Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Anthony VALOIS Duke Of Brabant

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 1415 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Philip The Bold VALOIS Duke Of Burgandy 1 2
         Mother: Margaret DAMPIERRE Countess Of Flanders 1 2


picture
Charles VI VALOIS King Of France

      Sex: M
AKA: The Mad 1
Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Isabel Of Bavaria 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Katherine VALOIS 1 3


picture
John VALOIS Duke Of Burgandy

      Sex: M
AKA: The Fearless 1
Individual Information
          Birth: 28 May 1371 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 16 Sep 1419 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Philip The Bold VALOIS Duke Of Burgandy 1 2
         Mother: Margaret DAMPIERRE Countess Of Flanders 1 2

Spouses and Children


picture
Katherine VALOIS

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 27 Oct 1401 - Paris, , Rhône-Alpes, France 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 2 Jan 1437 - Bermondsey Abbey, London, England 1
         Burial: in Westminster Abbey, London, England 1


Parents
         Father: Charles VI VALOIS King Of France 1
         Mother: Isabel Of Bavaria 1

Spouses and Children
1. *King Henry PLANTAGENET V Of England 3 
       Marriage: 3 Jun 1420 - Troyes, Champagne, France 1
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. King Henry VI Of England 1 3

2. Owen TUDOR 3 
       Marriage: Abt 1428 1
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Owen TUDOR 1
                2. Jasper TUDOR Earl Of Pembroke 1 3
                3. Edmund TUDOR Earl Of Richmond 3
                4. Margaret TUDOR 1


picture
Margaret VALOIS

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Philip The Bold VALOIS Duke Of Burgandy 1 2
         Mother: Margaret DAMPIERRE Countess Of Flanders 1 2


picture
Philip The Bold VALOIS Duke Of Burgandy

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Margaret DAMPIERRE Countess Of Flanders 1 2 
       Marriage: 19 Jun 1369 - Ghent, Flanders, Belgium 1
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. John VALOIS Duke Of Burgandy 1 2
                2. Anthony VALOIS Duke Of Brabant 1
                3. Margaret VALOIS 1


picture
Rachel VAN ACKEN

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Niclaes VAN SCHOONHOVEN
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Rachel VAN AKEN

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1756 5
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Isaac VAN AUKEN 5
         Mother: Margaret HORNBECK 5

Spouses and Children
1. *Nicolas VAN SCHOONHOVEN 5 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Margaret SCHOONOVER 5


picture
Isaac VAN AUKEN

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Margaret HORNBECK 5 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Rachel VAN AKEN 5
picture

Sources


1 Alistair Grieve, www.RoyaList.info (URL: http://bobcat.webappcabaret.net/royalist/execute/biog?person=1127).

2 Antonia Fraser, The Wives of Henry VIII (Alfred A. Knopf, New York).

3 Buckingham Palace Press Office, The British Monarchy The Official Web Site (URL: http://www.royal.gov.uk/family/graphics/tree.pdf
URL: http://www.royal.gov.uk/output/Page10.asp).

4 Morris Family (Location: Notes in possession of Ronna Dumas).

5 Dave Anthes, Anthes/Fluth (URL: http://worldconnect.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=REG&db=daveanthes&id=I888).


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia