Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. *Lola May PHILBERT 1 2 
       Marriage: 3 Oct 1934 3
         Status: 


picture
Andrew SATTMAN

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 14 Sep 1906 4
    Christening: 
          Death: 24 Feb 1999 4
         Burial: in New Boston Cemetery, New Boston, Linn Co., MO 4


Spouses and Children
1. *Dora Ethel WATSON 4 
       Marriage: 19 Jul 1928 4
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Andrew SATTMAN 4
         Mother: Dora Ethel WATSON 4

Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Britta SAUNDERS

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1858 5
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Edward CHEUVRONT 5 
       Marriage: 4 May 1891 - Wirt Co., WV 5
         Status: 


picture
Elizabeth SAUNDERS

      Sex: F
AKA: Betsey 6
Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Frederick HIATT 6 
       Marriage: 15 Aug 1807 - , Garrard, Kentucky, USA 6
         Status: 


picture
Ethelbert SAUNDERS

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Jun 1859 7
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Diana KENDALL
       Marriage: 11 Jan 1882 - , Mendocino, California, USA 7 8
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Etta SAUNDERS 9


picture
Etta SAUNDERS

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1882 9 10
    Christening: 
          Death: 1883 7 9
         Burial: in Evergreen Cemetery, Manchester, Mendocino, California, USA 9


Parents
         Father: Ethelbert SAUNDERS
         Mother: Diana KENDALL
picture

Sources


1 Ernestine Davis (about 1975).

2 Ball, Hazel (Sacramento Bee).

3 Bonnie J. Mantel, "Descendants of Jefferson Davis Ball," supplied 19 March 2008 by Mantel, [ADDRESS FOR PRIVATE USE,] Eureka, California.

4 Howard Sappington, Sappington / Forbes Family Tree (URL: http://worldconnect.genealogy.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=hsappington&id=I12152).

5 Marla Lango, Re: Thanks...This is interesting (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas).

6 Marilyn Heitz, Descendants of John Hiatt (23 April 2001).

7 Dorothy A. Kendall, History of the Kendall Family (Self published 1992), p 57.

8 Mendocino County Early Marriage Index 1859 to 1893 (Location: http://www.pacificsites.com/~pcarna/), Kendall, Diana M. Saunders, Ethelbert E. 01/11/1882 3/383.

9 Evergreen Cemetery - Manchester (Mendocino, California; http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=Saunders&GScid=2176675&GRid=28772464&).

10 Dorothy A. Kendall, History of the Kendall Family (Self published 1992), p 57, 94.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia