Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
1926 Voters Registration
Shasta County, CA

Index by Surname ~ S - Z

Index by Precinct

This work the result of a team effort!
Book owned and loaned by Flora Pearson
Transcribed by Elaine Sturdevant
Formatted by Janie Edwards


 
A ~ D
E ~ K
L ~ R
S ~ Z
 
The only thing this record can say for sure is that this person registered to vote in a precinct in Shasta Co. in 1926.  I have no further information on this data.
 
 Name   --   Occupation   --   Party   --   Address   --   Precinct

Sadler, John   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Saeltzer, Dudley V.   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Saeltzer, Florence M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Saeltzer, Harriette A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Saeltzer, Jennie C. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
Saeltzer, Rud M.   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Saeltzer, Rudolph A.    --   Store Mgr.   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Sagaser, J. H.   --   Service Station Oper   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Sagustine, Sarah Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Salisbury, Hazen W.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Salisbury, Prudence J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Sampey, Ivan   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Sample, Bertha M.   --   Teacher   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {11}
Sanders, Edward   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Sanders, Harold A.   --   Asst. Agent   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Sanders, John   --   Trucking   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Sanders, Mary R. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Sanders, Percilia L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Sanford, Albert H.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {6}
Sanford, Anna W. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Sanford, Clara D. Mrs.   --   Farmerette   --   Dem   --   Ono   --   {38}
Sanford, I. H.   --   Machinist   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Sansbury, Sam   --   Salesman   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Sarcletti, A. Frank   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {51}
Sarcletti, Mary R. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {51}
Sarvis, Effie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Sarvis, Lyle D.   --   Dist. Mgr. A. A. A.   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Sasia, Alexander   --   Laborer   --   Soc   --   Redding   --   {44}
Satran, Gilbert P.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Rt. A. Redding   --   {1}
Satran, Julia Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Rt. A. Redding   --   {1}
Saunders, Hayden L.   --   Barber   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Saunders, Verla B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Savage, Fred   --   Laborer   --   Soc   --   Redding   --   {44}
Sawyer, Ida M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Pittville   --   {41}
Sawyer, Joseph C.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Pittville   --   {41}
Sawyer, Myrtle Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Saxon, James R.   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Saygrover, Edna E. Mrs.   --   Saleslady   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Saygrover, William F.   --   Barber   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Saylor, Alice T. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Saylor, Benjamin F.   --   Doctor   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Scanlan, Michael J. C.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Platina   --   {25}
Schallock, Lydia Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Scharoun, Louis B.   --   Cook   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Scharsch, Ignatius   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {4}
Scharsch, Laurence A.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {52}
Schaub, Louis   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Scheimerhorn, George E.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {10}
Schilling, Grace M. Miss   --   Domestic   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Schindler, Joseph   --   Car Repairer   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Schloesser, Jennie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
Schloesser, Joseph W.   --   Printer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Schmid, Anna M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Schmid, Gottlieb   --   Butcher   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Schneider, David   --   Retired Farmer   --   Rep   --   Mcarthur   --   {41}
Schneider, Gregor   --   Farmer   --   Dec   --   Platina   --   {25}
Schneider, Jack G.   --   Farmer   --   Dec   --   Platina   --   {25}
Schnittyer, David O.   --   Mechanic   --   Dec   --   Burney   --   {11}
Schnittyer, Lloyd   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {11}
Scholes, Eliza J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Hazel Creek   --   {53}
Scholes, George C.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Hazel Creek   --   {53}
Scholfield, Alvin   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {11}
Scholfield, Anna E. Miss   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Scholfield, Frances Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Scholfield, Fred   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cassel   --   {11}
Scholfield, George Mrs.   --   Hotel Prop   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {11}
Scholfield, Josephine Miss   --   At Home   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Schooler, Minnie E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   RFD Redding   --   {1}
Schooler, William F.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   RFD Redding   --   {1}
Schoonover, Howard E.   --   Stockman   --   Dec   --   Kennett   --   {9}
Schoonover, Rachel E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Kennett   --   {9}
Schroeder, William P.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Schroter, Grant A.   --   Blacksmith   --   Rep   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Schroter, Gunther C.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Schuchert, Frances   --   Bookkeeper   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Schuchert, Marie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Schuld, Benjamin J.   --   Restauranter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Schuld, Gertrude E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Schuler, Clarissa A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   RFD Anderson   --   {1}
Schuler, Ernest A.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Schuler, John F.   --   Stockraiser   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {4}
Schuler, Karl   --   Tinsmith   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Schultes, George   --   Merchant   --   Soc   --   Redding   --   {50}
Schultes, Helen Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Schultes, William G.   --   Clerk   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {50}
Schultz, Francis E.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood, Box 78   --   {17}
Schultz, Henry    --   U. S. Petitioner   --   Rep   --   Redding    --   {43}
Schulz, Edward   --   Shoe Repairer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Schulz, Fannie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Schwegerl, Antone   --   Truck Driver   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Schwegerl, Myrtle L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Schwertzer, Frank   --   Farmer   --   Soc   --   Palo Cedro   --   {34}
Sciaroni, Cransolia Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Hazel Creek   --   {53}
Sciaroni, Henry   --   Miner   --   Dec   --   Hazel Creek   --   {53}
Scoble, Alice A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Matheson   --   {29}
Scoble, John   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Matheson   --   {29}
Scott, Andy D.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Scott, George M.   --   Truck Driver   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {12}
Scott, Louise C. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Palo Cedro   --   {30}
Scott, Marionett Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Scott, Robert D.   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Scott, Tracy M.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Palo Cedro   --   {30}
Scott, Will B.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Palo Cedro   --   {30}
Scragg, John   --   Florist   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {46}
Scragg, Sarah Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Scrivner, Otis Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Seagren, Gus   --   Stockraiser   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Seagren, Pearl Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Seale, Melvin J.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Seale, Richard   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Seale, Richard A.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Seale, Sarah A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Seaman, George J.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Seaman, Philip H.   --   Butcher   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Seamans, Alice L. Mrs.   --   Teacher   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {10}
Seamans, Victor   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {10}
Searcey, Louis J.   --   Porter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Sebring, Albert E.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Sechrist, George H.   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Sechrist, Minnie W. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Seiger, Albert   --   Butcher   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Seitz, Ferdinand W.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Palo Cedro   --   {30}
Seiver, Romney B.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {6}
Self, John   --   Dairyman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Selland, Henry A.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Olinda   --   {37}
Seller, Lorenz   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {51}
Sells, Allie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Burney   --   {33}
Sells, Clay   --   Foreman   --   Dem   --   Burney   --   {33}
Sells, Joe   --   Carpenter   --   Dem   --   Burney   --   {33}
Sells, Lee   --   Plumber   --   Dem   --   Burney   --   {12}
Sells, Lizzie   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Burney   --   {12}
Seltzer, James V.   --   Buyer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Selvester, Carrie E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Selvester, I.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Platina   --   {25}
Selvester, Joseph L.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Ono   --   {38}
Selvester, Leslie H.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Selvester, Maybell Mrs.   --   Teacher   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Selvester, Nancy E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Platina   --   {25}
Selvester, Nora M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Selvester, Pearl S. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Selvester, Phiad E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Platina   --   {25}
Selvester, Smith L.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Platina   --   {25}
Selvester, Vernon H.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Selvester, William C.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Seng, Henry   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Senti, Charles M.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {10}
Severman, Frank H.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Severtson, Mary Mrs.   --   Cook   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Severtson, Severt   --   Contractor   --   Rep   --   RFD Redding   --   {39}
Sewall, Chester D.   --   Physician   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Sewall, Vernie G. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Sewell, Edith Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Sewell, Robert B.   --   Carpenter   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {43}
Seymour, George W.   --   Agent Assoc. Oil Co.   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Seymour, Grace Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Shadwell, Dessie E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Shadwell, William H.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Shaefer, William   --   Logger   --   Dem   --   Castella   --   {13}
Shaffer, Abbie L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Shaffer, Helen M. Mrs.   --   Teacher   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Shaffer, Jesse A.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Shaffer, Leroy A.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Shanahan, Ellis E.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}   --
Shanahan, Eugene   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Rt. A.Box 121, Anderson   --   {1}
Shanahan, Frances H. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Shanahan, Nellie M. Miss   --   Bookkeeper   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Shanahan, Norma L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Shanahan, Ross W.   --   Clerk   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Shanahan, Sarah J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Shanahan, Thaddeus W. H.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Shanahan, William J. B.   --   Salesman   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Sharp, Lee J.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Palo Cedro   --   {30}
Sharp, Maud R. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Palo Cedro   --   {30}
Shattuck, Walter W.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Shaw, Abraham   --   Dredging   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {6}
Shaw, Esther Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {6}
Shearin, A. A.   --   Retired   --   Dem   --   Millville   --   {34}
Shearin, Clarence E.   --   Tax Collector   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Shearin, Hal   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Hat Creek   --   {26}
Shearin, Lena L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
Sheehan, Gilbert W.   --   Truck Driver   --   Rep   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Sheehan, Lulu Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Sheehan, Mary F. Mrs.   --   Postmistress   --   Dem   --   Ydalpom   --   {15}
Sheehan, Patrick A.   --   Storekeeper   --   Dem   --   Ydalpom   --   {15}
Sheffield, Nancy W.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Cassel   --   {11}
Shelby, Henry E.   --   Rancher   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {10}
Shelton, Andrew J.   --   Truck Driver   --   Dem   --   Castella   --   {13}
Shelton, Charles   --   Merchant   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Shelton, Francis M.   --   Stockraiser   --   Dem   --   Knob   --   {25}
Shelton, Fred   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Shelton, George W.   --   Stockraiser   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Shelton, Iva I. Miss   --   Clerk   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Shelton, John   --   Stockraiser   --   Dem   --   Platina   --   {25}
Shelton, John W.   --   Janitor   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Shelton, Laura M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Shelton, Lillian L.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Shelton, Lillie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Shelton, Lillie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   RFD Anderson   --   {1}
Shelton, Nancy A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Shelton, Ross   --   Ranch Foreman   --   Rep   --   RFD Anderson   --   {1}
Shelton, William G.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Shepard, Charles W.   --   Laborer   --   Dec   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Sheperson, Alexander   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Sheperson, Joseph J.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   RFD Anderson   --   {1}
Sheperson, Lucien   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Sheperson, Mary Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Sheppard, Ralph H.   --   Dentist   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Sheppard, Winifred M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Sheppeard, E. A.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Sheridan, Adelbert O.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
Sheridan, Harry W.   --   Retired    --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Sheridan, Lewis O.   --   Mechanic   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Sheridan, Mary A. Mrs.   --   Hotelkeeper   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Sherman, Harry B.   --   Baker   --   Rep   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Shields, George   --   Operator   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {4}
Shiell, Emma M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Knob   --   {25}
Shiell, Francis R.   --   Merchant   --   Dem   --   Knob   --   {25}
Shier, Edward P.   --   Presbyterian Minister   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Shier, Jennie M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Shipley, Cora M. Mrs.   --   Hosuewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Shipley, Walter W.   --   Auto Dealer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Shogren, Elmer O.   --   Candymaker   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Sholes, Earl   --   Insurance   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Sholes, Edith L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Sholes, Maggie Z. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Sholes, Theodore R.   --   Carpenter   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Shores, James W.   --   Farmer   --   Soc   --   Redding   --   {49}
Shores, Maggie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Short, Celesta Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Short, Irvin   --   Rancher   --   Rep   --   Pittville   --   {41}
Short, Lizzie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Pittville   --   {41}
Short, Orrie D.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Shoup, Bert A.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Shoup, Clarence E.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Shoup, John A.   --   Truck Driver   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Shoup, John F.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Shoup, Laura B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Shoup, Laura Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Shoup, Leslie E.   --   Stockraiser   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Shoup, Ruth Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Shrader, A. J.   --   Printer   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Shuffleton, Hugh A.   --   Barber   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Shuffleton, Hugh H. Jr.   --   County Auditor   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Shuffleton, Paulma G. Mrs.  --   Deputy Co. Auditor   --   Rep   --   Redding  -- {49}
Shuford, James C.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {52}
Shults, John J.   --   Road Foreman   --   Dem   --   Hat Creek   --   {26}
Shuman, Ethel Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Shuman, John W.   --   Tailor   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Siggins, Alice B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Siggins, Frank M.   --   Druggist   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Sigi, Otto W.   --   Baker   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Sigler, Clarence M.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Palo Cedro   --   {34}
Sigler, Edward N.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Palo Cedro   --   {30}
Sill, William J.   --   Rancher   --   Rep   --   Round Mountain   --   {35}
Silva, Anthony E.   --   Salesman   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Silva, Carrol F.   --   Truck Driver   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Silver, C. F.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Palo Cedro   --   {30}
Silver, Camellus   --   Plastering   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {46}
Silver, Louis C.   --   Retired   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Silver, Margaret Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Millville   --   {34}
Silver, Rhoda J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Simmonds, Frederick B.   --   Clerk   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Simmons, Esmond G.   --   Stockman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {14}
Simmons, Ethel A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Simmons, Floretta Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {39}
Simmons, Herbert H.   --   Painter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {39}
Simmons, John F.   --   Dredgerman   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Simmons, Winona V. Mrs.   --   News Reporter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {14}
Simon, J. Albert   --   Engineer   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Simon, John F.   --   Retired   --   Rep   --   Gas Point   --   {42}
Simone, Grazia Mrs.   --   Housekeeper   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {6}
Simone, Vito   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {6}
Simons, Lois E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Simons, Wilbur D.   --   Store Mgr   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Simpson, Claude A.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Hat Creek   --   {26}
Simpson, Eliza Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Simpson, Grace L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {10}
Simpson, James A.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {10}
Simpson, Lorena Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Hat Creek   --   {26}
Simpson, Millie Mrs.  --  Housewife   --   Rep   --   Round Mountain   --  {35}
Simpson, Olive S. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Simpson, Roy E.   --   High School Principal   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Simpson, Thomas R.  --   Civil Engineer   --   Rep   --   Round Mountain   -- {35}
Sims, James B.  --  Power House Oper  --   Dem  --   Fall River Mills   --  {24}
Sims, Lucy J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Sinda, Teofie A.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {21}
Sisk, Adelia Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Ydalpom   --   {15}
Sisk, Jesse A.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Ydalpom   --   {15}
Skene, Elizabeth Mrs.   --   Hairdresser   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Skene, James A.   --   Mining   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Skevington, Charles W.   --   Tare Taker   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Slaughter, Lonzo S.   --   Brick Layer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Slaughter, Rena B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Ono   --   {38}
Sleezer, George M.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   RFD Redding   --   {10}
Sleezer, May L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {10}
Sloan, Robert M.   --   Engineer   --   Dem   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Smalley, Carl W.   --   Flagman   --   Rep   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Smalley, Maud M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Smilanich, Angela Mrs.   --   Housekeeper   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Smilanich, Peter P.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Smith, Aaron   --   Blacksmith   --   Rep   --   Round Mountain   --   {35}
Smith, Albert L.   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Ydalpom   --   {15}
Smith, Albert S.   --   Blacksmith   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {21}
Smith, Amos B.   --   Storekeeper   --   Dem   --   Platina   --   {25}
Smith, Anna M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Smith, Anna M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Smith, Asa   --   Druggist   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Smith, Burton L.   --   Bank Cashier   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Smith, Calven J.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Smith, Cecil R.   --   Sturdent   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Smith, Charles W.   --   Stockman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {21}
Smith, Charles W.   --   Wire Chief   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Smith, Charley O. --  Power House Foreman  --  Rep  --  Fall River Mills  -- {24}
Smith, Christine Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Smith, Clyde E.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Smith, Cyruis N.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {21}
Smith, Daniel L.   --   Retired   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Smith, Dick   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Smith, Durward W.   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {10}
Smith, Earl D.   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Smith, Edward D.   --   Mining   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Smith, Edwin F.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   RFD Redding   --   {6}
Smith, Eleanor E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Smith, Eliza Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Smith, Elizabeth D. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Smith, Elsa Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Smith, Elta B.   --   Speeder Driver   --   Dem   --   Burney   --   {33}
Smith, Emma E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Millville   --   {34}
Smith, Ethel Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {10}
Smith, Eugene D.   --   Salesman   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Smith, Florence M. Mrs.  --  Housewife  --   Dem   --   Fall River Mills  --  {24}
Smith, Florence Mrs.  --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Viola   --   {52}
Smith, Frank S.   --   Landowner   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Smith, Fred   --   Stockraiser   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {10}
Smith, George P.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Smith, George W. O.   --   Electrician   --   Rep   --   Box 241 Redding  --  {51}
Smith, Gilman M.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Millville   --   {34}
Smith, Glen B.   --   Salesman   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Smith, Guy V.   --   Salesman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Smith, HaDessa Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Smith, Harry C.   --   Teacher   --   Dem   --   Mcarthur   --   {41}
Smith, Harry E.   --   Retired Naval Officer   --   Rep   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Smith, Henry A.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Fern   --   {40}
Smith, Henry D.   --   Telegrapher   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Smith, Henry J.   --   Lumberman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Smith, Henry S.   --   Truck Driver   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Smith, Herbert K.   --   Stage Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Smith, Ida Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Smith, Inez P. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Smith, Ira   --   Miner   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {49}
Smith, Jacob L.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Schilling   --   {54}
Smith, James F.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Montgomery Creek   --   {35}
Smith, James H.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Burney   --   {33}
Smith, James M.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {21}
Smith, Jay   --   Retired   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Smith, Jennie L. Mrs.   --   Housekeeper   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {21}
Smith, Jesse P.   --   Salesman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Smith, Joseph W.   --   Operator   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Smith, Joseph W.   --   Trucking Contractor   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Smith, Laura A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Smith, Leanna M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Smith, Lena L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Box 241 Redding   --   {51}
Smith, Lester C.   --   Lawyer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Smith, Lloyd E.   --   Editor & Publisher   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Smith, Louis C.   --   Retired   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Smith, Louise P. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Prohib   --   LaMoine   --   {32}
Smith, Lucile K. Mrs.   --   Teacher   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Smith, Margaret Mrs.   --   --   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Smith, Mary A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Smith, Mary A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Smith, Mary E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Smith, Mary J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Smith, Minnie M. Miss   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Smith, Mortimer   --   Retired   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Smith, Myrtle I. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {21}
Smith, Nannie M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Smith, Nora B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Fern   --   {40}
Smith, Olga B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Smith, Olive Miss   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Smith, Ollie G.   --   S. P. Co. Agent   --   Soc   --   LaMoine   --   {32}
Smith, Ophelia W. Mrs.   --   Bookkeeper   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Smith, Orlanda G.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Smith, Paul J.   --   Tel. Operator   --   Dem   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Smith, Pearl L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Smith, Richard S.   --   Stockman   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {21}
Smith, Samuel G.   --   Service Sta. Prop.   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Smith, Selma A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Round Mountain   --   {35}
Smith, Sheldon O.   --   Stage Driver   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Smith, Simon F.   --   Machinist   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Smith, Valda Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Smith, Velma M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   RFD Redding   --   {2}
Smith, Veva Mrs.   --   Housekeeper   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {21}
Smith, Wesley A.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Smith, William E.   --   Police Officer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Smith, William G.   --   Painter &Paper Hanger   --   Dec   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Smith, William H.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Manton   --   {8}
Smith, William R.   --   Laborer   --   Dec   --   Hazel Creek   --   {53}
Smith, William R.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Smith, William T.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {21}
Smithson, Joseph C.   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Smithson, William A.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Smythe, A. H.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Snavely, Guy H.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Montgomery Creek   --   {7}
Snavely, Ora B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Montgomery Creek   --   {7}
Snell, Harold A.   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   McArthur   --   {41}
Snell, Viola M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Snoreen, A. Marie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Snoreen, George   --   Engineer   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Sohn, George B.   --   Millman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Sohn, Mary J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Solinsky, Frank J. Jr.   --   Lumberman   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Solinsky, Jeannette A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Sorahan, Frank   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Gas Point   --   {42}
Sorahan, Katherine Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Gas Point   --   {42}
South, Margurette K. Mrs.   --   Bookkeeper   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Southern, Ida M. Miss   --   Retired   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Southern, May H. Miss   --   Retired   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Southern, William F.   --   Watchman   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Souza, Antonio F. Jr.   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Souza, Antonio F. Sr.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Gas Point   --   {42}
Souza, Edith C. Mrs.   --   Stenographer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Souza, Frank F.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Gas Point   --   {42}
Souza, Mary J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Gas Point   --   {42}
Sovy, Albert   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Sovy, Hanna L.  Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Spangler, Lewis E.   --   Plumber   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Spangler, Mary Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Spann, Charles H.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   RFD Anderson   --   {1}
Spann, Emma Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Spann, John A.   --   Student   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Spann, Sarah E. Mrs.   --   Widow   --   Dem   --   RFD Anderson   --   {1}
Spargo, Ione A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Winthrop   --   {15}
Spargo, William H.   --   U. S. Forest Ranger   --   Rep   --   Winthrop   --   {15}
Sparks, Kittie M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Spaulding, L. A.   --   Farmer   --   Prohib   --   Round Mountain   --   {35}
Spaulding, Lillie M. Mrs. --   Housewife --  Prohib   --   Round Mountain -- {35}
Speak, William A.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Speer, Joseph J.   --   Stage Driver   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {11}
Speer, Ralph   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {11}
Spencer, Florada Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Bella Vista   --   {5}
Spencer, John A.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Bella Vista   --   {5}
Spencer, John A.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Spencer, Rose E. Mrs.   --   Teacher   --   Dec   --   Manton   --   {8}
Spencer, Ross G.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {10}
Sperry, Albert B.   --   Fireman   --   Rep   --   LaMoine   --   {32}
Sperry, Augusta Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   LaMoine   --   {32}
Sperry, Homer W.   --   Forest Service   --   Rep   --   LaMoine   --   {32}
Sperry, Lucile Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   LaMoine   --   {32}
Spicer, Arthur R.   --   Clerk   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Spicer, Olive B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Spinks, Jetta Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Platina   --   {38}
Spong, Dick   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Spong, Maude R. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Sprague, Billie Mrs.   --   Service Station   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {10}
Spring, John   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   RFD Redding   --   {6}
Spurbick, George E.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Schilling   --   {54}
Spurigan, D. A.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Baird   --   {19}
Squires, Herbert A.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
St. Clair, Hattie B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
St. John, Ada A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   McArthur   --   {24}
St. John, Carl M.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   McArthur   --   {41}
St. John, Frankline B.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
St. John, Ina E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
St. John, John L.   --   Retired   --   Dem   --   McArthur   --   {24}
St. John, Lottie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   McArthur   --   {41}
St. Maurice, Edward de   --   Shorthand Reporter   --   Rep   --   Redding  -- {45}
St. Vrain, Alice M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   RFD Redding   --   {1}
St. Vrain, Ceran E.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
St. Vrain, Charles L.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   RFD Anderson   --   {1}
St. Vrain, Emma M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
St. Vrain, Leon   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {1}
St. Vrain, Veryl   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Stabel, Ferdinand   --   Doctor   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Stabel, Mabel L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Stabler, Adolph L.   --   Winchman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Stabler, Arthur C.   --   Dentist   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Stabler, Gladys M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Stabler, Lenora Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Stacey, John B.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   LaMoine   --   {32}
Stacher, Clara M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Millville   --   {34}
Stacher, Henry Ordillo   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Stacher, Henry W.   --   Stockraiser   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Stafford, Charles W.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Stafford, J. B. Mrs.   --   Housekeeper   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Stagg, Ina Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Stagg, Mary Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Stagg, P. F.   --   Garage Owner   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Staheli, Kate E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Igo   --   {28}
Stainbrook, Allan W.   --   Farmer   --   Dec   --   Millville   --   {34}
Stainbrook, Ida Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Milville   --   {34}
Standley, James G.   --   Civil Engineer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Stanfield, Annie E. Miss   --   Teacher   --   Dem   --   Round Mountain   --   {35}
Stanford, Crilla G. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Palo Cedro   --   {30}
Stanford, Ethelbert T.   --   Truck Driver   --   Dem   --   Bella Vista   --   {5}
Stanford, Frank W.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Palo Cedro   --   {30}
Stanford, George N.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Palo Cedro   --   {30}
Stanford, George R.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Palo Cedro   --   {30}
Stanford, Ingate D.   --   Newspaperman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Stanford, Mary Mrs.   --   Hosuewife   --   Dem   --   Palo Cedro   --   {30}
Stanley, Fredrick E.   --   Laborer   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {6}
Stanley, Jesse W.   --   Truckdriver   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Stanley, Joseph   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Stanley, Kate Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Stanley, Thomas E.   --   Retired   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Stanton, Alice W. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Stanton, Clyde   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Stanton, Frank   --   Retired   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Stanton, J. Vedro   --   Dist. Manager   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Starkweather, Leslie M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Starkweather, Reuben E.   --   Contractor   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Starrine, Elmer   --   Truck Driver   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Startt, Barbara H. Mrs.  --   Hotel Owner   --   Dec   --   Montgomery Creek  -- {35}
Startt, Benjamin H.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Startt, Benjamin M.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Startt, Mary Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Startt, Robert S.   --   Hotel Keeper   --   Rep   --   Montgomery Creek   --   {35}
Staser, Emma L. Mrs.   --   Housekeeper   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Statton, Fred H.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Baird   --   {19}
Statton, George   --   Highway Foreman   --   Rep   --   Baird   --   {19}
Statton, Ida Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Statton, Lucy L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Baird   --   {19}
Statton, Mabel Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Baird   --   {19}
Statton, Samuel   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Staup, George H.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Palo Cedro   --   {34}
Staup, Rosa A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Palo Cedro   --   {34}
Stearns, Frederick H.   --   Mining   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Steele, Elmo B.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Matheson   --   {29}
Steely, Lafe   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Steffen, Fred   --   Electrician   --   Rep   --   LaMoine   --   {32}
Steger, Gertrude A. Mrs.   --   Teacher   --   Dec   --   Fern   --   {40}
Stein, John A.   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Steinhauer, Edward   --   Shop Supt.   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Steininger, Curtis H.   --   Auto Upholsterer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Stenersen, Earl G.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Redding RFD   --   {30}
Stenersen, Martin   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Palo Cedro   --   {30}
Stephens, Anna H. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Stephens, Everett L.   --   Mgr. W. U. Tel. Co.   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Stephens, Katherine Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Stephens, Lucile Miss   --   Teacher   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Stephens, William   --   Blgd. Contractor   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Stevens, Anslem B.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Stevens, Belle Mrs.   --   Postmistress   --   Dem   --   Igo   --   {28}
Stevens, Benjamin   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   RFD Redding   --   {39}
Stevens, Bessie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Stevens, Charles Hugh   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Igo   --   {28}
Stevens, Clara C. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Stevens, Gretchen Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Stevens, James W.   --   Machinist   --   Dem   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Stevens, Pauline R. Mrs.   --   Teacher   --   Rep   --   Igo   --   {28}
Stevenson, Annie C. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   RFD Anderson   --   {1}
Stevenson, Bertha L.   --   Teacher   --   Dec   --   Millville   --   {34}
Stevenson, Bertha L. Mrs.   --   Teacher   --   Rep   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Stevenson, Charles A.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Bella Vista   --   {5}
Stevenson, Della R. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   RFD Redding   --   {1}
Stevenson, Edith L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Stevenson, Eva Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Stevenson, George I.   --   Deputy Sheriff   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Stevenson, Grace Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Bella vista   --   {5}
Stevenson, Jack   --   Rancher   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Stevenson, Jay W.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Box 50, RFD Redding   --   {1}
Stevenson, John P.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Stevenson, John P.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Stevenson, Laura M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Stevenson, Lemuel H.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   RFD Redding   --   {1}
Stevenson, Mary E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Stevenson, Robert W.   --   Rancher   --   Rep   --   RFD Redding   --   {1}
Stevenson, Roy B.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   RFD Redding   --   {1}
Stevenson, Thaddeus I.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Stevenson, Vint W.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Stevenson, William Scott   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Stevenson, Wilsa E.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Bella Vista   --   {5}
Steward, Arthur N.   --   Rancher   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {37}
Stewart, Addie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Ono   --   {38}
Stewart, Bert   --   Carpenter   --   Dem   --   Matheson   --   {29}
Stewart, Charles W.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Stewart, Earl J.   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Stewart, Fred H.   --   Time Keeper   --   Dem   --   Castella   --   {13}
Stewart, G. G.   --   Accountant   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Stewart, George C.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Ydalpom   --   {15}
Stewart, Henrietta Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cassel   --   {11}
Stewart, James   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Buckeye   --   {10}
Stewart, Jessie R. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Matheson   --   {29}
Stewart, John W.   --   Logger   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Stewart, Lillian B. Miss   --   Student   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Stewart, Lottie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Stewart, Luther G.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Stewart, Margaret Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Stewart, Mary Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {10}
Stewart, Nelson R.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Stewart, Otho   --   Operator   --   Rep   --   Cassel   --   {11}
Stewart, Samuel H.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {6}
Stewart, Willard R.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Ono   --   {38}
Stickley, Silas S.   --   Sealer Wgts, Measures   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {10}
Stiles, John B.   --   Retired   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Stilwell, Neely D.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Pittville   --   {41}
Stimmel, Lilia B. Mrs.   --   Stenographer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Stimmel, Reuben P.   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Stinchum, Lottie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Stocker, Arthur E.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Stocker, Lottie J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Stoddard, Ida E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Stoddard, William S.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Stoekel, Fannie F. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Stoekel, Fred A.   --   Insurance Agent   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Stoekel, Stella Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Gas Point   --   {42}
Stoekel, William   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Stone, Edward G.   --   Foreman   --   Rep   --   Cassel   --   {11}
Stoner, Julia A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   McArthur   --   {41}
Stonier, James H.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   RFD Anderson   --   {1}
Stonier, May D. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   RFD Anderson   --   {1}
Storrs, Allie L. Mrs.  --  Housewife  --  Rep   --   RFD Box 90 Anderson   --  {4}
Storrs, G. Austin   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {4}
Storrs, George H.  --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   RFD Box 90 Anderson   --   {4}
Storti, George M.   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Story, Carleton S.   --   Hay Bailer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Story, Charles S.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Story, Edwin L.   --   Harness Maker   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Story, Harriet G. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Story, Harry L.   --   Merchant   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Story, Ida M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Story, Lewis   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Story, Marie B. Miss   --   Teacher   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Story, Mary M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Stott, Orlando H.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Stout, Hattie E. Mrs.   --   Postal Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Stout, Leo R.   --   Lineman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Stout, Merna Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Stout, Ralph T.   --   Salesman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Stout, Virgil   --   Truck Driver   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Straight, Elmer B.   --   Dairyman   --   Rep   --   Box 364 Redding   --   {6}
Strain, Harvey H.   --   Carpenter   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Strange, James H.   --   Gardener   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Straub, Charles L.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Straughan, Bernice T. Mrs.  --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Round Mountain  --  {35}
Straughan, William L.   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Strawn, Arthur H.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Oak Run   --   {36}
Strawn, Pauline J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Oak Run   --   {36}
Strayer, Homer L.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Strayer, Margaret Mrs.   --   Teacher   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {5}
Strayer, Stanley M.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {5}
Streff, Anthony L.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Box 159 Anderson   --   {1}
Strickland, Brazie   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Strickland, James A.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Strickling, Eva M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Olinda   --   {37}
Strickling, John T. Jr.   --   Tractor Driver   --   Rep   --   Olinda   --   {37}
Strode, Augusta A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Strode, Bert W.   --   Foreman   --   Dem   --   Schilling   --   {54}
Strode, Emma W. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Schilling   --   {54}
Strode, John W.   --   Chiropractor   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {51}
Strode, Mary A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Strode, Roscelia W. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Soc   --   Schilling   --   {54}
Strong, Dudley D.   --   Butcher   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Strong, Hilda M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Strong, Robert D.   --   Blacksmith Helper   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Stroup, Benjamin F.   --   Hort. Comm.   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Stroup, Daniel G.   --   Farmer   --   Soc   --   Montgomery Creek   --   {35}
Stroup, Daniel J.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Montgomery Creek   --   {35}
Stroup, Elizabeth F. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {37}
Stroup, Elsie E. Mrs.   --   Hosuewife   --   Soc   --   Montgomery Creek   --   {35}
Stroup, James G.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Olinda   --   {37}
Stroup, Sarah E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {37}
Stroup, William E.   --   Truck Driver   --   Rep   --   Round Mountain   --   {35}
Strouse, Gertrude Mrs.   --   Postmaster   --   Dec   --   Hazel Creek   --   {53}
Strubbe, Harmon   --   Retired   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {6}
Stuart, Verona Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Gas Point   --   {42}
Stuart, William   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Gas Point   --   {42}
Stubbs, Robert F.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Stuckstede, Clara H. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {50}
Stuckstede, Herman   --   Banking   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Sturgess, De Witt   --   Stockraiser   --   Rep   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Sturgess, Edith M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Sublett, Floyd D.   --   Signal Maintainer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Sublett, Mary A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Sublett, Vera M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Sublett, William W.   --   Sheriff   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Sublette, Kennett G.   --   Operator   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Sullivan, Andrew   --   Laborer   --   Soc   --   Castella   --   {13}
Sullivan, Eva B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Hat Creek   --   {26}
Sullivan, Gertrude M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Sullivan, John J.   --   Trainmaster   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Sullivan, Lee H.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Hat Creek   --   {26}
Sullivan, Olive White Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Sullivan, P. J.   --   Miner   --   Soc   --   Ingot   --   {27}
Sullivan, Patrick   --   Laborer   --   Soc   --   Inwood   --   {52}
Sumer, Louis   --   Blacksmith   --   Rep   --   Platina   --   {25}
Summers, Charles H.   --   Miner   --   Soc   --   Matheson   --   {29}
Summers, Charles P.   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Summers, Flora Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cayton   --   {12}
Summers, George   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Cayton   --   {12}
Summers, Mabel I. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Summers, Robert   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Summers, Rose G. Mrs.   --   Cashier   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Summers, Samuel S.   --   Mail Carrier   --   Rep   --   Cayton   --   {12}
Sunderlin, Almina Mrs.   --   Nurse   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Sunderlin, Charles H.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Sunderlin, Julia A. Mrs.   --   Retired   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {14}
Supan, G. C.   --   Mechanic   --   Dem   --   Ingot   --   {27}
Sutcliffe, Charles W.   --   Operator   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Sutcliffe, Madeline A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Sutton, Claire Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Sutton, Elaine Mrs.   --   Teacher   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Sutton, Eva E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Sutton, J. Ella A. Mrs.   --   Retired   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Sutton, James M.   --   Tool Sharpener   --   Rep   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Sutton, M.E.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Sutton, Roy C.   --   Steam Fitter   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Sutton, Thomas P.   --   Contractor   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Sutton, Vernon R.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Svendsen, Niels   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   RFD Anderson   --   {1}
Swain, Ashlen E.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   LaMoine   --   {32}
Swain, Erma E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   LaMoine   --   {32}
Swarts, Cecelia J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Swarts, Samuel W.   --   Cook   --   Soc   --   Redding   --   {49}
Sweeney, John   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Matheson   --   {29}
Sweeney, Joseph V.   --   Salesman   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
Taber, Otis E.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Oak Run   --   {27}
Tanner, George   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {21}
Tanner, Marian O. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {21}
Tappendorf, Mark L.   --   Saw-Filer   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Tardie, Bert E.   --   Lineman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Tardie, Bessie M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Taylor, Albert B.   --   Electrician   --   Rep   --   Manton   --   {8}
Taylor, Archie E.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Rt. A Box 126 Anderson   --   {1}
Taylor, Bertha M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Taylor, Cyrillus S.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Taylor, Delbert G.   --   Farmer   --   Dec   --   Wengler   --   {35}
Taylor, Elinor E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Taylor, Esther Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Taylor, Florence Mrs.   --   Housekeeper   --   Dec   --   Manton   --   {8}
Taylor, George W.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Inwood   --   {52}
Taylor, Harry B.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Viola   --   {52}
Taylor, Hettie E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Taylor, James E.   --   Doctor   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Taylor, James W.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Taylor, John H.   --   Pipefitter   --   Rep   --   Matheson   --   {29}
Taylor, John Z.   --   Hotel Keeper   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {11}
Taylor, Katherine A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Taylor, Leo A.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Taylor, Leonard G.   --   Stage Driver   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Taylor, Mary J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Taylor, Mary Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Taylor, Orin A.   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Taylor, Rosa A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Taylor, Roy   --   Cook   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {45}
Taylor, Sarah M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Taylor, Sarah Mrs.   --   Housekeeper   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Taylor, Violet R. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Taylor, W. F.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   RFD Redding   --   {39}
Taylor, William A.   --   Janitor   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Templeton, Myron   --   Carpenter   --   Dem   --   Castella   --   {13}
Test, Carl S.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Montgomery Creek   --   {35}
Thatcher, Alexander   --   Stockraiser   --   Dem   --   Inwood   --   {52}
Thatcher, Arthur C.   --   Lumberman   --   Dem   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Thatcher, Bert W.   --   Garageman   --   Dem   --   McArthur   --   {41}
Thatcher, Earl S.   --   Garage Proprietor   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Thatcher, Emma N. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Inwood   --   {52}
Thatcher, Fannie B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Thatcher, Helen M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Thatcher, Howard V.   --   Mill Man   --   Dem   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Thatcher, Irma C. Mrs.   --   Teacher   --   Rep   --   McArthur   --   {41}
Thatcher, John T.   --   Lumber Grader   --   Dem   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Thatcher, John W.   --   Farmer   --   Dec   --   Inwood   --   {52}
Thatcher, Macie B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Thatcher, Mark C.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Thatcher, Martha E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
Thatcher, Ruth Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Thatcher, Wallace A.   --   Stockraiser   --   Dem   --   Inwood   --   {52}
Thibaut, Leon   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {42}
Thibaut, Lizzie B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {42}
Thomas, Austin O.   --   Telegraph   --   Dec   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Thomas, Emma A. Miss   --   Farmer   --   Dec   --   Fern   --   {40}
Thomas, Frieda A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Thomas, James H.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Thomas, John W.   --   Stockraiser   --   Rep   --   Gas Point   --   {42}
Thomas, Minnie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Thomas, Morgan D.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {9}
Thomas, Samuel H.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Gas Point   --   {42}
Thomas, William   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Thomas, William H.   --   Foreman   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Thomas, Willit C.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Thomas, Zetta Miss   --   Dental Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Thomasson, Helen M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Gas Point   --   {42}
Thomasson, Nellie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Thomasson, William R.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Thompson, Alta C. Mrs.   --   Stenographer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Thompson, Blanche E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Thompson, Carrie E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Thompson, Charles W.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   RFD Redding   --   {39}
Thompson, Dan   --   Cook   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {46}
Thompson, Edgar L.   --   Fireman   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Thompson, Edgar S.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Thompson, Elizabeth M.Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Thompson, Ezra E.   --   Farmer   --   Dec   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Thompson, Frank R.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Thompson, George W.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
Thompson, Harry E.   --   Store Manager   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Thompson, Harry M.   --   Mining Engineer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Thompson, Ida M. Mrs.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Thompson, James S.   --   Carpenter   --   Dem   --   Igo   --   {28}
Thompson, John   --   Rigger   --   Dem   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Thompson, Louise   --   Waitress   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {46}
Thompson, Mabel C. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Thompson, Mary C. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Thompson, Max C.   --   Farming   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Thompson, Nelsine H. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Thompson, Russell S.   --   Salesman   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Thompson, Sarah E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
Thompson, Sherman   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Thompson, William L.   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Thorp, Amos T.   --   Brick Mason   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Thorp, Annie M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Thorpe, Agnes E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Thorpe, Clarence R.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Montgomery Creek   --   {35}
Thorpe, Marion   --   Teacher   --   Rep   --   Cayton   --   {12}
Thorpe, Oscar E.   --   Machinist   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Thorpe, Rosalind M. Mrs.  --  Housewife  --  Rep   --  Montgomery Creek  -- {35}
Thorpe, Will Roy   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Montgomery Creek   --   {35}
Thorson, Carrie M. Mrs.   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Thorson, Harry   --   Service Station   --   Rep   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Thunberg, Estella B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Thunberg, Gustave L.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Thurston, Charles A.   --   Mail Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Thurston, Daniel W.   --   Minister   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Thurston, Vera Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Tibbetts, Alvin   --   Painter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Tiffin, Elizabeth Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Tillman, August   --   Shop Foreman   --   Rep   --   Matheson   --   {29}
Tillman, Dorothy B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Matheson   --   {29}
Tillman, Etta M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Tillman, Thomas A.   --   Garage Proprietor   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Tillotson, Alice E. Miss   --   Music Teacher   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Tillotson, Etta K. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Tillotson, Willard D.   --   Lawyer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Tipton, Charles M. Sr.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Gas Point   --   {42}
Tipton, Charles M. Jr.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Tipton, Elizabeth Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Gas Point   --   {42}
Tipton, Orrin   --   Stockraiser   --   Rep   --   Gas Point   --   {42}
Tipton, Sadie F. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Tobey, Ellis   --   Retired   --   Dec   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Tobey, Mollie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Toelge, Bernard   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Toepel, C. A.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Toepel, Nancy Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Tompson, James   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {6}
Tooley, Sallie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Tooley, Walter E.   --   Laundry Solicitor   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Torcello, Angelo   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {21}
Torcello, Velia Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {21}
Toreson, Carl T.   --   Retired Farmer   --   Rep   --   Mcarthur   --   {41}
Tormey, Ina P. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Tormey, William H.   --   Rancher   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Torpen, Elmer   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Rt. A Box 127 Anderson   --   {1}
Torrey, Walter E.   --   Bookkeeper   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Totten, Philip R.   --   Mill Man   --   Dem   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Totten, Silas H.   --   Farmer   --   Dec   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Toupin, John Wilfred   --   Butcherman    --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Toupin, Mildred L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Towendolly, Grant W.   --   Gardener   --   Rep   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Towendolly, Lilly Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Towner, John R.   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   LaMoine   --   {32}
Towner, Lucelia Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   LaMoine   --   {32}
Townsend, Alvirus S.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Box 522 Redding   --   {39}
Townsend, Florence G. Mrs. --  Housewife  --  Rep  --  Box 522 Redding  -- {39}
Townsend, John M.   --   Deliveryman   --   Rep   --   Box 522 Redding   --   {39}
Tracey, Harry O.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Tracey, Minnie M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Knob   --   {25}
Tracie, Alice Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Tracie, Charless   --   Bookkeeper   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Tracy, Camille   --   Clerk   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {50}
Tracy, Celia Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Tracy, Nevada J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Trank, Veva R. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Trautz, Bertha E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Trautz, Otto G.   --   Merchant   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Treat, Stella F. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Treat, William W.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Tremper, Richard A.   --   Engineer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Trevaskis, William J.   --   Millwright   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Trevillyan, Samuel   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Tribble, Emmett B.   --   Lineman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Tribble, Jim A.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Tribble, Lena M.   --   Housekeeper   --   Dem   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Troendle, Thomas   --   Blacksmith   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Trounce, John W.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Trounce, John W.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Trout, Benton R.   --   Elec. Engineer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Trout, Grace Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Trowbridge, Williiam H.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {6}
Trussas, John S.   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Tryer, Samuel D.   --   Butcher   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Tubbs, Edward R.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {30}
Tucci, Antonetta Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Tucci, Giusippe   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Tucker, Anna P. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Tucker, Carle C.   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Tucker, Charles W.   --   Carpenter   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Tucker, John H.   --   Postmaster   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Tucker, L. P.   --   Farmer   --   Soc   --   Burney   --   {26}
Tucker, Martha A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Soc   --   Burney   --   {26}
Tuggle, Mary E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Tuggle, Wanda G. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Tuna, George   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Turner, Bertha H. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Turner, Cecile L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Turner, Hotuby   --   Salesman   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Turner, Ira Dell   --   Stockman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Turner, Joseph   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Turner, Lulu A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Turner, M. E. Mrs.   --   Retired   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {21}
Turner, Marie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Turner, Nora A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Turner, Robert L.   --   Salesman   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
Turner, Walter H.   --   Mechanic   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Turner, William H.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Twomey, Julia M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Twomey, Mary Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Twomey, Matthew J.   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Twomey, Michael   --   Merchant   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Tyler, Evelyn A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Tyler, George G.   --   Teacher   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Tyrell, Edwin   --   Carpet Layer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Tyrrell, Albert   --   Tinkerer   --   Rep   --   McArthur   --   {41}
Tyrrell, Martha E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Tyrrell, Oscar   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Hat Creek   --   {26}
Tyrrell, Warren G.   --   Mechanic   --   Dem   --   McArthur   --   {41}
Uhl, Grace L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Ulberg, Christian E. A.   --   Merchant   --   Prohib   --   Olinda   --   {37}
Ulberg, Christopher A.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Olinda   --   {37}
Ulberg, Dolly Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Olinda   --   {37}
Ulberg, Synneva Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Olinda   --   {37}
Underhill, John N.   --   Truck Driver   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Underwood, Belle Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Underwood, Gates E.   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Upson, Louis F.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Upson, Seymour D.   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Upton, Amy M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rpe   --   Schilling   --   {54}
Upton, Charles A.   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Schilling   --   {54}
Upton, Louise Miss   --   Hotel Maid   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Urban, Anna Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Urban, Joseph   --   Machinist   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Valentine, Della G. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Hat Creek   --   {26}
Valentine, Leanore Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Valentine, Robert M.   --   Electrician   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Valentine, William S.   --   Merchant   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Van Cleave, Carl H.   --   Truck Driver   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Van Etten, Chester L.   --   Truck Driver   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Van Etten, Lillian M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Van Sant, Guy C.   --   Dairyman   --   Rep   --   Gas Point   --   {42}
Van Sant, Ione E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Gas Point   --   {42}
Van Sickle, Amos L.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Van Tussel, Alexander J.   --   Retired   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {6}
Vance, Augusta G. Mrs.   --   Teacher   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Vance, James V.   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Vance, Joseph R.   --   Electrician   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Vandenberg, Hilda M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Vandenberg, William J.   --   Operator   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Vandiver, James H.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Vandiver, May F. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
VanSickel, Abraham C.   --   Warehouseman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Vaughn, Arthur B.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Wengler   --   {7}
Vaughn, Minnie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Vaughn, Minnie W. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Wengler   --   {7}
Vaughn, Shirley H.   --   Electrician   --   Dec   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Vedder, Henry   --   Mill Man   --   Dem   --   Schilling   --   {54}
Vedder, Pearl C. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {11}
Vedder, R. P.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Burney   --   {11}
Venske, Mary M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {42}
Venzke, Albert C.   --   Stockraiser   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Venzke, Emil F.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Venzke, Franz F.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {42}
Vergnes, Chester   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Schilling   --   {54}
Vergnes, Henry F.   --   Merchant   --   Dem   --   Schilling   --   {54}
Vergnes, Norma E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Schilling   --   {54}
Vestal, Albert   --   Retired   --   Dem   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Vestal, William H.   --   Machinist   --   Rep   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Vickery, George T.   --   Lumberman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Vickroy, George M.   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Montgomery Creek   --   {35}
Vickroy, Phoebe Mrs.  --  Housewife   --   Rep   --   Montgomery Creek  -- {35}
Vietti, Amedeo   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Vilas, Edward P.   --   Lumberman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Viles, Elmer F.   --   Truck Driver   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Viles, Teressa Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Vinyard, Helen D. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Vinyard, Virgil A.   --   Minister   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Vlahos, Peter V.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Vlahos, Straton   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Vogt, Frank J. P.   --   Mechanic   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Vokal, Joseph   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   RFD Redding   --   {6}
Vollmers, Irene Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Vollmers, Sadie R. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Vollmers, Shelby A.   --   Mechanic   --   Dem   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Vollmers, William   --   Hotel Keeper   --   Dem   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Vollmers, William J.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Volonte, Ambrose   --   Mining   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Volonte, Ermina M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Volonte, Peter   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Voss, Wilhelmina Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Wade, Lawrence G.   --   Painter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Wade, Mamie A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Wagner, Bessie Miss   --   Laundress   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Wagner, Charles   --   Teamster   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Wagner, Chester   --   Hotel Supt.   --   Dem   --   Baird   --   {15}
Wagner, Francis J.   --   Elec. Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Wagner, John   --   Retired   --   Dem   --   LaMoine   --   {32}
Wagoner, William G.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Wahl, George   --   Mgr. Tel. Co.   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Waite, Charles A.   --   Truck Owner   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Waite, Henrietta E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Wales, Melba I. Mrs.   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Walker, Bessie Miss   --   Teacher   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Walker, Cecil E.   --   Chiropractor   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Walker, Fanny S. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Hazel Creek   --   {53}
Walker, Fred M.   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Hazel Creek   --   {53}
Walker, Gus   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Walker, Keith A.   --   Agent S. Oil Co.   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Walker, Lena Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Walker, Leonie F. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Walker, Lucius D.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Olinda   --   {37}
Walker, Olivia Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Walker, Sadie R. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Walker, Walter B.   --   Mechanic   --   Dem   --   Castella   --   {13}
Walker, West   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Millville   --   {34}
Wallace, Amy V. Mrs.   --   Secretary   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Wallace, Roy E.   --   Stage Agent   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Waller, Allen P.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Manton   --   {8}
Wallin, Elias L.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Wallin, Lolita Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Walsh, Lloyd T.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Walter, Frank   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Walter, W. P.   --   Cook   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Walters, Charles F.   --   Mining   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Walters, John W.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Walters, King   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Walters, Lafayette H.   --   Truck Driver   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Walters, Miriam L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Walters, Nelda E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Walters, William L.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Walton, Bert D.   --   Rigger   --   Dem   --   Burney   --   {33}
Walton, Major A.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Walton, Ulissa G. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Wanzer, Horace B.   --   Construction Foreman   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Ward, Adron E.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Ward, Clara Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Ward, Delbert E.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Manton   --   {8}
Ward, Elwood F.   --   Barber   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Ward, Ethel S. Mrs.   --   School Supervisor   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Ward, Harrison S.   --   Ditch Tender   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {4}
Ward, Herbert K.   --   Civil Engineer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Ward, James W.   --   Miner   --   Dec   --   Hazel Creek   --   {53}
Ward, John   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {39}
Ward, Joseph H.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {1}
Ward, Lena L.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Manton   --   {8}
Ward, Loomis M.   --   Baker   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
Ward, Lucille M.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {1}
Ward, Nancy L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {4}
Ward, Richard A.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Ingot   --   {27}
Ward, Sarah J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Ware, Chester H.   --   Grader   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Waring, Samuel J.   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Warner, Eugene G. --  Power House Oper  --   Dec   --   Fall River Mills -- {24}
Warren, E. Guy   --   Civil Engineer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
Warren, Naomi Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Warren, William J.   --   Cement Work   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Waterman, Robert W.   --   Painter   --   Dem   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Waters, Elijah C.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Palo Cedro   --   {34}
Waters, Elizabeth C. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Palo Cedro   --   {34}
Watkins, Dwight O.   --   Farmer   --   Soc   --   Olinda   --   {37}
Watson, Arthur L.   --   Hotel Manager   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Watson, Claire Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Watson, Clay   --   Farmer   --   Dec   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Watson, Silas A.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Gas Point   --   {42}
Watts, Sarah P. Mrs.   --   Cook   --   Rep   --   Oak Run   --   {36}
Weast, Creosa A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Weast, John D.   --   Mail Contractor   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Weaver, Addie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   RFD Anderson   --   {1}
Weaver, Alexander   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Weaver, Clarence W.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Weaver, Dycie G.   --   Truck Driver   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Weaver, James    --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Weaver, John M.   --   Restaurant Keeper   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Weaver, Julia A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Weaver, Keith K.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {11}
Weaver, Mabel Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Weaver, Margaret Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Weaver, Mertie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Weaver, Stanley R.   --   Barber   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Weaver, Thomas   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Weaver, Warren W.   --   Mechanic   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Weaver, William   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   RFD Anderson   --   {1}
Webb, Ada J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Manton   --   {52}
Webb, Britt D.   --   Patrolman   --   Dem   --   Manton   --   {52}
Webb, Charles   --   Mining   --   Dec   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Webb, Edward T.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {6}
Webb, George W.   --   Rancher   --   Dem   --   Ono   --   {38}
Webb, Herman F.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Webb, Irena K. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {6}
Webb, John P.   --   Foundryman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Webb, Kate E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Webb, Laura E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Webb, Nancy M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Ono   --   {38}
Webb, Ruth A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Webb, Sari J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
Webb, William N.   --   Retired   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Webber, John   --   Retired   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Weber, Harry   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Weber, Marie E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Weber, Naomi F. Miss   --   Saleslady   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Weber, Rosie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Weber, William F.   --   Drayman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Webster, Julia Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Weekley, Alma Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Weekley, Roy C.   --   Undertaker   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Wehrle, George M.   --   Construction Supt.   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Weigart, Elias G.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Whitmore   --   {40}
Weigart, Otis O.   --   Blacksmith   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Weigart, Vida   --   Teacher   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Weinand, Philip   --   Miner   --   Soc   --   Redding   --   {48}
Weir, Reubin S.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   RFD Redding   --   {39}
Weir, Viola G. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Route A Redding   --   {39}
Weiss, Otto E.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Welbourn, Albert E.   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Welbourn, Olga E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Welch, Alvin M.   --   Machinist   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Welch, Amos A.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Welch, Annie E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Welch, Charley M.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Welch, Mike W.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Welch, Newton E.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Welch, Wallace I.   --   Carpenter   --   Dec   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Welch, Willard C.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Hat Creek   --   {26}
Weldon, DeEtte E. Miss   --   Teacher   --   Dem   --   RFD Redding   --   {39}
Weldon, Haliburton T.   --   Mechanic   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Weldon, Velda Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Weldon, Vivian Miss   --   Teacher   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {39}
Wellendorf, Carl E.   --   Rancher   --   Dem   --   Round Mountain   --   {35}
Wells, Elsie W. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Wells, Shelley E.   --   Electrician   --   Rep   --   Cassel   --   {11}
Wells, Wilbur A.   --   Barber   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Welsh, Ella Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Welsh, Geraldine Miss   --   Stenographer   --   Dem   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Welsh, William M.   --   Supervisor Dist. No. 4   --   Dem   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Wendt, Alice Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Pittville   --   {41}
Wendt, Harve   --   Farmer   --   Dec   --   Pittville   --   {41}
Wengler, Alice Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Inwood   --   {52}
Wengler, Ernest M.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Inwood   --   {52}
Wengler, Lilath Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Inwood   --   {52}
Wengler, M.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Inwood   --   {52}
Wening, Albert C.   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Wening, Reina E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Wentworth, Allen B.   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Wentworth, Carrie M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Wentworth, Harry O.   --   Printer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Wentworth, Ruth G. Miss   --   Housekeeper   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Wentworth, Sarah L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Werner, Edmund   --   Miner   --   Soc   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Wertz, Sylvester M.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
West, Bessie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Kennett   --   {31}
West, Edward   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
West, Floyd R.   --   Police Officer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
West, John   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
West, Lawrence A.   --   Laborer   --   Dec   --   Anderson   --   {1}
West, LeRoy   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Montgomery Creek   --   {35}
West, Minnie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
West, William   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Westbrook, Eva Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Westfall, Charles   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Westlake, Alma E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Westlake, Clara I. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Westlake, Clifton A.   --   Miner   --   Soc   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Westlake, Edith I. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Westlake, Harold W.   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Westlake, Hiram   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Westlake, Lewis E.   --   Truck Driver   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Westlake, Lillian Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Westlake, Mable Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Westlake, William R.   --   Truck Contractor   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Weston, Anna M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Weston, Elmer   --   Auto Camp Prop.   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Whalen, Eva Mrs.   --   Teacher   --   Dem   --   Ono   --   {38}
Wheaton, John C.  --  Power House Oper  --  Rep   --   Fall River Mills  --  {24}
Wheaton, Theresa F. Mrs.  --  Housekeeper  --   Rep  --  Fall River Mills -- {24}
Wheeler, Albert E.   --   Salesman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Wheeler, Albert E.   --   Gen. Laborer   --   Prohib   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Wheeler, Bertram   --   Barber   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Wheeler, Charles A.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Wheeler, Dennis M.    --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   RFD 1 Box 134, Redding  --  {1}
Wheeler, Dorotha F.   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Wheeler, Dorothea Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Wheeler, Jennie B. Mrs. -- Housewife  -- Rep --  RFD 1 Box 134, Redding -- {1}
Wheeler, Jesse L.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Wheeler, Lawrence W.   --   Mining   --   Rep   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Wheeler, Nelson C.   --   Miner   --   Dec   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Wheeler, Nora Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Wheelock, Eva R. Miss   --   Saleslady   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Wheelock, Fred J.   --   Postmaster   --   Rep   --   Fern   --   {40}
Wheelock, Hannah H. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Wheelock, Lottie S. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Fern   --   {40}
Wheelock, Mary E. Mrs   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Whipp, Charles A.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Whipp, Edith M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding    --   {50}
Whipp, Marie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {47}
Whipple, Annie M. Mrs.   --   Landlady   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Whipple, Beulah M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Dana   --   {18}
Whipple, Elmina Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Whipple, Frank E.   --   Retired   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Whipple, Fred G.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Whipple, Fred L.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Whipple, Harry M.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Whipple, Nell Mrs.   --   Housekeeper   --   Rep   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Whipple, William C.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Dana   --   {18}
Whisler, Millie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Whisler, Percy J.   --   Stage Driver   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {47}
Whisman, Erma A.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   McArthur   --   {41}
Whitchurch, John F.   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Shasta   --   {51}
White, Anna E. K. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
White, Bert   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Montgomery Creek   --   {7}
White, Edwin   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
White, Grace R. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
White, John M.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
White, Rufus H.   --   Painter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
White, Weltha R. T. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Whitehead, Ira S.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Whiteman, Ernest W.   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Whiteman, John F.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Platina   --   {38}
Whiteman, Lucy M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Platina   --   {38}
Whiteman, Mary B.  Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Whiteman, Robert W.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Platina   --   {38}
Whitlock, Maude Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Inwood   --   {52}
Whitlock, Wade H.   --   Blacksmith   --   Dem   --   Inwood   --   {52}
Whitney, Albert A.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Whitney, James J.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Whitney, Percilla Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Whybark, Joseph W.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {9}
Wickert, Byron   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Wickert, Emil Jr.   --   Bank Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Wickert, Emil Sr.   --   Painter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Wickert, Lita B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Wickert, Mary A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Wickes, Cora M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Wickes, Harvey O.   --   Hotel Owner   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Wickes, Lew E.   --   Postmaster   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Wiegel, Clifford R.   --   Co. Surveyor   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Wiegel, Loraine H. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Wiehle, Herman   --   Electrician   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Wightman, Charles W.   --   Painter   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Wightman, Elbert L.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Wightman, Mary N. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Wihet, Frank C.   --   Bookkeeper   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Wilburn, Fielding P   --   Stockraiser   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {21}
Wilburn, Henry F.   --   Stockraiser   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {21}
Wilcox, Amy M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Hat Creek   --   {26}
Wilcox, Bessie Miss   --   Teacher   --   Rep   --   Hat Creek   --   {26}
Wilcox, Chester W.   --   Rancher   --   Rep   --   Hat Creek   --   {26}
Wilcox, Clara L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   RFD Anderson   --   {4}
Wilcox, Elbert H.   --   Rancher   --   Rep   --   RFD Anderson   --   {4}
Wilcox, Emma E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Hat Creek   --   {26}
Wilcox, H. M.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Hat Creek   --   {26}
Wilcox, Harvey W.   --   Rancher   --   Rep   --   Hat Creek   --   {11}
Wilcox, Hilda E. Miss   --   Student  --  Rep  --   RFD Box 76 Anderson  -- {4}
Wilcox, Ialla L.   --   Teacher   --   Rep   --   Hat Creek   --   {26}
Wilcox, Rosemary Miss   --   Teacher   --   Rep   --   RFD Anderson   --   {4}
Wilcox, Rube A.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Hat Creek   --   {26}
Wilder, Delia I. Miss   --   Teacher   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {49}
Wilder, Edgar F.   --   Clerk   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
Wilder, Josephine Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Wilder, Mona M. Miss   --   Teacher   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Wilder, Paul R.   --   Rancher   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {10}
Wilder, Susan L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Wiley, Horace T.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {3}
Wilhelm, George F.   --   Fireman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Wilkes, Clarence   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Wilkinson, Evelyn Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Wilkinson, Fred T.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   RFD Anderson   --   {1}
Wilkinson, Lonnie   --   Salesman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Willett, Charley M.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {10}
Willey, Anna Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
William, H. E.   --   Postmaster   --   Rep   --   Cassel   --   {11}
Williams, Ada B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Williams, Albert   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Matheson   --   {29}
Williams, Annie M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Williams, Arleta M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Williams, Arthur C.   --   Tel. Wire Chief   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Williams, Carl   --   Salesman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Williams, Clarence E.   --   Farmer   --   Rep  --   Box 129 Rt. A Redding  -- {2}
Williams, Claude J.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Williams, Dan A.   --   Salesman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Williams, Dorothy A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {49}
Williams, Edgar N.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Williams, Edith Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Williams, Edward   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Williams, Ernest L.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Bella Vista   --   {5}
Williams, Florence Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Williams, Frank W.   --   Carpenter   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {46}
Williams, Frederica Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Palo Cedro   --   {30}
Williams, George A.   --   Flotation Operator   --   Rep   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Williams, George O.   --   Stockraiser   --   Dem   --   Knob   --   {25}
Williams, George T.   --   Stockraiser   --   Dem   --   Knob   --   {25}
Williams, Grace E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Williams, Grace I. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Soc   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Williams, Harry   --   Caretaker   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Williams, Harry   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Cassel   --   {11}
Williams, Harry A.   --   Electrician   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Williams, Hattie M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Williams, Henry M.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Palo Cedro   --   {30}
Williams, Horace A.   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Williams, J. T.   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Williams, Jessie E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Knob   --   {25}
Williams, Joetta Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Williams, John W.   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Ydalpom   --   {15}
Williams, K. Ward   --   Millman   --   Dec   --   Fern   --   {40}
Williams, Lem   --   Engineer   --   Dem   --   Ydalpom   --   {15}
Williams, Lena N. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Bella Vista   --   {5}
Williams, Leo   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {4}
Williams, Leona S. Miss   --   Domestic   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Williams, Leonora A. Mrs. --  Housewife -- Rep -- Box 129 Rt. A Redding  -- {2}
Williams, Leslie H.   --   Civil Engineer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Williams, Lewis W.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Williams, Lou R.   --   Justice of the Peace   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Williams, Lulu L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Knob   --   {25}
Williams, Mabel E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Williams, Marion K.   --   Nurse   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Williams, Mary E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Williams, Mary L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Williams, Maud Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Knob   --   {25}
Williams, May W. Mrs.   --   Housekeeper   --   Rep   --   Fern   --   {40}
Williams, Minerva Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Williams, Minnie M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Williams, Nellie J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Williams, Powell   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Williams, Robert   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Williams, Robert E.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Williams, Robert G.   --   Accountant   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Williams, Roger P.   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Knob   --   {25}
Williams, Ruby M. Miss   --   Clerk   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Williams, Sam   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Knob   --   {25}
Williams, Sarah Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Williams, Wallace B.   --   Machinist   --   Dem   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Williams, William J.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Ono   --   {38}
Williams, William O.   --   Laborer   --   Soc   --   Redding   --   {47}
Williams, William W.   --   Retired   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {6}
Williams. Chester J.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Williamson, Edna J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {21}
Williamson, Jamie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {10}
Williamson, Thomas L.   --   Warehouse Man   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {21}
Willingham, Eugene M.   --   Salesman   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Willingham, Maude Mrs.   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Willis, Edward F.   --   Laborer   --   Dec   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Wills, Leona Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Wills, Leonard   --   Mine Foreman   --   Dem   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Willson, Edna V. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Willson, George B.   --   Rancher   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {21}
Wilsey, Eliza J. Mrs.   --   Housekeeper   --   Rep   --   Bella Vista   --   {5}
Wilsey, James C.   --   Stockraiser   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {21}
Wilsey, Lottie S. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Bella Vista   --   {5}
Wilsey, Rose Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Wilsey, Roy E.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Bella Vista   --   {5}
Wilsey, William O.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Bella Vista   --   {21}
Wilson, Aurelia M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {47}
Wilson, Bessie W. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Wilson, Carrie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Manton   --   {52}
Wilson, Charles   --   Truck Driver   --   Rep   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Wilson, Clarence   --   Warehouseman   --   Dec   --   Burney   --   {12}
Wilson, Edward   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Manton   --   {52}
Wilson, Edwards A.   --   Merchant   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Wilson, Elizabeth Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Igo   --   {28}
Wilson, Ethel A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Wilson, Frank E.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Cassel   --   {11}
Wilson, Garland N.   --   Dentist   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Wilson, Irene M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Wilson, James A.   --   Mechanic   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Wilson, James A.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {42}
Wilson, James B.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Olinda   --   {37}
Wilson, James C.   --   Fruit Grower   --   Dem   --   Box 117 Anderson   --   {1}
Wilson, Lowe Miss   --   Bookkeeper   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Wilson, Marie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Burney   --   {12}
Wilson, Maud W. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Wilson, Merle E.   --   Draftsman   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
Wilson, Monte   --   Waiter   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Wilson, Rose E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Wilson, Samuel B.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Igo   --   {28}
Wilson, Sydney J.   --   Salesman   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Winchell, George A.   --   Repeater Man   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Winchell, Gertrude A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Windham, Jesse E.   --   Mechanic   --   Dem   --   Heroult   --   {15}
Windham, Sarah Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Heroult   --   {15}
Winegar, Charley A.   --   Mehcanic   --   Dem   --   Palo Cedro   --   {30}
Winegar, Perry J.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Palo Cedro   --   {30}
Wing, J. E.   --   Apiarist   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Wingerter, Carlton C.   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Winkelman, Paul B.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Winter, Anita B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Winter, Joe C.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Winter, John F.   --   Express Co. Agent   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Winters, James Franklin   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Oak Run   --   {36}
Winters, Mary R. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {36}
Winters, Mazie M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Big Bend   --   {22}
Winters, Pete C.   --   Laborer   --   Dec   --   Big Bend   --   {22}
Winters, Robert O.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {36}
Winters, William West   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Oak Run   --   {36}
Winther, Arno S.   --   Mining Engineer   --   Rep   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Wise, Dan S.   --   Clerk   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Wise, Fred   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Witcher, Frank A.   --   Farmer   --   Dec   --   Millville   --   {3}
Witcher, Mollie M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {3}
Wite, Ada Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   RFD Anderson   --   {1}
Wite, John S. K.   --   Wood-cutter   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Withrow, Florence A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Withrow, James E.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   RFD Redding   --   {39}
Withrow, May Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   RFD Redding   --   {39}
Withrow, William T.   --   Signal Supervisor   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Witthoeft, Guy G.   --   Salesman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Witthoeft, Norine V. Miss   --   Stenographer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Wodey, Jean   --   Carpenter   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Wodey, Mamie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Woelinker, August F.   --   Clerk   --   Dem   --   Burney   --   {33}
Wolcott, Frank R.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Wold, Andrew   --   Mail Carrier   --   Dec   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Wold, Betsy A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Wolf, Ed S.   --   Postal Clerk   --   Rep   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Wolf, George W.   --   Blacksmith   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Wolf, Kate J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Wolf, Louis V.   --   Blacksmith   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Wolf, Marie Z. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Wolf, Mary E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Wolf, William H.   --   Blacksmith   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Wolfe, Annie E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Wolfe, John P.   --   Salesman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {21}
Wolfe, Lewis L.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Wolfe, Ruby I. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {21}
Wolff, Audrey M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Wolff, Gustave A.   --   Salesman   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Wolford, Daisy Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Woll, Arleta A. Mrs.   --   Hotel Keeper   --   Dem   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Woll, Frank J.   --   Blacksmith   --   Dem   --   Kennett   --   {9}
Woll, Frank J.   --   Blacksmith   --   Dem   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Wood, Albert L.   --   Lodging House Prop.   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Wood, Bessie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Wood, Charles   --   Plumber   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Wood, Elizabeth Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Wood, Elizabeth Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Wood, Erwin J.   --   Rancher   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {10}
Wood, Harold A.   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Wood, Harry E.   --  Newspaper Publisher   --   Dem   --   Fall River Mills  -- {24}
Wood, James J.   --   Mgr. Theater   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Wood, Lillie J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {10}
Wood, Mary A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Wood, Orla W. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Wood, Walter J.   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Wood, William A.   --   Cattle Buyer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Woodfill, C. Dillon   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Ono   --   {38}
Woodfill, George Prentice   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Igo   --   {28}
Woodfill, Maggie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Igo   --   {28}
Woodle, Arthur   --   Butcher   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {6}
Woodle, Sarah A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {6}
Woodrum, Edith E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Woodrum, Henry C.   --   County Recorder   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Woods, Alfred D.   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Woods, Ella M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Woods, George B.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Woods, Grant   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Woods, Inez M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Woods, John B.   --   Horticulturist   --   Rep   --   Olinda   --   {37}
Woods, Thomas R.   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Woodward, Alba S.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Woodward, Eldridge C.   --   Electrician   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Woody, Harry A.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Palo Cedro   --   {34}
Woolman, Avery B.   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Wrenshall, Robert   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Wright, Arch Cresent   --   Carpenter   --   Soc   --   Igo   --   {28}
Wright, C. Wilbur   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   RFD Anderson   --   {1}
Wright, Carrie A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Wright, Cecelia Frances Mrs.   --   Teacher   --   Soc   --   Igo   --   {28}
Wright, Charles E.   --   Printer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Wright, Charles S.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Wright, Clara L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   RFD Anderson   --   {1}
Wright, Edward L.   --   Foreman   --   Rep   --   Montgomery Creek   --   {11}
Wright, Florence M. Mrs. --  Housewife  --  Dem  --  Montgomery Creek  -- {11}
Wright, Francis C.   --   Saw Mill Operator   --   Dem   --   Hazel Creek   --  {53}
Wright, Frank C.   --   Farmer   --   Soc   --   Igo   --   {28}
Wright, George Edward   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Manton   --   {8}
Wright, Harvey M.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Igo   --   {28}
Wright, Horace C.   --   Butcher   --   Dem   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Wright, James A.   --   Sawmill Man   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {14}
Wright, James D.   --   Retired   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Wright, Laura E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Wright, Lucy A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Whitmore   --   {40}
Wright, Mabel Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Wright, Mae Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Wright, Nannie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Wright, Robert G.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Whitmore   --   {40}
Wright, Samuel W.   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Wright, Thomas J.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Ono   --   {38}
Wright, Thomas Stevenson   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Igo   --   {28}
Wright, Uel   --   Salesman   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Wright, Winfred   --   Pub. Accountant   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Wyman, Oren O.   --   Pipe Fitter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Wyndham, Edmund   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {6}
Yager, Amy O. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Yager, Emanuel J.   --   Ins. Agent   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Yager, Hattie E. Mrs.   --   Clerk   --   Soc   --   Redding   --   {46}
Yager, Hilda Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Yager, Joseph C.   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Yager, Joseph E.   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Yager, Rose L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Yancey, Gus E.   --   Asst. Foreman   --   Rep   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Yank, Albert C.   --   Accountant   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Yank, Emma C. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Yank, Errol A.   --   County Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Yank, Herman L.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Yank, Ralph C.   --   Dep. Co. Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Yank, William   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Yeakey, George R.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Yeakey, Ludie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
York, Leonard M.   --   laborer   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Youd, Ida B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {21}
Youd, James P.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {21}
Young, Alice Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Young, Blanche Miss   --   Teacher   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Young, Clarence P.   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Young, Daniel   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {6}
Young, Earnest N.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Young, Eva P. Miss   --   Stenographer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Young, Evelyn Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Young, Gladys F. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --  Montgomery Creek  --  {35}
Young, Henry   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Ingot   --   {27}
Young, James A.   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Young, Jesse B.   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Young, June C. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Young, Ralph E.   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Montgomery Creek   --   {35}
Young, Simon   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Young, T.R.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Ingot   --   {27}
Young, William   --   Butcher   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Zachary, Charles F.   --   Farmer   --   Soc   --   Knob   --   {25}
Zeis, Agnes E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Zeis, Edward A.   --   Ice & Soda Mfgr.   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
Zeis, Fred W.   --   Ice Mfgr   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Zeis, John R.   --   Clerk   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Zeis, Louisa Mrs.   --   Widow   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Zeis, Melvin W.   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Zeis, Theodore C.   --   Machinist   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Zerr, Caroline Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Knob   --   {25}
Zerr, Gaspar   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Knob   --   {25}
Zetzsche, George W.   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Zetzsche, Lena Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Zielke, Irving E.   --   Cook   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Zimmer, Michael   --   Carpenter   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Zimmerman, Ervin F.   --   Electrical Foreman   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Zimmerman, Frederick A.   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Zimmerman, Lulu  Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Zrno, John   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Zwiebel, Charles   --   Foundry Owner   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Zwiebel, Ethel M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
 

A ~ D
E ~ K
L ~ R
S ~ Z
 
Janie Edwards
 
 
1926 Index by Precinct
 
 
Main Index
Pages by Janie
Cards by Janie