Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
1926 Voters Registration
Shasta County, CA

Index by Surname ~ A-D

For index by Precinct

This work the result of a team effort!
Book owned and loaned by Flora Pearson
Transcribed by Elaine Sturdevant
Formatted by Janie Edwards


 
A ~ D
E ~ K
L ~ R
S ~ Z
 
The only thing this record can say for sure is that this person registered to vote in a precinct in Shasta Co. in 1926.  I have no further information on this data.
 
 Name   --   Occupation   --   Party   --   Address   --   Precinct

Abbot, George F.   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Abbott, Allan G.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Millville   --   {34}
Abbott, Clara M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   McArthur   --   {41}
Abbott, Ellen M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Abbott, Elmer   --   Farmer   --   Dec   --   Millville   --   {34}
Abbott, Salvestor A.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Abbott, Virginia   --   Housekeeper   --   Dem   --   Millville   --   {34}
Abbott, Walter E.   --   Laborer   --   Dec   --   McArthur   --   {41}
Abello, John   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Burney   --   {33}
Aberg, Annie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Aberg, Ole T.   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Abernathy, Carrie M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Abernathy, Elizabeth Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Abernathy, Harry E.   --   Foreman   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Abernathy, Levi H.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Abernathy, Louette M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Abernathy, Rebecca C. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Abernathy, Thomas E.   --   Clerk   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {43}
Abernathy, William A.   --   Store Manager   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Acker, Hiram L.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Acord, Hiram   --   Baker   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Adams, Belle Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Adams, Daniel F.   --   Hotel Keeper   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Adams, Frank E.   --   Carpenter   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Adams, Fred T.   --   Buttermaker   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Adams, John W.   --   laborer   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Adams, Marie A. Mrs. -- Ranch Foreman -- Rep -- RFDA Box 131Anderson -- {1}
Adams, Maud M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {6}
Adams, Minnie E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Adams, Sadie L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Millville   --   {34}
Adams, Walter E.   --   Dairyman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {6}
Adams, Will G.   --   Banker   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Adams, William E.   --   Blacksmith   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Adamson, Golda B. Mrs.   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Addington, Eli   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Palo Cedro   --   {30}
Addington, Hugh A.   --   Stockraiser   --   Dem   --   Inwood   --   {52}
Addington, Melvin E.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Whitmore   --   {40}
Addington, Sarah V. Mrs.   --   Postmistress   --   Rep   --   Palo Cedro   --   {30}
Addison, Emsley   --   Service Station   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Addison, Lorena Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Adkins, Alvah   --   Clerk   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Adkins, Arthur L.   --   Warehouseman   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Adkins, Bertha F. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Adkins, Bessie I. Mrs.   --   Waitress   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Adkins, Celia A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Adkins, Henry H.   --   Mechanic   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Adkins, John C.   --   Clerk   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Adkins, Mary H. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Agee, Annie B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Agee, Irene M. Miss   --   Farmerette   --   Dec   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Agee, Orvis F.   --   Farmer   --   Dec   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Agee, William E.   --   Farmer   --   Dec   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Ahlstrom, Cecil F.   --   Area Salesman   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Akard, Charles   --   Carpenter   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {49}
Akard, Emma Mrs.   --   Nurse   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Akers, John W.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Akers, Walter T.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Albaugh, Minnie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Soc   --   Pittville   --   {41}
Albaugh, Reuben   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Pittville   --   {41}
Albaugh, William J.   --   Farmer   --   Dec   --   Pittville   --   {41}
Albaugh, Willis C.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   McArthur   --   {41}
Alberg, Bernard   --   Rancher   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Alberry, Margan   --   Retired   --   Dec   --   Inwood   --   {52}
Albery, Eva P. Mrs.   --   Housekeeping   --   Dem   --   Inwood   --   {52}
Albery, Grover C.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Inwood   --   {52}
Albrecht, August E.   --   Barber   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Albrecht, Minnie B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Albright, Frank H.   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Albro, Charles S.   --   Millman   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Albro, George   --   Janitor   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Aldridge, Albert C.   --   Farmer   --   Soc   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Aldridge, Ivy L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Soc   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Aldridge, Jasper H.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {52}
Aldridge, Jefferson D.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Inwood   --   {52}
Aldridge, Martha C. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Inwood   --   {52}
Aldridge, Minnie E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Inwood   --   {52}
Aldridge, Walter B.   --   Stockraiser   --   Rep   --   Inwood   --   {52}
Aldridge, William L.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Aleshire, Arlie Q.   --   Engineer   --   Rep   --   Coram   --   {16}
Alexander, Fannie C. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Alexander, Frank P.   --   Retired   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Alexson, Antone   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Alford, Mary Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Alford, Robert T.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Millville   --   {3}
Alger, Charles W.   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Matheson   --   {29}
Alger, John F.   --   Truckdriver   --   Rep   --   Matheson   --   {29}
Allec, Joseph   --   Laborer   --   Dec   --   RFD Redding   --   {10}
Allegranzi, Vitali   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Allen, Anna B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {21}
Allen, Henry   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Allen, Leslie J.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Allen, Marguerite Mrs.   --   Operator   --   Rep   --   Hazel Creek   --   {53}
Allen, R. G.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Fern   --   {40}
Allen, Robert H.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {21}
Allen, Samuel C.   --   Section Foreman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Allen, W. R.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Fern   --   {40}
Allen, William A.   --   Planesman   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Allgire, Louis   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Allison, A. S.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Oak   --   {37}
Allison, William H.   --   Foreman Construction   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Allyn, Fred F.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Allyn, Thomas A.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Alpaugh, Len E.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Altizer, William A.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   McArthur   --   {41}
Alvares, Lucy T. Mrs.   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Alward, Leslie T.   --   Stage Operator   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Alward, Louis E.   --   Mail Carrier   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Alward, Mathilda H. Mrs   --   Housewife    --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Alward, Myrtle R. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Ambrose, Burt   --   Watchman   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Ames, Mattiebelle Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Ames, Thomas P.   --   Teamster   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Ammirati, John   --   Rancher   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Anderlini, George L.   --   Grocer   --   Dem   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Anderlini, Joseph A.   --   Merchant   --   Soc   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Anderlini, Sarah M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Anders, Amos   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Anders, Leland L.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Anders, Mattie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Anders, Ora R.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Anderson, Addison   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Anderson, Alva C.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Anderson, Annie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Anderson, Bertha E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {46}
Anderson, George H.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Anderson, Gertrude A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Anderson, Gretrude Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Anderson, Herman E.   --   Truck Driver   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Anderson, Herman S.   --   Farmer   --   Dec   --   Inwood   --   {52}
Anderson, James B.   --   Rancher   --   Rep   --   Fern   --   {40}
Anderson, Jessie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Anderson, John M.   --   Foundry Worker   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Anderson, Lelia Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Anderson, Lilliam T. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Anderson, Lynn I.   --   Clerk   --   Dec   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Anderson, Margaret J. Miss   --   Stenographer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Anderson, Margurite Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Inwood   --   {52}
Anderson, Nellie F. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Anderson, Ralph   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Anderson, Roscoe J.   --   Lawyer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Anderson, Roy   --   Boot Black   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Anderson, Thomas G.   --   Farmer  --   Dem   --  RFD Box 122 Anderson  -- {1}
Anderson,  Thomas G. Jr.   --   Farmer   --   Dec   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Anderson, Vannah D. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Anderson, William E.   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Schilling   --   {54}
Andree, Annie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Oak   --   {37}
Andrews, Asa E.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   LaMoine   --   {32}
Andrews, Frank J.   --   Salesman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Andrews, Fred B.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Pittville   --   {41}
Andrews, Thomas A.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {12}
Anggel, James   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {6}
Angle, Evert G.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Fern   --   {40}
Angle, Nina M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Fern   --   {40}
Anthony, Alfred A.   --   Mining   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {45}
Anthony, Cecelia A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Anthony, Oliver M.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {10}
Apperson, May J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {10}
Apperson, Victor V.   --   Painter   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {10}
Applebury, Mathilda Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Arbuckle, Alice Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Arbuckle, Alvin L.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Arbuckle, Cyrus P.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Arbuckle, Kathryn Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Arbuckle, Rolla   --   Contractor   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Archer, Clara Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Argabright, Estle O.   --   Bellboy   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Argabright, Mary L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Arkarro, Henry Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Armentrout, R. J.   --   Night Watchman   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Armentrout, R.J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Armstrong, Eva S. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Viola   --   {52}
Armstrong, Walter B.   --   Stockraiser   --   Dem   --   Viola   --   {52}
Arndt, George C.   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Ingot   --   {27}
Arndt, William   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Arnett, Lena B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Arnett, Louis   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Arnold, B. S.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Schilling   --   {54}
Arnold, Ella M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Arnold, George H.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Arnold, Henry N.   --   Salesman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {21}
Arnold, Leo F.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Arnold, Nora   --   Housekeeper   --   Dem   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Arnold, Otis P   --   Painter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {21}
Arnold, Zada Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   RFD A Box 9 Redding  -- {21}
Arps, William   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Ydalpom   --   {15}
Arrighini, Marco E.   --   Retired   --   Dem   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Asbaugh, J. Laverne   --   Electrician   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Asbury, William W.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Paynes Creek   --   {8}
Ashcraft, Faye B. Miss   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Asher, Fred   --   Postmaster   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Asher, James G.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Ingot   --   {27}
Asher, James M.   --   Farmer   --   Dec   --   Ingot   --   {27}
Asher, Jo. L.Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Ingot   --   {27}
Asher, Mabel I. Mrs.   --   Asst. Postmistress   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Ashfield, Catherine D.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Ashfield, James E.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Atchinson, Robert   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Atkins, Benjamin W.   --   Farmer   --   Dec   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Atkins, Catherine A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Soc   --   Redding   --   {46}
Atkins, Cleveland   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Millville   --   {3}
Atkins, Clinton D.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Millville   --   {3}
Atkins, Frank M.   --   Autowrecker   --   Soc   --   Redding   --   {46}
Atkins, Hendricks   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Millville   --   {34}
Atkins, Myrtle J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Millville   --   {3}
Atkins, Philip C. D.   --   Mechanic   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {46}
Atkins, Quint N.   --   Laborer   --   Soc   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Atkinson, Spencer G.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Aussem, Antone   --   Hotel Proprieter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Aussem, Gertrude Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Aussem, Pete   --   Cook   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Austin, Catherine J. Mrs.  --  Hotel Keeper  --  Rep  --  Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Austin, Charles L.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Austin, James E.   --   Repairman   --   Soc   --   Redding   --   {48}
Austin, John S.   --   Laborer   --   Soc   --   Redding   --   {50}
Austin, Wesley R.   --   Trimmerman   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Avella, Filomena Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Avella, Frank   --   Mfgr   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Avery, Ada M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Avery, Ernest J.   --   Painter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Avery, Frank   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Awbrey, Bert W.   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Awbrey, Maud Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Awbrey, Roy W.   --   Merchant   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Awbrey, William S.   --   Constable   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Axner, Jennie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Oak Run   --   {36}
Ayers, Cora H. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Soc   --   Pittville   --   {41}
Ayers, M. Clarence   --   Janitor   --   Rep   --   McArthur   --   {41}
Ayler, William H.   --   Stone Cutter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Babb, Alida A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Babb, Eugene N.   --   Chief Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Bacca, Selvester A.   --   Smelterman   --   Rep   --   Box 166 Redding   --   {51}
Backtold, Henry J.   --   Civil engineer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Bailey, Retta W. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Bailiff, Norma B.   --   Hydrographer   --   Dec   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Bailiff, Wilmith M.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Bainbridge, Sophronia Mrs.   --   Widow   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Baird, Bertha M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {52}
Baird, Charles H.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Baird, Louis E.   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Baker, Alice J. Mrs.   --   housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Baker, Alice M. Miss   --   Housekeeper   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Baker, Alice S. Mrs.   --   Farmerette   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Baker, Anna Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Baker, Carl   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Baker, Charles P.   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Schilling   --   {54}
Baker, David O.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Millville   --   {34}
Baker, Fannie Ellen Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Millville   --   {34}
Baker, George H.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Baker, George H.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Baker, H. F.   --   Newspaper Man   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Baker, Hiram R.   --   Atty-at-law   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Baker, Ida Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Baker, J. A.   --   Merchant   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Baker, John E.   --   Landlord   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Baker, John F.   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {10}
Baker, John T.   --   Miner   --   Dec   --   Schilling   --   {54}
Baker, Julia C. Miss   --   Musician   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Baker, Leona   --   Deputy County Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Baker, Lester W.   --   Salesman   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Baker, Lewis E.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   RFD Box 51 Redding   --   {1}
Baker, Mae S. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Baker, May J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Baker, S. Clay   --   Insurance Agent   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Baker, Violet V. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Bale, George A.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Bales, Laura E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Balis, Charles   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Ballard, Edna Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Soc   --   Oak Run   --   {36}
Ballard, James W.   --   Farmer   --   Dec   --   Oak Run   --   {36}
Ballard, William D.   --   Farmer   --   Soc   --   Oak Run   --   {36}
Ballart, Dionicia Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Ballart, Frank   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Ballinger, Silvanus   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {10}
Ballou, George W.   --   Rancher   --   Rep   --   Ingot   --   {27}
Ballou, James H.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {21}
Ballou, Mary R. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Inwood   --   {52}
Ballou, Roy S.   --   Truckman   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Balma, Battistina Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Balma, Chiaffredo   --   Hotel Keeper   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Bander, Alfreda r. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Bander, Barney E.   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Bander, Edward A.   --   Retired   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Bankson, James P.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Bannigan, Virginia M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Bannigan, William A.   --   Auto Wash-Rack Prop.   --   Dec  --  Redding -- {45}
Banovitch, Andrew   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Ingot   --   {27}
Baragar, Elizabeth Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Baragar, James M.   --   Gardener   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Baragar, Milton   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Barber, Clarence   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Barber, George A.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Barbera, Angele Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {10}
Barbera, James   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   RFD Redding   --   {10}
Barcklow, Frances Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Barion, Eugene   --   Fisherman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Barker, Alta B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Barker, Claude V.   --   Clerk   --   Dem   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Barker, Claude W.   --   Constable   --   Dem   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Barker, William   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Igo   --   {28}
Barnard, Ellen M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {11}
Barnard, L. H.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {11}
Barner, Charles H.   --   Retired   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Barner, Zelinda F. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Barnes, Ida M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Barnes, Lawyer J.   --   Rancher   --   Dec   --   Ingot   --   {27}
Barnes, Lem C.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Barnes, Oscar R.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Ingot   --   {27}
Barnes, Pearl R. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Ingot   --   {27}
Barnett, Lillian Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {6}
Barnett,  P. G.     --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {6}
Barney, Geo. E.   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Barney, Lottie A. Mrs.   --   Merchant   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Barnhart, Gilbert S.   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Barnhart, Pearl A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Castella   --   {13}
Barr, Edna l. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Barr, James J.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Barr, Lova Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Barrett, Aney C. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Bartell, Earl R.   --   Truck Driver   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Bartell, Edith E.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Bartell, Ernest S.   --   Supervisor Drict. #5   --   Dem   --   RFD Anderson  -- {1}
Bartell, Nettie M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Bartell, Robert H.   --   Blacksmith   --   Dem   --   Millville   --   {34}
Bartlett, Anna Mrs.   --   Cook   --   Dem   --   LaMoine   --   {53}
Bartlett, Everett W.   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   LaMoine   --   {32}
Bartlett, Frank L.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Hat Creek   --   {26}
Barton, Beulah A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {4}
Barton, Frank W.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {4}
Bartosh, George R.   --   Tailor   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Bartosh, John J.   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Bartram, Paul   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   LaMoine   --   {32}
Basham, Anna T. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Matheson   --   {29}
Basham, John M.   --   Engineer   --   Rep   --   Matheson   --   {29}
Basham, Vesta P. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Castella   --   {13}
Basham, William P.   --   Merchant   --   Dem   --   Castella   --   {13}
Basler, Adele Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   LaMoine   --   {32}
Basler, Karl   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   LaMoine   --   {32}
Bass, Henry   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {51}
Bass, Ida F. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Bass, Lucinda E. Miss   --   Clerk   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Bassett, Edwin J.   --   Highway Engineer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Bassett, Ellen G. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Bassett, Ethel Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Burney   --   {33}
Bassett, Maud M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Bassett, V. H.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Burney   --   {12}
Bastain, Christiana Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {21}
Bastain, Richard   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {21}
Bates, Edwin E.   --   Utility Man   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Bates, Gladys M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Bates, Harry S.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Batrel, George A.   --   Carpenter   --   Dem   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Battams, Margaret A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {10}
Battams, Thomas S.   --   Engineer   --   Dem   --   RFD Redding   --   {10}
Batten, Arthur T.   --   Carpenter   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {10}
Batty, George E.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {6}
Bauder, Barney   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Baumbaugh, Bert C.   --   Painter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Baxter, William M.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Bayles, Alex M.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Bayles, John F.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {10}
Baylis, Jack A.   --   Forest Service   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Beach, James E. Jr.   --   Hotel Owner   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {45}
Beale, Almon H.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Beale, C. W.   --   Manager   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Beale, Charles W.   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Inwood   --   {52}
Beale, Cynthia E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Inwood   --   {52}
Beale, Franklin H.   --   Woodsman   --   Rep   --   Inwood   --   {52}
Beale, Ruth   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Bean, George P.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   McArthur   --   {41}
Beaner, Charles R.   --   Laborer    --   Dec   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Beard, Annie B. Mrs.   --   Postmistress   --   Dem   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Beatie, Ella A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Beatie, Henry W.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Beauchamp, Kate F. Mrs.  --  Housekeeper  --  Dec  --  Fall River Mills  --  {24}
Beauchamp, Wilfred   --   Truck Driver   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Beaumont, Clara A. Miss   --   Stenographer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Beaumont, William E.   --   Carpenter   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Beauregard, E. Irene Mrs.   --   Teacher   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Beauregard, Edward W.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Beavert, Lynn   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {21}
Bechtle, Christian G.   --   Watchman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Bechtle, Mamie A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Beck, Mary Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Beck, Otto   --   Telegrapher   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Beck, Vera Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Becker, Henry   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Becker, Herbert R.   --   Compressor Operator   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Bedford, Annie G. Mrs.   --   Asst. P.M.   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Bedford, Charles E.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Bedford, Delta A.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Ono   --   {38}
Bedford, James  F.   --   Merchant   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Bedford, Lily J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Bedford, Neva E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Bedwell, Frank M.   --   Barber   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Beede, Louis C.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Beese, Otto   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Beguhl, Harry F.   --   Auto Mechanic   --   Dem   --   Box 1012, Dunsmuir -- {13}
Behrens, Ella G. Miss   --   Asst. Cashier   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Behrens, Mary K. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Behrle, Anna Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Beidleman, Frances Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Beidleman, Gladys Miss   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Belden, Homer   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Belden, Viola Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Belden, Ward   --   Farmer   --   Dec   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Belknap, Beulah F. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Soc   --   Redding   --   {44}
Bell, Demund A.   --   Bookkeeper   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Bell, Dorothea B. Mrs.   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Bell, Emma Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {11}
Bell, Irlandna Mrs.   --   Retired   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Bell, William   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {11}
Bellone, Fortunata Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Bellone, Mike   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Benjamin, Aaron C.   --   Grocer   --   Dem   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Benjamin, Georgie Mrs.   --   Clerk   --   Dem   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Bennett, Emily Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Bennett, Emmett   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Bennett, Hester Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Bennett, James J.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Inwood   --   {52}
Bennett, John   --   Retired   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {6}
Bennett, John H.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Bennett, Rose H. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Bennett, Vernard B.   --   Auto Mechanic   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Benson, Fanny C. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Benson, Hiram A.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Bentley, Hattie M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Matheson   --   {29}
Bentley, Ralph S.   --   Electrician   --   Rep   --   Matheson   --   {29}
Bently, William   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Benton, Harry L.   --   Salesman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Benton, Kate L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Bentrim, Ralph J.   --   Clerk   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Bentson, Carl M.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Berg, Ed   --   Woodsman   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Berg, Oscar   --   Loader   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Bergath, Christina Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Bergh, Mildred Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Bergh, William H.   --   Merchant   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Berkey, John F.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Bermingham, Caro   --   Storekeeper   --   Rep   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Bermingham, Edna Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Bermingham, William P.   --   Lineman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Bernal, Frank   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {11}
Bernstein, R. Paul   --   Sign Painter   --   Soc   --   Redding   --   {45}
Bertagna, Pacquale   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Montgomery Creek   --   {35}
Bertholas, Henry W.  --  Supt. Power House  --  Rep  --  Fall River Mills  --  {24}
Bertholas, Tillie M. Mrs.   --   Housekeeper  --  Rep  --  Fall River Mills -- {24}
Bethel, Charles O.   --   Wool Buyer   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Bethel, Chester   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cassel   --   {11}
Bethel, Leona F. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Bethel, Renova Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cassel   --   {11}
Betsch, Meta Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Betterton, Edward L.   --   Dentist   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Bewsher, Walter R. S.   --   Metal Worker   --   Soc   --   Redding   --   {46}
Bianchi, Josephine Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Bianchi, Louis   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Bibbens, Benjamin F.   --   Salesman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Bibbens, Charles W.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Oak Run   --   {40}
Bibbens, Cuba A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Bibbens, Iva I. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Oak Run   --   {40}
Bicking, Rodgers E.   --   Engineer   --   Dec   --   Kennett   --   {9}
Bicking, Violet J. Mrs.   --   Housekeeper   --   Dem   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Bidwell, Berdie L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {26}
Bidwell, Charles M.   --   Ranching   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {26}
Bidwell, Christopher C.   --   Mail Carrier   --   Rep   --   Hat Creek   --   {12}
Bidwell, Eda Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Hat Creek   --   {26}
Bidwell, Harold H.   --   Farming   --   Rep   --   Hat Creek   --   {26}
Bidwell, Ida L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Montgomery Creek   --   {35}
Bidwell, Inez   --   Teacher   --   Rep   --   Cayton   --   {12}
Bidwell, John N.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cayton   --   {12}
Bidwell, Lola G. Miss   --   Postal Employee   --   Rep   --   Hat Creek   --   {26}
Bidwell, Ralph E.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Hat Creek   --   {26}
Bidwell, William G.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Montgomery Creek   --   {35}
Bigler, Bryon D.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Igo   --   {28}
Bigler, Edna Mabel Mrs.   --   Teacher   --   Dem   --   Igo   --   {28}
Billings, Charles   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Billings, Louisa S. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Billings, Thomas   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Bingham, Enoch   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Bingham, Fannie F. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Binkle, Lewis   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {51}
Birge, Anna R. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Birge, Clarence M.   --   Mechanic   --   Dem   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Bishelt, Joseph   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Bishop, Alice Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Round Mountain   --   {35}
Bishop, Clarabelle Mrs.   --   Bank Teller   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Bishop, Dorothy Miss   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Bishop, Elizabeth Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Bishop, Glenn H.   --   Bondholder   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Bishop, Harvey L.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Bishop, Hiram O.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Round Mountain   --   {35}
Bishop, Minnie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Bishop, Sam   --   Boot Black   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Bispham, Charles H.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Montgomery Creek   --   {35}
Bispham, Lila R. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem  --  Montgomery Creek  -- {35}
Bither, Harry A.   --   Salesman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Bither, LaVerne Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cassel   --   {11}
Bither, William   --   Salesman   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {11}
Bittner, Edward F.   --   Timekeeper   --   Rep   --   Manton   --   {8}
Bjork, Gus   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Bjork, Mercedes S. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Black, Ada Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Black, Beryl A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Black, Harold Elmer   --   Banker   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Black, James Jr.   --   Bank Clerk   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Black, S. H.   --   Berry Grower   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Black, William J.   --   Section Foreman   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Blackburn, Charles   --   Carpenter   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Blackburn, Minnie R. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Blackmum, Alta C. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Soc   --   Platina   --   {25}
Blackmum, Arthur C.   --   Machinist   --   Rep   --   Platina   --   {25}
Blackwell, Henry H.   --   Clerk   --   Dem   --   Baird   --   {15}
Blagrave, Ernest H.   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Blagrave, Gertrude E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   French Gulch -- {23}
Blagrave, James H.   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Blair, Ethel C. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Blair, Eunice F. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Blakey, Frank H.   --   Power House Operator   --   Dem   --   Burney   --   {33}
Bland, Carrie E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Knob   --   {25}
Bland, Elizabeth Mrs.   --   Music Teacher   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Bland, George R.   --   Stockman   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Bland, Ida Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Olinda   --   {37}
Bland, Vernon A.   --   Stockraiser   --   Dem   --   Ono   --   {38}
Bland, William L.   --   Stockman   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Blay, Alma Mrs.   --   Teacher   --   Dem   --   Oak Run   --   {36}
Blay, Charles U.   --   Farmer   --   Dec   --   Oak Run   --   {36}
Blazer, Edna N. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Blazer, Fred C.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Blevins, Frank M.   --   Blacksmith   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Block, Ernest E.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Blodgett, Harriet J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Blodgett, Hiram D.   --   Power House Operator   --   Dem  --  Cottonwood  -- {4}
Blodgett, William O.   --   Dep. County Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Blum, Alphonse   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Blunt, Asher A.   --   Rancher   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Blunt, Paul L.   --   Carpenter   --   Dec   --   Castella   --   {13}
Bodish, Wilbur H.   --   Shovel Runner   --   Rep   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Boehm, John L.   --   Plaster Finisher   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Boehm, Mamie E. Mrs.   --   Housekeeper   --   Dec   --   Manton   --   {8}
Boes, Charles H. W.   --   Millman   --   Rep   --   Matheson   --   {29}
Boger, Frank   --   Mechanic   --   Dem   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Boggs, W. E.   --   Steam Fitter   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Boggs, Walter C.   --   Auto Agent   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Boidoli, Isadore   --   Laborer   --   Dec   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Bolon, Joseph M.   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Oak Run   --   {27}
Bond, George   --   Rancher   --   Rep   --   Rt. A. Redding   --   {6}
Bonde, John   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Fern   --   {3}
Bondy, R. W.   --   Barber   --   Rep   --   Ingot   --   {27}
Bonney, Alice G. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Bonney, Melvin P.   --   Electrician   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Bonville, George H.   --   Merchant   --   Dem   --   LaMoine   --   {32}
Bonville, Margaret L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   LaMoine   --   {32}
Booker, Anna L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Boomer, Lynden M.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Platina   --   {25}
Booth, Charles E.   --   Carpenter   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {47}
Booth, Emily B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Booth, John H.   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Bordwell, Edward M.   --   Contractor   --   Rep   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Boren, Birtie E. Mrs   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Manton   --   {8}
Boren, Carl J.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Manton   --   {8}
Boren, Emil   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Manton   --   {8}
Borgnis, Robert   --   Farmer   --   Dec   --   RFD Box 139 Redding   --   {6}
Boright, Florence A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   RFD Redding   --   {10}
Boright, John F.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {10}
Bornstron, Carl J.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Bosenko, Lillie D. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Boswell, Alice M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {14}
Boswell, Andrew E.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Boswell, Andrew T.   --   Retired   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Boswell, Claude E.   --   Baggage Man   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {14}
Boswell, Eva L. Miss   --   Housekeeper   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {6}
Boswell, Frank   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Boswell, George W.   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {14}
Boswell, Mary E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Boswell, Minnie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Boswell, Thomas E.   --   Truck Driver   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {6}
Boswell, William M.   --   Carpenter   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Bosworth, Albert H.   --   Jeweler   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Bosworth, Bessie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cayton   --   {12}
Bosworth, Clarence B.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cayton   --   {12}
Bosworth, David C.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   McArthur   --   {41}
Bosworth, Elsie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cayton   --   {12}
Bosworth, Helen E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Bosworth, Laurence   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cayton   --   {12}
Bosworth, Lucy A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cayton   --   {12}
Bosworth, Perl W.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   McArthur   --   {41}
Bosworth, R. Josephine Mrs. -- Photographer  --  Rep -- Fall River Mills -- {24}
Bosworth, Ruby Mrs.   --   Teacher   --   Rep   --   McArthur   --   {41}
Bosworth, Wallace   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cayton   --   {12}
Bosworth, Walter S.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cayton   --   {12}
Botiller, Joe   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Botto, Dave   --   Laborer   --   Dec   --   Castella   --   {13}
Bouk, Charles L.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Bouk, Mary Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Bowersox, William   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {21}
Bowler, Dallas A.   --   Miner   --   Dec   --   Ingot   --   {27}
Bowler, Harriet L. Mrs.   --   Teacher   --   Dem   --   Ingot   --   {27}
Bowles, Catherine M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Bowman, Edward F.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Bowman, Garvin   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Bowman, Rudolph L.   --   Truck Driver   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Bowskill, Henry T.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Bowskill, Josephine Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Box, Anita E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Hat Creek   --   {26}
Box, Reuben P.   --   Forest Ranger   --   Rep   --   Hat Creek   --   {26}
Boyce, Edward H.   --   Electrician   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Boyce, Fred W.   --   Truck Driver   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Boyce, Irene Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Boyce, Jennie M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Boyd, Benjamin F.   --   Bookkeeper   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Boyd, Charles   --   Expressman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Boyd, Elizabeth Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Baird   --   {15}
Boyd, Nettie G. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Boyd, Robert   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {14}
Boydstun, Benjamin F.   --  Dredgerman  --  Rep  --  General Del Redding -- {6}
Boydstun, Vera Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {6}
Boyer, Amanda M. Mrs.   --   Housekeeper   --   Dem   --   Ono   --   {38}
Boyer, David   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Ono   --   {38}
Boyer, Josephine L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Cottonwood   --   {42}
Boyer, Will H.   --   Retired   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Boyes, Leonard P.   --   Retired   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {6}
Boyle, Carrie L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Palo Cedro   --   {30}
Boyle, George J.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Palo Cedro   --   {30}
Boyle, George T.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Castella   --   {13}
Boyle, Mabel C. Miss   --   Domestic   --   Dem   --   Palo Cedro   --   {30}
Boynton, Isabel Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Brackey, John   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Brackins, Sam E.   --   Retired   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {43}
Bradbury, George H.   --   Electrician   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Bradbury, Ina Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Braddy, Clara M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Braddy, Frank D.   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Braddy, Lorene B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {4}
Braddy, Willard W.   --   Tractor Operator   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {4}
Braden, Ella P. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {11}
Braden, Lincoln   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {11}
Bradley, C. A.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Castella   --   {13}
Bradley, Frankie J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Bradley, Gaylord F.   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Bradley, Josephine Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Castella   --   {13}
Braghetta, Angelo   --   Foreman   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Braghetta, Ella Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Branagan, Barney   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Branstetter, D. E. S.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Brant, Carl   --   Steelman   --   Dec   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Brant, Lena Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Brass, Alice F. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Brass, John Jr.   --   Traveling Auditor   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Brass, John P.   --   Restauranter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Brauer, Sidney E.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Braverman, Abram   --   Merchant   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Braverman, Katie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {45}
Breceda, Leslie H.   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Breceda, Minnie D. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Breceda, Richard E.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Bremer, George H.   --   Pipe Fitter   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Breneman, Margaret R. Mrs.  --  Bank Clerk  --  Rep  --  Fall River Mills  -- {24}
Brennan, Joseph P.   --   Building Contractor   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Breslauer, David   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Breslauer, Etta Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Breslauer, Sam   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Brewster, Arvella Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Dana   --   {18}
Brewster, Clyde I.   --   Student   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {11}
Brewster, George   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Dana   --   {18}
Brewster, Louis L.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Dana   --   {18}
Brewster, Mary E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Dana   --   {18}
Brewster, Pearl Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {11}
Brewster, Sam   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {11}
Brice, Pearl I. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Brick, Max   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Bricker, Charles H.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Brickwood, Charles   --   Bookkeeper   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Brickwood, Mary L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Bridge, Edward   --   Retired   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Bridleman, Edwin E.   --   Electrician   --   Dem   --   Cassel   --   {11}
Bridleman, Eunice D. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cassel   --   {11}
Briggs, Chester J.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Briggs, Dean H.   --   Merchant   --   Dem   --   Baird   --   {15}
Briggs, Lauretta E.   --   Clerk   --   Dem   --   Baird   --   {15}
Brigman, Julia Mrs.   --   Asst. Librarian   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Briley, Earl V.   --   Foreman   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Briley, W. P. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Prohib   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Briley, William P.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Briscoe, Isaac M. Jr.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Briscol, Isaac M.   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Broadhurst, Agnes A. Mrs.   --   Hosuewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Broadhurst, Theodore F.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Brodle, James   --   Musician   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Brookins, Pearl Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Brookins, William J.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Brooks, Edward M.   --   Lineman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Brooks, Roscoe   --   Dishwasher   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Brouillard, Angele J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Brouillard, Camille F.   --   Laundryman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Brouillard, Caroline G. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Brouillard, Clarence E.   --   Dry Cleaner   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Brouillard, George E.   --   Laundryman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Brouillard, Henry J.   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Brower, James L.   --   Stockraiser   --   Soc   --   Redding   --   {14}
Brown, Anna Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Brown, Arthur L.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Brown, Bella Mrs.  --   Housewife  --   Dem   --  RFD B Box135Anderson -- {1}
Brown, Bessie B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   RFD Anderson    --   {1}
Brown, Candall M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Hat Creek   --   {26}
Brown, Charles E.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Brown, Charles J.   --   Rancher   --   Dec   --   Olinda   --   {37}
Brown, Clare A.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Hat Creek   --   {26}
Brown, Clarence C.   --   Estimator   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Brown, David A.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Brown, David M.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Brown, Delta Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Brown, Dorothy R. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {26}
Brown, Edward S.   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   RFD B Box135Anderson   --   {1}
Brown, Eliza E. Miss   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Brown, Elizabeth A. Mrs.   --   Clerk   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Brown, Emma C. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {39}
Brown, Emma L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   RFDAnderson   --   {1}
Brown, Ernest S.   --   Miller   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Brown, Ethel K. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Brown, Ethel Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Brown, Eugene A.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {26}
Brown, Fay   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {26}
Brown, Fern Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Brown, Frank M.   --   Contractor   --   Rep   --   Lamoine   --   {19}
Brown, Galen L.   --   Clerk   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Brown, George A.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Brown, George F.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Brown, Hannah B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cassel   --   {11}
Brown, Hattie G. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Dana   --   {18}
Brown, Hugh H.   --   Mechanic   --   Dem   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Brown, James C.   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Schilling   --   {23}
Brown, Jane O. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Brown, Jean Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Olinda   --   {37}
Brown, John F.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Brown, John H.   --   Waiter   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Brown, John Harry   --   Manager   --   Rep   --   Olinda   --   {37}
Brown, Joseph C.   --   Merchant   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Brown, Josephine M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   RFD Redding   --   {6}
Brown, Lee   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Platina   --   {25}
Brown, Leland H.   --   Electrician   --   Dem   --   Cassel   --   {11}
Brown, Lester B.   --   Miner   --   Dec   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Brown, Lilias K. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Brown, Louise C. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Cassel   --   {11}
Brown, Lyman   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Brown, Meryl A. Miss   --   Postal Clerk   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills -- {24}
Brown, Minnie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Brown, Myra Lydia Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Brown, Myrtle L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Olinda   --   {37}
Brown, Olive Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Brown, Oscar O.   --   Restaurant Prop.   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Brown, Philander H.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Brown, Rachael E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Brown, Ralph W.   --   Supt.   --   Rep   --   Lamoine   --   {19}
Brown, Regina Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Brown, Robert   --   Laborer   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {6}
Brown, Robert G.   --   Electrician   --   Dem   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Brown, Ruamie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Igo   --   {28}
Brown, Sadie M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Brown, W. Dean   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Dana   --   {18}
Brown, Walter A.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   RFD Redding   --   {6}
Brown, William   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Brown, William M.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   RFD Redding   --   {39}
Brown, William W.   --   Hotel Prop.   --   Rep   --   Cassel   --   {11}
Brown, Winfield   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   RFD A Box 140 Redding   --   {6}
Browne, Raymond A.   --   Rancher   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Browne, Rose A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Brownfield, Ina G. Miss   --   Teacher   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Bruce, Joseph W.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   McArthur   --   {41}
Brueggeman, Albert H.   --   Tire Business    --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Brueggeman, Margaret H. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Brugge, George E.   --   Contractor   --   Rep   --   Lamoine   --   {19}
Brummett, A. H.   --   Stage Driver   --   Dec   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Brummett, Ethel Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Brunken, Nettie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Bryson, Thomas J.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Bucher, Anna M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {50}
Bucher, Frank   --   Retired   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {50}
Buck, Olive M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Buckley, Carrie W. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Buckley, John F.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Buckley, Truman F.   --   Bank Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Buckner, Charles   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Buckner, Geneva Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Bue, Hans   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Ingot   --   {27}
Bue, Salve   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {11}
Buechle, Harry E.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Buell, William H.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Bui, Divina Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Buick, Cora F. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {16}
Buick, Frank H.   --   Foreman   --   Rep   --   Coram   --   {16}
Bull, J. W.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Ingot   --   {27}
Bull, Lizzie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Ingot   --   {27}
Bullack, Noel W.   --   Stage Driver   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Bunn, Dean   --   Farmer   --   Dec   --   Montgomery Creek   --   {35}
Bunn, Glen H.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Montgomery Creek   --   {35}
Burbank, Arthur C.   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Burbank, Louisa C. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Burbank, Mary E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Burdick, Jesse E.   --   Clerk   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Burger, B. L.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {39}
Burger, Carl B.   --   Merchant   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Burger, Martha M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Igo   --   {28}
Burger, Otto Lee   --   Tramway Operator   --   Dec   --   Kennett   --   {9}
Burket, Irma F. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Burlingham, E. Lemoine   --   Engineer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Burlingham, Ida I. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Burns, Arthur E.   --   Carpenter Foreman   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Burns, Charles J.   --   Retired   --   Dem   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Burns, Matt   --   Caretaker   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Burr, Anna L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Burr, Arthur D.   --   Farmer   --   Prohib   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Burr, Grace E.   --   Housekeeper   --   Prohib   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Burr, Lloyd S.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Burr, Mary Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Burr, Peter E.   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Burrichter, Henry   --   Harness Maker   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Burrichter, Minnie G. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Burstad, Pete   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Burton, James T.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Palo Cedro   --   {30}
Burton, Luther A.   --   Carpenter   --   Dec   --   Inwood   --   {52}
Burton, Nancy T. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Palo Cedro   --   {30}
Buscombe, Linnie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Buscombe, Thomas   --   Retired   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Bushnell, Charles L.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Bushnell, Ira E.   --   Butcher   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Buszdieker, George M. H.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Buszdieker, Gustave H.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Buszdieker, Lena Mrs.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Buszdieker, Maria L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Atkins   --   {3}
Butler, John L.   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Butler, Josephine C. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Butler, Virgil W.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Butterfield, Henry L.   --   laborer   --   Rep   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Butterway, Elizabeth C. Mrs.   --   Teacher   --   Dec   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Butterway, George M.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Butterway, Liena Mrs.   --   Housekeeper   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Butts, Bertie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Butzbach, Clarence B.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Palo Cedro   --   {34}
Butzbach, Constance C. Mrs.   --   Teacher   --   Rep   --   Palo Cedro   --   {34}
Butzbach, Henry H.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Palo Cedro   --   {34}
Butzbach, Lester A.   --   Stockman   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Butzbach, Merle Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Buzzetti, Pietro   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Byers, Mary Mrs.   --   Cook   --   Rep   --   Viola   --   {52}
Bystle, Adolph   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Bystle, Lottie E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Bystle, William A.   --   Garage Man   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Cady, Charles C.   --   Oil Driller   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Cady, Nancy B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Cain, Archie V.   --   Truck Driver   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Cain, Frank   --   Mining   --   Rep   --   Heroult   --   {15}
Cain, Grace Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Cain, Julia b. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Caldwell, Arthur   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Caldwell, Charles B.   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Caldwell, Clarence C.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Round Mountain   --   {35}
Calhoun, Narcissa Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Matheson   --   {29}
Calkins, Agnes v. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Ingot   --   {27}
Calkins, Donald F.   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Calkins, Ida M.   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Ingot   --   {27}
Calkins, James F.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Round Mountain   --   {35}
Calkins, Margaret E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Round Mountain -- {35}
Calkins, Ralph M.   --   Merchant   --   Dem   --   Ingot   --   {27}
Calkins, William A.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Ingot   --   {27}
Callaghan, Roy   --   Carpenter   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Callahan, John   --   Logger   --   Dec   --   Castella   --   {13}
Callison, Frank M.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {18}
Callison, Katie P. Mrs.   --   Housekeeper   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills -- {24}
Callison, Wanda A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills  --  {18}
Cameron, John F.   --   Painter   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Caminetti, Charles P.   --   Salesman   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Caminetti, Eva Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Camp, Ray S.   --   Operator   --   Dec   --   Cassel   --   {11}
Campbell, James   --   Retired   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {6}
Campbell, Joseph L.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Baird   --   {15}
Campbell, Mike   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   RFD Anderson   --   {1}
Candrick, Anna M. Miss   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Candrick, Marie Miss   --   Postal Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Candrick, William   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Cannon, Beatrice A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills -- {24}
Cantrell, Luella Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Wengler   --   {7}
Cantrell, Ray   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Wengler   --   {7}
Cappeller, Fiovanto   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Carattini, Maddalina Mrs.   --   Hotel Keeper   --   Rep   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Cardwell, Charles   --   Carpenter   --   Soc   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Carlquist, Edward G.   --   Electrician   --   Rep   --   Cassel   --   {11}
Carlquist, Sadie L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cassel   --   {11}
Carlson, Agnes Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Carlson, John A.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Carlton, Leo R.   --   Laborer    --   Soc   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Carlyon, William J.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Carmony, John   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Cayton   --   {12}
Carney, James E.   --   Woodsman   --   Rep   --   Montgomery Creek   --   {35}
Carney, Mary E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Montgomery Creek -- {35}
Carolan, Joseph   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Carothers, James A.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Carpenter, Clarence J.   --   Teacher   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Carpenter, Earl E.   --   Carpenter   --   Dem   --   Palo Cedro   --   {30}
Carpenter, Hazel M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Carpenter, Lenore Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   McArthur   --   {41}
Carpenter, Sammie D.   --   Carpenter   --   Dem   --   Palo Cedro   --   {30}
Carr, Annie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Carr, Francis   --   Lawyer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Carr, George W.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Carr, Mary A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Carrara, Pearl Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Lamoine   --   {19}
Carson, William J.   --   Buttermaker   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Carter, Audrey Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Carter, Eileen Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Carter, Ethel M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Carter, George W.   --   Carpenter   --   Dem   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Carter, Gertrude Mrs.   --   Teacher   --   Dec   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Carter, Ida Z. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Carter, Jennie A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Carter, Jesse W.   --   Attorney   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Carter, John E.   --   Garage   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Carter, Milton G.   --   Moulder   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Carter, Orlando   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Carter, Tiny E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Carter, William H.   --   Taxi Business   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Carunzos, Mike   --   Cafe Owner   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Carunzos, Vera Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Casebeer, Francis M.   --   Lumber Grader   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Casebeer, Lucie M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Casey, John A.   --   Laborer   --   Soc   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Cassidy, John J.   --   Electrician Helper   --   Dem   --   Burney   --   {33}
Castagnetto, George   --   Dredging   --   Dec   --   Box 208 Redding   --   {6}
Castagnetto, Joseph D.   --   Winchman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {6}
Castlio, Norman J.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Casto, Mansel D.   --   Retired   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Casto, Morris L.   --   Retired   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Cates, George W.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   LaMoine   --   {32}
Cathcart, Ollie E. Miss   --   Farmerette   --   Rep   --   Pittville   --   {41}
Cathey, Emma E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Gas Point   --   {42}
Cathey, Robert L.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Gas Point   --   {42}
Caton, John   --   Electrician   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Caton, Lulu E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Caylor, George W.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Cayton, Malcolm G.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Montgomery Creek   --   {35}
Cearley, Walen   --   Mgr. Ice Co.   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Cecil, Granville M.   --   Clerk    --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Cerro, Giuseppina Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {6}
Cerro, Guiseppe   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {6}
Cerro, Joseph J.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Box 335 Redding   --   {6}
Cessna, Dennis   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   McArthur   --   {41}
Chadwick, Clara E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Chadwick, Frank T.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
Chadwick, Helen M. Miss   --   Cashier   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
Chaffin, Bert   --   Cook   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Chakalakes, Speros   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Champion, Morill X.   --   Machinist   --   Rep   --   Old Diggings   --   {10}
Chapin, Edith Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {51}
Chapin, Frank   --   Foreman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {51}
Chapman, Julia L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Chapman, Walter D.   --   Pound Master   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Charles, George F.   --   City Accountant   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Charles, Rae I. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Charles, William   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Chase, Harry B.   --   Mechanic   --   Dec   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Chase, Le Roy   --   Painter   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Chase, Marguerite Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Chase, Thelma Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {11}
Chase, Walter   --   Salesman   --   Rep   --   Montgomery Creek   --   {11}
Chatham, Ella Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Bella Vista   --   {30}
Chatham, John W.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Millville   --   {34}
Chatham, Joseph G.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Bella Vista   --   {30}
Chatham, Olive Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Millville   --   {34}
Chatham, Thello   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Millville   --   {34}
Chenoweth, Ernest C.   --   Miner   --   Soc   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Chenoweth, Lotta E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Chenoweth, Mary A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Chenoweth, Mary H. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Chenoweth, Orr M.   --   Atty. at Law   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Chenoweth, Thomas F.   --   Retired   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Chenoweth, Zenis   --   Salesman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Cherry, Clay   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   RFD Rt. A Redding   --   {6}
Cherry, Virginia Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Rt. 9 Redding   --   {6}
Child, Bruce   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Child, Ethel Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Childs, Frederick O.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Round Mountain   --   {35}
Childs, Louise Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Round Mountain   --   {35}
Chittenden, Aileen M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Chittenden, Carroll S.   --   Farmer   --   Dec   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Chittenden, Warren H.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Chlarson, August H.   --   Const. Engineer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Chlarson, Lucy Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Chrissinger, Harvey R.   --   Truck Driver   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Chrissinger, Verda E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Christensen, Andrew C.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Matheson   --   {29}
Christensen, Anna M. Mrs.   --  Housewife  --  Dem  --  Montgomery Creek -- {7}
Christensen, John P.   --   Salesman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Christensen, Minnie B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Christian, Arthur F.   --   Rancher   --   Dem   --   RFD Box 140 Redding   --   {6}
Christison, Colin   --   Warehouseman S.P.Co.   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Christison, Mayme R. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Christopolos, Savas   --   Cafe Owner   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Churchill, Jerome S.   --   Bank Clerk   --   Dem   --   RFD Redding   --   {39}
Clark, Abel P.   --   Postmaster   --   Rep   --   LaMoine   --   {32}
Clark, Ada Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   RFD Redding   --   {1}
Clark, Alexander H.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Clark, Altha Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Clark, Annie V. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {6}
Clark, Archie D.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Clark, Arthur R.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Clark, Dewey   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Clark, Earl A.   --   Engineer   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Clark, Frances S. Mrs.   --   Asst. Postmistress   --   Rep   --   LaMoine   --  {32}
Clark, George W.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   RFDA Box 150 Redding   --   {6}
Clark, Harry A.   --   Merchant   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {6}
Clark, John   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Clark, Louis A.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Clark, Mary H. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {14}
Clark, Olive Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   McArthur   --   {41}
Clark, Ora Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Coram   --   {16}
Clark, Richard R.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Clark, Robert W.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Rt. A Box 149 Redding   --   {6}
Clark, Rollin S.   --   Chauffeur   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Clark, Shelton   --   Fruit Grower   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Clark, William R.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {10}
Clarke, Arthur   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Ono   --   {38}
Clason, George J.   --   Chef Cook   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Clawson, Charles N.   --   Retired   --   Dem   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Clawson, E. W.   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Ingot   --   {27}
Clawson, Elmer U.   --   Lineman   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Clawson, Grover   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Clawson, Henry A.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Clawson, Ota Jack   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Schilling   --   {54}
Clawson, Weltha Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Schilling   --   {54}
Claxton, Raymond L.   --   Power House Operator   --   Rep   --  Burney   -- {33}
Clayton, Elizabeth Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {48}
Clayton, Francis J.   --   Cook   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {48}
Cleater, William E.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Cleland, Alonzo E.   --   Local Agent   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Cleland, Gladys C. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Cleland, Harry A.   --   Stagedriver   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Cleland, James M.   --   Stage Driver   --   Rep   --   Shingletown   --   {52}
Cleland, Rose Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Cottonwood   --   {52}
Clement, Florence A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Clement, Marston C. Miss   --   Bookkeeper   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Clendinen, Edward M.   --   Student   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Clendinen, Nellie M.   --   Housekeeper   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Cleone, Anna M. Miss   --   Tel. Operator   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Cleone, Thomas   --   Janitor   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Cleveland, Alexander D.   --   Iron Mounder   --   Rep   --   Redding   -- {43}
Cline, Clyde E.   --   Electrician   --   Rep   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Cline, Lawrence M.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Cline, Lillie V. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Cline, May L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Cline, Robert R.   --   Blacksmith   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Clineschmidt, Henry   --   Landlord   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Clineschmidt, Luella B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   -- {45}
Clinton, Viola C. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Clow, Frank A.   --   Machinist   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Clow, Lillian A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Clute, Frank   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Coats, James G.   --   Highway Foreman   --   Rep   --   LaMoine   --   {32}
Cobb, Henry L.   --   Truck Driver   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Cobb, John W.   --   Cook   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Cobb, Mary B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Coble, John D.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
Coble, Robert L.   --   Pipe Fitter   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
Coburn, J. W.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {6}
Cochran, Albert M.   --   Deputy Sheriff   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Cochran, David B.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Cochran, George H.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Igo   --   {28}
Cochran, James W.   --   Electrician   --   Rep   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Cochran, Lou E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Cochran, Tillie C. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Cody, Emma G. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Cody, Frederick A.   --   Pres. Water Co.   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Coffey, Albert C.   --   Farmer   --   Dec   --   Kennett   --   {9}
Coker, Earl H.   --   Clerk    --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Colborn, Anna K. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Colby, Ann K. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {46}
Colby, Charles E.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Oak Run   --   {36}
Colby, Frank   --   Truck Driver   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Colby, Fred A.   --   Farmer   --   Dec   --   Oak Run   --   {36}
Colby, Lizzie M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Oak Run   --   {36}
Cole, Charles   --   miner   --    Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Cole, Charles W.   --   Machinist   --   Dem   --   Paynes Creek   --   {8}
Cole, Orson W.   --   Miner   --   Soc   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Cole, Walter G.   --   Plumber Foreman   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Coleman, Charles L.   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Coleman, Frank   --   Cook   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Coleman, James H.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Coleman, Lillie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Coleman, Otto F.   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Coleman, Patrick T.   --   Minister   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Collett, Edward S.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   McArthur   --   {41}
Collett, Ethel Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   McArthur   --   {41}
Collett, Frank W.   --   Farmer   --   Soc   --   Montgomery Creek   --   {35}
Collett, Lora Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Soc   --   Montgomery Creek   -- {35}
Collett, Thomas D.   --   Rancher   --   Dec   --   Olinda   --   {37}
Collins, Agnes E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Collins, Bessie E. Mrs.   --   Teacher   --   Rep   --   Palo Cedro   --   {30}
Collins, James R.   --   Moulder   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Collins, Richard E.   --   Mber Bd. of Equal'tion   --   Rep   --   Redding   -- {48}
Collins, Sarah A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Colony, Elliott A.   --   Telegrapher   --   Dec   --   Hazel Creek   --   {53}
Colony, Vera M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Hazel Creek   --   {53}
Comly, Harry S.   --   Civil Engineer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Conant, William W.   --   Rancher   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Condon, Fred J.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Condon, Nancy Mrs.   --    Housewife   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Condon, William   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Conklin, Grace E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {14}
Conkling, Carrie A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Conkling, Ira F. R.   --   Merchant   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Conkling, James F.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Conlan, John W.   --   Rancher   --   Dem   --   Bella Vista   --   {5}
Conley, Harold W.   --   Mechanic   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
Conley, Vera Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
Connell, John E.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Connelly, General J.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Millville   --   {34}
Connelly, Jefferson I.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Millville   --   {34}
Connelly, Ray C.   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Connelly, Susie F. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Conner, Edward P.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Conner, James G.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Conrad, Charles E.   --   Mechanic   --   Dem   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Conrad, Fred M.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cassel   --   {11}
Conrad, Iona E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cassel   --   {11}
Conrad, Louis F.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cassel   --   {11}
Conroy, Harold E.   --   Truckman   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Conroy, John L.   --   Trucking   --   Dem   --   Castella   --   {13}
Conroy, Sabra C. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Conroy, Viola Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Castella   --   {13}
Conway, William T.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Cook, Albert H.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Oak Run   --   {36}
Cook, Alvah   --   Electrician   --   Dem   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Cook, Cecil L. Mrs.   --   Cook   --   Rep   --   Baird   --   {15}
Cook, Elizabeth M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Cook, Matthew   --   Porter   --   Rep   --   Baird   --   {15}
Cooley, Mayberry D.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Cooney, Edward J.   --   Engineer   --   Dem   --   Burney   --   {33}
Cooney, John E.   --   Cons. Foreman   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Cooper, L. H.   --   Farmer   --   Soc   --   Round Mountain   --   {35}
Copeland, Mary L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {43}
Copeland, Thomas B.   --   Elec. Engineer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Copley, May L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Corbiere, Charles C.   --   Dentist   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Corbiere, Josephine C. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Corbin, Sylvester C.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {21}
Corby, Edna M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Corby, J. Frank   --   R. R. Agent   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Corby, Katherine Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Corby, Leo M.   --   Agent   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Cordi, Edith S. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Cordi, Edward L.   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Cordi, Leander L.   --   Hotel Man   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Cordi, Margaret Mrs.   --   Hotel Keeper   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Cordi, Myrtle M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Cordi, Thomas G.   --   Mechanic   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Cordi, Vime Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Corliss, Mary H. Miss   --   Housekeeper   --   Rep   --   French Gulch   --   {23}
Cornaz, Nonie   --   Farmerette   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {11}
Cornell, Wallace   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Cornell, William F.   --   Hoistman   --   Dem   --   Ydalpom   --   {15}
Coryell, Frank A.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Costa, Manuel   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {14}
Costanich, Marion C.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Wengler   --   {7}
Couey, Florence E. Miss   --   Tel. Operator   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Couey, George M.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Couey, Martha Alice Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Couey, Roy W.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Coughlin, Dan G.   --   Asst. Cashier   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
Coughlin, J. Stephen Jr.   --   Student   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
Coughlin, James S.   --   Merchant   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
Coughlin, Mary Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
Coumbs, Carrie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Coumbs, Thomas B.   --   Butcher   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Countryman, Clifford S.   --   Woodsman   --   Soc   --   Castella   --   {13}
Countryman, Ruth Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Covey, Daniel F.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Covey, Daniel N.   --   Stockraiser   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Covey, Dora W. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Millville   --   {3}
Covey, Irene Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Covey, John C.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {3}
Covey, Joseph E.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {3}
Covey, Lora M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Cowden, John B.   --   Stockraiser   --   Dem   --   Knob   --   {25}
Cowden, Rosetta M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Knob   --   {25}
Cowell, Charles Merritt   --   Engineer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Cowles, Ellen J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {52}
Cowles, James C.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {52}
Cox, Anna Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Ingot   --   {27}
Cox, Furney H.   --   Retired   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Cox, John L.   --   Miner   --   Soc   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Cox, John Q.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Oak Run   --   {36}
Cox, John T.   --   Blacksmith   --   Rep   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Cox, John W.   --   Prospector   --   Dec   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Cox, L. T.   --   Tramlineman   --   Dec   --   Ingot   --   {27}
Cox, Lucy E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Cox, Mary E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Cox, Robert   --   Care Taker   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Cox, William C.   --   Stage Driver   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Coyne, Helen M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Coyne, William   --   Retired   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Crabbe, Lemuel W.   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Crabbe, Myrtle E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Crabtree, Art   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Craddock, Charles A.   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Craddock, Elotio R. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Craddock, Eva H. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Craft, George J.   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Craig, Denver B.   --   Barber   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Craven, Fred A.   --   Contractor   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Craven, Fred Sr.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Craven, Joseph,    --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Craven, Marie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Craven Mary A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Craven, Mary E. Mrs.   --   Cooking   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Craven, Ray G.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Whitmore   --   {3}
Cravens, Lawrence E.   --   Signalman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Cravens, Olive A. Mrs.   --   Waitress   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {46}
Crawford, Bessie M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Crawford, Cyrus C.   --   Engineer   --   Rep   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Crawford, George   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   RFD Box 85 Anderson   --   {4}
Crawford, Martha F. Mrs.   --   Office Nurse   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Creighton, John H.   --   Flour Miller   --   Rep   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Creighton, Mable G. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Creighton, Minnie G.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Creighton, Percy J.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Crews, Hattie M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Crews, Mary Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Crews, Phillips P.   --   Teamster   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Crews, Wilbert L.   --   Stockraiser   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Crichton, Leland   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Cromwell, Freda N. Miss   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Cronin, Patrick J.   --   Priest   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Crooker, Bessie L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Soc   --   Manton   --   {8}
Crooker, Ernest G.   --   Farmer   --   Soc   --   Manton   --   {8}
Crooks, James   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Heroult   --   {15}
Crooks, Vern R.   --   Steel Worker   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {10}
Crosby, Joseph J.   --   Resort Mgr.   --   Rep   --   Castle Crag   --   {13}
Cross, Alfred L.   --   City Marshall   --   Dem   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Cross, Everett D.   --   Chief Clerk   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Cross, Irene Miss   --   Teacher   --   Dem   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Cross, Mabel H. Miss   --   Teacher   --   Dem   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Cross, Marguerite Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Cross, Rex   --   Clerk   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Cross, Roma E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Crow, Albert M.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Crow, Robert E.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {37}
Crum, Aubrey M.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Matheson   --   {29}
Crum, Charles T.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Schilling   --   {54}
Crum, Clarence W.   --   Millman   --   Rep   --   Matheson   --   {29}
Crum, Edna J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Matheson   --   {29}
Crum, Eva Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Matheson   --   {29}
Crum, Harvey W.   --   Millman   --   Rep   --   Matheson   --   {29}
Crum, Merton R.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   McArthur   --   {41}
Crum, Rosannah Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   McArthur   --   {41}
Cuff, Richard W. Jr.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Cullman, George R.   --   Clerk   --   Dec   --   Burney   --   {33}
Culver, Mac A.   --   S.P. Operator   --   Rep   --   Bayles   --   {19}
Culverhouse, Mary Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {48}
Cumiskey, Lilian H. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Fall River Mills -- {24}
Cumiskey, Philip   --   Printer   --   Dem   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Cummings, T. F.   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {11}
Cunningham, Beulah M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Cunningham, Charles D.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Cunningham, Charlotte Mrs.   --   Supt. of Schools   --   Rep   --   Redding  -- {49}
Cunningham, Edgar R.   --   Cook   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Cunningham, Eva E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Cunningham, Frank V.   --   Salesman   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Cunningham, George A.   --   Trail Worker   --   Rep   --   Ydalpom   --   {15}
Cunningham, George P.   --   Retired   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Cunningham, Ida M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Ydalpom   --   {15}
Cunningham, Jack C.   --   Time Keeper   --   Dem   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Cunningham, James M.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Millville   --   {34}
Cunningham, Luther E.   --   Carpenter   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Cunningham, Ora F. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Cunningham, Phebe Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Millville   --   {34}
Cunningham, R. P.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Millville   --   {34}
Curl, Alfred   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Ydalpom   --   {15}
Curnow, Clarence W.   --   Salesman   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Curtis, Beulah M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Curtis, Carrol C.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   LaMoine   --   {32}
Curtis, Edna Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   LaMoine   --   {32}
Curtis, Elwood F.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Curtis, John F.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Curtis, Nettie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Curtis, Robert A.   --   Store Keeper   --   Rep   --   LaMoine   --   {32}
Cusick, Andrew T.   --   Retired   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Cusick, Nicholas J.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Dack, George   --   Retired   --   Rep   --   LaMoine   --   {53}
Dack, Walter C.   --   Saw Filer   --   Rep   --   Hazel Creek   --   {13}
Dadmun, Dorothy Miss   --   Teacher   --   Rep   --   McArthur   --   {41}
Dahlgren, Ada K.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Matheson   --   {29}
Dahlgren, Elin B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Matheson   --   {29}
Dahlgren, Ellis W.   --   Lineman   --   Rep   --   Matheson   --   {29}
Dahlgren, Victor H.   --   Foreman   --   Rep   --   Matheson   --   {29}
Daigan, Arthur A.   --   Farmer   --   Soc   --   Cassel   --   {11}
Daily, Bertha Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Viola   --   {52}
Daily, Ethel A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Daily, John W.   --   Carpenter   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Daily, Lee   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   RFD Anderson   --   {1}
Daily, Otto R.   --   Truck Driver   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Daily, Perry F.   --   Vulcanizer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Daily, Rosella A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Daily, Thomas A.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Daily, Warren V.   --   Tractor Driver   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Dais, Amelia M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Dais, Irene Miss   --   Stenographer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Dais, Josephine Mrs.   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Dais, Manuel   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Dales, Hazel C.   --   Telegraph Operator   --   Rep   --   Castella   --   {13}
Dallas, Auta P. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Dallas, Eli   --   Civil Engineer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Daniels, Viola Mrs.   --   Bookkeeper   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
Danner, Daniel   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {6}
Darrah, Agnes Mrs.   --   Teacher   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Darrah, George A.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Darrah, George H.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Wengler   --   {7}
Darrah, Louis B.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Daugherty, Marie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Montgomery Creek -- {35}
Daulton, Frank   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
David, Bessie M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
David, John W.   --   Janitor   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
David, Marshall W.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Davidson, Bertha E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {39}
Davis, Alta   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Millville   --   {34}
Davis, Annie Mrs.   --   Cook   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Davis, Arthur C.   --   Cashier   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Davis, Donald D.   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Davis, Edna F. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cassel   --   {11}
Davis, Elsie M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Soc   --   Redding   --   {44}
Davis, Elsie M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {45}
Davis, Emma May Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Davis, Eugene H.   --   Butcher   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Davis, Evelyn Miss   --   Waitress   --   Dec   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Davis, Francis A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Davis, Gladys Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Davis, H. C. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Millville   --   {34}
Davis, J. Hoy   --   Vulcanizer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Davis, John C.   --   Telegrapher   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Davis, John H.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cassel   --   {11}
Davis, John H.   --   Electrician   --   Dem   --   Cassel   --   {11}
Davis, John T. B.   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Davis, Josephine Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Davis, Leila Mrs.   --   Teacher   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Davis, Lew D.   --   Lineman   --   Dem   --   Palo Cedro   --   {30}
Davis, Lola F. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Davis, Millard F.   --   Driller   --   Rep   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Davis, Myra M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Davis, Nellie L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   LaMoine   --   {32}
Davis, Nissie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Cassel   --   {11}
Davis, Roy C.   --   Gas Maker   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Davis, Walter C.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   LaMoine   --   {32}
Davis, William D.   --   Cabinetmaker   --   Prohib   --   Oak   --   {37}
Davis, Woodbrey C.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Davison, Henry B.   --   Barber   --   Rep   --   Igo   --   {28}
Davison, Louis Albert   --   Miner   --   Dec   --   Igo   --   {28}
Davison, Lulu V. Mrs.   --   Teacher   --   Dem   --   Igo   --   {28}
Dawe, Elizabeth G. Miss   --   Bookkeeper   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Dawe, John   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Dawe, John H.   --   Machinist   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Dawe, Louise Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
Dawkins, Bernard J.   --   Clerk   --   Dec   --   Burney   --   {33}
Dawkins, Bernice I. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Dawkins, Lillie M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {12}
Dawkins, Raymond A.   --   Clerk   --   Dem   --   Burney   --   {12}
Dawson, Alta G. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Dawson, Lawrence G.   --   Machinist   --   Dem   --   Burney   --   {33}
Day, Frank   --   Truck Driver   --   Rep   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Day, James R.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   McArthur   --   {41}
Day, Mammie E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   McArthur   --   {41}
De Rocher, Charles L.   --   Truck Driver   --   Dem   --   Castella   --   {13}
Deakin, Ernest   --   Miner   --   Soc   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Dean, Arthur M.   --   Lawyer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Dean, Delbert   --   Bookkeeper   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Dean, Edna M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Dean, Ethel L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Dean, George E.   --   Warehouseman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Dean, Joyce Elizabeth Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Dean, Samuel T.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Shasta   --   {51}
Dean, Sylvia E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
DeBerry, James A.   --   Retired   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
DeBerry, Stanley E.   --   Truck Driver   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
DeBerry, Victoria Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Decker, Claude   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Dee, John   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Schilling   --   {54}
DeForest, Gilbert C.   --   Laundryman   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
DeForest, Lorenz H.   --   Auto Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
DeForest, Mae Mrs.   --   Waitress   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
DeForest, Meta V. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
DeForest, Sarah E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {49}
DeKarr, Mary H. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
DeKarr, Virgil B.   --   Barber   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Delbridge, Edward C.   --   Fireman   --   Rep   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Delbridge, Lottie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
DelGardo, Alice Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
DelGardo, Stephen   --   Salesman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Dell, Victor W.   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Schilling   --   {23}
Demarse, Walter J.   --   Welder   --   Soc   --   Burney   --   {33}
DeMoss, Tom H.   --   Pipe Fitter   --   Dem   --   Winthrop   --   {55}
Dempster, Arthur H.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   RFD Anderson   --   {4}
Dempster, Edward S.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   RFD Anderson   --   {4}
Dempster, Thomas F.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   RFD Anderson   --   {4}
Dennis, John M.   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Dersch, Fred   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   RFD Anderson   --   {4}
Dersch, Fred Jr.   --   Stockraiser   --   Dem   --   Inwood   --   {52}
Dersch, Marie E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   RFD Anderson   --   {4}
Dersch, Melva M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Inwood   --   {52}
Dersch, Sophie Miss   --   Stenographer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {4}
DeSchamps, Elmer W.   --   Salesman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Desmond, Charlotte J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
Desmond, Dennis   --   Merchant   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
Desmond, Jennie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Desmond, Jeremiah   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {45}
Desmond, John   --   Warehouseman   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
Desmond, John T.   --   Merchant   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
Desmond, Timothy   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {48}
DeVore, Hettie J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Prohib   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Dewlaney, Adelmer E.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Dewlaney, William   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Dick, Alice E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Dick, Americus M.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Dick, Elbert E.   --   Electrician   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {44}
Dick, Frank M.   --   Electrician   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Dick, Josephine Mrs.  --   Mgr.Pac.Tel.&Tel. Co.  --   Dem   --   Anderson -- {1}
Dick, Kate A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Dick, Laura May Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Dick, Solomon C.   --   Nightwatch   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Dickey, James c.   --   Lineman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Dieffenbacher, Gustave -- Power House Oper  -- Rep -- Fall River Mills -- {24}
Diehl, Albert J.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Diem, Harvey C.   --   Retired   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Dierkson, John   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {10}
Diestelhorst, Charles   --   Mechanic   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Diestelhorst, Chester C.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Diestelhorst, Isabell M. Miss   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Diestelhorst, John   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Diestelhorst, John Jr.   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Diestelhorst, June I. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Diestelhorst, Maybell D. Miss   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {43}
Diestelhorst,Fredericka A.C.Mrs.   --   Housewife  --   Rep  --   Redding  -- {43}
Dimmick, Marian S. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Dimmick, Walter L.   --   Teacher   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Dineen, Clarence E.   --   Printer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {43}
Dineene, Mike   --   Woodsman   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Dinsmore, Mary E. Mrs.   --   Housekeeper   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Dittmar, Michael E.   --   Mining Engineer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Dix, George W.   --   Blacksmith   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {10}
Dix, Mary L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {10}
Dixon, Charles   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Platina   --   {25}
Dixon, Frances Miss   --   Chambermaid   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Doak, Sylvia C. Miss   --   Teacher   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Dobrowsky, Adolph F.   --   Jeweler   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Dobrowsky, Annie M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Dobrowsky, Bessie Mrs.   --   Hair Dresser   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Dobrowsky, Donald   --   Watch Repairer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Dobrowsky, Frank R.   --   Jeweler   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Dobrowsky, Nellie M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Dobson, Rosa M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Dockery, John H.   --   Pipe Fitter   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Dockery, Wilda M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Dodson, Emma J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Dodson, Harry P.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Dodson, Nellie J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Castella   --   {13}
Doeblin, John   --   Miner   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Doelker, Albert C.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Oak Run   --   {34}
Doig, Myra M. Mrs.   --   Hosuewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Doig, William A.   --   Miner   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Doke, Robert H.   --   Ditch Tender   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Dolan, Verd   --   Truck Driver   --   Dec   --   LaMoine   --   {32}
Doll, Annie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Doll, Eugene C.   --   Express Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Doll, Isabelle Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Doll, Wallace V.   --   Ice Man   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {50}
Dollarhide, Ernest H.   --   Contractor   --   Rep   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Dollarhide, Israel S.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Fall River Mills   --   {24}
Dolson, Emma M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {46}
Domenici, Domino   --   Janitor   --   Dec   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Domenici, Frances V. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Donahue, Andrew J.   --   Miner   --   Dec   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Donahue, Cora B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Donavan, Clyde D.   --   Printer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Donease, D. F.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Millville   --   {34}
Donease, John R.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Millville   --   {34}
Donnelly, Effie B. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Donnelly, Harry   --   Lawyer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Donnelly, Mary E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Donnelly, William P.   --   Manager   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Dooley, Velma Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Dooley, Walter L.   --   Butcher   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {49}
Doss, George   --   Rancher   --   Dec   --   Cottonwood   --   {1}
Dotto, Elmira Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Dotto, Marco   --   Hotel Man   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {44}
Doty, Asa L.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Hat Creek   --   {26}
Doty, Iva A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Hat Creek   --   {26}
Doty, Sadie J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Doty, William H.   --   Mason   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Dougherty, Beryl G.   --   Merchant   --   Rep   --   Montgomery Creek   --   {35}
Dougherty, Charles F.   --   Auto Park Owner   --   Dec  --   Hazel Creek  -- {53}
Dougherty, Ellsworth Y.   --   Mining Engineer   --   Rep   --   Heroult   --   {15}
Douglas, Addie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Douglas, Cedric M.   --   S.P. Agent   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Douglas, Charles A.   --   Electrician   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Douglas, Doris E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Douglas, Ed   --   Engineer   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {50}
Douglas, Ernest, C.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Douglas, Sara W. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {1}
Downs, Champion H.   --   Asst. Janitor   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Downs, Nellie L. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Doyel, David   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {26}
Dozier, Charles T.   --   Civil & Min. Engineer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {45}
Dozier, Earnest   --   Doctor   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Dozier, Irene C. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Dragoo, James L.   --   Carpenter   --   Rep   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Draper, Everett M.   --   Carpenter   --   Dec   --   Kennett   --   {9}
Draper, William E.   --   Conductor   --   Dec   --   Kennett   --   {16}
Drew, Frank S.   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Drew, John   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Dringle, Joseph   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Matheson   --   {29}
Driscoll, John   --   Service Station   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {11}
Driscoll, John F.   --   Steam Fitter   --   Dem   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Driscoll, Lena D. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Ono   --   {38}
Driscoll, Martin   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Ono   --   {38}
Drumm, Abner   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {4}
Drumm, Rebecca Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Anderson   --   {4}
Drummey, Elizabeth M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Drummey, Robert J.   --   Mechanic   --   Rep   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Dubecker, Albert   --   Blacksmith   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Dubecker, Rose M. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Dubel, John B.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Dubois, Alma M.   --   Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Duckett, Belva Z. Mrs.   --   Saleslady   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Duckett, George W.   --   Truck driver   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Duckett, Henry P.   --   Scenic Artist   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Duckett, Lola M. Miss.   --   Waitress   --   Dem   --   Redding   --   {47}
Duggins, Arthur E.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Duggins, Gladys G. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Duggins, Roy S.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Duncan, Armanda J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Duncan, Arthur W.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {39}
Duncan, Bessie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {39}
Duncan, Howard A.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   RFD Redding   --   {39}
Duncan, James C.   --   Retired   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Duncan, James C.   --   Farmer   --   Prohib   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Duncan, Mary E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Duncan, Mary Fredericka Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Duncan, Orin A.   --   Beekeeper   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Duncan, Oscar S.   --   Stationary Engineer   --   Dem   --   Kennett   --   {31}
Duncan, Raymond   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   RFD Redding   --   {39}
Duncan, Roy A.   --   Student   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Duncan, Thomas Z.   --   Laborer   --   Dem   --   Anderson   --   {4}
Duncan, William A.   --   Farmer   --   Dem   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Duncan, William E.   --   Student   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {17}
Dungan, Marvin L.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Cassel   --   {11}
Dungan, Philip S.   --   Garageman   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {11}
Dungan, Thomas W.   --   Lineman   --   Rep   --   Cottonwood   --   {4}
Dungan, Ulysses G.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Round Mountain   --   {40}
Dunham, Mary J. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Anderson   --   {2}
Dunlap, Arthur M.   --   Merchant   --   Dem   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Dunlap, Douglas A.   --   Clerk   --   Dem   --   McArthur   --   {41}
Dunlap, Emma S. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dem   --   McArthur   --   {41}
Dunlap, Ivan A.   --   Merchant   --   Dem   --   Glenburn   --   {18}
Dunlap, Marguerite Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Pittville   --   {41}
Dunlap, Merrill   --   Merchant   --   Dec   --   Pittville   --   {41}
Dunlap, Thomas J.   --   Merchant   --   Dem   --   McArthur   --   {41}
Dunn, Isabelle Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Round Mountain   --   {35}
Dunn, Jesse Miss   --   City Treasurer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Dunn, Mary E. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Whitmore   --   {40}
Dunn, Seth M.   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Round Mountain   --   {35}
Dunnill, Joseph   --   Laborer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {6}
Dunwoody, Rowena A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Burney   --   {33}
Dunwoody, Warren E. --  Power House Foreman  --  Dec  --   Burney -- {33}
Durr, Lillian Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {47}
Durst, William A.   --   Butcher   --   Dem   --   Castella   --   {13}
Dutton, Charles H.   --   Service Station   --   Rep   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Dutton, Lawrence L.   --   Shipping Clerk   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {48}
Dutton, Martha A. Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Rep   --   Pollock   --   {19}
Dutton, Minnie Mrs.   --   Housewife   --   Dec   --   Redding   --   {48}
Duval, August   --   Farmer   --   Rep   --   Redding   --   {10}
 

A ~ D
E ~ K
L ~ R
S ~ Z
 
Janie Edwards
 
1926 Index by Precinct
 
 
Main Index
Pages by Janie
Cards by Janie