Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

ELECTORAL ROLL
NAMES OF RESIDENTS OF
TAURANGA, TE PUKE, KATIKATI, MOUNT MAUNGANUI AND IMMEDIATE DISTRICTS
TAKEN FROM THE 1928 ELECTORAL ROLL
A - G

8352 ABEDAL Rahiman - Pongakawa Flaxcutter
1 ADAIR Robert Oroua Street Te Puke Tailor
3 ADAMS Alma Lucy Devonport Rd Tauranga Spinster
4 ADAMS Bertha Sarah Devonport Rd Tauranga Spinster
7 ADAMS George Henry Harlowe - Gate Pa Engineer
8356 ADAMS Gertrude Montague Commercial Hotel Tauranga Spinster
8 ADAMS Grace Elizabeth - Gate Pa Married
9 ADAMS John Cuthbert - Tauranga Retired
11 ADAMSON Alice - Paengaroa Married
12 ADAMSON William - Paengaroa Labourer
25 ADLER Anthony Ohauiti Tauranga Farmer
26 ADLER Catherine Mary Ohauiti Tauranga Married
27 AGATE Ernest Devonport Rd Tauranga Butter factory assistant
28 AGNEW Annie Selwyn St Tauranga Spinster
30 AHLERS Ada Muriel - Matata Married
31 AHLERS Arthur - Matata Farmer
32 AICKIN Lillian - Katikati Married
33 AICKIN Neville George - Aongatete Surveyor
34 AINSWORTH Edward Lawrence No 2 Road Te Puke Farm assistant
8360 AITCHISON James C/o Dairy Co Katikati Factory assistant
37 AITKEN John Boucher Ave Te Puke Watchmaker
38 AKER Christian Jellicoe St Te Puke Methodist Minister
39 AKER Francis Cyril Belvedere St Te Puke Shop assistant
40 AKER Myrtle Gosford Belvedere St Te Puke Married
43 ALACH Clara Ivy Matapihi Tauranga Married
44 ALACH Gladys Matapihi Tauranga Married
45 ALACH John Domingo Matapihi Tauranga Farmer
46 ALACH Nicholas Matapihi Tauranga Farmer
50 ALEXANDER Bessie Ross - Te Puna Spinster
8363 ALEXANDER Clara No 2 Road Te Puke Married
51 ALEXANDER Clement John - Te Puke Contractor
52 ALEXANDER Ethel Sarah No 3 Road Te Puke Married
53 ALEXANDER John Edward Station Rd Te Puke Dentist
8365 ALEXANDER May No 1 Road Te Puke Married
54 ALEXANDER Sarah Jane Crawford - Te Puna Spinster
8366 ALEXANDER Sidney Jack No 2 Road Te Puke Farmer
55 ALEXANDER Vida Louise Station Rd Te Puke Married
8367 ALLAWAY William Edward Te Puke Flaxmilling Co Te Puke Flaxmill hand
58 ALLCOCK Edward McLaren's Falls Tauranga Labourer
59 ALLELY Francis James Devonport Rd Tauranga Sadler
60 ALLELY Francis Nelson Cameron Rd Tauranga Loco driver
61 ALLELY Kate Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
62 ALLELY Kate Marion Devonport Rd Tauranga Married
63 ALLELY Margaret Jane Cameron Rd Tauranga Spinster
64 ALLELY Thomas Cameron Rd Tauranga Retired
65 ALLELY William Henry George Cameron Rd Tauranga Carpenter
68 ALLEN Charles Ernest Hanson - Te Puna Farmer
69 ALLEN Doris Myrtle - Tauranga Spinster
70 ALLEN Edith Annie Gertrude Park St Tauranga Married
71 ALLEN Frederick Chaplain Park St Tauranga Fruiterer
72 ALLEN Humphrey King St Te Puke Billiard saloon proprietor
74 ALLEN John Bryan - Otamarakau School teacher
75 ALLEN Julia - Te Puna Married
78 ALLEN Percy William Mission St Tauranga Storekeeper
80 ALLEN Robert King St Te Puke Married
82 ALLEY Annie - Gate Pa Married
83 ALLEY Earle Leighton - Tauranga Labourer
84 ALLEY Edith Isabella - Katikati Married
85 ALLEY Edna Helena Agnes - Katikati Spinster
86 ALLEY Frederick William - Te Puke Farmer
87 ALLEY George - Katikati Farmer
8368 ALLEY Hayata - Maketu Storekeeper
88 ALLEY Henry John - Gate Pa Farmer
8369 ALLEY Jean Homewood Katikati Spinster
89 ALLEY John Maxwell - Gate Pa Farmer
90 ALLEY Laurence Andrews - Aongatete Chainman
8370 ALLEY Mary - Maketu Married
91 ALLPORT Alfred - Te Puke Farmer
92 ALLPORT Alice Charlotte - Te Puke Married
93 ALLPORT Henry Te Matai Rd Te Puke Labourer
94 ALLPORT Lillian Joyce Te Matai Rd Te Puke Spinster
95 AMADIO Albert Fortunato Maniatutu Rd Paengaroa Farmer
96 AMADIO Elizabeth Maniatutu Rd Paengaroa Married
100 ANDERSON Alfred Norris St Tauranga Insurance agent
101 ANDERSON Alice Isabel Oroua Street Te Puke Married
102 ANDERSON Anders William - Te Puna Farmer
103 ANDERSON Andrew Emanuell - Omokoroa Farmer
8371 ANDERSON Andrew Wright - Katikati Hotel proprietor
104 ANDERSON Cyril Gladstone Oroua Street Te Puke Telegraphist
106 ANDERSON David Vass Harington St Tauranga Merchant
107 ANDERSON Edward Linney - Aongatete Labourer
108 ANDERSON Effie - Omokoroa Spinster
8372 ANDERSON Ella Grace - Katikati Married
109 ANDERSON Emily Norris St Tauranga Married
111 ANDERSON Flora St John St Tauranga Spinster
112 ANDERSON Henry - Te Puke Labourer
114 ANDERSON Ida - Omokoroa Married
115 ANDERSON Isabella St John St Tauranga Widow
116 ANDERSON James - Omokoroa Farmer
117 ANDERSON James Rennie - Tauranga Electrician - Power Board
118 ANDERSON James Richard No 1 Road Te Puke Bee farmer
119 ANDERSON Jessie - Omokoroa Married
120 ANDERSON John - Aongatete Farm hand
122 ANDERSON Joseph - Ohinepanea Contractor
123 ANDERSON Leonard - Omokoroa Mill hand
125 ANDERSON Mary Freda No 1 Road Te Puke Married
128 ANDERSON Norah Louise Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
129 ANDERSON Ralph St John St Tauranga Railway worker
130 ANDERSON Theodore Cameron Rd Tauranga Carpenter
8378 ANDERSON William C/o J Carruth Te Puke Farm hand
132 ANDRESEN Edwin Claude - Omokoroa Labourer
138 ANDREWS Albert Thomas Moehau St Te Puke Carrier
139 ANDREWS Alice Mary - Katikati Married
140 ANDREWS Arthur John Moehau St Te Puke Carrier
141 ANDREWS Bertie Purnell Devonport Rd Tauranga Shipping agent
142 ANDREWS Mabel Devonport Rd Tauranga Married
143 ANDREWS William - Matata Quarry foreman - PWD
144 ANDREWS William James - Katikati Farmer
145 ANQUETIL Albert James Cameron Rd Tauranga Confectioner
146 ANQUETIL Annie Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
147 ANQUETIL Fortunita Selwyn St Tauranga Married
8381 ANQUETIL Frances Alice Cameron Rd Tauranga Spinster
148 ANQUETIL Leonard Orlando Selwyn St Tauranga Carter
149 ANQUETIL Philip Ernest St John St Tauranga Bootmaker
150 ANSELL Sarah Leonora - Matata Married
151 ANSELL William James - Matata Baker
152 ANSLEY Kapa - Tauranga Fisherman
153 APPLETON Ruth - Paengaroa Spinster
154 ARBUCKLE John - Aongatete Farrier
159 ARMER Frederick Day Hamilton St Tauranga Tailor
160 ARMER Mary Jane Hospital Tauranga Married
162 ARMOUR Frederick Donald Second Ave Tauranga Supervisor
163 ARMOUR Mary McLaren Second Ave Tauranga Married
165 ARMSTRONG Agnes - Te Puna Married
166 ARMSTRONG Alexander - Matata Labourer
167 ARMSTRONG Anna Cecilia - Te Puna Married
168 ARMSTRONG Arthur Philip - Matata Labourer
169 ARMSTRONG Benjamin Goodwin - Te Puna Farmer
170 ARMSTRONG Benjamin Goodwin (Jnr) - Te Puna Farmer
172 ARMSTRONG Ebenezer St John St Tauranga Butcher
173 ARMSTRONG Etna Beryl - Matata Married
8385 ARMSTRONG Henry - Mount Maunganui Builder
176 ARMSTRONG Joseph Hamilton - Te Puna Farmer
177 ARMSTRONG Juliet Alice - Mount Beach Married
178 ARMSTRONG Keith Henry - Mount Maunganui Blacksmith
8386 ARMSTRONG Marion Edith Burgoyne - Mount Maunganui Spinster
179 ARMSTRONG Mary Anne - Te Puna Spinster
180 ARMSTRONG Ruby St John St Tauranga Married
8387 ARMSTRONG William Kauri Point Katikati Farmer
181 ARMSTRONG William - Matata Labourer
182 ARMSTRONG William Robert - Te Puna Farmer
184 ARNOLD Richard Dixon - Te Puke Farm labourer
185 ARO Ella Tryphena Alice - Pongakawa Married
186 ARO Evelyn Ruby - Pongakawa Married
187 ARO Francis - Pongakawa Drainer
188 ARO Helen May - Maketu Married
189 ARO Thomas Partington - Pongakawa Drainer
190 ARO William John - Maketu Contractor
200 ASHTON Amy Elizabeth - Pongakawa Married
201 ASHTON Sedman - Pongakawa Builder
211 ATKINSON Ada Louisa Sulpher Point Tauranga Married
8389 ATKINSON Arthur John Quarry Te Puke Quarryman
213 ATKINSON Edwin No 2 Road Te Puke Farmer
215 ATKINSON Fanny No 2 Road Te Puke Married
216 ATKINSON George William Sulpher Point Tauranga Building overseer
8391 ATKINSON Hilda Dora Quarry Te Puke Married
220 ATKINSON Hugh Ronald - Katikati Surveyor
221 ATKINSON May - Katikati Married
225 ATTEWELL Clifford Dudley Tenth Ave Tauranga Mechanic
226 ATTEWELL Ruth Flora May Tenth Ave Tauranga Married
227 ATTRILL Eileen Rose George St Te Puke Married
228 ATTRILL Emma Kate George St Te Puke Married
229 ATTRILL Jacob George St Te Puke Hairdresser
230 ATTRILL Jacob William Alfred George St Te Puke Hairdresser
231 ATTWOOD Elsie May - Omokoroa Married
232 ATTWOOD Frederick William - Whakamarama Farmer
8393 AUBERY William The Camp Tauranga No occupation
233 AUDLEY Ernest Henry Oxford St Te Puke School teacher
234 AUDLEY Marjorie Fowler Oxford St Te Puke Married
235 AULD John Fifth Ave Tauranga Solicitor
241 AVERY Doris Winifred Eleanor - Katikati Spinster
242 AVERY Florence - Te Puke Married
243 AVERY Henry Arthur - Katikati Farmer
244 AWCOCK Charles Peter Paroa Mill Papamoa Labourer
245 AWCOCK Mary Ann Paroa Mill Papamoa Married
247 BAGNALL Josiah - Te Puke No occupation
248 BAGNALL Mary Ann - Te Puke Married
8397 BAIGENT Clarence Earl - Athenree Farmer
8396 BAIGENT Gladys Minnie - Athenree Married
249 BAIGENT Harriet Anne Devonport Rd Tauranga Married
250 BAIGENT Nancy Clayton Ninth Ave Tauranga Married
251 BAIGENT Walter James Devonport Rd Tauranga Agent
252 BAIGENT Walter Ronald Percy Ninth Ave Tauranga Accountant
8399 BAIKIE Alfred Ernest Eight Ave Tauranga Carter
253 BAIKIE Eva Muriel Ellen Jane Devonport Rd Tauranga Married
254 BAIKIE George Albert - Tauranga Carrier
255 BAIKIE Janet Eight Ave Tauranga Married
256 BAIKIE Mabel Elizabeth - Tauranga Married
257 BAIKIE Peter Eight Ave Tauranga Labourer
259 BAILEY Charles - Paengaroa Farmer
260 BAILEY David - Omokoroa Farmer
261 BAILEY David Bower - Omokoroa Farmer
262 BAILEY Edith Susannah - Omokoroa Married
263 BAILEY Ethel May - Paengaroa Married
266 BAILEY Henry George Hospital Tauranga Gardener
8400 BAILEY Ivy Clair Beattie Ave Te Puke Married
269 BAILEY Mary Alfreds - Paengaroa Married
271 BAILEY Victor Chil - Paengaroa Farmer
272 BAILEY Walter William - Paengaroa Farmer
274 BAIN David Patrick - Mount Maunganui Picture theatre proprietor
275 BAIN George James Coghill Ninth Ave Tauranga Bank Officer
276 BAIN Gwendoline Mary Ninth Ave Tauranga Married
278 BAIN Violet Ethel Sybil - Mount Maunganui Married
286 BAK Ethel Eunice Wharepai Tauranga Spinster
287 BAK Mary Elizabeth Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
288 BAK Peter Christian Cameron Rd Tauranga Engineer
289 BAKER Albert Edward - Aongatete Farm hand
291 BAKER Alice Doreen Wrigley St Tauranga Spinster
293 BAKER Arthur Phillip No 3 Road Te Puke Fruit farmer
294 BAKER Bertha Doris No 3 Road Te Puke Married
296 BAKER Edith Amy - Gate Pa Married
297 BAKER Edwin Thomas Harington St Tauranga Sharebroker
298 BAKER Ellen Wrigley St Tauranga Married
299 BAKER Ellen Maria No 3 Road Te Puke Widow
8404 BAKER Ena Rita Devonport Rd Tauranga Spinster
302 BAKER Ernest Hastings No 3 Road Te Puke Farmer
303 BAKER Frances Elizabeth Eling - Bethlehem Spinster
304 BAKER Frederick Wairoa Tauranga Farmer
305 BAKER Frederick William - Gate Pa Retired farmer
307 BAKER Hattie Oxenham - Omokoroa Married
308 BAKER Henrietta Anne - Bethlehem Spinster
310 BAKER Horace Danvers Fraser St Tauranga Retired agent
313 BAKER Mary Elizabeth Wairoa Tauranga Married
314 BAKER Mary Jane No 3 Road Te Puke Married
315 BAKER Mary Kathleen Cambridge Rd Tauranga Spinster
317 BAKER Rosina Elizabeth Cambridge Rd Tauranga Widow
8405 BAKER Thomas Bertram Tauranga Hotel Tauranga Porter
320 BAKER Thyra Mabel Harington St Tauranga Married
321 BAKER William Charles - Omokoroa Overseer
322 BAKEWELL Kathleen Chadwick - Gate Pa Spinster
324 BALCKE Norman Fifth Ave Tauranga Clerk
325 BALE Frederick No 2 Road Te Puke Gentleman
326 BALL Arthur Charles - Paengaroa Farmer
327 BALL Clarence Alois - Paengaroa Farmer
8406 BALL Eric Albert - Paengaroa Farmer
329 BALL Ernest St John St Tauranga Hairdresser
330 BALL Francis Alfred Stock Rd Te Puke Bootmaker
335 BALL Jessie Florance St John St Tauranga Married
337 BALL John Alois - Paengaroa Farmer
339 BALL Mabel Sarah - Paengaroa Married
340 BALL Margaret Anne Cliff Rd Tauranga Married
341 BALL Thomas Charles Ohauiti Tauranga Farm hand
342 BALL William Arthur Cliff Rd Tauranga Storekeeper
345 BALLANTINE Harriet Edgcumbe Rd Tauranga Married
347 BAMBERRY Margaret Morgan Morris St Tauranga Married
348 BAMBERRY Robert Morris St Tauranga Inspector
349 BANGS Adrian William Oxford St Te Puke Flaxmill hand
350 BANGS May Oxford St Te Puke Married
351 BANKART Charles Locking - Te Puke Labourer
352 BANKART Susan Jane Main Rd Te Puke Married
353 BANKS Margaret Dacre - Kaimai Widow
8408 BANNANTYNE Emily Marion - Omanawa Falls Spinster
8409 BANNANTYNE Emily Mary - Omanawa Falls Widow
354 BANNATYNE Alexander Victor - Omanawa Falls Farmer
355 BANNATYNE John Arran - Omanawa Falls Carpenter
356 BARCLAY David Hairini Tauranga Farmer
357 BARCLAY John Ross Oxford St Te Puke Engineer
359 BARCLAY Oliver Ross Oxford St Te Puke Married
361 BARKE Arthur - Gate Pa Farmer
362 BARKE Ethel - Gate Pa Married
363 BARKE Frank - Omokoroa Chainman
364 BARKE Lois Annie Willow St Tauranga Married
371 BARKER Horace Charles Te Maunga Mount Maunganui Farmer
373 BARKER Ivy - Mount Maunganui Married
375 BARKER Julia Jessie No 4 Rd Te Puke Married
376 BARKER William No 4 Rd Te Puke Farmer
380 BARLOW Albert George - Pongakawa Mill hand
385 BARLOW Priscilla Elizabeth Ann - Pongakawa Married
391 BARNETT Johanna No 2 Road Te Puke Widow
392 BARNETT John - Omokoroa Farmer
393 BARNETT Lily No 2 Road Te Puke Spinster
394 BARNETT Sadie - Omokoroa Married
395 BARNETT Thomas - Te Puke Farmer
396 BARNEY Helen Curtis - Mount Maunganui Married
397 BARNEY James - Mount Maunganui Storekeeper
398 BARON John - Mount Maunganui Machinist
405 BARRETT Leonard C/o F G Fullerton Tauranga Labourer
408 BARRON Harold Edward - Tauranga Labourer
412 BARROW Angus Cameron Rd Te Puke Farmer
413 BARROW Barbara Esther Cameron Rd Te Puke Married
414 BARROW Catherine Kydd No 2 Road Te Puke Widow
415 BARROW Graham - Te Puke Farmer
416 BARROW Mary No 2 Road Te Puke Married
417 BARROWMAN Alexander St John St Tauranga Labourer
418 BARROWMAN Beatrice Maude Ann St John St Tauranga Married
419 BARROWMAN Margaret St John St Tauranga Spinster
426 BARTLETT Constance Evelyn Emma Salter Otumoetai Tauranga Married
427 BARTLETT Edward First Ave Tauranga Gardener
428 BARTLETT Edward Salter Otumoetai Tauranga Farmer
429 BARTON Caroline Alice Sulpher Point Tauranga Married
432 BASSETT Martha Oroua Street Te Puke Married
433 BASSETT Richard Sandercock Oroua Street Te Puke Carpenter
424 BATEMAN Henry Harvey St Tauranga Draper
437 BATES Fred Devonport Rd Tauranga Bootmaker
438 BATES George Herbert - Te Puna Farmer
439 BATES Hannah Glen Tce Te Puke Married
441 BATES John Glen Tce Te Puke Confectioner
442 BATES Lily Devonport Rd Tauranga Married
447 BATKIN Frank Whitworth - Katikati Farmer
448 BATKIN Gwendoline Ellan - Katikati Married
449 BATT Roy Charles Wharf St Tauranga Cabinetmaker
453 BAXENDINE Alexander - Katikati Farmer
454 BAXENDINE Charles Walter - Katikati Farmer
455 BAXTER Daniel - Aongatete Labourer
458 BAYLEY Charles Ogier Apata Settlement Tauranga Farmer
459 BAYLEY Eva Apata Settlement Tauranga Married
460 BAYLISS Albert Victor No 3 Road Te Puke Farmer
461 BAYLISS Blanche - Tauranga Married
462 BAYLISS Frances Clough No 3 Road Te Puke Married
463 BAYLISS William Oliver - Tauranga Farmer
464 BAYLY Constance Ivy - Papamoa Married
465 BAYLY Frank - Papamoa Farmer
466 BAYLY William Alfred - Papamoa Farmer
467 BEAL Joseph Charles Fraser St Tauranga Taxi proprietor
468 BEALE George DeBrion Third Ave Tauranga Ironmonger
469 BEALE James Bruce Ninth Ave Tauranga Solicitor
470 BEALE Mabel Emily Ninth Ave Tauranga Married
471 BEALE Zelma Third Ave Tauranga Married
472 BEAR Arthur Daking - Te Puna Farmer
473 BEAR Dora Margaret - Te Puna Spinster
474 BEAR Emily Frances - Te Puna Married
475 BEAR Harold - Pongakawa Farmer
8416 BEAR Hilda Kathleen - Pongakawa Spinster
476 BEAR Ixie (sic) Christina - Pongakawa Married
477 BEAR Leslie Cyril C/o Mr Quarrie Matata Teacher
478 BEASLEY Arthur - Paengaroa Farmer
479 BEASLEY Elizabeth Ann - Paengaroa Married
480 BEASLEY Frank - Paengaroa Labourer
483 BEAUMONT Percy Welcome Bay Tauranga Farmer
486 BECK James Douglas Sixth Ave Tauranga Clerk
487 BECK Rebecca Anderson Sixth Ave Tauranga Married
488 BECKETT Edgar Waine Eleventh Ave Tauranga Journalist
489 BECKETT George Frederick David Isiah Fifth Ave Tauranga Motor salesman
490 BECKETT Mabel Livingstone Fifth Ave Tauranga Married
491 BECKETT May Eleventh Ave Tauranga Married
494 BEE Clara - Mount Maunganui Married
495 BEE William - Mount Maunganui Sheet metal worker
496 BEETHAM Amy Edgcumbe Rd Tauranga Married
497 BEETHAM Amy Mary Edgcumbe Rd Tauranga Spinster
498 BEETHAM Frederick Edgcumbe Rd Tauranga Draper
8420 BEETHAM Robert Roland Fred Otumoetai Tauranga Farmer
501 BELCHER Evelyn Pearl - Omanawa Falls Married
502 BELK Charles - Tauriko Farmer
503 BELK Eleanor - Athenree Married
504 BELK Elizabeth - Tauriko Married
505 BELK James Thomas - Tauriko Farmer
506 BELK Robert Thomas - Athenree Railway servant
507 BELL Alexander Cameron Rd Te Puke Schoolmaster
508 BELL Annie Theresa Jellicoe St Te Puke Married
509 BELL Constance Amelia Elizabeth St Tauranga Married
512 BELL Emma Christina Otumoetai Tauranga Married
515 BELL George Herbert Elizabeth St Tauranga Settler
517 BELL Gilbert Russell - Omokoroa Farmer
8423 BELL Kathrine McAllister Cambridge Rd Tauranga Married
520 BELL Mabel Cameron Rd Te Puke Spinster
521 BELL Mabel Annandale Cameron Rd Te Puke Married
522 BELL Queenie Alice - Omokoroa Married
523 BELL Robert Jellicoe St Te Puke Baker
525 BELL Robert Alexander Durham St Tauranga Labourer
526 BELL Sarah Little Cambridge Rd Tauranga Married
529 BELL William - Aongatete Contractor
530 BELL William Poole Cambridge Rd Tauranga Farmer
531 BELLAMY Harry Cameron Rd Tauranga Storekeeper
532 BELLAMY Victoria Elizabeth Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
533 BELLVE Ada Eliza - Gate Pa Married
534 BELLVE Leslie - Gate Pa Factory hand
8425 BELLVE May Hinemoa - Gate Pa Married
535 BELLVE William - Gate Pa Farmer
8426 BENGE Albert Edward Otumoetai Tauranga Farmer
541 BENJAMIN Ethel Annie Otumoetai Tauranga Married
542 BENJAMIN Harry Spurling Otumoetai Tauranga Farmer
544 BENNER Agnes Amy - Pongakawa Married
545 BENNER Arthur Worrall - Pongakawa Farmer
546 BENNER Helen - Paengaroa Married
547 BENNER John Henry - Pongakawa Farmer
548 BENNER Kate - Pongakawa Widow
549 BENNER Trevor Usborne - Paengaroa Farmer
550 BENNER Wilford Howard - Pongakawa Farmer
551 BENNER William Joseph - Pongakawa Drover
8427 BENNET Frank Marcus Judea Tauranga Labourer
553 BENNETT Alfred Walter - Pongakawa Locomotive driver
554 BENNETT Arthur Riley - Tauriko Mill hand
556 BENNETT Catherine Station Rd Te Puke Married
8428 BENNETT Charles Edward Rangiuru Rd Te Puke Sharemilker
8429 BENNETT Dorothy Ethel Rangiuru Rd Te Puke Married
557 BENNETT Elizabeth Alice Audaer - Papamoa Married
558 BENNETT Euphemia - Mount Maunganui Married
560 BENNETT Francis Percival - Mount Maunganui Pattern maker
561 BENNETT Fredrick Horace - Pongakawa Farm hand
562 BENNETT George James Station Rd Te Puke Skilled labourer
8432 BENNETT Harrold Kelston Tauranga Farmer
8433 BENNETT Herbert Stanley Quarry Te Puke Quarryman
565 BENNETT John Graham Glen Rd (sic) Te Puke Carpenter
8435 BENNETT John Henry C/o M G Cruickshank Paengaroa Labourer
566 BENNETT Kenneth Archie - Papamoa Farmer
567 BENNETT Margaret Glen Rd (sic) Te Puke Married
568 BENNETT Mildred Priscilla - Tauriko Married
8436 BENNETT Nona Quarry Te Puke Married
8437 BENNETT Ruth - Mount Maunganui Spinster
570 BENNETT Sophia Graham - Papamoa Married
571 BENNETT Walter - Tauriko Taxidriver
572 BENNETT Walter Atherton (Jnr) - Te Puke Farmer
573 BENNETT William Atherton - Papamoa Farmer
8438 BENNEY Kathleen Teresa - Katikati Married
8439 BENNEY Leslie James - Katikati Surfaceman
8440 BENSON Ethel Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
8441 BENSON Samuel Thomas Cameron Rd Tauranga Automative Specialist
574 BENT Muriel Agnes Eight Ave Tauranga Married
575 BENT Walter Tom Eight Ave Tauranga Clerk
8444 BERKELEY Charles 5 Grace St Tauranga Retired
577 BERQUIST Frederick - Papamoa Labourer
578 BERQUIST Kathleen Sarah - Papamoa Married
579 BERQUIST William - Papamoa Flaxmiller
580 BERRIDGE Ivy Margurete McLean St Tauranga Married
581 BERRIDGE John McLean St Tauranga Plumber
582 BERRY Thomas Gerald Cameron Rd Te Puke Milk vendor
591 BEST Albert Victor Guiddard No 3 Road Te Puke Farmer
592 BEST Ethel - Mount Maunganui Married
593 BEST John - Mount Maunganui Engine Driver
594 BEST Percie Chisholm First Ave Tauranga Engineer
595 BESWICK Emma First Ave Tauranga Married
596 BESWICK John George First Ave Tauranga Retired postmaster
597 BETTELHEIM Walter Charles - Tauranga Farm labourer
603 BEVIN George Daniel - Te Puke Labourer
605 BEYNON Frederick Hugh Welcome Bay Tauranga Labourer
608 BIBBY Martha Ann - Mount Maunganui Married
609 BIBBY Samuel - Mount Maunganui Labourer
610 BICKERS Harold John Cameron Rd Tauranga Butcher
611 BICKERS Henry John Cameron Rd Tauranga Painter
612 BICKERS Sarah Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
613 BICKERS William Frank Cameron Rd Tauranga Linotype operator
614 BIDOIS Ada Mary - Te Puna Spinster
617 BIDOIS Jam - Te Puna Farmer
618 BIDOIS Louis Third Ave Tauranga Taxi proprietor
619 BIDOIS Napolean - Te Puna Labourer
620 BIDWELL Annie Selina Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
621 BIDWELL Richard Selwyn Mackintosh Cameron Rd Tauranga Orchardist
622 BIGGINS Alfred Sixth Ave Tauranga Gardener
623 BIGGS Charles Francis John Cameron Rd Tauranga Builder
625 BIGGS Rosie Anderson Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
629 BILLING Lyra Alice Brookdale Pongakawa Spinster
630 BILLING Mary Jane Brookdale Pongakawa Married
631 BILLING Robert - Pongakawa Farmer
632 BILLING Robert Percival Vivian Victor Rudolph - Otamarakau Farmer
633 BILLING Ruth Phillips - Otamarakau Married
636 BILSKI Valentine William - Omokoroa Labourer
8449 BINCHAM Isabel Beatrice - Te Puke Married
637 BIRD Anne - Te Puke Widow
638 BIRD John - Te Puke Farmer
641 BIRD William - Te Puke Farmer
642 BIRSE Edna Eileen - Athenree Married
643 BISHOP Daisy C/o Mr Glen, Devonport Rd Tauranga Spinster
644 BISHOPRICK George Herbert - Te Puke Farmer
645 BISHOPRICK Violet Grace - Te Puke Married
646 BLACK Agnes - Gate Pa Married
651 BLACK Daisy Gertrude - Mount Maunganui Married
652 BLACK Ellen Catherine - Katikati Married
653 BLACK Esther Mary - Paengaroa Married
655 BLACK James Sanderson - Paengaroa Farmer
656 BLACK Jessie - Paengaroa Married
657 BLACK John - Gate Pa Farmer
660 BLACK Lillian - Aongatete Married
662 BLACK Paul - Mount Maunganui Labourer
665 BLACK Robert John - Katikati Farmer
666 BLACK Thomas Stuart - Aongatete Engineer
667 BLACK William Thomas - Paengaroa Farmer
671 BLACKIE John Gibbons - Omokoroa Fireman
673 BLACKMORE Fredrich - Maketu Farmer
674 BLACKMORE William - Paengaroa Labourer
676 BLAKE Edward - Aongatete Labourer
677 BLAKE Fanny Mildred Hurford - Mount Beach Widow
679 BLAKENEY Robert Francis - Katikati Farmer
680 BLAKER John Hinton Greerton Tauranga Farmer
681 BLAKER Mary Anne - Gate Pa Married
8457 BLANDFORD Leonard Smiley C/o G Tetley Katikati Farm assistant
682 BLANSHARD Ella Rose Roberts St Tauranga Married
683 BLANSHARD Ernest Frederick Roberts St Tauranga Borough employee
684 BLAYMIRES Annie Sarah - Paengaroa Spinster
685 BLAYMIRES Joseph Neale - Paengaroa Farmer
686 BLAYMIRES William Wilkinson - Paengaroa Farmer
688 BLICK Claude The Spit Tauranga Fisherman
689 BLICK Sarah Theresa The Spit Tauranga Married
700 BLOMFIELD Elizabeth Thorpe Morehau St Te Puke Widow
694 BLOMQUIST Frederick Wrigley St Tauranga Orchardist
695 BLOMQUIST Jessie Elizabeth - Katikati Married
696 BLOMQUIST John Wrigley St Tauranga Gardener
697 BLOMQUIST John Leonard Wrigley St Tauranga Farmer
698 BLOMQUIST Norman Anson - Katikati Storekeeper
699 BLOMQUIST Phillis Maud Wrigley St Tauranga Married
707 BLUNDEN George William - Katikati Farmer
708 BLUNDEN Hazel - Katikati Married
709 BLUNDEN Sarah - Katikati Widow
710 BLYTH Laura Cameron Rd Tauranga Spinster
711 BLYTHE Betsy Caroline Rangiuru Te Puke Married
712 BLYTHE Thomas Rangiuru Te Puke Farmer
713 BOAG Jennie Rigg - Mount Maunganui Married
714 BOAG John - Mount Maunganui Retired
715 BOAK Claude William Arundel St Tauranga Engineer
716 BOAK Dorothea Mary Arundel St Tauranga Married
717 BOAKES Alfred C/o W W Bailey Paengaroa Farm hand
721 BODLEY Betsy Caroline Hamilton St Tauranga Married
722 BODLEY James Robert Hamilton St Tauranga Contractor
8461 BOGUE Annie Barbara Devonport Rd Tauranga Married
8462 BOGUE Thomas Joseph Devonport Rd Tauranga Dredgemaster
728 BONE Elizabeth Mary Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
8463 BONE Thomas Foster Harvey St Tauranga Accountant
729 BONGARD James Rossiter Willow St Tauranga Electrician
730 BONGARD Miriam Kate Willow St Tauranga Married
731 BONTHRON David - Bethlehem Fruit grower
732 BONTHRON Florence Louise - Bethlehem Married
733 BONTHRON Jessie Louisa Cameron Rd Tauranga Widow
734 BOOKER Leonard Te Puke Hotel Te Puke Chemist
737 BOOTH Albert Thomas - Katikati Farmer
738 BOOTH Robert - Athenree Labourer
739 BOOTH Rosalie Elsie - Katikati Married
740 BORELL Emile Joseph - Te Puna Labourer
741 BORELL Frank (Jnr) - Omokoroa Farmer
742 BORRIE James West - Kaimai Farm labourer
743 BORRIE Jessie Gow - Kaimai Married
744 BORRIE John Hill Duff - Lower Kaimai Labourer
745 BOSTOCK Frank - Te Puke Garage proprietor
746 BOSTOCK Sophia Louise Glencoe Te Puke Married
752 BOUGEN Henry Selwyn St Tauranga Billiard saloon proprietor
754 BOUGEN Nellie Selwyn St Tauranga Married
755 BOURKE Thomas - Katikati Fencing contractor
8466 BOURNE Charles Nelson Wairoa Bridge Te Puna Surfaceman
8467 BOURNE Evelyn - Te Puna Married
775 BOWYER Edwin William Ernest Oscar Dairy factory Tauranga Factory assistant
776 BOYD Agnes Bell Donaldson Judea Tauranga Married
777 BOYD Alice Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
779 BOYD Fergus Edmund Judea Tauranga Gentleman
781 BOYD Georgina Beatson Sneddon Judea Tauranga Spinster
783 BOYD John Cameron Rd Tauranga Labourer
786 BOYES David - Mount Maunganui Skilled labourer
787 BOYES David Johnston Third Ave Tauranga Lorry driver
788 BOYES Ellen Ada Mary - Katikati Married
789 BOYES Emily Clara - Tauranga Married
790 BOYES Ethel Third Ave Tauranga Spinster
791 BOYES Frank George - Katikati Farmer
792 BOYES Janet Marjery - Aongatete Spinster
793 BOYES John Brown No 2 Road Te Puke Farmer
794 BOYES Stella - Omokoroa Married
795 BOYES William Stuart - Omokoroa Farmer
802 BRADFORD Jane Gault Oxford St Te Puke Married
805 BRADLEY John - Papamoa Cook
809 BRADY Amie Una Seddon St Te Puke Married
811 BRADY Doreen Norris St Tauranga Married
812 BRADY Harry - Te Puke Butcher
815 BRADY Michael - Mount Maunganui Ganger
816 BRADY Patrick John Norris St Tauranga Telegraphist
817 BRADY Richard - Papamoa Scutcher
818 BRAGG Byrl Adeline Te Matai Rd Te Puke Married
819 BRAGG Henry Te Matai Rd Te Puke Farmer
820 BRAIN Bessie Edith Cameron Rd Tauranga Spinster
821 BRAIN Elva Phoebe Cameron Rd Tauranga Spinster
822 BRAIN Kate Cameron Rd Tauranga Widow
823 BRASH Harry Sixth Ave Tauranga Storekeeper
824 BRASH Mona Sixth Ave Tauranga Married
825 BRAY Charles Judea Tauranga ?
826 BRAY Elsie Grace Judea Tauranga Spinster
827 BRAY Wilemina Mary Judea Tauranga Married
828 BRAY William Arthur Judea Tauranga Contractor
829 BREACH Edward Harmer - Paengaroa Farm hand
830 BREMNER George Edward Fraser St Tauranga Labourer
831 BREMNER Violet Fraser St Tauranga Married
8472 BRESLIN Patrick Joseph Te Tumu Te Puke Farmer
8473 BRESLIN Sarah Agnes Te Tumu Te Puke Married
836 BRESLIN William - Te Puke Farmer
837 BREWER Arthur Judea Tauranga Builder
838 BREWER Elizabeth Ann C/o W Shepherd Te Puke Spinster
839 BREWER Ellen Margaret Myoora Te Puke Married
840 BREWER Mary Jane Judea Tauranga Married
8474 BRIASCO Albert Henry Percival Norris St Tauranga Clerk
8475 BRIASCO Elsie Ruby Lilian Norris St Tauranga Married
841 BRICE Frederick Cameron Rd Te Puke Farmer
846 BRIDGMAN Annie Regina - Athenree Spinster
847 BRIDGMAN Laura - Athenree Married
848 BRIDGMAN William - Athenree Farmer
8477 BRIDGMAN William Lawrie - Athenree Labourer
849 BRIGGS Alexandra Stansfield - Omokoroa Married
850 BRIGGS Frank Thomas Cameron Rd Tauranga Storekeeper
851 BRIGGS Hannah Cameron Rd Tauranga Spinster
852 BRIGGS Horace Aveling - Omokoroa Storekeeper
853 BRIGGS Rita Annie Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
855 BRIGHTWELL Ailene Brenda - Pongakawa Spinster
856 BRIGHTWELL Earl Fergusson (Snr) - Ohinepanea Farmer
857 BRIGHTWELL Mary Jane - Ohinepanea Married
858 BRINKLEY Eliza Jane Otumoetai Tauranga Married
861 BRINKLEY William Thomas Otumoetai Tauranga Farmer
862 BRITTON Lilian Mary Wairoa Tauranga Married
863 BRITTON Noel Edward Te Wairoa Tauranga Farmer
866 BROAD Catherine Mary Third Ave Tauranga Spinster
8479 BROAD Charles Owen Lowther Third Ave Tauranga Bank clerk
867 BROAD Edith Mary Third Ave Tauranga Married
868 BROAD Edmund Lowther Third Ave Tauranga Flaxmiller
869 BROADHEAD George Alfred - Tauriko Mill hand
872 BROOKES William Cunliffe Cook - Mount Maunganui Engineer
874 BROOKS Edward Lester - Omanawa Falls Labourer
878 BROOKS Rose Emma - Omanawa Falls Married
880 BROOKS Thomas William - Omanawa Falls Farmer
881 BROOKS William George Percival Leslie - Omanawa Falls Electrician
883 BROUCKLAND John St John St Tauranga Labourer
884 BROWN Alfred Star Hotel Tauranga Hotelkeeper
885 BROWN Allan Morrison No 1 Road Te Puke Farm hand
887 BROWN Blanche - Katikati Married
888 BROWN Catherine - Otamarakau Married
889 BROWN Catherine Augusta Star Hotel Tauranga Married
890 BROWN Charles Eight Ave Tauranga Engineer
891 BROWN Charles Alfred Apata Aongatete Labourer
892 BROWN Davida Simpson Main Rd Te Puke Widow
8484 BROWN Edward Lawson - Tauranga Railway clerk
896 BROWN Emma Devonport Rd Tauranga Married
897 BROWN Frances Cameron Rd Tauranga Widow
898 BROWN George Palmer Stanley - Otamarakau Labourer
899 BROWN Gilbert William Oxford St Te Puke Company manager
900 BROWN Grace Mildred - Pongakawa Married
901 BROWN Herbert - Paengaroa Farm hand
8485 BROWN Herbert Granville Devonport Rd Tauranga Methodist minister
8486 BROWN Inez Hazel Marie - Katikati Married
8487 BROWN Irene Mary Devonport Rd Tauranga Married
903 BROWN Jonathan Myoora Te Puke Auctioneer
904 BROWN Leita Laura Marguerite - Te Puke Married
908 BROWN Mary Eight Ave Tauranga Married
8488 BROWN Mary Fifth Ave Tauranga Widow
909 BROWN Mildred Frances Rosina Oxford St Te Puke Married
911 BROWN Robert C/o PWD Athenree Engine Driver
912 BROWN Roland Cargill - Pongakawa Farmer
8491 BROWN Warren Herbert C/o R Walsh Te Puke Farm employee
915 BROWN William Allan - Katikati Dairy assistant
8492 BROWN William Hugh - Katikati Stationmaster
916 BROWN William Joseph C/o S W Mitchell Te Puke Farm labourer
918 BROWNE Ashton Main Rd Te Puke Farmer
919 BROWNE Elsie Eva Main Rd Te Puke Married
920 BROWNE James Edwin - Mount Maunganui Labourer
8493 BROWNE John Galbraith Ohauiti Tauranga Farmer
8494 BROWNE Sybil Clarrisa - Te Puke Spinster
922 BROWNING Dorothy Topcroft Tauranga Married
923 BROWNING Ernest James Topcroft Tauranga Soldier
925 BROWNLEE Robert No 1 Road Te Puke Tailor
926 BROWNLEE Temperance No 1 Road Te Puke Married
928 BRUCE George Robert - Paengaroa Farmer
937 BRUNING Hannah Roberts St Tauranga Married
938 BRUNING Percy Herbert Roberts St Tauranga Labourer
939 BRYAN Henry Peto Otumoetai Tauranga Farmer
940 BRYAN Mabel Otumoetai Tauranga Married
941 BRYANT Cecil - Te Puna Farm labourer
942 BRYANT Clara Helena - Te Puna Married
945 BRYANT James Woodland - Te Puna Farmer
950 BRYERS John Norris - Pongakawa Sawyer
951 BRYERS Letitia - Pongakawa Married
954 BUCKLAND Blanche No 3 Road Te Puke Spinster
955 BUCKLEY Hilda Marion Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
956 BUCKNILL Charles Edward Reading - Mount Beach Medical practitioner
957 BUCKNILL Maud Caroline Mary - Mount Beach Spinster
958 BUCKNILL Paula Maria Lane - Mount Beach Married
963 BUCKTON Thomas Henry - Tauranga Rivetter
964 BUDD Alice No 1 Road Te Puke Married
965 BUDD Arnold Ford No 2 Road Te Puke Company manager
973 BULLAS Alfred John - Katikati Evangelist
974 BULLAS Alma Selina - Katikati Married
976 BULLOCK Albert Smith Jocelyn St Te Puke Carpenter
977 BUMPSTEAD Charles Edward Fifth Ave Tauranga Carpenter
980 BUNTING Elizabeth Caroline Edgcumbe Rd Tauranga Married
981 BUNTING Thomas Edgcumbe Rd Tauranga Retired
982 BURBERY George Thomas No 3 Road Te Puke Motor proprietor
983 BURBERY Harriett Winnifred No 3 Road Te Puke Married
984 BURD Dorothea Emma - Oropi Married
985 BURD John Marsh - Oropi Farmer
986 BURD Thomas Cameron Rd Tauranga Civil engineer
989 BURGESS Emma Jane Mill Rd Katikati Married
994 BURGESS Walter Oswald Mill Rd Katikati Builder
995 BURGOYNE Annette - Ohinepanea Spinster
996 BURGOYNE Constance - Ohinepanea Spinster
997 BURKE Eileen Arundel St Tauranga Spinster
998 BURKE Michael - Tauranga Contractor
999 BURKE Nada Inez Rebecca - Gate Pa Married
1000 BURKE Nora Arundel St Tauranga Married
1001 BURKE Robert Emmett - Aongatete Motor mechanic
1002 BURKE Rupert Egerton Arundel St Tauranga Engine Driver
1003 BURKE William - Tauranga Linesman
8504 BURKETT Marjory Lillian - Te Puke Spinster
1015 BURNNAND Thomas James Kirk Third Ave Tauranga Professor of music
1018 BURR Gertrude May - Tauranga Married
1020 BURRA Arthur Nicholas Wairoa Tauranga Farmer
8510 BURROWS Lavinia Amelia Oxford St Te Puke Widow
1024 BURT Annie Cameron Rd Te Puke Widow
1028 BURT Lilas Brenda No 2 Road Te Puke Married
1032 BURT Walter Norman No 2 Road Te Puke Farmer
1034 BURTON Alfred George - Te Puna Farmer
1035 BURTON Charles Battman Devonport Rd Tauranga Book-keeper
1038 BURTON Florence Annie No 2 Road Te Puke Married
1040 BURTON Frederick Fifth Ave Tauranga Accountant
1041 BURTON Grace Edith Devonport Rd Tauranga Married
8513 BURTON John William - Te Puke Flaxmill hand
1042 BURTON Joseph No 2 Road Te Puke Gardener
1044 BURTON Letitia - Te Puna Married
8514 BURWELL Frederic Otumoetai Tauranga Retired
8515 BURWELL Katie May Otumoetai Tauranga Married
8516 BURWELL Muriel Lester Otumoetai Tauranga Spinster
1045 BUSBY Robert - Katikati Farmer
1046 BUSBY Samuel - Katikati Farmer
8517 BUSH Florence Mabel Longley Main St Te Puke Spinster
8518 BUSH Mabel Main St Te Puke Widow
1049 BUSH Myrtle Alexandra Te Puke Hospital Te Puke Spinster
1050 BUTCHER Agnes Kathleen Stewart St Te Puke Married
1051 BUTCHER Cecil Leslie Stewart St Te Puke Butcher
1053 BUTCHER Harry Ernest King St Te Puke Butcher
1054 BUTCHER John Edward Oxford St Te Puke Labourer
1055 BUTCHER Kate Lilian Judea Tauranga Spinster
1056 BUTCHER Lucy Elizabeth King St Te Puke Married
1057 BUTCHER Martha Dora Oxford St Te Puke Married
1058 BUTLER Alice Mary Elizabeth Tauranga Hotel Tauranga Married
1061 BUTLER Gordon Stewart Tauranga Hotel Tauranga Publican
1066 BUTTS Edith Mary Bank of Australasia Tauranga Married
1067 BUTTS Harry Paulet Bank of Australasia Tauranga Bank Manager
1077 BYRES Alexander Robert Fire Station Tauranga Telegraphist
8521 CADNESS Doris Evelyn Devonport Rd Tauranga Married
1079 CADNESS Ernest - Katikati Clerk
1080 CADNESS Leonard Ernest Edgcumbe Rd Tauranga Carpenter
1081 CADNESS Mildred - Katikati Spinster
1082 CADOGAN John David - Tauranga Carpenter
1083 CAHALAN John PWD Quarry Te Puke Labourer
1085 CAIRNS Herbert Edgcumbe Rd Tauranga Agent
8522 CAITLIDGE Fredicca Dorothy Kaituna Hotel Te Puke Spinster
1093 CALLAWAY Robert First Avenue Tauranga Interpreter
1094 CALLERY Charles Patrick No 3 Road Te Puke Farmer
1095 CALLISTER Norman No 1 Road Te Puke Farmer
1096 CAMBIE David Clively Sixth Ave Tauranga Mill manager
1097 CAMBIE David Gilbert Carleton Second Ave Tauranga Plumber
1098 CAMBIE Gilbert Carlton Marsh St Tauranga Mill foreman
1099 CAMBIE Leila May Sixth Ave Tauranga Spinster
1100 CAMBIE May Marsh St Tauranga Married
1101 CAMBIE Rose Ellen Sixth Ave Tauranga Married
1102 CAMBIE Rose Ellen Sixth Ave Tauranga Spinster
1103 CAMBIE Sybil Lorna Second Ave Tauranga Married
1104 CAMERON Alexander - Tauranga Engine Driver
1105 CAMERON Charles Cameron Rd Tauranga Factory manager
1107 CAMERON Charlotte Jessie Selwyn St Tauranga Married
1108 CAMERON Donald Hector Charles Edgcumbe Rd Tauranga Factory assistant
1110 CAMERON Eileen Bureta Edgcumbe Rd Tauranga Married
1111 CAMERON Evelyn Sarah - Te Puke Married
1112 CAMERON Frederick Arthur Barrington - Te Puke Baker
1113 CAMERON John - Pongakawa Bushman
1114 CAMERON John Young Selwyn St Tauranga Postmaster
1116 CAMERON Olive Blanche Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
1117 CAMERON William No 1 Road Te Puke Farmer
1118 CAMPBELL Agnes Amelia - Katikati Married
1119 CAMPBELL Alexander C/o Tauranga Power Board Tauranga Labourer
1122 CAMPBELL Cuthbert Carmichael William - Te Puna Farmer
1123 CAMPBELL Daisy Louise - Te Puna Married
1124 CAMPBELL George Public Works Tauranga Labourer
1126 CAMPBELL Isabel Tauranga Hotel Tauranga Spinster
1127 CAMPBELL James - Katikati Farmer
1128 CAMPBELL James - Oropi Mill hand
1129 CAMPBELL Jane Keith - Oropi Married
1130 CAMPBELL Jessie Munro - Otamarakau Married
1131 CAMPBELL Neil Warren Edgcumbe Rd Tauranga Dairy assistant
1133 CAMPBELL Peter - Otamarakau Retired
1134 CAMPBELL Thomas - Otamarakau Farmer
1136 CAMPION Alfred Edward - Bethlehem Orchardist
8528 CAMPION Laura Masonic Hotel Tauranga Spinster
1139 CANDY Hubert Edward - Tauranga Farmer
1140 CANDY Isabella Braid - Tauranga Married
1143 CANNELL Arthur - Katikati Storekeeper
1144 CANNELL Clara No 1 Road Te Puke Spinster
1145 CANNELL Edith Matapihi Tauranga Married
1146 CANNELL Edith Frances - Mount Maunganui Married
1147 CANNELL Ethel Winifred Fourth Ave Tauranga Married
1148 CANNELL Frances May - Katikati Married
1149 CANNELL George Douglas No 1 Road Te Puke Farmer
1150 CANNELL Herbert Matapihi Tauranga Surfaceman
1152 CANNELL Kenneth Leslie Fourth Ave Tauranga Stationer
1153 CANNELL Stanley No 1 Road Te Puke Farmer
1154 CANNELL Walter - Mount Maunganui Rivetter
1155 CANNON James - Te Puna Labourer
1156 CANNON Thomas - Te Puna Contractor
1157 CANNON William - Te Puna Labourer
8532 CANNONS Ernest Stanley Norman No 3 Road Te Puke Farm hand
8533 CANNONS James No 3 Road Te Puke Sharemilker
8534 CANNONS Margaret Mira No 3 Road Te Puke Married
1158 CANTY John - Omokoroa Labourer
1159 CANTY Lena - Omokoroa Married
8535 CAPAMAGIAN Charles Alfred Haggop - Pongakawa Motor mechanic
1160 CAPON Edith Elizabeth Belvedere St Te Puke Married
1161 CAPON Percy Edward Belvedere St Te Puke Bootmaker
8536 CAPPER Alice - Te Puke Married
8537 CAPPER Hugh James - Te Puke Farmer
1162 CAREW Alan Edgar Elon First Avenue Tauranga Bootmaker
1163 CAREW Phyllis Louise First Avenue Tauranga Married
1164 CARLETON Ethel Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
1165 CARLETON Joseph Thomas Cameron Rd Tauranga Tailor
1166 CARLSON Charles - Omokoroa Farmer
1167 CARLSON Minnie - Omokoroa Married
1169 CARMICHAEL Arthur William - Tauranga Farmer
1170 CARMICHAEL Laura - Tauranga Married
1176 CARNACHAN Ruby Constance Wharf St Tauranga Widow
1177 CARNE Harriett Edgcumbe Rd Tauranga Widow
1178 CARPENTER Henry Neal Seddon St Te Puke Farmer
1179 CARPENTER Richard Neil Seddon St Te Puke Company manager
1180 CARPENTER Wilda Ann Cameron Rd Tauranga Spinster
1181 CARPENTER Winifred Seddon St Te Puke Married
1182 CARR Christina Elizabeth Jessie - Tauranga Married
1183 CARR Ernest - Tauranga Retired
1188 CARROLL Ida Mary Durham St Tauranga Married
1193 CARROLL Thomas Alexander - Omokoroa Farmer
1194 CARRUTH Alexander No 3 Road Te Puke Farmer
1195 CARRUTH John No 3 Road Te Puke Farmer
1196 CARRUTH Mary Stuart No 3 Road Te Puke Married
1200 CARRUTHERS Samuel Cameron Rd Te Puke Labourer
1201 CARSON David Livingstone Sulphur Point Tauranga Plumber
1202 CARSON Eileen Agnes - Mount Maunganui Married
1203 CARSON John William Campbell - Mount Maunganui Machinist
8546 CARSON Menica Maud - Upper Papamoa Widow
1205 CARSWELL Henrietta Elizabeth St Tauranga Married
1206 CARSWELL Jessie No 2 Road Te Puke Married
1208 CARSWELL Thomas Clarence No 2 Road Te Puke Farmer
1209 CARSWELL William Arthur Elizabeth St Tauranga Carpenter
8548 CARTER Alfred - Pongakawa Farmer
1210 CARTER Bennett Stuart - Oropi Farmer
1211 CARTER Beryl Edith St John St Tauranga Married
1212 CARTER Edith Emily Eleventh Ave Tauranga Married
1214 CARTER Ella May Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
8549 CARTER Hannah Beatrice - Pongakawa Married
8550 CARTER Herbert Ernest Cameron Rd Tauranga Motor driver
1215 CARTER Jessie Cliff Rd Tauranga Married
1217 CARTER John Edward St John St Tauranga Labourer
1220 CARTER Mary Ann - Oropi Married
1224 CARTER Seymour Alexander Eleventh Ave Tauranga Steam navvy
1226 CARTER William Cliff Rd Tauranga Custodian
1231 CASE Jessie Stewart Christopher St Tauranga Married
1237 CASHMORE Henry Thomas - Te Puke Clerk
1238 CASHMORE Marion Louise - Te Puke Married
1242 CASTAING Mabel Jane Willow St Tauranga Widow
1243 CASTLE James Sixth Ave Tauranga Overseer
1244 CASTLE Rose Sixth Ave Tauranga Married
1245 CASTLES Gertrude May Third Ave Tauranga Married
1246 CASTLES Thomas Third Ave Tauranga Builder
1247 CATLEY Constance Annie Victoria - Te Puke Spinster
8553 CATLEY Edith Rose - Te Puke Married
8554 CATLEY John Fredrick Jellicoe St Te Puke Confectioner
8555 CATLEY Mabel Daisy Jellicoe St Te Puke Spinster
1251 CATTANACH Donald Stewart Elizabeth St Tauranga Motor service proprietor
1252 CATTANACH Rosa May Elizabeth St Tauranga Married
1260 CAULTON Annie Pukehina Te Puke Married
1261 CAULTON Bertie Pukehina Te Puke Labourer
1264 CAVE Anne Caroline Third Ave Tauranga Married
1265 CAVE Walter Henry Third Ave Tauranga Butcher
1268 CAWTE Amy Ruth - Pongakawa Married
1269 CAWTE Florence Ada - Te Puke Married
1270 CAWTE James Bernard Houghton - Pongakawa Farmer
1271 CAWTE Thomas Gerald Houghton - Te Puke Farmer
1272 CAZALET Robert Henry Grey St Tauranga Retired
1273 CHALLIS Eleanor Mary Sixth Ave Tauranga Married
1274 CHALLIS Frank Herbert Sixth Ave Tauranga Labourer
1283 CHAMPNEY Norman D'Arcy Cameron Rd Tauranga Farmer
1284 CHANDLER Alexander - Mount Maunganui Machinist
8558 CHANDLER Rose Louisa - Mount Maunganui Married
8559 CHANNELL Wilfred George Rangiuru Rd Te Puke Farm hand
1285 CHANTRY John Stainbank Eight Ave Tauranga Carter
1286 CHAPMAN Annie Elizabeth Wairoa Tauranga Married
1287 CHAPMAN Edward Frank - Te Puke Cashier
1288 CHAPMAN George Wairoa Tauranga Farmer
1289 CHAPMAN Percy - Tauranga Labourer
1290 CHAPMAN Sydney Tauranga Hotel Tauranga Engine Driver
1291 CHAPMAN Thomas Loftus - Katikati Farmer
8564 CHAPMAN William - Te Puna Surfaceman
8565 CHAPPELL Eleanor Jane Western Hospital Te Puke Spinster
1292 CHAPPLE Florence Eugenie Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
1293 CHAPPLE James Henry George Cameron Rd Tauranga Clergyman
1294 CHAPPLE Kingsley Gough - Te Puke School teacher
1295 CHAPPLE Lyndahl Harriet - Te Puke Spinster
1296 CHAPPLE Winifred Maude - Te Puke Married
1299 CHARLTON Anna Maria Edgcumbe Rd Tauranga Widow
1300 CHARLTON Frederick William Roberts St Tauranga Service driver
1301 CHARLTON Jane Adelaide Roberts St Tauranga Married
1304 CHATER Ernest William - Bethlehem Farmer
1305 CHATER Mabel - Tauranga Married
1306 CHATER Noel - Bethlehem Farmer
1309 CHEETHAM Lily Couch No 1 Road Te Puke Married
1310 CHEETHAM Thomas No 1 Road Te Puke Farmer
1311 CHESTER Charles King St Te Puke Carpenter
8569 CHESTER Janet Keith C/o E J Ford Te Puke Married
8570 CHESTER Lennox Henry C/o E J Ford Te Puke Labourer
1312 CHILCOTT Bessie Seventh Ave Tauranga Married
1313 CHILCOTT Ernest Clarence Seventh Ave Tauranga Tailor
8572 CHINNERY-BROWN Elsie Margaret Eleventh Ave Tauranga Married
8573 CHINNERY-BROWN John Ernest Eleventh Ave Tauranga Cream tester
1319 CHRISTIAN Frederick Newnham Sixth Ave Tauranga Engineer
1320 CHRISTIAN Mary Wharton Sixth Ave Tauranga Married
1321 CHRISTIE Margaret Hannah - Tauriko Married
1322 CHRISTIE Thomas Albert - Tauriko Farmer
1323 CHRISTIE Walter Anderson - Tauriko Farmer
1324 CHRISTMAS Helen Clara Greerton Tauranga Married
1325 CHRISTMAS Joseph William Greerton Tauranga Pork butcher
1326 CHRISTMAS Leonard Joseph Greerton Tauranga Shopman
8574 CLARK Barbara Winifred Eight Ave Tauranga Spinster
1338 CLARK Charles Fourth Ave Tauranga Farmer
1339 CLARK Cuthbert Stafford Wilson - Athenree Farmer
1341 CLARK Elizabeth Anne Edgcumbe Rd Tauranga Widow
1343 CLARK Emmeline Esther Rangiuru Rd Te Puke Married
1347 CLARK George William - Papamoa Sharemilker
1348 CLARK Harold Edgcumbe Rd Tauranga Butcher
1350 CLARK Iriene (sic) - Athenree Married
1352 CLARK James Basil - Aongatete Farmer
1353 CLARK Jean - Paengaroa Married
1354 CLARK John - Otamarakau Labourer
1357 CLARK Lilian Anne Fourth Ave Tauranga Married
1358 CLARK Mabel The Lavender Shop Tauranga Spinster
1359 CLARK Maggie Gwendoline Edgcumbe Rd Tauranga Spinster
1360 CLARK Marie Josephine - Aongatete Married
1367 CLARK Samuel Slater - Katikati Farmer
1368 CLARK Sarah Eliza - Katikati Married
1370 CLARK William Colin - Paengaroa Surfaceman
1373 CLARK William Henry - Tauriko Labourer
8577 CLARKE Charles Henry Tauranga Hotel Tauranga Barman
1376 CLARKE Florence Mary - Mount Maunganui Married
1378 CLARKE George Edward Cambridge Rd Tauranga Farmer
1379 CLARKE Harry - Te Puke Quarryman
1380 CLARKE Hector James Te Wairoa Tauranga Farmer
1381 CLARKE Herbert Pasquale - Mount Maunganui Farmer
1383 CLARKE Mary Elizabeth Mission St Tauranga Married
1385 CLARKE Ruth Agusta (sic) - Te Puke Married
1386 CLARKE Undine Marie Te Wairoa Tauranga Married
1387 CLARKE Walter Henry - Te Puke Labourer
1392 CLARKSON Annie Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
1393 CLARKSON Robert Jones Cameron Rd Tauranga Grocer
1394 CLARSON Charles Upton Sixth Ave Tauranga Carpenter
1398 CLAYTON Albert Eric - Te Puke Labourer
1400 CLAYTON Emma Amelia Cambridge Rd Tauranga Married
1401 CLAYTON James Henry Cambridge Rd Tauranga Journalist
1403 CLAYTON Reginald Otumoetai Tauranga Farmer
1408 CLEGG John - Omokoroa Labourer
1411 CLEMENT Harry - Mount Maunganui Fitter
1412 CLEMENTS Elizabeth Sarah - Paengaroa Widow
1413 CLEMENTS Henry Charles - Paengaroa Farmer
1414 CLEMENTS Joseph Victor - Te Puna Labourer
1415 CLEMSON Charles Rowland William Hall Eight Ave Tauranga Clerk
1416 CLEMSON Herbert Henry Eight Ave Tauranga Architect
1417 CLEMSON Marguerite Martina Eight Ave Tauranga Married
1418 CLENCH Charles McDakin Motiti Island Tauranga Schoolmaster
1419 CLENCH Isabel Mary Motiti Island Tauranga Married
1421 CLIFFORD Annie Elizabeth - Tauranga Married
1422 CLIFFORD Charles Hugh - Tauranga Police constable
1423 CLIFFORD Doris Muriel Devonport Rd Tauranga Spinster
1424 CLIFFORD James - Aongatete Married
1425 CLIFFORD Sarah Jane - Aongatete Married
1426 CLINKARD Ada Mary Arundel St Tauranga Married
1427 CLINKARD Charles Thomas Arundel St Tauranga Clerk
1435 CLOUTMAN Albert Edward - Athenree Farmer
1436 CLOUTMAN Blanche - Athenree Married
8582 CLOUTMAN John - Katikati Carrier
8584 COATES Elizabeth Gertrude Marsh St Tauranga Spinster
1439 COATES John Henry Cambridge Rd Tauranga Farmer
1441 COBB Ellen Louse (sic) - Mount Maunganui Married
1442 COBB Frederick - Mount Maunganui Labourer
1446 COBDEN Leonard Lionel Burns - Aongatete Fireman
8588 COCKERELL Annie Elizabeth King St Te Puke Married
8589 COCKERELL Francis King St Te Puke Labourer
1453 COFFEY John - Aongatete Clerk
1454 COFFIN Alexander James - Te Puke Farmer
1456 COFFIN Esther - Te Puke Married
8592 COLBECK Arthur Fifth Ave Tauranga Retired
8593 COLBECK Minnie Fifth Ave Tauranga Married
1470 COLEMAN Oliver Patrick - Te Puna Farmer
1471 COLES Marie Sixth Ave Tauranga Widow
1472 COLEY Frederick - Gate Pa Farmer
1473 COLEY Silvia - Gate Pa Married
1474 COLLARD Ivy The Strand Tauranga Married
1475 COLLARD Samuel Willoughby The Strand Tauranga Painter
1476 COLLETT Kathleen Emily - Gate Pa Married
1477 COLLETT Norman Edwin - Gate Pa Farmer
1478 COLLIER Edmund Howard - Tauranga Retired
1479 COLLIER Eva Mary - Tauranga Married
1480 COLLINS Ada First Avenue Tauranga Spinster
1482 COLLINS Alfred James - Te Puke Farmer
1483 COLLINS Alice Gilmore - Te Puke Married
1484 COLLINS Ellen First Avenue Tauranga Spinster
8595 COLLINS Irene Agnes Dorothy - Paengaroa Spinster
1490 COLLINS Jessie - Paengaroa Married
8596 COLLINS Joseph - Gate Pa Motor mechanic
8597 COLLINS Leonard - Paengaroa Sharemilker
1491 COLLINS Patrick Timothy First Avenue Tauranga Labourer
1492 COLLINS Ruby Ellen - Pongakawa Married
1493 COLLINS Samuel John - Pongakawa Farmer
1494 COLLINS Theodore - Paengaroa Labourer
8598 COLLIS Lydia Alison Fourth Ave Tauranga Married
8599 COLLIS Roy William Fourth Ave Tauranga Electrician
1499 COMBER Rosetta Turret Rd Tauranga Married
1500 COMBER Thomas Turret Rd Tauranga Motor driver
1501 CONDON Catherine Hairini Tauranga Married
1502 CONDON Joseph Hairini Tauranga Carpenter
1503 CONGDON Albert Oropi Rd Tauranga Settler
1506 CONNELLY Elizabeth Kells Devonport Rd Tauranga Widow
1507 CONNELLY Ethel Mary Devonport Rd Tauranga Spinster
1508 CONNOLLY Florence Forbes Devonport Rd Tauranga Spinster
1511 CONWAY Edward John Cameron Rd Tauranga Labourer
1512 CONWAY Frank - Athenree Quarryman
1513 CONWAY Jean Rose Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
1514 CONWAY John William Power Board Te Puke Electrician
1515 CONWAY Phoebe - Paengaroa Married
1516 CONWAY Thomas Ebenezer - Paengaroa Farmer
1517 CONWAY William Edward Cameron Rd Tauranga Carpenter
1519 COOK George Henry James Puriri Ave Te Puke Carter
1520 COOK George Leslie Seventh Ave Tauranga Civil engineer
1521 COOK Margaret Louise Seventh Ave Tauranga Married
1522 COOK Mary Grey St Tauranga Widow
1523 COOK Phoebe - Mount Maunganui Married
1524 COOK Richard Daniel Grey St Tauranga Billiard saloon proprietor
1525 COOK Sarah Puriri Ave Te Puke Married
1526 COOK Thelma Iris Grey St Tauranga Married
1528 COOK William Maslin - Mount Maunganui Labourer
1531 COONEY Hugh Owen - Te Puke Solicitor
1533 COONEY Rosa Inez - Te Puke Married
1535 COOPER Alfred - Katikati Draper
1536 COOPER Alice - Gate Pa Married
1537 COOPER Annie Lilian Topcroft Tauranga Spinster
1538 COOPER Charles Herbert Bradgate Villa Tauranga Cabinet maker
1540 COOPER Edith Margaret Topcroft Tauranga Spinster
1539 COOPER Edith Margaret - Katikati Married
1541 COOPER Ellen - Katikati Married
8609 COOPER Emma Louisa Tuapiro Rd Katikati Married
1543 COOPER George - Katikati Farmer
8611 COOPER Harriett Louisa Rangiuru Rd Te Puke Married
8612 COOPER Henry James - Papamoa Carpenter
1544 COOPER Hubert James Central School Katikati School teacher
8613 COOPER John Edward Harold Rangiuru Rd Te Puke Sharemilker
1545 COOPER Joseph - Gate Pa Labourer
1546 COOPER Leslie Allan - Lower Kaimai Electrician
1548 COOPER Thomas William - Papamoa Butcher
1549 COOPER William - Gate Pa Labourer
8614 COOPER William George Tuapiro Rd Katikati Farmer
1550 COOPER Zaida Kathleen - Lower Kaimai Married
1551 COPELAND Margaret McLean St Tauranga Widow
1553 COPPELL Lillie Matilda Briarley Devonport Rd Tauranga Widow
1558 CORBETT Annie Mary Selwyn St Tauranga Widow
1559 CORBETT Patrick - Te Puna Labourer
1571 CORNES William John Muir's Reef Te Puke Miner
1576 CORRIE Joseph Hope C/o E L Broad Papamoa Scutcher
1577 CORRIGAN Dominic Harewood Lascelles Second Ave Tauranga Bank manager
1578 CORRIGAN Florence Lucy Second Ave Tauranga Married
1579 COSGRAVE Euphemia Spence Devonport Rd Tauranga Spinster
1580 COSGROVE Delia Muir's Reef Te Puke Married
1581 COSGROVE Patrick John Muir's Reef Te Puke Battery hand
1585 COSTAR George Henry - Oropi Farmer
1586 COSTAR Janet Craig - Oropi Married
1588 COSTELLO Jenny Norris St Tauranga Married
1589 COSTELLO Martin Devonport Rd Tauranga Gardener
1593 COTTIER Edith Otumoetai Tauranga Spinster
1596 COTTON John Bellevue Tauranga Painter
1597 COTTRELL Albert George Jamieson St Te Puke Business manager
1598 COTTRELL Ella Mary Jamieson St Te Puke Married
1599 COUBROUGH Alexander - Lower Kaimai Farmer
8623 COUBROUGH Constance Emilie - Lower Kaimai Married
8624 COUCH Lillian - Katikati Married
1601 COURTENAY Claude Cyril - Mount Beach Storekeeper
1602 COURTENAY George Cyril Aubrey Devere - Mount Beach PWD Employee
1603 COURTENAY Helen Clara Susan - Mount Beach Married
1605 COURTNEY Elizabeth Amy Te Matai Rd Te Puke Married
1606 COURTNEY James Te Matai Rd Te Puke Farmer
1608 COUTTS Jack Cameron Rd Tauranga Contractor
1611 COUTTS John Elrick Fourth Ave Tauranga Telegraphist
1612 COUTTS Richard Neave - Tauriko Timber worker
1614 COUTTS Winifred Barbara Elizabeth Fourth Ave Tauranga Married
1615 COVELL Fanny Wood - Te Puna Married
1616 COVELL Marjorie Constance - Te Puna Spinster
1617 COVELL Sylvia Atkinson - Gate Pa Married
1618 COVELL William Henry - Te Puna Farmer
1619 COVELL William Norman - Gate Pa Carpenter
1620 COVENEY Daniel - Omokoroa Labourer
1625 COWERN Frank Corlett - Te Puke Labourer
1626 COWERN Mary Magdaline - Te Puke Married
8631 COWLING Irene Jessie Second Ave Tauranga Married
8632 COWLING William Edward Second Ave Tauranga Baker
1636 COX Annie Rosina ? - Te Puna Married
1638 COX Edward James - Tauranga Labourer
1641 COX Francis Henry Truman - Gate Pa Farmer
8633 COX Martha Rebecca - Paengaroa Married
1642 COX Mary Louisa - Gate Pa Married
1643 COX Ralph - Paengaroa Farmer
1641 COX Sidney Barnett - Te Puna Labourer
1645 COXHEAD Sydney Muir - Tauranga Salesman
1646 COXHEAD William Robert Muir's Reef Te Puke Miner
1647 CRABB Charles C/o Robinson's Te Puke Farmer
1648 CRABBE Charles Alfred Cameron Rd Tauranga Storekeeper
1649 CRABBE Rebecca Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
1664 CRAPP Arthur Algernon - Omokoroa Viticulturist
1665 CRAPP Cyril Everest - Omokoroa Farmer
1666 CRAPP Gerald Vivian - Omokoroa Farmer
1667 CRAPP Margaret Mary Hunter - Omokoroa Married
1668 CRAPP Sidney Tice - Omokoroa Farmer
1671 CRAWFORD Colin Godfrey - Katikati Farmer
1674 CRAWFORD Ethel - Katikati Married
1675 CRAWFORD Freda - Tauranga Married
1676 CRAWFORD Fredrick Kahui - Aongatete Lorry driver
1678 CRAWFORD James Minden Te Puna Farmer
1679 CRAWFORD May - Aongatete Married
8639 CRAWFORD Robert C/o T Heatherington Te Puke Labourer
1681 CRAWFORD Samuel No 2 Road Te Puke Farmer
1682 CRAWFORD Sarah No 2 Road Te Puke Married
1683 CRAWFORD Sarah Ann - Aongatete Married
1686 CRAWFORD Winifred Edith Minden Te Puna Married
8641 CRAWLEY Frances May - Paengaroa Married
8642 CRAWLEY Herbert Savill - Paengaroa Farmer
1690 CRESER Frederick George Willow St Tauranga Agent
1691 CRESER Gladys Marion Adelaide C/o W A Scantlebury Tauranga Married
1698 CRONIN Alfred Peter Redwood Devonport Rd Tauranga Commercial traveller
1704 CRONIN Mary Hellen Devonport Rd Tauranga Married
1708 CROON Alice Helen No 1 Road Te Puke Married
1709 CROON George No 1 Road Te Puke No occupation
1710 CROOT Charles Henry - Te Puke Farmer
1711 CROOT Ruby Helen - Te Puke Married
1714 CROSBY Thomas Mangawai Tauranga Labourer
1715 CROSLAND Edward George - Pongakawa Farm hand
1716 CROSS Ada First Avenue Tauranga Married
1717 CROSS Alice Vera Ninth Ave Tauranga Married
1720 CROSS Thomas Handy First Avenue Tauranga No occupation
1721 CROSS William Frederick Wallis Ninth Ave Tauranga Accountant
1722 CROWLEY Dorothy Camilla Sixth Ave Tauranga Married
1723 CROWLEY Edward Clark St Tauranga Farmer
1724 CROWLEY Geoffry Alan Clark St Tauranga Farmer
1725 CROWLEY Lionel Statham Sixth Ave Tauranga Secretary
1726 CROWLEY Noeline Gretchen Clark St Tauranga Spinster
1727 CROXTON John - Tauranga Farmer
1728 CROXTON Robert Charles - Paengaroa Labourer
1729 CRUICKSHANK Edward George - Paengaroa Farmer
1730 CRUICKSHANK Ernestein Blossom - Paengaroa Married
1731 CRUICKSHANK James - Paengaroa Farmer
1732 CRUICKSHANK Kathleen Ormonde - Paengaroa Spinster
1733 CRUICKSHANK Milford George - Paengaroa Farmer
1740 CUBIT Ivo - Pongakawa Bushman
1741 CUBIT Mary - Pongakawa Married
1742 CUFF Arthur Eric No 3 Road Te Puke Labourer
1743 CUFF Bertram Victor - Katikati Farmer
1744 CUFF Emily Letitia Beattie Ave Te Puke Widow
1745 CUFF Emma Victoria - Katikati Widow
1746 CUFF Frances Bain - Te Puke Married
1747 CUFF Harold - Te Puke Land agent
1751 CULLEN Gladys Knowles - Gate Pa Married
1752 CULLEN Henry William - Gate Pa Carpenter
1754 CULLEN John Monmouth St Tauranga Labourer
1756 CULLEN Margaret Monmouth St Tauranga Married
1766 CUMMINGS Arthur Malcolm Gilfred Beasleytown Te Puke Telegraphist
1767 CUMMINGS Eveline Florence Beasleytown Te Puke Married
8650 CUMMINS Davis Devonport Rd Tauranga Fisherman
8651 CUMMINS Piri Devonport Rd Tauranga Married
1768 CUNNINGHAM Alice Witherden Boucher Ave Te Puke Spinster
1772 CUNNINGHAM John Thomas - Tauranga Farmer
1773 CUNNINGHAM Mary - Tauranga Married
1774 CURRIE Annie Margaret Katikati Rd Tauranga Married
1775 CURRIE Egbert Don Katikati Rd Tauranga Poultry farmer
1780 CURTIS James Leonard Fire Station Tauranga Grocer's assistant
8652 CURTIS Robert Joe - Maketu Fisherman
8654 CUTHBERTSON Frances Tennant Te Puke Hotel Te Puke Spinster
1788 DAGLEY Annie Lydia Seventh Ave Tauranga Married
1789 DAGLEY Arthur Seventh Ave Tauranga Draper
1790 DAINES Jack Mannix Cameron Rd Tauranga Carpenter
1791 DAINES Kate Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
1792 DAINES Susan Reynolds Cameron Rd Tauranga Spinster
1796 DALDY Helen Jane - Katikati Spinster
1797 DALE Florence Ethel - Bethlehem Married
1798 DALE Francis Albert - Bethlehem Teacher
1799 DALE John - Mount Maunganui Watchman
8657 DALTON Marjorie Frances Mary No 2 Road Te Puke Spinster
1801 DANIEL Jane Main St Te Puke Widow
1793 DANTREY Isabella Louisa - Te Puke Widow
1802 DANVERS Alice Maude Oxford St Te Puke Married
1803 DANVERS Frederick Thomas Oxford St Te Puke Auctioneer
1804 DARBY Annie Cameron Rd Tauranga Spinster
1806 DARE Charlotte - Te Puke Married
1807 DARK Frances Elizabeth Fraser St Tauranga Widow
1810 DARNELL Ernest Coleridge - Gate Pa Farmer
1811 DARRAGH Alice Parnell Otumoetai Tauranga Married
1812 DARRAGH James McClure - Tauranga Farmer
1813 DARRAGH Kathleen Mary Otumoetai Tauranga Spinster
1814 DARRAGH Lily Caroline Third Ave Tauranga Married
1815 DARRAGH Rachel Alice - Oropi Spinster
1816 DARRAGH Sam Third Ave Tauranga Grazier
1818 DARRAGH William Jnr Otumoetai Tauranga Farmer
1819 DARRAGH William John Francis - Oropi Farmer
1817 DARRAGH William Snr Third Ave Tauranga Farmer
1824 DAVIDSON Adelaide - Te Puna Married
1825 DAVIDSON Annie Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
8662 DAVIDSON Elsie May Woodside Te Puke Married
8663 DAVIDSON Harold Presbyterian Manse Katikati Electrician
1829 DAVIDSON John Henry Cameron Rd Tauranga Orchardist
8665 DAVIDSON Thomas Henry Woodside Te Puke Farmer
8666 DAVIE Alec Raymond Harris St Te Puke Salesman
1831 DAVIES Alfred - Lower Kaimai Cookhouse keeper
1833 DAVIES Arthur Edward - Whakamarama Bushman
1834 DAVIES Cecilia Harriett Jane No 2 Road Te Puke Married
1838 DAVIES Florence Beatrice Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
1839 DAVIES Frederick Gould Willow St Tauranga Telegraphist
1841 DAVIES George Lemuel Wasley Cameron Rd Tauranga Engineer
1842 DAVIES Gladys - Whakamarama Married
1843 DAVIES Harold Vaughan No 2 Road Te Puke Bank manager
1844 DAVIES Irene Doris Willow St Tauranga Married
1847 DAVIES James Reginald Monmouth St Tauranga Police constable
1850 DAVIES Mary Francis - Lower Kaimai Married
1852 DAVIES Nora Pretoria Rae Monmouth St Tauranga Married
1857 DAVIES Thomas Vaughan - Mount Maunganui School teacher
1858 DAVIES Victor Lemmell Cameron Rd Tauranga Motor mechanic
1860 DAVIS Elizabeth King Waikareao Tauranga Spinster
1861 DAVIS Horace Lester Burrows St Tauranga Motor agent
1862 DAVIS Lena Frances No 2 Road Te Puke Married
1864 DAVIS Mary Ellen Fifth Ave Tauranga Widow
1865 DAVISON Clarence James Willow St Tauranga Gas fitter
1866 DAVOREN Alfred Edward Cameron Rd Tauranga Blacksmith
1867 DAVOREN Ellen Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
1868 DAVOREN Elsie Cameron Rd Tauranga Spinster
1869 DAVOREN George Thomas Cameron Rd Tauranga Labourer
1870 DAVOREN Rose Annie Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
1871 DAVOREN Westby Lucius Cameron Rd Tauranga Carrier
1872 DAVY Minnie Eight Ave Tauranga Married
1873 DAVY William Vinicombe Eight Ave Tauranga Retired
1874 DAWBER Royden Robert - Katikati Civil engineer
1876 DAWSON Beatrice Katharine Hospital Tauranga Spinster
8672 DAWSON Earnest Cecil Vincent Cameron Rd Tauranga Labourer
8673 DAWSON Evelyn Rose - Kaimai Married
8674 DAWSON Thomas Henry - Kaimai Farmer
1882 DAWSON William James - Katikati Carrier
1884 DAY Cora May Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
1885 DAY Florence Mary No 1 Road Te Puke Married
1886 DAY George No 1 Road Te Puke Farmer
1887 DAY Norman Darcy Cameron Rd Tauranga School teacher
1889 DEAN Albert Charles - Gate Pa Labourer
1890 DEAN Jessie Laura - Gate Pa Married
1891 DEANS Alexander PWD Te Puke Labourer
1892 DEANS Ruby PWD Te Puke Married
1911 DELANEY Austin Anslemn Te Matai Rd Te Puke Farmer
1912 DELANEY Ivy Rose Te Matai Rd Te Puke Married
8679 DELAUEY Gloria Teresa Tauranga Hotel Tauranga Spinster
1920 DENBY John Harold Fraser St Tauranga Blacksmith
1921 DENBY Martha Fraser St Tauranga Married
1923 DENNISTON George Arthur Park St Tauranga Bricklayer
1924 DENNISTON John Thomas Park St Tauranga Bricklayer
1925 DENNISTON Maud Mary Park St Tauranga Married
1926 DENNISTON William John Park St Tauranga Exchange clerk
1927 DENSEM Mabel Mary Durham St Tauranga Married
1928 DENSEM Peter Sharpham Durham St Tauranga Land agent
1931 DENYER Annie - Tauriko Widow
8686 DERRICK Grace Brown - Hairini Married
8687 DERRICK Robert Stephen - Hairini Chemist's assistant
1934 DEVENISH-MEARES Ethel May - Gate Pa Married
1935 DEVENISH-MEARES William Maxwell - Tauranga Farmer
8688 DEVERELL Lance - Katikati Farmer
8689 DEVERELL Stanley - Katikati Farmer
1949 DICK Ezekiel - Mount Maunganui Labourer
1950 DICK Frances - Katikati Married
1951 DICK Sophia - Mount Maunganui Married
1952 DICK William Thomas - Katikati Contractor
1953 DICKEY Bella - Te Puke Married
1954 DICKEY Charles Douglas Oroua St Te Puke Ganger
1955 DICKEY George - Te Puke Farmer
1956 DICKEY Harry C/o S Steele Omokoroa Farm hand
1957 DICKEY Olive Muriel Oroua St Te Puke Married
1958 DICKEY Olive Myrtle Seddon St Te Puke Married
1959 DICKEY Ralph - Te Puke Taxi proprietor
1961 DICKSON Andrew Durham St Tauranga Retired farmer
8691 DICKSON Archibald Alexander Mission St Tauranga Grocer's assistant
1963 DICKSON Elizabeth Topcroft Tauranga Spinster
1964 DICKSON Elizabeth Maud - Papamoa Married
1966 DICKSON Isabella Brice Durham St Tauranga Married
1967 DICKSON James - Papamoa Farmer
1968 DICKSON Margrett Edith Mission St Tauranga Married
1970 DICKSON Rubena - Maketu Married
1971 DICKSON Thomas Archibald Mission St Tauranga Contractor
1974 DICKSON William Wallace - Papamoa Farmer
1975 DIGGELMANN Anna - Katikati Spinster
1976 DIGGELMANN Bruno Erich - Katikati Farmer
1977 DIGGELMANN Constance Maronan - Katikati Married
1978 DIGGELMANN Emma - Katikati Spinster
1979 DILLICAR Ernest Richard - Tauranga Accountant
1980 DILLICAR Olive Hygenia - Tauranga Married
1981 DIMBERLINE Gilbert Cameron Rd Tauranga Bricklayer
1982 DIMBERLINE Ralph John Cameron Rd Tauranga Joiner
1983 DINES Mabel Gerty Edgcumbe Rd Tauranga Married
1984 DINES Robert Harold Edgcumbe Rd Tauranga Carpenter
1985 DINSDALE Charles Craven Otumoetai Tauranga Farmer
1980 DINSDALE Edith Maud Otumoetai Tauranga Married
1987 DIPROSE Allan Lewis No 3 Road Te Puke Farmer
1988 DIPROSE Arthur Gilbert - Te Puke Farmer
1989 DIPROSE Elsie Eden - Paengaroa Married
1990 DIPROSE Harriett Marion No 3 Road Te Puke Married
1991 DIPROSE Hedley Morris - Paengaroa Farmer
1992 DIPROSE Rachel Isabella Rangiuru Rd Te Puke Married
1993 DIVE Bradshaw Willow St Tauranga Farmer
1994 DIVE Isabella McKenzie Willow St Tauranga Married
1995 DIXON Amy Alma No 2 Road Te Puke Married
1996 DIXON Bertha Ellen Te Matai Te Puke Married
1997 DIXON George No 2 Road Te Puke Farmer
1998 DIXON John Te Matai Te Puke Farmer
1999 DIXON John Edward - Ngawaro Labourer
8692 DIXON William David C/o L Harris Tauranga Farm hand
2002 DOBSON Gladys Lorna Cameron Rd Te Puke Married
2003 DOBSON William Thomas Cameron Rd Te Puke Taxi proprietor
2006 DODD John James - Omokoroa Farmer
2007 DODD Mary - Omokoroa Married
2010 DODDS William Henry - Ohinepanea Farmer
2011 DODGE Alfred Thomas - Mount Maunganui Blacksmith
2012 DOIDGE Cyril Raymond - Tauriko Farmer
2013 DOIDGE Edith Emily - Mount Maunganui Married
2014 DOIDGE Edwin - Mount Maunganui Blacksmith
2015 DOIDGE Lucy Mabel - Tauriko Married
8695 DOLE ? John C/o G Mends Paengaroa Farm hand
2016 DONALD Margaret Devonport Rd Tauranga Married
2017 DONALD Thomas Devonport Rd Tauranga Retired farmer
8697 DONNELLY Frances Margaret Monmouth St Tauranga Widow
2022 DONNELLY John - Te Puke Blacksmith
2023 DONOVAN Agnes - Te Puke Married
2024 DONOVAN Cornelius Richard Main St Te Puke Carpenter
2025 DONOVAN Elizabeth Main Rd Te Puke Married
2027 DONOVAN Florence - Te Puke Farmer
2026 DONOVAN Florence Daniel - Te Puke Farmer
8698 DONOVAN Jane Margaret Social Villa Te Puke Married
2029 DONOVAN Margaret Ellen Main Rd Te Puke Spinster
2030 DONOVAN Patrick - Te Puke Clerk
2034 DOOLEY James - Aongatete Labourer
2039 DOUGLAS Alice Mary Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
2040 DOUGLAS Alice Myrtle - Gate Pa Married
2041 DOUGLAS Charles William No 2 Road Te Puke Farmer
2042 DOUGLAS Elizabeth Turret Rd Tauranga Married
8700 DOUGLAS George Kenmer Turret Rd Tauranga Electrician
2046 DOUGLAS Hugh Cameron Rd Tauranga Platelayer
2047 DOUGLAS Jane Oxford St Te Puke Widow
2048 DOUGLAS John Stevenson Dairy Factory Te Puke Factory assistant
2049 DOUGLAS Malcolm Turret Rd Tauranga Farm hand
2050 DOUGLAS Mary Lillian No 2 Road Te Puke Married
2051 DOUGLAS Samuel No 2 Road Te Puke Farmer
2052 DOUGLAS William Alfred Carlton - Gate Pa Sawmill worker
2054 DOW James - Mount Maunganui Painter
2063 DOWMAN Carr Fenning Cambridge Rd Tauranga Farmer
8702 DOWMAN Evelyn Ada Hastings St Te Puke Married
2064 DOWMAN Madeline Anne Marie Martin Cambridge Rd Tauranga Married
2065 DOWMAN Rodolph William Carr Laurent Cambridge Rd Tauranga Labourer
2070 DOWNEY Dorothy Jocelyn St Te Puke Married
2071 DOWNEY James Jocelyn St Te Puke Labourer
2072 DOWNING Elizabeth Fraser St Tauranga Married
2075 DOYLE Margaret - Mount Maunganui Married
2076 DOYLE Thomas - Mount Maunganui Labourer
2077 DRABBLE Charlotte Elizabeth - Te Puke Married
2078 DRABBLE Christina Sarah - Pongakawa Married
2079 DRABBLE Frederick Layne - Gate Pa Farm hand
2080 DRABBLE Joseph - Te Puke Farmer
2081 DRABBLE Joseph Newsome - Pongakawa Farmer
2083 DRABBLE Martin Charles - Pongakawa Farmer
2082 DRABBLE Mary Elaine - Gate Pa Married
8703 DRABBLE Winifred - Pongakawa Married
2085 DRAPER Frederick George C/o Mrs Robertson, No 2 Road Te Puke Labourer
2094 DUCKWORTH Albina Jessie - Ohinepanea Married
2095 DUCKWORTH Andrew - Ohinepanea Farmer
2102 DUFF Hilda Annie Devonport Rd Tauranga Married
2103 DUFF Horace Paul Devonport Rd Tauranga Grocer
8706 DUFF Loris David Hastings St Te Puke Bank clerk
8707 DUFF Richard Henry - Katikati Farm hand
2105 DUGMORE Francis Royston Fifth Ave Tauranga Telegraphist
2106 DUGMORE Myrtle Minnie Fifth Ave Tauranga Married
2109 DUNCAN Annie - Gate Pa Married
2110 DUNCAN James Edward - Tauranga Wireman
2111 DUNFORD Donald Joseph - Pongakawa Drainer
2113 DUNLOP Florence Blanche Cameron Rd Te Puke Widow
2114 DUNLOP Robert Cameron Rd Te Puke Carpenter
2117 DUNN Charles William - Papamoa Flaxmill hand
2118 DUNN Daisy Louise - Oropi Married
2119 DUNN Dorothy Isabella - Oropi Spinster
2120 DUNN Eileen Gladys - Oropi Spinster
2121 DUNN John - Lower Kaimai Labourer
2122 DUNN John - Tauranga Labourer
2124 DUNN Sarah Otumoetai Tauranga Married
2125 DUNN William Francis - Oropi Engine Driver
2126 DUNN William Henry - Oropi Engine Driver
2127 DUNNE Charles Thomas - Katikati Farmer
2130 DUNNE Jean Chalmers - Katikati Married
2133 DUNNET George Henry Charles Ohauiti Tauranga Farmer
2136 DUNTON Alice - Aongatete Spinster
2137 DUNTON Edward Oliver - Aongatete Car proprietor
2138 DUNTON George Jnr Welcome Bay Tauranga Farmer
2139 DUNTON George Snr - Aongatete Farmer
2140 DUNTON James William - Aongatete Farmer
2141 DUNTON Margaret - Katikati Married
2142 DUNTON Nellie Welcome Bay Tauranga Married
2143 DUNTON Sarah - Aongatete Married
2144 DUNTON William - Katikati Farmer
8710 DURHAM Helena Mary - Gate Pa Widow
2146 DUXFIELD George Fenwick - Omokoroa Farmer
2147 DUXFIELD Mary Frances - Omokoroa Married
2148 DWYER Isabella Jane - Pongakawa Married
2150 DWYER John Stables Te Puke Stableman
2149 DWYER John - Pongakawa Farmer
2151 DWYER John Francis - Pongakawa Farmer
2152 DWYER Kathleen Nora - Pongakawa Spinster
2153 DYSON Frederic Selwyn Public Works Office Tauranga Civil engineer
2154 DYSON Mary Ann Cliff Rd Tauranga Married
2155 EAGER Edward Fitzgerald North Strand Tauranga Clerk
2157 EAGLE Ernest Albert - Aongatete Labourer
2159 EAGLE Louisa - Aongatete Married
2161 EAGLESON David - Paengaroa Farmer
2162 EAGLESON Maggie - Paengaroa Married
2164 EARL Edith Blanche Strand Tauranga Married
2165 EARL Frederick Halson Strand Tauranga Storekeeper
2166 EARL George Alfred Judea Tauranga Road foreman
8715 EARL George Alfred Dowley - Omokoroa Labourer
8716 EARL James Charles - Mount Maunganui Labourer
2167 EARL James Frederick - Aongatete Farmer
2168 EARL Jane - Katikati Married
2170 EARL Lucy Constance - Aongatete Married
2171 EARL Mary Malyon Judea Tauranga Married
2172 EARL Stephen - Katikati Farmer
8717 EARLE William Carding - Aongatete Accountant
2176 EARP Catherine Flora Cameron Rd Te Puke Married
2177 EARP Frank Edwin Cameron Rd Te Puke Apiarist
2178 EARP Horace William Cameron Rd Te Puke Accountant
2179 EARP Laura Helen Eleventh Ave Tauranga Spinster
2180 EARP Mary Annie Maria Cameron Rd Te Puke Married
2181 EASTHER Elisabeth Ratcliffe - Pongakawa Married
2182 EASTHER Emily Elizabeth McLaren's Falls Tauranga Married
2183 EASTHER Henry Alfred McLaren's Falls Tauranga Retired teacher
2184 EASTHER John Langford - Pongakawa Farmer
2187 EAVES Archibald - Te Puke Bushman
2188 EBBETT Emily Sarah Elizabeth St Tauranga Married
2189 EBBETT William Elizabeth St Tauranga Carpenter
2192 ECCLETON Joseph Thomas - Te Puke Postmaster
2194 EDENBOROUGH Dorothy Caroline - Aongatete Married
2195 EDENBOROUGH James Maurice - Katikati Labourer
2200 EDMONDS Minnie Harvey - Whakamarama Married
2201 EDMONDS Ronald William - Omokoroa Farmer
2202 EDMONDSON John Henry - Omokoroa School teacher
2203 EDMONDSON Vera Caroline - Omokoroa Married
8718 EDNEY Leah Constance Talisman Hotel Katikati Married
2204 EDWARDS Albert Richard - Omokoroa Farmer
2208 EDWARDS Charles - Te Puna Labourer
8721 EDWARDS Edward Cliff Rd Tauranga Farmer
2211 EDWARDS Emily Elizabeth St Tauranga Married
2212 EDWARDS Florence Gertrude Devonport Rd Tauranga Married
2213 EDWARDS Freda Irene Elizabeth St Tauranga Spinster
2214 EDWARDS Frederick C/o L O Veysey Pongakawa Labourer
2215 EDWARDS Hannah - Omokoroa Married
2216 EDWARDS Harry Devonport Rd Tauranga Butcher
2217 EDWARDS John - Omokoroa Farmer
2218 EDWARDS Llewellyn Apata Tauranga Butter maker
2220 EDWARDS Louisa - Omokoroa Married
2221 EDWARDS Mary Ann Apata Tauranga Married
2224 EDWARDS Raffle - Omokoroa Farmer
2225 EDWARDS Richard - Omokoroa Farmer
8723 EDWARDS William Cliff Rd Tauranga Farmer
2228 EGGELING Cecilia Gladys - Whakamarama Married
2229 EGGELING William August - Whakamarama Farmer
8725 ELLERY Albert - Te Puke Plumber
2236 ELLERY Francis Joseph - Gate Pa Farmer
2237 ELLERY James Howard - Gate Pa Farmer
2239 ELLERY Mary - Gate Pa Married
2240 ELLERY Myrtle Ann - Omokoroa Spinster
2243 ELLIOTT Ernestina Eleventh Ave Tauranga Spinster
2245 ELLIOTT Isabella Elizabeth Topcroft Tauranga Widow
2247 ELLIS Thomas - Aongatete Retired
2258 ENTWISTLE Edith Devonport Rd Tauranga Married
2259 ENTWISTLE Edward Ambler Devonport Rd Tauranga Storekeeper
8730 ERCEG Andrija - Katikati Labourer
2260 ERIKSEN Karl Martin Edward - Omokoroa Carpenter
2269 EVANS Bernard Ludvig Augustus - Tauranga Bank clerk
2270 EVANS Cecil - Omokoroa Motor driver
2271 EVANS Charles - Tauranga Farmer
2273 EVANS Florence - Papamoa Married
2274 EVANS James Henry - Papamoa Farmer
8732 EVANS John - Omokoroa Farmer
2275 EVANS Mary - Ohinepanea Married
8733 EVANS Mary Ellen Masonic Hotel Tauranga Spinster
2277 EVANS Richard Robert - Ohinepanea Farmer
2289 EVERSHED Ernest Welcome Bay Tauranga Farmer
2290 EVERSHED Geoffrey Alexander - Tauranga Farmer
2291 EVERSHED Mabel Nellie Welcome Bay Tauranga Married
2299 EYRE Charles William Greerton Tauranga Settler
2300 EYRE Eliza Jane Ohauiti Tauranga Married
2303 EYRE Maurice Oswald Ohauiti Tauranga Farmer
2305 FAGAN Arthur Mortimer Main Rd Te Puke Farmer
2306 FAGAN Leonora Gladys Main Rd Te Puke Married
2309 FALLWELL Ivan Trevor - Te Puke Civil servant
2310 FALWELL Stella - Te Puke Married
2316 FARMER Ethel Wairoa Tauranga Married
2317 FARMER George Wairoa Tauranga Farmer
2324 FARRELL Alfred Herbert Murray Glen Tce Te Puke Stock inspector
8738 FARRELL Floramel Marsh St Tauranga Married
2325 FARRELL Gladys Evelyn Glen Tce Te Puke Married
8739 FARRELL Leslie Marsh St Tauranga Engine Driver
2326 FARRELL Thomas - Papamoa Labourer
2336 FAULKNER Agnes Emily Aurora Hamilton St Tauranga Married
2337 FAULKNER Alfred Phineas Otumoetai Tauranga Farmer
2340 FAULKNER Arthur Lees Cameron Rd Tauranga Storekeeper
2341 FAULKNER Edith Clarice Third Ave Tauranga Married
2342 FAULKNER Emily Ann Otumoetai Tauranga Married
2343 FAULKNER Geoffrey Eastham - Aongatete Farmer
2344 FAULKNER George Apata Tauranga Farmer
2345 FAULKNER George Fredrick Christopher Third Ave Tauranga Master mariner
2346 FAULKNER Gladys Apata Tauranga Married
2347 FAULKNER Gladys Ursula Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
2349 FAULKNER James Seccombe Muir's Reef Te Puke Labourer
2350 FAULKNER Jarvis Christopher Otumoetai Tauranga Labourer
2351 FAULKNER John Hartis Matapihi Tauranga Labourer
2352 FAULKNER John Jarvis Durham St Tauranga Farmer
2353 FAULKNER Matilda Jane? Matapihi Tauranga Married
2354 FAULKNER Robert Henry Hamilton St Tauranga Ferryman
2356 FAULKNER Vera Durham St Tauranga Married
2357 FEENEY Michael PWD Te Puke Machineman
2358 FEGAN Hannah - Papamoa Spinster
2362 FELL Anna Richmond Wairoa Tauranga Spinster
2363 FELL Clare Magdalen Otumoetai Tauranga Married
2364 FELL David Mark Otumoetai Tauranga Farmer
2365 FELTON Emily Louisa - Te Puke Married
2366 FELTON John Courtney - Te Puke Farmer
2367 FENN Edward John Edgecumbe Rd Tauranga Carpenter
2368 FENN Jack Edward Edgecumbe Rd Tauranga Clerk
2369 FENN Martha Minnie Edgecumbe Rd Tauranga Married
2372 FENTON Alice No 2 Road Te Puke Widow
2374 FENTON Anthony Henry - Te Puke Farm hand
2375 FENTON Elise Dorothy Rangiuru Te Puke Married
2376 FENTON Evelyn May - Papamoa Married
2377 FENTON Harold Hyde - Aongatete Engine driver
2384 FENTON Robert James - Papamoa Farmer
2386 FERGUSON Alexander First Ave Tauranga Retired
2388 FERGUSON Charlotte First Ave Tauranga Married
2391 FERGUSON Helen Veronica - Papamoa Married
2397 FERGUSON William - Papamoa Farmer
2398 FERGUSSON Albert Edward Roberts St Tauranga Grocer's assistant
2399 FERGUSSON Alice Florence Catherine Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
2400 FERGUSSON Andrew Cockburn Cameron Rd Tauranga Storeman
2401 FERGUSSON Elizabeth Roberts St Tauranga Married
2402 FERGUSSON Elizabeth Mary - Mount Maunganui Married
2403 FERGUSSON Ernest Edwin Cameron Rd Tauranga Factory assistant
2404 FERGUSSON Reginald Milner - Mount Maunganui Railway guard
2405 FERGUSSON Robert Hastings St Te Puke Carpenter
2406 FERGUSSON Wainoni Doreen Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
2407 FERRIS Annie No 2 Road Te Puke Married
2408 FERRIS Hugh No 2 Road Te Puke Labourer
2410 FIELDING Dennis Tenth Ave Tauranga Farmer
8745 FIELDING Elizabeth Iris C/o R J Phelan Te Puke Married
2411 FIELDING Ernest William - Pongakawa Platelayer
2412 FIELDING Fanny Tenth Ave Tauranga Married
2415 FINDLAY Alfred Norris St Tauranga Plumber
8746 FINDLAY Alfred Walker Edgcumbe Rd Tauranga Assistant County Engineer
2416 FINDLAY Catherine Freeland Edgecumbe Rd Tauranga Married
2417 FINDLAY Rita Harvey Norris St Tauranga Spinster
2418 FINDLY Amelia Tauranga Hotel Tauranga Spinster
2419 FINLAY Henry Alexander - Papamoa Farm hand
8747 FINLAY Myrtle Olive - Paengaroa Married
2421 FINLAY Rose - Papamoa Married
8748 FINLAY Samuel - Paengaroa Farmer
2422 FINLAYSON Lilian Martha Maud Welcome Bay Tauranga Married
8749 FINLAYSON Roderick John - Hairini Labourer
2426 FINLAYSON Thomas Matthews Welcome Bay Tauranga Farmer
2427 FINN Elizabeth Mission St Tauranga Widow
2428 FINN Hugo McLean Mission St Tauranga Fisherman
2433 FIRMIN Claude Philip Samuel - Kaimai Farmer
2434 FIRMIN Henry Hairini Tauranga Labourer
2435 FIRMIN Martha Louisa Henrietta - Kaimai Married
8753 FISHER Leslie Hunt - Te Puke Traveller
2444 FITCH Charles Henry - Omokoroa Farmer
2445 FITCH Tryphena Maud - Omokoroa Married
2446 FITNESS Theodore Walter - Papamoa Farmer
2447 FITNESS Violet Antoinette - Papamoa Married
8756 FITZGERALD John - Pongakawa Flaxmill hand
2463 FITZPATRICK Desmond Lyle Sixth Ave Tauranga Labourer
2480 FLEMING John Archibald Cyril Strand Tauranga Hotelkeeper
2481 FLEMING Meryle Strand Tauranga Married
2483 FLEMING Samuel - Oropi Farmer
2484 FLEMMING Constance Otumoetai Tauranga Married
2485 FLEMMING Robert Samuel Otumoetai Tauranga Labourer
2486 FLETCHER Agnes - Mount Maunganui Married
2487 FLETCHER Arthur Haines Cliff Rd Tauranga Master mariner
2488 FLETCHER Charles Albert Johnston - Katikati Carpenter
2489 FLETCHER Claribel Maud Cambridge Rd Tauranga Married
2490 FLETCHER Elizabeth Emma - Katikati Married
2491 FLETCHER George - Katikati Labourer
2492 FLETCHER James - Mount Maunganui Labourer
2493 FLETCHER Thomas Noton Cambridge Rd Tauranga Farmer
2494 FLINN Arthur - Ohinepanea Farmer
2495 FLINN Francis - Ohinepanea Farmer
2496 FLINN Zelda - Ohinepanea Spinster
2498 FLOYD Annie Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
8760 FLOYD Charlotte Mary Elizabeth - Gate Pa Married
2500 FLOYD Thomas Cameron Rd Tauranga Farmer
2501 FLOYD William - Gate Pa Farmer
2503 FLYNN Patrick - Te Puke Saddler
2504 FLYNN Thomas - Mount Maunganui Labourer
8761 FOLLAS Frank - Athenree Farmer
2505 FOOTE Allan Seddon - Ohinepanea Labourer
8762 FOOTE Emily - Ohinepanea Married
8763 FOOTE James - Ohinepanea Sharemilker
2509 FORBES Duncan Mangawai Omokoroa Farmer
2510 FORBES George Durham St Tauranga Mechanic
2514 FORD Annie Roberts St Tauranga Married
2515 FORD Annie Mabel - Te Puke Married
2516 FORD Edna Roberts St Tauranga Spinster
8766 FORD Edward John - Maketu Farmer
2517 FORD Frederick William Thynne - Te Puke Commercial traveller
2518 FORD George Roberts St Tauranga Farmer
2519 FORD George Pinckney Te Tumu Te Puke Farmer
2523 FORDYCE William - Mount Maunganui Labourer
2532 FORSHAW Robert Francis - Papamoa Flaxmill hand
8768 FORSYTH Dorothy - Gate Pa Spinster
2539 FORT-STEPHENS Henry Edgecumbe Rd Tauranga Clerk
8769 FOSS Abner Main St Te Puke Ganger
8770 FOSS Mary Main St Te Puke Married
2540 FOSTER Constance Evelyn Devonport Rd Tauranga Married
2544 FOSTER Jessie Alice Wharf St Tauranga Married
2546 FOSTER John Thomas Otumoetai Tauranga Poultry farmer
2548 FOSTER Roland Suddard Devonport Rd Tauranga Electrical engineer
8773 FOWLER George Lord - Omokoroa Labourer
8774 FOWLER Gladys Rosina - Omokoroa Married
2554 FOWLER John Henry Rangiuru Te Puke Labourer
2556 FOWLER Kate Ohauiti Tauranga Married
2557 FOWLER Mary Dudley Rangiuru Te Puke Married
2559 FOWLER Walter Ohauiti Tauranga Farmer
2560 FOX Agnes - Te Puke Married
2563 FOX Alfred Charles - Tauranga Farmer
2564 FOX Alfred Ford No 2 Road Te Puke Bootmaker
2565 FOX Ann Cameron Rd Tauranga Spinster
2566 FOX Edward George - Papamoa Farm hand
2567 FOX Elsa No 2 Road Te Puke Spinster
2568 FOX Emily Elizabeth Jane Tenth Ave Tauranga Married
2569 FOX Ernest George Tenth Ave Tauranga Farmer
2572 FOX Henry Court Cameron Rd Tauranga Bootmaker
2573 FOX Hugh - Papamoa Farmer
8775 FOX John Niall - Pongakawa Clerk
2576 FOX Mary Ann - Papamoa Married
8777 FOXCRAFT Evelina Cameron Rd Tauranga Spinster
2578 FOXCROFT Mary Ann Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
2579 FOXCROFT Sarah Jane Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
2580 FOXCROFT William Lord Cameron Rd Tauranga Joiner
2581 FRANCIS Margaret Jane - Omokoroa Married
2582 FRANCIS Thomas Gracey - Omokoroa Farmer
2583 FRANCIS William John - Omokoroa Farmer
2584 FRANK Mary Jane Vercoe - Ohinepanea Married
2585 FRANK Philip Godfred - Ohinepanea Farmer
8778 FRANK Rhoda Elizabeth - Ohinepanea Spinster
2586 FRANK Samuel Marks Te Matai Rd Te Puke Farm labourer
2589 FRANKLIN Eveline Tauranga Hotel Tauranga Spinster
2596 FRASER Emily Jane - Katikati Married
2599 FRASER Jean - Te Puke Married
8780 FRASER John First Avenue Tauranga Retired
2602 FRASER Roderick Murdoch No 2 Road Te Puke Sharemilker
2603 FRASER William George - Te Puke Engine driver
2607 FREDERIKSEN Doris Ebrey Ohauiti Tauranga Spinster
2608 FREDERIKSEN Johannes Christian Ohauiti Tauranga Farmer
8783 FREEMAN Frederick Calvi Oropi Road Tauranga Farmer
2611 FREEMAN Robert - Omokoroa Farmer
2612 FREETH Mary Ellen Fifth Ave Tauranga Widow
2619 FRIRES Albert Eighth Ave Tauranga Butcher
2620 FRIRES Ethel Grace Eighth Ave Tauranga Married
2625 FROST Elizabeth Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
2626 FROST Ernest Cameron Rd Tauranga Labourer
2627 FROST James Edward Maniatutu Rd Paengaroa Farmer
2628 FROST Louisa Ellen Maniatutu Rd Paengaroa Married
2630 FROST Martha Rebecca - Paengaroa Spinster
2633 FUGILL Charles Frederick - Oropi Bushman
2634 FUGILL Ellen - Oropi Married
8787 FULLERTON Francis Graham - Oropi Farmer
8788 FULLERTON Mary - Oropi Married
2636 FULLERTON William Henry Oropi Rd Tauranga Farmer
2638 FURSE Jane Roberts St Tauranga Married
2639 FURSE Peter Snr Roberts St Tauranga Gardener
2641 GABY Hazel Margery Sulphur Point Tauranga Married
2642 GABY William Arthur Sulphur Point Tauranga Draughtsman
2645 GAIN Bridget Catherine Second Ave Tauranga Married
2646 GAIN John Thomas Selwyn St Tauranga Journalist
2647 GAIN William Second Ave Tauranga Saddler
2648 GALBRAITH May Doris No 2 Road Te Puke Spinster
8791 GALLAGHER Alfred John Te Matai Rd Te Puke Farmer
2649 GALLAGHER Alfred John - Papamoa Farmer
2651 GALLAGHER Peter James - Gate Pa Labourer
2652 GALLAGHER Sarah Matilda - Papamoa Married
2653 GAMBLE James - Aongatete Loco driver
2654 GAMMAN Arthur Frederick - Omokoroa Farmer
2655 GAMMAN Charles Walter - Oropi Farmer
2656 GAMMAN Delia May - Omokoroa Married
2657 GAMMAN Ernest Edward - Whakamarama Sawmiller
8792 GAMMAN Ferna Mercia - Oropi Spinster
2658 GAMMAN Flora - Oropi Married
2659 GAMMAN Mabel Alice - Tauranga Married
2660 GANE Cyril Edmund Samuel - Omokoroa Farmer
2661 GANE Eleanor Sarah - Omokoroa Married
2662 GANE Lilly - Omokoroa Married
2663 GANE Normanby Harold - Omokoroa Farmer
2665 GANNON Patrick Muir's Reef Te Puke Miner
2670 GARDNER David Thomas - Upper Papamoa School teacher
2675 GARFORTH Charles Main St Te Puke Storeman
2676 GARFORTH Isabel Main St Te Puke Married
2683 GARRETT Arthur Ernest - Upper Papamoa Farmer
2684 GARRETT Edith - Upper Papamoa Married
8793 GARRETT Edith Christina - Upper Papamoa Spinster
8794 GARRETT Elizabeth Dorothy - Upper Papamoa Spinster
2685 GARRETT Emma Mildred Sixth Ave Tauranga Married
8795 GARRETT Frank Joseph - Upper Papamoa Farmer
2686 GARRETT John Hamilton Sixth Ave Tauranga Draughtsman
2688 GARRETT Mary Elizabeth - Upper Papamoa Married
2689 GARRETT Mollie - Upper Papamoa Spinster
8796 GARRETT Walter - Upper Papamoa Farmer
2690 GARRETT Walter Henry - Upper Papamoa Farmer
2691 GARVEY Ada Gertrude No 2 Road Te Puke Widow
2693 GASSON Alice Rebecca - Oropi Married
8797 GASSON James Blackwell - Oropi Farmer
2694 GATES Herbert - Omokoroa Labourer
2696 GAUNTLETT Hector Bishop Cameron Rd Tauranga Bank clerk
8798 GAUNTLETT Jean Mavis Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
2698 GAVEY Annie Langford Star Hotel Tauranga Spinster
2699 GAVIN Alice Grey St Tauranga Widow
2705 GEAR Sarah Durham St Tauranga Widow
2709 GEARY Eric Edward Cameron Rd Tauranga Mill hand
2710 GEARY Selina Hannah Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
2711 GEARY William George Cameron Rd Tauranga Stableman
2714 GEE Claude Anderson Durham St Tauranga Builder
2715 GEE Harry Spring St Tauranga Contractor
2716 GEE Helen Celia Spring St Tauranga Married
2718 GEE Mary Patricia Durham St Tauranga Married
2720 GELLING William Mansfield - Paengaroa Schoolmaster
2722 GEMMING Alexandra Clara Herbert St Te Puke Married
2723 GEMMING Frederick Effrice Herbert St Te Puke Printer
2727 GEOGHAN Victor Allen - Te Puna Labourer
2729 GEORGE Elizabeth Annie St John St Tauranga Married
2730 GEORGE Horace Edmond St John St Tauranga Farmer
2731 GEORGE Horace John Edmond St John St Tauranga Baker
2732 GEORGE Ida Evelyn St John St Tauranga Spinster
2733 GEORGE John St John St Tauranga Retired
2734 GEORGE Muriel Urella St John St Tauranga Spinster
2735 GEORGE Ronald Gilbert St John St Tauranga Labourer
2737 GERAGHTY Eliza Jane Main Rd Te Puke Married
8801 GERAGHTY Ellen Commercial Hotel Tauranga Spinster
2738 GERAGHTY James Jellicoe St Te Puke Hall manager
2739 GERAGHTY Mary Ellen - Te Puke Spinster
2740 GIBB Ivy Alice Park St Tauranga Married
2741 GIBB Walter Edwin - Katikati Farmer
2742 GIBBINGS Doris Ellen Moehau St Te Puke Married
2743 GIBBINGS Richard Horswell - Te Puke Manager
2744 GIBBON George Cyril Cooper Otumoetai Tauranga Carpenter
2745 GIBBON Thomas Otumoetai Tauranga Settler
2746 GIBBONS Elizabeth Mary Lena Matapihi Tauranga Spinster
2747 GIBBONS Emily Caroline - Pongakawa Widow
2750 GIBBS Emilie Rose Hamilton St Tauranga Married
2751 GIBBS Florence Elizabeth C/o Matthews Bros Paengaroa Married
2752 GIBBS Frederick Mark - Paengaroa Farm hand
8803 GIBBS Geoffrey Aldridge Hamilton St Tauranga Cadet
8805 GIBBS Vicary No 3 Road Te Puke Butcher
8806 GIBLING Gilbert Milne No 2 Road Te Puke Printer
2755 GIBSON Matthew - Te Puke Labourer
2757 GIBSON Susanna - Te Puke Married
2759 GICHARD Francis Edward Spring St Tauranga Engineer
2760 GICHARD Helen Hannah Spring St Tauranga Married
2761 GIFFORD Alice May Willow St Tauranga Married
2762 GIFFORD Edward John Wharf St Tauranga Clerk of court
2763 GIFFORD Jessie Edna Arundel St Tauranga Spinster
2764 GIFFORD William Henry Willow St Tauranga Newspaper proprietor
2765 GILBERT Edward du Vivier - Tauranga Butter factory manager
2766 GILBERT Margaret Amy Devonport Rd Tauranga Married
2771 GILES Peter Broome - Athenree Farmer
2772 GILES Winifred Marion - Athenree Married
8812 GILL Elizabeth - Paengaroa Married
2775 GILL Henry Joclyn - Te Puke Farmer
2776 GILL Margaret Morton - Te Puke Married
8813 GILL Walter William Henry - Paengaroa Farmer
2779 GILLHAM Florence Caroline - Pongakawa Married
2780 GILLHAM Frederick John - Paengaroa Labourer
2781 GILLHAM Henry - Pongakawa Farmer
2782 GILLHAM Mary Beatrice Annie - Paengaroa Married
2783 GILLIGAN Allan John Willow St Tauranga Postal cadet
2786 GILMORE Elizabeth Letitia Cameron Rd Tauranga Spinster
2787 GILMORE Ethel Sarah Tui St Te Puke Married
2788 GILMORE Ida Letitia - Upper Papamoa Married
2789 GILMORE Letitia Cameron Rd Tauranga Widow
2790 GILMORE Robert James - Upper Papamoa Farmer
2791 GILMORE William John Tui St Te Puke Farmer
2792 GILMOUR Frances Eliza Devonport Rd Tauranga Married
2793 GILMOUR William - Paengaroa Farmer
2794 GILMOUR William Gerard Devonport Rd Tauranga Electrician
2795 GILMOUR William John Alexander Devonport Rd Tauranga Coach builder
2797 GLANCY Francis Kinahan - Mount Maunganui Labourer
2798 GLASS Henry John Selwyn St Tauranga Labourer
2801 GLASS Paulinea Selwyn St Tauranga Married
2802 GLEDSTANES Addeen - Katikati Married
2803 GLEDSTANES Edward George Hornidge - Katikati Farmer
2805 GLEN Bertha Matakana Is Tauranga Married
2806 GLEN Gordon Matakana Is Tauranga Forester
2811 GLENN John - Mount Maunganui Rivetter
2812 GLENN Mary - Mount Maunganui Married
2813 GLESSING Edward Horace Eccles Oroua St Te Puke Exchange clerk
2816 GLOYN Jack Second Ave Tauranga Electrician
2818 GODINAGH Eunice - Paengaroa Married
2819 GODINAGH Peter - Paengaroa Farmer
2829 GOLDSWORTHY Ada - Athenree Married
2830 GOLDSWORTHY James Clemens - Athenree Blacksmith
8823 GOOCH Selina Rose - Te Puke Married
8824 GOOCH Thomas Henry - Te Puke Farmer
2837 GOOD Jessica Lavinia - Katikati Married
2838 GOOD Sydney Percy - Katikati Farmer
8825 GOODCHILD Edith May Norris St Tauranga Married
8826 GOODWILL Charles Jocelyn St Te Puke Motor engineer
8827 GOODWILL Flora Jocelyn St Te Puke Married
2841 GOODYEAR Annie Dorothy Selwyn St Tauranga Spinster
2842 GOODYEAR Catherine Selwyn St Tauranga Widow
2843 GOODYEAR Eva Margaret Selwyn St Tauranga Spinster
2844 GOODYEAR Frances May Selwyn St Tauranga Spinster
2847 GORDON Agnes Te Matai Rd Te Puke Married
2848 GORDON Alexander Beattie Ave Te Puke Stockman
2849 GORDON Alice Maud Muir's Reef Te Puke Married
2851 GORDON Carleton Crawford - Paengaroa Farmer
2852 GORDON Christopher Carleton McNeil - Te Puke Farmer
2853 GORDON Frederick - Pongakawa Settler
2854 GORDON Frederick Muir's Reef Te Puke Boardinghouse keeper
2855 GORDON James Paterson Te Matai Te Puke Farmer
2856 GORDON Joseph Nathaniel - Pongakawa Farmer
2857 GORDON Margaret Laidlaw Scotch House Te Puke Spinster
2858 GORDON Mary Ellen Beattie Ave Te Puke Married
2859 GORDON Robert Bruce - Pongakawa Farm labourer
2860 GORDON Sarah Mary Ann - Pongakawa Married
2861 GORDON William Johnstone - Pongakawa Farmer
2862 GORDON William Wallace - Pongakawa Farm labourer
8829 GORE Elsie Maria Durham and Wharf St Tauranga Widow
2863 GOSLING Ernest Lawrence - Aongatete Labourer
8830 GOSSET Anna Margaret Luscombe - Lower Kaimai Married
2864 GOSSET Edward Lind - Lower Kaimai Electrical engineer
2865 GOULD James Roy - Aongatete Engine driver
2866 GOULDING Robert Thomson Wharf St Tauranga Surveyor
2869 GOURLAY Clara Belle - Lower Kaimai Married
2870 GOURLAY Frederick Henry - Lower Kaimai Farmer
2871 GOURLAY Margaret - Maketu Married
2880 GOWER Elizabeth Augusta - Te Puke Married
2881 GOWER Harold - Te Puke Sharemilker
2886 GRAHAM Eric William - Aongatete Farm hand
2887 GRAHAM Florence - Paengaroa Married
2888 GRAHAM Hugh - Te Puke Farmer
8832 GRAHAM Joseph Henry Otumoetai Tauranga Grocer
2889 GRAHAM Kitty - Aongatete Married
2890 GRAHAM Mary Otumoetai Tauranga Widow
2891 GRAHAM Mary Helen - Te Puke Married
2893 GRAHAM Norman Cecil Davies - Gate Pa Farmer
2894 GRAHAM Rita Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
2895 GRAHAM William George - Paengaroa Farmer
2897 GRANGER Alma May Jocelyn St Te Puke Married
2898 GRANGER Harry Jocelyn St Te Puke Motor engineer
2899 GRANT Alice Greerton Tauranga Spinster
2900 GRANT Bertha Stewart St Te Puke Married
2902 GRANT Donald - Ohinepanea Farmer
2903 GRANT Emily Caroline - Athenree Married
8835 GRANT Florence Ellen - Tauriko Married
2904 GRANT Harold Joseph Pye's Pa Rd Tauranga Farmer
2905 GRANT John - Te Puke Farmer
2906 GRANT Keith Dugid - Gate Pa Farmer
2907 GRANT Margaret Ann - Gate Pa Married
2908 GRANT Mary Margaret Main St Te Puke Widow
2909 GRANT Millicent Pye's Pa Rd Tauranga Married
2910 GRANT Peter Stewart St Te Puke Lorry driver
8837 GRANT William - Tauriko Farmer
2912 GRANT William George - Athenree Quarryman
2918 GRAVESON Louise May - Ohinepanea Married
2919 GRAVESON William Edward Henry - Ohinepanea Farmer
2923 GRAY Edith King St Te Puke Married
2926 GRAY Elizabeth Maud Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
2929 GRAY Eric Allan Ninth Ave Tauranga Labourer
2930 GRAY George Ninth Ave Tauranga Contractor
2931 GRAY George Edward Cameron Rd Tauranga Confectioner
2935 GRAY Kate - Tauranga Married
2936 GRAY Kathleen Ninth Ave Tauranga Spinster
2938 GRAY Margaret Ninth Ave Tauranga Married
2941 GRAY Peter Ninth Ave Tauranga Labourer
2943 GRAY William John - Katikati Retired
2944 GRAY William Robert King St Te Puke Carpenter
2946 GREEN Dorothy Jean First Ave Tauranga Married
2948 GREEN George - Lower Kaimai Farmer
2949 GREEN George Leslie First Ave Tauranga Salesman
8840 GREEN Henry Arthur Thomas - Katikati Factory assistant
8841 GREEN James Robert - Tauranga Telegraphist
2950 GREEN Jessie Wharf St Tauranga Married
2951 GREEN John George Wharf St Tauranga Merchant
2952 GREEN Margaret - Lower Kaimai Married
2953 GREEN Oscar Raymond - Aongatete Farmer
8842 GREEN Ruby May Durham St Tauranga Married
2954 GREENAWAY Isabella Te Matai Rd Te Puke Married
2955 GREENAWAY Thomas Te Matai Rd Te Puke Farmer
2962 GREGORY Jeanie Augusta - Athenree Married
2964 GREGORY Susan Willowbank Athenree Widow
2965 GREGORY William George - Athenree Contractor
8845 GRIERSON Ethel Flora - Oropi Spinster
2973 GRIFFIN Blanche Barbara - Te Puke Married
2975 GRIFFIN Emily Ethel - Mount Maunganui Married
2976 GRIFFIN Frederick George - Mount Maunganui Mechanic
2977 GRIFFIN James Lawrence - Omokoroa Labourer
2978 GRIFFIN Jane Cameron Rd Tauranga Married
2979 GRIFFIN Mapson Webb - Te Puke Farmer
2980 GRIFFIN Norman Cameron Rd Tauranga Labourer
2981 GRIFFIN Walter John - Te Puke Farmer
2982 GRIFFITH James Herbert - Omokoroa Loco driver
2983 GRIFFITHS Alice Charlotte Williams St Tauranga Married
2984 GRIFFITHS Arthur Williams St Tauranga Cabinet maker
2985 GRIFFITHS Benjamin Hollings Fraser St Tauranga Carrier
2986 GRIFFITHS Wallace Benjamin Fire Station Tauranga Carter
2987 GRIMES Peter James Ohauiti Tauranga Farmer
2990 GROVE Alfred George Marsh St Tauranga Salvation Army officer
2991 GROVE Sarah Elizabeth Marsh St Tauranga Married
2999 GUINNESS Hilda Cliff Rd Tauranga Married
3000 GUINNESS Jack Arthur Cliff Rd Tauranga Merchant
3001 GUINNESS May Selwyn St Tauranga Married
3002 GUINNESS Sidney Oswald Selwyn St Tauranga Merchant
8853 GULLIVER James - Te Puke Bushman
3003 GUNN Alectina Third Ave Tauranga Spinster
3006 GUNN John Thomas Dent Third Ave Tauranga Boardinghouse keeper
3008 GUNN Matilda Lidmila Third Ave Tauranga Married
3009 GUNSON Gordon Thomas - Mount Maunganui Blacksmith
3010 GUNSON Ruby - Mount Maunganui Married
3011 GUNTON Elizabeth - Otamarakau Widow
3012 GUNTON Ethel May - Otamarakau Married
3013 GUNTON Stuart William - Otamarakau Farmer
3014 GUPPY May Cameron Rd Tauranga Widow
8854 GUTHRIE Catherine Thomson King St Te Puke Married
8855 GUTHRIE Edwin James Cliff Rd Tauranga Stationmaster
8856 GUTHRIE Gertrude Mary Cliff Rd Tauranga Married
8857 GUTHRIE William King St Te Puke Storekeeper
3015 GUY Alfred Desimus Katikati Rd Tauranga Railway worker
3016 GUY Annie Katikati Rd Tauranga Married
3017 GUY Benjamin Katikati Rd Tauranga Railway worker
3018 GUY Benjamin Manard Katikati Rd Tauranga Labourer
3019 GUY Horace Seattle Manoeka Te Puke Farmer
3020 GUY Mabel Isabel Manoeka Te Puke Married

Return To HOME

FAMILIES I AM RESEARCHING | MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL RESEARCH |NEW ZEALAND DISASTERS AND TRAGEDIES |NEW ZEALAND MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL INDEXES|NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE |NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR TWO |NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – BY LOCATION | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – BY CONFLICT | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR – MILITARY NURSES | PAKEHA/MAORI TRANSLITERATIONS |PASSENGER LISTS TO NEW ZEALAND | SHAND – FAMILY HISTORY | SOUTH TARANAKI | SPONDON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND | TE PUKE, BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL