Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
 
                                  Indian Creek Cemetery
       Orion Township, Richland County, Wisconsin  USA
                                         

                                             Maiden Name Cross - Reference

                                                      (Last Updated October 30, 2017) 

MAIDEN/Other marriages    Given Name                     Burial Surname
======================    ========================       ==============
ADAIR                     Carrie Bertha                  McClaren
ADAIR                     Eliza Marie                    Jones
ADAIR                     Leona A.                       Weldy
Alderman-LERETTE          Besse G.                       Knaus
ANDERSON                  Hilda Marcella                 Hagenston
BARBER                    Daisie                         Fazel
BERGER                    Phoebe Philopena               Jones
BIERWIRTH-Wentworth       Sandra Lee                     Crary
BILLS                     Etta M.                        Dooley
Bird-WOLF                 Mary Ann                       Stettler
BOBB                      Daphne C.                      Kuhlmann
BOBB                      Hallie                         Fazel
BOBB                      Matilda L.                     Cook
BOBB-Knapp                Catharine                      McIlhattan
Breneman-KERSHNER-McCoy   Lillian Sonora "Lillie"        Weldy 
BREWSTER                  Lucy Etta                      Jones
Briggs-KNAUS              MyRella M.                     Kviz
CALHOUN                   Lucinda Cynthia                Laws
Carr-JONES-Wallace        Beatrice L.                    Kreiner
COHER                     Martha Elizabeth               Fazel
CONKLE                    Alice M.                       Mathews
Cornwall-WISE             Barbara                        Barnes
CORNWALL                  Mary Jane                      Shaffer
CROSS                     Eleanor                        Bobb
CUDNEY                    Caroline L.                    Bobb
CUDNEY-TenEyck            Martha Ann                     Mathews
CUNNINGHAM                Mary J.                        Nicholson
Darnell-SMITH             Catherine Elizabeth            Mathews
Davis-SMITH               Martha Eleanor "Mattie"        Jones
DAYLEY                    Brigget                        Berry
DELANEY                   Kathryn                        Shafer
DePew-NICHOLSON-Parish    Flossie Mae                    Dobbs
DRONE                     Susannah L.                    Bremmer
DRUM                      Christianna A.                 Bird
Eggers-BEARCE             Sandra Kay                     Bearce
EWING                     Lila M.                        Hardy

EWING                     Mabel Anna                     Anderson
FAZEL                     Grace A.                       Shepherd
FAZEL                     Ocie Opal                      Keene
FERRIS                    Emma                           Randall
FOX                       Mary                           Stant
Franklin-Short-KNAPP      Jennie Valeda                  Dyer
FRYE                      Luella Grace "Lulu"            Cunningham
FRYE                      Mary Ann                       Breneman

FRYE-Shepherd             Lydia Frances                  Jones
GENNER                    Margaret                       Bobb
GIBBS                     Lena                           Preston
GIBSON                    Lovina                         Gibbs
Glass-STETTLER            Nettie E.                      Alderman
GORING                    Lucretia Caroline              Jones
GRIMES                    Ellen                          Delaney
GUTWEILER                 Karen Sandra                   Ludwig
HARDY                     Mary "Pollie"                  Fazel
HENDERSON                 Luella R.                      Snyder
HENDRIX                   Annie S.                       Ford
Hoover-STETLER            Hannah                         Clary
JONES                     Ann Amanda                     Cudney
JONES-Carr-Wallace        Beatrice L.                    Kreiner
JONES                     Callie I.                      Shumate
JONES                     Linda Margaret "Buda"          Weldy
JONES                     Lucy Anis                      Adney
JONES                     Nellie Marie                   Richtmyer
JONES-Miller              Olive Augusta                  Allen
JONES                     Sarah E.                       Gibbs
JONES-Rasmussen           Nellie C.                      Hollister
Karaly-WELDY              Gyneth Mae                     Larson
KELLEY-Pugh               Emma Eliza Jane                Snyder
KERSHNER                  Edith                          Bobb
KERSHNER-McCoy-Breneman   Lillian Sonora "Lillie"        Weldy
KERSHNER                  Maud Carrie                    Bird
KIMMEL                    Winifred I. "Winnie"           Breneman
KING                      Ella                           Pugh
KNAUS                     Geneva Ellen                   Ward
KNAUS-Briggs              MyRella M.                     Kviz

Knapp-BOBB                Catharine                      McIlhattan
KNAPP-Short-Franklin      Jennie Valeda                  Dyer
KOFFMAN                   Ellzetta                       Kershner
KORSTAD-Nelson            Alma                           Mathews
LANDON                    Ella Grace                     Bobb
LAWS                      Sarah                          Dooley
LERETTE-Alderman          Besse G.                       Knaus
MARTIN                    Sarah                          Foard
MATHEWS                   Harriet                        Jones
MATHEWS                   Nora Mae                       Tyler
MCCLAREN                  Ella Leona                     Spears
McCoy-KERSHNER-Breneman   Lillian Sonora "Lillie"        Weldy
MCHERTER                  Rachel M.                      Milner
MCILHATTAN                Grizella                       Rue

MCPHEETERS                Manerva A.                     Weldy  
Miller-JONES              Olive Augusta                  Allen
NAHLEY                    Sarah Minnie                   Ewing
Nelson-KORSTAD            Alma                           Mathews
NICHOLSON                 Mary Alvina                    Anderson
NICHOLSON-DePew-Parish    Flossie Mae                    Dobbs
OGLEVIE                   Dorleski LaPlatte              Fazel
OWENS                     Mary L.                        Frank
Parish-NICHOLSON-DePew    Flossie Mae                    Dobbs
PEPINGER                  Susanna                        Fazel
PIER                      Hazel A.                       Nicholason
POFF                      Mary Wood                      Truax
Pugh-KELLEY               Emma Eliza Jane                Snyder
RABINE                    Tracy Elizabeth                Adair
Rasmussen-JONES           Nellie C.                      Hollister
RATLIFF                   Amanda James                   Fazel
REESE                     Eliza                          Mainwaring
RUE                       Mary M.                        Owens
SHAFFER                   Nancy Ann                      Bugher
Shepherd-FRYE             Lydia Frances                  Jones

SHIMER                    Margaret                       Bobb
SHOLTZ                    Sofa                           Pauls
Short-KNAPP-Franklin      Jennie Valeda                  Dyer
SIMMONS                   Mary Robison                   Randall
SMITH                     Cornelia J.                    Hendrix
SMITH                     Keziah Adelade                 Hendrix
SMITH-Darnell             Catherine Elizabeth            Mathews
SMITH-Davis               Martha Eleanor "Mattie"        Jones
SPRAGUE                   Lucretia J.                    Witherel
STETLER-Hoover            Hannah                         Clary
STETLER                   Sarah                          Drew
STETTLER                  Lydia A.                       Mathews
STETTLER-Glass            Nettie E.                      Alderman
SNYDER                    Naomi "Jean"                   Witt
TenEyck-CUDNEY            Martha Ann                     Mathews
THOMPSON                  Sarah A.                       Houts
WAKEFIELD                 Ada Sarah                      Bobb
Wallace-JONES-Carr        Beatrice L.                    Kreiner
WALLACE                   Ruth                           Yeager
WELDY-Karaly              Gyneth Mae                     Larson
WELLES                    Ruth A.                        Bierwirth  
WHEELER                   Orrissia P.                    Pierce
WINDSOR                   Mattie Ellen                   Cook
WISE-Cornwall             Barbara                        Barnes
WITT                      Judith Dawn Judy"              Williams
WOLF-Bird                 Mary Ann                       Stettler

WOOD                      Ardis L.                       Kuhlmann
===============================================================================
                        Email Corrections/Additions to:  dthompso@mwt.net
        
         Use, Copyright and Ownership:
Individuals and groups can use these volumes freely but

                                     without use for their financial gain. The full ownership is retained by the author.


                           
Go Back  to This Cemetery's Main Page