Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

TAURANGA ACCLIMATISATION SOCIETY
GAME LICENCES
1935

From the Te Puke Times 8 Feb 1935.

The following Game Licenses have been issued in the Tauranga Acclimatisation District for the 1935 shooting season:-

TAURANGA
APATA M
ASDLER S
ASHWORTH L
BARCLAY D
BENNETT C
BIDOIS H
BIDOIS J
BLAIR E
BORELL J
BOYES S
CARTER N
CAVANAGH R
COOK R
COOPER L
CRABBE R
DARRAGH G
DARRAGH W
DEVON R
DIPROSE W
DODD J
DWYER J
FAULKNER C R
FITCH C
FOWLER F
FOWLER T
FOX A
GARRETT E
GEAR T
GILMORE R
GREAVES W J
HALL T
HARAWNA G
HARDY A
HEWLETT F
HIKAKA R
HILL A
HIRAMA W
HUMPHRY G
HYNDS A
HYNDS R
JAEGER F E
JENSEN P
KAHOTES D
KEMP W
KNOWLES E S
LE PROU E
LEITH W
LONDON C
McCLINCHY Constable
McFARLANE F H
McMILLAN W
McPIKE R
MILLER S
MOLONEY J A
MOXHAM C
MULGREW T
NEILSEN P
NEWCOMBE R H
NEWMAN W R
NGATAI D
NGATAI D
NGATAI H
O'HALLORAN W
OLDING H
O'NEILL Constable
O'NEILL G
O'NEILL J
PEMBERTON A
PEMBERTON E
PEMBERTON J
PEMBERTON R
PHILLIPS A
PHILLIPS B
PILBROW E
PROLE R G
RAYMOND P
REDMOND L
RIRINUI D
ROBINSON H
ROLFE A
ROLFE A J
ROLFE C
ROLLESTON G
RUTTER R
SIMMONDS C
SMITH P
SMITH R
SOLAND W
SORRENSON R
STAITE J
STEVENS W
STEWART G
STONEHOUSE W
TANGITU O
TANNER W
TARAU John
TASSELL E
TUTCHEN C
WALKER J
WALKER L
WALTERS J
WARD R
WASHER H
WEBBER T
WORDSWORTH R
WRAY D
YOUNG W
PAENGAROA
BEECHEY S
BRUCE G R
MENDS G H
WALTON C K
MAKETU
ANARU C
ANDREWS C
BOTHOMLEY P
CLARKE A
COSTELLO W
HODGSON J
HOLLIS W
HUKA R
KUSABS W
MACDERMOTT A
MOKO T
NEWDICK B
NEWDICK C
NEWDICK M
SMITH C
SMITH G
STAFF W
TAPSELL H
TAPSELL Hans
TAPSELL Winiata
KATIKATI
BAKER W
BARRACLOUGH W
CORNES F
CORNES R
DEAN H
DUNNAGE A
FALLWELL I
GREAD J
GREAD W
HART J
HART J J
HYDE A
JOHNSTON H
LLOYD I
MAIR W
MITCHELL G
POLLARD W
POOLE R
POOLE W
PRICE A
PUTAN W
RAE D
ROLEY W
SKINNER A
SURTEES R
SURTEES S
THOMPSON L
WILLS L
TE PUKE
ABBOTT A W
ABBOTT C H
ALLEY C H
AUSTIN G S
BAYLISS A V
BEALE A
BERQUIST F
BROWN A
BROWN J
BUDGE G
BURNETT D
CAMERON M
CHAPMAN F
CHATFIELD S
CHESTER C
CHILCOTT R
COLLINS S
CONN S
CORBETT K
CORBETT W
CRUICKSHANK M
CUBIT I
CUFF H
CUFF H B
DASLEY C
DAVIES A
DIPROSE A
DRABBLE F
DUNCAN H
EMMETT C
FARMER G
FLAHERTY R
FROST E
GALPIN A
GEORGE D
GILMORE A J
GILMORE E
GLENNIE E
GORDON J
HODGSON J
HOLDEN F
HUGHES J
KARAKA H
KARAKA Moihi
LAURENT C
LISINGTON F
LONGWORTH R
LOW E
LOWE C
LOWE R
MAIN C F
MARQUAND L
MARSHALL J
MATTHEWS W
McKENZIE D
McKENZIE J
MEREDITH A
MORGAN J
MORRAH :
MORTON E
NEILSON D
PALMER T
PILCHER D
PILCHER W
POTAKA H
POTIKI W
PRIOR J
REYNOLDS I
REYNOLDS L
REYNOLDS L
REYNOLDS W
REYNOLDS W H
ROBERTSON G H
SHERMAN -
SHERMAN H
SINGLETON L
SNODGRASS A
SWANSON A
TAWHIAO -
TAYLOR S
TEAGUE S
THOMAS H
VEITCH D
WALTER C
WEBBER H L
WHALE R
WHARFE R
WILLIAMS F
WILSON H
WOODS F

Return To HOME

FAMILIES I AM RESEARCHING | MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL RESEARCH |NEW ZEALAND DISASTERS AND TRAGEDIES |NEW ZEALAND MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL INDEXES|NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE |NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR TWO |NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR BY LOCATION | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR BY CONFLICT | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR MILITARY NURSES | PAKEHA/MAORI TRANSLITERATIONS |PASSENGER LISTS TO NEW ZEALAND | SHAND FAMILY HISTORY | SOUTH TARANAKI | SPONDON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND | TE PUKE, BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL