Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
1866 - 1884  Voters Register
For Shasta County
P - RO
Transcribed and Donated by
Madge Richardson Walsh
Copyright ©1993
 
Janie Edwards
Slow loading - if you find a name of interest I may have some census info for them.
 
 
 
VR#
Surname Given Name
Age
Birthplace Occupation Residence
Reg date 
Naturalized Comment
6061
PACHECO Francisco Ignacio
25
Portugal miner Copper City
18 May 1882
18 May 1882 Shasta Co.
6831
PACHECO Joseph
28
Portugal miner Flat Creek
5 Jul 1884
5 Jul 1884 Shasta
1301
PAHL Mike Martin
55
GER miner Churntown
17 Jun 1867
June 1867 Shasta Co
4196
PAIGE Charles Leroy
21
IL telegraph oper Shasta
27 Apr 1880
103
PAINE Samuel Watson
44
US sadler Millville
2 Aug 1866
cld 2 Aug 1875 - removed
2843
PAINTER Harmon
52
OH saloon keeper Fall River
27 Aug 1875
3780
PALMER Charles Monroe
35
NY farmer Anderson
30 Jun 1879
6086
PALMER Charles Sherwood
30
MS bricklayer Anderson
7 Jun 1882
6087
PALMER Elias Lansing
78
NY bricklayer Anderson
7 Jun 1882
1566
PALMER Frederick Zug
38
OH farmer Fort Crook
24 Aug 1868
2473
PALMER George Hamilton
23
US bricklayer Redding
4 Aug 1873
2511
PALMER Herman Camp
45
NY teamster Redding
20 Aug 1873
ctf from Tehama County
901
PALMER Merick
67
NY miner Shasta
25 Mar 1867
1071
PALMER Walter Scott
39
NH miner Janesville
23 Apr 1867
7293
PARENT Michel
36
CAN farmer Still Water
6 Oct 1884
Oct 1881 Nevada City, Nevada
1893
PARHAM Daniel
57
KY farmer Millville
31 Aug 1869
2794
PARHAM Joseph Samuel
24
IA laborer Anderson
23 Aug 1875
cld 28 Sep 1877 dead
133
PARK John
42
ENG miner Arbuckle
8 Aug 1866
5 Jan 1852 Lucerne Co. PA cld - dead
3186
PARK William
29
ENG miner Arbuckle
11 Jun 1877
11 Jun 1877 Shasta
6567
PARKER Charles Forest
27
ME laborer Anderson
28 Aug 1883
1983
PARKER Courtland
41
OH blacksmith Shingletown
4 Jul 1871
cld 20 Jul 1875
2753
PARKER Elbridge Gary
55
OH saloon keeper Reading
13 Aug 1875
cld - dead
4203
PARKER Harry Eugene
21
CA telegraph oper Redding
24 May 1880
4323
PARKER Isaac Merton
27
IL laborer Shasta
9 Aug 1880
6941
PARKER James Monroe
32
IA farmer Happy Valley
8 Aug 1884
695
PARKER John
52
Scotland tailor Piety Hill
4 Mar 1867
21 Aug 1851 Boston, Mass. cld 26 Apr 1876 San Francisco
3049
PARKER Johnson
28
ENG laborer Janesville
30 Oct 1876
17 Oct 1868 Sacramento Co.
2723
PARKER Martin
45
IL laborer Reading
6 Aug 1875
3077
PARKER Nathan Norman
56
NY stock raiser Fall River
4 Nov 1876
6179
PARKER Samuel C.
44
NY farmer Anderson
26 Jul 1882
223
PARKHURST Hiram
45
US miner French Gulch
25 Jun 1866
4364
PARKINSON Charles Edgar
33
OH school teacher Whiskytown
23 Aug 1880
3904
PARKS Charles Lee
50
IL miner Copper City
31 Jul 1879
1020
PARKS George
54
ENG shoemaker Horsetown
26 Apr 1867
1847 Harrisburg, Pa. cld by 2 years limitation
1894
PARKS George
61
ENG miner Arbuckle
31 Aug 1869
1847 Harrisberg, Pa. cld 21 Jun 1875 - dead
4050
PARKS Isaac Jinks
45
NY teamster Shasta
4 Aug 1879
4301
PARKS William Wade
32
IN farmer Fall River
5 Aug 1880
4034
PARLET Jarret Steel
39
OH laborer Mill Creek
4 Aug 1879
cld 1 Feb 1882 to S Louis Obispo Co.
1412
PARNELL Patrick
51
IRE miner French Gulch
29 Jul 1867
1843 NY City Marine Court cld by 2 yrs limitation
1795
PARNELL Patrick
54
IRE miner French Gulch
2 Aug 1869
1843 NY City Marine Court cld 8 Jun 1875 San Francisco
2481
PARR Daniel
36
US saddler Millville
7 Aug 1873
cld - dead
4350
PARRISH Hiram Alvaro
34
IA sawyer Burney Valley
17 Aug 1880
6527
PARSONS Charles K.
29
NB wool grower Centerville
3 Mar 1883
3 Mar 1883 Shasta
49
PARSONS Eugene Stephen
36
US farmer Millville
24 Jul 1866
2998
PASCOE William Jr.
24
PA school teacher Fort Crook
11 Oct 1876
cld 9 Jul 1877 to Oakland
6291
PATRICK Charles Franklin
33
O [sic] stone mason Round Mountain
21 Aug 1882
cld 2 May 1884 to Yolo Co.
4004
PATTERSON Alexander
28
Scotland miner Round Mountain
4 Aug 1879
Kendal Co. Ill.
2575
PATTERSON John B.
32
MD hostler Redding
1 Sep 1873
2256
PATTERSON Joseph
34
IL farmer Balls Ferry
26 Aug 1871
ctf from Siskiyou Co. cld 1 Nov 1872 Yreka
3940
PATTERSON Joshua Lewis
24
IA farmer Anderson
2 Aug 1879
1249
PATTERSON William Caldwell
41
KY teamster Shasta
31 May 1867
cld - dead
3469
PAUL Jacob
41
Bavaria cook Cottonwood
1 Sep 1877
20 Aug 1859 Weaverville, Cal.
1200
PAYNE Joseph
27
OH miner Chicago
25 May 1867
cld 25 Jul 1873
2705
PAYNE Joseph
35
OH laborer Igo City
29 Jul 1875
992
PAYNE William Hall
29
OH carpenter Chicago
26 Apr 1867
7194
PAYNE William T.
85
VA farmer Fall River Mills
30 Sep 1884
4481
PEARCE Herbert Olsen
21
CA laborer Millville
23 Sep 1880
468
PEARCE Reuben
46
US farmer Millville
5 Jun 1866
cld - dead
6619
PEARE Joseph H.
28
CA carpenter Anderson
5 Mar 1884
5033
PEARSON James
41
KY laborer Gas Point
28 Sep 1880
cld by B of S
3116
PEARSON James L.
34
IA farmer Millville
6 Nov 1876
cld 18 Sep 1884 to Siskiyou Co.
3355
PEASLEY Joseph Darius
50
NY carpenter Round Mountain
29 Aug 1877
cld 31 Jul 1879 to Modoc Co.
2774
PECK Albert
34
MI farmer Pit River Ferry
16 Aug 1875
6787
PECK George W.
26
IA tinsmith Redding
12 Jun 1884
4238
PECK Lowell Holbrook
34
MA miner Eagle Creek
13 Jul 1880
cld 10 Sep 1884 Napa Co.
68
PECK Marcus Hodges
24
US miner Chicago X Piety Hill
28 Jul 1866
cld 8 Mar 1884 - removed
6246
PECK Sanford Clark
66
NY stage agent Redding
8 Aug 1882
1464
PECKHAM Nicholas Alfred
60
RI miner Whiskeytown
17 Sep 1867
ctf from Sierra County cld - removed [red ink]
3470
PEERY William
25
MO farmer Cottonwood
1 Sep 1877
cld 31 Mar 1879 to Tehama Co.
7121
PEERY William Bennett
32
MO livery man Cottonwood
22 Sep 1884
7193
PEFER Adam
38
PA farmer Buckeye
29 Sep 1884
7156
PEGAN James
45
OH farmer Cottonwood
27 Sep 1884
6737
PEGDIN George Francis
27
NY farmer Fort Crook
17 May 1884
6848
PEHRSON Niles John
30
Sweden hotel keeper Redding
14 Jul 1884
14 Jul 1884 Shasta
2183
PEIRCE John Milton
33
MO laborer Cottonwood
8 Aug 1871
ctf from Solano Co. cld 20 Aug 1873 by self request
37
PELHAM James Eubank
51
US physician Shasta
23 Jul 1866
cld 31 Jul 1879 to San Quenten
4251
PENCIL Charles
33
IA farmer Buckeye
14 Jul 1880
1381
PENDER Dennis
49
IRE miner TX Springs
3 Jul 1867
3 Jul 1867 Shasta cld - dead [red ink]
558
PENDLETON John Alexander
27
US farmer North Cow Creek
31 Aug 1866
466
PENLAND George Henry
33
US farmer Millville
1 Jun 1866
cld by B of S.
2714
PENNINGTON William James
46
MO saloon keeper Igo City
31 Jul 1875
cld 9 Oct 1875 to Tehama Co.
6125
PENROSE Cyrus
44
ENG merchant Pittville
24 Jun 1882
Sacramento Cal.
6516
PENROSE Joseph
33
ENG miner Copper City
1 Oct 1882
Grant County WI
6554
PEPPER Charles Smith
22
MO farmer Buckeye
18 Jul 1883
6476
PEPPER John Wesley
45
MO farmer Buckeye
25 Sep 1882
5057
PERDUE Jonathan E.
32
IN farmer Redding
1 Oct 1880
cld
1065
PERDY Nathaniel
38
NY carpenter Parkville
16 Apr 1867
cld 4 Aug 1871
6810
PERHAM Hiram M.
47
VT teamster Redding
25 Jun 1884
519
PERKINS David Fleming
37
US farmer North Cow Creek
23 Aug 1866
cld 21 Aug 1867
2283
PERRET Joseph
42
France miner Churntown
4 Sep 1871
4 Sep 1871 Shasta
3628
PERRY Alexander
39
WI laborer Copper City
7 Apr 1879
cld 31 Aug 1880 to Tehama Co.
6573
PERRY Frank
44
Portugal ferryman Pacheco
13 Sep 1883
13 Sep 1883 Shasta
2899
PERRY George Francis
25
IA laborer Millville
31 Aug 1875
6047
PERRY Joseph Russell
21
IL farmer Millville
2 May 1882
cld 8 Sep 1884 Solano Co.
4284
PERRY Robert
48
MD farmer Fall City
29 Jul 1880
4018
PERRY Thomas James
49
IL farmer Millville
4 Aug 1879
2388
PERSONETTE Moses William
52
US carpenter Shasta
31 Oct 1872
cld 6 Aug 1873
2715
PESELI Antonio
55
Austria miner Whiskeytown
31 Jul 1875
16 Nov 1874 Eldorado Co.
6991
PETERS Cassius M. Clay
22
CA lawyer Anderson
25 Aug 1884
1624
PETERS William
41
PA miner Portuguese Flat
18 Sep 1868
3144
PETERSEN James
30
Denmark farmer Eagle Creek
15 Mar 1877
15 Mar 1877 Shasta
6817
PETERSON Alvah
57
ME carpenter Shingletown
30 Jun 1884
59
PETERSON Christian
36
Denmark miner Shasta X Churntown
27 Jul 1866
15 Jun 1857 Shasta cld 24 Aug 1875 to Trinity Co.
2935
PETERSON Christian
45
Denmark miner Shasta
20 Oct 1875
15 Jun 1857 Shasta, Cal.
2414
PETERSON George King
38
US civil engineer Shasta
5 Nov 1872
cld - dead
3424
PETERSON Jacob Frederick
36
Denmark miner Round Mountain
1 Sep 1877
2 Aug 1875 San Francisco 2nd Dist.
6631
PETERSON Jacob M.
29
Denmark farmer Janesville
19 Mar 1884
19 Mar 1884 Shasta
7105
PETERSON Lars
54
Sweden stock raiser Buckeye
20 Sep 1884
19 Jul 1869 Trinity Co.
6048
PETERSON Martin
34
Prussia farmer Burgettville
2 May 1882
31 Mar 1881 Shasta Co.
6630
PETERSON Martin J.
26
Denmark farmer Janesville
19 Mar 1884
19 Mar 1884 Shasta
7286
PETERSON Neil Peter
40
Denmark miner French Gulch
6 Oct 1884
Kern County
3584
PETERSON Rasmus
39
Denmark farmer Igo
11 Dec 1878
1877 San Francisco 15 Dist
3527
PETERSON William
52
Denmark miner Shasta
5 Sep 1877
1853 or '4 San Francisco - papers lost
2902
PETTEE James Algernon
53
ME miner Piety Hill
31 Aug 1875
cld 27 Sep 1882 to Nevada Co.
1068
PETTY John Austin
35
TN blacksmith Piety Hill
19 Apr 1867
3827
PETTY Julius S.
21
CA blacksmith Igo
19 Jul 1879
cld 4 Jul 1884 to Tehama Co.
4317
PETTYGROVE Harrison Kun
48
ME mechanic Cottonwood
7 Aug 1880
7151
PETZE Christopher H.
69
GER farmer Sacramento Bridge
27 Sep 1884
10 Nov 1867 Santa Rosa
2595
PFEIFLE John
52
Wort'berg miner Shasta
3 Sep 1873
21 Jul 1865 Mariposa Co., Cal.
6889
PFEIL Christopher
44
GER farmer Shasta
26 Jul 1884
15 Aug 1870 Yolo County
7301
PFIFER John
55
GER miner Redding
6 Oct 1884
4 May 1863 Colusa Co.
1312
PHARO William Franklin
36
VA stock raiser Parkville
11 Jun 1867
7271
PHELPS Frederick
36
VT farmer Eagle Creek
4 Oct 1884
6555
PHELPS Ira M.
55
PA physician Shasta
30 Jul 1883
6000
PHELPS William Henry
47
NY farmer Fort Crook
30 May 1881
2910
PHIFER George Frederick
45
GER farmer Millville
31 Aug 1875
19 May 1874 Tehama Co., Cal. cld 28 Mar 1877 - dead
1638
PHIFER Powhatan Bolin Hunter
52
VA farmer Ludwigs Bridge
26 Sep 1868
cld - dead
129
PHILBRICK John Clark
50
US miner Piety Hill
6 Aug 1866
6546
PHILBROOK Frank Maynard
28
MA laborer Redding
7 Oct 1882
6669
PHILIPPI Isaac
38
PA farmer Millville
14 Apr 1884
319
PHILLIPPS Elijah
61
US miner Dog Creek
13 Jul 1866
cld - dead
99
PHILLIPPS Isaac Wheeler
36
US farmer North Cow Creek
2 Aug 1866
4057
PHILLIPS George
22
CA laborer Round Mountain
4 Aug 1879
1321
PHILLIPS George
34
OH teamster Shingletown
12 Jun 1867
4234
PHILLIPS Lewis Henry
42
VA farmer North Cow Creek
13 Jul 1880
1391
PHILPOTT Alexander Columbus
34
KY miner Arbuckle
22 Jul 1867
342
PIERCE Cyrus Washington
42
US merchant Copper City
16 Jul 1866
cld 1 Sep 1873 by self request
6352
PIERCE Cyrus Washington
58
NY farmer Burney Valley
14 Sep 1882
2205
PIERCE David Hillar
27
MO farmer Millville
14 Aug 1871
ctf from Stanislaus Co. cld 25 Aug 1875 to Butte Co.
3915
PIERCE Owen H.
35
IL farmer Copper City
31 Jul 1879
cld 1 Oct 1882 to Butte Co.
4304
PIERCE Peter Francis
34
MO farmer Burgettville
5 Aug 1880
4272
PIERCE William Madison
49
NC miner Centerville
27 Jul 1880
cld 27 Sep 1882 to Butte Co.
1267
PIERE LE LUPE Julien
55
France miner French Gulch
3 Jun 1867
1863, Trinity Co., Cal. cld by 2 years limitation
1371
PIERSON Frank
39
KY miner Watson Gulch
22 Jun 1867
1966
PIKE William Abraham
42
IRE miner Bald Hills
13 Jun 1871
13 Jun 1871 Shasta cld - dead
2813
PILKINGTON Thomas James
23
IL stock raiser Fall River Mills
23 Aug 1875
cld 29 Aug 1877 Sonoma Co.
1279
PINNELL William
33
MI farmer Ludwigs Bridge
24 May 1867
2239
PITNEY Daniel Hall
27
NJ farmer Burney Valley
21 Aug 1871
ctf from Lake Co. cld - states prison
1527
PITT Robert
37
ENG merchant Portuguese Flat
18 Jul 1868
Father cld - convicted
2926
PITTMAN Isaac
41
PA laborer Shasta
18 Oct 1875
3636
PITTOC Louis
32
KY carpenter Copper City
7 Apr 1879
778
PLATZ Andrew
36
Bavaria miner French Gulch
19 Mar 1867
22 Oct 1856 Shasta Co.
3902
PLEISH Theodore
30
SWITZ farmer Montgomery Creek
31 Jul 1879
2 Nov 1868 Philadelphia, Penn.
6165
PLUMB Charles
32
Russia miner Janesville
24 Jul 1882
24 Jul 1882 Shasta Cal.
3188
PLUMB Charles S.
24
MI engineer French Gulch
16 Jun 1877
4263
PLUMB Mayne
28
KY clerk French Gulch
15 Jul 1880
2838
PLUMB Sylvester
54
NY engineer French Gulch
27 Aug 1875
208
PLUMB Thompson
47
US physician French Gulch
25 Jun 1866
1768
PLUMMER Thomas
54
NH miner Portuguese Flat
21 Jul 1869
cld 16 Dec 1872 - dead
1069
POE John
32
AL gentleman Roaring River
20 Apr 1867
cld - removed [red ink]
859
POINDEXTER Robert Franklin
31
TN farmer North Cow Creek
4 Apr 1867
3946
POLLARD Samuel Simmons
34
IN farmer Gass Point
2 Aug 1879
cld 6 Sep 1882 to Tehama Co.
3397
POMFRET Richard
52
IRE miner Buckeye
31 Aug 1877
Father cld 17 Sep 1880 to Eldorado Co.
6337
POMITERO Joseph
37
Portugal miner Eagle Creek
13 Sep 1882
29 Aug 1879 Trinity Co. Cal.
6609
PONTE Manuel
41
Portugal laborer Janesville
19 Feb 1884
19 Feb 1884 Shasta
4288
POOL Jesse James
50
OH hotel keeper Redding
29 Jul 1880
cld 5 Sep to Siskiyou [no year]
6869
POOL Jesse James
54
OH carpenter Redding
23 Jul 1884
942
POOL William Vandevender
31
IL laborer Shingletown
22 Apr 1867
3598
POOR Charles McFadden
26
CA printer Reading
29 Mar 1879
cld by B of S
3017
POPEJOY John Warwick
59
OH miner North Cow Creek
23 Oct 1876
341
POPEJOY Theodore
35
US farmer Copper City
14 Jul 1866
3066
PORSAIN Jules Louis Maxime
48
France miner Shasta
1 Nov 1876
1 Nov 1876 Shasta
1447
PORTER Nicholas Mackville
33
IN farmer Fort Crook
27 Aug 1867
6940
PORTER Samuel Louis
24
PA sawyer Mountain Home
28 Jul 1884
1072
POST John Marion
34
AR farmer Eagle Creek
25 Apr 1867
731
POST Michael
37
ENG farmer Eagle Creek
15 Mar 1867
Father 1841 East Bloomfield NY cld - dead
3552
POTTER Alvin
56
OH miner North Cow Creek
1 Jun 1878
2045
POTTER Francis Thompson
42
MA broker Piety Hill
29 Jul 1871
ctf from San Francisco Co. cld 28 Oct 1872 cert to S.F.
21
POTTER Isaac Bishop
54
US fed. assessor Shasta
18 Jul 1866
cld
3037
POTTER Joseph
37
PA miner Igo
30 Oct 1876
cld 29 Mar 1879 to Dutch Flat, Cal
6673
POTTLE Benjamin N.
45
ME farmer Millville
18 Apr 1884
467
POTTS James David
41
US farmer Parkville
4 Jun 1866
cld 2 Aug 1875 removed
1651
POTTS James David
41
US farmer Parkville
29 Sep 1868
ctf from Tehama Co. cld 14 Feb 1873 Tehama Co.
4242
POWELL Kellum
49
NY carpenter Copper City
13 Jul 1880
2550
POWELL Lyman Hall
63
NY farmer Burgettville
27 Aug 1873
1827
POWELL Reese
40
ENG miner Buckeye
9 Aug 1869
13 Jun 1854 Butte Co. Cal. cld 5 Aug 1882 to Trinity Co.
4216
POWELL Thomas Jones
36
ENG shoemaker Redding
16 Jun 1880
1872 Humbolt Nevada
430
POWERS Amos Stout
35
US miner Eagle Creek
14 Jun 1866
cld 21 Aug 1867
2149
POWERS Austin
55
NY carpenter Millville
1 Aug 1871
cld - removed
7226
POWERS Carmack
32
IL farmer Shingletown
1 Oct 1884
2147
POWERS Leander
24
WI farmer Millville
31 Jul 1871
376
POWERS Lewis
28
US farmer Millville
25 Jul 1866
cld 24 Jul 1879 to Lassen Co.
934
POWERS Robert
55
NY farmer Millville
22 Apr 1867
cld 2 Sep 1876 removed to Lassen Co.
1372
POWERS Robert Augustus
43
NY miner Arbuckle
24 Jun 1867
3287
POWERS William George
28
ME logger Moscow Mill
20 Aug 1877
2040
POYLE Peter
49
France miner Horsetown
28 Jul 1871
23 May 1870 Baker Co., OR cld 17 Aug 1877 Trinity Co.
6018
PRACKEL Charles Harmon
23
CA butcher Shasta
2 Jan 1882
1208
PRACKEL Herman
47
Hanover miner Churntown
27 May 1867
Sep 1856 Shasta cld - dead
1157
PRATHER Abner
61
IN teamster Whiskeytown
8 May 1867
3127
PRATT Warren
41
NY stage driver French Gulch
6 Nov 1876
cld by B of S.
518
PREDMORE James Harper
41
US mill owner North Cow Creek
23 Aug 1866
cld 9 Sep 1876 - dead
732
PREHN Fredrick
45
GER carpenter Shasta
15 Mar 1867
8 Aug 1862 Shasta Co.
2669
PREHN Louis Henry Christian
21
GER laborer Shasta
29 Jun 1875
Father
6731
PRESHO Richard
41
IRE farmer Buckeye
19 May 1884
1871 Story, Nevada
3761
PRESLEY Frank
44
CAN shoemaker Millville
12 Jun 1879
ctf from Butte Co. X Syracuse, NY cld 22 Sep 1880 to Sutter Co.
907
PRICE Jeremiah
67
Wales laborer Whiskytown
20 Apr 1867
1844 Mineral Point, Wis. cld by 2 yrs limitation
1613
PRICE Jeremiah
68
Wales miner Shasta
15 Sep 1868
1844 Mineral Point [Wis] cld 22 Apr 1873 - dead
1750
PRICE Jeremiah
69
Wales labourer Shasta
23 Jul 1869
1844 Mineral Point, Wis. cld 26 Apr 1872 - dead
2267
PRICE John
23
US laborer Round Mountain
30 Aug 1871
ctf from Tehama Co. cld - removed
407
PRICE John
32
US miner TX Springs
11 Jun 1866
1066
PRICE John
72
OH farmer Parkville
16 Apr 1867
cld - dead
1067
PRICE Joseph
33
OH farmer Parkville
17 Apr 1867
cld 29 Apr 1875 to Tehama Co.
2047
PRICE Joseph Jr.
26
US herder Round Mountain
29 Jul 1871
ctf from Tehama Co. cld - removed
2046
PRICE Joseph Sr.
54
US farmer Round Mountain
29 Jul 1871
ctf from Tehama Co. cld - removed
6864
PRICE Robert
56
PA farmer Burney Valley
21 Jul 1884
3896
PRICE Stephen
32
MO farmer Millville
31 Jul 1879
3785
PRICE Thomas
43
OH miner TX Springs
5 Jul 1879
7093
PRICE William
41
OH miner Buckeye
18 Sep 1884
2826
PRICE William Franklin
55
MO merchant Cottonwood
25 Aug 1875
6306
PRICE William S.
57
KY farmer Fall River
31 Aug 1882
6351
PRIMM Franklin Pierce
29
MO teacher Big Bend
14 Sep 1882
1004
PRINCE James
51
ENG miner Piety Hill
26 Apr 1867
1838 Mineral Point, Wis. cld by 2 years limitation
1778
PRINCE James
53
ENG miner TX Springs
29 Jul 1869
1837 Mineral Point [Wis]
2381
PRINCE Jude
41
Gr Br miner French Gulch
28 Oct 1872
16 Apr 1872 Shasta
134
PRITCHARD Robert
51
IRE hotel keeper Shasta
8 Aug 1866
3 Apr 1855 Shasta Co. cld - left the state
7225
PRITCHARD Thomas J.
43
CAN farmer Shingletown
1 Oct 1884
21 Dec 1876 Chigargo [sic] cld 3 Oct 1884 error in registration
7251
PRITCHARD Thomas J.
43
CAN farmer Shingletown
3 Oct 1884
21 Aug 1871 Red Bluff, Tehama Co.
602
PROCK John
47
TN stock raiser Fort Crook
15 Nov 1866
7122
PROCTOR James Chester
34
MO laborer Fall River Mills
25 Sep 1884
3931
PROPST Benjamin Henry
25
KY tinner Shasta
1 Aug 1879
55
PRYOR Joseph
40
ENG miner Shasta
26 Jul 1866
22 Oct 1856 Shasta cld 31 Mar 1879 to Grass Valley
2617
PRYOR Joseph Henry
22
US printer Shasta
26 Jun 1874
cld 5 Sep 1876 to Tehama Co.
2613
PRYOR William Albert
21
CA tel oprator Shasta
20 Jun 1874
cld 13 May 1878 to Red Bluff
911
PUGH Hugh
35
Wales miner Whiskeytown
20 Apr 1867
1 Oct 1857 Shasta cld by B of S
178
PUGH Richard
43
Wales farmer Fort Crook
18 Sep 1866
Father in 1839 Oneida Co. NY cld - dead
405
PULLAM Bradford
43
US miner Middletown
11 Jun 1866
6118
PULLEN William
41
ME farmer Millville
21 Jun 1882
406
PULLHAM Fielding
50
US miner Middletown
11 Jun 1866
2292
PUNENTEL Frank Joseph
42
Portugal miner Shasta
4 Sep 1871
4 Sep 1871 Shasta
6603
PURCELL Joel Jr.
38
IL farmer Eagle Creek
31 Jan 1884
5028
PURDY Joseph Granson
59
IRE miner Gas Point
28 Sep 1880
7 Aug 1860 Trinity Co.
2363
PURDY Nathaniel
39
NY carpenter Millville
16 Oct 1872
cld - dead
2641
QUILLAN Ezra M.
26
US farmer Adams Ferry
28 May 1875
2031
QUINE Thomas Marrion
34
MO miner French Gulch
24 Jul 1871
ctf from Trinity Co. cld 26 Jun 1874 - dead
3843
QUINN Daniel Patrick
33
TN or PA waiter Reading
24 Jul 1879
1012
QUINN David
38
IRE miner Horsetown
26 Apr 1867
22 Sep 1856 Shasta
2480
QUINN Joseph
43
IRE clerk Fort Crook
6 Aug 1873
31 May 1867 Marysville, Cal. cld 8 Feb 1875 to Lassen Co.
1011
QUINN Timothy
32
IRE miner Horsetown
26 Apr 1867
25 Jun 1856 Shasta
2822
QUINN William
37
TN or PA saddler Reading
25 Aug 1875
cld 9 Oct 1876 to Placer Co.
3309
RABBIT Joseph Antone
22
Portugal farmer Janesville
27 Aug 1877
27 Aug 1877 Shasta
4372
RABBIT Manuel
41
Portugal miner Janesville
31 Aug 1880
10 Jan 1868 Yreka, Cal.
6894
RABBIT Manuel
55
Portugal farmer Millville
28 Jul 1884
7 May 1870 Red Bluff
6069
RADCLIFF Robert
25
MI fish culture Sacramento Bridge
29 May 1882
1286
RADCLIFF William Penn
30
VA stock raiser Millville
28 May 1867
cld 25 Sep 1871
2390
RADER Isaac Newton
25
IN farmer Janesville
2 Nov 1872
6174
RADER John F.
47
VA laborer Anderson
26 Jul 1882
6338
RADER John Lincoln
21
CA laborer Janesville
13 Sep 1882
1102
RADLER John George
35
GER saloon keeper Shasta
30 Apr 1867
10 Jun 1863 Shasta
291
RAGAN John
34
US miner Portuguese Flat
12 Jul 1866
cld
4463
RAGLAN James
24
CA farmer Janesville
18 Sep 1880
3134
RAGSDALE William Brownslow
54
TN farmer Buckeye
7 Nov 1876
969
RAINS Isaac
35
IL miner Roaring River
24 Apr 1867
cld 18 Oct 1875 by self request
3471
RAINS Isaac
45
IN laborer Janesville
1 Sep 1877
6945
RAINS Rollin
21
CA laborer Eagle Creek
11 Aug 1884
1891
RAINS William Joseph
28
IN miner Ludwigs Bridge
31 Aug 1869
ctf Tehama Co. cld 21 Jul 1871
3500
RAINS William Joseph
40
IN farmer Cottonwood
4 Sep 1877
3489
RAMUS Pedro Balda
34
Chile miner Horsetown
3 Sep 1877
3 Sep 1877 Shasta
3959
RAND John Burnham
35
NH miner Whiskytown
2 Aug 1879
7311
RANDALL Alonzo
60
NY farmer Copper City
6 Oct 1884
3779
RANDALL James Edward
27
IN saloon keeper Round Mountain
28 June 1879
1284
RANDALL Samuel Thornton
34
IN laborer Millville
27 May 1867
cld 10 Aug 1871
3554
RANDALL Samuel Thornton
45
IN farmer Round Mountain
1 Jun 1878
7309
RANDALL Wallace
22
IA farmer Copper City
6 Oct 1884
7310
RANDALL William
32
IA farmer Copper City
6 Oct 1884
6544
RANDLES Jos. E.
23
CA stock raiser Cow Creek
30 May 1883
515
RANDLES Joseph
36
US farmer Millville
9 Jun 1866
cld ["cld" struck out]
884
RANDLES Joseph
36
IA farmer North Cow Creek
9 Apr 1867
cld 12 Apr 1879 to Modoc Co.
460
RANDLES Samuel
33
US farmer Millville
31 May 1866
cld - removed
885
RANDLES Samuel
33
IA farmer North Cow Creek
9 Apr 1867
cld 14 Aug 1871
3517
RANDLES William
22
CA stock raiser North Cow Creek
4 Sep 1877
cld 12 Apr to Modoc Co. [no year]
3356
RANDOM William Randolph
21
OR laborer Southerns
29 Aug 1877
6774
RANEY Arthur C.
22
IA machinist Shingletown
9 Jun 1884
cld 4 Oct 1884 to Lake Co.
2952
RANEY John D.
45
US farmer Shingletown
12 Jun 1876
cld 21 May 1878 to Lake Co.
7302
RANK John Klizer
54
PA farmer Burney Valley
6 Oct 1884
3288
RANSOM William George
24
VT laborer Shingletown
20 Aug 1877
cld by B of S
1192
RATCHFORD Michael
38
IRE miner Buckeye
24 May 1867
13 Jun 1860 Shasta cld
1307
RATCHFORD Michael
38
IRE miner Shasta
18 Jun 1867
13 Jun 1860 Shasta cld
1896
RATCHFORD Michael
38
IRE miner Shasta
18 Sep 1869
ctf Siskiyou Co.
3090
RATCLIFF Hilary Marceilus
29
NC teamster Round Mountain
4 Nov 1876
3025
RATLIFF John
34
VA farmer Fort Crook
25 Oct 1876
6084
RATLIFF Miles
43
MO farmer Anderson
7 Jun 1882
2282
RAVENSCROFT William
52
ENG miner French Gulch
4 Sep 1871
1844 Richfield Conn cld by B of S
3157
RAWLINGS Erastus Edward
22
OH hostler Millville
25 May 1877
2489
RAWLINGS Richard Butler
25
US laborer Allen Station
11 Aug 1873
cld 30 Sep 1884 to Siskiyou Co.
2622
RAY Frank David
24
NY farmer Burney Valley
28 Aug 1874
3746
RAY Isaac Patrick
29
IN farmer Bunker Hill
6 Jun 1879
3745
RAY James
52
KY farmer Bunker Hill
6 Jun 1879
3744
RAY Thomas Jasper
21
IA farmer Bunker Hill
6 Jun 1879
cld 15 Sep 1880 to Colusa Co.
2210
RAYMOND Asa Lewis
33
NB hotel keeper Millville
14 Aug 1871
12 Mar 1861 Sutter Co. cld 3 Feb 1876 to Butte Co.
3849
RAYMOND George Nelson
26
MA mason Round Mountain
26 Jul 1879
2419
RAYMOND George Willis
22
US sheep herder Arbuckle
15 Mar 1873
cld 12 Apr 1882 to Tehama Co.
3289
RAYMOND James
28
TN laborer Moscow Mill
20 Aug 1877
cld 15 Jul 1880 to Tehama Co.
7094
READ John J.
53
KY miner Buckeye
18 Sep 1884
1309
REAGAN John
34
US miner Arbuckle
21 Jun 1867
543
REAGAN John Beasley
53
US farmer Fort Crook
27 Aug 1866
cld 
146
RECTOR Alonzo Hawley
31
US miner Shasta
24 Aug 1866
502
RECTOR Haston
49
US laborer Buckeye
7 Jun 1866
2543
REDDEN Richard H.
22
US farmer American Ranch
26 Aug 1873
cld 4 Nov 1876 Tehama
6942
REDDING W. A.
37
IN machine agent Anderson
1 Aug 1884
1726
REDDING Woodman Stokeley
31
DE farmer Buckeye
24 Jun 1869
748
REDDY John
63
MD miner Churntown
15 Mar 1867
cld 21 Aug 1876 - dead
726
REDIKER William
37
GER teamster Lower Spring
11 Mar 1867
21 Mar 1857 Shasta
6222
REDNALL Charles Frederick
26
MA harness maker Redding
5 Aug 1882
6181
REED David Craig
21
PA school teacher Copper City
28 Jul 1882
3447
REED William K.
52
NY general bus. Millville
1 Sep 1877
3889
REEL Louis
25
GER miner Whiskeytown
30 Jul 1879
20 Aug 1877 Trinity Co.
4496
REEN Gilbert Lafayett
34
PA carpenter Big Bend
24 Sep 1880
3012
REES Bernard
36
Saxony miner Copper City
17 Oct 1876
12 Aug 1871 Eldorado Co. cld 14 Mar 1879 to Siskiyou Co.
693
REESE Edward Ludwig
41
MD physician Shasta
2 Mar 1867
cld - removed
3579
REESE Edward Ludwig
57
MD miner Shasta
26 Aug 1878
1146
REESE George
35
Wales miner TX Springs
16 May 1867
16 May 1867 Shasta
2108
REEVE Ferdinand
40
NY laborer French Gulch
3 Aug 1871
ctf from Amador County cld 2 Jul 1875 - dead [red ink]
3629
REGAL Judson
29
OH school teacher Copper City
7 Apr 1878
141
REGAN James
35
US deputy tax coll Shasta
15 Aug 1866
164
REID Edward Alexander
40
US farmer Buckeye
31 Aug 1866
3015
REID John McDonald
39
Scotland farmer Millville
19 Oct 1876
Father cld 25 Aug 1882 to Tehama Co.
2793
REID John Wesley
45
US farmer Fall River Mills
20 Aug 1875
6690
REIFENRATH Peter
51
Prussia farmer Cottonwood
2 May 1884
2 Jun 1862 Sacramento Cal.
1806
REIFF Jacob Benjamin
27
OH artist Shasta
2 Aug 1869
cld - removed [red ink]
3
REINEKE Christopher
34
GER teamster French Gulch
14 Jul 1866
21 Sep 1857 Shasta
3757
REINHART George Fredrick
46
GER laborer French Gulch
9 Jun 1879
9 Jun 1879 Shasta
1186
RENNIE John
46
Bavaria gardener Whiskeytown
21 May 1867
3 Aug 1863 Shasta cld - dead
1149
RENNIE William
48
ENG miner French Gulch
16 May 1867
13 Jun 1859 Shasta cld 24 Oct 1872
6624
RENO Frank C.
26
CA farmer Pacheco
10 Mar 1884
3971
RENO Frank Charles
21
CA laborer Buckeye
4 Aug 1879
cld 27 Jul 1880 to San Joaquin Co.
6033
RENOLDS Joseph
28
ENG miner Shasta
17 Apr 1882
17 Apr 1882 Shasta cld 27 Jul 1882 to Plumas Co.
6006
REOS San Salvador
23
CA miner Eagle Creek
23 Jun 1881
3990
REYNOLDS Amasa
42
NY farmer Burgettville
4 Aug 1879
747
REYNOLDS Enoch Story
38
NY miner Churntown
14 Mar 1867
989
REYNOLDS George
29
WI miner Piety Hill
26 Apr 1867
2786
REYNOLDS John Edward
27
WI stage driver Reading
18 Aug 1875
1704
REYNOLDS Thomas Benjamin
22
WI miner Whiskeytown
14 Jun 1869
3991
REYNOLDS Wesley Wing
34
NY farmer Burgettville
4 Aug 1879
6734
RHOADES Edmon
26
MO farmer Fort Crook
11 May 1884
6745
RHOADES James W.
33
MO farmer Fort Crook
2 Jun 1884
6944
RHODES Henry
44
OH farmer Happy Valley
8 Aug 1884
3743
RHODES Isaac
47
MD farmer North Cow Creek
6 Jun 1879
6180
RHODES James William
22
AR laborer Copper City
28 Jul 1882
749
RHODES Peter
49
KY miner Churntown
16 Mar 1867
cld
2287
RHODES Peter
53
KY miner Buckeye
4 Sep 1871
cld 11 Jan 1877 - dead
2279
RICARDO John D.
26
Portugal hotel keeper French Gulch
4 Sep 1871
17 Mar 1869 Boston cld 28 Mar 1882 to Alameda Co.
3154
RICE Charles Edgar
25
PA shoemaker Janesville
14 May 1877
cld 14 Jun 1879 telegrph frm Williams Cal
1204
RICH Jacob
55
GER miner Shasta
25 May 1867
27 Jun 1861 Shasta
1244
RICH John Colby
36
ME miner Chicago
31 May 1867
cld 1 Oct 1868
3122
RICHARDS Allen Clinton
47
OH stock man Millville
6 Nov 1876
359
RICHARDS Jacob Walker
61
US miner Copper City
16 Jul 1866
6173
RICHARDS John F.
24
DE farmer Anderson
26 Jul 1882
3123
RICHARDS Reuben B.
45
IL farmer Millville
6 Nov 1876
cld 21 Jun 1884 Butte Co.
391
RICHARDS Samuel Corder
40
US blacksmith Shasta
15 Aug 1866
6943
RICHARDSON Charles W.
38
IL watch maker Anderson
4 Aug 1884
2618
RICHARDSON Daniel Carter
49
TN carpenter Parkville
19 Aug 1874
6811
RICHARDSON David O.
57
ME carpenter Shasta
26 Jun 1884
354
RICHARDSON Elkenah Wyman
42
US farmer Muletown
20 Jul 1866
2319
RICHARDSON Eugene Benton
27
IL teamster Cottonwood
6 Oct 1871
ctf from Tehama Co
3472
RICHARDSON George FitzGerald
28
OR farmer Cottonwood
1 Sep 1877
3473
RICHARDSON Henry William
29
MO farmer Cottonwood
1 Sep 1877
6273
RICHARDSON John Wesley
32
WI laborer Big Bend
14 Aug 1882
6035
RICHARDSON Reuben Brooks
35
TN teamster Shingletown
21 Apr 1882
3448
RICHARDSON William Clark
24
OR laborer Mountain Home
1 Sep 1877
1435
RICHARDSON William Fenner
26
IL blacksmith Parkville
29 Aug 1867
6788
RICHTER Louis E.
27
MO machine agent Redding
14 Jun 1884
2284
RIDENCKS Joseph
31
Portugal miner Eagle Creek 
4 Sep 1871
1841 Shasta cld by request of himself
3948
RIEDESEL John
22
IA farmer Shingletown
2 Aug 1879
4492
RIEDESEL Philip
21
IA laborer Shingletown
24 Sep 1880
4415
RIFFE Patrick Henry
45
MO farmer Fall River
9 Sep 1880
1444
RIGDON John Bell
29
IL farmer Fort Crook
24 Aug 1867
2263
RIGGINS Andrew Jackson
22
MO laborer Shingletown
21 Aug 1871
7123
RIGGINS Francis M.
42
MO mechanic Anderson
22 Sep 1884
544
RIGGS Milton Scott
41
US farmer Fort Crook
29 Aug 1866
cld 14 Apr 1874 to Hot Springs Siskiyou
573
RIGGS Thomas Goldstone
50
US miner Millville
1 Sep 1866
cld 21 Aug 1875 - removed
1899
RIGHTMYER Valentine
29
NY clergyman Shasta
25 Sep 1869
cld 28 Jun 1871
225
RILEY James
37
US hotel keeper French Gulch
26 Jun 1866
cld 3 Apr 1871
2897
RILEY Michael
32
IRE laborer Cottonwood
30 Aug 1875
Father cld 25 Sep 1880 to Sacramento
3553
RILEY Patrick
26
MA bailing water Dog Creek
1 Jun 1878
2036
RILEY Patrick
34
IRE labourer Shasta
25 Jul 1871
11 Jun 1859 Shasta; ctf Sac'to cld 25 Jul 1872 to Sac
6126
RILEY Patrick
56
IRE miner Shasta
4 Jul 1882
11 Jun 1859 Shasta
1128
RILEY Richard
37
IRE miner Buckeye
9 May 1867
1848 Waukishaw Co. Wis. cld by 2 yrs limitation
1869
RILEY Richard
42
IRE miner Round Mountain
15 Aug 1869
6121
RILEY William Thomas
22
CA sheep herder Cedar Creek
23 Jun 1882
1264
RINGER John Banks
27
PA teamster Shasta
1 Jun 1867
cld 17 Jul 1867
1461
RINGER John Banks
28
PA teamster Shasta
16 Sep 1867
cld - dead
2172
RINGIRON Michael
57
Bavaria miner Portuguese Flat
7 Aug 1871
ctf frm Siskiyou; by affidavit of Jacob Myers and self cld 10 Aug 1875 to Siskiyou Co.
3358
RINGIRON Michael
66
Bavaria miner Dog Creek
29 Aug 1877
Beaver Co. Penn.
5039
RIORDAN Jefferson O.
48
VA miner Big Bend
30 Sep 1880
cld 14 Sep 1882 Fresno City
2203
RIOS Thomas
-
Chile miner Eagle Creek
14 Aug 1871
[no entry]
3983
RIPLEY David
44
OH saloon keeper Copper City
4 Aug 1879
353
RIPLEY Richard
40
US miner Copper City
16 Jul 1866
6211
RITCHIE John
21
WI farmer Anderson
1 Aug 1882
3018
RITCHIE Joseph
22
WI laborer Igo
23 Oct 1876
3019
RITCHIE Samuel
69
IRE laborer Igo
23 Oct 1876
23 Oct 1876 Shasta
2341
RITNER Joseph Patrick
45
US lumberman Redding
30 Sep 1872
cld 13 Aug 1873 by self request
1803
RIZEN Benjamin Franklin
64
VA farmer Tower House
3 Aug 1869
ctf Butte Co.
6519
ROBBINS David
53
OH farmer Round Mountain
2 Oct 1882
6465
ROBBINS Edgar
72
CT laborer Redding
19 Sep 1882
2853
ROBBINS Ephraim
53
NH carpenter Dog Creek
28 Aug 1875
cld 7 Nov 1876 Santa Cruz
2940
ROBERSON William
61
MO farmer Oak Run
13 Apr 1876
2438
ROBERTS Benjamin Franklin
27
US teacher North Cow Creek
31 May 1873
746
ROBERTS Carlisle
49
IA miner Churntown
14 Mar 1867
3573
ROBERTS Richard Trimbath
36
ENG miner Furnaceville
22 Jun 1878
10 Jun 1878 Shasta
990
ROBERTS William
30
ENG miner Piety Hill
26 Apr 1867
17 Aug 1861 Trinity Co.
1053
ROBERTSON Daniel
33
OH farmer American Ranch
15 Apr 1867
7048
ROBERTSON David Green
50
AL farmer Shingletown
10 Sep 1884
5098
ROBERTSON Greenleaf Norton
44
OH farmer Fort Crook
30 May 1881
cld 3 Oct 1881 to Modoc Co.
1549
ROBERTSON Greenlief Norton
28
OH saloon keeper Fort Crook
22 Aug 1868
cld 26 Aug 1876 - removed
6574
ROBERTSON James Alexander
53
KY farmer Anderson
13 Sep 1883
3481
ROBERTSON Moses Washington
59
KY hatter Eagle Creek
3 Sep 1877
1150
ROBERTSON Thomas Jefferson
59
KY gentleman Shasta
17 May 1867
cld 28 Jun 1867
1871
ROBERTSON William
50
NY farmer Fort Crook
18 Aug 1869
181
ROBINETT Edward
57
France miner Shasta
25 Sep 1866
13 Aug 1859 Shasta
2281
ROBINSON Absalem
44
MO farmer Round Mountain
29 Aug 1871
as registered by assessor
2540
ROBINSON Franklin Clark
43
US saloon keeper Redding
25 Aug 1873
cld 17 Apr 1875 San Luis Obispo
4456
ROBINSON Frederick B.
23
OR laborer Janesville
18 Sep 1880
3955
ROBINSON Fredrick Dykeman
52
NY farmer Janesville
2 Aug 1879
6085
ROBINSON George Anthony
22
CA laborer Anderson
7 Jun 1882
3850
ROBINSON George Burton
41
CAN farmer Pacheco
26 Jul 1879
Father cld 25 Mar 1884 to Tehama Co.
2127
ROBINSON George Washington
32
MO laborer Shingletown
23 Jul 1871
1918
ROBINSON Henderson
52
KY labourer Shasta
12 Apr 1870
3357
ROBINSON Henry Roswell
44
VT laborer Round Mountain
29 Aug 1877
cld 28 Aug 1880 to Tehama Co.
4386
ROBINSON James
26
PA saddler Buckeye
31 Aug 1880
163
ROBINSON John Fleatam
54
US miner Buckeye
31 Aug 1866
6156
ROBINSON Mallard
45
NY miner Igo
20 Jul 1882
2126
ROBINSON Philip Rappord
43
MO laborer Shingletown
23 Jul 1871
3035
ROBINSON Samuel Sherman Ward
44
IL miner Igo
28 Oct 1876
cld
6157
ROBINSON Samuel Sherman Ward
50
NY miner Igo
20 Jul 1882
2779
ROBINSON Theodore Willard
27
MO laborer Igo
16 Aug 1875
cld 10 Jul 1877 to Chico, Cal.
6325
ROBINSON Thomas Henry
21
CA laborer Anderson
11 Sep 1882
1545
ROBINSON Thomas Jefferson
59
KY saloon keeper French Gulch
2 Sept 1868
ctf Plumas Co. cld 22 May 1869
3762
ROBINSON William Berry
64
ENG farmer Burney Valley
13 Jun 1879
1 Oct 1859 Crawfordsville Ind.
3977
ROBINSON William Henry
21
IL broom maker Pacheco
4 Aug 1879
2687
ROCCA Andrew
37
Sardinia mining supt. Shasta
22 Jul 1875
Nov 1864 Tuolumne Co. cld 11 Aug 1877 Napa Co.
50
ROCHE Gerrard Moriarty
40
IRE miner Horsetown
24 Jul 1866
[no entry] cld 2 years - dead
2260
ROCHOU Frederick
45
NY lumberman Round Mountain
28 Aug 1871
377
ROCK George Mitchell
35
US farmer North Cow Creek
25 Jul 1866
3359
ROCK James William
21
IA farmer Fort Crook
29 Aug 1877
6807
ROCK Samuel O.
21
IA farmer Fort Crook
23 Jun 1884
854
ROCK Samuel Tate
38
IN farmer North Cow Creek
4 Apr 1867
cld 28 Aug 1873 by self request
6040
ROCK Samuel Tate
40
VA farmer Burgettville
2 May 1882
2870
ROCKHOLD Henry Madisson
35
MO farmer Janesville
30 Aug 1875
1817
ROCKHOLD Lloyd Jr
32
US farmer Eagle Creek
6 Aug 1869
ctf from Colusa Co. cld - removed
1816
ROCKHOLD Lloyd Sr
58
US farmer Eagle Creek
6 Aug 1869
ctf from Colusa Co. cld - removed
2920
ROCKHOLD Lloyd Sr.
66
TN farmer Janesville
23 Aug 1875
cld by B of S
3128
ROCKHOLD Robert Brank
26
MO farmer Janesville
6 Nov 1876
cld 4 Oct 1884 Yolo Co.
1255
RODGERS Andrew
24
PA waiter Shasta
31 May 1867
cld - removed
804
RODGERS Augustus
32
Portugal miner Flat Creek
26 Mar 1867
27 Oct 1866 [56?] Placer Co. cld - removed
807
RODGERS James Lockhart
42
PA miner Shasta
26 Mar 1867
cld - dead
6550
RODRIGUES Joseph
42
Portugal farmer Pacheco
20 Jun 1883
4 Sep 1871 Shasta
945
ROE Thomas
22
OH farmer Shingletown
22 Apr 1867
447
ROE Thomas
23
US laborer Millville
30 May 1866
cld 21 Aug 1873 by self request
1680
ROGERS Augustus
32
Portugal miner Shasta
11 Oct 1868
27 Oct 1856 Placer Co. cld 24 May 1871
4448
ROGERS Henry
23
CA canvasser Redding
16 Sep 1880
2522
ROGERS James
21
US merchant Redding
22 Aug 1873
cld 21 Oct 1882 to Humbolt Co.
3425
ROGERS James Allen
41
VT farmer Fort Crook
1 Sep 1877
4026
ROGERS James Madison
60
NY farmer Millville
4 Aug 1879
6739
ROGERS John William
48
NE farmer Pittville
19 May 1884
4033
ROGERS Joseph
21
CA farmer Millville
4 Aug 1879
1185
ROGERS William Johnson
34
NB miner Shasta
20 May 1867
Father in 1838 Lockport NY cld
1985
ROGERS William Johnson
34
NB miner Shasta
7 Jul 1871
cld - dead
722
ROHR Jacob
30
OH miner Buckeye
8 Mar 1867
cld - removed
3243
ROLAND John
51
France miner Eagle Creek
18 Aug 1877
8 Nov 1875 Shasta
2678
ROLET Charles Augustus
24
VA canvasser Milville
14 Jul 1875
cld 9 Jul 1884 Colusa Co.
6887
ROLISON Francis D.
30
IL farmer Millville
25 Jul 1884
2610
ROLL William Augustus
44
US physician Shingletown
1 May 1874
1300
RONE John
47
OH miner Whiskeytown
17 Jun 1867
6294
ROOT Edgar Franklin
30
IN farmer Anderson
22 Aug 1882
6666
ROOT Edgar Franklin
33
IN farmer Happy Valley
5 Apr 1884
1437
ROOT Thomas Orrin
40
OH farmer Lower Soda Springs
30 Aug 1867
cld 10 Aug 1880 to Tehama Co.
3799
ROSBOROUGH Alexander Madison
64
SC district judge Shasta
12 Jul 1879
cld 27 Sep 1880 Alameda Co.
585
ROSE Humphrey Posey
61
US farmer Millville
6 Oct 1866
cld - dead
6616
ROSE Humphry Posey
40
AR farmer Buckeye
28 Feb 1884
1285
ROSE Humphry Posey Jr.
25
AR farmer Millville
27 May 1867
cld 16 Jul 1880 to Butte Co.
3016
ROSE Montgomery Perry
31
IA hotel keeper Fall River
21 Oct 1876
2248
ROSE Zachariah Thomas
22
AR farmer Millville
19 Aug 1871
6133
ROSS Albert Frederick
21
CA miller Millville
8 Jul 1882
3013
ROSS David Curry
34
OH farmer Fort Crook
18 Oct 1876
6638
ROSS Harold M.
21
CA miller Millville
25 Mar 1884
676
ROSS Herman F.
43
Sweden farmer Millville
15 Feb 1867
22 Jun 1859 Shasta 
1176
ROSSETTER William H.
54
NY laborer Millville
31 May 1866
[reg date is out of sequence]
1810
ROSSLE Charles Godleip
35
GER blacksmith Eagle Creek
2 Aug 1869
[no entry]
3360
ROTH Henry Clay
29
IL merchant Round Mountain
29 Aug 1877
1007
ROTH Theodore
25
Bavaria miner Piety Hill
26 Apr 1867
Father in 1844, Buffalo, NY
127
ROTHWELL Henry
37
US miner Piety Hill
4 Aug 1866
292
ROUSE Philip
37
US miner Portuguese Flat
12 Jul 1866
6093
ROUSE William Henry
27
CA laborer Mill Creek
12 Jun 1882
355
ROUSH John Nathan
33
US saw mill man Millville
25 Jul 1866
cld 2 Aug 1875 removed
2246
ROUSSELLE Louis
21
US teacher Shingletown
23 Aug 1871
ctf from Yolo Co. cld 1 Sep 1873 by self request
3361
ROW Cornelius Orland
24
MO laborer Fort Crook
29 Aug 1877
cld 11 May 1880 to Red Bluff
1299
ROWE Thomas F.
34
IL farmer North Cow Creek
17 Jun 1867
cld 2 Aug 1875 - removed
2506
ROWLEE Francis Marion
32
OH farmer Hat Creek
18 Aug 1873
2568
ROWLEE Luman Hopkins
41
US blacksmith Cottonwood
30 Aug 1873
6746
ROWLEY Milton M.
33
OH physician Fall River Mills
2 Jun 1884
4019
ROYCROFT Stephen
45
RI farmer Millville
4 Aug 1879
1430
ROYMEL Louis Edward
30
OH teamster Ludwigs Bridge
23 May 1867
cld 22 Aug 1884
1197
ROZI Lorentz
38
France miner Churntown
25 May 1867
25 May 1867 Shasta
 
 
Back to Main Voters Index
 
 
Main Index
Pages by Janie
Cards by Janie