Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   


 

Marriages

Registered in Natick, 1909

Unless otherwise stated the place of marriage, and residence of the person officiating, is Natick

 

Groom

Age

Bride

Age

Officiating

January

2

Robert A. Powers

24

Leona Blizard

23

Rev. M. F. Delaney

15

Frank E. Balsor

24

Rena Baltzer

20

at Arlington Heights by Rev. Azariah F. Reimer

19

Thomas Francis Slamin

49

Ella Agnes Riley

31

James McManus, Justice of the Peace

13

Artemas C. Ambler

65

Hattie Sanford

48

Rev. Howard A. Pease

19

Frank A. Davis

30

R. Elvena Kirkpatrick

28

Rev. Howard A. Pease

February

2

Cornelius John Sheehan

31

Mary Ellen Whalen

28

Rev. Francis T. Mahoney

3

Arthur R. Cheever

19

Lottie M. Gassett

19

Rev. G. Edgar Folk

4

John Bernard Fahey

21

Margaret A. Ronan

29

Rev. Francis T. Mahoney

10

Ernest Vernon Marsh

26

Ida Sanders Durham

24

at Boston by Rev. J. P. Chadbourne

17

Frank Joseph Roach

23

Mary Florence Waidner

27

Rev. M. F. Delaney

20

Chester Tangerini

29

Linda Mazzoli

24

Rev. M. F. Delaney

24

Charles Hauptman

18

Ethel B. Sanderson

20

at Cambridge by Rev. John N. Short

March

2

Peter Brault, Jr.

25

Minnie Chapman

20

James McManus, Justice of the Peace

14

Harry L. Gleason

40

Flo Baird

31

at Boston by Rev. Henry L. Wriston

23

Charles Bartling Ibbottson

26

Eva Gertrude Hicks

19

Rev. G. Edgar Folk

April

14

John Joseph Hughes

28

Isabella E. Corrigan

28

Rev. Francis T. Mahoney

22

Robert George Bolles

23

Edith Libby Randall

23

Rev. Morris H. Turk

28

George A. McNeill

32

Ida G. McDermid

27

Rev. Morris H. Turk

29

Edward C. Thibeault

25

Florence A. Mousette

18

Rev. Francis T. Mahoney

29

Douglass Ross Hayden

28

Gertrude Azella French

20

at Braintree by Rev C. F. Hill Crathern

May

8

Frank French

22

Katherine Francis Dyer

21

James McManus, Justice of the Peace

17

Arthur LaForrest Hosmer

25

Gladys Foster

22

Rev. E. T. Curnick, Cochituate

19

Ralph S. Brown

22

Mamie Martin

19

at Framigham by Rev. Calvin Stebbins

19

Henry S. Bray

26

Ethel G. Moore

23

at Providence, R. I., by Rev. John R. Brown, Providence, R. I.

26

Charles H. Fair

55

Catherine A. Kennedy

48

Rev. Francis T. Mahoney

29

Robert M. Hanna

38

Anastasia Monroe

30

Rev. Francis T. Mahoney

June

2

James H. Hazlett

35

Joanna F. Mahoney

27

Rev. M. F. Delaney

5

Thomas Francis Skahill

22

Caroline H. O'Connell

23

at South Framingham, by Rev. J. F. Heffernan

10

Albert Edward Watts

24

Bessie Mildred Goulding

22

Rev. Howard A. Pease

16

Frank Billings Robinson

24

Grace Ryder Bartlett

25

Rev. Webster Woodbury, South Framingham

16

Louis J. VanHam

35

Edith F. Wright

34

Rev. C. H. Daniels, South Framingham

16

Louis F. Waidner

35

Bessie Olive Boardman

29

Rev. John Frederick Meyer

17

Michael George Hoey

23

Mary E. O'Leary

25

at Wellesley Lower Falls, by Rev. John J. McGrath

19

Matthias Hall

23

Ida Sophia Holm

23

Rev. Carl G. Hagbert, Roxbury Dist., Boston

21

Arthur Wellesley Robinson

36

Mabel Anna Jones

39

Rev. Webster Woodbury, South Framingham

23

Bernard William Green

32

Annie C. Dyer

33

Rev. Francis T. Mahoney

23

Paul Loker Moore

29

Susie Belle Gray

29

Rev. Albert A. Felch

23

Eugene James Doherty

25

Delia Agnes Dunleavy

25

Rev. Francis T. Mahoney

29

Patrick J. Fleming

34

Mary E. Keating

29

Rev. M. F. Delaney

29

Michael F. Burke

36

Alice Dorothy Madden

28

at Bradford, Mass. by Rev. M. F. Madden, Lynn

29

David Hussey Goodspeed

30

Delia Stetson Smith

36

at Walpole by Rev. Hugh Mac Callum, Walpole

30

Robert F. Callahan

25

Florence G. Barnicle

24

Rev. Henry A. Walsh

July

3

Harry DeLancey Baty

39

Miriam C. Maxwell

35

Rev. Albert A. Felch

12

John F. McGrath

40

Anna M. T. Sheehan

30

at Dorchester by Rev. John J. Cronin

21

Michael J. Tierney

34

Charlotte Page

21

at Somerville by Rev. James J. O'Brien

26

Edward H. Holland

26

Mary Jane Peltier

20

at Cochituate by Rev. Onesime P. Lacroix

31

Eugene L. Doyle

21

Catherine F. Lavalle

17

at South Framingham by Rev. J. F. Heffernan

August

5

Dennis A. Conlon

29

Mildred E. Gay

19

Rev. Francis T. Mahoney

5

Eugene O. Hutchinson

29

Gertrude E. Wheble

24

Rev. Lee S. Wheeler, Worcester

7

Joseph T. Wignot

25

Susie Mable Valentine

27

Rev. Albert A. Felch

18

Ernest A. Wood

26

Mable E. Shambler

22

at Boston by Rev. L. P. McCarthy

28

Harold Eugene Bond

25

Katherine Marie Golden

21

Rev. Francis T. Mahoney

31

Joseph W. Foote

25

Marie Georgianna Champigni

23

at Cochituate by Rev. O. P. Lacroix

31

Rupert Leroy Sanborn

20

Nina Isabelle Brunen

20

Rev. Howard A. Pease

September

1

Percy Roberts Moore

25

Alice Christine Woods

28

Rev. Howard A. Pease

1

George L. Mahoney

30

Lillian M. Bisch

28

Rev. M. F. Delaney

4

John W. Rivers

25

Alice L. Bolden

18

at Lynn by Rev. James S. Braker

5

Patrick J. Looney

29

Mary Herlihy

28

at Lynn by Rev. Timothy A. Curtin

5

James J. Fennessey

45

Ellen G. Chapman

37

at Cambridge by Rev. John C. Buckley

6

Oliver E. Ames

25

Gladys Viola Parmenter

19

Rev. Albert A. Felch

8

William Irving Howe

42

Florence E. Wilcox

34

at Boston by Rev. Charles L. Page

8

Arthur J. Laviolette

28

Ida Tyrell

23

at Fitchburg by Rev. Arthur L. Snell

15

William G. Noke

20

Evelyn Dora Wignot

18

Rev. Albert A. Felch

15

Thomas F. Donlon

29

Margaret Evengeline Sullivan

27

Rev. M. F. Delaney

15

Alpheus P. Knowles

61

Alice E. S. Wentworth

47

at Saxonville by Rev. Maurice J. Dunklee

16

Michael J. Ward

23

Mary Quinlan

19

Rev.M. F. Delaney

18

George H. Newton

28

Helen S. Fish

24

at Newotn by Rev. Edward M. Noyes

22

Howard Dexter Lyman

23

Lydia Dunham Wentworth

27

Rev. Howard A. Pease

22

Timothy J. Slamin

29

Nellie Louis Cullen

21

Rev. M. F. Delaney

26

Thomas F. Barnicle

26

Alma Bertha Schaller

23

at So. Natick by Rev. Andrew Wynn, Boston

28

Dana Dowse Holbrook

31

Charlotte Lucretia Cook

27

Rev. John Frederick Meyer

28

Carl J. Barker

23

Belle C. Coffin

21

Rev. Howard A. Pease

28

Michael H. Sweeney

37

Annie Agnes Dugan

35

at W. Newton by Rev. Edward A. Costello, Brockton

29

Andrew Francis Young

31

Julia Louise Quirk

37

Rev. M. F. Delaney

October

4

Joseph Delahunt

24

Mary Ann Gallagher

21

Rev. Francis T. Mahoney

6

Edward F. Rice

37

Annie Louise Murphy

36

Rev. M. F. Delaney

6

Alfred B. Rich

32

Christine M. Karb

20

Rev. John Frederick Meyer

7

Sydney W. Bampton

27

Maude E. Gilligan

27

Rev. Geo. Winthrop Sargent

9

Boyce Walter Godsoe

32

Florence Lousie Palmer

34

Rev. G. Edgar Folk

10

Joseph Baggs

23

Mina Bradbury

21

James McManus, Justice of the Peace

11

Harry Mansur Wright

44

Bertha Howe Hosmer

42

Rev. Morris H. Turk

12

Harry Linwood Pond

34

Gertrude Lucia Hastings

28

Rev. Morris H. Turk

14

Clarence R. Gray

25

Minnie e. Radliffe

26

at Brookline by Rev. Thomas Van Ness

14

James P. Hammond

22

Lucy Robie

16

at So. Framingham by Rev. C. H. Howe

18

John H. Murray

40

Mary McCollough

36

Rev. Albert A. Felch

19

John Robert Day

26

Ethel Freney

21

Rev. Geo. Winthrop Sargent

20

John S. M. Glidden

26

Mary Corl

23

at So. Framingham by Rev. George Winthrop Sargent, Natick

20

Ralph James Hunter

27

Elizabeth A. Hollett

26

Rev. G. Edgar Folk

20

John Henry Smith

34

Katharine Agnes McDonald

36

Rev. M. F. Delaney

22

Harold E. McMillan

23

Margaret M. Scott

23

James McManus, Justice of the Peace

26

Edward Samuel Monteith

31

Annie Nye

31

Rev. Howard A. Pease

27

Arthur Willard Colburn

29

Caroline Eliza Smith

30

Rev. Morris H. Turk

27

John J. Prendergast

35

Annie T. Tobin

24

Rev. M. F. Delaney

November

2

Caleb T. Smith

21

Gertrude Towle

18

James McManus, Justice of the Peace

3

Dennis Donahue

38

Mary Dennis

29

Rev. M. F. Delaney

3

Patrick Morrissey

30

Margaret A. Hale

29

at Newton, by Rev. Daniel C. Riordan

7

Alexander F. Sweeney

47

Annie L. Corrigan

37

Rev. Francis T. Mahoney

20

Charles B. Hall

27

Matilda E. Nutt

25

Rev. Morris H. Turk

22

Abraham Loss

28

Yetta Stanger

18

at Hyde Park by Rev. Moses Katkoff

24

Nils Kall

27

Marie Sidbeck

27

Rev. Carl J. Silversten, Worcester

24

Daniel A. Healey

23

Frances M. MacDonald

23

at Watertown by Rev. John F. Kelliher

24

Michael Joseph Killeen

28

Bridget Teresa Gibbons

24

Rev. M. F. Delaney

25

Charles H. Cole

23

Carrie B. Alger

22

at Cambridge by Rev. Frederick E. Heath

December

8

Willis Edward Newton

26

Lottie Rose Emerton

27

at So. Framingham by Rev. Geo. H. Cheney

10

Harper Agur Leavitt

19

Marion Smith Wilson

21

Rev. Morris H. Turk

15

Walter Valentine Siswick

24

Florence May Proctor

19

at So. Framingham by Rev. Chester H. Howe

Also nine marriages not published

Total, 115 against 92 for the preceding year.