tailor
HIGGINS John Chapel St Tallow chandler
HIGGINS William Onehunga Labourer
HIGGS Charles Kyber Pass Rd Butcher
HILL Ernest Onehunga Carter
HILL Frederick Hillsboro' Farmer
HILL James Parnell Labourer
HILL James Parnell Engineer
HILL John Onehunga Labourer
HILL John Freeman's Bay Carpenter
HILLS Charles Havelock St Coachmaker
HILLS Daniel Queen St Baker
HILLS Edward Howick Schoolmaster
HIRST Henry Newtown Carpenter
HISLEP Reuben Little Muddy Creek Sawyer
HOBBS Henry Edward St Clerk
HOCKIN Elijah Newmarket Cooper
HOCKS Benjamin Woodside Farmer
HOCKS James Woodside Farmer
HOCKS Thomas Woodside Farmer
HODGE Andrew High St Blacksmith
HODGE George Grey St Miller
HODGE Samuel Buckland Rd Farmer
HODGKINSON Samuel Remuera Surgeon
HODLIN Henry Otahuhu Carpenter
HOGAN James Panmure Shoemaker
HOGAN John Panmure Farmer
HOGAN Patrick Wallace Onehunga Painter
HOLDEN Joseph Chapel St Farmer
HOLDSWORTH David Otahuhu Carpenter
HOLLAND Bernard North Shore Farmer
HOLLOWAY Frank Charles Shortland St Draper
HOLMES Benjamin Cook St Painter
HOLMES Charles Frederick Upper Queen St Merchant
HOLMES James North Head Shipwright
HOLMES John North Head Shipwright
HOLMES Martin Bank St Porter
HOLMES Thomas Hobson St Butcher
HOLMES William North Head Shipwright
HOLT Charles Panmure Labourer
HOLT James Panmure Labourer
HOLT John Field's Lane Labourer
HOMER Edward Parnell Carter
HONEYMAN John Shortland St Draper
HOOKER John Prince's St Grocer
HOOPER Charles Grey St Labourer
HOOPER Henry Eden Cres Cabinet maker
HOOPER Walter Victoria St Mariner
HOOPER William Eden Cres Labourer
HOPKINS William Albert St Carpenter
HORFIT Henry Barrack St Carpenter
HORN John Parnell Bricklayer
HORN Thomas Dundee saw mills Foreman
HORN Thomas Cabbage Tree Swamp Settler
HORNE Robert Shortland St Draper
HORSCROFT Charles Onehunga Labourer
HORSELEY Richard Eden Cres Merchant
HOSKING John Albert St Mason
HOUGH William Barrack St Farmer
HOUSTON Gavin (Jnr) Shoal Bay Farmer
HOUSTON Gavin (Snr) North Head Farmer
HOUSTON John North Head Farmer
HOWARD George Alfred West Tamaki Farmer
HOWARD Henry Titirangi Ranges Gardener
HOWARD Thomas Albert St Carpenter
HOWELL Edward Field's Lane Labourer
HOWELL John Wakefield St Shoemaker
HOWERTT James Victoria St Miller
HUDSON Richard Newmarket Storekeeper
HUFF William Parnell Labourer
HUGHES James Otahuhu Shoemaker
HUGHES Stephen Edward Wakefield St Clerk
HUME David Victoria Quadrant Tinsmith
HUME James Newmarket Baker
HUME William Parnell Carpenter
HUMPHRIES George Onehunga Labourer
HUMPHRIES John Grafton Rd Mason
HUNNEYMAN Stephen Graham St Millwright
HUNT Richard James Otahuhu Innkeeper
HUNT Thomas Chapel St Farmer
HUNTER Alexander East Tamaki Settler
HUNTER Alexander Hamilton Coopers Bay Rd Builder
HUNTER George Edward Chancery St Printer
HUNTER William Newmarket Auctioneer
HUTCHENSON Alfred Panmure Draughtsman
HUTCHENSON James Onehunga Labourer
HUTTON Howard Otahuhu Gentleman
HYDE Timothy Onehunga Shoemaker
HYNES Edmund Parnell Settler
INGHAM William Onehunga Labourer
INNESS Thomas Onehunga Labourer
INNIS John Chapel St Carpenter
IRELAND Barton Hobson St Merchant
IRELAND John Shoal Bay Farmer
IRELAND Joseph Panmure Farmer
IRELAND Joseph Panmure Shoemaker
IRELAND William West Tamaki Farmer
IRVINE John Onehunga Farmer
ISAAC Samuel Eden Cres Gentleman
JACKSON David Edward St Carpenter
JACKSON Henry Coburg St Piano forte maker
JACKSON John Dickinson Rose Bank Dairy farmer
JACOBS Jacob Parnell Servant
JAGGER Thomas James Edward St Settler
JAMES Alfred Victoria Quadrant Boatman
JAMES James Upper Queen St General dealer
JAMES Lewis Waterloo Quadrant Shopkeeper
JAMIESON William Union St Carpenter
JAMIESON William Howick Labourer
JEARRAD John Charles Lower Queen St Ironmonger
JEFFCOTT Elon Freeman's Bay Sawyer
JEFFERY John Albert St Publican
JEFFERY Thomas Mill's Lane Wheelwright
JENNINGS William Bank St Shoemaker
JOHNS John Remuera Labourer
JOHNSON Edward Queen St Shopkeeper
JOHNSON Edward Queen St Shopkeeper
JOHNSON Patrick New Mills Labourer
JOHNSON Thomas Parnell Innkeeper
JOHNSON Thomas New Mills Labourer
JOHNSON Thomas Little Muddy Creek Sawyer
JOHNSTON Andrew Grey St Baker
JOHNSTON George Wakefield St Clerk
JOHNSTON Thomas Mt Albert Farmer
JOHNSTON Thomas Union St Settler
JOHNSTON Thomas Albert St Carter
JOINER William Graham St Mariner
JONES Alfred Queen St Draper
JONES Edwin South Newtown Dairyman
JONES James Panmure Carter
JONES James Ponsonby Rd Brickmaker
JONES John North Head Boatman
JONES Philip Hobson St Mariner
JONES Roger Otahuhu Labourer
JONES Stannus Franklin Rd Auctioneer
JONES Thomas Mill's Lane Dealer
JONES William Chancery St Boatman
JOSLIN Charles Eden Cres Settler
JOYCE George Remuera Labourer
JUDD Charles Graham St Settler
JUNKERS Samuel Howick Dealer
JUPP Henry Victoria St Merchant
JUST Henry Chapel St Painter
KANE James Little Muddy Creek Sawyer
KANE Patrick Onehunga Tailor
KATES Joseph Albert St Labourer
KAY Adam Mechanics Bay Farmer
KAY Rodger Mechanics Bay Farmer
KEAN Hugh Howick Labourer
KEAN William Albert St Master mariner
KEARNS James Barrack St Hotel keeper
KEEF William Judge's Bay Servant
KEENAN James Howick Labourer
KEESING Abraham Eden Cres Merchant
KEESING Henry (Jnr) Shortland St Hotel keeper
KEESING Ralph Official Bay Shopkeeper
KEIGHTLEY Thomas Albert St Livery stables keeper
KEIL Henry Chancery St Labourer
KEILLY Michael Shortland St Tinsmith
KEIN Thomas Remuera Settler
KEITH John Parnell Merchant
KELL David Albert St Boatman
KELLS George East Tamaki Farmer
KELLY Andrew Titirangi Ranges Sawyer
KELLY Edward Epsom Publican
KELLY George Off Durham St Labourer
KELLY Henry Shortland St Publican
KELLY James Shoal Bay Farmer
KELLY James Howick Labourer
KELLY John Mt Eden Settler
KELLY John Mt Eden Settler
KELLY Martin (Snr) Turanga Creek Farmer
KELLY Peter Panmure Labourer
KELLY Robert Remuera Registrar of Deeds
KELLY Thomas Parnell Settler
KELLY Thomas Queen St Carpenter
KELLY William Onehunga Labourer
KEMP Charles Turanga Creek Farmer
KEMP Thomas Mt Albert Farmer
KEMP Thomas Turanga Creek Farmer
KEMP William Mt Albert Settler
KEMPTHORNE Sampson Newmarket Surveyor
KENNEDY William Queen St Publican
KENNY Peter Panmure Labourer
KENNY Richard Panmure Labourer
KERR John Onehunga Labourer
KERR William Howick Carter
KEVEN Thomas Shortland St Shoemaker
KEW William Onehunga Labourer
KEY Edward Albert St Labourer
KIER Thomas Remuera Settler
KILDUFF Michael Grafton Rd Gardener
KILGORE James Newmarket Butcher
KILGOUR John Little Muddy Creek Sawyer
KILGOUR William Pa (sic) Labourer
KILKENNY James Panmure Labourer
KILKENNY Matthew Panmure Labourer
KILOUR William Onehunga Boatman
KIMPTON Edward John Chapel St Farmer
KINDAR Henry Parnell Cashier (Bank)
KING Joseph (Jnr) East Tamaki Farmer
KING Joseph (Snr) East Tamaki Farmer
KING Patrick Onehunga Labourer
KING Philip Hanson Parnell Settler
KING Robert Eden Cres Waiter
KING Thomas Chapel St Jeweller
KINGSLEY James William Parnell Clerk
KINLOCH William Parnell Founder
KIRK Julius Panmure Settler
KIRKWOOD Andrew Parnell Labourer
KIRKWOOD David Onehunga General dealer
KIRKWOOD William Phippard Victoria Quadrant Gentleman
KITCHING George Remuera Farmer
KNAPP Charles Emerston Freeman's Bay Clerk
KNIGHT Thomas Queen St Barman
KNOX Charles West Tamaki Farmer
KNOX Matthew Panmure Farmer
KNOX Thomas Howick Labourer


Return To HOME

FAMILIES I AM RESEARCHING | MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL RESEARCH |NEW ZEALAND DISASTERS AND TRAGEDIES |NEW ZEALAND MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL INDEXES|NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE |NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR TWO |NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR BY LOCATION | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR BY CONFLICT | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR MILITARY NURSES | PAKEHA/MAORI TRANSLITERATIONS |PASSENGER LISTS TO NEW ZEALAND | SHAND FAMILY HISTORY | SOUTH TARANAKI | SPONDON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND | TE PUKE, BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL