Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Louise Sterbenec

Birth Name: Alozija Sterbenec
Born: 11-Jun-1883 Stari-Trg Ob Kupa
Immigrated to US: 1901
Occupation: Farmer
Married:  Joseph Bukovec, 26-January-1902, Ely Minnesota by Rev Fr. Boh
59th Wedding Anniversary, 1961
Emmigrated: From Ely Minnestota to Willard Wisconsin in 1909. One of the pionering families of Willard, Hendren Township, Clark County Wisconsin.
Religion: Roman Catholic
Died: 18-Nov-1981 Nellsville Wisconsin
Biography

 
Sons of Alozija
Daughters of Alozija
Joseph Bukovec Mary Agnes Bukovec
John Bukovec Catherine Bukovec
Albert Bukovec Louise Bukovec
Edward Bukovec Margret Bukovec

Amelia Bukovec

Anne Bukovec

Victoria Bukovec