Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Sheboygan Lutheran Cemetery Section CIII

Sheboygan County, Wisconsin Genealogy & History
http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~sheboygan/

This page is part of the site located at http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~sheboygan/ There is no charge or fee to access this site or any information on it. If you have arrived here from somewhere else, such as a pay site, and are in a frame, you can click the above url to access this page directly.


Below is a listing of the people buried in section CIII. You can find section CIII by looking at the map of Lutheran Cemetery. As you can see by the map, section CIII abuts against sections CIV and K.

We have found that some of the surnames are spelled phonetically and not how they were actually spelled by the family.

The names listed on the plots could be the owner of the plot and not necessarily the person buried there.


Plot #NameBurial DateMarker
64Albergott, ClaraMay 23, 1914 
114Babisch, MargarethFebruuary 13, 1913 
128Balde, SophiaFebruary 27, 1913 
129Balde, DavidMarch 27, 1913 
1Baldewin, MalitaMarch 2, 1907 
42Bayens, MartinMarch 25, 1910 
123Berg, JohannesApril 1, 1913 
122Beyens, DeweyApril 16, 1913 
17Beyens, InfantOctober 11, 1909 
95Borgard, DorotheaJuly 13, 1912 
102Brandt, InfantSeptember 24, 1912 
101Buesing, HenrySeptember 14, 1912 
108Camerschuetz, JohnDecember 11, 1912 
59Dahmer, EmaJune 17, 1910 
8Dehher, NelleMay 14, 1907 
41Dekarske, Wm.January 22, 1909 
109Dell, TheeDecember 10, 1912 
143Dens, Fr.May 10, 1909 
118Doering, HaroldJune 5, 1913 
131Duhow, MichaelApril 11, 1910 
47Ehlert, InfantFebruary 10, 1910 
53Erdmann, HugoSeptember 12, 1909 
66Ernst, InfantSeptember 22, 1910 
98Ertel, SophiaSeptember 1, 1912 
133Fischer, EmiliaFebruary 17, 1913 
9Fleck, Sophia FriedaMay 20, 1907 
112Fleck, InfantJanuary 6, 1913 
123Gerke, AugusteJune 27, 1909 
28Goetsch, AnnaJanuary 23, 1908 
91Goetsch, LezettaMay 16, 1912 
91Goetsch, EvangelineSeptember 17, 1913 
116Goldmann, GottliebJuly 21, 1913 
76Gorte, AlmaMay 13, 1911 
13Graef, J. RobertAugust 20, 1908 
51Guelzow, RosaNovember 21, 1909 
99Hartmann, MarySeptember 1, 1912 
121Heinemann, InfantApril 26, 1913 
68Henning, CoraOctober 9, 1910 
115Hermann, InfantJuly 21, 1913 
65Hermann, El.September 21, 1910 
130Hermann, Frieda & John {Pre-mature}February 28, 1913 
107Hinze, InfantNovember 28, 1912 
93Hoffmann, OlgaMay 31, 1912 
55Hoppe, ElsieNovember 28, 1909 
71Howard, Chas. LouisNovember 15, 1910 
5Hubert, ChristianApril 25, 1907 
6Hubert, SophiaApril 30, 1907 
125Johnson, InfantMarch 31, 1913 
51Johnson, HerbertDecember 27, 1917 
110Jolke, LucieDecember 16, 1912 
84Jurk, JohnNovember 5, 1911 
106Kaiser, ChristianNovember 26, 1912 
18Kaiser, ChristinaOctober 20, 1909 
7Kaiser, GottliebMay 8, 1907 
22Katt, PeterNovember 5, 1909 
37Klaft, Erhard P.September 10, 1907 
56Klaft, GustavNovember 30, 1909 
60Klein, ClarenceJune 26, 1910 
53Knaub, EmeliaNovember 2, 1915 
53Knaub, JakobJanuary 20, 1913 
46Kober, HenryFebruary 10, 1910 
62Koehn, LuetteSeptember 1, 1910 
69Kollmyer, InfantOctober 15, 1910 
356Kraus, Sop. AugusteJune 19, 1906 
64Krepsky, DorotheaSeptember 15, 1910 
79Kuehl, ArnoJuly 18, 1911 
88Kuehl, InfantApril 24, 1912 
44Kulman, InfantMarch 17, 1910 
149Lang, EllaApril 10, 1908 
94Leschinski, RichardJune 25, 1912 
2Leys, D.March 8, 1907 
139Lindemann, AugustAugust 10, 1923 
21Lindemann, MelvinJanuary 5, 1913 
126Lungoertz, EmmaMarch 24, 1913 
14Maertz, CoraSeptember 14, 1908 
75Maertzke, SelmaMay 6, 1911 
12Margraf, Frieda Mar.August 10, 1908 
23Margraf, JohannApril 4, 1909 
45Markees, FridaMarch 8, 1910 
36Markgraf, ElizeSeptember 16, 1907 
15Marsielje, WilmaMarch 11, 1909 
105Mayhoffen, ElisabethNovember 21, 1912 
111Mayhoffen, Ana EmaDecember 21, 1912 
89Meinhard, VictorApril 27, 1912 
89Meinert, InfantMarch 24, 1913 
19Metzler, Alex DavidDecember 27, 1911 
3Mouffer, Arthur LeRoyJune 9, 1927 
4Mueller, EmiliaApril 22, 1907 
45Neese, Fr.January 27, 1910 
?Neese, FredrickaFebruary 11, 1920 
50Neubert, AlexanderDecember 26, 1909 
61Neubert, LehaJuly 5, 1910 
103Neubert, InfantOctober 12, 1912 
61Neuwirth, InfantJuly 14, 1917 
61Neuwirth, InfantApril 1, 1920 
30Odaa, Ferd JohnJanuary 23, 1908 
10Oelberg, Maria K.May 22, 1907 
68Otto, InfantOctober 22, 1909 
?Palte, SophiaFebruary 27, 1913 
100Pfister, GottliebSeptember 14, 1912 
24Rambadt, BertaMarch 18, 1909 
82Rehmer, InfantSeptember 27, 1911 
125Reimer, GottfriedMay 25, 1909 
20Reimer, JohanesMarch 29, 1912 
16Reimer, Maria KathaMarch 26, 1909 
40Rephun, MaryApril 10, 1910 
52Richter, AdeliaSeptember 28, 1909 
52Richter, ArnoSeptember 28, 1909 
38Richter, FriederichAugust 4, 1907 
126Richter, Maria ElisabethMay 20, 1909 
113Richter, MaryFebruary 4, 1913 
80Roth, EmmaJuly 25, 1911 
81Ruppel, Alex.August 27, 1911 
43Ruppel, AlexanderMarch 22, 1910 
127Ruppel, H. JohannOctober 15, 1909 
25Ruppel, SelmaOctober 22, 1908 
122Ruppel, SophiaJuly 27, 1909 
92Rusch, M. ElisabethMay 19, 1912 
131Rusch, MaryFebruary 25, 1913 
20Saamen, VevletaMay 3, 1913 
35Sanville, RaySeptember 17, 11907 
11Schade, HerbertJune 20, 1908 
73Schering, InfantDecember 31, 1910 
90Schmidt, HenryMay 4, 1912 
117Schneider, ChristianJune 12, 1913 
72Schnett, FrederickDecember 30, 1910 
89Schuette, Edith JuneJuly 14, 1932 
89Schuette, Fred WalterApril 26, 1933 
20Schurmann, ElmerOctober 30, 1909 
19Schurmann, HarveyOctober 23, 1909 
32Schweingruber, ErnoNovember 28, 1907 
119Selka, InfantsMay 6, 1913 
104Simon, InfantOctober 31, 1912 
104Simon, InfantDecember 4, 1918 
44Stroo, David NeilMay 16, 1958 
97Trester, InfantAugust 10, 1912 
67Uthech, InfantSeptember 29, 1910 
26Van de Kreke, April 27, 1908 
27Van De Repe, April 1, 1908 
58Van de Yachte, childMay 27, 1910 
78Van de Yuchte, June 19, 1911 
63Voigt, InfantSeptember 6, 1910 
57Voigt, WalterDecember 5, 1909 
49Vreeke, JohnJanuary 3, 1910 
96Vreeke, KelliyJuly 22, 1912 
96Vreeke, MaudeJuly 22, 1912 
3Walter, HenryApril 4, 1907 
31Weber, JohnDecember 5, 1907 
127Wenzel, JosephJuly 3, 1909 
77Wiegand, DavidMay 20, 1911 
87Wiegand, OttoApril 22, 1912 
74Wilbert, Roy John Ad.April 18, 1911 
86Winterberg, InfantMarch 22, 1912 
86Winterberg, InfantNovember 7, 1918 
85Wirtz, Balzer {Pre-mature}January 27, 1912 
29Wirtz, InfantJanuary, 1908 
70Wirtz, InfantNovember 5, 1910 
39Wolfram, InfantMay 11, 1910 
39Wolfram, InfantOctober 16, 1913 
41Wuestenhagen, MargarethaApril 4, 1910 
33York, OttoNovember 16, 11907 
23Yurk, BabyMarch 4, 1910 
?Yurk, InfantAugust 21, 1911 
132Yurk, EdwardFebruary 16, 1913 
54Yurk, MaryJuly 2, 1909 
124Yurk, OttoApril 1, 1913 
113Young, MariaDecember 12, 1939 
24Zeller, InfantOctober 28, 1914 
34Zube, InfantOctober 27, 1907 
Plot #NameBurial DateMarker

North
 Row 1Row 2Row 3Row 4Row 5Row 6Row 7
Plot192057589596133
Plot182156599497132
Plot172255609398131
Plot162354619299130
Plot1524536291100129
Plot1425526390101128
Plot1326516489102127
Plot1227506588103126
Plot1128496687104125
Plot1029486786105124
Plot930476885106123
Plot831466984107122
Plot732457083108121
Plot633447182109120
Plot534437281110119
Plot435427380111118
Plot336417479112117
Plot237407578113116
Plot138397677114115
 Row 1Row 2Row 3Row 4Row 5Row 6Row 7
South

Return to the Cemetery Page

Return to the Sheboygan Page

If you have any question, e-mail Debie

Copyright 1997 - 2008 by Debie Blindauer
All Rights reserved