Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

TAURANGA ACCLIMATISATION SOCIETY
GAME LICENCES
1928

From the Te Puke Times 25 May 1928.

License holders are invited to peruse the following list and the Society will be pleased to have any information regarding persons who are known to be in pursuit of game whose names do not appear. J A McKenzie, President.

TAURANGA
ADAMSON J
BAIGENT R
BAILEY D
BATEMAN H J
BEALE G
BELLVE L
BIDOIS J (x2)
BONGARD J
CAMBIE T K
CAMERON D
CLAYTON R
COOK R
CROSS W F
DANCE N
DARRAGH W
DAVOREN C
DODD J J
DOIGE E
DUCKETT H
DUCKETT J
FAULKNER J H
FAULKNER R H
FORBES G
FOWLER T
FOX V G
FULTON F J A
GEE L
GEORGE F? L
GREGORY W G
HALL T H
HARDY A C
HARPER A S
HARRISON A
HARTLEY C
HAY D
HEKE F
HODGES A
HODGES W
HUMPHRYS G F
HYNDS A S
HYNDS G D
HYNDS R
JENSON A
JENSON W
KAKATOA D
KAKAU W
KING F C
KNOWLES E S
KUKA R
LECKIE G
LONDON C
McINDOE G R
MILLER C B
MUNRO E J
NEILSON P
NICHOLAS G
ODEY G
O'HALLORAN W A
OHIA J
OLDING H
OLLIVER W N
O'NEIL J
PARNWELL T
PEARSON K
PEMBERTON E
PEMBERTON J V
PERSTON R M
PHILLIPS B
PILBROW A
PLUMMER J
PLUMMER J H
RAMEKA K
RIDDER W
ROBINSON H
ROLFE A J
ROLLESTON G
RUTTER R
SHERGOLD S
SORRENSON R J
SORRONSON F H
STAIT J
STEVENS W J
STEWART R
STUART A
TAITE S
TANNER J
TEE G
TITTERTON H G
TURNER W H
TUTCHEN C
TUTHEN H
WADE C
WASHER M
WILLIAMS H
WILLIAMS T

TE PUKE
ARO F
ARO T
AUSTIN G S
BARCLAY J R
BAYLISS A V
BENNETT H S
BERQUIST W
BROWN J
BUDGE G
CAMPBELL T
CHESTER C
COLLEORD R
CRAIG P
CRUICKSHANK M G
CUFF H
DOBSON W T
DRABBLE M C
EVANS R
FERGUSON W
FLYNN A
FORWARD B A
GALLAGHER A J
GRANT P
GRANT W H
HATTON T
JONES H L
KERR E L
LAURENT C F
LEMON E
LENNARD A H
MAIN F N
MARTEN A W
MATTHEWS W J
McEWEN S
MITCHELL E R
MORTEN A B
MORTON E
MUNDT C
NEILSON D S
OLLIVIER A M
PALMER R
PARTRIDGE G J
PILCHER W
PRIOR J B
RAMPTON K C
REEVES W H
REYNOLDS W H
REYNOLDS W H E
ROGERS A
ROGERS W
RONALD J
SHERMAN C H
SNODGRASS A H
STEVENS J J
THOMAS W
WEBBER H L
WILKIE F H
WILKINS H B
WOODS P

PAENGAROA
BRADFORD J
CHAPPLE K G
DICKEY C D
HARMAN R L
HOLDEN A
JENKINS B
KENEALY P
MARSH A W
MIKKELSON T C
OGRAM G
OLLIVIER T
PARTRIDGE D J
PETHERBRIDGE J
PIHA R
ROBERTS C
THOMAS H J
VERCOE C J
WEBBER H L
WOODS F

MOUNT MAUNGANUI
FAULKNER G F C
TAPETA M D

MAKETU
ARO W
SINGLETON L
TAPSELL T
TAPSELL Waha

KATIKATI
ADAMS J
COOPER J
CORNES H
CUNLIFFE J
HATCH G
HOPKIN B
HUNTER G
JOHNSTON H D
LLOYD I
LUDWIG W
MACMILLAN L
MAYLOR C
McCULLOUGH R
MORTON T J
PATERSON W
RAE D
SMITH F
SMITH G
SURTEES R V
YOUNG W

WAIHI
GEORGE E
TEAGUE S



Return To HOME

FAMILIES I AM RESEARCHING | MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL STUFF | NEW ZEALAND — ON LINE GENEALOGICAL AND FAMILY HISTORY RESOURCES | NEW ZEALAND — YOUNG BOY IMMIGRANT SCHEME 1911 — 1914 | NEW ZEALAND DISASTERS AND TRAGEDIES | NEW ZEALAND MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL INDEXES | NEW ZEALAND LAND WARS — MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL INDEXES | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR TWO | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR AND WAR MEMORIALS — BY LOCATION | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR AND WAR MEMORIALS — BY CONFLICT | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR — MILITARY NURSES | PAKEHA/MAORI TRANSLITERATIONS | PASSENGER LISTS TO NEW ZEALAND | SHAND — FAMILY HISTORY | SOUTH TARANAKI, NEW ZEALAND — GENEALOGICAL RESOURCES | SPONDON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND — GENEALOGICAL RESOURCES | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1865 — 1947 | WESTERN BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND — GENEALOGICAL RESOURCES