Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Prairie Hall M. A. Church South

1883 to 1933.

Drew County, Arkansas



THE


COMPLETE


CHURCH REGISTER


PROVIDENCE HILL LACY CT


LITTLE ROCK
Conference

 

METHODIST EPISCOPAL CHURCH, SOUTH


Nashville Tenn.:

Southern Methodist Publishing House.

1884

 


Dates in the Register are

1883 to 1933.


Prairie Hall M. A. Church South

NOTE to user's: This church record of Prairie Hall M. A. Church South was in the possession of Ellen Nora (Higgins) Walker of Grant County, Arkansas. Ellen Nora passed the record to her daughter, Velma (Walker) Smith. Ellen Nora (Higgins) Walker was born in Drew County Dec 13, 1880 to William Alexander and Melissa Clay West Higgins. Nora married Robert Jefferson Walker, Oct 21, 1899 in Drew County, AR. Nora died Oct 11, 1963, Bob Walker died August 1, 1961 and both are buried at Philadelphia Cemetery in Grant County, AR.

Velma (Walker) Smith passed the record to Rommie Walker, a grandson of Nora Walker and nephew of Velma Smith in the 1980's. Rommie has attempted to type the record as he interprets the spelling. The record was hand written with several different writing styles. Anyone reviewing this typed material should be aware it may have spelling errors or been misinterpreted. An attempt has been made to spell as it appears to the writer. In several places the name Funderburg or Funderburk maybe used as an example of the difficulty in reading the register. It is possible these are the same family name and could be spelled either way. The earliest date in the Register is believed to be 1883 and the latest date 1933.

Links have been created for the user to search the document. The index has been created and was not an original part of the Register.

August 8, 1999, Rommie Walker

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________

The Church Register book cover is a dark greenish gray color measuring 8 inch by 10 1/2 inch. A white label measuring 2 1/4 inch by 4 inch identifying the book is positioned in the center of the book cover. The label appears as below.

Church Register,

one line is faded and not readable,

M. E. Church South

There are two blank pages. The Register begins with this page


This introduction page copied from the original Register with text bridge.

INTRODUCTION.


THE Discipline of our Church. provides that every Society shall have a permanent Register, in which the Secretary of the Church Conference "shall enter in chronological order the full names of all who shall join the Church, with the time and manner of the reception of each; and also shall make a permanent record of all baptisms arid marriages within the congregation." These Registers are intended to be permanent, and to contain not only the list of living members, but of all who have joined the Church, with the date of their admission and of their disposal or death. A Register, therefore, should be large enough to last a generation, and should never be revised or rewritten until the book is exhausted. In this respect many of our Registers have not been prop-erly kept. The custom in most places has been to rewrite the list of living members every year or two, and omit entirely the names of all who have died, removed, or in any manner ceased to be members; the old Registers have been thrown away, and as a consequence there is no proof by record of the fact, or date of the admission of thousands of our members.

The Register here presented may not contain every feature which some excellent pastors would prefer, but in practical use will be found to embrace every thing absolutely necessary. In this sim-ple form it has the advantage of being easily understood; and it can be furnished about as cheap as a common blank-book of the same size and binding. The first form in the book is a Register of Pastors, and needs no explanation. The second form is a Register of Members, so ruled as to allow space opposite each name for recording the date of admission, the manner of admission, as by certificate or profession, the name of the pastor by whom the member was received, and the date of the death or disposal of the member. This form should be numbered on the left-hand margin, beginning with one and continuing consecutively, so that the last number will show the number of persons who have ever been connected with the charge. The next form is a Death or Disposal Register, which will be easily understood. It should also be numbered from one consecutively, so that the last number, subtracted from the last number of the Register of Members, will always show the number of living members in the Charge, or Society. The blanks for registering Baptisms and Marriages are intended to be used only when our ministers officiate, or the parties are members of our Church or congregation. In case of the baptism of children, the names of parents or sponsors should be inserted. In case of the marriage of a female member, causing a change of name, the marriage and the date should be noted in the column of disposals, and the new name should be re-entered like a new member, and the column "When Received" should he filled out by reference to the number of the name when first entered. The new number should also be noted in the disposal column opposite the first entry of the name.

This form of Church Register has been in use nearly four years, and has been highly approved by all who have used it. It is made in two sizes for the convenience of large or small Societies. The copyright belongs to the Publishing House, and it is sent out with the earnest desire that it may prove convenient and useful to the Church in giving a correct historical account of each Society, and of the admission and disposal of every member.

L. D. PALMER


Southern Methodist Publishing House, Nashville, Tenn. July 1, 1882.
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________

INDEX

Register of Pastors

Register of Death and Disposal

Register of Baptism

Register of Marriages

Minutes of Aug 25, 1910

Register of Members

Index of Names Listed in the Church Register. Other names may appear in Death and Disposal, Baptism and Marriages

UNK A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

INDEX OF NAMES LISTED IN CHURCH REGISTER.  Page numbers refer to church register pages as entered by transcriber and not the document page number.

Unknown

??wenson, .........................Register of Pastors

?enson, .............................Register of Pastors (probably Venson)

( ) Billie .............................pg5

(can't read name) ............pg2

A

Adcock, Chas. ............... pg. 1, Register of Death and Disposal

Adcock Hub ...................pg. 4

Adcock Hub ...................pg7

Adcock Hub ...................pg10

Adcock Mattie ............. pg. 1, Register of Death and Disposal

Adcock Mattie ..............pg. 4

Amos Fanny ..................pg3

 

B

Baily, Effie Mrs ..............pg 12

Baker (sp?) Hulda ..........pg. 1, Register of Death and Disposal

Baldwin Ada, ..................Register of Death and Disposal

Baldwin Chas .................pg2

Baldwin Florence ............pg7

Baldwin Florence ............pg 11

Baldwin Florince .............pg10

Baldwin George ...............pg 11 Register of Death and Disposal

Baldwin Isom O. ..............pg 13

Baldwin Jerry ..................pg 13

Baldwwin, John ..............Register of Marriages

Baldwin L.M. ... ............. pg 12

Baldwin Lavona .............pg 6

Baldwin Lavona ........... pg 11

Baldwin Lewis ...............pg. 1

Baldwin Livana .............pg 9

Baldwin Louis ..............pg7

Baldwin Susie Mrs ......pg 12

Baldwin Wilford ..........pg 13

Baldwin George ...........pg. 1

Baldwin Louis ..............pg 9

Barnett Maggie ............pg 11

Barnett Mary ................pg3, Register of Death and Disposal

Barnett Mattie .............pg 6

Barnett Mattie ..............pg 9

Barnett (sp) Matt .........pg. 1

Biggs W. H. .................pg2

Bleashinter, A. ........... Minutes of Aug 25, 1910

Box Aaion (sp) ............pg 13

Box Caroline ...............Register of Death and Disposal

Box Claud ....................pg. 4

Box Claud ...................pg7, pg 9

Box Claud ...................pg 9

Box Claud C. ..............pg 11

Box Claude Cyrus .....pg 13

Box Julia .....................pg7

Box Julita ....................pg 9

Box Julitta ...................pg 11

Box Mary Lou ............pg 13 Register of Baptism

Box Paul ......................pg 13, Register of Baptism

Boykin Mrs W. ..........pg 13

Brown J W .................pg 3, Register of Death and Disposal

 

C

Caldwell Rachel .........................pg 12

Cannon (larcin?) Mollie ............pg3

Cannon Lucy .............................pg3 ,Register of Death and Disposal

Cannon, Mollie ........................Register of Death and Disposal

Canter Almer ............................pg3

Canter (sp) Jesse ....................pg5

Carmack Bill ...........................Register of Death and Disposal

Carmack (sp?) Wm ...............pg3

Carpenter By.(A.R.) .............pg. 1

Carpenter A. B. (sp)? ..........pg 6

Carpenter Sally(Hasty written in later) ...........pg. 4

Carpenter A B .....................pg 9

Carpenter A. B. ..................pg 12

Carpenter A B x .................pg 11

Carpenter Julite ................pg. 1, Register of Death and Disposal

Carpenter Lansig .............pg 9

Carpenter Louisa ............pg. 1

Carpenter Louisa ............pg 6

Carpenter Maggie ..........pg 9

Carpenter Margaret .......pg 8

Carpenter Nora ..............pg 6

Carpenter Robert ..........pg 12

Carpenter T.M. ............pg2

Carpenter Vin g ...........pg 9

Carpenter Zeph M. .....pg 6

Carpenter Zeth ............pg 9

Carpenter G L x ...........pg 11

Carpenter L?nisa (sp) ...........pg 12

Carpenter Maggie .....pg 11

Carpenter Zephiniah o (lined out)............. pg 11

Carpeter Nora ...........pg3

Carrey, D. F. ..............Registor of Pastors

Carson (1st letter ??) Bill ..........pg2

Carter Alma ...............pg 6

Carter Jesse ..............pg7

Carter Jessie .............pg10

Carter Vivian ............pg 8

Ceanson (sp) A. T. ...Minutes of Aug 25, 1910 (maybe Clayton)

Clayton, A. T.. .........Minutes of Aug 25, 1910

Coopper Jeff ............pg. 4

Cranston, R. T. ........pg 12

Creswell Vienna x ....pg 11

Cuisini (sp) A. G. .....Registor of Pastors

Curry, R. F. ...............pg5, pg7, pg 11

 

D

Daniel, Robert Lee ..........Register of Pastors

Davis R. T. .......................Register of Pastors, pg 5, pg 7

Davidson, W. C. .............Register of Baptism

Dawnland, R. D. ..............pg 9

Deal Ida(Jorden added) ..........pg 5, Reg of Death & Disposal,

Deal Lee .........................pg 2, Reg of Death & Disposal,

Deal R. T. ........................pg 2, Reg of Death & Disposal,

Dens?n Anna ................pg 3

DeWhito, J. M. ..............Register of Pastors

Dottery, Bell (Wadsworth written in later) ...............pg. 4

Dottery Maggie (Man or May written in later)................. pg. 4

Dottery Chro ..................pg. 4

Dottery Crow .................pg7

Dottery M C (?C) ..........pg. 4

Dottery Oea (sp) ...........pg7

Dottery Ola ...................pg. 4

Dunn, .............................pg3


E no names begining with E listed

 

F

Finkstone (sp?) Sinthia .......pg2

Fle?????? Carolina ...............pg. 1

Foley M. H. ..........................pg 12

Foley Mary ..........................pg 12

Funderburg, Amy ...............Register of Marriages

Funderburg Connie ............pg 12, Register of Baptism

Funderburg Ethel (Morris added) ...........pg 12

Funderburg Jack .................pg 12 Register of Baptism

Funderburg Myrtle (Strawn added ?)........... pg 12

Funderburk Alonzo ............pg 6

Funderburk Arannita(Hesselrode added) .............pg 5

Funderburk J ........................pg 6

Funderburk Joseph .............pg 8

Funderburk Leland ..............pg 9

Funderburk Leonile .............pg3

Funderburk M. C, ................pg3

Funderburk Marchel ...........pg 9

Funderburk Marshal ...........pg 11

Funderburk Mattie ..............pg 9

Funderburk Mollie ........... ...pg3

Funderburk Mollie ...............pg 6

Funderburk Mollie ...............pg 11

Funderburk, Samantha ........Register of Death and Disposal

Funderburk Serena ..............pg5

Funderburk Serena ..............pg7

Funderburk Sirena ...............pg 11

Funderburk Sirina ................pg 9

Funderburk (?g) Leona .......pg 11

Funderburk Joseph .............pg 9

Fuudenbark (sp?) J. ............pg. 1

Fuudenbark (sp?) Samatha ........pg 1, (probably Funderburk or Funderburg)

 

G

G fallen Cleveland .............pg4 ( maybe O'fallen)

Garison Octavice ...............pg5

Garrett Ema ........................pg2

Geeter, Charley ..................Register of Death and Disposal, (also see Jeeter)

Glascoe P. B. .................... .pg 13

Green J.M. ....................... .pg2

Green CE .......................... .pg3

Green Claud E. ............... .pg 6

Green Georgia ...................pg2

Green Georgia ...................pg 6

Green Georgia ..................pg 9

Green Georgia ..................pg 11

Green J. M. ......................pg 11

Green J. M. ......................pg 9

Green James T. ...............pg 6

Green Jannes M. ............pg 6

Green JG .........................pg2

Green Leslie ..................pg 13

Green Mary M. .............pg 8, Register of Baptism

Green murt .....................pg 9

Green Tom ....................pg 9

Green Tom ....................pg 12

Griffin Morow ...............pg. 4

Griffin N.P (Haynes written in) ........pg. 4

Griffin J.M. ....................pg2

Guter Charlie(sp) .........pg. 4

Gwin, J. ..........................Register of Pastors

 

H

Haisty Nora C x ..........pg 11

Hanes Preston .............pg. 4

Haney Florence(Baldwin written in) ...........pg5 (Probably should be Harvey)

Harvey Florence ..........Register of Marriages

Harvey Louisa .............pg. 1

Hastey Nora ................pg10

Haynes Preston ...........pg7

Haynes Preston ...........pg10

Heselrode Arminta ......pg 9

Heselrode Henry .........pg 9

Hesselrode Armenta ....pg7, (probably same as Heselrode, Arminta)

Hesselrode, Ed .............Register of Marriages (probaly same person as Hesttrode, Ed)

Hesselrode Henry ........pg7 (probaly same as Heselrode, Henry)

Hesselrode (sp) Ed /Henry .................pg5

Hestterode Ed ...............pg 12 (See Hesselrode, Ed)

Hestteron Arnninta ......pg 12 (See Hesselrode)

Hicks Clara .....................pg2

Higgins Albert M. .........pg3

Higgins Alex ? x .............pg2

Higgins Bettsie ..............Register of Death and Disposal

Higgins Betty .................pg. 4

Higgins Billie ..................pg7

Higgins, Clara .................Register of Death and Disposal

Higgins Della ..................pg 13

Higgins Earl ....................pg 12

Higgins Ella ....................pg 6, pg 9, pg 11

Higgins J. ? .....................pg. 1

Higgins James H ............pg 6

Higgins, J. M. ................Register of Death and Disposal

Higgins Levetra .............pg 12, Register of Baptism

Higgins M.A. .................pg. 1, Register of Death and Disposal

Higgins Maggie .............pg3

Higgins Marion ..............pg 13

Higgins Mattie ...............pg2, pg 6, pg 9

Higgins Nancy ..............pg2

Higgins, (Walker) Nora .........pg2

Higgins O A ..................pg 1, pg 6, pg 9, pg 11, Minutes of Aug 25, 1910

Higgins Ollie .................pg3

Higgins Tom O ............pg2

Higgins W. A. .............pg 1, Register of Death and Disposal

Higgins William A .......pg 6

Higgins, W. L .......... ...pg. 1

Hill, S. A. .......................Register of Pastors, Register of Baptism

Hilliard W. ....................Register of Pastors, pg2, pg 6 (Hilliord ?)

Hindon Flannee(? written in gndjhng) ......pg. 4

Holland ........................pg 12

Hooker ?? May ...........pg3

Hooker S. A. ................pg3

Hooker W.R. ...............pg3

Horton .........................Register of Pastors

House, L. W. ..............Register of Pastors

I

None listed beginning with I

 

J

Jeter Mary ..................pg7

Jetter Mary ...............pg10

Jetter Mary x ............pg 11

Jiter Mary (sp) ..........pg5

Johnson Bell (Dunham added) ...........pg5

Johnson Herman ......pg. 4

Johnson Nancy ....... pg 9

Johnson Nancy x......pg 11

Johnson Narrcy .......pg 6

Johnson sister ..........pg2

Johnston, J. L. ..........Register of Pastors, pg 11

Jorden Ida .................pg7

 

K

Kins (sp) Florence June ......pg7

Knight Hattie ........................pg 13

Knight, Mildred ....................Register of Baptism

Knight Vienna .......................pg 12

Knoblock Etta .......................pg 13

Knoblock J. A. ......................pg 13

L

Lacey, Wm. .........................pg 6

Latham Claud ......................pg. 4, pg7

Latham, Jessie ....................Register of Death and Disposal,

Leah or Leak .......................Register of Pastors

Lenard Calvin .....................pg. 4

Leonard Calvin ..................pg7

Lesly Alnor ........................pg10

Logan Ang (sp) ................pg. 4

Loveless, Orella ................Register of Baptism

 

M

Marten Mattie(sp) ............pg 12

Marten Wm. (sp) ..............pg 12

Masengill Ben ..................pg. 4

Massengill Annie ............pg3

Massingill Eloral ..............pg7

Massingill Etail .................pg 9

Mathews, _ H. ..................Register of Pastors, pg 8

Maxwell Kate ....................pg7

McGill L. V. .......................pg 11

McGill L..V. ......................pg10

McGill Lee V ...................pg7

McGill Margaret .............pg 11

McGill Billie ....................pg 8

McGill L V ......................pg5

McGill M .......................pg5

McGill Margaret ...........pg7

McGill Margit ..............pg10

Millard, J. J. .................pg. 4, pg 7

Morris Alline Marie ....pg 13

Morris Anna ................pg 12

Morris Orie Lou ...........pg 13, Register of Baptism

Morris, Merie ...............Register of Baptism

N

Nolan, Henry .............pg3

Nolan, Izra ..................Register of Death and Disposal, also see Nolene, izora and Nowland, Izora)

Nolan, Mrs. ................Register of Death and Disposal

Nolan, Jas ...................Register of Death and Disposal

Nolan, E ......................Register of Death and Disposal

Nolan, Jeff .................Register of Death and Disposal

Nolen Hattie ..............pg5

Nolen Hattie ..............pg7

Nolen Henry .............pg 6

Nolen Henry (sp) ......pg 9

Nolen Sara (sp) .........pg 9

Nolene, izora .............pg 6, (also see Nolan, Izra and Nowland, Izora)

Nolene (sp ?) Mrs.....pg2

Nolene (sp) Baldwin Lavina ........pg3

Nolene (sp? last name?) Leona .......pg2

Nolene (sp?) Jas. .........pg2

Nolin (sp?) Elisha o .....pg. 1

Nolin Ada (Baldwin) ...pg. 1

Nolin J.??f .....................pg. 1

Nowland, Izora .............pg 11, (also see Nolan, Izra and Nolene, izora)

 

O

O'fallion Cleveland ..............pg7(also see G fallen page 4 as a possible),

O'Hara E. B ........................... pg 12

O'Hara Margarette ...............pg 12

O'Neal Ted ...........................pg 13

Ozment, Bowen  ..................Register of Baptism

Ozment, Henry ....................Register of Baptism

P

Pace ? ? .............................pg3

Pace N M ..........................pg3

Pace Wm ...........................pg10

Penson Evia(P may be B or D) ...............pg. 4

Pinkston, Cynthia ............Register of Death and Disposal

Pope ...................................Register of Baptism

Proffitt Katie (Maxwell added) .......pg5

 

Q

No names with Q listed

 

R

Raney S. W. ........................pg. 4

Rainey, S. W. .......................Register of Pastors, pg 11

Reams Mrs W. W. .............pg 13

Reams W. W. .....................pg 13

Rice Wm .............................pg 6

Ringo H. N. ........................pg5

Ringo Henry M. ................pg7, Register of Death and Disposal,

Ringo S E ...........................pg7

Ringo S E ...........................pg5

Rowland, R. G. ...................Register of Pastors, pg2, pg 3, pg5, pg 6, pg7, pg 9, pg 11

 

S

Scharf Annie ......................pg10

Scharf John ........................pg10

Scharf Annie ......................pg 8

Scharf Annie("Grim widow" added) ................ pg 11

Scharf Claud .....................pg 12

Scharf Elisibeth ................pg 11

Scharf Elizabeth ...............pg 12

Scharf Elizabeth L. ...........pg 8

Scharf John ......................pg 8

Scharf John ......................pg 11

Scharf Lizbeth ..................pg10

Scharf Mattie ...................pg 12

Scharf Sallie .....................pg 12

Scott Eloral (sp) (Massengill added) ...............pg 5

Scott Georgie ...................pg3

Simpson, H. L. .................pg 13

Simpson, John .................Register of Baptism

Simpson, Samuel .............Register of Baptism

Slater Grace ......................pg7

Slater Gracie .....................pg5

Slater M M ......................pg5

Slater Sallie (Step written by name) ............ pg5

Sparks, Lee R ..................pg 13

 Story, H. A. .....................Register of Pastors, pg 8, pg 9, pg 11, Register of Baptism


T

Taylor, H. F. ..................pg 12, pg 13

Townson, ......................pg 8, pg 11

Tranham Warren ..........pg 13

 

U

None listed

V

 Venson, S.V. ................Register of Marriages

None listed

 

W

Wadsworth Noris(name line out) ...........pg. 4

Wadsworth Annie ....................pg2

Wadsworth Auuie or(Annie) ..pg 6

Wadsworth Bell .........................pg7

Wadsworth Florence ................pg. 1

Wadsworth Jessie .....................pg2

Wadsworth, W. Malcom .........Register of Baptism

Wadsworth M. E. .................. ...pg. 1

Wadsworth M. Ella ...................pg 6

Wadsworth Mary (lined out) .. pg5

Wadsworth Mary E ...................pg 8

Wadsworth N.Y. ...................... ..pg. 1

Wadsworth Newton Y. ..............pg 6

Wadsworth Norm's. ................. ..pg3

Wadsworth Norris .....................pg 6

Wadsworth Tom L. ....................pg. 1

Walker Cullie ..............................pg. 1 Register of Death and Disposal

Walker Lina .................................pg. 1, Register of Death and Disposal

Walker Nora (Higgins) ..............pg 6 (also see Higgins, Nora)

Walker Pitts ................................pg. 1, Register of Death and Disposal

Walker Robert ..........................pg2 Register of Death and Disposal

Wesson Cora? Cora ..................pg3

Wesson Priscilla .......................pg2, Register of Death and Disposal

West (sp? = Flenister?) Alice ..........pg3

Whitesides, J. D. .......................Register of Pastors, Register of Baptism

Woods J.O. (O?) ..................... .pg. 4

Wynn Samuel ...........................pg2, Register of Death and Disposal

 

X

None listed

 

Y

None listed

 

Z

None listed

 

End of Index

  

REGISTER OF PASTORS

Prairie Hall M. A. Church South

NAME DATE OF APPOINTMENT TERM OF SERVICE
L. W. House 1883 1 year
D. J. Leah (or Leak) Dec 1884 2 year
J. D. Whitesides Dec 1886 2 year
?. A. Hill No 1887 2 year
J. L. Johnston Dec 1889  
W. ?. Hilliard Dec 1891  
R. G. Rowland Dec 18 1893 1 year
R. G. Rowland Dec 18, 1894 1 year
R. G. Rowland Dec 18, 1895 1 year = 3 years
J. Gwin (Sp ??) Dec 18, 1896-7 1 year
J. Gwin (Sp ??) Dec 18 1898-7 1 year
S. W. Rainey Dec 18 1898 1 year
Horton   1 year
D. F. Carrey (Sp?)   1 year
D. F. Carrey (Sp?)   2 months
A. G. Cusin(sp ??) Mar 1903 10 months
?. ?. Davis Apr 1904 9 months
??wenson (? Sa?) " 3 months
?enson (? V ) Apr 1905 8 months
Horton 1905 1 month
?. H. Matthews 1905 3 months
H. A. Story Dec 5=1906  
 

REGISTER OF MEMBERS, PAGE 1 to 13

Prairie Hall

Register of Members,  Page 1

Record # Name When Received How Received By Whom Received Date of Death or Disposal
1 B W. A Higgins        
2 S x M. A. Higgins decd x o     Died July 29th 1898
3 B W. L. Higgins o     al- levminints (sp??)
4 B J. ?. Higgins o     al- levminints (sp??)
5 B O. A. Higgins        
6 B N. Y. Wadsworth        
7 S M. E. Wadsworth        
8 " Florence Wadsworth Neal     Joined the Baptist
9 B Tom L. Wadsworth        
10 " J. Fuudenbark (sp?)        
11 S Samatha Fuudenbark y xo     Died Jan 7th 1896
12 x Elisha Nolin (sp?) o x Dropped from roles      
13 x J??f Nolin       Died April 22, 1907
14 Ada Nolin Baldwin     Ristored by vote 19?? Dropped Nov 20 1886
15 George Baldwin xo     Removed
16 Lewis Baldwin x      
17 By. Carpenter (A.R.)        
18 Louisa Carpenter        
19 x Julite? Carpenter Box y   Reunited Sept 1899 Joined Free Will Baptist Aug ????
20 x Pitts Walker Re o     Dropped from role by vote
21 x Cullie Walker R o     Dropped from role by vote
22 x Lina Walker R o     Dropped from role by vote
23 x Hulda Baken (sp?) Baker ? x o     Withdrawn March 30 1895
24 Matt Barnett (sp)        
25 x Carolina Fle?????? x o     Joined F. W. B. August 1897
26 Louisa Harvey x     Died 1905
27 x Chas. Adcock x o     Withdrawn ______ ______
28 x Mattie Adcock       Died May 6
  End Member page 1

begin Member page 2
       
29 x Bill Carson (1st letter ??) o     Joined Baptist Aug 1893
30 Sister Johnson        
31 x Robert Walker Sept 1892 Ritual W. C. Hilliard Joined FWB Aug 1897
32 x Nancy Higgins Sept 1892 Ritual W. C. Hilliard Joined the Baptist Sept 9 1894
33 Mattie Higgins Sept 1893 Ritual W. C. Hilliard Absent
34 x Chas. Baldwin o Sept 1893 Ritual W. C. Hilliard Joined F. W. B. Aug 1897
35 x Lee Deal o x " " Ritual W. C. Hilliard Joined F. W. B. Sept 1897
36 x R. T. Deal o Sept 1893 Ritual W. C. Hilliard Joined F. W. B. Sept 1897
37 Annie Wadsworth Sept 1893 Ritual W. C. Hilliard  
38x Jessie Wadsworth Sept 1893 Ritual W. C. Hilliard Died Aug 31, 1905
39 x Priscilla Wesson o Sept 1893 Ritual W. C. Hilliard Joined F. W. B. Aug 1897
40x Leona Nolene (sp? last name?) Sept 1893 Ritual W. C. Hillard Restored Joined F. W. B. Aug 1897
X 41 Nora Higgins (Walker) Sept 1893 Ritual W. C. Hilliard  
X 42 Alex. ?. Higgins x o Sept 1893 Ritual W. C. Hilliard joined FWB 1897
43 J. M. Green Sept 1893 Ritual W. C. Hilliard  
44 Georgia Green Sept 1893 Ritual W. C. Hilliard  
45 x J. M. Griffin Sept 1893 Ritual W. C. Hilliard Removed unknown
46 x Tom O. Higgins Sept 1893 Ritual W. C. Hilliard Joined the Baptist Sept 9 1894
47 x W. H. Biggs Sept 1893 Ritual W. C. Hilliard Died Jan 1906
48 x Clara Hicks o Sept 1893 Ritual W. C. Hilliard Dropped from roles
49 x Samuel Wynn o Sept 1893 Ritual W. C. Hilliard Transferred to Bethel
50 x Mrs. Nolene (sp ?) o Sept 1893 Ritual W. C. Hilliard Died January 1894
51 x Jas. Nolene (sp?) o Sept 1893 Ritual W. C. Hillard returned Joined FWB Aug 1897
52 x Ema Garrett       Joined FWB Aug 1897
53 x Sinthia Finkstone (sp?) o     Died March 10, 1894
54 T. M. Carpenter Aug 23, 1895 Ritual R. G. Rowland  
55 (can't read name) 1894 Ritual R. G. Rowland  
56 J. G. Green Aug 23, 1894 Ritual R. G. Rowland  
  End Member page 2

Begin Member page 3
       
57 C. E. Green August 23, 1895 Ritual R. G. Rowland  
58 Norm's Wadsworth August 23, 1895 Ritual R. G. Rowland  
59 Albert M. Higgins August 23, 1895 Ritual R. G. Rowland at leommento (sp?) transferred
60 x J. W. Brown o August 23, 1895 Ritual R. G. Rowland Aug 26, 1889 by certificate
61 x Georgie Scott o August 23, 1895 Ritual R. G. Rowland Joined FWB 1897 (name dropped)
62 x Alice West (sp?=Flenister?) o August 23, 1895 Ritual R. G. Rowland  
63 Lavinia Nolene (sp) Baldwin x August 23, 1895 Ritual R. G. Rowland Joined FWB 1897 (name dropped)
64 x Anna Dens?n x o August 23, 1895 Ritual R. G. Rowland Absent, taken off by request
65x Lucy Cannon o Mar 22, 1896 by Certificate R. G. Rowland Dropped from role by order of conference
66 x Mollie Cannon (larcin?) o Mar 22, 1896 by Certificate R. G. Rowland Dropped from role by order of conference
67 Leonile Funderburk Mar 22, 1896 by Certificate R. G. Rowland  
68 M. C. Funderburk Mar 22, 1896 by Certificate R. G. Rowland  
69 Ollie Higgins Aug 26th 1896 By Ritual R. G. Rowland  
70 Mollie Funderburk Aug 26th 1896 By Ritual R. G. Rowland  
71 x Annie Massengill x o Aug 26th 1896 By Ritual R. G. Rowland Removed
72 x Wm. Carmack (sp?) o Aug 26th 1896 By Ritual R. G. Rowland Joined FWB Aug 1897
73 x Mary Barnett o Sept 1896 By Application   Died Feb 27, 1898
74 Henry Nolan Sept 1896 By Ritual ?. Dunn  
75 x W. R. Hooker o Sept 1896 By transfer ?. Dunn Dropped from role by order 1903
76 x S. A. Hooker o Sept 1896 By transfer ?. Dunn Died 1903
77 Maggie Higgins Oct 1897 By Ritual ?. Dunn Absent at Leommento (?)
78 ?? May Hooker Nov 28 By Ritual ?. Dunn Near Ollis (?)
79 N. M. Pace Feb 20 transfer ?. Dunn  
80 x ? ? Pace Feb 20 transfer   Died 1903
81 Cora Wesson o B. W. Raney     withdrew by joining FWB
82 Fanny Amos o     withdrew by joining FWB
83 Almer Canter        
84 Nora Carpeter        
  End Member page 3

Begin Member page 4
       
85 Herman Johnson     S. W. Raney Joined the baptist
86 Cleveland G fallen        
87 Chro Dottery        
88 x M. C. (? C) Dottery       died Jan 1906
89 Bell Dottery (Wadsworth written in later)        
90 Ola Dottery        
91 Maggie Dottery (Man or May written in later)       at Plantersville dropped
92 Sally Carpenter (Hasty written in later)       Died Mar /06
93 Claud Box        
94 x Ang (sp) Logan       Joined the FWB
95 Ben Masengill o     absent at Pine Bluff (line out) dropped
96 x J O (O ?) Woods       Joined FWB
97 x Morow Griffin       Died Sept 1905
98 N. P. Griffin (Haynes written in)        
99 Flannee Hindon (? written in gndjhng)        
100 Preston Hanes        
101 x Jeff Coopper       transferred to Collins
102 x Noris Wadsworth (name line out)        
103 Betty Higgins     J J Millard  
104 Calvin Lenard       by certificate
105 Claud Latham        
106 Hub Adcock     received by letter  
107 x Evia Penson (P may be B or D)       dropped on account of being absent 1903
108 x Charlie Guter (sp)     Deceased 1900  
x Mattie Adcock       died April 1906
  End Member page 4

Begin Member page 5
       
1 M. M. Slater

1902

by letter Curry joined FWB
2 Sallie Slater (Step written by name)   Ritual Curry At Selma droped
3 Gracie Slater   Ritual Curry  
4 Octavice Garison   Ritual Curry  
5 Florence Haney (Baldwin written in)

1902

Ritual Curry  
6 L. V. McGill

1902

by letter Curry  
7 M. McGill

1902

by letter Curry  
8 Eloral (sp) Scott (Massengill added)

1902

Ritual Curry  
9 Bell Johnson (Dunham added)

1902

Ritual Curry at ?????? droped /06
10 Ida Deal (Jorden added)

1902

Ritual Curry By letter
11 Ararrinta Funderburk(Hesselrode added)

1902

Ritual Curry  
12 Serena Funderburk

1902

Ritual Curry By letter may 17th 1913
13 Jesse Canter (sp)

1902

Ritual Curry  
14 Mary Wadsworth (lined out)

1900

Ritual R. G. Rowland  
15 Katie Proffitt (Maxwell added)

1900

Ritual Curry  
16 Henry(line out) Ed Hesselrode (sp)

1900

Ritual Curry by letter
17 Mary Jiter (sp)

1900

Ritual Curry  
18 Hattie Nolen

1900

Ritual Curry  
19 H. N. Ringo

1904

by letter R. T. Davis Died Feb 1907
20 S. E. Ringo

1904

  R. T. Davis  
21 Billie (no other marks)        
22          
23          
24          
  End Member page 5

begin Member page 6
       
1 William A. Higgins       Deceased Nov 16th 1907
2 James H. Higgins x     by certificate 1912
3 O. A. Higgins     Dismissed by Cir July 13 1907
4 Newton Y. Wadsworth

1880

Removed to Hinaty Dismissed By Cir July 13 1907
5 M. Ella Wadsworth

1880

Removed to Hinaty    
6 J. Funderburk

1886

By certificate Wm. Lacey Deceased May 25th 1910
7 Narrcy Johnson

1886

By certificate Wm. Lacey  
8 A. B. Carpenter (sp)?

1893

By certificate R. G. Rowland  
9 Louisa Carpenter

1893

By certificate R. G. Rowland  
10 Mattie Barnett

1893

By certificate R. G. Rowland  
11 Mattie Higgins x 1893 By certificate R. G. Rowland  
12 Auuie (sp) Wadsworth 1893 Sept By Profession W. C. Hillard Dismissed By Cer July 13th 1904
13 Izora Nolene 1893 Sept By Profession W. C. Hillard  
14 Nora Walker 1893 Sept By Profession W. C. Hillard Withdrew
15 Jannes M. Green 1893 Sept By Profession W. C. Hillard  
16 Georgia Green 1893 Sept By Profession    
17 Zeph M. Carpenter 1895 Aug By Profession R. D. Rowland  
18 James T. Green     R. D. Rowland  
19 Claud E. Green   By Profession R. D. Rowland  
20 Norris Wadsworth   Removed R. D. Rowland Dismissed by Cer July 13th 1907
21 Lavona Baldwin     R. D. Rowland  
22 Alonzo Funderburk     R. D. Rowland gone to free Will Ch
23 Ella Higgins     R. D. Rowland  
24 Mollie Funderburk

1896

removed R. D. Rowland  
25 Henry Nolen

1896

  R. D. Rowland  
26 Wm Rice

1896

  R. D. Rowland dropped June 19th 1910
27 Alma Carter

1896

  R. D. Rowland  
28 Nora Carpenter

1896

     
  End Member page 6

Begin Member page 7
       
29 Louis Baldwin

1896

  R. G. Rowland  
30 Cleveland O'fallion

1896

  R. G. Rowland  
31 Crow Dottery       lost sight of
32 Bell Wadsworth Removed to Hermage      
33 Oea (sp) Dottery       Moved by Certificate
34 Claud Box        
35 Julia Box        
36 Florence June Kins (sp)        
37 Preston Haynes       withdrew
38 Billie Higgins     J. J. Millard Deceased April 16 1908
39 Calvin Leonard       name dropped
40 Claud Lathan       deceased
41 Hub Adcock        
42 Grace Slater

1902

  R. F. Curry withdrew
43 Florence Baldwin

1902

  R. F. Curry  
44 Lee V. McGill x

1902

  R. F. Curry  
45 Margaret McGill x

1902

  R. F. Curry  
46 Eloral Massingill

1902

  R. F. Curry  
47 Ida Jorden

1902

  R. F. Curry withdrew
48 Armenta Hesselrode

1902

  R. F. Curry  
49 Serena Funderburk

1902

  R. F. Curry  
50 Jesse Carter

1902

  R. F. Curry  
51 Kate Maxwell

1902

  R. F. Curry name dropped
52 Henry Hesselrode

1902

  R. F. Curry  
53 Mary Jeter

1902

  R. F. Curry  
54 Hattie Nolen

1902

  R. F. Curry  
55 Henry M. Ringo

1904

  R. T. Davis Deceased Feb 12, 1907
56 S. E. Ringo

1904

  R. T. Davis name dropped
  End Member page 7

Begin Member page 8
       
57 Billie McGill

1904

  Townson withdrew
58 Vivian Carter

1906

  S. H. Mathews  
59 John Scharf 1906 Aug   H. A. Story  
60 Elizabeth L. Scharf 1906 Aug   H. A. Story  
61 Annie Scharf 1906 Aug   H. A. Story  
62 Margaret Carpenter 1906 Aug   H. A. Story  
63 Mary E. Wadsworth 1906 Aug   H. A. Story Dismissed by Certificate July 13 1907
64 Mary M. Green 1906 Aug   H. A. Story  
65 Joseph Funderburk 1906 Aug   H. A. Story  
  End Member page 8

Begin Member page 9
       
1 A. B. Carpenter

1893

  R. G. Rowland  
2 Lansig Carpenter

1893

  R. G. Rowland  
3 Maggie Carpenter

1906

  H. A. Story  
4 Zeth Carpenter 1905 Aug   R. D. Dawnland  
5 Vin g Carpenter

1906

  H. A. Story  
6 Mattie Barnett x        
7 Livana Baldwin

1906

  R. G. Rowland  
8 Louis Baldwin x

1906

  R. G. Rowland Joined the Baptist (lined out)
9 Julita Box     R. G. Rowland  
10 Claud Box     R. G. Rowland  
11 O. A. Higgins        
12 Ella Higgins        
13 Mattie Higgins        
14 Arminta Heselrode x        
15 Henry Heselrode ox        
16 Mattie Funderburk     R. G. Rowland  
17 Sirina Funderburk     R. G. Rowland  
18 Joseph Funderburk ox        
19 Marchel Funderburk        
20 Leland Funderburk        
21 J. M. Green        
22 Georgia Green x        
23 Tom Green x        
24 murt Green x        
25 Nancy Johnson       deceased
26 Sara Nolen (sp)        
27 Henry Nolen (sp)        
28 Etail Massingill x     X  
  End of Member page 9

Begin Member page 10
       
29 Jessie Carter       droped
30 Mary Jetter        
31 Alnor Lesly x       droped
32 Preston Haynes       withdrawn
33 Hub Adcock       droped
34 Florince Baldwin       X
35 L. V. McGill o       Christian Science
36 Margit McGill       Christian Science
37 John Scharf o       Christian Science
38 Lizbeth Scharf o       Christian Science
39 Annie Scharf       Christian Science
40 Wm. Pace o       Dropped for drunkenness
41 Nora Hastey        
  End of Member page 10

Begin Member page 11
       
1 Carpenter AB x

1893

  R. G. Rowland by certificate 1912
2 Carpenter G L x

1893

  R. G. Rowland by certificate 1912
3 Carpenter Maggie

1906

  H. A. Story by certificate 1912
4 Carpenter Zephiniah o (lined out)

1895

  R. G. Rowland Withdrawn 1910 by request
5 Creswell Vienna x

1904

  Townsend by certificate 1912
6 Barnett Maggie

1893

    joined M B 1917
7 Baldwin Lavona        
8 Baldwin Florence

1902

  R. F. Curry Moved to Hogo Okla
9 Box Julitta     S. W. Rainey  
10 Box Claud C.     S. W. Rainey  
11 Funderburk Mollie

1896

  S. W. Rainey Dermott
12 Funderburk Sirena       By letter
13 Funderburk Marshal       About 1925
14 Funderburk (?g) Leona        
15 Green J. M.

1893

     
16 Haisty Nora C x       McGelne (sp) (1932)
17 Johnson Nancy x

1886

    Deceased (Jan or Jun) 27 1913
18 Jetter Mary x       Died Aug 1917
19 Nowland Izora

1893

    By letter
20 Higgins O. A.

1889

  J. L. Johnston  
21 Higgins Ella

1894

     
22 Georgia Green        
23 George Baldwin        
24 L. V. McGill x        
25 Margaret McGill x        
26 John Scharf Aug 3 1906   H. A. Story By Certificate
27 Elisibeth Scharf       withdrawn
28 Annie Scharf ("Grim or Green widow" added)        
  End of Member page 11

Begin Member page 12
       
29 Tom Green

1895

  R. G. Rowland Drod (Droped ?)
30 L. M. Baldwin     R. G. Rowland  
31 Mrs. Susie Baldwin

1910

Restoration R. T. Cranston (sp) died 1915
32 Arnninta Hestteron

1911

Restoration Holland by certificate 1912
33 Ed Hestterode

1911

  Holland by certificate 1912
34 E. B. O'Hara July 20 1913 Certificate H. F. Taylor By certificate
35 Margarette O'Hara July 20 1913 Certificate H. F. Taylor By certificate
36 M. H. Foley July 20 1913 Certificate H. F. Taylor died 1917
37 Mary Foley July 20 1913 Confession H. F. Taylor  
38 A. B. Carpenter

July 21 1913

Certificate H. F. Taylor Jan 1918 dead
39 L?nisa (sp) Carpenter

July 21 1913

Certificate H. F. Taylor 1928
40 Rachel Caldwell

July 22 1913

Conf H. F. Taylor Droped by order of Conf 1918
41 Claud Scharf

July 27 1913

Conf H. F. Taylor  
42 Mattie Scharf

July 27 1913

Conf H. F. Taylor  
43 Wm Marten (sp)

July 26 1913

Conf H. F. Taylor Died (??)
44 Mattie (sp) Marten (sp)

July 26 1913

Conf H. F. Taylor Joined Free Will
45 Mrs Effie Baily

Aug 27 19155

Confession H. F. Taylor  
  Vienna Knight

Aug 31 1915

Certificate H. F. Taylor  
  Anna Morris

Aug 31 1915

Certificate H. F. Taylor Near Portland
  Levetra Higgins

Aug 31 1915

Confession H. F. Taylor  
  Earl Higgins

Aug 31 1915

Confession H. F. Taylor  
  Sallie Scharf

Aug 31 1915

Confession H. F. Taylor Free Will
  Elizabeth Scharf

Aug 31 1915

Confession H. F. Taylor Joined FWB 1918
  Connie Funderburg

Aug 31 1915

Confession H. F. Taylor  
  Jack Funderburg

Aug 31 1915

Confession H. F. Taylor  
  Myrtle Funderburg (Strawn added ?)

Aug 31 1915

Confession H. F. Taylor dead (lined through)
  Ethel Funderburg (Morris added)

Aug 31 1915

Confession H. F. Taylor dead
  Robert Carpenter

Aug 31 1915

Confession H. F. Taylor 1931 died
  End of Member page 12

Begin Member page 13
       
  Orie Lou Morris

Aug 31 1915

confession H. F. Taylor  
  Alline Marie Morris

Aug 31 1915

confession H. F. Taylor  
  Mary Lou Box

Aug 31 1915

confession H. F. Taylor  
  Paul Box

Aug 31 1915

confession H. F. Taylor  
  J. A. Knoblock

Sep 1 1915

confession H. F. Taylor died 1929
  Etta Knoblock

Sep 1 1915

confession H. F. Taylor  
  P. B. Glascoe

Sep 17 1921

vows H. L. Simpson  
  Isom O. Baldwin

Sep 17 1921

Baptism H. L. Simpson  
  Jerry Baldwin

Sep 17 1921

Baptism H. L. Simpson  
  Della Higgins

Sep 17 1921

Vows H. L. Simpson  
  Claude Cyrus Box

Sep 17 1921

Baptism H. L. Simpson  
  Hattie Knight

Sep 17 1921

Vows H. L. Simpson  
  Leslie Green

Sep 17 1921

Baptism    
  Marion Higgins

Sep 17 1921

Baptism    
  Aaion (sp?) Box

Sep 17 1921

Baptism    
  Warren Tranham

1930

Vows Ted O'Neal  
  Mrs W. Boykin

Mar 16 1933

Baptism Lee R. Sparks  
  Mrs W. W. Reams

Mar 16 1933

Vows Lee R. Sparks  
  W. W. Reams   Baptism Lee R. Sparks  
  Wilford Baldwin   Baptism Lee R. Sparks  
  End of Member page 13        
END OF REGISTER OF MEMBERS. REMAINING PAGES NO ENTRIES
 

REGISTER OF DEATHS AND DISPOSALS

 
No. NAME DATE MANNER
1 Samantha Funderburk Jan 7, 1896 Christian
2 Ada Baldwin Dropped Nov 20, 1896 By request
3 Geo. Baldwin Removed, Nov 20, 1896  
4 Lewis Baldwin Dropped Nov 20, 1896 By request
5 Julitta Carpenter Aug 1897 Joined F. W. B. Church
6 Pitts Walker March 30, 1895 Dropped from roles by order of conference
7 Cullie Walker March 30, 1895 Dropped from roles by order of conference
8 Lena Walker March 30, 1895 Dropped from roles by order of conference
9 Hulda Baker March 30, 1895 Withdrawn
10 Caroline Box Aug 1897 Joined F. W. B. Church
11 Chas Adcock March 30, 1895 Withdrawn under consent
12 Mattie Adcock 1895 Removed
13 Bill Carmack Aug 1893 Joined F W Bap.
14 Robt Walker Aug 1897 Joined F W Bap.
15 Nancy Higgins Sept 9, 1894 Joined F W Bap.
16 Chas Baldwin Aug 1897 Joined F W Bap.
17 Lee Deal Sept, 1897 Joined F W Bap.
18 R. ?. Deal Sept 1897 Joined F W Bap.
19 Priscilla Wesson Aug 1897 Joined F W Bap.
20 Izra Nolan Aug 1897 Joined F W Bap.
21 Alex Higgins Dec 1897 Dropped
22 J. M. Griffin Unknown where or what  
23 Tom G Higgins Sep 9, 1894 Joined Baptist
24 Clara Higgins March 30, 1895 Drop from roles
25 Samuel Wynn   Transfer to Bethel
26 Mrs Nolan Jan 1894 Death
27 Jas Nolan Aug 1897 Joined F W Bap.
28 Cynthia Pinkston Mar 1894 Died
29 J. W. Brown Unknown Left unknown
30 Mary Barnett Feb 27, 1898 Death
31 M. A. Higgins July 29, 1898 Death from Dropsy
32 E. Nolan Dropped By order of con
33 Jeff Nolan Deceased April 21, 1907
34 Lucy Cannon    
35 Mollie Cannon    
36 Charley geeter Deceased 1900
37 H. M. Ringo Deceased 1907
38 Jessie Latham Deceased 1905
39 W. A. Higgins Deceased Nov 16, 1907
40 Bettsie Higgins Deceased Apr 16, 1908
 

END
   
 

REGISTER OF BAPTISM

NO NAME DATE MINISTER
1 Bowen H. Ozment May 15, 1887 J. D. Whiteside
2 Henry Ozment May 15, 1887 J. D. Whiteside
3 John Simpson May 15, 1887 J. D. Whiteside
4 Samuel Simpson May 15, 1887 J. D. Whiteside
5 Robert Lee Daniel May 15, 1887 J. D. Whiteside
6 Orella Loveless July 26, 1888 S. A. Hill
7 J. M. DeWhito July 26, 1888 S. A. Hill
8 W. Malcom Wadsworth Oct 18, 1903 C. Pope
9 Mary M. Green Aug 28, 1906 H. A. Storey
 

End of page
   
1 Mildred Knight Aug 30 1915 W. C. Davidson
2 Myrtle Funderburg Aug 30 1915 W. C. Davidson
3 Ethel Funderburg Aug 30 1915 W. C. Davidson
4 Connie Funderburg Aug 30 1915 W. C. Davidson
5 Jack Funderburg Aug 30 1915 W. C. Davidson
6 Levetre Higgins Aug 30 1915 W. C. Davidson
7 Paul Box Aug 30 1915 W. C. Davidson
8 Mary Lou Box Aug 30 1915 W. C. Davidson
9 Orie L. Morris Aug 30 1915 W. C. Davidson
10 Merie (?sp) Morris Aug 30 1915 W. C. Davidson

Register of Marriages

Name of Parties Date and by Whom Solemnized
Florence Harvey and John Baldwin Nov. 8, 1903 Esg. Johnson J. P.
Amy Funderburg and Ed Hesselrode June 8, 1903 S. V. Venson P. b.
   

Minutes of Church Meeting, August 25th, 1910

Minutes were on a Register of Baptism page

 Minutes

The church conference of Prairie Hall Church, Monticello District, Little Rock Conference of the Methodist Episcopal Church south, convened at Prairie Hall Church August 25th, 1910.

 After religious service conducted by A. T. Clayton the inquires were made:

 Who is Elected Secretary? A Bleashinter

 Shall the roll be called? Yes

 Shall the role be revised by striking any names from it? Yes (there was a committee selected to visit certain members relative to their membership).

 The roll is being revised by the committee appointed by this conference. There are several names dropped, some withdrawn and some gone off after other winds of doctrine and some removed by letter.

 Is there a report from the Preacher in charge of his labors since the last Church conference? No

 Are there other reports from the Class Leader? O. A. Higgins was elected Class Leader.

 The question was asked if there was a report from the Superintendent of Sunday School? No

 There was no other business before the conference and it was adjourned.

 

P_ C_ A Blearpinter Sect. (note: name spelling is in question)

A. T. Ceanson Sect. P. C. (note: name spelling is in question) (? Clayton)

 End of Church Register

Return to Index

Return to beginning

Rommie Walker Home Page