Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

AUCKLAND DISTRICT
GAME LICENCES
1880

From the Waikato Times 13 May 1880 p3.

GAZETTE NOTIFICATIONS - LICENSES TO KILL GAME under the provisions of the "Protection of Animals Act 1873" have been issued to the undermentioned persons:-

ADOLPH A Mauku
ADOLPH E Mauku
AINSWORTH P H Tauranga
AIREY W H Mangere
AITKEN A Auckland
AITKEN W Auckland
ALEXANDER H Wairoa South
ANDREWS F Wade
ANGOVE M Warkworth
ARKELL D Mercer
ATKINS H Remuera
BAILEY J Penrose
BAKER T Te Awamutu
BAVERSTOCK C Flat Bush
BEALE G Auckland
BERTRAM A G Rangiaohia
BEVAN G Newton
BIRLEY H F Auckland
BLACK J Takapuna
BLADES H Parnell
BLUETT H P Te Teko
BLUNDEN W Te Awamutu
BOWMAN J (Snr) Ahipara
BOWMAN J (Jnr) Ahipara
BRODIE F Parnell
BROMFIELD S Paupiri
BROWN A Onehunga
BROWN A Tuakau
BUCKLAND A Newmarket
BUCKLAND W F Remuera
BUCKWORTH E T Te Puna
BURNETT T Auckland
BURROWS A W Tauranga
BURT H J Remuera
BUTT W A Maketu
CADOGAN C A Wellington
CAWKWELL T Matamata
CHAMBERS J Auckland
CHATFIELD R Auckland
CHAYTOR B T Maketu
CHEESEMAN W J Remuera
CHING T Auckland
CHOYCE H C Auckland
CLARKE C Tauranga
CLARKE J Drury
CLARKE T Tauranga
CLAYTON C Auckland
CLAYTON J H Newmarket
CONNELL P Alexandra
COOMBES F H Auckland
COSSEY R Drury
COULTER F W H Te Awamutu
CROMBIE W A Ngaruawahia
CRUMP P C Te Puna
DAVIDSON J Tauranga
DICKEY E M Waipu
DICKINSON H Ngaruawahia
DOUGLAS J Cambridge
DRAKE W C Mercer
DUNBAR P Howick
EDGCUMBE E M Hamilton
EDWARDS A H Ponsonby
ELLIS J Tauranga
EWEN H A Hamilton
EWEN W K Hamilton
FALLON D Auckland
FALLWELL F Papakura
FARROW C Auckland
FERGUSON R H D Cambridge
FINNIMORE H Auckland
FISHER J Auckland
FITZPATRICK J Ngaruawahia
GARDINER G Tauranga
GEDGE T Parnell
GEORGE C S Auckland
GEORGE J Auckland
GILLET - Hamilton
GILLOT H Kihikihi
GITTOS F Auckland
GLOVER T Auckland
GODKIN G Drury
GOODFELLOW J Otahuhu
GOODFELLOW J Te Awamutu
GOODFELLOW T Alexandra
GRAHAM J S Awitu
GREENWOOD R C Auckland
GWYNNE I Epsom
GWYNNE R Hamilton
HACKWORTH J B Tauranga
HALL W Mangere
HARROP J H Parnell
HARROP J H Tauranga
HART J J Pukekohe
HAY J Auckland
HAY W M Hamilton
HAYES J T Tauranga
HAZARD W H Auckland
HENDERSON J Te Awamutu
HENRY W Howick
HILL K Hamilton
HITCHENS H A H Auckland
HOBBS R Pokeno
HORNSBY E Auckland
HORSFIELD S Auckland
HOUSTON R M Monganui
HOVELL C Coromandel
HUGHS A G Cambridge
ISAACS A E Auckland
JACKSON Major Te Awamutu
JOHNSON W Otahuhu
JORDAN A Mahurangi
JORDAN R C Tauranga
KEITH J Remuera
KELLY G Monganui
KELLY H Hamilton
KING J Auckland
KING J C Auckland
KITSON R E Tamaki
LAURIE J Henderson's Mill
LAURIE W Henderson's Mill
LOOMB A J Panmure
LOVETT J Panmure
MAIR G (Captain) Tauranga
MARKS F W Epsom
MARSHALL W Auckland
MASEFFELD T T Auckland
MASON R B Hamilton
MAXFIELD H Auckland
MAY J Epsom
McDERMOTT P Newton
McGILL J Pokeno
McILWAINE J Newton
McKINNEY C S F Tauranga
MEARS R W Mt Eden
MITCHELL R Epsom
MOORE H W Cambridge
MOORE W Pukekohe
MORRIN S Remuera
MORRIN T Remuera
MORRIS G B Tauranga
MURDOCH D L Epsom
MURPHY W Flat Bush
NEWELL F Remuera
ODLUM J Hamilton
O'SULLIVAN W F Remuera
OWEN E Ponsonby
PACE C Mt Roskill
PALMER J Auckland
PALMER W J Auckland
PATTERSON Jas Kihikihi
PATTERSON R Auckland
PHILCOX T Auckland
PHILCOX W Auckland
PHILLIPS R Mahurangi
PLUMLEY E A Auckland
POND J A Auckland
PRICE J Hamilton
PROHL R Opotiki
PROUDE J Razorback
PURCHASE G Auckland
QUICK F Auckland
REAY R C L Tauranga
RICHARDSON J R S Cambridge
RINGROSE W Henderson's Mill
ROCHE J R Te Awamutu
RUSSELL J Auckland
SECCOMBE E C Auckland
SEDDON R Hamilton
SEWELL S F Parnell
SHARP W Pukekohe
SHARP W Papakura
SHEFFIELD D L Bombay
SHORT S Te Awamutu
SINCED T Tuakau
SINGLETON M Tuakau
SNELL A Mt Eden
SPEEDY J H Auckland
STAFFORD C Auckland
STANLEY James Ohinemutu
STEEL G A Auckland
STEEL H Hamilton
STEVENS P G Tauranga
STEVENSON R V Tauranga
STEWART W P Tauranga
STICHBURY W Auckland
STONE E Mt Albert
STYCH J Onehunga
SUITER G Coromandel
SUMERVILLE R Auckland
SURTEES R W Katikati
SUTTON A B Hamilton
THOMPSON J Parnell
THORNE W Auckland
TOWNSHEND G F North Shore
TOWNSHEND H North Shore
TREWHEELER J F S Hamilton
WALLIS J Papakura
WALTERS J R Auckland
WALTERS W Papakura
WATERSHOUSE A Mt Albert
WATSON C Auckland
WAY G Te Awamutu
WEBB G R Auckland
WEBB J Kihikihi
WEBSTER R Panmure
WELCH T H Parnell
WELLS T Cambridge
WELLS J Panmure
WHELAN H Auckland
WHITAKER E H Auckland
WHITE D Papakura
WHITTLE C Parnell
WINSTONE J Te Awamutu
WOOD E Newton
WOOD J Piako
WRIGLEY J D Tauranga
WYNYARD R Epsom
YATES R J Parnell
YOUNG A Newton
YOUNG Ralph Pukekohe
YOUNG Richard Pukekohe

Return To HOME

FAMILIES I AM RESEARCHING | MISCELLANEOUS GENEALOGICAL RESEARCH |NEW ZEALAND DISASTERS AND TRAGEDIES | NEW ZEALAND AND WORLD WAR ONE | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR BY LOCATION | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR BY CONFLICT | NEW ZEALAND ROLLS OF HONOUR MILITARY NURSES | PAKEHA/MAORI TRANSLITERATIONS |PASSENGER LISTS TO NEW ZEALAND | SHAND FAMILY HISTORY | SOUTH TARANAKI | SPONDON, DERBYSHIRE, ENGLAND | TE PUKE, BAY OF PLENTY, NEW ZEALAND | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL