Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   


 

Marriages

Registered in Natick, 1904

Unless otherwise stated the place of marriage, and residence of the person officiating, is Natick

 

Groom

Age

Bride

Age

Officiating

January

1

Homer Chaffee

32

Mary Brun

38

at Tewksbury, by Rev. Willliam J. Minchin, Tewksbury

5

James Diviney

26

Elizabeth Walsh

25

at Medford, by Rev. P. T. Higgins, Medford

6

Michael Mullins

32

Katherine Foley

19

at Lenox, by Rev. William T. Grace, Lenox

16

Chester Fernald Damon

24

Carrie Louise Drury

19

at Wayland by Rev. Arthur W. L. Nelson, Wayland

20

George Robbins Wright

24

Bertha Rebecca Hunting

22

Rev. Alexander Dight

25

Charles Bertram Hollis

24

Edith Marion Jones

21

Rev. Morris H. Turk

27

Frank Nicholas Fox

22

Margaret J. Lawrence

19

Rev. Morris H. Turk

30

John Nutter

21

Elizabeth McLaughlin

23

James McManus, Justice of the Peace

February

6

Joseph Lizotte

18

Bessie E. Hammond

18

James McManus, Justice of the Peace

7

Frank J. Winch

22

Katie T. Moloney

22

Rev. E. J. Fagan

10

Paul Albert Whitcomb

21

Florence Emma Smith

18

at Sherborn, by Rev. Edmund Dowse, Sherborn

15

William Ralph Edgerly

27

Eva Estelle Brown

24

Rev. Alexander Dight

18

Arthur E. Maud

25

May E. Trumbull

19

Rev. Alexander Dight

22

Forest Frederick

34

Alice Emma Wilson

 

Rev. Alexander Dight

March

5

Jack Stanley Adams

28

Rose Henrietta Bavin

22

Rev. Alexander Dight

6

Frank A. Webster

33

Nora Pollard

26

at Newton Lower Falls, by Rev. John E. Lacount, Newton Lower Falls

12

Charles Cann

23

Maud Evelyn Mitchell

23

James McManus, Justice of the Peace

April

5

James Fenwick McDonald

35

Millie Gertrude Lowis Town

23

Rev. Morton W. Plummer

6

Frank Henry Hurd

28

Mary E. Carbray

22

at Saxonville, by Rev. Patrick B. Murphy, Saxonville

6

Herbert Edward Perry

25

Margaret Jane Cullen

23

at So. Framingham, by Rev. Thomas C. Garrahan

7

James Thomas Molison

33

Emma Mabel Favour

33

Rev. Morris H. Turk

11

Joseph Frederick Burke

25

Eva Garfield Pierson

22

at Lynn, by Rev. Wm. J. Twort, Lawrence, Mass.

19

Berteram Tremaine

37

Ruth A. Aldrich

40

at Attleboro Falls, by Rev. Zenas Crowell

27

William James Mallery

22

Mary Louise McGowan

24

Rev. E. J. Fagan

May

16

Frank Elias Spafford

31

Mary Etta Schofield

36

at Woonsocket, R. I., by Rev. James C. Alvord, Woonsocket

19

Joseph Bacher

30

Emma F. Creighton

27

at Boston, by Rev. Edwin A. Blake, Boston

28

John S. Knapp

31

Elizabeth Cecilia Coleman

21

Rev. M. F. Delaney

June

1

Frank B. Hopewell

30

Helen Isabel Clark

24

Rev. Fred Eugene Sturgis

7

James J. Sullivan

24

Mary A. Murray

25

at Boston, by Rev. A. J. Rossi, Brighton District

8

Arthur Lewis Potter

23

Helen Elsie Taylor

20

at Dorchester (Boston) by Rev. Philip S. Frick, Chelsea

11

William Emery Train

23

Helen Penny

22

at Newton Lower Falls, by Rev. John E. Lacount, Newton Lower Falls

15

George M. Foster, Jr.

30

Johanna M. Collins

25

at So. Natick by Rev. P. B. McManus

15

James Patrick Keating

28

Mary Catherine Slamin

27

at So. Natick, by Rev. P. B. McManus

15

William Henry Daley

38

Susan A. Goddard

37

Rev. E. J. Fagan

16

Frank Leo Casey

26

Loretta Frances McGrath

21

Rev. E. J. Fagan

17

Leonard B. Tripp

27

Grace Clara Elwell

27

at So. Natick by Rev. John Frederick Meyer

22

Fred H. Hopf, Jr.

26

Alma E. Fitzgerald

25

at Winchester, by Rev. Henry E. Hodge, Winchester

22

Elmon L. Meserve

25

Fannie Ella Neale

28

at Cochituate, by Rev. Albert A. Felch, Natick

22

John J. Dillon

29

Annie V. Williams

25

Rev. E. J. Fagan

23

Thomas Joseph Burke

26

Mary Louise Cunniff

22

Rev. E. J. Fagan

27

Milton E. Hall

50

Siegrid Olson

26

Rev. Alexander Dight

28

John Francis Cavanaugh

30

Sarah Esther Sweeney

28

at So. Natick, by Rev. P. B. McManus

29

Michael Cassin

64

Mary Agnes Hogan

38

Rev. M. F. Delaney

29

Wilbur H. A. Mason

34

Jessie R. Nason

23

at Wellesley Hills, by Rev. Parris T. Farwell, Wellesley Hills

30

Freeman Foster Burr

27

Lois Southwick Ives

23

at Malden, by Rev. James Reed, Boston

July

6

Kirk H. Chamberlin

23

Mary Meskill

24

Rev. E. J. Fagan

7

Urban A. Bent

21

Amy E. Evans

25

Rev. Morton W. Plummer

14

Clarence Edson Abbott

24

Lillian Favour

24

Rev. Webster Woodbury, So. Framingham

20

Windsor T. Fairbank

22

Mary A. Maloney

19

at Cochituate, by Rev. Onesime P. Lacroix, Cochituate

August

15

Herbet Alton Rhoades

48

Susan Alicia Robinson

31

Rev. George Winthrop Sargent

16

John Joseph O'Neill

32

Agnes Winifred Jennings

27

Rev. E. J. Fagan

21

Thomas Edward Desmond

33

Lulu E. Lull

34

Rev. E. J. Fagan

28

Joseph Wylie

24

Jessie May Schroder

26

Rev. Fred Eugene Sturgis

31

Patrick James Healy

38

Mary Sullivan

27

Rev. E. J. Fagan

September

4

Pearl Packard Ward

24

Hattie May Whipps

26

Rev. E. J. Fagan

4

Albert Mallet Dolley

29

Lizzie Amarette Lamb

25

Rev. Fred Eugene Sturgis

5

Harry Ellsworth Ewing

27

Ella May Weir

26

Rev. Alexander Dight

11

John W. Lamont

25

Elizabeth Thomson

24

at Attleboro, by Rev. James Lee Mitchell, Attleboro

14

Jacob Joseph Stack

29

Mary Luella Hawkins

28

Rev. M. F. Delaney

14

Napoleon Plowff

27

Margaret Keating

28

at So. Natick, by Rev. P. B. McManus

14

Harold James Wentzell

31

Salmma Marion Hallgren

24

Rev. Morris H. Turk

18

William Nat Martineau

39

Alice Lou Johnson

33

at Somerville, by Rev. C. S. Frost, Somerville

19

Alfred Duncan

28

Adelaide Vesta Gibson

30

Rev. Alexander Dight

20

Andrew Lowson Dorward

21

Bella Maxwell

23

at Southboro, by Rev. Martin F. Mevis, Southboro

21

John O'Donnell

29

Ellen McGarrigle

23

Rev. E. J. Fagan

29

Melvin Louis Additon

37

Mary A. Locke

38

James McManus, Justice of the Peace

October

5

Herbert Edward Rose

24

Ella Francelia Robinson

26

Rev. Morris H. Turk

5

George Boomer Scott

27

Isabella V. Welch

25

at So. Natick, by Rev. P. B. McManus

16

Fred Percy Angell

30

Alice Anastasia Beckford

19

at Boston by Charles A. Feyhl, Justice of the Peace

18

Ernest Conant

21

Harriet Esther Donnell

21

Rev. Dudley H. Ferrell

20

Joseph John Thompson

22

Lillian Rosie Harding

25

at Canton by Rev. Irad Hardy, Canton

22

John F. McManus

27

Jessie Gertrude Knowlton

17

James McManus, Justice of the Peace

22

Fred A. Darrah

27

Arlina G. Cozzens

21

Rev. Alexander Dight

26

Frank Leighton Dudley

23

Laura Loretta Kimball

20

at Dunstable by Rev. A. M. Rice, Dunstable

26

Ferdinand Gould Carr

23

Lillian Jennie Danforth

22

Rev. Alexander Dight

November

1

Charles Alexander Wheeler

24

Stella Maud Cummings

23

Rev. Dudley H. Ferrell

3

Charles H. Whitcomb

66

Clara B. French

46

Rev. Dudley Hays Ferrell

9

Lawrence J. Flynn

30

Catherine A. Horton

25

Rev. M. F. Delaney

9

Louis Ansel Bacon

29

Helen Pratt

29

at So. Framingham by Rev. F. E. Emrich, Brighton District

9

Charles Edmund Calkins

28

Addie Belle Wyman

25

Rev. F. E. Sturgis

14

Michael H. O'Rourke

33

Julia F. Driscoll

26

Rev. M. F. Delaney

16

James Martin Laffey

35

Mary Agnes O'Connell

35

Rev. M. F. Delaney

16

William Harrison Griffin

24

Bertha Isabel Chamberlain

20

Rev. Fred Eugene Sturgis

16

Albert Bertras Yancey

38

Helen Gertrude Thomas

24

Rev. M. Emory Wright, Gloucester, Mass.

16

Paul Komernyk

21

Agnes Hacunda

18

at So. Boston, by Rev. Stephen Duda, So. Boston

22

Ross W. Denike

34

Bessie M. Tracey

26

Rev. Alexander Dight

23

Joseph Francis Minon

26

Edna Gladu

20

at Cochituate by Rev. Onesime P. Lacroix, Cochituate

23

Herbert Stanley Canfield

27

Mary Agnes Ginder

19

at Wellesley by Rev. William W. Sleeper, Wellesley

28

Ernest Charles Ward

23

Minnie M. Stoddard

19

James McManus, Justice of the Peace

30

Claud A. Place

18

Olive M. Hamilton

17

Rev. Alexander Dight

December

1

Robert Charles Sanborn

32

Madeline Florence Walcott

20

Rev. Morris H. Turk

7

Carl William Nelson

27

Alma Peterson

21

James McManus, Justice of the Peace

7

Freeman Adams Cobb

23

Ellen Gardner Byam

22

at Medford, by Rev. Frank Ilsley Paradise, Medford

21

Frederic E. Bartlett

47

Beatrick A. Thompson

21

Rev. Alexander Dight

24

Melvin A. Early

23

Florence Bercune

22

Rev. Morton W. Plummer

25

Charles Martin Wheeler

50

Mabel L. Smith

36

Rev. Alexander Dight

Also four other marriages not published

Total number registered 99, against 98 for the year 1903.