Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture William BEAUCHAMP Lord Of Abergavenny

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 1419 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Thomas BEAUCHAMP 3rd Earl Of Warwick 1
         Mother: Katherine DE MORTIMER 2


picture
William BEAUCHAMP 1st Earl Of Warwick

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1240 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 9 Jun 1298 1
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children


picture
William BEAUCHAMP Lord Of Abergavenny

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children


picture
Edmund BEAUFORT Duke Somerset

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 1455 4
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: John BEAUFORT Earl Of Somerset 4 5 6
         Mother: Margaret HOLLAND 4

Spouses and Children
1. *Eleanor BEAUCHAMP 4 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Edmund BEAUFORT 1st Duke Of Somerset

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Eleanor BEAUCHAMP 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Margaret BEAUFORT 1


picture
Henry BEAUFORT Earl Somerset

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: John BEAUFORT Earl Of Somerset 4 5 6
         Mother: Margaret HOLLAND 4


picture
Cardinal Henry BEAUFORT Bishop Of Lincoln

      Sex: M
AKA: Bishop Of Winchester 7
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1376 - Chateau DE Beaufort, Maine-Et-Loire, France 6 7
    Christening: 
          Death: 11 Apr 1447 - Winchester, Hampshire, England 6
         Burial: in Cathedral, Winchester, Hampshire, England 6

Events
He worked as a Cardinal and Chancellor of England. 7


Parents
         Father: John Of GAUNT Duke Of Lancaster 4 5
         Mother: Katherine ROET 5 4 7


picture
Joan BEAUFORT

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: John BEAUFORT Earl Of Somerset 4 5 6
         Mother: Margaret HOLLAND 4

Spouses and Children
1. *James I STEWART 5 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. James II STEWART 5
                2. Margaret STEWART 5
                3. Isabella STEWART 5
                4. Joan STEWART 5
                5. Eleanor STEWART 5
                6. Mary STEWART 5
                7. Annabelle STEWART 5


picture
Joan BEAUFORT

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1375 - Chateau DE Beaufort, Maine-Et-Loire, France 6 7
    Christening: 
          Death: 13 Nov 1440 - Howden, Yorkshire, England 6
         Burial: in Lincoln Cathedral, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England 6


Parents
         Father: John Of GAUNT Duke Of Lancaster 4 5
         Mother: Katherine ROET 5 4 7

Spouses and Children
1. *Sir Robert FERRERS Of Worn And Oversley 7 
       Marriage: 1391 - Chateau DE Beaufort, Maine-Et-Loire, France 6
         Status: 

2. Ralph NEVILLE Earl Of Westmoreland 8 
       Marriage: 29 Nov 1396 - Chateau DE Beaufort, Maine-Et-Loire, France 6
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Cecily NEVILLE 5 9
                2. Richard NEVILLE Earl Of Salisbury 8
                3. Anne NEVILLE 1


picture
John BEAUFORT

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1372 10
    Christening: 
          Death: 16 Mar 1410 10
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Margaret DE HOLAND 10 
       Marriage: Bef 28 Aug 1397 10
         Status: 
picture

Sources


1 Alistair Grieve, www.RoyaList.info (URL: http://bobcat.webappcabaret.net/royalist/execute/biog?person=1127).

2 The Mortimer Family (URL: http://hometown.aol.com/dwidad/bogart.html).

3 The Clare Family (URL: http://hometown.aol.com/dwidad/bogart.html).

4 Denis Reid, Royal Genealogies (URL: http://ftp.cac.psu.edu/~saw/royal/royalgen.html).

5 Buckingham Palace Press Office, The British Monarchy The Official Web Site (URL: http://www.royal.gov.uk/family/graphics/tree.pdf
URL: http://www.royal.gov.uk/output/Page10.asp).

6 Family Search Ancestral File v4.19 (Location: Internet
URL: http://www.familysearch.org).

7 Britannia.com, John of Gaunt (1340-1399) (URL: http://www.britannia.com/bios/royals/jgdklanc.html).

8 Antonia Fraser, The Wives of Henry VIII (Alfred A. Knopf, New York).

9 Descendants of Edward II Plantagenet (From The Plantagenet's (URL: http://hometown.aol.com/dwidad/bogart.html).

10 The Holand Family (URL: http://hometown.aol.com/dwidad/bogart.html).


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia