Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
back to parish registers
7/5/1882 ELIZA ABBOT WILLIAM SHAW FARM LAB BOLE HILL
2/8/1885 GEO ABBOTT MARY HARDWICK MARSH LANE
4/7/1877 ANNIE ADAMS JOSEPH BRACKENBURY MINER RIDGEWAY
27/6/1864 CHAS ADAMS HARRIET LAW BRIDGE END
31/12/1843 FRANCIS ADAMS ANNE TURNER RIDGEWAY
30/4/1890 ADA ADAMS GEORGE WILCOX FOREMAN THORPE SALVIN
24/8/1876 WM FRANCIS ADDY ELIZABETH HUTTON RIDGEWAY
15/10/1874 CHRISTOPHER WM ALDERSON MARGARET HUTTON RIDGEWAY
27/1/1892 JOHN HENRY ALLEN RACHEL DIXON MARSH LANE
22/11/1846 GEO ALLEN MARY PARKER BRAMLEY
27/12/1897 JAS WM ALLEN EMILY ROBINSON MARSH LANE
24/8/1863 ELIZABETH ALLEN WILLIAM UNWIN COLLIER TROWAY
13/5/1890 ROSE ALTON THOMAS ARNOLD FOX BLADE FORGER SHEFFIELD
23/4/1860 EMMA ANDREW GEORGE MILNER WILKINSON BRASS FINISHER SHEFFIELD
29/1/1894 SARAH ANDREWS GEORGE ANTHONY HOLMES SOLDIER MARSH LANE
23/8/1886 CHAS ANTHONY FLORENCE MARPLES SNAPE MARSH LANE
21/9/1891 THOS APPLEBY MARY BARKER RIDGEWAY
16/3/1854 JONATHON ARCHER ELIZABETH DEWIS BLYTHE
1/8/1886 EDMUND ARMSON ELIZA GOUGH MARSH LANE
1/4/1899 MINNIE ARMSTRONG ARTHUR ALLERWISHES LINDLEY MINER MARSH LANE
6/2/1905. FRED ASHTON ANNIE FOWLER HIGH LANE
13/2/1849 JOHN ATKIN SARAH COWLISHAW SHEFFIELD
26/2/1879 JOS ATKIN MARY HASLAM RIDGEWAY
31/3/1862 JANE ATKIN GEORGE WADE BANKSMAN HIGH LANE
27/3/1877 CHAS AUTY JULIA WYATT TROWAY
13/10/1878 SUSANNAH BACON WILLIAM BURGIN OVERMAN BOLE HILL
2/11/1885 WM BACON ALICE JANE THOMPSON BOLE HILL
5/5/1888 RICHARD BAILEY ANNIE GALE MARSH LANE
28/12/1868 MARY ANN BAILEY GEORGE GREAVES FARMER RIDGEWAY
25/10/1881 WM BAILEY ELIZABETH KIPLING MARSH LANE
17/4/1897 CHARLOTTE ANN BAILEY GEORGE PLANT MINER MARSH LANE
12/3/1887 DANIEL BAILEY MARY REVILL MARSH LANE
13/1/1894 JOS BAILEY MARY ELIZABETH WEBSTER MARSH LANE
22/6/1880 WM BALLARD MARIA MIRFIN MARSH LANE
6/3/1893 MARIA ELIZABETH BARBER JOHN WILLIAM HOBSON COLLIER RIDGEWAY
21/9/1891 MARY BARKER THOMAS APPLEBY COOPER BURTON ON TRENT
29/5/1870 GEO BARKER HANNAH CHADBURN HIGH LANE
26/10/1874 SARAH BARKER GEORGE COWLEY LAB MARSH LANE
11/11/1855 JOS BARKER SARAH CROSSLAND MARSH LANE
3/8/1892 WM HENRY BARKER KATE FOX RIDGEWAY
1/7/1862 CHAS BARKER ANN HARDWICK MARSH LANE
18/8/1900. MARGARET JANE BARKER JOHN HEATHCOTE JOINER WINGERWORTH
31/8/1873 AARON BARKER HANNAH HENSTOCK GLEADLESS
1/3/1859 SARAH BARKER WILLIAM JOHNSON FARMER CLAY CROSS
27/12/1888 HUGH BARKER MARY JANE LIVERSIDGE SLOAD LANE
10/5/1857 JOS BARKER ELIZABETH MARPLES SLOAD LANE
13/10/1845 GEO BARKER ELIZA OATES TROWAY
20/2/1872 JANE BARKER GEORGE RENSHAW GRINDER FORD
4/7/1894 ALICE MARY BARKER FRANK SHAW MINER SUNNY BANK
26/9/1892 ELIZABETH BARKER FREDERICK SYKES MINER HIGH LANE
29/6/1896 EDITH BARKER CHARLES UNWIN MINER RIDGEWAY
6/8/1888 WM BARKER FLORENCE WALL HIGH LANE
23/10/1853 ELIZABETH BARKER SAMUEL WHITE MINER MARSH LANE
23/5/1899 CAROLINE BARKER HENRY WILKINSON MINER HIGH LANE
21/3/1885 GEO HENRY BATTERSBY ANNIE HADFIELD MARSH LANE
2/3/1882 JAS WALKER BEATTIE ANNE HUTTON RIDGEWAY
3/9/1898 MARY JANE BEAUMONT WILLIAM SMITH LAB SLOAD LANE
27/6/1880 SYLVIA BECKLEY FRANCIS FOWLER MINER MARSH LANE
26/7/1891 EDWARD BELL TAMAR ECCLES RIDGEWAY
13/4/1890 GERTRUDE BELL WILLIAM EDWIN MOORE LAB RIDGEWAY
25/5/1896 CAROLINE BELL THOMAS RIPPON GARDENER RIDGEWAY
10/10/1892 EDWARD BELL JULIA VICKERS GLEADLESS
25/12/1890 EVA BELL SAM ATKIN WHITAKER MINER RIDGEWAY
8/6/1846 HANNAH BELL GEORGE WRIGHT COLLIER MARSH LANE
25/12/1897 SARAH BENNET THOMAS KERRY COLLIER MARSH LANE
7/7/1884 ELLEN BERESFORD CHARLES COBB COLLIER MARSH LANE
9/12/1891 JAS HERBERT BERESFORD SUSANNAH CRITCHLOW TROWAY
10/12/1879 ARTHUR BERESFORD EMMA KEETON HIGH LANE
26/12/1890 ALBERT EDWIN BETTS ELLEN BOLSOVER RIDGEWAY
13/10/1892 GEORGINA BINGHAM WILLIAM DAVIS LAB HATHERSAGE
1/4/1899 ALAETHEA BINGHAM CHARLES MALLENDER MINER MARSH LANE
9/6/1889 GEO HENRY BINGHAM ANNIE MORTON MARSH LANE
8/5/1897 HANNAH MARIA BINGHAM JABEZ OWEN MINER MARSH LANE
9/4/1871 MARY ANN BIRKINSHAW BENJAMIN BRACKENBURY FARMER RIDGEWAY
2/2/1873 JANE BIRKINSHAW EDWARD CAWTHORNE MASON RIDGEWAY
30/6/1884 JACOB BLANNING ANNIE CLOUGH RIDGEWAY
28/12/1876 JAS BOAM MARY ANN WINFIELD BOLE HILL
1/9/1856 SUSANNAH BOLER RICHARD LISTER CASHIER SHEFFIELD
26/12/1890 ELLEN BOLSOVER ALBERT EDWIN BETTS CLERK ECKINGTON
27/8/1883 AGNES BOLSOVER HAYDN BERNARD DAWES BUTCHER SHEFFIELD
13/3/1848 ELIZABETH BOLSOVER DANIEL FOX JOINER RIDGEWAY
14/8/1862 HARRIET BOLSOVER WILLIAM JNR FOX SICKLE MANUFACTURER RIDGEWAY
11/10/1899 BEATRICE BOLSOVER ROBERT KIRKHAM FRETWELL DENTIST SHEFFIELD
25/12/1879 CHAS EDWIN BOLSOVER MARY EUGENIE GREAVES HIGH LANE
16/1/1881 MARK BOLSOVER MARTHA GREAVES RIDGEWAY
24/11/1874 WM HENRY BOLSOVER MARY ELIZABETH HIBBERT TROWAY
18/4/1878 HERBERT BOLSOVER MARGARET JENNINGS RIDGEWAY
27/2/1889 MARY ELLEN BOLSOVER WALTER MARPLES FARMER HIGH LANE
1/7/1874 ANNIE BOLSOVER HERBERT JOHN MARSDEN BOOK KEEPER ISLE OF MAN
22/4/1866 WM BOLSOVER JANE MARSH RIDGEWAY
2/6/1884 FLORENCE BOLSOVER WALTER PEPITT FARM LAB STAVELEY
12/4/1865 JOSEPH BOLSOVER ANN ELIZABETH RHODES HIGH LANE
25/12/1882 JOSEPH BOLSOVER ALICE RODGERS RIDGEWAY
9/11/1891 WM ARTHUR BOLSOVER HARRIET ANN RODGERS RIDGEWAY
3/12/1884 ?  BOLSOVER SARAH JANE TAYLOR RIDGEWAY
22/4/1883 MATILDA BOOTH FRANCIS HENSTOCK JOINER GLEADLESS
12/9/1885 RICHARD BOOTH ANN NEWTON HIGH LANE
17/2/1874 BETSY BOYER WILLIAM GROCOCK LAB CARTER LANE
4/7/1877 JOS BRACKENBURY ANNIE ADAMS RIDGEWAY
9/4/1871 BENJAMIN BRACKENBURY MARY ANN BIRKINSHAW RIDGEWAY
1/1/1862 MARY ELIZABETH BRAMMALL SAMUEL MARSDEN BUTCHER SHEFFIELD
19/4/1870 HARRIET BRAMMER GEORGE DAFFIN COLLIER MARSH LANE
30/3/1891 JOHN FREDERICK BREGGAZI MARY ELIZABETH MARRIOTT MARSH LANE
27/6/1892 AGNES EMILY BRETT THOMAS PEARSON MINER RIDGEWAY
25/12/1896 JIM BROCKLEHURST ELIZABETH ANN TURNER TROWAY
12/10/1886 EMMA JANE BROOMHEAD MALIN FOX SICKLESMITH RIDGEWAY
11/6/1863 WM BROOMHEAD CAROLINE SMITH SMITHFIELD HOUSE
16/8/1854 CHAS BUNTING MARY MARSDEN RIDGEWAY
13/10/1878 WM BURGIN SUSANNAH BACON BOLE HILL
10/11/1895 JONATHON BURGIN ELLEN ROGERS MARSH LANE
30/11/1846 JANE BURROWS THOMAS FOWLER MINER BOLE HILL
17/4/1854 FRANCES BURROWS JOHN PEARSON FARMER LAUGHTON EN LE MORTHEN
17/2/1845 CHARLOTTE BURTON JAMES FOX JOINER RIDGEWAY
7/4/1892 WILFRED BUTTERLEY CAROLINE RENSHAW RIDGEWAY
6/5/1875 BETSY BUTTERLEY FREDERICK RODGERS TABLE BLADE FORGER RIDGEWAY
25/12/1886 FRANCES ELIZABETH BUTTERLY HERBERT HOYLAND QUARRYMAN FULWOOD
5/10/1899 FREDERICK CAMM CHARLOTTE MATHER GLEADLESS
2/9/1901. MARY ELIZABETH CARDING JOSEPH MARPLES MINER MARSH LANE
29/11/1846 ELIZA CARNALL WILLIAM LINNEKER SCYTHESMITH NORTON
27/12/1875 MORRIS CARTLIDGE MARY JANE HIBBERT MARSH LANE
28/10/1856 ANN CARTWRIGHT ROBERT THRUTCHLEY COACHMAN SHEFFIELD
2/2/1873 EDWARD CAWTHIORNE JANE BIRKINSHAW RIDGEWAY
29/5/1870 HANNAH CHADBURN GEORGE BARKER COLLIER HIGH LANE
9/7/1865 MARY ANN CHAPMAN DAVID FAREY BLACKSMITH MARSH LANE
3/6/1895 EMILY CHAPMAN KIRK SHAW MINER MARSH LANE
23/6/1851 RICHARD CHARLESWORTH ELIZABETH REYNER MARSH LANE
17/11/1890 GEO CHESTER ANNE STABLES HIGH LANE
28/9/1865 THOS CLACK ALICE STANIFORTH TROWAY
26/12/1898 GEO CLARKE ANN DRURY GLEADLESS
31/3/1858 GEO CLARKE ELIZABETH ANN RENSHAW RIDGEWAY
28/6/1870 ELIZABETH CLAYTON JOE UNWIN SICKLE FORGER RIDGEWAY
30/6/1884 ANNIE CLOUGH JACOB BLANNING FORGEMAN MELTON MOWBRAY
5/9/1881 ADA CLOUGH THOMAS SHAKESPEARE COLLIER RIDGEWAY
7/7/1884 CHAS COBB ELLEN BERESFORD MARSH LANE
19/1/1893 ARCHIBALD SIDNEY COCKCROFT MARTHA HULLEY RIDGEWAY
25/12/1873 ALFRED COE ELIZA MALLENDER MARSH LANE
12/11/1872 EMMA COE EDWIN JAMES NAYLOR CONTRACTOR BOLE HILL
17/5/1875 EDWARD COLE HARRIET SESTON MARSH LANE
7/3/1898 WALTER COOK HARRIET VARDY HIGH LANE
8/7/1873 FREDERICK COOLING JANE MARSDEN RIDGEWAY
27/2/1893 ANNIE ELIZABETH CORKER ALIC FLETCHER COLLIER GLEADLESS
21/8/1894 GEO HENRY CORKER ELLEN TAYLOR SUNNY BANK
5/3/1860 WM COUSINS HARRIOT HALL ECKINGTON
26/10/1874 GEO COWLEY SARAH BARKER MARSH LANE
13/2/1849 SARAH COWLISHAW JOHN ATKIN GRINDER HIGH LANE
16/12/1885 THOS CRABTREE MINNIE INGLETON HIGH LANE
16/6/1874 ANN BURGOYNE CRAWSHAW THOMAS WHITLOCK SHOE MAKER SLOAD LANE
15/12/1857 THOS CRESSWICK FANNY PENDLETON TROWAY
9/12/1891 SUSANNAH CRICHLOW JAMES HERBERT BERRISFORD MINER TROWAY
22/4/1889 ALICE CRISP JAMES HULLEY MINER RIDGEWAY
30/7/1900. MARY ANN CRITCHLOW HUGH NORMAN FLETCHER PLUMBER DRONFIELD
25/2/1891 JOS CRITCHLOW AGNES ESTHER HIBBERT TROWAY
25/9/1883 ALICE CRITCHLOW JOHN PERKS STEELWORKER TROWAY
26/6/1893 ROSE ANN CRITCHLOW TOM ROTHERHAM COLLIER TROWAY
15/2/1864 SAML CRITCHLOW ELIZABETH STANIFORTH TROWAY
26/12/1895 JOS RODGERS CROFT ALICE ELEANOR LOCKER MARSH LANE
15/8/1898 ARTHUR WELLS CROOKES KATE FISHER BIRLEY HEY
4/11/1900. ASAAC CROOKS ELIZABETH MARPLES MARSH LANE
25/12/1860 THOS CROOKS ANN RENSHAW MARSH LANE
30/5/1887 THOS CROOKS ELLEN SHAW SUNNY BANK
6/6/1892 ELLIS CROOKS EMMA BRAMMALL SMITH RIDGEWAY
11/11/1855 SARAH CROSSLAND JOSEPH BARKER MINER MARSH LANE
26/12/1864 SARAH ELIOZABETH CUTTS JAMES HANCOCK COLLIER CARTER LANE
26/12/1892 ALFRED CUTTS ELIZABETH HAVENHAND HIGH LANE
19/4/1870 GEO DAFFIN HARRIET BRAMMER MARSH LANE
25/9/1871 SARAH DAVENPORT GERMAN SMITH HASLAM MECHANIC RIDGEWAY
13/10/1892 WM DAVIES GEORGINA BINGHAM MARSH LANE
27/8/1883 HAYDN BERNARD DAWES AGNES BOLSOVER RIDGEWAY
21/5/1857 MARK DAWES RUTH FOX FORD
1/11/1875 THOS DENTON MATILDA SESTON MARSH LANE
16/3/1854 ELIZABETH DEWIS JONATHAN ARCHER FARMER SLOAD LANE
30/9/1874 GEO HENRY DICKENSON HANNAH NAYLOR MARSH LANE
31/1/1859 MARY DILLIN JAMES SMITH COLLIER BIRDFIELD
28/6/1875 HANNAH DIMBERLINE JOHN GLOSSOP GARDENER HANDWORTH
27/1/1892 RACHEL DIXON JOHN HENRY ALLEN COLLIER MARSH LANE
4/10/1885 ANNIE DIXON CHARLES JOHN GALE GARDENER HANDLEY
14/12/1885 HENRY DIXON HANNAH MARIA HARDCASTLE MARSH LANE
19/4/1897 JAS EDWARD DIXON CLARA LIVERSAGE SLOAD LANE
12/4/1884 MARY ELIZABETH DIXON RICHARD MARSH MINER MARSH LANE
7/2/1860 GEO DIXON HANNAH SHAW BRAMLEY
25/12/1882 ANN DIXON HENRY SMITH ENGINE TENTER SWINTON
30/6/1894 MINNIE MARY DIXON FREDERICK STEEL MINER MARSH LANE
13/8/1860 MARY DIXON WILLIAM WEBSTER LAB BOLE HILL
18/4/1899 JOE CLEMENT DIXON SARAH THIRZA WEBSTER MARSH LANE
11/4/1898 AMOS ALBERT DIXON MINNIE WOODRUFFE MARSH LANE
11/2/1899 JOS DIXON JANE ELIZABETH WOOTTON MARSH LANE
5/3/1878 JOHN DOBB ELIZABETH SARAH WINFIELD BOLE HILL
8/6/1852 CHAS DOBBINS SUSANNAH WEBSTER MARSH LANE
28/2/1898 JAS DOXEY ELIZABETH MILLINGTON MARSH LANE
1/7/1894 ELIZABETH DRABBLE CHARLES ERNEST TOKINS MINER BEIGHTON
26/4/1896 ELLEN DRABBLE DAVID TOKINS LAB CARBROOK
26/2/1882 THOS DRABBLE SARAH ANN VAUGHAN GLEADLESS
2/8/1897 FANNY DREWRY HORACE FROGGATT MINER GLEADLESS
26/12/1898 ANN DRURY GEORGE CLARK BUTCHER MEXBOROUGH
26/6/1899 JOHN DRURY EDITH ANNIE HOBSON GLEADLESS
18/4/1865 JOHN DRURY ELIZABETH LAW BRIDGE END
26/12/1878 ROBERT DUMBLETON AGNES MARSH RIDGEWAY
22/5/1893 WM DUTTON ELIZABETH ANNIE NORTH MARSH LANE
26/7/1891 TAMAR ECCLES EDWARD BELL MINER RIDGEWAY
17/12/1893 ELIZA ECCLES JOSEPH GREEN COLLIER SLOAD LANE
25/12/1893 EDITH ANNIE ELLIOT FREDERICK JAMES FLETCHER MINER GLEADLESS
9/8/1896 JOS ELLIOT HANNAH BRADSHAW FROST MARSH LANE
16/8/1886 ELIZABETH ELLIOT THOMAS GREAVES COLLIER RIDGEWAY
15/7/1894 FRED ELLIOT MARY HARRIETT GREEN SLOAD LANE
17/4/1876 ANN ELLIOT GEORGE WOODWARD COLLIER GLEADLESS
6/10/1873 WM JOHN ELLIS SELINA RIPPON RIDGEWAY
9/8/1899 ELIJAH ELVIN ELLEN HUTCHINSON MARSH LANE
24/1/1867 ANN EMANUELL EZRA SNAPE NAIL MAKER RIDGEWAY
4/11/1884 ELIZA ANN EVANS MARSHALL MONK COLLIER MARSH LANE
11/4/1898 JAS EVANS ELIZABETH SHAW MARSH LANE
3/4/1899 JAS EVANS ELIZABETH TAYLOR MARSH LANE
25/12/1886 GEO WM EVANS ELIZA WHITE MARSH LANE
13/6/1859 JOHN FAIRCLOUGH JANE TAYLOR RIDGEWAY
29/7/1896 WM FANSHAW FLORENCE ANNIE LOCKER MARSH LANE
10/6/1861 EUNICE FANSHAW CHARLES SHAW MINER DARNALL
28/12/1868 JOS FANSHAW MARY TURNER MARSH LANE
9/7/1865 DAVID FAREY MARY ANN CHAPMAN MARSH LANE
14/12/1899 WM FEARN NELLIE PEACE RIDGEWAY
5/3/1872 WM FELLS EMMA TAYLOR RIDGEWAY
8/8/1898 FREDERICK FIDLER CATHERINE HELEN HELLIWELL BIRLEY
7/10/1885 HARRIET FIDLER HARRY MARSH GRINDER CARTER HILL
5/8/1894 JAS EDWARD FIDLER AGNES MARSH RIDGEWAY
23/8/1874 ANN FIDLER MATTHEW SINGLETON COLLIER RIDGEWAY
8/7/1878 ELIZABETH ANN FIDLER FREDERICK STEVENSON JOINER ECKINGTON
30/7/1892 ELLEN FINNEY WILLIAM HAVERTY MOULDER MARSH LANE
16/4/1900. ELIZABETH FINNEY JOHN HAYNES MINER BEIGHTON
30/5/1887 KATE FINNEY JOHN SESTON MINER MOSBRO
15/8/1898 KATE FISHER ARTHUR WELLS CROOKES ENGINEER ECKINGTON
24/5/1905. SARAH FISHER ALBERT DRURY CLERK MARSH LANE
25/12/1883 FRANCIS DUESBURY FISHER ALICE GREEN RIDGEWAY
5/9/1866 MARY FISHER JOSEPH HASLAM SICKLESMITH RIDGEWAY
6/11/1889 MARY FISHER SAMUEL HILTON MERCHANT BOWDEN
15/7/1886 ADA FISHER THOMAS RENSHAW CLERK IN LAWYER'S OFFICE RIDGEWAY
24/8/1892 AMELIA FISHER CHARLES RENSHAW CLERK IN OFFICE RIDGEWAY
29/8/1870 SAML FISHER MARY RODGERS RIDGEWAY
6/9/1899 CHAS EDWIN FISHER MARGARET MAY RODGERS RIDGEWAY
25/1/1863 THOS FISHER HANNAH TAYLOR RIDGEWAY
27/2/1893 ALEC FLETCHER ANNIE ELIZABETH CORKER GLEADLESS
30/7/1900. HUGH NORMAN FLETCHER MARY ANN CRITCHLOW TROWAY
25/12/1893 FREDERICK JAS FLETCHER EDITH ANNIE ELLIOTT GLEADLESS
29/12/1889 ANGELINA FLETCHER SAMUEL WEBSTER THORPE MINER DRONFIELD
26/6/1893 CHAS FORD EMMA WALL FORD
6/2/1905. ANNIE FOWLER FRED ASHTON CARTER HUDDERSFIELD
27/6/1880 FRANCIS FOWLER SYLVIA BECKLEY MARSH LANE
30/11/1846 THOS FOWLER JANE BURROWS BOLE HILL
12/6/1859 MARTHA FOWLER CHARLES LUNN SAWYER ECKINGTON
10/10/1847 LJULIA FOWLER JAMES MARPLES LAB BOLE HILL
18/3/1872 HERBERT FOWLER EMILY RHODES BASE GREEN
27/1/1888 JOHN FOWLKES EDITH PEARSON MARSH LANE
13/5/1890 THOMAS ARNOLD FOX ROSE ALTON BOLE HILL
3/8/1892 KATE FOX WILLIAM HENRY BARKER SICKLESMITH HIGH LANE
13/3/1848 DANIEL FOX ELIZABETH BOLSOVER RIDGEWAY
12/10/1886 MALIN FOX EMMA JANE BROOMHEAD RIDGEWAY
17/2/1845 JAS FOX CHARLOTTE BURTON BRIMINGTON
21/5/1857 RUTH FOX MARK DAWES GRINDER MOSBRO
3/10/1866 HERBERT FOX JANE KIRKBY HIGH LANE
18/10/1893 ELIZABETH FOX JACOB PLANT ENGINE DRIVER GLEADLESS
18/2/1845 NANCY FOX HENRY WEBSTER SICKLESMITH RIDGEWAY
26/2/1862 GEO FOX HANNAH WEBSTER RIDGEWAY
21/7/1875 AMELDA FOX JOSEPH WEBSTER TAILOR RIDGEWAY
4/2/1874 ELIZABETH FOX BENJAMIN WINTERBURN MASON RIDGEWAY
14/8/1862 WM FOX jnr HARRIET BOLSOVER HIGH LANE
11/10/1899 ROBERT KITCHEN FRETWELL BEATRICE BOLSOVER HIGH LANE
2/8/1897 HORACE FROGGATT FANNY DREWRY GLEADLESS
9/8/1896 HANNAH BRADSHAW FROST JOSEPH ELLIOTT MINER MARSH LANE
15/2/1864 JOHN FROST LETTICE HARDWICK MARSH LANE
26/12/1887 LOUISA FROST ALBERT THOMAS RODGERS MINER MARSH LANE
19/2/1883 WM FROST ANN STACEY MARSH LANE
12/11/1851 LOUISA GABBITAS JOHN WRIGHT LAB DRONFIELD
5/5/1888 ANNIE GALE RICHARD BAILEY MINER MARSH LANE
4/10/1885 CHAS JOHN GALE ANNIE DIXON MARSH LANE
31/12/1857 JAS GERVIES SALLY GREEN RIDGEWAY
28/6/1875 JOHN GLOSSOP HANNAH DIMBERLINE RIDGEWAY
11/9/1878 GEO GODBER MARY KIRKBY RIDGEWAY
7/4/1890 ANNIE GOODLIFFE JOHN HAGUE FILE CUTTER SHEFFIELD
3/10/1892 JOHN CHAS GOODLIFFE HELEN WALTON HIGH LANE
21/11/1896 HARRIET GOSLING GEORGE KAYE FIREMAN MARSH LANE
29/6/1870 JOSEPH GOSLING ANNIE SHAW BOLE HILL
1/8/1886 ELIZABETH GOUGH EDMUND ARMSON COLLIER MARSH LANE
28/12/1868 GEO GREAVES MARY ANN BAILEY RIDGEWAY
25/12/1879 MARY EUGENIE GREAVES CHARLES EDWIN BOLSOVER JOINER HIGH LANE
16/1/1881 MARTHA GREAVES MARK BOLSOVER COLLIER RIDGEWAY
16/8/1886 THOS GREAVES ELIZABETH ELLIOT RIDGEWAY
5/7/1881 GEO GREAVES MARY HARDCASTLE MARSH LANE
25/12/1889 JUDE GREAVES EDITH LOUISA RODGERS MARSH LANE
17/12/1893 JOS GREEN ELIZA ECCLES SLOAD LANE
15/7/1894 MARIA HARRIET GREEN FRED ELLIOTT MINER RIDGEWAY
25/12/1883 ALICE GREEN FRANCIS DUESBURY FISHER SCYTHE MAKER BIRLEY HAY
31/12/1857 SALLY GREEN JAMES GERVIES FARMER STAVELEY
26/12/1861 FANNY GREEN WILLIAM HENRY LAKING COKE BURNER RIDGEWAY
3/4/1888 ADA GREEN CHARLES MURDOCK MINER RIDGEWAY
10/4/1882 JOHN GREEN MARY ANN STEELE MARSH LANE
8/4/1861 MARY GREEN JOHN ALBERT WHITELEY GRINDER GRINESTHORPE
30/9/1873 JOHN HEYWOOD GREGORY ELIZA SUBERAY MARSDEN RIDGEWAY
1/1/1884 JAS GREGORY BETSY STRINGER MARSH LANE
17/2/1874 WM GROWCOCK BETSY BOYER CARTER LANE
2/9/1888 ELIZABETH GUNNING JABEZ LOWE MINER MARSH LANE
10/5/1857 WM HADDOCK ELIZABETH MALLENDER MARSH LANE
21/3/1885 ANNIE HADFIELD GEORGE HENRY BATTERSBY COLLIER MARSH LANE
6/11/1860 MARY HADFIELD JOHN KAY TABLE BLADE FORGER MARSH LANE
7/4/1890 JOHN HAGUE ANNIE GOODLIFFE HIGH LANE
5/3/1860 HARRIET HALL WILLIAM COUSINS LAB ECKINGTON
7/9/1896 WM HALL ANNIE WALLIS RIDGEWAY
20/3/1876 JOSEPH HALLAM EMMA POSKITT MARSH LANE
19/9/1875 MARYU HALLAM FAREWELL SIDDALL HAY & STRAY MERCHANT HEELEY
4/12/1876 WM HALLAM MARY ELIZABETH TAYLOR RIDGEWAY
26/12/1864 JAS HANCOCK SARAH ELIZABETH CUTTS CARTER LANE
23/8/1847 GEO HANCOCK ANN HAVENHAND TROWAY
24/3/1846 JOHN HANCOCK ELIZABETH LITTLEWOOD MARSH LANE
14/4/1873 GEO HANCOCK MARY NOUCH MARSH LANE
1/3/1870 GEO HANDLEY ALICE RENSHAW RIDGEWAY
14/12/1885 HANNAH MARIA HARDCASTLE HENRY DIXON COLLIER MARSH LANE
5/7/1881 MARY HARDCASTLE GEORGE GREAVES COLLIER RIDGEWAY
30/1/1882 JOE WM HARDCASTLE CLARA MARIA MORLEY BOLE HILL
3/6/1895 SARAH LIZZIE HARDCASTLE CHARLES PEARSON FRUITERER BRADFORD
23/11/1896 HENRY HARDCASTLE MARY ELLEN REGON SHEFFIELD
28/5/1885 ANN HARDCASTLE WALTER SAMUEL SWIFT COLLIER STAVELEY
2/8/1885 MARY HARDWICK GEORGE ABBOTTS MINER ECKINGTON
1/7/1862 ANNE HARDWICK CHARLES BARKER COLLIER MARSH LANE
15/2/1864 LETTICE HARDWICK JOHN FROST MINER HANDSWORTH
20/4/1878 SAML HARDWICK ELLEN HUNT RENISHAW
12/5/1873 EMMA HARDWICK JOHN MORLEY COLLIER MARSH LANE
3/10/1892 HERBERT HARDWICK BERTHA TURNER MARSH LANE
6/4/1885 HERBERT HARDWICK SELINA UNWIN RIDGWAY
10/2/1890 MARTHA HARDWICK? JOHN MARSDON MINER MARSH LANE
19/12/1883 JOHN HANLEY HARRISON MARY JANE SHAW MARSH LANE
14/12/1863 EZEKIAH HARTLEY SARAH JOHNSON RIDGEWAY
28/6/1903. ADA HARTLEY ERNEST KAYE ENGINEMAN MARSH LANE
13/9/1893 ELIZABETH ANN HARTLEY JAMES MARKHAM CHIMNEY SWEEP DRONFIELD
21/5/1892 ANN HARTLEY GEORGE PENDLETON MINER TROWAY
26/2/1879 MARY HASLAM JOSEPH ATKIN GRINDER HIGH LANE
25/9/1871 GERMAN SMITH HASLAM SARAH DAVENPORT TROWAY
5/9/1866 JOS HASLAM MARY FISHER BRIDGE END
14/5/1854 HANNAH HASLAM THOMAS METTAM MASON WHITTINGTON
12/5/1856 ROBERT HASLAM ANN PEARSON HIGH LANE
4/6/1865 CHARLOTTE HASLAM ROBERT HASLAM PEARSON COLLIER HIGH LANE
17/9/1862 MARY ANN HASLAM THOMAS RICHARDSON DOMESTIC SERV NEWBOLD
9/8/1871 FANNY HASLAM WILLIAM THORNTON SCHOOL MASTER WALTHAMSTOWE
23/1/1853 HENRY HASLAM MARY WEBSTER TROWAY
26/12/1892 ELIZABETH HAVENHAND ALFRED CUTTS COLLIER MOSBRO
23/8/1847 ANN HAVENHAND GEORGE HANCOCK MINER MARSH LANE
17/4/1881 HANNAH HAVENHAND EDWIN NICHOLSON BLACKSMITH RIDGEWAY
13/10/1845 AARON HAVENHAND ANN OATES TROWAY
2/1/1871 HENRY HAVENHAND ANN PEARSON RIDGEWAY
17/8/1896 WM HAVENHAND ELIZABETH ANN SHAW HIGH LANE
30/7/1892 WM HAVERTY ELLEN FINNEY MARSH LANE
16/4/1900. JOHN HAYNES ELIZABETH FINNEY MARSH LANE
21/9/1871 HANNAH HAYWOOD LEWIS OLDROYD MASON OSSETT
18/8/1900. JOHN  HEATHCOTE MARGARET JANE BARKER HIGH LAN
8/8/1898 CATHERINE HELEN HELLIWEL FREDERICK FIDLER FARMER RIDGEWAY
17/5/1875 HARRIET HELLIWELL WILLIAM HORROX SCHOOL MASTER RIDGEWAY
26/7/1876 ANNIE HELLIWELL THOMAS HENRY KIRKBY FARMER HIGH LANE
21/3/1877 HENRY HELLIWELL SARAH ANN KIRKBY RIDGEWAY
13/4/1865 HENRY HELLIWELL ANNIE SMITH GLEADLESS
5/2/1900. JOS HENDLY ALICE MILLINGTON MARSH LANE
31/8/1873 HANNAH HENSTOCK AARON BARKER COLLIER RIDGEWAY
22/4/1883 FRANCIS HENSTOCK MATILDA BOOTH GLEADLESS
26/6/1886 WM LEO HETT MARIA SWINDELL BIRDFIELD
22/7/1846 JOHN LINLEY HEWITT MARY ANN NEEDHAM RIDGEWAY
21/9/1871 HERBERT HEYWOOD CHARLOTTE PEARSON RIDGEWAY
24/3/1896 ELIZA HEYWOOD JOSEPH RHODES FARMER WHITE LANE
24/11/1874 MARY ELIZBETH HIBBERT WILLIAM BOLSOVER MINER MOSBRO
27/12/1875 MARY JANE HIBBERT MORRIS CARTLEDGE SILVERSMITH HIGH LANE
25/2/1891 AGNES ESTHER HIBBERT JOSEPH CRITCHLOW COLLIER TROWAY
9/6/1889 WM HIBBERT HARRIET KERRY MARSH LANE
22/11/1893 ANN HIBBERT HENRY WASHINGTON LOWCOCK COLLIER TROWAY
7/8/1899 HEDLEY HIBBERT ALICE MELLOR TROWAY
26/12/1893 JOHN HIBBERT SARAH MIRFIN ? MARSH LANE
28/10/1879 ANNIE HIBBERT FREDERICK MOORE MINER MARSH LANE
21/8/1897 HARRIET ANN HIBBERT JOHN MOYLE MINER MARSH LANE
28/6/1880 JANE HIBBERT THOMAS ROTHERHAM MINER TROWAY
31/12/1856 WM HIBBERT SARAH ANN SMITH MARSH LANE
4/2/1883 FREDERICK WM HIBBERT ADA ANN STATON Mosbro
11/3/1862 EDWARD HICKLEN SARAH SMITH MARSH LANE
6/11/1889 SAML HILTON MARY FISHER BIRLEY HEY
6/3/1893 JOHN WM HOBSON MARIA ELIZABETH BARBER RIDGEWAY
26/6/1899 AEDITH ANNIE HOBSON JOHN DRURY LAB GLEADLESS
19/4/1897 THOS HODSON HARRIET HANNAH KEETON RIDGEWAY
29/1/1894 GEO ANTHONY HOLMES SARAH ANDREW MARSH LANE
9/4/1877 HENRY HOOSON HANNAH RENSHAW RIDGEWAY
13/1/1845 ANN HOPKINSON GEORGE ROTHERHAM SERV RIDGEWAY
20/8/1900. HARRIET HORNER JOE CLEMENT PEARSON MINER GLEADLESS
17/5/1875 WM HORROX HARRIET HELLIWELL HIGH LANE
22/5/1905. LILLY HORSFIELD GEORGE DIXON MINER MARSH LANE
25/12/1886 HERBERT  HOYLAND FRANCES ELIZABETH BUTTERLEY RIDGEWAY
20/6/1882 ADA HUDSON JOSEPH REDFERN COLLIER ECKINGTON
30/6/1889 THOS HUDSON HARRIET ANN WHITTAKER ECKINGTON
19/1/1893 MARTHA HULLEY ARCHIBALD SIDNEY COCKCROFT MASON HALIFAX
22/4/1889 JAS HULLEY ALICE CRISP RIDGEWAY
12/5/1874 JAS WM HULLEY MARY STABLES HIGH LANE
14/6/1886 EDWARD HULLEY BEATRICE WARD WHITE LANE
18/3/1874 ELIZA HULLEY JOHN WHITESIDE LAB BLACKPOOL
20/4/1878 ELLEN HUNT SAMUEL HARDWICK UNDERGROUND VIEWER RENISHAW
28/11/1887 JAS HENRY HUNT CLARA STERLAND MARSH LANE
2/4/1893 ELIZABETH HUNT HENRY SYKES COLLIER RIDGEWAY
16/9/1868 WM MANN HUNTER MARY HUTTON RIDGEWAY
27/9/1852 ELIZA HURST WILLIAM PEACOCK FARMER RIDGEWAY
9/8/1899 ELLEN HUTCHINSON ELIJAH ELVIN FIREMAN STAVELEY
11/6/1894 WALTER HUTCHINSON BETSY LITTLEWOOD GEER LANE
31/12/1873 WALTER HUTCHINSON ELIZABETH MARPLES MARSH LANE
30/8/1870 WALTER HUTCHINSON ELIZABETH MORTON BOLE HILL
25/12/1871 WM HUTCHINSON MARY ANN PARNHAM LAMBLEY
25/4/1865 JOHN HUTCHINSON ELIZABETH SMEDLEY MARSH LANE
29/11/1897 KEZIA HUTCHINSON FRANCIS STANDEAVEN COMMISSIONER SHEFFIELD
24/8/1876 ELIZABETH HUTTON WILLIAM FRANCIS ADDY COLLIERY MANAGER NORTON
15/10/1874 MARGARET HUTTON CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM ALDERSON SOLICITOR ECKINGTON
2/3/1882 ANN HUTTON JAMES WALKER BEATTIE SURGEON SUNDERLAND
16/9/1868 MARY HUTTON WILLIAM MANN HUNTER DOCTOR ECKINGTON
16/12/1885 MINNIE INGLETON THOMAS CRABTREE LETTER CARRIER SHEFFIELD
12/3/1900. ELLEN INGLETON ARTHUR MARSH MINER RIDGEWAY
3/4/1893 BEATRICE MARY INGLETON BENJAMIN THOMPSON COLLIER RIDGEWAY
9/2/1859 EDWARD INMAN ELIZABETH ROSE MARSDEN RIDGEWAY
7/8/1859 ROSE HANNAH INMAN ROBERT ALFRED TODD CABINET MAKER SHEFFIELD
31J/1/1867 JANE JEBSON WILLIAM LEAK FARMER TROWAY
14/5/1861 ELIZABETH JEBSON MARK LITTLEWOOD SICKLESMITH MARSH LANE
18/4/1878 AMARGARET JENNINGS HERBERT BOLSOVER COLLIER RIDGEWAY
25/12/1878 ALICE JENNINGS MATTHEW SINGLETON COLLIER HIGH LANE
1/3/1859 WM JOHNSON SARAH BARKER RIDGEWAY
14/12/1863 SARAH ELIZABETH JOHNSON EZEKIAH HARTLEY FARMER RIDGEWAY
17/4/1895 FREDERICK JONES GRACE ELLEN MACE-SHEPHERD RIDGEWAY
4/9/1856 JOHN THOS JONES MARY WEST SLAGG FORD
6/8/1900. JOHN THOS JONES EDITH ANNIE WILCOX BIRDFIELD
21/11/1896 GEO KAYE HARRIETT GOSLING TROWAY
6/11/1860 JIOHN KAYE MARY HADFIELD MARSH LANE
10/12/1879 EMMA KEETON ARTHUR BERRISFORD MINER MOSBRO
19/4/1897 HARRIET HANNAH KEETON THOMAS HODSON MINER RIDGEWAY
11/4/1871 JANE KEETON THOMAS LOWE SCYTHESMITH FORD
1/10/1883 JOHN KEETON CLARA JANE MOORE MARSH LANE
21/6/1877 ELEANOR KEETON JOHN TAYLOR SICKLE HAFT TURNER RIDGEWAY
25/12/1897 THOS KERRY SARAH BENNETT ECKINGTON
9/6/1889 HARRIET KERRY WILLIAM HIBBERT MINER MARSH LANE
27/11/1882 EMILY KERRY JOHN MORTON MINER MARSH LANE
2/11/1890 ROSE KERRY FREDERICK MORTON MINER MARSH LANE
25/12/1882 RICHARD KING ANNIE ELIZABETH WALTON HIGH LANE
25/10/1881 ELIZABETH KIPLING WILLIAM BAILEY MINER MARSH LANE
12/4/1875 SARAH LIZZIE KIRK THOMAS NIXON FARM SERV BOLE HILL
5/9/1853 EMMA KIRK GEORGE SHAW TABLE BLADE FORGER BRAMLEY
3/10/1866 JANE KIRKBY HERBERT FOX FARMER RIDGEWAY
11/9/1878 MARY KIRKBY GEORGE GODBER GRINDER RIDGEWAY
26/7/1876 THOS HENRY KIRKBY ANNIE HELLIWELL LITFIELD
21/3/1877 SARAH ANN KIRKBY HENRY HELLIWELL FARMER RIDGEWAY
27/12/1876 HARRIET KIRKBY THOMAS MARPLES ENGINEER RIDGEWAY
8/10/1879 CATHERINE STANIFORTH KIRKBY HERBERT MARPLES SCHOOL MASTER HARTHILL
21/2/1895 WALTER KIRKBY FLORENCE PEARSON SLOAD LANE
17/5/1854 ELIZABETH SARAH KITCHEN JOSEPH MARSDEN FARMER RIDGEWAY
26/12/1861 WM HENRY LAKING FANNY GREEN RIDGEWAY
25/12/1884 GEO HENRY LANGHAM MARY HANNAH WALTON HIGH LANE
14/4/1890 ARTHUR LARGE JANE WALTON HIGH LANE
27/6/1864 HARRIET LAW CHARLES ADAMS ENGINE TENTER BRIDGE END
18/4/1865 ELIZABETH LAW JOHN DRURY MINER ECKINGTON
31/1/1867 WM LEAK JANE JEBSON TROWAY
14/12/1843 MARGARET LEAK GEORGE NEWBOULD SICKLESMITH RIDGEWAY
15/2/1847 ELIZABETH LEE JOHN SISTERN LAB BOLE HILL
18/3/1850 DINAH LEE GEORGE WHITEHEAD BRICK MAKER MARSH LANE
28/11/1878 WM LEECH MARY NEEDHAM MARSH LANE
28/12/1898 JOHN LENTHALL MARY ANN WILD RIDGEWAY MOOR
16/2/1869 MARY JANE LEVICK ISAAC SMEDLEY TABLE BLADE FORGER MARSH LANE
23/9/1851 THOS LEVICK ELIZABETH TAYLOR RIDGEWAY
28/12/1870 JOS LEVICK ELIZA TURNER RIDGEWAY
5/8/1878 JOHN LEVICK HARRIET ANN WALL RIDGEWAY
27/10/1862 JOHN LEVICK CHARLOTTE WORTHINGTON MARSH LANE
30/6/1890 LUNA LINACRE GEORGE WESLEY FARM LAB LITFIELD
1/4/1899 ARTHUR ALLERWISHES LINDLEY MINNIE ARMSTRONG MARSH LANE
26/12/1898 SARAH LIZZIE LINLEY WALTER MARSH GRINDER RIDGEWAY
30/5/1898 HANNAH LINLEY MARK PEARSON MINER SLOAD LANE
29/11/1846 WM LINNEKER ELIZA CARNALL SLOAD LANE
1/9/1856 RICHARD LISTER SUSANNAH BOLER BRAMLEY
19/1/1863 ELIZABETH LISTER JOHN MERRILL GRINDER BRIMLEY BANK
16/2/1890 ERNEST LISTER FLORENCE WOOD BOLSOVER
24/3/1846 ELIZABETH LITTLEWOOD JOHN HANCOCK FARMERS SERV MARSH LANE
11/6/1894 BETSY LITTLEWOOD WALTER HUTCHINSON BLACKSMITH SHEFFIELD
14/5/1861 MARK LITTLEWOOD ELIZABETH JEBSON TROWAY
30/8/1899 HARRIET LITTLEWOOD ARTHUR WILLIAM MOSS MINER JEER LANE
18/3/1895 ELIZABETH ANN LITTLEWOOD SAMUEL REDFERN MINER MARSH LANE
25/12/1897 JOHN ARTHUR LITTLEWOOD MARY SHAW TROWAY
21/6/1852 JANE LITTLEWOOD WILLIAM WEBSTER FARM SERV ECKINGTON
12/11/1898 MARSHALL LITTLEWOOD ADA COWLEY WOOTTON MARSH LAE
6/1/1890 MARY JANE LITTLEWOOD FREDERICK WRAGG POSTMAN HEELEY
19/4/1897 CLARA LIVERSAGE JAMES EDWARD DIXON LAB PITSMOOR
27/12/1888 MARY JANE LIVERSIDGE HUGH BARKER GRINDER HACKENTHORPE
26/12/1895 ALICE ELEANOR LOCKER JOSEPH EYZA ROGERS CROFTS WAREHOUSEMAN SHEFFIELD
29/7/1896 FLORENCE ANNIE LOCKER WILLIAM FANSHAW PAINTER ECKINGTON
28/2/1892 LILY GERTRUDE LOCKER HERBERT SIMPSON MINER MARSH LANE
26/5/1890 WALTER LOMAS FANNY TURNER HIGH LANE
22/11/1893 HENRY WASHINGTON LOWCOCK ANNE HIBBERT TROWAY
10/4/1849 JOHN LOWCOCK ALICE ROLLINSON ECKINGTON
2/9/1888 JABEZ LOWE ELIZABETH GUNNING DOMESTIC SERV MARSH LANE
11/4/1871 THOS LOWE JANE KEATON HIGH LANE
26/11/1883 GEO LOWE EMILY PEARSON FORD
25/4/1884 ANN ELIZABETH LUCAS RICHARD PROCTOR HETTON
12/6/1859 CHAS LUNN MARTHA FOWLER RIDGEWAY
17/4/1895 GRACE ELLEN MACE SHEPHERD FREDERICK JONES CHIEF PETTY OFFICER RN HOLYHEAD
26/6/1893 LYDIA MACHANT WALTER PACKARD GRINDER MARSH LANE
25/12/1865 GEO MACHIN BETTY OWEN MARSH LANE
30/6/1900. HARRIET MALLENDER JOB ALLEN MINER MARSH LANE
1/4/1899 JOS MALLENDER ALEATHEA BINGHAM MARSH LANE
25/12/1873 ELIZABETH MALLENDER ALFRED COE COLLIER MARSH LANE
10/5/1857 ELIZABETH MALLENDER WILLIAM HADDOCK COKE BURNER BRAMLEY MOOR
28/6/1875 EDMUND MALLENDER ELIZABETH NIGHTINGALE ECKINGTON
27/6/1892 FRED MALLENDER GERTRUDE NOUCH MARSH LANE
21/2/1876 HANNAH MALLENDER HENRY WALKER GASMAN CHESTERFIELD
13/9/1893 JAS MARKAM ELIZABETH ANN HARTLEY TROWAY
10/5/1857 ELIZABETH MARPLES JOSEPH BARKER MINER SLOAD LANE
27/2/1889 WALTER MARPLES MARY ELLEN BOLSOVER HIGH LANE
4/11/1900. ELIZABETH MARPLES ISAAC CROOK MINER MARSH LANE
10/10/1847 JAS MARPLES JULIA FOWLER BOLE HILL
31/12/1873 ELIZABETH MARPLES WALTER HUTCHINSON COLLIER MARSH LANE
27/12/1876 THOS KIRK MARPLES HARRIET KIRKBY HIGH LANE
8/10/1879 HERBERT MARPLES CATHERINE STANIFORTH KIRKBY HIGH LANE
20/5/1872 THOS KIRK MARPLES EMMA TAYLOR BIRDFIELD
1/9/1897 HENRY MARRIOT ANNIE MIRFIN MARSH LANE
30/3/1891 MARY ELIZABETH MARRIOTT JOHN FREDERICK BREGAZZI WAGGON FITTER ECKINGTON
1/7/1874 HERBERT JOHN MARSDEN ANNIE BOLSOVER RIDGEWAY
1/1/1862 SAML MARSDEN MARY ELIZABETH BRAMALL SHADY HALL
16/8/1854 MARY MARSDEN CHARLES BUNTING FARMER ASTON
8/7/1873 JANE MARSDEN FREDERICK COOLING ENGINEER DARNELL
30/9/1873 ELIZA SUBREY MARSDEN JOHN HEYWOOD GREGORY FACTOR SHEFFIELD
10/2/1890 JOHN MARSDEN MARTHA HARDWICK MARSH LANE
9/2/1859 ELIZABETRH ROSE MARSDEN EDWARD INMAN STEEL REFINER CARTER HALL
17/5/1854 JOS MARSDEN ELIZABETH SARAH KITCHEN STAVELEY
30/12/1852 ELLEN MARSDEN HENRY WARD FARMERS LAB GLEADLESS
22/4/1866 JANE MARSH WILLIAM BOLSOVER SICKLESMITH HIGH LANE
12/4/1884 RICHRD MARSH MARY ELIZABETH DIXON MARSH LANE
26/12/1878 AGNES MARSH ROBERT DUMBLETON CLERK IN HOLY ORDER ECKINGTON
7/10/1885 HARRY MARSH HARRIET FIDLER HIGH LANE
5/8/1894 AGNES MARSH JAMES FIDLER MASON MOSBRO
12/3/1900. ARTHUR MARSH ELLEN BARSBY INGLETON HIGH LANE
26/12/1898 WALTER SAML MARSH SARAH LIZZIE LINLEY RIDGEWAY
14/3/1892 JANE MARSH TOM LINDLEY SKELTON COLLIER PLUMBLEY
13/11/1845 RUTH MARSH JOHN TAYLOR SICKLESMITH RIDGEWAY
13/12/1846 JOHN MARSH ALICE JANE CAROLINE TAYLOR RIDGEWAY
24/7/1870 JONATHON MARSH KATE WALL RIDGEWAY
30/6/1861 JAS MARSON ANN MILNER BOLE HILL
5/10/1899 CHARLOTTE MATHER FRED CAMM LAB GLEADLESS
15/4/1882 JOHN THOS McMURRAY ADELINE WILSON MARSH LANE
7/8/1899 ALICE MELLOR HEDLEY HIBBERT EDGE TOOL FORGER APPERKNOWLE
19/1/1863 JOHN MERRIL ELIZABETH LISTER SUNNY BANK
14/5/1854 THOS METTAM HANNAH HASLAM HIGH LANE
18/5/1863 SARAH MIDDLETON JAMES WEBSTER COLLIER MARSH LANE
28/2/1898 ELIZABETH MILLINGTON JAMES DOXEY MINER MARSH LANE
5/2/1900. ALICE MILLINGTON JOSEPH HENDLEY MINER ECKINGTON
26/4/1886 THOS MILLINGTON EMMA SHAW MARSH LANE
30/6/1861 ANN MILNER JAMES MARSON CORDWAINER STAVELEY
1/7/1845 MARY MILNES THOMAS MORTON FARMER MARSH LANE
22/6/1880 MARIA MIRFIN WILLIAM BALLARD COLLIER MARSH LANE
26/12/1893 SARAH MIRFIN JOHN HIBBERT MOULDER MARSH LANE
1/9/1897 ANNIE MIRFIN HENRY MARRIOTT MINER MARSH LANE
5/3/1888 MARY MIRFIN GEORGE HENRY RODGERS MINER MARSH LANE
24/7/1876 ELIZABETH MIRFIN SAMUEL SHAW TABLE BLADE FORGER MARSH LANE
1/1/1897 MARTHA ANN MIRFIN BENJAMIN SWAIN MINER WHITTINGTON
4/11/1884 MARSHALL MONK ELIZA ANN EVANS MARSH LANE
13/4/1890 WM EDWIN MOORE GERTRUDE BELL RIDGEWAY
28/10/1879 FREDERICK MOORE ANNIE HIBBERT MARSH LANE
1/10/1883 CLARA JANE MOORE JOHN KEETON JOINER HIGH LANE
23/4/1894 MARGARET ANN MOORE WALTER SEATON FARMER MARSH LANE
2/2/1895 BEATRICE REBECCA MOORE HORATIO SEATON MINER MARSH LANE
21/6/1871 SARAH HANNAH MOORWOOD WILLIAM STANIFORTH SICKLE MANUFACTURER HACKENTHORPE
30/1/1882 CLARA MARIA MORLEY JOE WILLIAM HARDCASTLE MASON MARSH LANE
12/5/1873 JOHN MORLEY EMMA HARDWICK MARSH LANE
9/6/1889 ANNIE MORTON GEORGE BINGHAM MINER MARSH LANE
30/8/1870 ELIZABETH MORTON WALTER HUTCHINSON COLLIER BOLE HILL
27/11/1882 JOHN MORTON EMILY KERRY MARSH LANE
2/11/1890 FREDERICK MORTON ROSE KERRY MARSH LANE
1/7/1845 THOS  MORTON MARY MILNES MARSH LANE
27/9/1868 ELIZABETH MORTON WILLIAM SHAW BLADE FORGER BRAMLEY
31/10/1887 JAS MORTON MARY HARRIET STEVENSON MARSH LANE
15/4/1895 EMMA MORTON JOHN THORNSBURY MINER MARSH LANE
30/8/1899 ARTHUR WM MOSS HARRIET LITTLEWOOD GEER LANE
21/8/1897 JOHN MOYLE HARRIET ANN HIBBERT MARSH LANE
3/4/1888 CHAS MURDOCK ADA GREEN RIDGEWAY
12/11/1872 EDWIN JAS NAYLOR EMMA COE MARSH LANE
30/9/1874 HANNAH NAYLOR GEORGE DICKENSON MINER SPINK HILL
4/4/1904. ARTHUR NEEDHAM FLORENCE BOWNES  MARSH LANE
22/7/1846 MARY ANN NEEDHAM JOHN LINLEY HEWITT FARMER COAL ASTON
28/11/1878 MARY NEEDHAM WILLIAM LEECH COLLIER MARSH LANE
6/6/1872 CHAS NEEDHAM ALICE STOREY SLOAD LANE
3/11/1853 LYDIA NEEDHAM GEORGE TAYLOR HAFT TURNER RIDGEWAY
3AR1872 JOS NEEDHAM ELIZABETH UNWIN RIDGEWAY
21/2/1859 EMMA NEEDHAM JONATHAN WARD BUTCHER CHESTERFIELD
8/4/1847 JOS NEEDHAM ANNE WEBSTER SCHOOL MISTRESS HIGH LANE
20/5/1872 JOS NEEDHAM PRISCILLA WOODWARD WHITE LANE
14/12/1843 GEO NEWBOLD MARGARET LEAK TROWAY
4/6/1900. ELEANOR NEWBOLD HUGH PEARSON MINER RIDGEWAY
1/10/1899. ELLEN NEWBOLD GEORGE RENSHAW GRINDER RIDGEWAY
26/12/1898 GEO WM NEWBOLD MARY WALTON HIGH LANE
2/4/1872 ELLIS NEWBOLD ELLEN WEBSTER HIGH LANE
18/4/1881 HARRY NEWMANE HARRIETT SHAKESPEARE RIDGEWAY
12/9/1885 ANN ELIZABETH NEWTON RICHARD BOOTH RIDGEWAY
17/4/1881 EDWIN NICHOLSON HANNAH HAVENHAND RIDGEWAY
28/6/1875 ELIZABETH NIGHTINGALE EDMUND MALLENDER MINER MARSH LANE
31/12/1890 JAS NIGHTINGALE HARRIETT PEARSON SLOAD LANE
12/4/1875 THOS NIXON SARAH KIRK BOLE HILL
27/6/1892 GERTRUDE NONCH FRED MALLINDER MINER MARSH LANE
22/5/1893 ELIZABETH NORTH WILLIAM DUTTON MINER STAVELEY
17/2/1854 VINAH NORTON RICHARD WILSON SHOE MAKER STAVELEY
14/4/1873 MARY NOUCH GEORGE HANCOCK TABLE BLADE FORGER MARSH LANE
18/11/1851 MARGARET NOWELL THOMAS HOIDERN WHITAKER GENTLEMAN LANCASTER
13/10/1845 ELIZA OATES GEORGE BARKER GRINDER BRIDGE END
13/10/1845 ANN OATES AARON HAVENHAND GRINDER RIDGEWAY
21/9/1871 LEWIS OLDROYD HANNAH HAYWOOD RIDGEWAY
8/5/1897 JABEZ OWEN HANNAH MARIA BINGHAM MARSH LANE
25/12/1865 BETTY OWEN GEORGE MACHIN MINER MARSH LANE
27/6/1858 MARY OWEN GEORGE TURNER LAB STAVELEY
26/6/1893 WALTER PACKARD LYDIA MACHANT MARSH LANE
26/2/1889 CAROLINE PALMER THOMAS WILD MINER MARSH LANE
22/11/1846 MARY PARKER GEORGE ALLEN COLLIER BRAMLEY
25/12/1871 MARY ANN PARNHAM WILLIAM HUTCHINSON COLLIER MARSH LANE
25/4/1869 WM PARNHAM ANN LILLEY THOMPSON MARSH LANE
10/3/1891 ELIZA PASHLEY GEORGE STYLES PRIVATE EAST YORKS REGIMENT SHEFFIELD
27/7/1890 MARY ANN PASHLEY WILLIAM WEBB BLACKSMITHS STRIKER NORTON
14/12/1899 NELLIE PEACE WILLIAM FEARN CRANE DRIVER SHEFFIELD
27/9/1852 WM PEACOCK ELIZA HURST RIDGEWAY
27/6/1892 THOS PEARSON AGNES EMILY BRETT RIDGEWAY
17/4/1854 JOHN PEARSON FRANCES BURROWS BOLE HILL
27/1/1889 EDITH  PEARSON JOHN FOWKES COLLIER MARSH LANE
3/6/1895 CHAS PEARSON SARAH HARDCASTLE MARSH LANE
12/5/1856 ANN PEARSON ROBERT HASLAM GRINDER HIGH LANE
4/6/1865 ROBERT HASLAM PEARSON CHARLOTTE HASLAM HIGH LANE
2/1/1871 ANN PEARSON HENRY HAVENHAND COLLIER RIDGEWAY
21/9/1871 CHARLOTTE PEARSON HERBERT HAYWOOD ENGINE DRIVER RIDGEWAY
20/8/1900. JOE PEARSON HARRIET HORNER GLEADLESS
21/2/1895 FLORENCE PEARSON WALTER KIRBY STOKER ECKINGTON
30/5/1898 MARK PEARSON HANNAH LINLEY RIDGEWAY
26/11/1883 EMILY PEARSON GEORGE LOWE COLLIER ECKINGTON
4/6/1900. HUGH PEARSON ELEANOR NEWBOULD RIDGEWAY
31/12/1890 HARRIET PEARSON JAMES NIGHTINGALE MINER ECKINGTON
25/12/1900. AMY PEARSON WILLIAM HENRY SHAW MINER MARSH LANE
22/11/1893 SAML PEARSON ANNIE ELIZABETH WORLEY MOSBRO
15/12/1857 FANNY PENDLETON THOMAS CRESSWICK FARMER TROWAY
21/5/1892 GEO PENDLETON ANN HARTLEY TROWAY
23/6/1894 MARY JANE PENDLETON SAMUEL WADE MINER HIGH LANE
2/6/1884 WALTER PEPPIT FLORENCE BOLSOVER HIGH LANE
25/9/1883 JOHN PERKS ALICE CRITCHLOW TROWAY
17/4/1897 GEO PLANT CHARLOTTE ANN BAILEY MARSH LANE
18/10/1893 JACOB PLANT ELIZABETH FOX RIDGEWAY
20/3/1876 EMMA POSKETT JOSEPH HALLAM COLLIER RIDGEWAY
29/9/1864 FANNY POSKETT JOSEPH WOODWARD MINER WHITE LANE
30/5/1887 PRUDENCE PRICE WALTER WALL MINER FORD
25/4/1884 RICHARD PROCTOR ANN ELIZABETH LUCAS RIDGEWAY
30/1/1865 CATHERINE PROUDMAN JOSEPH STEVENSON VIEWER IN COAL MINE MARSH LANE
29/11/1863 JESSE RANYARD ELIZA VARDY MARSH LANE
23/6/1851 ELIZABETH RAYNER RICHARD CHARLESWORTH MASON BOLSOVER
8/4/1866 MARY REANEY JAMES WHITE BRICK MAKER WHITE LANE
18/3/1895 SAML REDFERN ELIZABETH ANN LITTLEWOOD MARSH LANE
20/6/1882 JOS REDFURN ADA HUDSON MARSH LANE
28/12/1896 JANE REDMAN WILLIS ALBERT SHAW PALLETT BLADE FORGER HEELEY
7/10/1879 GEO REEVES PHOEBE SHAKESPEARE RIDGEWAY
23/11/1896 MARY ELLEN REGON HENRY HARDCASTLE STONE MASON MARSH LANE
20/2/1872 GEO RENSHAW JANE BARKER RIDGEWAY
7/4/1892 CAROLINE RENSHAW WILFRED BUTTERLEY MINING ENGINEER RIDGEWAY
31/3/1858 ELIZABETH NN RENSHAW GEORGE CLARKE CARPENTER CHESTERFIELD
25/12/1860 ANN RENSHAW THOMAS CROOKES SICKLESMITH MARSH LANE
15/7/1886 THOS RENSHAW ADA FISHER RIDGEWAY
24/8/1892 CHAS RENSHAW AMELIA FISHER RIDGEWAY
1/3/1870 ALICE RENSHAW GEORGE HANDLEY LAB DERBY
9/4/1877 HANNAH RENSHAW HENRY HOOSON TIME KEEPER HALIFAX
1/10/1899. GEO RENSHAW ELLEN NEWBOULD RIDGEWAY
20/3/1882 WM RENSHAW DOROTHY SHACKLOCK BRIDGE END
25/12/1873 ELIZABETH RENSHAW THOMAS STEVENSON JOINER DRONFIELD
25/12/1848 ALICE RENSHAW JOHN STOREY STONEMASON RIDGEWAY
1/7/1878 EUNICE RENSHAW MARK TURNER COLLIER RIDGEWAY
5/8/1895 RUTH RENSHAW CHARLES WILLIAMS GARDENER BEDINGTON
12/3/1887 MARY REVILL DANIEL BAILEY COLLIER MARSH LANE
12/4/1865 ANN ELIZABETH RHODES JOSEPH BOLSOVER GROCER HIGH LANE
18/3/1872 EMILY RHODES HERBERT FOWLER MECHANIC SHEFFIELD
24/3/1896 JOS RHODES ELIZA HAYWOOD JEER LANE
17/9/1861 THOS RICHARDSON MARY ANN HASLAM RIDGEWAY
17/4/1900. ARTHUR CHAS RILEY ELLEN AGNES TURNER MARSH LANE
25/5/1896 THOS RIPPON CAROLINE BELL HIGH LANE
6/10/1873 SELINA RIPPON WILLIAM JOHN ELLIS MINER HANDSWORTH
16/10/1861 MATTHEW RIPPON CHARLOTTE WEBSTER HIGH LANE
27/12/1897 EMILY ROBINSON JAMES WILLIAM ALLEN MINER MARSH LANE
30/1/1872 HANNAH ROBINSON HENRY RUDKIN BLACKSMITH BOLE HILL
14/6/1885 SUSAN ROBINSON SAMUEL SHAW FARMER BOLE HILL
15/3/1868 FRANK ROBINSON LUCY TAYLOR RIDGEWAY
31/7/1865 RHODA ROBINSON THOMAS THICKETT PUBLICAN MARSH LANE
3/4/1899 WALTER ROBINSON MARY ELLEN WHITE MARSH LANE
25/12/1882 ALICE  RODGERS JOSEPH BOLSOVER SICKLE MANUFACTURER HIGH LANe
9/11/1891 HARRIET ANN RODGERS WILLIAM ARTHUR BOLSOVER BUTCHER HIGH LANE
10/11/1895 ELLEN RODGERS JONATHAN BURGIN COLLIER KILLAMARSH
6/3/1875 FREDERICK RODGERS BETSY BUTTERLEY RIDGEWAY
29/8/1870 MARY RODGERS SAMUEL FISHER OFFICE CLERK RIDGEWAY
6/9/1899 MARGARET MAY RODGERS CHARLES EDWIN FISHER SCYTHESMITH FORD
26/12/1887 ALBERT THOS RODGERS LOUISA FROST BOLE HILL
25/12/1889 EDITH LOUISA RODGERS JUDE GREAVES MINER KILLAMARSH
5/3/1888 GEO HENRY RODGERS MARY MIRFIN MARSH LANE
28/3/1887 MARY TUDSBURY RODGERS JOHN EDWARD RODGERS EDGE TOOL MAKER RIDGEWAY
28/3/1887 JOHN EDWARD RODGERS MARY TUDSBURY RODGERS RIDGEWAY
3/5/1897 MARY ANN RODGERS JOHN WEIR FARMER EGLINGHAM
10/4/1849 ALICE ROLLINSON JOHN LOWCOCK MINER MARSH LANE
26/6/1893 TOM ROTHERHAM ROSE ANNIE CRITCHLOW TROWAY
28/6/1880 THOS ROTHERHAM JANE HIBBERT MARSH LANE
13/1/1845 GEO ROTHERHAM ANN HOPKINSON BARLOW
30/1/1872 HENRY RUDKIN HANNAH ROBINSON BOLE HILL
23/4/1894 WALTER SEATON MARGARET ANNIE MOORE MARSH LANE
2/2/1895 HORATIO SEATON BERTHA REBECCA MOORE MARSH LANE
30/5/1887 JOHN SELSTON KATE FINNY MARSH LANE
17/5/1875 HARRIET SESTON EDWARD COLE SADDLER MARSH LANE
1/11/1875 MATILDA SESTON THOMAS DENTON COLLIER MARSH LANE
20/3/1882 DOROTHY SHACKLOCK WILLIAM RENSHAW GRINDER BRIDGE END
5/9/1881 THOS SHAKESPEARE ADA CLOUGH RIDGEWAY
18/4/1881 HARRIET SHAKESPERE HARRY NEWMANE PORK BUTCHER DERBY
7/10/1879 PHEBE SHAKESPERE GEORGE REEVES WATCH & CLOCK MAKER APPLEBY
7/5/1882 WM SHAW ELIZA ABBOTTS ECKINGTON
4/7/1894 FRANK SHAW ALICE MARY BARKER HIGH LANE
3/6/1895 KIRK SHAW EMILY CHAPMAN FORD
30/5/1887 ELLEN SHAW THOMAS CROOKS COLLIER RIDGEWAY
7/2/1860 HANNAH SHAW GEORGE DIXON TABLE BLADE FORGER BRAMLEY
11/4/1898 ELIZABETH SHAW JAMES EVANS LAB ECKINGTON
10/6/1861 CHAS SHAW EUNICE FANSHAW RIDGEWAY
29/6/1870 ANNIE SHAW JOSEPH GOSLING FARMER TROWAY
19/12/1883 MARY JANE SHAW JOHN HANLEY HARRISON GARDENER LLANDAIRFECHEN
17/8/1896 ELIZABETH ANN SHAW WILLIAM HAVENHAND MINER HIGH LANE
5/9/1853 GEO SHAW EMMA KIRK GLEADLESS
25/12/1897 MARY SHAW JOHN ARTHUR LITTLEWOOD CARRIER MARSH LANE
26/4/1886 EMMA SHAW THOMAS MILLINGTON COLLIER MARSH LANE
24/7/1876 SAML SHAW ELIZABETH MIRFIN MARSH LANE
27/9/1868 WM SHAW ELIZABETH MORTON BRAMLEY MOOR
25/12/1900. WM HENRY SHAW AMY PEARSON MARSH LANE
28/12/1896 WILLIS ALBERT SHAW JANE REDMAN MARSH LANE
14/6/1885 SAML SHAW SUSAN ROBINSON ECKINGTON
15/5/1878 MARY SHAW JOHN SHAW FARMER RIDGEWAY
15/5/1878 JOHN SHAW MARY SHAW RIDGEWAY
3/4/1899 EDITH ANN SHAW LEONARD WALTER SPAFFORD ENGINEER KIMBERWORTH
7/12/1887 GEO SHAW ELIZABETH FRANCES STEVENSON MARSH LANE
14/6/1869 JOHN SHAW SARAH ANN WADE HIGH LANE
7/4/1894 MARY ELIZABETH SHELDON FRED WALL MINER RIDGEWAY
25/11/1874 ARTHUR RICHARD SHILLITO ROSE BLANCHE STOREY RIDGEWAY
1/12/1890 ? SHORT GEORGE THOMAS YORK MINER MARSH LANE
19/9/1875 FAREWELL SIDDAL MARY HALLAM RIDGEWAY
28/2/1892 HERBERT SIMPSON LILLY GERTRUDE LOCKER MARSH LANE
23/8/1874 MATTHEW SINGLETON ANNIE FIDLER RIDGEWAY
25/12/1878 MATTHEW SINGLETON ALICE JENNINGS RIDGEWAY
15/2/1847 JOHN SISTERN ELIZABETH LEE BOLE HILL
14/3/1892 TOM LINDLEY SKELTON JANE MARSH RIDGEWAY
4/9/1856 MARY WEST SLAGG JOHN THOMAS JONES SURGEON ECKINGTON
25/4/1865 ELIZABETH SMEDLEY JOHN HUTCHINSON MINER MARSH LANE
16/2/1869 ISAAC SMEDLEY MARY JANE LEVICK MARSH LANE
3/9/1898 WM SMITH MARY JANE BEAUMONT SCHOOL LANE
11/6/1863 CAROLINE SMITH WILLIAM BROOMHEAD FARMER RIDGEWAY
6/6/1892 EMMA BRANALL SMITH ELLIS CROOKES SICKLESMITH RIDGEWAY
31/1/1859 JAS SMITH MARY DILLIN BIRDFIELD
25/12/1882 HENRY SMITH ANN DIXON MARSH LANE
13/4/1865 ANNIE SMITH HENRY HELLIWELL FARMER LITTFIELD
31/12/1856 SARAH ANN SMITH WILLIAM HIBBERT FARMER TROWAY
11/3/1862 SARAH SMITH EDWARD HICKLEN COLLIER MARSH LANE
23/8/1886 FLORENCE MARPLES SNAPE CHARLES ANTHONY GROCERS ASSISTANT MARSH LANE
24/1/1867 EZRA SNAPE ANN EMANUAL MARSH LANE
3/4/1899 LEONARD WALTER SPAFFORD EDITH ANNIE SHAW MARSH LANE
17/11/1890 ANNIE STABLES GEORGE CHESTER MINER HIGH LANE
12/5/1874 MARY STABLES JAMES HULLEY COLLIER HIGH LANE
19/2/1883 ANNIE ELIZABETH STACEY WILLIAM FROST MINER MARSH LANE
29/11/1897 FRANCIS  STANDEAVAN KEZIA HUTCHINSON MARSH LANE
28/9/1865 ALICE STANIFORTH THOMAS CLACK PUBLICAN CHISWICK
15/2/1864 ELIZABETH STANIFORTH SAMUEL CRITCHLOW MINER TROWAY
21/6/1871 WM STANIFORTH SARAH HANNAH MOORWOOD RIDGEWAY
12/2/1895 CHAS STANIFORTH ADA WALTON WHITE LANE
18/8/1844 FANNY STANIFORTH WILLIAM WILSON PLUMBER ECKINGTON
25/12/1896 THOS JAS STANTON LILY TURNER HIGH LANE
4/2/1883 ADA ANN STATON FREDERICK WILLIAM HIBBERT MINER TROWAY
14/5/1875 BETH STATON THOMAS TURNER FARMER TROWAY
30/6/1894 FREDERICK STEEL MINNIE MARY DIXON MARSH LANE
10/4/1882 MARY ANN STEEL JOHN GREEN MINER MARSH LANE
28/11/1887 CLARA MARIA STERLAND JAMES HENRY HUNT MINER BOLE HILL
8/7/1878 FREDERICK STEVENSON ELIZABETH ANN FIDLER RIDGEWAY
31/10/1887 MARY HARRIET STEVENSON JAMES MORTON COLLIER MARSH LANE
30/1/1865 JOSEPH STEVENSON CATHERINE PROUDMAN MARSH LANE
25/12/1873 THOS STEVENSON ELIZABETH RENSHAW FORD
7/12/1887 ELIZABETH FRANCES STEVENSON GEORGE SHAW JOINER MARSH LANE
29/6/1885 FRED STEVENSON HANNAH SWINDELL BIRDFIELD
6/6/1872 ALICE STOREY CHARLES NEEDHAM SICKLESMITH RIDGEWAY
25/12/1848 JOHN STOREY ALICE RENSHAW DRESS MAKER RIDGEWAY
25/11/1874 ROSE BLANCHE STOREY ARTHUR RICHARD SHILLETO CLERK IN HOLY ORDER HOXTON
1/1/1884 BETSY STRINGER JAMES GREGORY MINER MARSH LANE
10/3/1891 GEO STYLES ELIZA PASHLEY SUNNY BANK
1/1/1897 BENJAMIN SWAIN MARTHA ANN MIRFIN MARSH LANE
28/5/1885 WALTER SAML SWIFT ANN HARDCASTLE MARSH LANE
28/6/1886 MARIA SWINDELL WILLIAM LEO HETT BAKER BIRDFIELD
29/6/1885 HANNAH SWINDELL FRED STEVENSON MINER BIRDFIELD
25/12/1891 MARY SWINDELL PETER WHITE MINER BIRDFIELD
25/11/1892 LUCY SWINDELL JOHN WHITE MINER BIRDFIELD
26/9/1892 FREDERICK SYKES ELIZA BARKER HIGH LANE
2/4/1893 HENRY SYKES ELIZABETH HUNT RIDGEWAY
3/12/1884 SARAH JANE TAYLOR MARK BOLSOVER JOINER HIGH LANE
21/8/1894 ELLEN TAYLOR GEORGE HENRY CORKER LAB GLEADLESS
3/4/1899 ELIZABETH TAYLOR JAMES EVANS MINER ECKINGTON
13/6/1859 JANE TAYLOR JOHN FAIRCLOUGH MOULDER ECKINGTON
5/3/1872 EMMA  TAYLOR WILLIAM FELLS BUTCHER ECKINGTON
25/1/1863 HANNAH TAYLOR THOMAS FISHER SCYTHESMITH BIRLEY HAY
4/12/1876 MARY ELIZABETH TAYLOR WILLIAM HALLAM COLLIER RIDGEWAY
21/6/1877 JOHN TAYLOR ELEANOR KEETON RIDGEWAY
23/9/1851 ELIZABETH TAYLOR THOMAS LEVICK MASON ECKINGTON
20/5/1872 EMMA TAYLOR THOMAS KIRK MARPLES COLLIER BIRDFIELD
13/11/1845 JOHN TAYLOR RUTH MARSH RIDGEWAY
13/12/1846 ALICE JANE CAROLINE TAYLOR JOHN MARSH FARMER'S SERV RIDGEWAY
3/11/1853 GEO HENRY TAYLOR LYDIA NEEDHAM RIDGEWAY
15/3/1868 LUCY TAYLOR FRANK ROBINSON JOINER DARNALL
7/9/1889 MARY ELLEN TAYLOR JOHN TURNER BLACKSMITH MARSH LANE
2/4/1899 SARAH ANN TAYLOR JOHN THOMAS WALTON MINER WHITE LANE
25/12/1849 RUTH TAYLOR MARK WEBSTER SHOE MAKER RIDGEWAY
6/3/1881 SARAH HANNAH TAYLOR JOSEPH WEBSTER CLERK IN HOLY ORDER ECKINGTON
31/7/1865 THOS THICKET RHODA ROBINSON MARSH LANE
2/11/1885 ALICE JNE THOMPSON WILLIAM BACON COLLIER MARSH LANE
28/10/1903. ALICE THOMPSON JOHN HEWITT JOINER CARLTON YORKS
3/4/1893 BENJAMIN THOMPSON BEATRICE MARY INGLETON HIGH LANE
25/4/1869 ANN LILLEY THOMPSON WILLIAM PARNHAM COLLIER MARSH LANE
31/1/1898 REUBEN THOMPSON GRACE WASS HIGH LANE
15/4/1895 JOHN THORNBURY EMMA MORTON MARSH LANE
9/8/1871 WM THORNTON FANNY HASLAM RIDGEWAY
29/12/1889 SAML WEBSTER THORPE ANGELINOR FLETCHER GLEADLESS
28/10/1856 ROBERT KITCHEN THRUCHLEY ANN CARTWRIGHT RIDGEWAY
7/8/1859 ROBERT ALFRED TODD ROSE HANNAH INMAN CARTER HALL
26/4/1896 DAVID TOKINS ELLEN DRABBLE WHITE LANE
1/7/1894 CHAS ERNEST TOKINS ELIZABETH ANN DRABBLE CARTER HALL LANE
31/12/1843 ANNE TURNER FRANCIS ADAMS TAILOR RIDGEWAY
25/12/1896 ELIZABETH ANN TURNER JIM BROCKLEHURST MINER TROWAY
28/12/1868 MARY TURNER JOSEPH FANSHAW COLLIER MARSH LANE
3/10/1892 BERTHA TURNER HERBERT HARDWICK LAB DRONFIELD
28/12/1870 ELIZA TURNER JOSEPH LEVICK MINER BRIDGE END
26/5/1890 FANNY TURNER WALTER LOMAS GARDENER GLEADLESS
27/6/1858 GEO TURNER MARY OWEN STAVELEY
1/7/1878 MARK TURNER EUNICE RENSHAW RIDGEWAY
17/4/1900. ELLEN AGNES TURNER ARTHUR CHARLES RILEY LOCOMOTIVE FIREMAN NEW WHITTINGTON
25/12/1896 LILY  TURNER THOMAS JAMES STANTON MINER ECKINGTON
14/5/1875 THOS TURNER BETHIA JANE STATON APPERKNOWLE
7/9/1889 JOHN TURNER MARY ELLEN TAYLOR MARSH LANE
8/7/1895 EDITH TURNER SAM WILKINSON MINER ECKINGTON
26/12/1870 ELIZA ELLEN TWIGG DAVID PAYNE WARD EDGE TOOL MAKER GLEALESS
24/8/1863 WM UNWIN ELIZABETH ALLEN TROWAY
29/6/1896 CHAS UNWIN EDITH BARKER HIGH LANE
28/6/1870 JOE UNWIN ELIZABETH CLAYTON FORD
6/4/1885 SELINA UNWIN HERBERT HARDWICK FARMER'S LAB SLOAD LANE
3/4/1872 ELIZABETH UNWIN JOSEPH NEEDHAM GROCER RIDGEWAY
7/3/1898 HARRIET  VARDEY WALTER COOKE MINER GLEADLESS
29/11/1863 ELIZA VARDY JESSE RANYARD LAB MARSH LANE
26/2/1882 SARAH ANN VAUGHAN THOMAS DRABBLE COLLIER GLEADLESS
10/10/1892 JULIA VICKERS EDWARD BELL FIREMAN GLEADLESS
30/12/1861 MARY ANN WADDINGHAM THOMAS WATERHOUSE COLLIER MARSH LANE
31/3/1862 GEO WADE JANE ATKIN HIGH LANE
23/6/1894 SAML WADE MARY JANE PENDLETON TROWAY
14/6/1869 SARAH ANN WADE JOHN SHAW COLLIER HIGH LANE
21/2/1876 HENRY WALKER HANNAH MALLENDER BOLE HILL
6/8/1888 FLORENCE  WALL WILLIAM BARKER SICKLESMITH HIGH LANE
26/6/1893 EMMA  WALL CHARLES FORD COLLIER BIRDFIELD
5/8/1878 HARRIET ANN WALL JOHN LEVICK  MINER RIDGEWAY
24/7/1870 KATE WALL JONATHAN MARSH LETTER CARRIER RIDGEWAY
30/5/1887 WALTER WALL PRUDENCE PRICE GEER LANE
7/4/1894 FRED WALL MARY ELIZABETH SHELDON RIDGEWAY
25/9/1906. HERBERT WALLER SARAH NIGHTINGALE MARSH LANE
7/9/1897 ANNIE WALLIS WILLIAM HALL LAB ECKINGTON
3/10/1892 HELEN WALTON JOHN CHARLES GOODLIFFE GROCER HIGH LANE
25/12/1882 ANNIE ELIZABETH WALTON RICHARD KING COLLIER MOSBRO
25/12/1884 MARY HANNAH WALTON GEORGE LANGHAM FARMERS LAB YORKS
14/4/1890 JANE WALTON ARTHUR LARGE MINER MOSBRO
26/12/1898 MARY WALTON GEORGE WILLIAM NEWBOULD BANKSMAN RIDGEWAY
12/2/1895 ADA WALTON CHARLES STANIFORTH MINER WHITE LANE
2/4/1899 JOHN THOS WALTON SARAH ANN TAYLOR BIRDFIELD
14/6/1886 BEATRICE WARD EDWARD HULLEY COLLIER RIDGEWAY
30/12/1852 HENRY WARD ELLEN MARSDEN HANDWORTH
21/2/1859 JONATHON WARD EMMA NEEDHAM WHITE LANE
26/12/1870 DAVID PAYNE WARD ELIZA ELLEN TWIGG GLEADLESS
31/1/1898 GRACE WASS REUBEN THOMPSON LAB HIGH LANE
30/12/1861 THOS WATERHOUSE MARY ANN WADDINGHAM MARSH LANE
21/3/1885 JOHN THOS WATTS MARY ELIZABETH WILSON MARSH LANE
27/7/1890 WM WEBB MARY ANN PASHLEY SUNNY BANK
13/1/1894 MARY ELIZABETH WEBSTER JOSEPH BAILEY MINER MARSH LANE
13/8/1860 WM WEBSTER MARY DIXON BOLE HILL
18/4/1899 SARAH THIRZA WEBSTER JOE CLEMENT DIXON MINER MARSH LANE
8/6/1862 SUSANNAH WEBSTER CHARLES DOBBINS LAB MARSH LANE
18/2/1845 HENRY WEBSTER NANCY FOX RIDGEWAY
26/2/1862 HANNAH WEBSTER GEORGE FOX SICKLE SMITH RIDGEWAY
21/7/1875 JOS WEBSTER AMELDA FOX RIDGEWAY
23/1/1853 MARY WEBSTER HENRY HASLAM LAB TROWAY
21/6/1852 WM WEBSTER JANE LITTLEWOOD ECKINGTON
18/5/1863 JAS WEBSTER SARAH MIDDLETON MARSH LANE
8/4/1847 ANN WEBSTER JOSEPH NEEDHAM SICKLESMITH RIDGEWAY
2/4/1872 ELLEN WEBSTER ELLIS NEWBOLD SICKLESMITH HIGH LANE
16/10/1861 CHARLOTTE WEBSTER MATTHEW RIPPON SICKLESMITH RIDGEWAY
25/12/1849 MARK WEBSTER RUTH TAYLOR RIDGEWAY
6/3/1881 JOS WEBSTER SARAH HANNAH TAYLOR CLERK RIDGEWAY
3/5/1897 JOHN WEIR MARY ANN RODGERS RIDGEWAY
30/6/1890 GEO WESLEY LUNA LINACRE LITTFIELD
25/12/1890 SAM ATKIN WHITAKER EVA BELL RIDGEWAY
18/11/1851 THOS  WHITAKER MARGARET NOWELL GENTLEWOMAN RIDGEWAY
23/10/1853 SAML WHITE ELIZABETH BARKER MARSH LANE
25/12/1886 ELIZA WHITE GEORGE WILLIAM EVANS MINER MARSH LANE
8/4/1866 JAS WHITE MARY REANEY CARTER HALL
3/4/1899 MARY ELLEN WHITE WALTER ROBINSON LAB EDALE
25/12/1891 PETER WHITE MARY SWINDELL BIRDFIELD
25/11/1892 JOHN WHITE LUCY SWINDELL BIRDFIELD
8/4/1861 JOHN ALBERT WHITELY MARY GREEN RIDGEWAY
18/3/1874 JOHN WHITESIDE ELIZA HULLEY RIDGEWAY
16/6/1874 THOS WHITLOCK ANN BURGOYNE CRAWSHAW SLOAD LANE
30/6/1889 HARRIET ANN WHITTAKER THOMAS HUDSON MINER MARSH LANE
30/4/1890 GEO WILCOX ADA ADAMS TROWAY
6/8/1900. EDITH ANNIE WILCOX JOHN JONES MINER BIRDFIELD
28/12/1898 MARY ANN WILD JOHN LENTHAL BARLBOROUGH
26/2/1889 THOS WILD CAROLINE PALMER MARSH LANE
27/7/1885 ALICE MAUD WILDSMITH TOM WRIGHT MOULDER MARSH LANE
23/4/1860 GEO MILNER WILKINSON EMMA ANDREW CARTER HALL LANE
23/5/1899 HENRY WILKINSON CAROLINE BARKER HIGH LANE
8/7/1895 SAML WILKINSON EDITH TURNER HIGH LANE
5/8/1895 CHAS WILLIAMS RUTH RENSHAW FORD BIRLEY HEY
15/4/1882 ADELINE WILSON SAMUEL MCMURRAY COLLIER MARSH LANE
17/2/1854 RICHARD WILSON VINAH MORTON MARSH LANE
18/8/1844 WM WILSON FANNY STANIFORTH MARSH LANE
21/3/1885 MARY ELIZABETH WILSON JOHN THOMAS WATTS COLLIER MARSH LANE
10/1/1886 JANE WILSON JOHN WOOD BLACKSMITH CONISBORO
28/12/1876 MARY ANN WINFIELD JAMES BOAM MINER WINSTER
5/3/1878 ELIZABETH SARAH WINFIELD JOHN DOBB COLLIER BOLE HILL
4/2/1874 BENJAMIN WINTERBURN ELIZABETH FOX RIDGEWAY
10/1/1886 JOHN WOOD JANE WILSON RIDGEWAY
16/2/1890 FLORENCE WOOD ERNEST LISTER COLLIER BOLE HILL
18/3/1850 GEO WOODHEAD DINAH LEE BOLE HILL
11/4/1898 MINNIE WOODRUFFE AMOS BERTIE DIXON MINER MARSH LANE
17/4/1876 GEO WOODWARD ANN ELLIOTT BIRDFIELD
20/5/1872 PRISCILLA WOODWARD JOSEPH NEEDHAM COLLIER WHITE LANE
29/9/1864 JOSEPH WOODWARD FANNY POSKITT WHITE LANE
11/2/1899 JANE ELIZABETH WOOTON JOSEPH DIXON MINER MARSH LANE
12/11/1898 ADA COWLEY WOOTON MARSHALL LITTLEWOOD MINER MARSH LANE
22/11/1893 ANN ELIZABETH WORLEY SAMUEL PEARSON COLLIER RIDGEWAY
27/10/1862 CHARLOTTE WORTHINGTON JOHN LEVICK MASON ECKINGTON
6/1/1890 FREDERICK WRAGG MARY JANE LITTLEWOOD MARSH LANE
8/6/1846 GEO WRIGHT HANNAH BELL MARSH LANE
12/11/1851 JOHN WRIGHT LOUISA GABBITASS TROWAY
27/7/1885 TOM WRIGHT ALICE MAUDE WILDSMITH MARSH LANE
27/3/1877 JULIA WYATT CHARLES AUTY FARMER TROWAY
1/12/1890 GEO THOS YORK ADA SHORT MARSH LANE