Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Sheboygan County, Wisconsin Genealogy & History
http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~sheboygan/

This page is part of the site located at http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~sheboygan/ There is no charge or fee to access this site or any information on it. If you have arrived here from somewhere else, such as a pay site, and are in a frame, you can click the above url to access this page directly.


Wisconsin Soldiers & Sailors Regimental Reunion Roster, 1880 for Sheboygan County
NameOcc.
after war
TownshipCivil War Company
Akin, Jos E. (Corp) Mitchell27th Infantry Company F
Amann, J.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Apel, Wm. (4th Sgt.)  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Baldwin, T. R. Greenbush8th Infantry Company B
Barnes, M. K. (Lt.) Sheboygan14th Infantry Company H
Died July 12-62
Bartlett, L. C. (Lt.) Cascade4th Calvary Company C
Bauberger, Mat Plymouth27th Infantry Company B
Bauberger, Mathews Plymouth9th Infantry Unassigned
Behrens, J.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Beisang, Jno (4th Corp.)  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Belden, N. LimaOther States (Minnesota)
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
I 1 Inf.
Black, Carl Kewaskum17th Infantry Company D
Bodenstab, Julius (Lt.) Howards Grove27th Infantry Company C
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Boomhauer, R. Plymouth14th Infantry Company H
Died February 10-64
Borkenhagen, Wilhelm Adell6th Infantry Company C
Born, C. A. (Capt.)  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Bradford, A. A.FarmerSheboygan Falls14th Infantry Company A
Bradford, David A. Sheboygan36th Infantry Company E
Bradford, HiramMechanicPlymouth4th Calvary Company C
Bradford, Ira A.FarmerSheboygan Falls36th Infantry Company E
Breitung, Wm. Plymouth27th Infantry Company B
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Brenner, Anton Lima37th Infantry Company I
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Brown, J. J.PhysicianSheboygan27th Infantry Unassigned
Brown, Jno J. (Lt. Col.) Sheboygan27th Infantry Regimental Roster
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Buck, L. O. Sherman18th Infantry Company H
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Buechle, A.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Buechle, Anton  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Cary, C.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Chamberlin, A. C.ManufacturerWaldo1st Infantry Company H
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Chaplin, Wm. Plymouth36th Infantry Company E
Cole, Nathan (Lt.) Sheboygan20th Infantry Company K
Corbett, Charles Greenbush8th Infantry Company B
Corson, S.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Covalt, B.C. (Corp) Franklin24th Infantry Company K
Crocker, Asa D. Sheboygan24th Infantry Company A
Crocker, W. D. (Capt.) SheboyganLight Artillery 9th Battery
Dean, A.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Dern, C. (3rd Corp.)  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Devoine, T. F. Sherman8th Infantry Company A
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Dixon, B. LimaOther States (Illinois)
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
G 12 Cav.
Douglass, S. Waldo36th Infantry Company E
Dunn, Dominick Hingham34th Infantry Company G
Esty, E. A. Sheboygan Falls4th Calvary Company C
Ewerhardt, J.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Faegan, Peter (Capt.) Sheboygan17th Infantry Company E
Flemmig, E.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Frang, Ed.FarmerPlymouth13th Infantry Company D
Fuchs, Sebastian Plymouth9th Infantry Company A
Fullner, G. D.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Gaylord, Horace A. (Lt.) Sheboygan39th Infantry Company C
Geussenhaimer, O. (Sec.)  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Gibbs, C.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Gilroy, Wm.FarmerMitchell17th Infantry Company E
Gollhard, E.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Griese, WilhelmMechanicPlymouth1st Calvary Company K
Groth, Carl Howards Grove9th Infantry Company A
Gruebner, Aug.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Gruebner, H.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Gruebner, H.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Gunderman, E.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Guyette, Wm.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Haag, Craft Cascade3rd Infantry Company F
Haak, L.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Halsted, D. W. Sheboygan2nd Calvary Company A
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Halsted, D. W. Sheboygan2nd Infantry Company M
Hammer, Jno. AdellUnited States Navy
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Sunflower
Hammerslough, A.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Hanrahan, Jas. Beechwood2nd Calvary Company I
Harkins, Daniel Hingham4th Calvary Company C
Hartzberg, Wm.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Hastings, W. T. Waldo35th Infantry Company G
Heald, B. F.MerchantSheboyganResident Soldiers From Other States (Maine)
{F-9}
Heim, Aug. Plymouth27th Infantry Company B
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Hensel, C.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Hickman, H. J.FarmerBeechwood27th Infantry Company F
Hoffman, R.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Holberg, Christian Sheboygan37th Infantry Company F
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Horn, E.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Howard, Frank Lima10th Infantry Company G
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Hurtley, Tom Lima25th Infantry Company A
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Huson, Alphonzo Sheboygan Falls4th Calvary Company C
Ickstadt, Jos. M. PlymouthLight Artillery Second Battery
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Jackson, Nelson Hingham4th Calvary Company C
Jakobs, P. (5th Sgt.)  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Johnson, H. C. Waldo35th Infantry Company K
Johnson, H. L. Waldo1st Infantry Company I
Kapha, MartinMechanicHinghamLight Artillery 2nd Battery
Karfe, Gustav (PM) Plymouth4th Calvary Unassigned
Kaul, Andrew Scott24th Infantry Company C
Keiser, Frederick Silver Creek9th Infantry Company A
Kelly, Peter Sheboygan Falls4th Calvary Company C
Kent, Jos. F. (Quarter Master) Sheboygan27th Infantry Regimental Roster
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Kenyon, A. F. LimaOther States (New York)
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
K 81
Kiefer, J. N. (Capt.) Sheboygan Falls24th Infantry Company H
Kirst, Wm.ManufacturerFranklin9th Infantry Company A
Knocke, H.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Knoedler, F.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Knoedler, J.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Knowles, Jno S. Greenbush27th Infantry Company B
Koebel, Jacob Plymouth27th Infantry Company B
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Koelmer, Fred Franklin27th Infantry Company C
Kohl, W.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Kramme, A.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Krez, Conrad (Col.)AttorneySheboygan27th Infantry Regimental Roster
Krez, ConradAttorneySheboygan27th Infantry Unassigned
Kriegelstein, F.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Krueger, August (Lt.) Sheboygan9th Infantry Company A
Kryer, W. Lima15th Infantry Unassigned
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Kulmer, H.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Laag, Fred Batavia8th Infantry Company F
Died Oct. 1-63
Lane, C. A. Lima44th Infantry Company A
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Lange, Wm. PlymouthLight Artillery 1st Battery
Lange, Wm.FarmerPlymouth1st Heavy Artillery Company G
Lausins, A. M. (1st Corp.)  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Lawrence, Harvey O. Plymouth27th Infantry Company B
Leicht, M.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Leighton, A. J.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Leuschel, Chas.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Lind, A.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Lindon, Wm. Franklin9th Infantry Company A
Lindsfelt, A. F. St. Sure
Surgeon
 Sheboygan12th Infantry Regimental Roster
Lindsfelt, S.
(Surgeon, A. F. St.)
 Sheboygan15th Infantry Regimental Roster
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Lisa, ? Plymouth1st Calvary Unassigned
Lucas, J. B. Plymouth4th Calvary Company C
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Lucos, J. B. Sheboygan Falls4th Calvary Company C
Lyn, Jas Sheboygan Falls21st Infantry Company K
Maas, Adam (Lt.) Sheboygan9th Infantry Company A
Maas, Fr.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Maas, H.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Mallory, J. L. Sheboygan24th Infantry Company A
Mallory, J. L.Agt. of express companySheboygan24th Infantry Company A
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Maloy, A. Batavia8th Infantry Company F
Died Aug. 11-63
Mansfield, E. M. G. (Capt.) Greenbush14th Infantry Company H
Martch, Peter Cascade36th Infantry Company E
McElroy, Chas.FarmerAdell36th Infantry Company F
McGee, Thomas Hingham6th Infantry Company D
McKinley, Gilbert J. Mitchell17th Infantry Company E
McKinley, Gilbert J. Mitchell35th Infantry Unassigned
Mellon, A. A. Waldo8th Infantry Company B
Mellon, Bert Plymouth8th Infantry Company B
Midinger, Peter Dacada24th Infantry Company E
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Mikols, P.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Miller, Myron L. Plymouth36th Infantry Company E
Died September 6-64
Mohr, A.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Moser, A.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Moser, Ad.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Murray, Michael Mitchell17th Infantry Company E
Myer, Bernard (Lt.) Sheboygan17th Infantry Company B
Nytes, J. P. (Capt.) Sheboygan45th Infantry Company I
O'Brien, J. C. Cascade1st Calvary Company E
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
O'Hearn, E. H. Cascade1st Calvary Company E
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
O'Mally, JohnFarmerMitchell17th Infantry Company E
Ohde, H. (Drum Maj.)  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Phalin, Jno Sheboygan Falls4th Calvary Company C
Pierce, Harmon Sheboygan Falls4th Calvary Company C
Pierce, W. L. Sheboygan Falls2nd Calvary Company G
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Platt, Josiah (Lt.) Hingham27th Infantry Company B
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Platt, Josiah Hingham27th Infantry Company F
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Potter, W. W. Hingham27th Infantry Company F
Price, Jas (Lt.)FarmerPlymouth2nd Calvary Company E
Puhlman, Otto (Capt.) Plymouth19th Infantry Company G
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Puhlman, Otto Plymouth19th Infantry Company G
Puhlman, Otto Plymouth24th Infantry Company A
Putnam, O. S. Greenbush4th Calvary Company C
Reinewand, R.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Rhodes, HenryFarmerHingham37th Infantry Company F
Robbins, D. Lima2nd Calvary Company L
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Root, M. V. Plymouth36th Infantry Company E
Rose, H.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Sabin, Ezra LimaUnited States Navy Unassigned
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Sanshove, Sergeon SheboyganLight Artillery 8th Battery
Scheibe, August Plymouth9th Infantry Company A
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Scheller, August A. Plymouth9th Infantry Company A
Schieler, Philip Plymouth1st Heavy Artillery Company G
Schilling, Julius Plymouth3rd Calvary Company K
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Schmidt, Aug. Plymouth4th Calvary Company C
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Schnellen, Fred'k Sheboygan27th Infantry Company C
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Schnetz, G.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Schotts, J. Lima9th Infantry Company B
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Schreiber, H.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Schrieber, Ernst Sherman26th Infantry Company I
Schroder, Wm. (Orderly)  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Schroeder, J. C. (3rd Sgt.)  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Schubert, P.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Seblaich, Julius (Capt.) Plymouth27th Infantry Company B
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Servis, C.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Shelden, J. Lima10th Infantry Company A
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Sheppard, J. L.
(Surgeon)
 Sheboygan Falls32nd Infantry Regimental Roster
Shirmeyer, L.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Smith, Aug. Sheboygan Falls4th Calvary Company C
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Smith, Jas Hingham27th Infantry Company B
Smith, Jno A. (Lt.) Greenbush8th Infantry Company B
Somers, Henry Sheboygan3rd Calvary Company M
Speekman, A.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Speekmann, G. (2nd Corp.)  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Spencer, Chas A. (Capt.) Sheboygan Falls47th Infantry Company E
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Spooner, Albert LimaOther States (Minnesota)
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
A 1 Heavy Art.
St. Sure, Geo
(Surgeon)
 Sheboygan17th Infantry Regimental Roster
Stackpool, Marshal Plymouth39th Infantry Company K
Steinfeldt, Jno Sheboygan Falls27th Infantry Company B
Stenger, J.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Steuerwald, Daniel Sherman26th Infantry Company G
Stevens, S. E. Elkhart Lake8th Infantry Company B
Stewart, J. L. (Bugler) Sheboygan Falls4th Calvary Company C
Sweeting, TheodoreFarmerPlymouth36th Infantry Company G
Sym, R.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Thierman, G.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Thorp, F.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Thorp, G.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Tibbetts, HoarceCarpenterHingham1st Infantry Company I
Titus, Jas Campbellsport36th Infantry Company B
Tomelty, JohnFarmerPlymouth8th Infantry Company B
Tomelty, Wm.FarmerPlymouth36th Infantry Company E
Trester, H. W. (1st Lt.)  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Tripp, R. H. (Lt.) Hingham27th Infantry Company B
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Tripp, R. H. Hingham27th Infantry Company B
Turner, Wm J. Cedar Grove4th Calvary Company C
Underhill, -  Plymouth8th Infantry Company B
Vollmer, J.  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Walsh, Henry Sheboygan Falls4th Calvary Company C
Warden, Martin Beechwood51st Infantry Unassigned
Warnecke, Aug. (2nd Sgt.)  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Webster, E. H. Greenbush1st Heavy Artillery Company M
Webster, Emerson (Lt.) Greenbush8th Infantry Company B
Wesmuth, Geo  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Wilks, Wm. Sheboygan Falls27th Infantry Company E
Willis, Horace Rhine27th Infantry Company B
Wilson, A. LimaOther States (Pennsylvania)
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
F 1 Cav.
Wilson, H. Lima19th Infantry Company B
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Wilson, Samuel SheboyganResident Soldiers From Other States (New York)
C 16 H A
Witzel, Frederich Plymouth26th Infantry Company E
Wright, Geo  State National Guards (Sheboygan)
Wright, Orson B. Sheboygan Falls4th Calvary Company C
Died Dec. 23-64

Return to Sheboygan Page

If you have any question, e-mail Debie

Copyright 1997 - 2005 by Debie Blindauer
All Rights reserved