Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Ballyhay, Bangor
Ros Davies' Co. Down, Northern Ireland Family History Research Site

© Rosalind Davies 2001

Permission granted to reprint research for non-profit use only
Moneyreagh,Comber

Police Station Census of the Inhabitants of Killyleagh Parish 1891-1899- page 2

with thanks to Eileen Patterson & Ann Fee (Killyleagh Library)
To check for individuals, use the Find key in your Edit box or look in the Surname Lists.

Shrigley Village

Address 1st Name SURNAME Relationship Occupation
1 Shrigley Village . uninhabited . .
2 Shrigley Village Mary Jane MASON head .
. Martha MASON daughter spinner
. Maggie MASON daughter spinner
. Robert J. MASON son spinner
. Grace MASON daughter spinner
. James MASON son .
3 Shrigley Village John SCOTT head labourer
. Kate SCOTT wife .
. John SCOTT son millworker
. Martha SCOTT daughter .
. Christina SCOTT daughter .
. Francis H. SCOTT son .
. William SCOTT son.  
. Ellen SCOTT daughter .
. William TUMNEY boarder flax dresser
. James CHAMBERLAIN boarder flax dresser
. Tom DAVEY boarder flax dresser
4 Shrigley Village Henry McCURRY head .
. Charlotte McCURRY wife .
. Charlotte CAIRNS daughter servant
. Henry CAIRNS grandson spinner
. Tom CAIRNS son-in-law .
5 Shrigley Village Robert STOTT head .
. Eliza STOTT wife .
6 Shrigley Village Robert McCARTNEY head millworker
. Mary McCARTNEY wife .
. Robert McCARTNEY son millworker
. Mary Jane McCARTNEY daughter millworker
. Rachel KENNEDY daughter millworker
. Mary Ann COLEMAN niece .
7 Shrigley Village Samuel SMYTH head showmaker
. Ann SMYTH mother .
. Sarah SMYTH sister reeler
. Matilda SMYTH sister reeler
. Ann M. SMYTH niece .
. James SMYTH nephew .
8 Shrigley Village Wiilliam BOYD head spinning master
. Susan BOYD wife .
. William J. BOYD son .
. Mary E. BOYD daughter .
. George W. BOYD son .
9 Shrigley Village Charlotte PORTER head .
. Charlotte PORTER daughter spinner
. Eliza PORTER daughter .
. Charlotte JELLY . .
. Sarah McKEE . .
. Henry McKEE . .
. Annabella JELLY . .
10 Shrigley Village John CALDWELL head flax dresser
. Sarah CALDWELL wife spinner
. William CALDWELL son spinner
. Ann Jane CALDWELL daughter spinner
. David D. CALDWELL son .
11 Shrigley Village John ROONEY head millworker
. Eliza ROONEY wife .
. John ROONEY son .
. Rose ROONEY daughter .
. Lizzie ROONEY daughter .
. Mary ROONEY daughter .
. Michael ROONEY son .
. William ROONEY son .
. Maggie ROONEY daughter .
. Thomas ROONEY son .
. George ROONEY son .
12 Shrigley Village James SHIELDS head .
. Isabella SHIELDS daughter .
13 Shrigley Village William REILLY head .
. Lizzie REILLY daughter dressmaker
14 Shrigley Village James CROSKREY head flax dresser
. Margaret CROSKREY wife .
. William J. CROSKREY son .
. Margaret CROSKREY daughter spinner
. Sarah CROSKREY daughter spinner
. Patrick CROSKREY son aspinner
. Hugh CROSKREY son spinner
. James CROSKREY son .
. Michael CROSKREY son .
15 Shrigley Village Margaret MUYRRAY head millworker
. Annie MURRAY daughter millworker
. Hugh MURRAY son millworker
. Nancy MURRAY daughter ,
16 Shrigley Village Ann MURDOCK head .
. Ellen VINCENT daughter ruler
. Mary Jane MORROW granddaughter ruler
17 Shrigley Village Hugh McVEIGH head labourer
. Margaret McVEIGH wife spinner
. Susan CUZINS mother-in-law .
. Mary McVEIGH ? .
18 Shrigley Village Agnes EDGAR head .
19 Shrigley Village James ROONEY head labourer
. Mary ROONEY wife .
. Mary ROONEY daughter doffer
. Margaret McCAUGHERTY mother-in-law .
20 Shrigley Village Robert McCARTNEY head millworker
. Martha McCARTNEY wife .
. John McCARTNEY son .
. Alex McCARTNEY son .
. Martha McCARTNEY daughter .
. Agnes McCARTNEY daughter .
. Agnes ? cousin .
. Rachel SIMPSON sister-in-law .
. Robert McWATTERS boarder .
21 Shrigley Village William WALKER head .
. Sarah WALKER wife dead
. William WALKER son mechanic
. Marshall WALKER son hacker
. Mary Ann WALKER daughter reeler
. Susan WALKER daughter reeler
. Thomas H. WALKER son mechanic
. Maggie WALKER daughter doffer
22 Shrigley Village Eliza CUNNINGHAM head spreader
. Mary CUNNINGHAM daughter spreader
. Eliza CUNNINGHAM daughter spreade
23 Shrigley Village Margaret WALKER head millworker
. James MOORE son millworker
. Alice MOORE daughter-in-law millworker
. Hugh MOORE grandson .
24 Shrigley Village Susan DORRIAN head .
. Thomas DORRIAN son rougher
25 Shrigley Village John QUINN head scutcher
. Kate QUINN wife .
. James QUINN son .
. William J. QUINN son .
. Susan QUINN daughter .
. Patrick QUINN son .
26 Shrigley Village Mary DAWSON head .
. Mary DAWSON daughter spinner
. Ellen DAWSON daughter spinner
. Mary E.` MISKELLY granddaughter spinner
. Maggie CASSIDY granddaughter .
. Mary DAWSON granddaughter .
27 Shrigley Village Mary CRAWFORD head millworker
. Louisa CRAWFORD daughter millworker
. John CRAWFORD son millworker
. Dick CRAWFORD son millworker
28 Shrigley Village James PORTER head millworker
. Mary PORTER wife .
. James PORTER son millworker
. Charlotte PORTER daughter millworker
. David PORTER son millworker
. Mita MAGILL daughter millworker
. Robert MAGILL grandson .
. David MAGILL grabdson .
29 Shrigley Village Eliza MONTGOMERY head spinner
. Agnes MONTGOMERY sister spinner
. Annie MONTGOMERY niece spinner
30 Shrigley Village Ellen CONNOR head .
31 Shrigley Village Isaac McILHONE head labourer
. Kate McILHONE wife spinner
. Jane McILHONE daughter spinner
. Lizzie McILHONE daughter spinner
. Kate McILHONE daughter .
. Margaret McILHONE daughter .
. Daniel McILHONE son labourer
. James McILHONE son .
. Patrick McILHONE son .
. Michael (Mick) McILHONE son .
. Isaac McILHONE son .
. Jane CUFFY boarder .
32 Shrigley Village Robert MAGINNESS head labourer
. Eliza MAGINNESS wife millworker
. William MAGINNESS son millworker
. Tom MAGINNESS son millworker
. James MAGINNESS son millworker
33 Shrigley Village William QUINN head labourer
. Mary QUINN daughter spinner
. Lizzie QUINN daughter ruler
. James QUINN son .
34 Shrigley Village Rose Ann McCORMACK head .
. Margaret McCORMACK daughter millworker
. Kate McCORMACK daughter millworker
. Mary Jane MCCORMACK daughter millworker
35 Shrigley Village Kate McPOLAND head .
. Margaret McPOLAND daughter spinner
. Maggie GILMOUR granddaughter spinner
. Theresa McPOLAND granddaughter spinner
36 Shrigley Village Ann REID head spinner
. Flora REID sister spinner
. Martha REID sister spinner
. Mary Jane REID sister spinner
37 Shrigley Village Sarah LONG head reeler
. William LONG son .
. John LONG son .
. James LONG son .
38 Shrigley Village Frank McGUIGAN head labourer
. Ellen McGUIGAN wife soinner
. Mary McGUIGAN daughter .
. Maria ROBSON lodger preparer
39 Shrigley Village Thomas COOPER head woodturner
. Ellen COOPER wife .
. Thomas PARKS grandson .
40 Shrigley Village William McCASHIN head labourer
. Agnes McCASHIN wife millworker
. Sarah Jane McCASHIN daughter millworker
. William John MCCASHIN son millworker
. Mary McCASHIN daughter .
41 Shrigley Village Annie CRAWFORD head millworker
. James CRAWFORD son millworker
. Henry CRAWFORD son millworker
. William CRAWFORD son .
42 Shrigley Village James HEANEY head labourer
. Mary Ann HEANEY wife .
. Arthur HEANEY son .
. David HEANEY son .
. James HEANEY son .
. John HEANEY son .
43 Shrigley Village John POOLE head labourer; died 13-23 May 1891
. David POOLE son .
44 Shrigley Village Richard MILLER head hacker
. Lizzie MILLER wife .
. Robert MILLER son .
. Annie B. MILLER daughter .
. Lizzie G. MILLER daughter .
. Sarah WATSON mother-in-law .
. John GILMORE boarder spinning master
. Mat ORR boarder grocer
. Mary Ann McKEOWN servant .
45 Shrigley Village Jane DUNLOP head reeler
. William J. DUNLOP son .
46 Shrigley Village Jane MOORE head preparer
47 Shrigley Village John FLYNN head labourer
. Kate FLYNN wife .
. James FLYNN son spinner
. Mary Ann FLYNN daughter spinner
. Margaret FLYNN daughter spinner
. Kate BURNS biece .
48 Shrigley Village John WATERSON head shoemaker
. Teresa WATERSON wife spinner
. Patrick WATERSON son .
49 Shrigley Village Grace HAMILTON head .
. John HAMILTON son ruler
. Mary HAMILTON daughter preparer
50 Shrigley Village Thomas JAMISON head labourer
. Eliza JAMISON wife .
. Susan JAMISON daughter spinner
. Agnes JAMISON daughter spinner
. Lizzie JAMISON granddaughter .
51 Shrigley Village Rose CHAPMAN head .
. Thomas CHAPMAN son rougher
. Mary CHAPMAN daughter spinner
. Alice CHAPMAN daughter spinner
. Kate CHAPMAN daughter spinner
. John CHAPMAN son rougher
. Peter CHAPMAN son rougher
. William CHAPMAN son rougher
. Samuel CHAPMAN son rougher
. Lizzie CHAPMAN daughter .
52 Shrigley Village James JACKSON head scutcher
. Sarah Jane JACKSON sister reeler
. Mary E. JACKSON sister reeler
. Maggie JACKSON sister reeler
. Maggie A. (sic) JACKSON sister reeler
. Robert JACKSON brother stoker
53 Shrigley Village Barney MURRAY head labourer
. Eliza MURRAY wife reeler
. Margaret MURRAY daughter .
. William MURRAY son .
. Lizzie MURRAY daughter .
. Peter MURRAY son .
. Barney MURRAY son .
. John MURRAY son .
54 Shrigley Village Mary WOODSIDE head millworker
. William WOODSIDE son millworker
. George WOODSIDE son millworker
. John WOODSIDE son .
. Maggie WOODSIDE daughter .
55 Shrigley Village James CHARTERS head labourer
. Sarah CHARTERS daughter millworker
. Mary E. CHARTERS daughter reeler
. Maggie CHARTERS daughter reeler
. Thomas J. CHARTERS son .
. John CHARTERS son .
56 Shrigley Village Charles CURRIE head scutcher
. Kate CURRIE wife .
. Rosa Ann CURRIE daughter preparer
. Mary Jane CURRIE daughter preparer
. Sarah CURRIE daughter preparer
. Lizzie CURRIE daughter .
. John CURRIE son .
. Kate CURRIE daughter .
57 Shrigley Village Sarah Jane PATTERSON head spinner
. Agnes PATTERSON daughter spinner
. Sarah PATTERSON daughter spinner
. William PATTERSON son .
. Maggie PATTERSON daughter .
. Robert PATTERSON son .
. Matthew PATTERSON son .
. Sarah MILLS mother .
. Agnes MILLS aunt .
58 Shrigley Village Thomas DISNEY head labourer
. Jane DISNEY wife .
. Maria DISNEY daughter spinner
. Alexander DISNEY son labourer
. Sidney DISNEY son .
59 Shrigley Village Sarah McNAMARA head .
. Grace McNAMARA daughter spinner
. Lizzie McNAMARA daughter spinner
. Maggie McNAMARA daughter spinner
. William McNAMARA son oiler
60 Shrigley Village John MASON head flax dresser
. John MASON son flax dresser
. Patrick MASON son clerk
. Margaret MASON daughter spinner
. Henry MASON son spinner
. Lizzie MASON daughter dressmaker
61 Shrigley Village Ann PRITCHARD head reeler
. Margaret PRITCHARD daughter .
62 Shrigley Village Eliza CARROLL head carder
. Annie IRVINE daughter drawer
. Margaret IRVINE granddaughter .
. John IRVINE grandson .
63 Shrigley Village Margaret MIDDLETON head spinner
. Lizzie MIDDLETON sister spinner
64 Shrigley Village Robert STOTT head labourer
. Lizzie STOTT wife spinner
. Samuel STOTT son .
65 Shrigley Village Ellen HAROLD head .
. Patrick HAROLD son spinner
. Mary HAROLD daughter spinner
. Alice HAROLD daughter spinner
66 Shrigley Village Samuel McBRATNEY head labourer
. Samuel McBRATNEY son hacker
. Mary Ann McBRATNEY daughter spinner
. Mary Jane WALKER granddaughter .
. Maria McBRATNEY daughter .
. John REA grandson mechanic
. George REA grabdson .
67 Shrigley Village Annie BAILLIE head .
. Robert BAILLIE son oiler
. Hugh BAILLIE son .
68 Shrigley Village Alice GRAY head .
. Nancy JAMISON daughter spinner
69 Shrigley Village Kate DUFFY head .
. Thomas DUFFY son rougher
. Margaret DUFFY daughter-in-law ruler
. James DUFFY grandson .
. Mary Ann DUFFY granddaughter .
70 Shrigley Village Mary McGUIGAN head .
. Agnes McGUIGAN daughter preparer
. Mary McGUIGAN daughter preparer
. Biddy McGUIGAN daughter preparer
. Hugh McGUIGAN son hacker
. Henry McGUIGAN son .
. Eliza BLACK boarder ruler
71 Shrigley Village James CUNNINGHAM head labourer
. Margaret CUNNINGHAM wife .
. Mary Ann CUNNINGHAM daughter reeler
. Mary Jane (sic) CUNNINGHAM daughter reeler
. James H.S. CUNNINGHAM son rougher
. Susan A. CUNNINGHAM daughter preparer
. Eliza CUNNINGHAM daughter .
. Kate CUNNINGHAM daughter .
. Samuel CUNNINGHAM son .
72 Shrigley Village Patrick MORGAN head .
. Eliza MORGAN wife .
. Kate MORGAN daughter preparer
. Eliza MORGAN daugther preparer
. Sarah Ann MORGAN daughter preparer
. Jane MORGAN daughter spinner
. John P. MORGAN son oiler
. Hugh MORGAN son .
73 Shrigley Village Margaret McMULLAN head preparer
. Annie McGUIGAN daughter spinner
. Mary McGUIGAN daughter spinner
. Patrick McGUIGAN son spinner
74 Shrigley Village Ellen SMYTH head differ
. Maggie Ann SMYTH daughter spinner
. Ellen SMYTH daughter spinner
. William SMYTH son roller
. Ellen ALEXANDER mother .
. Thomas SMYTH boarder labourer
. Alexander SMYTH boarder rougher
75 Shrigley Village Mary TOWMAN head reeler
. Rose TOWMAN daughter reeler
76 Shrigley Village Agnes MURRAY head spinner
. Ann Jane MURRAY niece reeler
. Nancy MASON boarder reeler
77 Shrigley Village Sarah HAMILTON head reeler
. Ellen HAMILTON sister reeler
78 Shrigley Village John MASSEY head labourer
. Mary Ann MASSEY wife .
. Daniel MASSEY son .
. Mary Ann MASSEY daughter .
79 Shrigley Village Eliza MILLIGAN head .
. Lizzie MILLILGAN daughter millworker
. Mary MILLIGAN daughter millworker
. Robert MILLIGAN son millworker
. Albert MILLIGAN son millworker
. David MILLIGAN son millworker
. William MILLIGAN son millworker
80 Shrigley Village Robert SAVAGE head .
. Rose SAVAGE wife spinner
. Robert SAVAGE son spinner
. Patrick SAVAGE son spinner
81 Shrigley Village Daniel McNAMARA head labourer
. Margaret MCnAMARA wife .
. Eliza McNAMARA daughter millworker
. James McNAMARA son millworker
. Margaret McNAMARA daughter millworker
. Agnes McNAMARA daughter millworker
. Kate McNAMARA daughter millworker
. Dan McNAMARA son millworker
. Tom McNAMARA grandson .
82 Shrigley Village William ROONEY head labourer
. Margaret ROONEY wife .
. John THOMPSON boarder reeler
. Annie THOMPSON boarder reeler
83 Shrigley Village Henry BUSS head labourer
. Agnes BUSS wife ,
, George BUSS son preparer
. John BUSS son preparer
. Henry BUSS son .
. Lizzy BUSS daughter .
84 Shrigley Village Hugh CRANEY head labourer
. Biddy CRANEY wife .
. Eliza CRANEY daughter preparer
. Mary CRANEY daughter preparer
. Sarah RAINIE? sister-in-law preparer
85 Shrigley Village Margaret FAIRFIELD head .
. John FAIRFIELD son dresser
. Kate FAIRFIELD daughter spinner
86 Shrigley Village Francis JACKSON head labourer
. Mary JACKSON wife .
. Lizzie JACKSON daughter .
. Mary JACKSON daughter reeler
87 Shrigley Village Alexander ROBB head labourer
. Ellen ROBB wife spinner
. Kate ROBB daughter .
. Felix ROBB son .
. Alex ROBB son .
. Lucinda CAMPBELL boarder spinner
88 Shrigley Village Richard (Dick) KEENAN head flax dresser
. Mary KEENAN wife .
89 Shrigley Village Michael FLANNAGAN head labourer
. Mary FLANNAGAN wife .
. Maggie FLANNAGAN daughter preparer
. John FLANNAGAN son spinner
. Mick FLANNAGAN son spinner
. Patrick FLANNAGAN son spinner
. James FLANNAGAN son spinner
90 Shrigley Village Sicily FITZPATRICK head ruler
. Eliza FITZPATRICK sister .
. Agnes FITZPATRICK niece spinner
. Eliza FITZPATRICK niece spinner
. Cellia FITZPATRICK niece spinner
. William FITZPATRICK nephew .
91 Shrigley Village William LAPPIN head hacker
. Eliza LAPPIN wife .
. Hugh LAPPIN son flax dresser
. Maggie LAPPIN daugher-in-law spinner
. William James LAPPIN grandson .
92 Shrigley Village Robert KEENAN head labourer
. Elizabeth KEENAN wife preparer
93 Shrigley Village Mary MELVILLE head grocer
94 Shrigley Village James MCCURRY head bundler
. Jane McCURRY wife .
. Susan McCURRY daughter .
. John MCCURRY son packer
. Mary McCURRY daughter packer
. Eliza McCURRY daughter dressmaker
. James McCURRY son mechanic
95 Shrigley Village Robert McCURRY head flax dresser
. Sarah McCURRY wife .
. Dick McCURRY son .
. Sarah McCURRY daughter .
. Lizzie McCURRY daughter .
. Alice McCURRY daughter .
96 Shrigley Village William WATSON head plasterer
. Ellen WATSON wife spreader
. Dick WATSON son spreader
. Ellel WATSON daughter .
97 Shrigley Village James RITCHIE head bundler
. Samuel RITCHIE son bundler
. MaryAnn RITCHIE daughter .
98 Shrigley Village James BURNS head flax dresser
. Annie BURNS wife .
. Mary E. BURNS daughter spinner
. Margaret Jane BURNS daughter spinner
. Rose Ann BURNS daughter spinner
. James BURNS son .
. James BURNS boarder labourer
. Margaret BURNS boarder reeler
99 Shrigley Village Isabelle COUGHLAN head .
. William MASON son-in-lse flax dresser
. Eliza MASON granddaughter spinner
. Susan MASON great granddaughter .
. John MASON greatgrandson .
. Bella MASON great granddaughter .
. Mary ROONEY boarder preparer
100 Shrigley Village Rose FITZSIMONS head reeler
. Ellen KEENAN bosrder reeler
101 Shrigley Village Robert BROWNE head carter
. Isabelle BROWNE wife .
. Agnes BROWNE daughter millworker
. Robert BROWNE son millworker
102 Shrigley Village Henry PERRY head millworker
. Annie BAILIE niece millworker
103 Shrigley Village James KEENAN head flax dresser
. Rose KEENAN wife .
. Mary Ann KEENAN daughter preparer
. Edward KEENAN son ruler
. Agnes KEENAN daughter spinner
. James KEENAN son .
. Patrick KEENAN son .
. Ellen KEENAN daughter .
. William KEENAN son .
104 Shrigley Village Henry MORROW head hacker
. Alice MORROW wife .
. George MORROW son .
. Robert MORROW son .
. Henry MORROW son .
. John MORROW son .
105 Shrigley Village James DUNN head labourer
. Agnes DUNN wife .
. Annie DUNN daughter spinner
. Lizzie DUNN daughter spinner
. Margaret BURTNEY mother-in-law .
. Margaret REDPATH boarder preparer
106 Shrigley Village William MCGLOGAN head millworker
. Margaret McGLOGAN wife millworker
. Mary McGLOGAN daughter millworker
107 Shrigley Village Samuel KERR head carter
. Eliza KERR wife .
. Mary Ann KERR daughter spinner
. Sarah KERR daughter reeler
. William KERR son mechanic
. James KERR son hacker
. Charles KERR son clerk
108 Shrigley Village William LOGAN head mechanic
. Mary LOGAN wife .
. Nellie LOGAN daughter .
. James LOGAN son .
. William LOGAN son .
. Kate LOGAN daughter .
109 Shrigley Village Mary ROGAN head .
. Edward HARDIE grandson rougher
. Jane HARDIE daughter spinner
. Mary TONER boarder spinner
. Agnes DORAN boarder spinner
. Charles DELANEY boarder hacker
. George BOYLE boarder hacker
. Wiilliam McPARLAND boarder rougher
. Alexander QUINN boarder rougher
110 Shrigley Village Eliza REA head .
. William REA son rougher
. John REA son rougher
. Mary REA daughter .
. James REA grandson .
. William G. REA grandson .
111 Shrigley Village James DUFFY head labourer
. Biddy DUFFY wife .
. Mary DUFFY daughter spinner
. Sarah Jane DUFFY daughter spinner
. Agnes DUFFY daughter spinner
112 Shrigley Village John HEANEY head labourer
. Sarah HEANEY wife rover
. Maggie HEANEY daughter rover
113 Shrigley Village William LOGAN head labourer
. Eliza LOGAN wife .
. Bella LOGAN daughter spreader
. John LOGAN son spreader
. Samuel LOGAN son carpenter
114 Shrigley Village James WHANN head shoemaker
. Maggie WHANN wife .
. Lizzie WHANN daughter .
. James KEE boarder shoemaker
115 Shrigley Village John BRADEY head gas filler
. Maggie BRADEY daughter .
. James BRADEY son carpenter
. John BRADEY son gas filler
116 Shrigley Village Richard KINSELLA head spinning master
. Mary Ann KINSELLA wife .
. Sarah KINSELLA daughter .
. Biddy KINSELLA daughter .
. Richard KINSELLA son .
117 Shrigley Village Dick WALKER head hacker
. Jane WALKER wife .
. Matty WALKER daughter spinner
. Jane WALKER daughter spinner
. Mary WALKER daughter spinner
. Dick WALKER son .
. Ned WALKER son .
. James WALKER son .
. Anna WALKER daughter .
118 Shrigley Village Sarah KINSELLA head .
. Eliza KINSELLA daughter dressmaker
. Sarah KINSELLA daughter spinner
. Theresa KINSELLA daughter spinner
. Alice KINSELLA daughter spinner
. Henry DOHERTY grandson .
119 Shrigley Village Henry CAUGHEY head flax dresser
/ Mary Ann CAUGHEY wife .
. Mary Jane CAUGHEY daughter spreader
. William H. CAUGHEY son .
. John CAUGHEY son .
. Ann CAUGHEY daughter .
. Robert (Bob) CAUGHERY son .
120 Shrigley Village William McCORMACK head painter
. Eliza McCORMACK wife .
. Ellen McCORMACK daughter .
121 Shrigley Village Samuel SHAW head hacker
. Mary SHAW wife .
. Sarah Jane SHAW daughter spinner
. Maggie SHAW daughter spinner
. Lizzie SHAW daughter spinner
. Martha SHAW daughter spinner
. John SHAW son .
. Samuel SHAW son .
. James SHAW son .
. Annie SHAW daughter .
. Dorothea SHAW daughter .
. Isaiah SHAW father .
122 Shrigley Village Sarah BASSETT head .
. Ellen BASSETT daughter reeler
. Alexander BASSETT son spinner
. Henry BASSETT son spinner
. Annie BASSETT daughter .
. William BASSETT son .
. Eva BASSETT daughter .
123 Shrigley Village Martha FEE head reeler
. Samuel FEE son reeler
. James GILCHRIST nephew .
. Henry MARTIN son-in-law labourer
. Eliza MARTIN daughter reeler
124 Shrigley Village David PEAMAN (sic) head labourer
. Isabella PEAMAN daughter millworker
. James PEAMAN son millworker
. Rose Ann PEAMAN daughter millworker
. Agnes PEAMAN daughter millworker
125 Shrigley Village John McMULLAN head scutcher
. Susan McMULLAN wife .
. John McMULLAN son .
. Edward McMULLAN son .
. Susan A. McMULLAN daughter .
. Richard McMULLAN son .
. Eliza GRIBBEN boarder rover
126 Shrigley Village Sarah ROONEY head .
. John ROONEY son .
. William J. ROONEY son .
. Eliza TUMILTY aunt millworker
. Mary RINGLAND sister millworker
127 Shrigley Village James McLOUGHLIN head tin smith
. Theresa McLOUGHLIN sister spinner
. Kate McLOUGHLIN sister spinner
128 Shrigley Village Richard (Dick) DORMAN head shoemaker
. Mary DORMAN daughter reeler
. Rose Ann DORMAN daughter dressmaker
. Nancy KELLY daughter spinner
. John KELLY son-in-law shoemaker
129 Shrigley Village Margy McGLOGAN head .
. Kate McGLOGAN daughter reeler
. Jane McGLOGAN daughter preparer
. Eliza McGLOGAN daughter .
. Mary Ann MCGLOGAN granddaughter .
130 Shrigley Village James DAVEY head labourer
. E. Ann DAVEY wife .
. Agnes DAVEY daughter millworker
. Mary Ann DAVEY daughter millworker
. John DAVEY son millworker
. Hugh DAVEY lodger millworker
. James DAVEY brother millworker
. William DAVEY brother millworker
131 Shrigley Village James DOAK head millworker
. Samuel DOAK son .
. James A. DOAK son .
. Annie DOAK daughter .
. William J. DOAK son .
. Mary DOAK sister .
. Margaret DOAK sister .
. Eliza Jane DOAK sister .
132 Shrigley Village John RITCHIE head labourer
. Mary RITCHIE wife .
. Samuel RITCHIE son flax dresser
. John RITCHIE son flax dresser
. Alexander RITCHIE son flax dresser
. James RITCHIE son flax dresser
. William RITCHIE son flax dresser
. Frank RITCHIE son flax dresser
. George RITCHIE son flax dresser
. Isaiah RITCHIE son flax dresser
133 Shrigley Village William McMULLAN head labourer
. Eliza McMULLAN wife .
. Mary Ann McMULLAN daughter millworker
. Essie McMULLAN daughter .
. Matilda McMULLAN granddaughter .
134 Shrigley Village Matthew MONTGOMERY head mechanic
. Mary MONTGOMERY wife .
. Matthew MONTGOMERY son .
. Fanny MONTGOMERY daughter .
135 Shrigley Village James HAYS head labourer (went to USA)
. Mary HAYS wife .
. Mary HAYS daughter spinner
. Patrick HAYS son .
. Agnes HAYS daughter .
136 Shrigley Village James NEELY head preparing master
. Fanny NEELY wife .
. Matthew NEELY son .
. James NEELY son .
. Andrew NEELY son .
. Susan NEELY daughter .
. Susan NEELY mother .
. Mary NEELY sister .
. Susan NEELY sister .
. William RUSSELL nephew .
137 Shrigley Village John ARMSTRONG head .
. Mary Ann ARMSTRONG wife reeler
. Ellen McKAIG daughter reeler
. Kate ARMSTRONG daughter reeler
138 Shrigley Village William DORNAN head mechanic
. Rose DORNAN wife .
. Richard DORNAN son .
. William DORNAN son .
. Mary Jane DORNAN daughter .
139 Shrigley Village William KEENAN head labourer
. Nancy KEENAN wife .
. James KEENAN son millworker
. Mary Jane KEENAN daughter millworker
. John KEENAN son millworker
. Mary KEENAN granddaughter millworker
. Margaret DUNPHY aunt .
140 Shrigley Village James MCKELVEY head labourer
. Rose McKELVEY wife .
. Mary Ann McKELVEY daughter spinner
. Thomas MAHERS lodger spinner
141 Shrigley Village Henry McCURRY head clerk
. Eliza McCURRY sister .
. Annie McCURRY niece .
. Mary McCURRY niece .
. John McCURRY brother clerk
142 Shrigley Village unknown . . .
143 Shrigley Village Robert WILSON head mechanic
. Margaret WILSON wife .
. William WILSON son millworker
. David WILSON son millworker
. Mary WILSON daughter-in-law millworker
. Robert WILSON son millworker
. Alexander WILSON son millworker
. Kate WILSON daughter .
. James WILSON son .
. Agnes WILSON daughter .
. Margaret WILSON granddaughter .
144 Shrigley Village William CRAWFORD head grocer
. Annie CRAWFORD wife .
. Thomas A. CRAWFORD son .
145 Shrigley Village William FRAZER head manager
. Ellen FRAZER wife .
. Oswald FRAZER son .
. Eva FRAZER daughter .
. Mabel FRAZER daughter .
. Ellen GELSTONE servant .
146 Shrigley Village Ellen Jane FEE head .
. Eliza FEE daughter millworker
. James FEE grandson millworker
. Hugh CRAWFORD boarder millworker
. David RUTHERFORD boarder millworker
. Eliza RUTHERFORD boarder millworker
. Samuel RUTHERFORD boarder millworker
. Mary FEE daughter-in-law millworker
. Mary Ann FEE granddaughter .
. Kate McCABE boarder .
  Mary Ann FEE granddaughter .
147 Shrigley Village Jane McMILLAN head reeler
. Mary Ann McMILLAN sister reeler
148 Shrigley Village Margaret McVEIGH head .
. Mary KENT boarder spinner
. David KENT boarder SPINNER
149 Shrigley Village Mary McGREEVY head servant
. John McGREEVY son .
. Ellen McGREEVY daughter .
. James McGREEVY son .
. Mary McGREEVY daughter .
150 Shrigley Village Alice RICE head .
. Mary RICE daughter preparer
. Kate RICE daughter preparer
. Thomas RICE son preparer
. Patrick RICE son preparer
. William RICE son preparer
151 Shrigley Village Robert HENDERSON head labourer
. Anna B. HENDERSON wife .
. Mary HENDERSON daughter .
152 Shrigley Village Martha McCOMB head .
. Mary GALLOWAY daughter .
. John GALLOWAY son-in-law .
. Eliza TAGGART granddaughter .
. Patrick TAGGERT grandson .
. Sarah T. TAGGERT granddaughter .
153 Shrigley Village Eliza McCLURG head spinner
. Eliza McCLURG boarder .
. Eliza Jane McCLURG daughter ruler
. John McCLURG son ruler
. James MCCLURG son ruler
. William McCLURG son .
. Margaret McCLURG daughter .
. Mary McCLURG daughter .
154 Shrigley Village Henry MURRAY head labourer
. Susan MURRAY wife .
. Sophia MURRAY daughter spinner
155 Shrigley Village Charles KEENAN head millworker
. Biddy KEENAN wife millworker
. Mary Ann KEENAN daughter millworker
. Sarah Jane KEENAN daughter millworker
. Kate KEENAN daughter millworker
. Charles KEENAN son .
156 Shrigley Village Hamilton MARSHALL head teacher
. Mary Jane MARSHALL wife .
157 Shrigley Village Sarah MARTIN head .
. Annie MARTIN daughter spinner
. Alice MARTIN daughter spinner
. William MARTIN son spinner
. Sarah MARTIN daughter .
158 Shrigley Village Laughlin McCLAIN head millworker
. Ellen H. McCLAIN wife .
. Helen M. McCLAIN daughter .
. John M.H. McCLAIN son mechanic
. Louisa May McCLAIN daughter .
. Martha E. McCLAIN daughter .
. Lillian McCLAIN daughter .
. Hector McCLAIN son .
. William CHANKS visitor salesman
. Letitia WILSON servant .
159 Shrigley Village Samuel MORRISON head labourer
. Eliza MORRISON wife .
. Martha MORRISON daughter .
. Alexander MORRISON son .
. Samuel MORRISON son .
. Robert MORRISON son .
160 Shrigley Village Robert DIXON head spinning master
. Eliza DIXON wife .
. Thomas DIXON son mechanic
. William J. DIXON son .
. Mary Jane DIXON daughter .
. Anna DIXON daughter .
. Robert DIXON son .

click here for Killyleagh Street indexes

click here for the townlands of Commons, Corporation, Ardigon, Ballygoskin, Ballymacarron, Ballymacromwell, Ballytrim, Vallywillan, Clea, Derryboy, Lisnaw, Maymore & Mullagh