Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Theophilus SCHOONOVER

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 3 Aug 1819 - Stillwater, Sussex Co., NJ 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 25 Apr 1887 - Standing Stone, Bradford Co., PA 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Rudolphus SCHOONOVER
         Mother: Martha MARTIN

Spouses and Children
1. *Sarah Maria CRAWN 1 
       Marriage: 4 Oct 1841 - , New Jersey, USA 1
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Bartley SCHOONOVER 1


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Bartley SCHOONOVER 1
         Mother: May Myrtle BROWN 1


picture
William H. SCHOONOVER

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 5 Oct 1808 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Rudolphus SCHOONOVER
         Mother: Martha MARTIN

Spouses and Children
1. *Matilda EMMONS 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
William R. SCHOONOVER

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1 Sep 1840 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 19 Mar 1908 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: John M. SCHOONOVER 1
         Mother: Mary REED 1


picture
Anna Margaretha SCHRADER

      Sex: F
AKA: Anna Margaret SHRADERN 3
Individual Information
          Birth: 13 Oct 1728 - , , , Germany 2
    Christening: 
          Death: 22 May 1797 - , Berks, Pennsylvania, USA 2
         Burial: 

Events
She has conflicting birth information of 15 Oct 1728. 3
She has conflicting death information of 27 May 1797. 3


Spouses and Children
1. *Johannes Mathias STOUDT 2 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Abraham STOUDT 2
                2. Anna Elizabeth STOUDT 2


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Druyken SCHRODER

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: in ,,, Germany 4
    Christening: 
          Death: in ,,, Germany 4
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Johannes FRETZ 4 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Jacob FRETZ 4


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. *Murrel Ray INGRAM 5 
       Marriage: 10 Nov 1940 - Kearney, Buffalo, Nebraska, USA 5
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living
picture

Sources


1 Bonnie Hanson Bennett, Descendants of Rudolphus Schoonover (Location: Original Report in possession of Ronna Dumas).

2 "Westmoreland," compiled by Janet Westmoreland [(E-ADDRESS) FOR PRIVATE USE supplied by Westmoreland, 22 Oct 2008; copy held by [RESEARCHER & CONTACT INFORMATION FOR PRIVATE USE]\.

3 Find-A-Grave (URL: http://www.findagrave.com), Anna Margaret Shradern Stoudt
Oct 15, 1728
May 27, 1797.

4 Sharon Smith, Mont-Bucksfams (URL: http://worldconnect.genealogy.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=slsmith60&id=I47945).

5 Velva Retzlaff, Descendants of William Ingram (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas).


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia