Name Index

Mauger

Sara Jane b.1847 - Towanda, Bradford Co., PA

May

Harry b.1880 - Austintown, Mahoning Co., OH

McCleary

Virginia Mitchel b.1897 - Colfax, Placer Co., CA

McDonald

Amanda b.1842 - Liberty, Crawford Co., OH
George b.1828 - Niagara Co., NY
Hiram W. b.1836 - Liberty, Crawford Co., OH
Martha b.1826 - Niagara Co., NY
Reuben b.1803 - Berkshire Co., MA
Reuben b.1837 - Liberty, Crawford Co., OH

McGovern

Daniel

McQueen

Andrew b.1869 - East Smithfield, Bradford Co., PA
John -

Mehurin

Clarissa J. b.1834 - VT

Millard

Charity b.1696 - Rehoboth, Bristol Co., MA
Keziah b.1715 - Rehoboth, Bristol Co., MA
Philip b.1750 - Rehobeth, Bristol Co., MA
Rebecca b.1737 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA

Miller

Elizabeth b.1659 - Rehoboth, Bristol Co., MA
Jon
Sarah R. b.1823 - Caledonia, Livingston Co., NY

Mills

John
Lisa

Montgomery

Louise b.1845 - MA

Morrill

Barbara A.
Christopher
Guy K.
Kendra
Kenneth Knight b.1937 - Milford, Worcester Co., MA
Lester Trowbridge b.1909 - Brockton, Plymouth Co., MA
Linda J.
Patricia J.
Robert L.
Virginia M.
Westbrook

Mowry

Abigail b.1695 - Rehoboth, Bristol Co., MA
Nelson b.1805 -

Munro

Helen b.1860 - Annapolis, Nova Scotia

Munroe

Mary b.1738 -

Munson

David -

Myles

Susannah b.1679 - Rehoboth, Bristol Co., MA

Norton

[Unknown] -

Ompstead

Joel b.1800 -

Orcutt

Arlina b.1804 - East Bridgewater, Plymouth Co., MA

Ormsby

Zerviah b.1718 -

Page

William b.1753 - Plainfield, Windham Co., CT

Parker

Benjamin b.1779 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA

Peck

Anna b.1764 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Clara Adelia b.1851 - Warren, Bristol Co., RI
George Ira -
George Ira b.1863 - Warren, Bristol Co., RI
Patricia b.1794 - Rehoboth, Bristol Co., MA
Peleg b.1736 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Sarah m.1775 - Rehoboth, Bristol Co., MA
William Howard b.1855 - Warren, Bristol Co., RI

Peirce

Judith b.1720 - Rehoboth, Bristol Co., MA
Patience b.1720 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA

Perdew

Hattie b.1836 - Benton, Crawford Co., OH

Perry

Edmund b.1776 - Middlebury, Addison Co., VT

Phillips

Samuel -

Pierce

[Unknown] -
Barnard b.1764 -
Betsey Hale b.1800 -
Lillis b.1791 - Rehoboth, Bristol Co., MA
Mahala b.1792 - Worcester Co., MA
Mial b.1684 - Scituate, Plymouth Co., MA
Mial b.1728 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Mial (R) b.1728 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Shubal b.1758 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA

Polley

Rebecca B. b.1804 - White Hall, Washington Co., NY

Postley

Patricia Anne b.1924 -

Potter

Laura b.1790 - Cheshire, Berkshire Co., MA
Maplet b.1793 - Cheshire, Berkshire Co., MA
Stephen m.1789 -

Pratt

Mehitable b.1762 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Ottis b.1776 - Uxbridge, Worcester Co., MA

Putnam

Emma b.1857 -
Frank b.1854 -
Harty Cranston b.1843 -
John M. b.1814 - Sutton, Worcester Co., MA
John M. b.1838 -
Martha Ann b.1836 -
Mason b.1848 -
Nathaniel C. b.1841 -
Sabrina b.1837 -

Rachael

[Unknown] -

Ramsdell

Martha b.1813 - Hanson, Plymouth Co., MA

Read

Rebeckah b.1683 - Rehoboth, Bristol Co., MA

Record

Tilly

Remington

Elizabeth b.1797 - Hancock, Berkshire Co., MA

Roberts

Sabra b.1836 -

Robinson

Ella J. b.1858 -
Randal

Rogers

Sarah

Ross

Shirlee Elinor

Round

Chase b.1750 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Chase m.1769 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Mary b.1767 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA

Rounds

Lovina b.1758 - Warren, Bristol Co., RI
Ruth b.1680 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA

Rowlee

Jemima b.1830 -

Rush

Susan

Salisbury

Susannah b.1692 - Swansea, Bristol Co, MA

Sanford

Ruth b.1707 - Little Compton, Newport Co., RI

Schfield

Abraham D. b.1824 - Monroe Co., NY

Seamans

Charles b.1706 -
Gilbert b.1706 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Roberta b.1734 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Thomas b.1693 - Saybrook, Middlesex Co., CT

Seehuus

Daniella Ingeborg b.1894 - Bergen, Norway

Seitz

Lydia b.1828 -

Shafer

Emory -

Shaffer

Bernice G. b.1901 - Mecca, Trumbull Co., OH

Shaw

Mary b.1689 -

Sherman

Martin Isaac b.1878 - Pawlet, Rutland Co., VT

Shertzer

Katharine S.
Leonard Lester Jr. b.1917 - AL
Margaret S.

Simmons

Edward T.

Sistare

Bridgette Wilson
Catherine
Jack Foster
John Hugo b.1941 - New London, New London Co., CT
Michael John
Peter John
Steven John
Timothy James

Sittes

[Unknown] m.1860 -

Skinner

Asa b.1799 - Wayne Co., NY
Dudley b.1787 -
Patience b.1787 - Colchester, New London Co., CT

Slade

Abigail b.1767 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Benjamin b.1721 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Benjamin (R) b.1721 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Charles b.1736 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Edward b.1732 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
John b.1735 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Jonathan b.1728 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Mary b.1723 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Mary (R) b.1723 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Obadiah b.1731 -
Peleg b.1729 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Phoebe b.1701 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Ruth b.1724 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Ruth (R) b.1724 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Sarah b.1718 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
William b.1742 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
William b.1692 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
William b.1742 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
William b.1720 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
William (R) b.1720 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA

Slocum

Aratus B. b.1828 -
Ida b.1871 -
Ida (R) b.1871 -

Smith

Mr.
Sarah b.1705 - Rehobeth, Bristol Co., MA

Springer

Samuel b.1793 -

Stacy

Mary b.1738 - MA

Stafford

Elizabeth b.1780 -

Stanford

Chauncey -
Hira H. b.1823 - Boardman, Mahoning Co., OH
Leroy M. b.1809 - NY
Mary M. b.1832 - OH
Oliver b.1786 - Berkshire Co., MA
Orrin b.1812 - NY
Orsemus b.1814 - Marietta, Washington Co., OH
Squire b.1819 - OH
Wesley b.1824 - Rootstown, Portage Co., OH
William d.1889 -

Stangarone

Daniel Jospeh

Stewart

Flora A. b.1876 - Franklin Square, Columbiana Co., OH

Stone

Hilda S. b.1894 -

Streeter

William b.1766 - RI

Swallow

Henrietta D. b.1848 - Danby, Rutland Co., VT
Lizzie B. b.1877 -

Sweeting

Mary b.1682 - Rehoboth, Bristol Co., MA

Sweetland

Clarissa b.1830 -

Swift

Marion

Taber

Lydia b.1640 - Watertown, Middlesex Co., MA

Tarbell

William H. b.1857 - VT

Taylor

Robert

Terry

Ebenezer b.1761 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Joanna m.1794 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA

Thayer

Audrey
Bryan Joseph
David Elson
Geoffrey

Thomas

Hannah b.1734 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA

Thompson

Prudence b.1835 - Wallingford, Rutland Co., VT

Thresher\Thrasher

Lillis (Elizabeth) b.1753 - Warren, Bristol Co., RI

Thurber

Lydia b.1750 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Mary b.1748 - Providence, Providence Co., RI

Tilson

Amy b.1751 -

Tucker

Enos b.1768 -

Valentine

Choice b.1774 - Fall River, Bristol Co., MA

Van Court

Dudley

Vaughan

Elizabeth -

Vose

Lucy b.1780 - Pomfret, Windham Co., CT

Wales

Content b.1659 - Dorchester, Suffolk Co., MA

Walker

Peter b.1689 - Rehoboth, Bristol Co., MA

Warner

Harriet b.1790 -
Jennie A. b.1842 - VT

Warnock

[Unknown]

Waterman

Amaziah -
Elisha b.1743 -
Nathan b.1741 -
Richard b.1748 -
Richard b.1751 -
Rufus b.1746 -

Webber

Clarence b.1898 - Franklin, Venango Co., PA

Weeks

Leola b.1860 - VT

West

Parnel b.1736 - Bristol Co., MA

Westcott

James m.1816 -
Oliver -

Wheaton

Abijah b.1687 - Rehoboth, Bristol Co., MA
Alice b.1700 - Rehoboth, Bristol Co., MA
Daniel b.1698 - Rehoboth, Bristol Co., MA
Ephraim b.1660 - Providence, Providence Co., RI
Ephraim b.1691 - Rehoboth, Bristol Co., MA
Freelove b.1703 - Rehoboth, Bristol Co., MA
Hannah b.1696 - Rehoboth, Bristol Co., MA
Hannah (R) b.1696 - Rehoboth, Bristol Co., MA
James b.1685 - Rehoboth, Bristol Co., MA
Mary b.1694 - Rehoboth, Bristol Co., MA
Robert b.1688 - Rehoboth, Bristol Co., MA

Whipole

Nancy -

Whipple

Ephraim m.1773 -

White

Grace B. b.1873 - Taunton, Bristol Co., MA
Jesse b.1755 - Uxbridge, Worcester Co., MA
Joseph b.1838 - Burrilville, Providence Co., RI

Whiting

Lydia Finney b.1835 - Plymouth, Plymouth Co., MA

Whitman

Polly m.1788 -

Wilbore

Daniel m.1743 -
Daniel b.1702 -

Williams

Evelyn b.1893 -
Grace L. b.1875 -
Walter N. b.1872 -
Walter N. (R) b.1872 -
Willard S. b.1832 -
William Henry b.1836 -

Wilson

Amanda Kathryn
Beverly Jane
Brandon Harry-Michael
Craig Thomas
Curt Allen
Earl Robert b.1892 - Canfield, Mahoning Co., OH
Emily Anne
George G.
George Harrison b.1924 -
Gertrude b.1913 -
Hannah Michelle
Harold Dare b.1894 - Lyme, Grafton Co., NH
Harold Francis b.1916 - Milford, Worcester Co., MA
Harry Thomas
Jennifer
Jessica Renee
John Gibbons
June
Karyn Elizabeth
Kristen Lee
Lynn Marie
Pearl Irene b.1893 - Canfield, Mahoning Co., OH
Scott George
Scott Thomas
Shirley Grace b.1915 - Brockton, Plymouth Co., MA
Wilbur Beardsley b.1891 - Canfield, Mahoning Co., OH
Willis C. b.1865 - Mineral Ridge, Trumbull Co., OH

Wood

Aaron b.1742 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Aaron (R) b.1742 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Aaron b.1778 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Bethia b.1740 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Bethia (R) b.1740 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Bethia b.1693 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Elizabeth b.1727 - Rehobeth, Bristol Co., MA
Elizabeth b.1734 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Elizabeth (R) b.1734 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Elizabeth b.1771 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Freelove b.1780 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Hope b.1698 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Innocent b.1769 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Isaac b.1767 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Joanna b.1691 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
John b.1668 - Portsmouth, Newport Co., RI
John b.1689 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Levi b.1773 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Levi (R) b.1773 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Levi b.1744 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Levi (R) b.1744 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Martha b.1697 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Mary b.1688 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Mary b.1759 -
Mehitable b.1703 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Mercy b.1766 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Mercy (R) b.1766 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Mercy b.1746 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Mercy b.1783 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Nathan b.1724 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Nathan b.1763 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Noah b.1736 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Noah b.1702 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Noah (R) b.1702 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Noah b.1736 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Noah Mason b.1786 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Polly b.1776 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Rhobe b.1752 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Rhobe (R) b.1752 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Rhobe (R) b.1752 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Sarah b.1756 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Sarah b.1738 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Sarah b.1695 - Swansea, Bristol Co., MA
Susanna b.1750 -

Wright

Kyndle Taylor
Paul Andrew
Tyler Thomas

Yoder

Oscar Hulin b.1893 - Youngstown, Mahoning Co., OH

Yohn

Nancy Ann m.1830 - Trumbull Co., OH

Young

Albert Mason b.1905 - Newark, Essex Co., NJ
Dorothy b.1908 - Newark, Essex Co., NJ
Douglas b.1948 -
George W. Jr.
George W. b.1910 -
Gertrude Mary b.1916 - Manomet, Plymouth Co., MA
James
John
Katharine b.1919 - Manomet, Plymouth Co., MA
Margaret b.1915 -
Nancy
Percy Sacret b.1870 - London, Middlesex, England
Percy Sacret III
Percy Sacret Jr. b.1907 - Newark, Essex Co., NJ
Peter
Sarah Sacret b.1920 - Forest Hill, Newark, Essex Co., NJ
Thomas R.
W. Mason
William Clements b.1911 - Newark, Essex Co., NJ

Zieger

Ellen Salome b.1881 - New Middletown, Mahoning Co., OH

Search billions of records on Ancestry.com