Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Ancestors of Amy Russell Tolbert



picture
William Mills and Mary




Husband William Mills

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 




Wife Mary

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



Children
1 F Mildred Mills

           Born: Bef 1738 - Virginia, USA
     Christened: 
           Died: 1776 - , Amherst, Virginia, USA
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Walton (      -      )
         Spouse: William Charles Lavender (1734-1776)
           Marr: Abt 1755 - , Amherst, Virginia, USA




picture
Matthew, of Alsace and Countess of Moratin and Boulogne Mary




Husband Matthew, of Alsace

            AKA: Court of Mortain and Boulogne
           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 25 Jul 1173 - Driencourt, , Picardie, France
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Noted events in his life were:
Cause of Death, battle wounds from fighting at Driencourt




Wife Countess of Moratin and Boulogne Mary

           Born: Abt 1136
     Christened: 
           Died: 1182
         Buried: 


         Father: Stephen , King of England (Abt 1096-1154)
         Mother: Countess of Mortain and Boulogne Matilda (      -1151)




Noted events in their marriage were:
Marriage Fact, was annulled on grounds of her vows of chastity, 1169


Children

General Notes: Wife - Countess of Moratin and Boulogne Mary

Abbess of Romsey until 1159
picture

Living and Martha/Ann Rebecca/Patsy Nance




Husband Living (details have been suppressed)

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 




Wife Martha/Ann Rebecca/Patsy Nance

           Born: 1773 - , Mecklenburg, Virginia, USA
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: William Charles Morris (1731-1806)



Children

picture
Sir William Venables and Joan Massey




Husband Sir William Venables

           Born: 1376 - Bollin, , England
     Christened: 
           Died: 1402
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Venables (      -      )
         Mother: Joan Fitton (      -      )


       Marriage: 




Wife Joan Massey

           Born: 1376 - , Cheshire, England
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Massey (1350-      )
         Mother: Alice Worseley (      -      )





Children
1 F Dulcia Venables

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sir Robert Booth, Knight of Dunham and Sheriff of Cheshire (1384-1460)
           Marr: 3 May 1409




picture
John Massey and Alice Worseley




Husband John Massey

           Born: 1350
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 




Wife Alice Worseley

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



Children
1 F Joan Massey

           Born: 1376 - , Cheshire, England
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sir William Venables (1376-1402)




picture
Piers VI De Mauley, Sir/Lord and Elizabeth De Meinill, Baroness




Husband Piers VI De Mauley, Sir/Lord

           Born: 1330 - Of Mulgrave Castle, Eng
     Christened: 
           Died: 20 Mar 1382-1383
         Buried: 


         Father: Piers V De Mauley, Lord (Abt 1300-1354/1355)
         Mother: Margaret De Clifford (Abt 1302-1382)


       Marriage: Bef 18 Nov 1356




Wife Elizabeth De Meinill, Baroness

           Born: 15 Oct 1331 - Whorlton, Cleveland, Eng
     Christened: 
           Died: 9 Jul 1368 - Yarm, Cleveland, Yorkshire, England
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: John II De Knayth D'arcy, Sir/Lord/2Nd Baron (1317-1355/1356) - Abt 7 Jan 1344-1345



Children
1 M Piers VII De Mauley, Lord

           Born:  - Of Mulgrave Castle, Eng
     Christened: 
           Died: 1382
         Buried: 




picture
Piers VII De Mauley, Lord




Husband Piers VII De Mauley, Lord

           Born:  - Of Mulgrave Castle, Eng
     Christened: 
           Died: 1382
         Buried: 


         Father: Piers VI De Mauley, Sir/Lord (1330-1382/1383)
         Mother: Elizabeth De Meinill, Baroness (1331-1368)


       Marriage: 




Wife

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



Children

General Notes: Husband - Piers VII De Mauley, Lord

OCCUPATION: Lord Mauley of Mulgrave Castle
picture

Living and Living




Husband Living (details have been suppressed)

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 




Wife Living (details have been suppressed)

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Wilkes Mitchum (WFT Est 1894/1914-WFT Est 1929/1985)
         Mother: Rosa Mina Russell (      -      )



   Other Spouse: Living



Children

picture
Living and Living




Husband Living (details have been suppressed)

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 




Wife Living (details have been suppressed)

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Ben McCowan Moore III (1926-1987)
         Mother: Living





Children

picture
Aldrin Mayberry




Husband Aldrin Mayberry

           Born: 1653 - England
     Christened: 
           Died: 1701 - Germany
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 




Wife

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



Children
1 M William James Mayberry, The Immigrant

           Born: 1704 - Wurtemburg, Wycombe, Germany
     Christened: 
           Died: Abt 1734 - Virginia
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Maria Shaw (1708-1730)
           Marr: Abt 1724 - , Bedford, Virginia, USA



picture

Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 29 Sep 2011 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia