Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Welcome

Ancestors of Ours

New in April 2006! BLACKWOOD genealogy in narrative format.

Please visit my family tree page, over 900 individual records at RootsWeb's WorldConnect. My records are part of a searchable database of 209 MILLION + names.

ABERNATHY, AN GEN DOOR, ANTHONI, BALDT**, BEECHER, BELL, BIRD, BLACKWOOD, BLAKESLEE, BLONIER, BOEKENOOGEN, BOMBAY, BOORSE, BOUTON, BRAINARD, BRINSMADE, BROOKS, BRUBACHER, BUMBY, BURKHART, BUXTON, CASSEL, CLEMMER, COMSTOCK, CONE, CONRAD, CORMANY, CROUT, CUNTZ, DAVITS, DeHAVEN, DEWEES, DOBLER, DOMINICK**, DOOLITTLE, DOORS, DOTTERER, DREHER, EGGLESTON, ERB, EVANS, EVERS, FABER**, FEARNLEY**, FELDE**, FELTY**, FISHER, FORD, FREITAG**, FREVEL**, FRICK, FRIDAY**, GANGAWERE, GATES, GEBHART, GENTSCH, GERRITS, GITWEILER, GODSCHALK, GOLD, GOULD, GRIETES, GROMAN, GROSS, GUNKEL, HAAS, HACKMAN, HAUSER, HAYES, HEILIG, HENDRICKS, HERMANS, HOLMES, HOUSEMAN, JANSEN, JOHNSON, JONES, KASSEL, KEHL, KELLOGG, KERSTEN, KESSLER, KILBOURNE, KISTLER, KLAPP, KNAPP, KLAU, KLEIN, KNECHT, KOLB, KUHL, KULP, KUNDERS, KUNKEL**, KUNTZ(ERT), KUSTER, LAW, LEEMAN, LEISS, LEONHARDT, LEOPOLD, LINDERMAN, LOOMIS, LUBBOLD, LUPTON, LUYKENS, McMORAN, MAGSAMER, MARKLE, MARVIN, MAY, MEASE**, MIESS**, MILLER, MORRIS, MUELLER, MUMBAUER, MUSSE, OBERHOLTZER, OLMSTEAD, OPdenGRAFF, OPPLINGER, PAPAN, PEISSERT**, PENNOYER, PIETERS, PFALZGRAF, PLATT, POTTER, QUINTRELL, RAYNER, REESE, REINHARD, RENNINGER, RENTZ, RIESEN, RITTENHOUSE, ROEDER, ROGERS, ROTH**, ST. JOHN, SALEVSKY, SCHAEFER, SCHLAG, SCHLACK, SCHLICHTER, SCHOLLENBERGER, SCHOTT, SCHRAUGER, SCHREINER, SCHRIVER, SCHUCHART, SCHULTZ**, SELLECK, SENSENBACH**, SENTION, SEYMOUR, SHACLEDON, SHUGAR, SPENCER, SPINNER, STAUFFER, STETTLER, STRELER, SYMONS, THEISSEN, TREKE, TUTTLE, TYSON, UpdeGRAFF, VAN BEBBER, VAUGHAN, VON HAREN, WALBURGIS, WATERBURY, WEAND**, WEISER, WEISS, WESTCOTT, WEYBRECHT, WIEAND, WIEGANDT, WILKINSON, WILLIAM**, ZALEWSKI, ZOERLY

** Member of the Moravian Church. For more information, please visit my homepage, Moravian Church Genealogy Links.

Flower

The following research was done by Denise Phillips.

Charles SCHLAG (1854-1938) m Natalia SALEVSKY (1871-1951) PolPhilaPa

Richard SCHLACK (1891-1977) m Alma RENTZ (1893-1965) PhilaPa

Gustav RENTZ (1868-1910) m Emilie HAAS (1865-1932) PhilaPa

Flower

The following research was done by me.

Evan JONES m Anna REESE MontCoPa

Evan JONES (1861-1946) m Margaret McMORAN (1863-1936) MontcoPa

Chester JONES (1896-1988) m Marion MARKLE (1889-1989) PhilaCoPa

Wm McMORAN (1822-08) m Margaret BLACKWOOD (1824-82) IreMontPa

George MARKLE (1786-1872) m Rebecca CROUT (1800-55) MontCoPa

Samuel MARKLE (c1830-) m Harriet WILKINSON (-1907) MontCoPa

George MARKLE (1862-1939) m Cora RAYNER (1859-1921) MontCoPa

George RAYNER (c1840-1907) m Clara VAUGHAN (c1840-1915) MontCoPa

Louis VAUGHAN (c1820-c1890) m Rachel MILLER (c1820-c1890) MontCoPa

MILLER (c1800-c1870) m Rachel TREKE (c1800-) MontCoPa

TREKE (c1780-c1850) m Charlotte DeHAVEN (c1780-) MontCoPa

Flower

The following research done by Eileen G. Gebhart: "Some Ancestors and Descendants of Eugene Paul Gebhart (1891-1986) And His Wife, Verna Lillian Kulp (Kolb) (1898-1980)," 1997. "The Quintrell Family, Some Ancestors and Descendants of William James Quintrell Jr. and Jessie Irene Bombay," 1995.

Jacob GEBHART (c1790-) m Catherine SHUGAR (1792-1871) Ger?LebCoPa

Jacob GEBHART (1824-) m Emmaline CORMANY (1831-1886) LebCoPa

Jacob GEBHART (1865-1916) m Susan GENTSCH (1870-1956) MontCoPa

Eugene GEBHART (1891-1986) m Verna KULP (1898-1980) MontCoPa

Clarence GEBHART (1917-88) m Marie QUINTRELL (1918-68) CanadaMontCoPa

Joh Hein SCHUCKERT (1695-1773) m Anna KLAPP (1707-) GerBerksCoPa

Joh Hein SCHUCKER (1741-84) m Anna KUHL (c1741-) LanCoPa

John SCHUCKER (1768-1851) m Elizabeth SCHREINER (c1768-) LebCoPa

Jost KLAPP m Miss UNKNOWN Germany

Jacob KUHL (-1767) m Shone Mary Anna Maria UNKNOWN (1711-83) GerBerksCoPa

Joh Adm SCHREINER (1686-1744) m Anna WEYBRECHT (1685-1744) GerLanCoPa

Joh Michl SCHREINER (1708-54) m Anna Barb LEONHARDT (1719-66) LanCoPa

Geo Michl SCHREINER (1741-1812) m Anna Barb SCHRIVER (-1825) LanCoPa

John SCHRIVER (1710-88) m Maria Catherine UNKNOWN (1718-98) LanCoPa

Otto GENTSCH (1843-93) m Catherine HACKMAN (1846-99) MontCoPa

Ulrich HACKMAN (c1630-) m Miss UNKNOWN IbersheimGer

Hans HACKMAN (c1662-) m Maria BRUBACHER IbersheimGer

Jacob HACKMAN (1711-78) m Eliz OBERHOLTZER (-c1806) MontCoPa

John HACKMAN (1754-1831) m Eva SCHRAUGER (1758-1846) MontCoPa

Henry HACKMAN (1778-1864) m Catherina CLEMMER (1781-1834) MontCoPa

Jacob OBERHOLTZER m Anli CUNTZ Switzerland

Matheus OBERHOLTZER (1561-1580+) m Annli STRELER (c1561-) ZurichSwitz

Martin OBERHOLTZER (1595-) m Margaret SCHOLLENBERGER (c1595-) ZurichSwitz

Marx OBERHOLTZER (1634-80) m Margareth DOBLER (c1634-) SwitzImmelhausenGer

Martin OBERHOLTZER (1666-c1733) m Miss UNKNOWN (c1666-) GerLanCoPa

Jacob OBERHOLTZER (c1687-1756) m Miss UNKNOWN MontCoPa

Gerhart SCHRAUGER (-1750) m Janicken HENRICKS GermtnMontCoPa

Goshen SCHRAUGER (-1769) m Syken GODSHALK (-1769) MontCoPa

Henrick GERRITS m Miss UNKNOWN Germany

Gerrit HENDRICKS / GERRITS (1649-91) m Maria UNKNOWN (c1649-) GerPhilaCoPa

William HENDRICKS (1670-1749) m Miss UNKNOWN (c1670-) KrefeldGerMontCoPa

Hendrick HENDRICKS (1692-1749) m Rachael LINDERMAN (c1692-) GerMontCoPa

John LINDERMAN m Miss UNKNOWN GerPhilaCoPa

Jacob GOTTSHALK m Aeltien HERMANS / DAVITZ

Gottshalk GOTTSHALK (1693-1748) m Eve CUSTER (-1748) MontCoPa

Herman DAVITZ m Trienten SYMONS

Reiner KUSTERS (1542-1616) m Miss UNKNOWN (c1542-) KaldnkrchnGer

Johannes KUSTERS (1576-1650) m Miss WALBURGIS (c1576-) Germany

Arnold KUSTERS (1606-1708) m Catherine VON HAREN (c1606-) Germany

Paulus KUSTER (1646-1707) m Gertrude DOORS (1645-1707) PhilCoPa

Christoph VON HAREN m Miss UNKNOWN

Tisken AN GEN DOOR (1550-1615) m Miss UNKNOWN (c1550-) KaldnkrchnGer

Peter DOORS (1580-1638) m Elizabeth GRIETES (c1580-) Ger

Mattheiss DOORS (1614-63) m Agnes/Neessgen UNKNOWN (1618-) Ger

Henrick CLEMMER (1700-91) m Maria UNKNOWN (1720-77) MontCoPa

Abraham CLEMMER (1745-1838) m Susannah MILLER (1750-1806) MontCoPa

Godfrey MILLER m Agnes UNKNOWN NewBritainBucksCoPa

Niclaus STAUFFER m Miss UNKNOWN Switzerland

Ulrich STAUFFER (1528-) m Miss UNKNOWN (c1528-) Switzerland

Niclaus STAUFFER (1555-1615) m Trini LEEMAN (c1555-) Switz

Christian STAUFFER (1580-1672) m Adelheid OPPLIGER (1588-1632+) Switz

Christian STAUFFER (1615-72) m Margaret ANTHONI (1621-?) Switz

Peter OPPLIGER m Adelheid BLONIER

Michael ANTONI (1565-1591+) m Anna KLAU (c1565-) EggiwilSwitz

Hans ANTONI (1596-1615+) m Anna STAUFFER (c1596-) Switz

Joseph KOLB (1797-1884) m Sarah KOLB (1805-61) MontCoPa

Joseph KULP (1834-1916) m Sarah KEHL (1826-1902) MontCoPa

Oswin KULP (1866-1933) m Catherine WIEAND (1866-1947) BucksCoPa

Johannes KOLB m Anna Catherine UNKNOWN Germany

Joh Adam KOLB m Maria Eva UNKNOWN HeidlBadenGer

Melchoir KOLB (1712-70) m Eva Cath UNKNOWN (c1712-) GerMontCoPa

Joh Geo KOLB (1747-1804) m Magdalena STETTLER (c1747-) MontCoPa

George KOLB (1781-1863) m Anna KEHL (1783-1849) MontCoPa

Jacob KEHL (c1746-bef1822) m Barbara BURHART (-1822) MontCoPa

John KEHL (1770-1794+) m Elizabeth RENNINGER (c1770-)

Jacob KEHL (1801-72) m Maria ZERLE (1800-69) MontCoPa

David ZOERLE m Magdalena UNKNOWN

Jacob WIEGANDT (1679-1719) m Anna MAGSAMER (c1679-) FreinsheimGer

Joh Wendel WIEAND (1709-87) m (Jo)anna FISHER (1712-bef.75) GerMontCoPa

Jost WIEAND (1747-1815) m Anna Barb ROEDER (1752-71+) MontCoPa

Wendal WIEAND (1776-1864) m Catherine LEOPOLD (1777-1864) BucksCoPa

Charles WIEAND (1818-93) m Lydia KLEIN (1831-87) BucksCoPa

Adam ROEDER m Anna Maria UNKNOWN Switzerland

Joh Adam ROEDER (c1669-1721) m Anna TAUBER (1670-1756) SwitzLehCoPa

Joh Michl ROEDE (1752-71) m Catherine ERB (?-1759) MontCoPa

J. LEOPOLD m C. GITWEILER

Joh Jacob KLEIN m Anna GROSS Germany

Joh Michl KLEIN (1716-98) m Mary KUNTZERT (1730-86) GerBucksCoPa

Joh Jacob KLEIN (1756-1847) m Eva HEILIG (1762-1846) BucksCoPa

Peter KLEIN (1782-1862) m Margaretha MUMBAUER (1788-1879) BucksPa

Sebastian CUNTZ (1560-1635) m Miss UNKNOWN (c1560-) NiederbrGer

Michael CUNTZ (1585-1661) m Miss UNKNOWN (c1585-) NiederbrGer

Anastasius CUNTZ (1615-90) m Margaretha UNKNOWN (c1615-) NiederbrGer

Joh Geo CUNTZ (1655-bef1710) Anna MUELLER (1658-1731) NiedGer

Joh Jacob KUNTZERT (1692-1754) m Anna PFALZGRAF (c1692-) NiedGerBucksCoPa

Joh Jacob PFALZGRAF m Greta UNKNOWN

Henry HEILIG (c1697-1775) m Susanna RITTENHOUSE PhilCoPa

Johan HEILIG (1732-96) m Elizabeth MUELLER (c1732-) MontCoPa

William RITTENHOUSE (1644-1708) m Gertrude PIETERS (c1644-) MuelhmGerPhilCoPa

Nicholas RITTENHOUSE (1666-1734) m Wilhelmina DEWEES (c1666-) GerNyPa

Pieter KERSTEN m Clerke EVERS

Gerrit DEWEES m Sijtie BOEKENOOGEN?

Joh George MUELLER (1706-73) m Anna Elizabeth UNKNOWN (c1706-) MontCoPa

Nicholas MUMBAUER (1689-) m Margaret UNKNOWN (c1689-) Ger

Nichlas MUMBAUER (1721-1815) May Magdlna UNKNOWN (c1721-) GerMontCoPa

Joh Philip MUMBAUER (1749-1834) m Barbara SPINNER (c1749-) LehiCoPa

Ulrich SPINNER (-1782) m Ursula FRICK (c1702-) BaselSwitzBucksCoPa

George BURKHART (1676-1745) m Catherine UNKNOWN (c1676-) MontCoPa

Henry STETTLER (1706-63) m Miss UNKNOWN (c1706-) MontCoPa

William QUINTRELL (1867-1934) m Annie BOORSE (1866-1938) CornwallEngMontCoPa

William QUINTRELL (1895-1961) m Jessie BOMBAY (1898-1956) NyMontCoPa

Gesbert BOORSE (1709-60) m Susanna MAURLE (1704-71) HolMontCoPa

Harmon BOORSE (1741-1811) m Susanna LUCKENS (1708-78) MontCoPa

John BOORSE (1763-1847) m Elizabeth CASSELL (1778-1830) MontCoPa

Abraham BOORSE (1798-1853) m Christianna KRAMER (1800-79) MontCoPa

Henry BOORSE (1825-94) m Rachael HENDRICKS (c1833-) MontCoPa

Reiner KUSTERS (1542-1616) m Miss UNKNOWN (c1542-) KaldenkirchenGer

Johannes KUSTERS (1576-1650) m Miss WALBURGIS (c1576-) KaldnkrchnGer

Arnold KUSTERS (1606-79) m Catherine VON HAREN (c1606-) KaldGer

Paulus KUSTER (1640-1708) m Gertrude DOORS (1645-1708) GerPhilCoPa

Hermanus KUSTER (1682-1760) m Isabella CONRAD (c1682-) Ger

Christoph VON HAREN m Miss UNKNOWN

Matthias DOORS (1614-1663+) m Agnes/Neessgen UNKNOWN (1616/8-) KaldGer

Peter CONRAD (1677-1736) m Helen THEISSEN / DOORS (c1677-)

Matthias DOORS (1614-1663+) m Agnes/Neessgen UNKNOWN (1616/8-) KalGer

Wilhelm LEUCKEN m Miss UNKNOWN Germany

Johann LUCKEN (c1595-c1636) m Boetzgenter MEER DahlenGer

William LUKENS (c1620-aft.1694) m Adelheid UNKNOWN Germany

Jan LUKENS (1651-1744) m Mary THEISSON (1660-1742) MontCoPa

Joseph LUCKENS (1705-78) m Susanna MAURLE (1704-71) PhilCoPa

Tisken AN GEN DOOR m Miss UNKNOWN KaldGer

Peter DOORS (1580-1638) m Elizabeth GRIETES (c1580-) KaldGer

Matthias DOORS (1614-1663+) m Agnes/Neessgen UNKNOWN (1616/8-) KaldGer

Thomas MAURLE m Margaret UNKNOWN PhilaCoPa

Yellis KASSEL (-1681) m Miss UNKNOWN Germany

Hupert KASSEL m Sythe UPdeGRAFF Germany

Yelles KASSEL m Elizabeth JANSEN PhilaCoPa

Hupert KASSEL m Magdalena JOHNSON MontCoPa

Herman OpdenGRAEFF (1585-1642) m Grietje PLETJES (1588-1643) Ger

Isaac UpdenGRAEFF (1616-79) m Miss JANSEN (-1683) GerPhilaPa

Herman UpdeGRAFF (-1704) m Deborah VAN BEBBER (-1704+) GerKentDel

Jacob VAN BEBBER m Miss UNKNOWN

Nicholas JANSEN m Magdalena WISLER

Jan JANSEN (-1777) m Elizabeth PAPAN (1700-28) HolMontCoPa

Heivert PAPAN (c1690-1707) m Eliz RITTENHOUSE (-c1720) GerPhilCoPa

William RITTENHOUSE (1644-1708) m Gertrude PIETERS (c1644-) GerPhilaCoPa

Maria HAGERHOFF m Miss UNKNOWN

Pieter KERSTEN m Clerke EVERTS Holland

Jacob WISLER (-1752) m Magdalena UNKNOWN UpperHanPa

John George BUMBY (1801-c1871) m Miss UNKNOWN (c1801-) OntarioCan

William/John BOMBAY (c1869-) m Antoinette N. EGGLESTON (1869-1945) Can

Theron EGGLESTON (1812-) m Rhoda FULTON (1813-) CtVt

Thomas EGGLESTON (1842-) m Mary PENNOYER (1842-) TompCoNy

Thomas BUTLER m Miss UNKNOWN

Robert BUTLER PENNOYER (1580-c1625) m Alice UNKNOWN (c1580-)

Robert PENNOYER (1614-1678) m Elsie MARSHALL (-c1666)

Thomas PENNOYER (1658-1724) m Lydia KNAPP (1670-1710) FairCoCt

Samuel PENNOYER (1696-1761) m Theophilia SELLECK (1695-)

Amos PENNOYER (1736-1816) m Sarah BUXTON (1738-)

John B. PENNOYER (1772-) m Betsy COMSTOCK (1775-) CtNy

Nicholas KNAPP (bef1600-1670) m Elinor UNKNOWN FairCoCt

Moses KNAPP (1645-1756) m Abigail WESCOTT (1642-1713+)

Richard WESTCOTT m Joanna UNKNOWN

David SELLECK m Susanna UNKNOWN

Maj. John SELLECK (1641-1712) m Abigail LAW (1637-1711) BostonFairCoCt

Capt. John SELLECK (1664-1710) m Abigail GOULD (c1664-) FairCoCt

Richard LAW (1610-87) m Margaret KILBOURNE (c1612-b1684) FairCoCt

Thomas KILBOURNE (c1580-c1640) m Francis UNKNOWN (c1595-) FairCoCt

John GOULD m. Judith UNKNOWN

Nathan GOULD Esq. (-1694) m Miss UNKNOWN

Clement BUXTON (1612-57) m Unica/Eunice UNKNOWN (-1670)

CLement BUXTON (1647-1724) m Judith PRENCE/PRINCE (-1723) FairCoCt

Moses BUXTON (1686-1766) m May MILLER (1683-1766+) FairCoCt

John MILLER (c1609-65) m Mary ANGELL StamFairCoCt

John MILLER (c1635-c1702) m Miss UNKNOWN WethrsfldHartfCoCtWestCoNy

John MILLER (1665-1726+) m Mary HOLMES (1665-) WestCoNy

William HOLMES m Miss UNKNOWN

Francis HOLMES m Agnes HUDSON KeighleyYorkEng

Francis HOLMES m Mary HOLMES (1617-) KeighleyYorkEng

John HOLMES m Rachael WATERBURY (c1639-) EngCtWestCoNy

Christopher HOLMES m Isabella UNKNOWN

Robert HOLMES m Agnes SHACLEDON (1592-) YorkEng

John SHACLEDON (c1465-) m Miss UNKNOWN

Richard SHACLEDON m Agnes UNKNOWN (c1492-1557) YorkEng

William SHACKILTON (c1530-) Miss UNKNOWN KeighleyYorkEng

Roger SHACLEDON (c1555-97) m Jenet SHARPE (c1559-) YorkEng

Henry SHARPE (c1527-) m Isabell UNKNOWN (c1531-) YorkEng

William WATERBURY m Alice UNKNOWN

John WATERBURY (1620-58) m Sarah UNKNOWN (c1620-) SudbrySufflkEngStamFairCoCt

William COMSTOCK m Elizabeth UNKNOWN

Christopher COMSTOCK (-1702) m Hannah PLATT (1643-1663+) FairCoCt

Moses COMSTOCK (1685-1766) m Abigail BRINSMADE (c1691-1766) FairCoCt

Moses COMSTOCK (-1789) m Elizabeth ST. JOHN FairCoCt

Moses COMSTOCK (1749-1824) m Betsy SEYMOUR (1751-95) NorwFairCt

Joseph PLATT m Miss UNKNOWN

Richard PLATT (1603-71) m Mary UNKNOWN (?-1676) BovngtnEngMilfordCt

John BRINSMADE (-c1673) m Mary CARTER (-1673+) StratfordCt

Daniel BRINSMADE (-1702) m Sarah KELLOGG (1660-1702+) StratNorwCt

Thomas CARTER m Miss UNKNOWN

Martin KELLOGG m Prudence BIRD

Daniel KELLOGG m Bridget BOUTON EssexEngFairCoCt

John BOUTON (-1647) m Alice UNKNOWN (c1610-80) FairfieldCoCt

Robert SEYMOUR m Elizabeth WALLER

Richard SEYMOUR (1605-55) m Mercy RUSCOE (c1605-) SawbridgeEngCt

Thomas SEYMOUR (1632-1712) m Hannah MARVIN (c1632-) EngFairCoCt

Matthew SEYMOUR (1669-1735) m Sarah HAYES (1673-1712) FairCoCt

Thomas SEYMOUR (c1702-96) m Miss UNKNOWN NorwalkNewCannFairCoCt

Roger RUSCOE m Sarah UNKNOWN

Samuel HAYES m Miss UNKNOWN

Edward MARVIN m Margaret UNKNOWN

Matthew MARVIN (1600-c1678) m Elizabeth UNKNOWN (c1600-) FairCoCt

George GATES (1634-1724) m Sarah OLMSTEAD (1642-1709) England

Thomas GATES (1665-1734) m Hannah BRAINARD (1667-1750) EHaddamCt

Capt. Daniel GATES (1695-1759) m Sarah CONE (1697-1770) EHaddamCt

Paul GATES (1724-1759+) m Mehetabel ROGERS (1731-1809) EHaddamCt

Gideon GATES (1777-1834) m Ruth BLAKESLEE (1772-1821) EHaddamCt

David BRAINARD (1641-1715) m Hannah SPENCER (1640-1706) England

Daniel CONE (1626-1706) m Mahitable SPENCER (1638-91)

Daniel CONE (1666-1725) m Mary GATES (1674-1742) EHaddamCt

Capt. George GATES (1634-1724) m Sarah OLMSTEAD (1642-1724) England

William ROGERS m Joan UNKNOWN NorthamptonEng

William ROGERS m Eleanor UNKNOWN NorthmptnEng

Thomas ROGERS (1572-1621) Alice/Elsgen COSFORD (c1572-) EngMayflowerEasthmMa

Joseph ROGERS (1603-1678) m Hannah UNKNOWN (c1603-) EngMayflowerEasthmMa

John ROGERS (1642-1714) m Elizabeth TWINING (-1724/5) EasthmMa

Nathaniel ROGERS (1693-1721+) m Silence DIMMOCK (-1741+) EasthmMa

William TWINING (1625-1703) m Elizabeth DEAN (1628-1708)

Richard OLMSTEAD Miss UNKNOWN

James OLMSTEAD m Alice UNKNOWN

James OLMSTEAD m Jane BRISTOW GreatLeighsEng

James OLMSTEAD (1580-1640) m Joyce CORNISH (-1621) EngHartfordCt

Capt. Nicholas OLMSTEAD (1612-84) m Sarah LOOMIS (1617-67) HartfordCt

John LOOMIS m Agnes UNKNOWN

Joseph LOOMIS (c1589-1658) m Mary WHITE (1590-1652) WindsorCt

Robert WHITE m Brigid ALLGAR

Amauri d'ABBETOT (c1036-) Miss UNKNOWN

Robert "the DISPENSATOR" (c1066-) Norman Knight m Miss UNKNOWN BedfordCoEng

William deSPENCER (c1100) Miss UNKNOWN

Thurston deSPENCER (c1135) Miss UNKNOWN

Almaeric deSPENCER (alive 1189) m Amabil UNKNOWN

Thurston deSPENCER (c1216-c1249) m Incia UNKNOWN

Sir Geoffrey deSPENCER, Lord of Marchley (-1216) m. Emma UNKNOWN

Sir John deSPENCER (-1274) m Anne UNKNOWN

William deSPENCER (-c1328) m Miss UNKNOWN WilgornEng

John deSPENCER ("full age" 1328) m Alice BELTON DeffordEng

Nicholas deSPENCER m 2) Joan POLARD DeffordEng

Henry SPENCER (-1477) m Isabel LINCOLN BadbyEng

Thomas SPENCER (c1443-) m Miss UNKNOWN SouthmyllesBedfordCoEng

Robert SPENCER m Anna FOCKE BedfrdCoEng

John SPENCER m Christian BAKER BedfrdCoEng

John SPENCER (c1505-) m Miss UNKNOWN

John SPENCER (-1660) m Ann UNKNOWN

Michael SPENCER (1530-1599+) m Miss UNKNOWN (c1530-) StotfldEng

Jared/Gerald SPENCER (1578-) m Alice WHITEBREAD (c1578-) StotfldEng

Jared/Gerald SPENCER (1614-85) m Hannah UNKNOWN (-1683)

Samuel BLAKESLEE (abt.1625-72) m Hannah POTTER (1639-1723) NewHavenCt

Ebenezer BLAKESLEY (1664-1735) m Hannah LUPTON (1665-1749) NewHavenCt

Ebenezer BLAKESLEE (1685-1761) m Mary FORD (1684-1760) NewHavenCt

Ebenezer BLAKESLEE (1711-71) m Jemima TUTTLE (1712-60) NewHavenCt

Isaiah BLAKESLEE (1751-) m Miss UNKNOWN (c1751-)

John POTTER (1579-1659) m Hannah BEECHER (c1597-) EngNewHavenCt

John POTTER (c1607-c1643) m Elizabeth WOOD (1626-77) NewHavenCt

Timothy FORD m Eliza GORDY

Matthew FORD (1647-94) m Mary BROOKS (1654-1712)

Henry WOOD m Isabell GOODSPEED

Thomas LUPTON (1639-84) m Hannah MORRIS (1642-) NewHavenCt

Thomas MORRIS (c1583-) m Mary REES England

Thomas MORRIS (c1615-73) m Elizabeth UNKNOWN (1619-81) NewHavenCt

Thomas TOTEHYLL (c1500-) m Miss UNKNOWN WoodfrdNorthmptnCoEng

Richard TOOTHILL (c1530-c1589) m Elizabeth ?LYNCOLN WoodfordEng?

Symon TOOTHILL (c1565-1630) m Isabell WELLS EngMa?Ct?

William TUTTLE (1607-73) m Elizabeth MATTHEWS (c1612-84) NewHavenCt

Jonathan TUTTLE (1637-1705) m Rebecca BELL (c1643-76) NewHavenCt

Sgt. Abraham DOOLITTLE (1620-90) m Joan ALLEN (1617-c1663) EngWallCt

Jonathan TUTTLE (1637-1705) m Rebecca BELL (c1637-)

William TUTTLE (1673-1727) m Mary ABERNATHY (1680-1740) NHavenCt

William ABERNATHY (1647-) m Sarah DOOLITTLE (1652-1773+) WallngfrdCt

James ALLEN / ALLING m Miss UNKNOWN

Francis BELL m Rebeccca UNKNOWN

Flower

The majority of the following research was done by Sandi Gebhart and me. Thanks to Clifford Canfield for MIESS + BALDT, Karen Holland for SENSENBACH + DREHER, Eileen Gebhart for four generations of WIEAND.

Joh Geo MIESS** (1704-74) m Anna Julianna BALDT (1719-78) LebCoPa

Joh Hein MIESS** (1752-1816) m Maria Barb FABER** (1751-1805) LebCoPa

Johannes MIESS** (1785-1821) m Magdalena FELDE/TY** (1782-1824) LebCoPa

Gottlieb MIES** (1816-98) m Kathrn KUNKEL** (1824-1909) LebNorthaCoPa

William MEASE** (1861-1948) m Mary SENSENBACH** (1865-1954) NorthaCoPa

Glenmore MEASE** (1883-1971) Jennie MEALEY** (1883-1951) LehNorthaCoPAIl

Richard MEASE** (1902-84) m Marian WEAND** (1904-74) NorthaCoPa

Bernrd Hein FABER** (1722-79) m Catherine UNKNOWN** (c1722-) LebCoPa

George K/GUNKEL (1796-1876) m Salome KNECHT (1803-25) NorthaCoPa

Leonhard KNECHT (1774-1836) m Christina SCHOTT (1767-1833) NorthaCoPa

Hans KNECHT (1736/7-89) m Maria SCHLAUCH (1739-1810) NorthaCoPa

George KNECHT (1702-73) m Anna HERTZEL (1705-1740+) NorthaCoPa

Peter KNECHT (c1654-c1682) m Anna HERTZEL (1684-c1682) NorthaCoPa

Theobald SCHOTT (1735-99) m Christina REISEN (1737-1806) LehiNorthaCoPa

Gottfried SENSENBACH (1781-1859) Dina DREHER? (c1781-1835) NorthaCarbCoPa

Daniel SENSENBACH** (1825-93) m Maria FREITAG** (1846-1932) NorthaCoPa

Joh Peter FREITAG** (c1749-c1819) Rosemunda LEISS** (c1749-c1819) WurtGer

John FREITAG** (1769-1821) Hannah FEARNLEY** (1771-1823) EngGerNorthaCoPa

John FREITAG** (1812-91) m Catherine ROTH** (1812-98) CarbNorthaCoPa

John FEARNLEY (c1751-c1821) m Catherine WILLIAM (c1751-c1821) YorkshireEng

George MEALEY (1830-95) m Sarah REINHARD (1840-99) DerryIreLehighCoPa

Jonathan REINHARD (1801-c1871) m Rebecca WEISER (1801-66) LehighCoPa

Henry REINHARD (c1780-c1850) m Dorothea KISTLER (c1780-c1850) BerksCoPa

Johannes WEISER (c1780-c1860) m Elisabeth KOHLER (c1780-c1860) LehighCoPa

Jacob WIEGANDT (1679-1719) m Anna MAGSAMER (c1679-) FreinsheimGer

Joh Wendel^1 WIEAND (1709-87) m (Jo)Anna FISHER (1712-bef.75) GerMontCoPa

Wendel^2 WIEAND (1745-1821) m Catherine WEISS (1752-1830) MontCoPa

Wendel^3 WIEAND (1772-1846) m Catherine DOTTERER (1778-1857) BucksCoPa

Michael WIEAND (1817-79) m Matilda SNAVELY (1824-) BucksSchuykillNorthaCoPa

Taylor WEAND (1849-1913) m Sarah Ann MAY (1847-1919) SchuylNorthaCoPa

Charles WEAND (1873-1928) m Mary GROMAN (1876-1959) NorthaCoPa

Samuel GROMAN (1800-87) m Catherina GANGAWERE (1801-c1871) NorthaCoPa

Charles GROMAN (1825-82) m Emma SCHULTZ** (1836-1915) NorthaCoPa

Gottfried SCHULTZ** (1717-79) m Maria DOMINICK** (1725-1806) GerNorthaCoPa

Samuel SCHULTZ** (1760-1825) m Susanna HAUSER** (1769-1842) ForsythCoNc

Samuel SCHULTZ** (1794-1857) m Maria PEISSERT** (1797-1862) NCarNorthaCoPa

Martin HAUSER** (1696-1761) m Margaretha SCHAEFER** (1702-1775) ForsythCoNC

Martin HAUSER (1733-94) m Susanna KESSLER (1735-1817) ForsythCoNCar

Christoph PEISSERT** (1762-1825) m. Rosina FREVEL** (1760-1839) NorthaCoPa

Moses FREVEL (c1735-1804) m Catherine EVANS (c1734-c1803) NCarMontNorthaCoPa

Flower

** Member of the Moravian Church. For more information, please visit my homepage, Moravian Church Genealogy Links.

GEBHARDT (G163) Resources at RootsWeb. I am the listkeeper of GEBHARD-L, GEBHART-L and GEBHARDT-L@rootsweb.com and surname boards at GenConnect.

MIESS (M200) Resources at RootsWeb. I am the listkeeper of MIESS-L@rootsweb.com and surname boards at GenConnect.

SENSENBACH (S525) Resources at RootsWeb. I am the listkeeper of SENSENBACH-L@rootsweb.com and surname board at GenConnect.

This page was updated on January 10, 2005. Please contact me if you have any additions or corrections.


Graphics by Carla