Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

What's new on the Sheboygan County Genealogy Website

April 4, 2012
Cemetery
Added Cemetery 96 {Immaculate Conception Catholic Cemetery - Town of Wilson}, including 1,243 photos of the tombstones & 5 Cemetery stones. Thanks to Shirley Horn & Ken Martin for all of the work put into this.

Obits
Horn, Mary E.
Horn, Melvin
Horn, William Peter

March 24, 2012
Cemetery
Added Cemetery 85 {St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery - Sheboygan Falls}, including 1,606 photos of the tombstones. Thanks to Shirley Horn & Ken Martin for all of the work put into this.

Obits
Gall, Helen Marie {with Photo}
Lorenz, Mark {with Photo}
Lorenz, Richard C.
Majerus, Mary F.
Mauer, Beverly J. {with Photo}
Wallner, David J. {with Photo}

February 29, 2012
1910 Directory
Added the 1910 Directory Listing for the following surnames not already listed & the acres of land owned at the time.

Surnames
Bi - Bz

February 27, 2012
1910 Directory
Added the 1910 Directory Listing for the following surnames not already listed & the acres of land owned at the time.

Surnames
A
Ba - Be

February 21, 2012
1910 Directory
Added the Cheese Factories from the 1910 Directory Listing.

February 17, 2012
1910 Directory
Added the following villages and settlements to the 1910 Directory Listing.

Howards Grove
Johnsonville
Millersville
Parnell
Rhine
Riverside
St. Anna
Scott {Batavia}
Silver Creek
Waldo

February 12, 2012
Newspaper Articles - Churches
Reorganization of "Greenbush Brick Church"

Newspaper Articles - Funeral Trips
Mr. and Mrs. John Orlebeke attend funeral in Oostburg

Obits
Abler, George
Abler, Gordon Herman
Bemis, Harry Frederick
Bradford, Marjorie I.
Bradford, William E. Sr.
Gady, Peter {var. Goede}
Gallon, John Race
Gallon, Robert Lea
Garside, Henry
Geele, Minnie
Gehrke, August
Geltch, Etta
Gerend, Mrs. John
Goldapske, Walter
Greger, Child
Guelzow, Rose
Gunderson, Auguste
Hageman, Marie
Hasse, Alfred A.
Hennen, Clarence
Hennen, Danny Ray
Hennen, Lillian
Hennen, Myrtle M.
Hennen, Patrick A.
Hennen, Raymond E.
Hillyer, Merton E.
Juschowski, Adam
Kohli, Andrew L.
Kohli, Catherine I.
Kohli, Henry J.
Kohli, Margaret A.
Koppen, Fred
Kroeten, John
Lampe, Louis
Lindemann, Marie
Loersch, Mrs. Edward
Lucas, Mary Esther
McGlaughlin, Catherine
Michels, Ambrose J.
Michels, Florence F.
Michels, Isabel M.
Michels, Jeanette W.
Michels, Leo L. J.
Michels, Robert Louis
Miller, Jacob
Monk, Clarence J.
Odenbrett, Willa
Odenbrett, William Frederick
Reschke, Charles Gordon Sr.
Reschke, Janet Marie
Robb, Roland Isaac
Rowland, Caroline
Scharpf, Sr. Perfecta
Schikelenski, Mrs. Robert
Schuri, Mrs. Carl
Shaw, Ray
Sorensen, Kelly Lynn
Steffes, Clara
Stieber, Herman
Stolz, Margaret
Thomas, R. H. Sr.
Van Akkeren, John
Van Allen, Margaret
Van Allen, William J.
Vogds, Mathilda Elizabeth

February 7, 2012
1910 Directory
Added the following villages and settlements to the 1910 Directory Listing.

Ada
Adell
Beechwood
Cascade
Erdmann
Franklin
Gibbville
Glenbeulah
Greenbush
Haven
Hingham

February 5, 2012
Newspaper Articles - News Articles
Son Accidentally Shoots Mom in Forehead

Newspaper Articles - Funeral Trips
R. Martin going to Cousins Funeral in Two Rivers

Obits
Bolens, Frances
Daehn, William
Davis, Abel
De Braal, Lena
De Troy, Leonard
Degen, Wilhelmine
Degenkolbe, Frank
Degenkolbe, Fred Sr.
Dehling, Charles
Demidawich, Mrs. William
Denison, James H.
Deutsch, Solomon
Devine, Ruth
Devoy, Edward M.
Dickau, Arthur
Dieckmann, Louis
Doe, John
Donovan, John
Dorschel, Susan
Dose, Fred J.
Dose, Mrs. Fred
Dowsett, William
Dunn, Duncan
Dye, Julia
Eberlein, Louise
Eernisse, Mrs. Abraham
Eichstaedt, Arno
Eimermann, Casper
Erbstoeszer, Christ's Daughter
Ernisse, Samuel
Faas, Zema
Fanning, Daniel
Farnsworth, Fannie
Feistel, Alfred
Feltzmann, Killian
Felzmann, John
Flaig, John
Foley, Helen
Folz, Margaretha
Fredricks, Fred
Friedrichs, Clara
Frost, Alfred
Gilboy, Mrs. Thomas
Odenbrett, Goerge
Walgenbach, Joseph Mathias

February 4, 2012
Newspaper Articles - Missing
Parents Seeking Long Lost Son

Newspaper Articles - Wills
Clark Bowers about Vincents Bowers Will

Obits
Bachausen, Johanna
Bade, Infant
Bakuns, Charles
Bauman, Lenora
Baumgartner, Frances
Bedford, Amanda
Behring, Regina
Bennink, Genet
Bentley, John A. {Judge}
Berlin, Bertha
Beson, Louis
Bienert, Paulina
Binder, Alvina
Biwersi, Mrs. John
Bloedel, Jacob Sr.
Bonasky, Otto
Bondewege, Mrs. Jacob
Bormann, Sophie
Bort, Oriel L.
Bragg, General Edward St.
Brandt, Fred
Brasure, Sarah
Brechtel, Augusta
Breeke, Minnie
Brehm, August
Breitzman, Dr. Leo
Brethouwer, Delia
Brickner, Mary
Brienkle, Catherine
Brockman, Henry
Brockmann, Albert
Bruckner, Andrew
Burgess, Margaret
Burkhardt, Arthur
Butler, Ella
Byrum, O. H. {George Henry}
Campbell, Matthew
Canisius, Katharine
Chapin, Adelbert
Christenson, Mrs. James
Clandermann, Gertrude
Clark, Mrs. Almond
Cook, Byron {Benjamin}
Hennen, Albert
Hennen, Raymond Clarence
Michels, Frances
Michels, Frank P.
Michels, John Nickolaus
Michels, Joseph
Michels, Margaret
Odenbrett, Margaret
Quackenboss, Ida
Schreiner, Ralph J.
Vogds, Alois
Walgenbach, Anna
Walgenbach, Roman Peter

February 3, 2012
Obits
Adrianse, Adam
Adrianse, Martha
Albrecht, G. A.
Almann, Elwood
Andre, Frank
Apel, Mrs. Louis
Ash, Mike
Atkin, Thomas
Augspurger, Louis
Canniff, James T.
Clark, Maude
Howell, Paul E.
Johne, Wilma
Lau, Rudolph
Nelson, John

February 2, 2012
Family History
Cullen

Obits
Dumas, Agnes
Jaeckels, Anna
Karnopp, Louise
Margoile, Joseph
Schuehardt, Magnus William
Vogds, Mildred

February 1, 2012
Obits
Kay, Caroline L.
Kerber, Gustave F.
Markgraf, Sophie
Noetzel, Michael A.


Return to the Sheboygan Page

If you have any questions, e-mail Debie