Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
1866 - 1884  Voters Register
For Shasta County
E - Gl
Transcribed and Donated by
Madge Richardson Walsh
Copyright ©1993
 
Janie Edwards
Slow loading - if you find a name of interest I may have some census info for them.
 
 
 
VR#
Surname Given Name
Age
Birthplace Occupation Residence
Reg date
Naturalized Comment
3555
EADES William Wright
22
IA farmer Fort Crook
10 Jun 1878
cld 22 Aug 1884 Modoc Co.
3130
EAGLE Hunter
45
AR miner Shasta
6 Nov 1876
276
EAMES Charles Westley
36
US blacksmith Shasta
3 Jul 1866
1678
EAMES Frank William
31
KY raftsman Parkville
6 Oct 1868
memo Sept 19, shd have reg'd Sept 20
656
EAMES Philo Bristol
35
NY cook Shasta
24 Feb 1867
A British Subject cld 26 Feb 1867
2924
EARNEST Joseph Henry
35
MO farmer Buckeye
12 Oct 1875
6302
EASTMAN Joseph Brooks
37
NH miner Whiskeytown
29 Aug 1882
736
EASTMAN Simeon
39
W CAN miner TX Springs
16 Mar 1867
2 Apr 1861 Shasta cld 7 Aug 1867
2969
EASTWOOD William
57
MO farmer Buckeye
30 Aug 1876
3999
EATON Eben Webster
50
ME teamster Round Mountain
4 Aug 1879
5076
EATON James Parley
21
IL clerk Redding
9 Apr 1881
1397
EATON Samuel James
36
NY miner Dog Creek
16 Jul 1867
5042
EBERSOLE Abraham F.
30
PA miner Buckeye
30 Sep 1880
3220
EBY David
50
OH farmer Millville
26 Jul 1877
7082
EBY William B.
21
CA farmer Anderson
15 Sep 1884
6540
EBY Wilterforce [sic]
34
IN carpenter Redding
2 May 1883
2422
ECKELS Samuel A. J.
36
US drayman Redding
11 Apr 1873
2062
EDES Granville
50
KY farmer Burgetville
24 Jul 1871
cld 1882 by B of S
6257
EDINGTON James Stockton
43
MO farmer Millville
10 Aug 1882
7215
EDLER Charles August
39
Sweden miner Portuguese Flat
1 Oct 1884
Shasta
1720
EDMANSON William
21
MO laborer Shingletown
2 Jul 1869
cld 24 May 1871
2348
EDMONDS Evan
38
Wales laborer Redding
8 Oct 1872
Father, Elicotsville NY cld 27 Jul 1875
3328
EDMUNDS Warren Delos
32
MI engineer Round Mountain
28 Aug 1877
3213
EDRINGTON Barrett
66
KY farmer North Cow Creek
14 Jul 1877
cld - dead 1882
3432
EDRINGTON James Barrett
22
KY farmer North Cow Creek
1 Sep 1877
3511
EDRINGTON William Armstrong
35
KY farmer North Cow Creek
4 Sep 1877
1499
EDWARDS Abner Harrison
24
IL farmer Buckeye
9 May 1868
cld 16 Sep 1876 removed
3082
EDWARDS Charles
21
OH farmer Millville
4 Nov 1876
7173
EDWARDS Frank
48
NY farmer Mill Creek
30 Sep 1884
3565
EDWARDS Franklin Alexander
31
MO farmer Shingletown
17 Jun 1878
6150
EDWARDS James D.
49
KY butcher Cottonwood
15 Jul 1882
cld 26 Aug 1882 to Susanville
6744
EDWARDS John F.
37
FL miner Redding
27 May 1884
3916
EDWARDS John G.
32
FL miner Copper City
31 Jul 1879
cld 3 Aug 1880 to Tehama Co.
1428
EDWARDS John Thornton
33
OH farmer Shingletown
16 Aug 1867
cld 20 Oct 1876 to Santa Barbara
4339
EDWARDS John Thornton
45
OH farmer Fall City
17 Aug 1880
cld 28 Aug 1882 to Butte Co.
734
EDWARDS Nathaniel
35
Wales farmer American Ranch
16 Mar 1867
Father, 1852 Brooklyn cld 21 Aug 1876 - removed
619
EDWARDS Richard
39
Wales miner TX Springs*
31 Dec 1866
9 Jun 1864 Stanislaus Co *X Horsetown
305
EDWARDS William Henry
27
US miner Dog Creek
13 Jul 1866
cld by B of S
2667
EGLESTON William Isaac
28
SC farmer Millville
28 Jun 1875
cld 1882 by B of S
1188
EHRMEN Henry
49
MD miller Copper City
22 May 1867
372
EILER David
36
US merchant Millville
25 Jul 1866
cld 7 Sep 1876 to Tehama Co.
3326
EILER David
47
VA hotel keeper Fall River Mills
28 Aug 1877
cld - dead
373
EILER John
67
US gentleman Millville
25 Jul 1866
cld
2101
EILER John
67
US gentleman Burgetville
3 Aug 1871
ctf from Tehama Co. cld 21 Aug 1876 - dead
1907
EILER Leipe
33
Hanover blacksmith Round Mountain
14 Oct 1869
14 Oct 1869 Shasta
2093
EILER Peter
28
VA clerk Burgetville
2 Aug 1871
ctf from Tehama Co. cld 1882 - dead 
6846
ELAM William B.
28
IA farmer Gas Point
14 Jul 1884
6981
ELDER James Washington
49
IN farmer Big Bend
18 Aug 1884
1690
ELDRED Stephen James
32
NY farmer Millville
14 Oct 1868
ctf from Lassen Co.
1426
ELDRIDGE James Polk
26
TN farmer Shingletown
16 Aug 1867
cld 23 Sep 1868
4208
ELDRIDGE Millard Fillmore
30
NY miner Centerville
4 Jun 1880
7033
ELEND Louis
65
GER miner Eagle Creek
8 Sep 1884
Father
1836
ELIHU John Leonard
38
MO farmer Fort Crook
15 Aug 1869
6169
ELKIN John
37
CAN stonecutter Shasta
26 Jul 1882
26 Jul 1882 Shasta
6560
ELKINS Stephen Brewer
53
NC farmer Anderson
8 Aug 1883
1453
ELKMANN Rudolph
46
Prussia miner Shasta
2 Sep 1867
Shasta Co. cld - dead
2564
ELLER Henry
22
US blacksmith Redding
29 Aug 1873
cld 20 Aug 1875 to Colusa Co.
1527
ELLERTSEN Martin
38
Norway miner French Gulch
3 Jul 1868
1848 NY cld 22 Aug 1873 by his request
6816
ELLIOTT John F.
30
CA laborer Redding
30 Jun 1884
3610
ELLIOTT Joseph
76
MA farmer Anderson
2 Apr 1879
cld 14 Aug 1880 to Colusa Co.
2918
ELLIOTT William
54
SC miner Horsetown
27 Sep 1875
3851
ELLIS Arlington Chase
36
VT miner Shasta
26 Jul 1879
1173
ELLIS Augustus
42
MA miner Whiskeytown
17 May 1867
446
ELLIS John
39
US farmer Millville
30 May 1866
cld - dead
7216
ELLIS John A.
40
KY farmer Centerville
1 Oct 1884
5005
ELLIS Levi
56
NY laborer Shasta
25 Sep 1880
cld 8 Sep 1882 to Mariposa Co.
1203
ELLSBURG William
45
KY miner Flat Creek
25 May 1867
1699
ELMORE Hoyle Robert
21
MO clerk TX Springs
31 Oct 1868
cld 11 May 1871
1382
ELMORE Waldo
32
AR miner Shasta
29 Jun 1867
1273
ELMORE William Willis
21
MO farmer TX springs
31 May 1866
316
ELSON Azariah
28
US miner Dog Creek
13 Jul 1866
1101
ELSWORTH Charles Forest
29
ME millman Piety Hill
25 Apr 1867
cld 30 Jul 1867
3064
ELWOOD De Witt
24
IA laborer Millville
1 Nov 1876
6284
ELY Griswold Sebury
54
CT farmer Cottonwood
18 Aug 1882
1721
ELZEY Samuel Buell
21
AR sawyer Millville
26 Jun 1869
1614
EMERY Enoch
43
NH miner Arbuckle
16 Sep 1868
ctf from Trinity Co. cld 21 Jun 1875 to Trinity Co.
4457
EMERY Enoch H.
56
NH miner Arbuckle
18 Sep 1880
1609
ENDRES John Kasper
37
Bavaria saloon keeper Shasta
12 Sep 1868
8 Sep 1868 Shasta cld 19 Aug 1873 by Tehama Co clerk
2995
ENGLE Austin
49
OH miner Janesville
9 Oct 1876
cld - dead
3492
ENGLE Lindsay Delashmutt
72
NY farmer Igo
3 Sep 1877
cld 1882 by B of S
6701
ENGLE Lindsey D.
79
NY farmer Igo
7 May 1884
587
ENGLE Olonzo
40
US farmer Roaring River
13 Oct 1866
6695
ENGLISH George O.
50
NY carpenter Happy Valley
5 May 1884
3791
ENOCHS Leonard Orum
27
OH laborer Shasta
9 Jul 1879
3756
ENSIGN Lewis
55
NY trader Round Mountain
7 Jun 1879
3327
ESBY John
40
MI laborer Round Mountain
28 Aug 1877
3246
ESPEY Willis Baker
26
IL miner French Gulch
20 Aug 1877
4074
ESPEYO Francisco
56
Chili miner Buckeye
28 Aug 1879
28 Aug 1879 Shasta
6629
ESPY John
51
IRE farmer North Cow Creek
19 Mar 1884
19 Mar 1884 Shasta
1513
ESPY Wm Henry Harrison
21
PA bull driver Parkville
17 Jun 1868
5007
ESREY John
53
IL farmer Millville
25 Sep 1880
3939
ESSARY David Edward
58
TN farmer Buckeye
2 Aug 1879
2792
ESTEP Alfred
24
US farmer Fall River Mills
20 Aug 1875
1552
ESTEP James
48
TN farmer Fort Crook
22 Aug 1868
cld 21 Apr 1871
2421
ESTEP James
53
US farmer Fall River Valley
21 Mar 1873
3989
ESTEP Marion Fransus
22
OR farmer Burgetville
4 Aug 1879
cld 31 Mar 1884 to Tehama Co.
6538
ESTES John Miller
50
MO trader Redding
24 Apr 1883
2071
ETTING Henry
22
NY laborer Portuguese Flat
2 Aug 1871
ctf from Nevada Co.
6283
EUBANKS Caleb William
21
MO laborer Shingletown
18 Aug 1882
1657
EUBANKS David King
25
MO miner Millville
1 Oct 1868
ctf from Eldorado Co.
6859
EUBANKS John W.
21
UT farmer Cottonwood
19 Jul 1884
3385
EVANS William
64
PA hostler French Gulch
29 Aug 1877
1887
EVELAND Elias
30
OH farmer Roaring River
30 Aug 1869
ctf from Tehama Co. cld 7 Jul 1873
3973
EVENS George
22
OR laborer Pacheco
4 Aug 1879
1001
EVEREST George
37
ENG miner Piety Hill
26 Apr 1867
Father 1840 Lincoln Co OH
2271
EVERETT William Joshua
43
TN blacksmith Burgetville
31 Aug 1871
ctf from San Joaquin Co.
3675
EVERS William
22
CA miner Igo
7 Apr 1879
6982
EXLEY John Thomas
27
CA blacksmith Balls Ferry
22 Aug 1884
6345
FABRE Francis Alexander
42
PA miner Dog Creek
13 Sep 1882
5022
FADER George Henry
32
ME laborer Eagle Creek
28 Sep 1880
cld 1 Jul 1882 to Tehama Co.
3301
FADER Leander John
35
CAN teamster Shasta
23 Aug 1877
23 Aug 1877 Shasta
6907
FAIRBANKS Harold U.
23
NY school teacher Pittville
30 Jul 1884
6799
FAIRBANKS Henry A.
53
VT carpenter Fall River Mills
20 Jun 1884
2904
FAKES Leroy
55
TN miner Dog Creek
31 Aug 1875
6822
FALKE William
61
GER farmer Redding
1 Jul 1884
Helena, Montana 3rd Dist. Court
2161
FALLEN John Ralph
21
WI carpenter Shingletown
7 Aug 1871
cld 25 Feb 1884 to Sacramento
6215
FALLSTROM Nils Eric
56
Sweden gardener Copper City
2 Aug 1882
2 Aug 1882 Shasta, Cal.
2514
FANKELL George Little
42
OH carpenter Shingletown
22 Aug 1873
ctf from Nevada Co
4236
FANN George
25
CA laborer Eagle Creek
13 Jul 1880
2406
FANNING Harris Goldsmith
28
NY surveyor Redding
4 Nov 1872
cld 11 Jun 1874 to Humboldt Co.
2965
FARHNER John G.
28
TN wagon maker Shasta
22 Aug 1876
3080
FARIS Joseph Wilson
23
CA farmer Millville
4 Nov 1876
6030
FARLEIGH Augustus Wesley
39
MO farmer Dog Creek
5 Apr 1882
279
FARLEIGH Gilbert Washington
34
US farmer Dog Creek
11 Jul 1866
2920
FARLOW Jonathan
47
NC farmer Janesville
5 Oct 1875
3985
FARMER John Anderson
32
TN farmer Burgettville
4 Aug 1879
1022
FARNAN Lawrence
48
IRE miner Horsetown
26 Apr 1867
1847 NY cld - 2 yrs
1759
FARNAR Laurence
50
IRE miner Horsetown
27 Jul 1869
1847 NY cld - dead
3393
FARQUHAR James Allen
23
OH miner TX Springs
31 Aug 1877
3000
FARRAR Abijah
21
ME stage driver Fort Crook
11 Oct 1876
565
FARREL Milton
42
US farmer Millville
1 Sep 1866
6764
FARRELL John J.
33
NY barber Anderson
7 Jun 1884
3483
FARREN Edward
25
IL farmer Dog Creek
3 Sep 1877
2991
FARREN William
35
TN farmer Dog Creek
4 Oct 1876
1602
FARRINGTON Asha
21
ME miner Whiskeytown
7 Sep 1868
cld 28 Aug 1877 removed
272
FARRINGTON Nathan Chandler
47
US mill owner Whiskeytown
30 Jun 1866
cld 1 Sep 1873 by his request
6477
FAULKENBERRY James Alfred
45
TN laborer Redding
25 Sep 1882
440
FAY [see Fry #981] Calvin Hale
37
US teamster Watson Gulch
14 Jun 1866
cld 25 Apr 1867
5068
FEELER Simon
45
IN farmer Buckeye
2 Oct 1880
2581
FEENY Richard Henry
49
IRE toll keeper Trinity Mountain
1 Sep 1873
papers lost; ctf from Siskiyou Co cld 18 Jun 1879 to Trinity Co.
685
FEHELY John Milmo
43
IRE miner French Gulch
23 Feb 1867
Father 1833 PA cld 27 Jul 1867
1125
FEHRENBACH George
40
GER gardener Shasta
10 May 1867
21 Jan 1858 Shasta
236
FEIT Daniel
34
US machinist French Gulch
27 Jun 1866
cld 7 Sep 1868
212
FEIT George Jacob
40
US merchant French Gulch
25 Jun 1866
cld 3 Jun 1873 - dead
2379
FELLNI George
50
Bavaria miner Shasta
28 Oct 1872
1 Jul 1867 Yuba Co
3512
FELLOWS Augustus
34
OH laborer Millville
4 Sep 1877
5050
FELLOWS Rufus Adelphus
40
OH farmer Eagle Creek
1 Oct 1880
cld 1 Sep 1881 to Colusa Co.
378
FENDER Aaron
52
US farmer North Cow Creek
25 Jul 1866
2496
FENDER Andrew Bazzelle
24
US ox driver Burgetville
14 Aug 1873
7243
FENDER Andrew J.
21
CA laborer Montgomery Creek
3 Oct 1884
851
FENDER Eli
21
IL laborer North Cow Creek
4 Apr 1867
cld 19 Aug 1872
3540
FENDER Hugh
36
IN farmer North Cow Creek
17 Apr 1878
563
FENDER Johnson
33
US farmer North Cow Creek
1 Sep 1866
cld July 1877
2008
FENDER William Henry
33
IN carpenter Round Mountain
12 May 1871
3787
FENTON Byron Buel
23
WI teacher Reading
7 Jul 1879
3668
FERGURSON Jere Field
34
OH mechanic Copper City
7 Apr 1879
6175
FERGUSON Algernon C.
49
OH atty at law Anderson
26 Jul 1882
783
FERGUSON Henry
28
MO miner Churntown
21 Mar 1867
cld 16 Sep 1876 - dead
7056
FERGUSON William E.
35
CAN farmer Junction
10 Sep 1884
Nevada fifth Judicial
185
FERREL Henry Clay
33
US miner TX Springs
5 Oct 1866
cld 1 Aug 1883 to San Joaquin Co.
3768
FERREL Luther
22
CA farmer Pacheco
16 Jun 1879
cld 26 Sep 1884 to San Joaquin
776
FERRIER John Souter
29
Scotland butcher French Gulch
18 Mar 1867
10 Sep 1864 Shasta cld 10 Jul 1869
4345
FERRY Michael Conroy
49
IRE physician Cottonwood
17 Aug 1880
Father cld 21 Sep 1882 to Tulare Co.
6998
FICHTER John
33
France farmer Buckeye
18 Aug 1884
7 Oct 1872 NY Common pleas
429
FIDLER Hercules
63
US farmer Bald Hills
14 Jun 1866
cld 7 Aug 1876 Oakland
3263
FIELD Ambrose Leslie
47
ME logger Mountain Home
20 Aug 1877
5023
FIELD Jos. C.
44
NY lumberman Eagle Creek
28 Sep 1880
5024
FIELD Melville Chaffin
28
NC minister Anderson
28 Sep 1880
cld 22 Jul 1884 Santa ClaraCo.
3023
FIELDIN James
44
ENG miner French Gulch
25 Oct 1876
Father
2193
FIFE Charles
32
KY laborer Shasta
11 Aug 1871
2591
FINCH George Wilkerson
43
NY stage driver Redding
2 Sep 1873
cld 11 Jun 1874 to Tehama Co.
6226
FINCH George Wilkinson
52
NY stage driver Redding
5 Aug 1882
cld 2 Jun 1884 to Butte Co.
6572
FINCH Ziba
63
NY farmer Cottonwood
10 Sep 1883
3329
FINE Vinet Benton
37
MO laborer Fort Crook
28 Aug 1877
162
FINKELSON Christian
55
Norway miner Tower House
31 Aug 1866
12 Nov 1855 Winneshiek Co IA cld 23 Apr 1870
6821
FINLEY Wilton Brown
36
WI carpenter Redding
1 Jul 1884
6795
FIPPS Charles Edward
21
CA printer Anderson
18 Jun 1884
1187
FIPPS George
57
VA gardener Shasta
21 Mar 1867
cld - dead
3920
FISH Franklin Washington
44
VT farmer Buckeye
31 Jul 1879
1300
FISH Melancthon Williams
39
NY physician Fort Crook
17 Jun 1867
cld - removed
3890
FISHER Charles E.
38
MI farmer Gass Point
31 Jul 1879
1073
FISHER Daniel
21
PA blacksmith Parkville
16 Apr 1867
3414
FISHER Fred Morris
30
SWITZ assayer Round Mountain
1 Sep 1877
1867 NYC
852
FISHER Peter
33
OH farmer Millville
5 Apr 1867
1335
FISHER William Jasper
33
TN lumberman Shingletown
15 Jun 1867
1644
FISHER William Valentine
39
KY farmer Shingletown
28 Sep 1868
cld 27 Apr 1871
2533
FISHER William Valentine
47
US farmer Shingletown
25 Aug 1873
1635
FISTER Martin
32
GER miner Churntown
26 Sep 1868
Father 1846 Dupage Co IL cld 25 May 1869
1932
FISTER Martin
32
GER miner Churntown
25 Aug 1870
Father 1846 Dupage Co IL cld - dead
2857
FITE Calwell Andrew
41
NC farmer Round Mountain
28 Aug 1875
3868
FITZ-SIMMONS Henry
56
NY carpenter Copper City
28 Jul 1879
cld 28 Jun 1880 to Red Bluff
1965
FITZHENRY Enoch
49
PA carpenter Roaring River
12 Jun 1871
ctf from Sacramento Co
6888
FITZPATRICK James H.
23
CA farmer Burney Valley
26 Jul 1884
3543
FITZPATRICK John William
21
CA laborer Burney Valley
14 May 1878
1909
FITZPATRICK Peter
45
IRE farmer Fort Crook
18 Oct 1869
18 Oct 1869 Shasta
6777
FITZWATER Charles Edward
22
KS laborer Fall River Mills
10 Jun 1884
937
FITZWATER George Alexander
44
IN farmer Millville
22 Apr 1867
1501
FITZWATER James Bunyard
21
MO laborer Millville
16 May 1868
will be 21 before Nov 1868 cld - dead
3513
FITZWATER John Wesley
25
MO farmer Millville
4 Sep 1877
2150
FITZWATER Joseph
21
MO farmer Millville
1 Aug 1871
cld 24 Jul 1879 to Modoc Co.
4399
FITZWATER Joseph Halton
28
MO farmer Millville
3 Sep 1880
3689
FITZWATER Samuel
22
US laborer Reading
18 Apr 1879
2395
FLAKE John Riley
32
MI bartender Redding
2 Nov 1872
cld 3 Nov 1876 to Tehama Co.
3796
FLAKE John Riley
32
MI bar tender Reading
12 Jul 1879
cld 1 Aug 1879 to Tehama Co.
4287
FLAKE John Riley
39
MI bar keeper Redding
29 Jul 1880
1914
FLAMER Edmund
54
PA cook Shasta
9 Apr 1870
7217
FLANAGAN Edward
39
NY laborer Slate Creek
1 Oct 1884
868
FLANSBURG Alonzo
33
NY farmer Millville
6 Apr 1867
53
FLANSBURG Charles Westley
36
US farmer Millville
26 Jul 1866
cld - dead
775
FLATER Christian
28
Hanover milkman Shasta
18 Mar 1867
18 Mar 1867 Shasta cld by B of S 1882
7077
FLEMING George W.
50
GA miner Buckeye
13 Sep 1884
1370
FLEMING John
37
IRE mill owner Whiskeytown
17 Jun 1867
24 Jun 1857 Shasta cld - dead
7262
FLETCHER George L.
28
WA Terr. laborer Anderson
4 Oct 1884
2015
FLETCHER William
22
VA miner Chicago
23 Jun 1871
cld 2 Aug 1875 Yolo Co.
2343
FLINN Benjamin Franklin
54
US miner Shasta
1 Oct 1872
cld 25 Jul 1873
6534
FLORIN Ernst
28
GER carpenter Fall River Mills
7 May 1883
7 May 1883 Shasta
6152
FLORIN Frederick
35
Prussia carpenter Fall River Mills
18 Jul 1882
18 Jul 1882 Shasta, Cal.
6535
FLORIN Louis
39
GER carpenter Fall River Mills
7 May 1883
7 May 1883 Shasta
6511
FLOUR James C.
32
ME miner Redding
30 Sep 1882
cld 22 Aug 1884 Trinity Co.
4312
FLOURS ? Lemuel Sampson
33
Wash. DC farmer Igo
7 Aug 1880
7174
FLUHART Charles Eugene
34
OH farmer Mill Creek
30 Sep 1884
43
FLYNN Patrick
40
IRE sadler Shasta
24 Jul 1866
15 Mar 1861 Shasta cld - dead
1184
FOLEY Daniel Henry
32
GER miner Lower Springs
20 May 1867
Father 1850 Evansville, IN cld 25 Jun 1875 Trinity Co.
4400
FOLEY Dennis Cornelius
21
CA blacksmith Millville
3 Sep 1880
931
FOLEY Michael
35
IRE miner French Gulch
20 Apr 1867
24 Mar 1860 Shasta
6468
FOLEY Timothy
21
CA laborer French Gulch
20 Sep 1882
60
FOLLANSBEE John Simons
42
US district attorney Shasta
28 Jul 1866
cld 10 Jun 1875 San Francisco
2366
FOOTE George
30
US laborer Shingletown
18 Oct 1872
3135
FORAN Cornelius James
49
NF ditch tender Shasta
7 Nov 1876
1 Jul 1867 Trinity Co
6797
FORD Fayett A.
36
CA miner French Gulch
19 Jun 1884
7287
FORD John
52
Ireland miner Buckeye
6 Oct 1884
1866 Tuolumne Co.
2324
FORD John Jefferson
37
IL farmer Shasta
14 Oct 1871
2317
FORD Price Nuttall
45
IL farmer Shasta
30 Sep 1871
cld 9 Oct 1876 to Colusa Co.
5083
FORDEMWALT Charles Edwin
21
IA farmer Pacheco
25 Apr 1881
cld 1 Jul 1882 to Tehama Co.
95
FORDHAM Charles William
24
US miner Shasta
1 Aug 1866
32
FORDHAM Fredrick
66
US mason Shasta
23 Jul 1866
cld - dead
691
FORDHAM John Freeborn
32
NY miner Shasta
28 Feb 1867
cld 12 Oct 1867
2482
FORDNEY  George Washington
30
US farmer Millville
7 Aug 1873
4494
FOREMAN David
51
OH farmer Big Bend
24 Sep 1880
3433
FOREMAN Lemon Aaron
57
OH farmer Millville
1 Sep 1877
1945
FORREST Isaac
22
TN farmer North Cow Creek
25 Apr 1871
3415
FORRESTER Francis Joseph
38
PA brick maker Round Mountain
1 Sep 1877
6134
FORRESTER George Washington
54
KY farmer Millville
8 Jul 1882
2516
FORRESTER George Washington
58
VA miner Cow Creek
22 Aug 1873
ctf from Tehama Co
1006
FORSCHLER Adam
31
GER miner Piety Hill
26 Apr 1867
17 Jun 1861 Shasta cld 21 Sep 1868
1000
FORSCHLER William
40
GER miner Piety Hill
26 Apr 1867
4 Aug 1857 Shasta
667
FORSTER Jacob
39
Bavaria farmer Ludwig Bridge
9 Feb 1867
28 Jun 1855 Shasta
4267
FORSTER Jacob Jr.
21
CA brewer Shasta
19 Jul 1880
184
FORSTER John
33
Bavaria hotel keeper Ludwigs Bridge
2 Oct 1866
17 Jun 1857 Shasta
3603
FORSTER John Henry
22
CA agent Cottonwood
29 Mar 1879
cld 12 Aug 1879 to Red Bluff
1348
FORSTER William Shanly ?
38
TN farmer Millville
17 Jun 1867
3658
FORSYTHE Madison
25
MO laborer Copper City
7 Apr 1879
1123
FORWARD Walter
36
TN farmer Shingletown
9 May 1867
cld 8 Jul 1871
2122
FORWARD Walter
43
PA farmer Shingletown
24 Jul 1871
6789
FOSS Hartson L.
40
ME miner Smithson
14 Jun 1884
5025
FOSTER Charles
21
CA farmer Cottonwood
28 Sep 1880
7164
FOSTER Daniel Durbin
27
OR farmer Cottonwood
29 Sep 1884
4319
FOSTER John Henry
24
CA railroad agent Cottonwood
7 Aug 1880
3462
FOSTER Napoleon Bonaparte
22
OR farmer Cottonwood
1 Sep 1877
2806
FOSTER Philip Sulivan
30
IN farmer Millville
23 Aug 1875
cld 5 Sep 1880 to Tehama Co.
853
FOSTER Phillip
22
IN teamster Millville
6 Apr 1867
cld by B of S 1882
2207
FOSTER Robert Levere
42
MO farmer Millville
14 Aug 1871
ctf from Stanislaus Co cld 23 Aug 1872 removed
284
FOSTER Robert Wesley
47
US miner Dog Creek
11 Jul 1866
3463
FOSTER Thurston
26
OR farmer Cottonwood
1 Sep 1877
cld 12 Jul 1879 to Sutter Co.
3559
FOSTER William Henry
21
WI laborer Fall River
10 Jun 1878
2263
FOWLER Edmund Isaac
45
IN farmer Balls Ferry
30 Aug 1871
ctf from Solano Co cld 31 Aug 1875 to Tulare Co.
6858
FOWLER George W.
28
CA clerk Shasta
18 Jul 1884
6031
FOWLER Willie Henry
21
CA clerk Shasta
8 Apr 1882
4455
FOX Andrew Jackson
55
NY brick maker Redding
18 Sep 1880
3858
FOX Sylvester
51
OH farmer Igo
28 Jul 1879
7072
FRANCIS Joseph
56
ENG laborer Redding
11 Sep 1884
24 May 1864 Sacramento
2619
FRANCK Charles Joseph
39
GER butcher French Gulch
20 Aug 1874
Father
730
FRANCK Frederick
40
GER merchant French Gulch
14 Mar 1867
28 Jun 1855 Shasta
883
FRANCK Frederick
40
Baden merchant French Gulch
8 Apr 1867
30 Nov 1855 Shasta
3029
FRANCK Frederick William
21
CA clerk French Gulch
27 Oct 1876
6675
FRANCK Henry
31
CA clerk French Gulch
23 Apr 1884
921
FRANCK Ignatz
35
GER merchant French Gulch
20 Apr 1867
5 Feb 1852 St. Lo. MO
3575
FRANCK John Charles
21
CA miner French Gulch
29 Jun 1878
4423
FRANDSON Jens
37
Denmank farmer Anderson
10 Sep 1880
3 May 1880 Napa Co. Cal. cld 20 May 1882 to Napa, Cal.
3529
FRANK Benjamin Franklin
42
PA printer Reading
9 Oct 1877
cld 12 Apr 1879 to Sonoma Co
4352
FRANK Benjamin Franklin
46
PA printer Shasta
19 Aug 1880
cld 2 Sep 1882 to Modoc Co.
1458
FRANK Charles Joseph
32
GER butcher French Gulch
12 Sep 1867
Father 1851 St Louis, Mo. cld 24 Sep 1872
1652
FRANK David Jr.
30
US farmer Eagle Creek
30 Sep 1868
ctf Trinity Co.
1492
FRANK Henry
34
GER butcher French Gulch
15 Oct 1867
28 Jun 1855 Shasta cld 28 Jun 1869
4377
FRANK Henry
47
GER miner French Gulch
31 Aug 1880
27 Nov 1855 Shasta
428
FRANK James Maddison
36
US farmer Eagle Creek
13 Jun 1866
4369
FRANKLIN John
48
CAN miner French Gulch
31 Aug 1880
28 Aug 1865 Yreka, Cal cld by request 5 Nov 1880
6014
FRANKLIN John
50
CAN miner French Gulch
13 Aug 1881
28 Aug 1865 Yreka, Siskiyou Co
6498
FRANKLIN John
52
CAN miner French Gulch
29 Sep 1882
8 Aug 1865 Yreka, Cal.
426
FRANKS David Jr.
30
US farmer Eagle Creek
13 Jun 1866
cld - removed
427
FRANKS David Sr.
63
US farmer Eagle Creek
13 Jun 1866
cld - dead
6620
FRASER Henry Franklin
32
IL farmer Southerns
7 Mar 1884
cld 30 Jun 1884 to Butte Co.
4407
FRASER Thomas Alexander
56
NY miner Shasta
6 Sep 1880
cld 30 May 1881 to Red Bluff
3885
FRASHER Charles Edgar
23
CA laborer Buckeye
30 Jul 1879
cld 13 Jul 1880 to Santa Clara Co.
2577
FRATAS Anton
29
Portugal farmer American Ranch
1 Sep 1873
1 Sep 1873 Shasta cld 28 Jul 1875
2586
FRATES Elar
27
Portugal miner Spring Creek
2 Sep 1873
2 Sep 1873 Shasta
2041
FRATES Manuel
30
West Is. packer Shasta
28 Jul 1871
5 Sep 1865 Trinity Co 9th Dist ctf from Trinity Co.
3102
FRATIES Joseph
36
Azores laborer Anderson
6 Nov 1876
20 Aug 1869 Trinity Co
3244
FRATUS Joseph
39
Portugal miner Eagle Creek
18 Aug 1877
18 Aug 1877 Shasta
6236
FRAZER Samuel
21
CA laborer Janesville
7 Aug 1882
2053
FRAZIER Thomas Jefferson
29
OH farmer Burgetville
21 Jul 1871
cld 9 Sep 1880 to Oakland
6484
FRAZIER Thomas Lorenzo
45
OH baker Redding
26 Sep 1882
1074
FRAZIER William Sevier
34
TN sheep raiser Roaring River
20 Apr 1867
6640
FREDERICK Henry
41
NY farmer Millville
25 Mar 1884
2035
FREELAN John Theodore
31
Sweden miner Round Mountain
25 Jul 1871
2 Nov 1868 Yuba Co
179
FREELAND John
54
US farmer Shingletown
22 Sep 1866
cld
1325
FREELAND John
55
NY farmer Shingletown
13 Jun 1867
cld 1 Mar 1874
2805
FREELAND John
63
NY mechanic Mountain Home
23 Aug 1875
cld - dead
1957
FREELAND John Herbert
24
West CAN clerk Shasta
7 Jun 1871
26 Oct 1866 Monroe Co NY;ctf Sac Co cld 15 Feb 1872
564
FREELAND William Abraham
21
US laborer N. Cow Creek
1 Sep 1866
cld 13 Jun 1867
1328
FREELAND William Abraham
22
WI teamster Shingletown
13 Jun 1867
cld 6 Mar 1874
6999
FREELAND William Abram
39
WI engineer Mountain Home
25 Aug 1884
2258
FREEMAN Thomas
35
AL hostler Burney Valley
26 Aug 1871
ctf from Tehama Co cld 13 May 1873
7218
FREITAS John Candid
29
Portugal sheep raiser Igo
1 Oct 1884
21 Jul 1882 Red Bluff
2213
FREMONT John
29
CAN laborer Shingletown
12 Aug 1871
3 yrs US service
1569
FRENCH Arthur Archibald
26
NY farmer Fort Crook
27 Aug 1868
cld 23 Apr 1884 to San Bernardino Co
1245
FRENCH Frank
21
MI farmer Piety Hill
30 May 1867
137
FRENCH James McDonald
60
US miner Churntown
8 Aug 1866
3829
FRENCH John Alexander
46
NY teamster Shasta
19 Jul 1879
1705
FRENCH Samuel
50
VT miner Portuguese Flat
18 Jun 1869
cld B of S
1776
FREY Martin
43
GER teamster Lower Springs
30 Jul 1869
1854 Platt City, Mo cld - dead 27 Oct 1877
3389
FRICOT Jean Francois
58
France miner Horsetown
30 Aug 1877
1 Sep 1873 Trinity Co
3572
FRISBIE Edward
51
NY farmer Anderson
20 Jun 1878
3609
FRISBIE Edward G.
21
CA farmer Anderson
2 Apr 1879
cld 14 Aug 1884 San Francisco
3818
FRISBIE George Charles
23
NY farmer Anderson
16 Jul 1879
6132
FRISBIE Lewis Withington
25
NY lawyer Redding
8 Jul 1882
6767
FRISBIE William B.
57
OH farmer Cow Creek
7 Jun 1884
6281
FROST Henry
64
CT laborer Redding
18 Aug 1882
554
FRUITS Peleg
30
US farmer Fort Crook
29 Aug 1866
1190
FRUTIGER Andrew
49
SWITZ miner Buckeye
24 Mar 1867
12 Nov 1860 Shasta cld 2 Aug 1875 - removed
981
FRY Calvin Hale
36
OH teamster Eagle Creek
25 Apr 1867
cld - removed
1459
FRY [see Frey] Martin
42
Baden miner Shasta
16 Sep 1867
1854 Platt City, Mo cld Nov 1876 see #1776
2563
FUCQUA David
44
US laborer Shingletown
28 Aug 1873
4495
FULLER Daniel
47
MA farmer Big Bend
24 Sep 1880
4427
FULLER David Wiley
36
IN farmer Moscow Mill
10 Sep 1880
3560
FULLER Harrison Lewis
21
IA farmer Fall River
10 Jun 1878
5090
FULLER Jerome Bonypart
53
IL farmer Cottonwood
2 May 1881
690
FULLER Newton Perry
35
NY miner Shasta
28 Feb 1867
cld Red Bluff
4335
FULLER Samuel D.
34
IA farmer Fall City
17 Aug 1880
3650
FULTON Carey McClelland
35
OH merchant Copper City
7 Apr 1879
cld 12 Aug 1882 Alameda Co.
4401
FULTON James Henry
30
IA farmer Fall River
4 Sep 1880
1246
FUNK John
54
GER miner Muletown
31 Mar 1867
5 Dec 1843 NYC Marine Ct cld 31 Jul 1867
1668
FUNK John
54
GER miner Shasta
3 Oct 1868
ctf from Siskiyou cld ctf to Siskiyou
3928
FUQUA David
50
KY miner Buckeye
1 Aug 1879
5077
FURBER Charles William
48
NH carpenter Redding
9 Apr 1881
cld 29 Sep 1882 to Los Angeles
2780
FUROR Rudolph
54
SWITZ farmer Shasta
17 Aug 1875
1860 Marysville, Calif cld 6 Apr 1877 dead
6832
GABER Fred
27
GER farmer Montgomery Creek
5 Jul 1884
7 Oct 1878 Cincanata
1648
GABEREL August Henri
40
SWITZ clerk TX Springs
29 Sep 1868
15 Aug 1866 Trinity Co. cld ctf Sacramento Co.
3332
GABRIEL William
58
MO laborer Round Mountain
28 Aug 1877
cld 3 Apr 1879 to Modoc Co.
3753
GABY Elijah
64
PA carpenter Fall River
6 Jun 1879
cld 4 Oct 1882 to Santa Rosa
24
GAGE Edward Frye
26
US miner Shasta
19 Jul 1866
cld 2 Aug 1873 removed
1462
GAGE Frank Irving
21
MA teamster Middletown
16 Sep 1867
3119
GAGE Herschel
22
OH farmer Igo
6 Nov 1876
389
GAGE Johnathin Frey
55
US farmer Middletown
2 Aug 1866
cld - dead
419
GAGE Watrous
24
US farmer Eagle Creek
14 Jun 1866
996
GAGE Watrous Anson
24
OH miner Chicago
26 Apr 1867
cld see above [sic]
128
GAINER Michael
36
IRE miner Tower House
4 Aug 1866
11 Dec 1851 New Orleans
7307
GALERID Rawlins A. Pritas
30
Portugal farmer Copper City
6 Oct 1884
27 Jan 1873 Butte Co. Cal.
6290
GALLERA Frutas
28
Portugal miner Redding
21 Aug 1882
23 Aug 1881 San Francisco 3d Dist
6057
GALLERO Antonio Fratos
28
Portugal miner Copper City
12 May 1882
12 May 1882 Shasta
6677
GALLIHER Henry B.
35
OH farmer Happy Valley
24 Apr 1884
1990
GALPIN John
41
OH carpenter Shingletown
10 Jul 1871
ctf Tehama Co cld 21 Sep 1876 Mendocino Co.
4489
GAMBACK Philip
21
MD butcher Shingletown
24 Sep 1880
2164
GANNON Anthony
32
IL miner Shingletown
7 Aug 1871
ctf from Placer Co
6835
GARBER Jacob C.
60
VA miner Slate Creek
5 Jul 1884
3798
GARCIA Marcelino
55
Mexico miner Flat Creek
12 Jul 1879
12 Jul 1879 Shasta
18
GARDEN John William
43
US collector Shasta
18 Jul 1866
1142
GARDENER Frederick
45
PA butcher Piety Hill
15 May 1867
cld - dead
1747
GARDENIER C. Wilson
38
CAN cook Shasta
21 Jul 1869
1852 Erie Co Pa cld 21 Aug 1875 by self request
1191
GARDIENER Wilson
36
[no entry] cook Chicago
24 May 1867
1852 Erie Co Penn. cld by limitation 2 yrs
2184
GARDINER William Clark
50
NY farmer Jaynesville
9 Aug 1871
ctf from Tehama Co cld 22 Sep 1884 to Lassen Co.
6528
GARDNER William F.
21
CA stock raiser Igo
15 Mar 1883
1195
GARFIELD Alfred Stearns
35
MA hostler Shasta
25 May 1867
cld 25 Sep 1868
1139
GARFIELD Henry Williams
45
OH carpenter Shasta
13 May 1867
cld removed
1536
GARLAND John William
36
MA jeweler Shasta
22 Aug 1868
cld 12 May 1875 to Siskiyou Co.
6818
GARNER Charles C.
29
CA farmer Millville
1 Jul 1884
6266
GARNER Jonathan
63
KY farmer Millville
14 Aug 1882
6671
GARNIER John
45
France farmer Shingletown
14 Apr 1884
Father
802
GARRARD James Milton
26
OH miner Eagle Creek
25 Mar 1867
cld 30 Jul
44
GARRECHT Lorence
30
GER butcher Shasta
24 Jul 1866
16 May 1859 Shasta
1529
GARRECHT Theobald
24
GER butcher Shasta
22 Jul 1868
6 Jul 1868 Shasta cld
45
GARRECHT Theobald
68
GER saloon keeper Shasta
24 Jul 1866
14 Mar 1866 Shasta cld - dead
3839
GARRECHT Theobold
35
GER butcher Shasta
23 Jul 1879
6 Jul 1868 Shasta cld - dead [red ink]
2335
GARRECHT Theobold
40
GER farmer Cottonwood
9 Sep 1872
9 Sep 1872 Shasta cld 21 Aug 1876 
318
GARRETT Benjamin Franklin
37
US miner Dog Creek
13 Jul 1866
719
GARRETY Peter
31
LA miner Buckeye
8 Mar 1867
cld 5 Feb 1868 Infamous
1656
GARRETY Peter
34
LA miner Buckeye
30 Sep 1868
cld 1872 Infamous
4416
GARRISON Anderson
47
PA farmer Fall River
9 Sep 1880
cld 8 Feb 1881 to Lassen Co.
6145
GARRISON Anderson
49
PA farmer Fall River Mills
14 Jul 1882
6149
GARRISON Francis E.
23
MO farmer Fall River Mills
15 Jul 1882
3718
GARRISON Isiah Freeman
26
IA farmer Mountain Home
27 May 1879
4334
GARRISON Justus Ellis
23
IA farmer Fall City
17 Aug 1880
948
GARRISON Lewis
47
NY farmer Shingletown
22 Apr 1867
1404
GARTER Charles Ashley
25
NY lawyer Shasta
1 May 1868
cld 3 Feb 1871
1956
GARTER Charles Ashley
28
NY lawyer Shasta
7 Jun 1871
ctf Sacramento Co cld 4 May 1874 Tehama Co.
46
GARTER Ephraim
57
US lawyer Shasta
24 Jul 1866
cld 3 Feb 1871
2153
GARTER Ephriam
62
NY lawyer Shasta
4 Aug 1871
ctf from Sacramento cld - dead [red ink]
154
GARTLAND Bernard
40
IRE miner French Gulch
22 Aug 1866
1 Sep 1854 Shasta
7003
GARTLAND John W.
56
MA miner Shasta
27 Aug 1884
924
GARTLAND Patrick
36
IRE miner French Gulch
20 Apr 1867
19 Sep 1855 Shasta Co. cld 6 Sep 1872
806
GARY Henry
45
France merchant Watson Gulch
26 Mar 1867
10 Sep 1864 Shasta Co. cld 2 Oct 1880 removed
900
GARY Henry
45
France merchant Watson Gulch
16 Apr 1867
10 Sep 1864 Shasta Co. cld see above [sic]
6462
GARY Henry
62
France miner Centerville
19 Sep 1882
10 Sep 1864 Shasta
6842
GASPER Antone Silva
28
Portugal farmer Pittville
8 Jul 1884
Yreka, Siskiyou Co
828
GASTON Simeon Hart
56
PA miner Shasta
1 Apr 1867
cld - dead
1343
GATES Edward
24
PA laborer Shingletown
15 Jun 1867
2354
GATES Horace Delphor
24
MA civil engineer Redding
10 Oct 1872
cld 13 May 1873
6566
GATES James Baley
32
TN farmer Anderson
28 Aug 1883
4417
GAULT Alroy James
21
CA farmer Millville
9 Sep 1880
4031
GAULT Arthur James
22
CA laborer Millville
4 Aug 1879
cld 3 Jul 1880 to Modoc Co.
2337
GAULT Thomas Luther
37
NY carpenter Millville
12 Sep 1872
ctf Sonoma Co cld 3 Sep 1884 to Modoc Co.
841
GAUNT Samuel
52
ENG miner Buckeye
6 Apr 1867
31 Mar 1854 Lucas Co OH ct Cmn Pls cld 5 Aug 1867
1838
GAUNT Samuel
52
ENG miner Ludwigs Bridge
16 Aug 1869
ctf from Trinity Co cld 18 Oct 1872
2468
GAUNT Samuel
60
ENG miner Shasta
25 Jul 1873
31 Mar 1854 Toledo, Lucas Co. OH cld 25 Aug 1877 Tehama Co.
3778
GAUNT Samuel
65
ENG miner Buckeye
27 Jun 1879
31 Mar 1854 Lucas Co, OH
6681
GAUTHIER Adolph
47
CAN farmer Buckeye
29 Apr 1884
Yuba City, Sutter Co.
6483
GAWTHROP Howard
32
PA miner Whiskeytown
26 Sep 1882
3196
GAY George Washington
39
ME laborer Defiance Mill
26 Jun 1877
cld 25 Jul 1880 to Siskiyou Co.
4330
GEARHART Clement
39
PA farmer Igo
17 Aug 1880
cld 28 Aug 1884 Modoc
1880
GEAROTTE George Washington
21
IL rafter Parkville
28 Aug 1869
3921
GEER John
71
NY teamster Copper City
31 Jul 1879
1457
GEER Ordillo Olynthus
22
IL farmer Millville
6 Sep 1867
cld 26 Aug 1868
2231
GEER Ordillo Olynthus
23
IL farmer Millville
18 Aug 1871
ctf from Butte Co cld 2 Aug 1875 dead
93
GEER Philo
58
US miller Ludwigs Bridge
1 Aug 1866
6833
GEMIGNANI Raffaele
42
Italy miner Buckeye
5 Jul 1884
5 Jul 1884 Shasta
6880
GENTRY Zachry
35
IA laborer Anderson
24 Jul 1884
408
GEORGE Jacob
25
US miner TX Springs
12 Jun 1866
3193
GEORGE James Whittington
21
CA miner Shasta
25 Jun 1877
78
GEORGE John
37
US gardener Shasta
31 Jul 1866
1223
GEORGE Samuel Frances
21
ENG blacksmith Shasta
28 May 1867
Father in 1856 cld 27 Jul 1871
1226
GEORGE William Henry
40
ENG miner Lower Springs
29 May 1867
1856 Morristown NJ cld by limitation
1841
GEORGE William Henry
42
ENG miner Lower Springs
19 Aug 1869
1856 NJ cld
3179
GEROW Arnold
25
CAN turner Hat Creek
2 Jun 1877
Father
6579
GIBBONS Charles
56
IRE farmer Anderson
24 Sep 1883
4 Apr 1870 Tehama Co.
384
GIBSON Amos Peyton
32
US farmer North Cow Creek
25 Jul 1866
cld 15 May 1878 state prison
816
GIBSON Amous Paton
33
TN farmer North Cow Creek
29 Mar 1867
cld see above [sic]
3435
GIBSON Joseph Davis
30
PA lumberman Millville
1 Sep 1877
cld 26 Jul 1879 to Butte Co.
287
GIBSON Reuben Preston
40
US farmer Portuguese Flat
12 Jul 1866
6079
GIBSON Samuel C.
24
MO physician Anderson
7 Jun 1882
7015
GIFFORD Batchelor H.
43
ME farmer Cow Creek
28 Aug 1884
1260
GIFFORD Williams
41
NY farmer Shasta
1 Jun 1867
cld 9 Mar 1868
1095
GILBERT Andrew Jackson
35
IL miner Roaring River
23 Apr 1867
cld 2 Aug 1875 removed
7074
GILBERT David W.
41
OH farmer Fort Crook
12 Sep 1884
2971
GILBERT Frank Walter
21
CA farmer Millville
30 Aug 1876
96
GILBERT Jonithan Reynolds
60
US merchant Shasta
1 Aug 1866
cld 1882 dead
61
GILBERT Morton Kelly
47
US butcher Shasta
28 Jul 1866
cld 21 Jun 1875 dead
1707
GILBERT Samuel Johnithan Reynolds
21
OH farmer Millville
23 Jun 1869
ctf San Francisco Co.
3124
GILCHRIST Charles B.
22
IN laborer Millville
6 Nov 1876
3266
GILES Isaac N.
27
ME laborer Mountain Home
20 Aug 1877
cld 25 Apr 1879 to Sutter Co.
4255
GILES James Kennon
56
MA farmer Anderson
14 Jul 1880
6323
GILES James Kennon
59
MA farmer Cottonwood
7 Sep 1882
6304
GILES John Walter
24
CA laborer Anderson
30 Aug 1882
5058
GILL Charles
31
ENG carpenter Redding
1 Oct 1880
9 Nov 1874 Sacramento despatch Willow Cal
3653
GILL Henry B.
38
CT laborer Copper City
7 Apr 1879
cld 12 Jun 1879 on telegraph _/
4063
GILL Robert Bernard
46
ENG engineer Igo
4 Aug 1879
Sutter Co Cal cld 8 Sep 1882 to Yuba Co.
3879
GILLETT George Allen
36
OH farmer Buckeye
30 Jul 1879
97
GILLOOLY Patrick
35
IRE constable Shasta
1 Aug 1866
22 Oct 1856 Shasta cld 9 Apr 1873 removed
1789
GILLSON Eleazer
57
CAN farmer Eagle Creek
31 Jul 1869
father of said E G was at his birth a citi zen of US
6151
GILLSON John Garrison
40
NY farmer Eagle Creek
18 Jul 1882
6293
GILMAN Andrew Jackson
48
ME shoemaker Anderson
22 Aug 1882
6709
GILSON Alfred Henry
30
IL farmer Furnaceville
14 May 1884
6104
GILSON Charles
35
WI farmer Round Mountain
15 Jun 1882
3464
GILSON James Alden
40
NY rancher Eagle Creek
1 Sep 1877
1311
GILSON Thomas
30
IL farmer Parkville
11 Jun 1867
cld 31 Jul 1867
3491
GILSTRAP Owen Buchannan
21
MO laborer Igo
3 Sep 1877
7034
GIMBLIN Henry Lewis
32
MO farmer Mill Creek
8 Sep 1884
6063
GIMBLIN John Sylvester
31
MO farmer Millville
24 May 1882
1944
GIPSON Edward
36
TN farmer North Cow Creek
25 Apr 1871
3710
GIPSON Joseph Martin
21
MS farmer Millville
5 May 1879
2119
GIPSON Levi
66
SC farmer Shingletown
24 Jul 1871
cld 11 Oct 1876 dead
3081
GIPSON Martin Langford
48
MS farmer Millville
4 Nov 1876
6857
GIPSON William T.
48
NC musician Millville
18 Jul 1884
4414
GIRARD David Julian
23
VA clerk Redding
7 Sep 1880
3502
GIRAUDT Jean
47
France miner Shasta
4 Sep 1877
4 Sep 1877 Shasta
2212
GIRT David
32
OH stage driver Millville
11 Aug 1871
cld 23 Aug 1871
1262
GLASCO Thomas
45
PA miner Buckeye
1 Jun 1867
4276
GLASCOCK John William
26
MO stable keeper Fall City
29 Jul 1880
cld 17 May 1884 to Lassen Co.
2508
GLASER Peter
24
Bavaria blacksmith Shasta
19 Aug 1873
16 Mar 1870 Lancaster, Grant Co Wis
3436
GLASS George
33
IL laborer Millville
1 Sep 1877
cld 31 May 1879 to Colusa Co.
2264
GLASS Philip Joseph
24
GER farmer Balls Ferry
30 Aug 1871
ctf from Tehama Co
1523
GLASSBURNER Andrew Jackson
38
PA farmer Ludwigs Bridge
28 Jun 1868
cld
6309
GLASSBURNER James Buckhanan
24
IA laborer Millville
4 Sep 1882
cld 4 Jul 1884 Tehama Co.
1094
GLASSER Fredrick
27
PA miner Janesville
23 Apr 1867
5088
GLEASON James
21
CA laborer Horsetown
2 May 1881
108
GLEASON John
37
IRE miner Horsetown
3 Aug 1866
2 Apr 1855 Shasta
6168
GLEAVES Archibald Duncan
21
MO druggist Redding
26 Jul 1882
cld 13 Sep 1884 to San Francisco
6267
GLEAVES Christopher
21
MO druggist Anderson
14 Aug 1882
2951
GLEAVES James Malcolm
25
OH school teacher Reading
7 Jun 1876
3146
GLENN John
50
PA laborer Mountain Home
2 Apr 1877
2567
GLOVER William Thomas
38
US common laborer American Ranch
30 Aug 1873
6131
GLOYD John Francis
52
NY bar keeper Redding
8 Jul 1882
 
 
Back to Main Voters Index
 
 
Main Index 
Pages by Janie
Cards by Janie