Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   


 

Marriages

Registered in Natick, 1902

Unless otherwise stated the place of marriage, and residence of the person officiating, is Natick

 

Groom

Bride

Officiating

1

Otis M. Whitcomb

Daisy M. Ford

Rev. Frank H. Bigelow

1

William H. Foster

Mary Eliza McGlone

Rev. M. F. Delaney

2

Linwood H. Ambler

Mary J. Shea

Rev. Alexander Dight

7

Charles Schneider

Millicent Sophronia Elderkin

Rev. Arthur J. Benedict

8

Benjamin Franklin Keith

Emily Jane Toner

Rev. Frank S. Weston

19

John Thomas Meehan

Lillian A. Swift

Rev. E. J. Fagan

22

Bartholomew J. Carroll

Bridget L. Regan

Rev. M. F. Delaney

23

Albert A. Pond

Mary J. Ryan

Rev. M. F. Delaney

27

Lyman Alvin Brown

Ethel Prudence Fairbank

Rev. George F. Pratt

28

Herbert Adolphus Rowell

Helen Orille Backmar

Rev. Alexander Dight

29

John Joseph Murphy

Mary Agnes Buckley

Rev. E. J. Fagan

February

5

Walter Safford

Margaret E. Davern

Rev. E. J. Fagan

March

31

Abner T. Wells

Martha Fitzgerald

Rev. Alexander Dight

April

16

Carl Eisenwinter

Alma Augusta Woodbury

Rev. Frank S. Weston

16

Leonard D. Warren

Ina E. Emery

Rev. Frank S. Weston

16

Frank Joseph Hartleb

Alice Louise Hopf

Rev. Arthur J. Benedict

23

John P. Regan

Mary E. Griffin

Rev. P. B. McManus

23

John W. Kiley

Katherine G. Houlihan

Rev. M. F. Delaney

29

William Finnergan

Mary Sullivan

Rev. E. J. Fagan

30

Louis Schneider

Martha Augusta Bettac

Rev. Arthur J. Benedict

May

14

William Howard

Mary Walsh

Rev. E. J. Fagan

16

Joseph M. Bradley

Mary Heffron

at Cochituate by Rev. J. N. Jacquies, Cochituate

28

Waldo F. Dean

Lizzie E. Carson

Rev. George F. Pratt

28

Charles Eugene Bradish, Jr.

Louise Esther Bartlett

Rev. Fred Eugene Sturgis

29

Ernest Roy Green

Maria A. Jenks

Rev. Frank H. Bigelow

June

4

Fred Cleveland Boardman

Harriet Eckford Brierley

Rev. George F. Pratt

4

Herbert A. Abraham

Christina Morrison

at Newton, by Rev. Geo. W. Mansfield, N. L. Falls

11

William J. Hogan

Mary E. Coleman

Rev. E. J. Fagan

11

Herbert E. Corbin

Anna Hakanson

Rev. Alexander Dight

12

John Bates

Catherine McElwin

James McManus, Justice of the Peace

12

George F. Waterhouse

Sadie F. Greenslade

at Boston, by Charles A. Feyhl, Justice of the Peace

16

Louis C. McCracken

Ellen Dorothy Waters

at Boston, by Rev. Thomas R. McCoy, Boston

20

George Chute

Annie Weir

Rev. Alexander Dight

23

Olof Anderson

Augusta Anderson

at South Framingham, by Rev. F. E. Emrich, South Framingham

25

John J. Callahan

Katherine F. Driscoll

Rev. E. J. Fagan

25

Leroy Wesley Rollins

Lena Foxcroft Foster

Rev. P. B. McManus

26

Albert John Wright

Rose Oliver

at Boston, by Rev. Edward Borncamp, Boston

27

Owen Powers

Alice May Sullivan

at Newton, by Rev. George W. Manfield, N. L. Falls

30

Adelbert Everett Ritchie

Mercy Adeline Taylor

Rev. Alexander Dight

July

8

George Frank Holloway

Jennie Neida Hathaway

Rev. Frank S. Weston

9

Alonzo S. Carson

Amy F. Putnam

Rev. George F. Pratt

15

Arthur Herbert Lane

Margaret Elizabeth Meehan

Rev. E. J. Fagan

24

David W. Daniels

Eva M. Washburn

Rev. Leverett R. Daniels

30

George Edward Lee

Cora Maud Boyle

Rev. Frank S. Weston

30

Michael F. Doyle

Evelyn Bedor

at Framingham, by Rev. J. F. Heffernan, South Framingham

August

6

John M. Brophy

Evelyn Sanborn

Rev. George F. Pratt

6

George Addison Bailey

Grace F. Ramsdell

Rev. Alexander Dight

14

Arthur Roscoe Mead

Bertha Catherine Schell

at Sherborn, by Rev. Edward Dowse, Sherborn

19

Robert A. McNeilly

Winifred F. Ellis

Rev. Geo. F. Pratt

28

William Waldo Jameson

Mary Alice Osborne

Jas. McManus, Justice of the Peace

September

8

Albert Henry Bullard

Mary Chisholm

Rev. M. F. Delaney

13

Frank Dennis Heffernan

Alice May Hill

Rev. Fred E. Sturgis

13

Frank McElroy

Sadie Louise Hunter

Rev. Fred E. Sturgis

13

Frank Brown

Agnes Archibald

Rev. Fred E. Sturgis

17

Frank McNaughton Robertson

E. Louise Cummings

Rev. Frank H. Bigelow

17

Frank E. Schuman

Marion B. Cobb

Rev. Leverett R. Daniels

24

Patrick H. Barnicle

Delia Killeen

Rev. E. J. Fagan

25

Chauncey H. Keeber

Emmy Stobbart

Rev. Frank H. Bigelow

30

Joseph Robert Bissell

Ellen Alexia Macdonald

Rev. Alexander Dight

30

Thomas J. Deignan

Mary Jane Regan

Rev. P. B. McManus

October

2

Thomas H. Connelly

Margaret L. Gavin

Rev. M. F. Delaney

8

William Burr Odber

Bertha Raymond Jones

Rev. F. N. Peloubet, Auburndale

10

Lloyd Brown

Helena Josephine Jacobs

Rev. Frank S. Weston

15

Paul L. Moon

Minnie A. Swenson

at South Framingham, by Rev. F. E. Emrich, South Framingham

15

Clarence Sumner Woods

Marion C. Hildreth

Rev. Frank S. Weston

15

Maurice Augustin Kane

Mary Honora Kane

Rev. E. J. Fagan

15

John F. Kenealy

Mary Metcalf Gaines

at Framingham, by Rev. J. F. Heffernaa, South Framingham

15

Eugene Waldemar Walcott

Bessie N. Rhind

Rev. George F. Pratt

22

James J. Maloney

Mary G. O'Brien

Rev. E. J. Fagan

22

Herbert Leroy Jones

Elsie J. Leavitt

Rev. Arthur J. Benedict

23

James Bernard McCabe

Mary Gertrude Butler

Rev. M. F. Delaney

23

Leslie W. Harris

Daisy M. Whitcomb

Rev. Geo. F. Pratt

November

5

Henry Sandow, Jr.

Bertha Beatrice Brown

Rev. Frank S. Weston

10

John Francis Mitchell

Edith Ella Stevens

Rev. Frank H. Bigelow

19

John Edward Leary

Mary Ellen Welch

Rev. P. B. McManus

19

Daniel J. Barnicle

Gertrude A. Hogan

Rev. M. F. Delaney

19

William H. Bassett

Helen H. Glidden

Rev. L. H. Dorchester, Newton

23

Mike Lesker

Mary Holich

at South Boston, by Rev. Joseph Zubek, South Boston

24

Asa Franklin Leavitt

Zetta Rowena Ordway

at Saxonville, by Rev. Arthur Titcomb, Saxonville

25

Ivon Prescott Mahoney

Nora Agnes Sweeney

Rev. P. B. McManus

26

Louis Edward Gibeault

Sadie Grace Neal

Rev. Alexander Dight

26

Daniel D. Sheehan

Margaret F. O. Connell

Rev. P. B. McManus

26

William E. Maloney

Sarah A. Foley

at South Framingham, by Rev. J. F. Heffernan, South Framingham

26

Timothy J. Whalen

Katherine O'Connell

Rev. M. F. Delaney

27

James Long

Lizzie J. Murphy

at Spencer, by Rev. Austin O'Grady, Spencer

27

Franklin S. Hanchett

Nellie Edith Delano

Rev. Alexander Dight

December

9

William Lincoln Hazelton

Minnie A. Wheaton

Rev. Alexander Dight

17

Arthur Gouge Miller

Maud Louise Robinson

Rev. Alexander Dight

22

John Dana Graham

Blanche Louise Hammond

at Newton, by Rev. George W. Shinn, Newton

24

Harry Parson Curtis

Mary Elizabeth Brown

Rev. Frank S. Weston

24

William A. Yeo

Susie A. Goodwin

Rev. Frank S. Weston

24

John Ralph Bond

Mary Elizabeth Williams

Rev. Alexander Dight

25

Timothy Freeman Tibbetts

Sylvia Agnes Redfield

Rev. Leverett R. Daniels

31

Leonard Cutler Cooper

Ella Julia DeShon

Rev. Frank S. Weston

31

Lester Irving Clough

Eva Belle Bemis

Rev. Geo. F. Pratt

31

Charles Senter

Irene Lillabel Fox

Rev. Alexander

Omitted in Former Years

1,891

August

 

10

Charles Henry Scott

Muriel Hurd

at South Framingham, by Rev. F. E. Emrich

1,901

November

 

14

Robert Winch Harwood

Lucy Caroline Richardson

Lime Rock, Conn., by Rev. R. H. Gesner

Total number registered 103, against 99 for the year 1901.