Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

1

SINCLAIR

Robert

26

Fisherman

Whiteness

Yes

1

SINCLAIR

Grace

20

Whiteness

Yes

1

SINCLAIR

Betty

17

Whiteness

Yes

1

SINCLAIR

Jean

15

Whiteness

Yes

1

SINCLAIR

Agnes

13

Whiteness

Yes

1

TOUGH

Alexander

8

Whiteness

Yes

1

WILLIAMSON

Peter

16

Male Servant

Whiteness

Yes

1

MONCRIEF

Catherine

14

Whiteness

Yes

1

JOHNSTON

Arthur

20

Fisherman

Whiteness

Yes

2

SCOTT

Laurance

75

Farmer

Whiteness

Yes

2

SCOTT

Jean

65

Whiteness

Yes

2

SCOTT

Lillias

40

Whiteness

Yes

2

SCOTT

Thomas

30

Mason

Whiteness

Yes

2

SCOTT

Scott

25

Whiteness

Yes

2

SCOTT

Margaret

25

Whiteness

Yes

2

SCOTT

Mary

10

Whiteness

Yes

2

SCOTT

Mary

2

Whiteness

Yes

2

SCOTT

Thomas

1

Whiteness

Yes

2

JOHNSON

Agnes

63

Whiteness

Yes

3

SMITH

Mitchel

62

Fisherman

Whiteness

Yes

3

SMITH

Agnes

52

Whiteness

Yes

3

SMITH

Catherine

18

Whiteness

Yes

3

SMITH

William

13

Whiteness

Yes

3

SINCLAIR

Janet

15

Female Servant

Whiteness

Yes

4

CHRISTIE

Arthur

50

Farmer

Whiteness

Yes

4

CHRISTIE

Elizabeth

45

Whiteness

Yes

4

CHRISTIE

Catherine

20

Whiteness

Yes

4

CHRISTIE

Peter

20

Whiteness

Yes

4

CHRISTIE

William

15

Whiteness

Yes

4

CHRISTIE

John

13

Whiteness

Yes

4

CHRISTIE

Ann

8

Whiteness

Yes

4

CHRISTIE

Agnes

5

Whiteness

Yes

4

CHRISTIE

Arthur

2

Whiteness

Yes

4

CHRISTIE

Elizabeth

6mths

Whiteness

Yes

4

SMITH

Catherine

80

Whiteness

Yes

5

SINCLAIR

Jerom

80

Farmer & Fisherman

Whiteness

Yes

5

SINCLAIR

Agnes

50

Whiteness

Yes

5

SINCLAIR

William

25

Whiteness

Yes

5

SINCLAIR

Catherine

20

Whiteness

Yes

5

SINCLAIR

Laurance

20

Whiteness

Yes

5

SINCLAIR

Scott

15

Whiteness

Yes

5

SINCLAIR

Agnes

12

Whiteness

Yes

5

SINCLAIR

Jean

9

Whiteness

Yes

5

SINCLAIR

Elspith

5

Whiteness

Yes

6

TAIT

John

50

Farmer & Fisherman

Whiteness

Yes

6

TAIT

Jane

45

Whiteness

Yes

6

TAIT

Catherine

20

Whiteness

Yes

6

TAIT

Thomas

15

Whiteness

Yes

6

MOFFAT

Catherine

4

Whiteness

Yes

7

REID

Robert

70

Whiteness

Yes

7

REID

Ann

55

Whiteness

Yes

7

COUTT

William

40

Farmer & Fisherman

Whiteness

Yes

7

COUTT

Ann

35

Whiteness

Yes

7

COUTT

Ann

12

Whiteness

Yes

7

COUTT

Janet

10

Whiteness

Yes

7

COUTT

James

8

Whiteness

Yes

7

COUTT

Jeant

6

Whiteness

Yes

7

COUTT

William

1

Whiteness

Yes

8

FRASER

Thomas

60

Farmer

Whiteness

Yes

8

FRASER

Elizabeth

55

Whiteness

Yes

8

FRASER

Janet

25

Whiteness

Yes

8

FRASER

Peter

20

Whiteness

Yes

8

FRASER

James

20

Whiteness

Yes

8

FRASER

Agnes

15

Whiteness

Yes

8

FRASER

Thomas

15

Whiteness

Yes

8

IRVINE

Elizabeth

20

Whiteness

Yes

8

JAMIESON

Elizabeth

6

Whiteness

Yes

9

FRASER

James

65

Fisherman

Grinnavoe

Yes

9

FRASER

Christian

65

Grinnavoe

Yes

9

FRASER

Laurance

35

Grinnavoe

Yes

9

FRASER

Peter

30

Grinnavoe

Yes

9

FRASER

Elspith

30

Grinnavoe

Yes

10

COUTT

Robert

53

Fisherman

Grinnavoe

Yes

10

COUTT

Tamar

53

Grinnavoe

Yes

10

COUTT

John

30

Grinnavoe

Yes

10

COUTT

Catherine

25

Grinnavoe

Yes

10

COUTT

James

20

Grinnavoe

Yes

10

COUTT

Margaret

20

Grinnavoe

Yes

10

COUTT

Barbara

19

Grinnavoe

Yes

10

COUTT

Tamar

15

Grinnavoe

Yes

10

COUTT

Sophia

13

Grinnavoe

Yes

11

FRASER

James

70

Farmer

Grinnavoe

Yes

11

FRASER

Barbara

60

Grinnavoe

Yes

11

FRASER

Jessie

20

Grinnavoe

Yes

11

FRASER

Laurance

40

Grinnavoe

Yes

11

FRASER

Isabella

35

Grinnavoe

Yes

11

FRASER

james

8

Grinnavoe

Yes

11

FRASER

Margaret

6

Grinnavoe

Yes

11

FRASER

Agnes

3

Grinnavoe

Yes

11

FRASER

Bruce

11mths

Grinnavoe

Yes

12

FRASER

Margaret

75

Pauper

Grinnavoe

Yes

13

SLATTER

William

55

Farmer & Fisherman

Germatewatt

Yes

13

SLATTER

Helen

53

Germatewatt

Yes

13

SLATTER

Jean

20

Germatewatt

Yes

13

SLATTER

John

20

Germatewatt

Yes

13

SLATTER

William

13

Germatewatt

Yes

13

SLATTER

Barbara

50

Germatewatt

Yes

13

WILLIAMSON

James

10

Male Servant

Germatewatt

Yes

13

MOFFAT

Isabella

4

Germatewatt

Yes

14

ROBERTSON

James

33

Farmer & Fisherman

Germatewatt

Yes

14

ROBERTSON

Mary

30

Germatewatt

Yes

14

ROBERTSON

Robert

6

Germatewatt

Yes

14

ROBERTSON

James

3

Germatewatt

Yes

14

GEORGESON

Agnes

20

Female Servant

Germatewatt

Yes

15

ROBERTSON

Scott

40

Shoemaker

Saltmon

Yes

15

ROBERTSON

Margaret

30

Saltmon

Yes

15

ROBERTSON

Robert

11

Saltmon

Yes

15

ROBERTSON

Sinclair

9

Saltmon

Yes

15

ROBERTSON

Ann

6

Saltmon

Yes

15

ROBERTSON

Margaret

5

Saltmon

Yes

15

ROBERTSON

Eliza

2

Saltmon

Yes

15

CHARLESON

Susanna

55

Saltmon

Not Stated

16

PETERSON

Peter

50

Minister of Gospel

Vadlure

Yes

16

PETERSON

Barbara

50

Vadlure

Yes

16

PETERSON

Clementina

23

Vadlure

Yes

16

PETERSON

Margaret

15

Vadlure

Yes

16

PETERSON

Janet

13

Vadlure

Yes

16

PETERSON

Barbara

7

Vadlure

Yes

16

PETERSON

Bess

3

Vadlure

Yes

17

ABERNATHY

Peter

50

Farmer & Fisherman

Shnlering

Yes

17

ABERNATHY

Margaret

45

Shnlering

Yes

17

ABERNATHY

Margaret

15

Shnlering

Yes

17

ABERNATHY

Barbara

14

Shnlering

Yes

17

ABERNATHY

Joan

10

Shnlering

Yes

17

ABERNATHY

Catherine

9

Shnlering

Yes

17

ABERNATHY

Magnus Peterson

1

Shnlering

Yes

17

ABERNATHY

Catherine

70

Shnlering

Yes

18

MOFFAT

Thomas

30

Fisherman

Vadlure

Yes

18

MOFFAT

Lillias

50

Vadlure

Yes

18

MOFFAT

Marion

25

Vadlure

Yes

18

MOFFAT

William

20

Vadlure

Yes

18

MOFFAT

Elizabeth

15

Vadlure

Yes

18

MOFFAT

Bess

3

Vadlure

Yes

18

MOFFAT

Jean

1

Vadlure

Yes

19

TAIT

John

55

Farmer & Fisherman

Penhouland

Yes

19

TAIT

Catherine

60

Penhouland

Yes

19

TAIT

Catherine

60

Penhouland

Yes

19

FRASER

RObert

25

Fisherman

Penhouland

Yes

19

FRASER

Mary

20

Penhouland

Yes

19

FRASER

Catherine

3mths

Penhouland

Yes

19

JAMIESON

Margaret

20

Penhouland

Yes

19

JAMIESON

Jemima

5mths

Penhouland

Yes

19

MOFFAT

Arthur

3

Penhouland

Yes

20

SMITH

John

20

Farmer & Fisherman

Forralwatt

Yes

20

SMITH

Mary

40

Forralwatt

Yes

20

SMITH

Margaret

12

Forralwatt

Yes

20

SMITH

James

10

Forralwatt

Yes

20

SMITH

John

7

Forralwatt

Yes

20

SMITH

Peter

4

Forralwatt

Yes

20

SMITH

William

3mths

Forralwatt

Yes

20

SMITH

Catherine

75

Forralwatt

Yes

20

ABERNATHY

Elizabeth

25

Female Servant

Forralwatt

Yes

21

CHEYNE

John

45

Farmer & Fisherman

Forralwatt

Yes

21

CHEYNE

Mary

45

Forralwatt

Yes

21

CHEYNE

Janet

14

Forralwatt

Yes

21

CHEYNE

David

11

Forralwatt

Yes

21

CHEYNE

Elizabeth

7

Forralwatt

Yes

21

CHEYNE

Walter

5

Forralwatt

Yes

21

CHEYNE

Ann

3

Forralwatt

Yes

21

CHEYNE

William

1

Forralwatt

Yes

22

REID

James

55

Farmer & Fisherman

Forralwatt

Yes

22

REID

Mary

55

Forralwatt

Yes

22

REID

Barbara

24

Forralwatt

Yes

22

REID

Robert

15

Forralwatt

Yes

22

REID

Elizabeth

12

Forralwatt

Yes

22

REID

Fanny

7

Forralwatt

Yes

23

COUTT

Hercules

35

Farmer & Fisherman

Forralwatt

Yes

23

COUTT

Janet

45

Forralwatt

Yes

23

COUTT

Alexander

75

Forralwatt

Yes

23

MOFFAT

Johana

82

Forralwatt

Yes

23

MANSON

Jean

70

Forralwatt

Yes

23

WILLIAMSON

Elizabeth

35

Female Servant

Forralwatt

Yes

24

NICOLSON

Robert

35

Merchant

Springfield

Yes

24

NICOLSON

Mary

25

Springfield

Yes

24

NICOLSON

William

8

Springfield

Yes

24

NICOLSON

Andrew

6

Springfield

Yes

24

HALCRO

Elizabeth

25

Female Servant

Springfield

Yes

24

COUTTS

Lillias

35

Springfield

Yes

24

TULLOCK

Margaret

35

Springfield

Yes

24

LEISK

Robert

10

Springfield

Yes

25

WATTS

James

25

Fisherman

Springfield

Yes

25

WATTS

Jemima

25

Springfield

Yes

25

WATTS

Johnathon Andrew

8mths

Springfield

Yes

25

GEORGESON

Elizabeth

9

Female Servant

Springfield

Yes

26

IMISSON

John

30

Wesleyan Minister

Bay hall

No

ENGLAND

26

IMISSON

Catherine

30

Bay hall

No

ENGLAND

26

YOUNG

Elizabeth

15

Female Servant

Bay hall

Yes

27

SLATTER

Barbara

45

Bay hall

Yes

27

SLATTER

James

7

Bay hall

Yes

27

SLATTER

John

4

Bay hall

Yes

27

SLATTER

George

1

Bay hall

Yes

27

JAMIESON

Jean

60

Female Servant

Bay hall

Yes

28

FRASER

John

60

P

Bay hall

Yes

29

FRASER

George

65

Sailor

Bay hall

Yes

29

FRASER

Catherine

60

Bay hall

Yes

29

FRASER

Catherine

20

Bay hall

Yes

30

JAMIESON

Elspith

35

Farmer

Seafield

Yes

30

JAMIESON

Jessie

9

Seafield

Yes

30

JAMIESON

Jemima

2

Seafield

Yes

31

GEORGESON

George

35

Fisherman

Seafield

Yes

31

GEORGESON

Margaret

25

Seafield

Yes

31

GEORGESON

John

10

Seafield

Yes

31

GEORGESON

Helen

6

Seafield

Yes

31

GEORGESON

Henry

4

Seafield

Yes

31

GEORGESON

Archibald

2

Seafield

Yes

31

UK

Infant Unbaptised

4days

Seafield

Yes

31

IRVINE

Janet

70

Visitor

Seafield

Yes

32

JAMIESON

Robert

70

Farmer & Fisherman

Stove

Yes

32

JAMIESON

John

25

Farmer

Stove

Yes

32

JAMIESON

james

4

Stove

Yes

32

JAMIESON

Thomas

6weeks

Stove

Yes

32

JAMIESON

Christian

65

Stove

Yes

32

JAMIESON

Agnes

25

Stove

Yes

32

JAMIESON

Mary

6

Stove

Yes

32

JAMIESON

Mary

30

Stove

Yes

32

JAMIESON

Helen

2

Stove

Yes

33

JOHNSON

Margaret

40

Stove

Yes

33

JOHNSON

Scott

9

Stove

Yes

34

FRASER

Peter

70

Farmer & Fisherman

Stove

Yes

34

FRASER

Elspith

75

Stove

Yes

34

FRASER

Janet

35

Stove

Yes

34

FRASER

Jacob

40

Stove

Yes

34

FRASER

Agnes

35

Stove

Yes

34

FRASER

Peter

13

Stove

Yes

34

FRASER

John

11

Stove

Yes

34

FRASER

James

8

Stove

Yes

34

FRASER

Thomas

5

Stove

Yes

34

FRASER

Catherine

2

Stove

Yes

35

ROBERTSON

Thomas

40

Merchant

Stove

Yes

35

ROBERTSON

Charles Dunbrek

2

Stove

Yes

35

GEORGESON

George

15

Shop lodger

Stove

Yes

35

MOUAT

Margaret

25

House Keeper

Stove

Yes

36

HUGHSON

Agnes

30

Female Servant

Stove

Yes

37

ROBERTSON

Umphrey

70

Stove

Yes

37

ROBERTSON

Thomas

13

Stove

Yes

38

ANDERSON

Ursula

45

Independant Means

Stove

Yes

38

GARROCK

Agnes

11

Stove

Yes

39

JAMIESON

James

40

Mason

Stove

Yes

39

JAMIESON

Margaret

25

Stove

Yes

39

JAMIESON

Lillias

9

Stove

Yes

39

JAMIESON

James

6

Stove

Yes

39

JAMIESON

Mary

4

Stove

Yes

39

JAMIESON

William

1

Stove

Yes

40

ROBERTSON

John

40

Fisherman

Stove

Yes

40

ROBERTSON

Catherine

30

Stove

Yes

40

ROBERTSON

John

10

Stove

Yes

40

ROBERTSON

James

7

Stove

Yes

40

ROBERTSON

RObert

4

Stove

Yes

40

ROBERTSON

Erasamus

11mths

Stove

Yes

41

THOMSON

Abraham

70

Fusherman

Kirkfirth

Yes

41

THOMSON

Robert

25

Kirkfirth

Yes

41

THOMSON

Ann

25

Kirkfirth

Yes

41

THOMSON

Thomas

2

Kirkfirth

Yes

42

TAIT

Elizabeth

40

Farmer

Yes

42

TAIT

Robert

12

Farmer

Yes

42

TAIT

James

11

Farmer

Yes

42

TAIT

Margaret

8

Farmer

Yes

42

TAIT

Elizabeth

6

Farmer

Yes

42

TAIT

Mary

5

Farmer

Yes

42

TAIT

Peter

3

Farmer

Yes

43

LAING

Gilbert

50

Fisherman

Farmer

Yes

43

LAING

Elizabeth

55

Farmer

Yes

43

LAING

Mary

25

Farmer

Yes

43

LAING

Andrina

9

Farmer

Yes

43

LAING

Henry

1

Farmer

Yes

43

SMITH

Barbara

40

Female Servant

Farmer

Yes

43

TAIT

James

12

Farmer

Yes

44

MANSON

Thomas

45

Labourer

Claybottom

Yes

44

MANSON

Elspith

50

Claybottom

Yes

44

MANSON

John

10

Claybottom

Yes

44

MANSON

Magnus

4

Claybottom

Yes

44

SMITH

Margaret

65

Widow

Claybottom

Yes

45

GEORGESON

George

50

Labourer

Brownatwat

Yes

45

GEORGESON

Barbara

45

Brownatwat

Yes

45

GEORGESON

Mitchel

20

Brownatwat

Yes

45

GEORGESON

Elizabeth

15

Brownatwat

Yes

45

GEORGESON

Archibald

13

Brownatwat

Yes

45

GEORGESON

Andrina

10

Brownatwat

Yes

46

WISHART

Malcolm

65

Labourer

Brownatwat

Yes

46

WISHART

Agnes

65

Brownatwat

Yes

46

WISHART

Charles

30

Labourer

Brownatwat

Yes

46

WISHART

Jean

25

Brownatwat

Yes

46

WISHART

James

3

Brownatwat

Yes

46

WISHART

Agnes

1

Brownatwat

Yes

47

MOFFAT

James

35

Fisherman

Brownatwat

Yes

47

MOFFAT

Helen

30

Brownatwat

Yes

47

MOFFAT

Thomas

9

Brownatwat

Yes

47

MOFFAT

John

7

Brownatwat

Yes

47

MOFFAT

Arthur

4

Brownatwat

Yes

47

MOFFAT

James

10mths

Brownatwat

Yes

47

LAURANSON

Elizabeth

15

Female Servant

Brownatwat

Yes

47

FRASER

Margaret

60

Brownatwat

Yes

48

THOMPSON

Magnus

40

Merchant

Brownatwat

Yes

48

THOMPSON

Grizela

45

Brownatwat

Yes

48

THOMPSON

Mary

20

Brownatwat

Yes

48

THOMPSON

Peter

14

Brownatwat

Yes

48

THOMPSON

James

12

Brownatwat

Yes

48

THOMPSON

Andrew

10

Brownatwat

Yes

48

THOMPSON

Magnus

8

Brownatwat

Yes

48

THOMPSON

Agatha

5

Brownatwat

Yes

49

FRASER

Julia

50

Brownatwat

Yes

49

ROSE

John

12

Brownatwat

Yes

50

JOHNSTON

Andrew

60

Labourer

Brownatwat

Yes

50

JOHNSTON

Lillias

50

Brownatwat

Yes

51

DEYELL

Robert

35

Fish Curer

Lochaber

Yes

51

DEYELL

Betty

40

Lochaber

Yes

51

DEYELL

Mary

11

Lochaber

Yes

51

DEYELL

James

6

Lochaber

Yes

51

GEORGESON

Clementina

40

Midwife

Lochaber

Yes

51

NEIL

Mary

9

Lochaber

Yes

52

LAURANSON

John

50

Labourer

Lochaber

Yes

52

LAURANSON

Hercules

15

Lochaber

Yes

52

HAY

Mary

80

Lochaber

Yes

52

RATTER

Nelly

70

Lochaber

Yes

53

SMITH

Mitchel

35

Farmer & Fisherman

Greentown

Yes

53

SMITH

Margaret

35

Greentown

Yes

53

SMITH

RObert

11

Greentown

Yes

53

SMITH

Thomas

9

Greentown

Yes

53

SMITH

Mitchel

6

Greentown

Yes

53

SMITH

Andrew

10mths

Greentown

Yes

53

MORRISON

Isabella

75

Female Servant

Greentown

Yes

54

JAMIESON

Barbara

45

Widow

Greentown

Yes

54

JAMIESON

Gidion

15

Greentown

Yes

54

JAMIESON

John

11

Greentown

Yes

54

JAMIESON

Arthur

8

Greentown

Yes

54

JAMIESON

Catherine

70

Greentown

Yes

55

JOHNSTON

Thomas

75

Farmer

Stenustwat

Yes

55

JOHNSTON

Helen

60

Stenustwat

Yes

55

JOHNSTON

John

30

Stenustwat

Yes

55

JOHNSTON

Grace

30

Stenustwat

Yes

55

JOHNSTON

Johana

1

Stenustwat

Yes

55

JOHNSON

Elizabeth

20

Female Servant

Stenustwat

Yes

56

JOHNSON

William

45

Fisherman

Stenustwat

Yes

56

JOHNSON

Marjory

40

Stenustwat

Yes

56

JOHNSON

William

12

Stenustwat

Yes

56

JOHNSON

Henry

10

Stenustwat

Yes

56

JOHNSON

Robert

8

Stenustwat

Yes

56

JOHNSON

Joseph

6

Stenustwat

Yes

56

JOHNSON

Jeremiah

1mth

Stenustwat

Yes

57

ISBISTER

Peter

23

Farmer

Stenustwat

Yes

57

ISBISTER

James

20

Stenustwat

Yes

57

ISBISTER

Margaret

60

Stenustwat

Yes

57

ISBISTER

Elspith

35

Stenustwat

Yes

57

WISHART

John

7

Stenustwat

Yes

58

JAMIESON

Isabella

25

Farmers Wife

Stenustwat

Yes

58

JAMIESON

Margaret

1

Stenustwat

Yes

58

SINCLAIR

Margaret

50

Stenustwat

Yes

58

ROBERTSON

Helen

15

Female Servant

Stenustwat

Yes

58

JOHNSON

Jean

25

Lodger

Stenustwat

Yes

59

HUGHSON

Andrew

53

Farmer

Stenustwat

Yes

59

HUGHSON

Sarah

45

Stenustwat

Yes

59

HUGHSON

Hugh

20

Stenustwat

Yes

59

HUGHSON

Erasmus

15

Stenustwat

Yes

59

HUGHSON

Margaret

13

Stenustwat

Yes

59

HUGHSON

Andrew

10

Stenustwat

Yes

59

HUGHSON

Henry

7

Stenustwat

Yes

59

HUGHSON

Mary

4

Stenustwat

Yes

60

HUGHSON

Gilford

58

Farmer

Stenustwat

Yes

60

HUGHSON

Lillias

70

Stenustwat

Yes

61

MANSON

Walter

80

Clodisdale

Yes

61

ABERNATHY

Elizabeth

50

Clodisdale

Yes

61

TWATT

John

20

Fisherman

Clodisdale

Yes

61

TWATT

Elizabeth

10

Clodisdale

Yes

61

IRVINE

Nelly

50

Clodisdale

Yes

62

ROBERTSON

Scott

45

Farmer & Fisherman

Grinitquay

Yes

62

ROBERTSON

Mary

55

Grinitquay

Yes

62

ROBERTSON

Henry

11

Grinitquay

Yes

62

ROBERTSON

Helen

9

Grinitquay

Yes

62

ROBERTSON

Elizabeth

7

Grinitquay

Yes

62

ROBERTSON

George

5

Grinitquay

Yes

62

ROBERTSON

Robert

3

Grinitquay

Yes

62

ROBERTSON

John William

3mths

Grinitquay

Yes

62

ROBERTSON

Mary Agnes

3mths

Grinitquay

Yes

62

LESLIE

Elspith

50

Female Servant

Grinitquay

Yes

62

EWENSON

Catherine

22

Female Servant

Grinitquay

Yes

62

SLATTER

Ann

20

Female Servant

Grinitquay

Yes

62

JAMIESON

Margaret

20

Female Servant

Grinitquay

Yes

62

HUGHSON

RObert

20

Male Servant

Grinitquay

Yes

62

IRVINE

Scott

20

Male Servant

Grinitquay

Yes

62

GARDOCK

Alexander

14

Male Servant

Grinitquay

Yes

63

THOMPSON

Robert

65

Farmer

Bardister

Yes

63

THOMPSON

Mary

65

Bardister

Yes

63

MOFFAT

barbara

60

Bardister

Yes

63

THOMPSON

Barbara

20

Bardister

Yes

64

THOMPSON

John

30

Fisherman

Bardister

Yes

64

THOMPSON

Janet

20

Bardister

Yes

64

THOMPSON

Mary

3

Bardister

Yes

64

THOMPSON

Janet

10mths

Bardister

Yes

64

TWATT

Isabella

12

Female Servant

Bardister

Yes

65

SMITH

Mitchel

60

Fisherman

Bardister

Yes

65

SMITH

Jean

55

Bardister

Yes

65

SMITH

John

20

Fisherman

Bardister

Yes

65

SMITH

Ann

20

Bardister

Yes

65

SMITH

Agnes

20

Bardister

Yes

66

DOYELL

Arthur

70

Weaver

Bardister

Yes

66

DOYELL

Agnes

65

Bardister

Yes

66

DOYELL

William

35

Weaver

Bardister

Yes

66

DOYELL

Margaret

35

Bardister

Yes

66

DOYELL

Henry

25

Bardister

Yes

66

DOYELL

Arthur

2

Bardister

Yes

66

DOYELL

Catherine

7mths

Bardister

Yes

67

HUGHSON

Andrew

30

Fisherman

Bardister

Yes

67

HUGHSON

Lillias

25

Bardister

Yes

67

HUGHSON

George

6

Bardister

Yes

67

HUGHSON

Jean

3

Bardister

Yes

67

MOFFAT

Marion

70

Female Servant

Bardister

Yes

67

HUGHSON

Lillias

4

Bardister

Yes

68

JEROMSON

Thomas

35

Farmer & Fisherman

Bardister

Yes

68

JEROMSON

Elspith

35

Bardister

Yes

68

JEROMSON

Jerom

14

Bardister

Yes

68

JEROMSON

James

12

Bardister

Yes

68

JEROMSON

Hercules

6

Bardister

Yes

68

JEROMSON

Child unbaptised

3weeks

Bardister

Yes

68

JAMIESON

Hugh

70

Bardister

Yes

69

WILLIAMSON

William

40

Farmer

Bardister

Yes

69

WILLIAMSON

Jean

40

Bardister

Yes

69

WILLIAMSON

Peter

13

Bardister

Yes

69

WILLIAMSON

Janet

10

Bardister

Yes

69

WILLIAMSON

barbara

8

Bardister

Yes

69

WILLIAMSON

Margaret

6

Bardister

Yes

70

ROBERTSON

Henry

765

Merchant

Voe

Yes

70

ROBERTSON

Robert

45

Cooper

Voe

Yes

70

ROBERTSON

Elspith

65

Female Servant

Voe

Yes

70

FRASER

Margaret

60

Female Servant

Voe

Yes

70

PETERSON

Agnes

60

Female Servant

Voe

Yes

70

JOHNSON

Jean

15

Female Servant

Voe

Yes

70

MONCRIEFF

Peter

Female Servant

Voe

Yes

70

TAIT

James

20

Male Servant

Voe

Yes

70

GRAY

Agnes

50

Voe

Yes

70

GRAY

Elizabeth

15

Voe

Yes

70

GRAY

Henry

13

Voe

Yes

70

GRAY

Jean

10

Voe

Yes

71

THOMASON

George

25

Farmer & Fisherman

Voe

Yes

71

THOMASON

Phila

25

Voe

Yes

71

THOMASON

Robert

1

Voe

Yes

71

JAMIESON

Walter

8

Male Servant

Voe

Yes

72

MOODIE

Ann Kx

30

Widow

Voe

Yes

72

MOODIE

Margaret

13

Voe

Yes

72

MOODIE

John

10

Voe

Yes

73

SMITH

Eleanor

80

Proprietor

Hapness

Yes

73

MANN

Helen

50

Female Servant

Hapness

Yes

73

PRIDE

Robert

25

Hapness

No

73

SMITH

Mary Pride

55

Hapness

No

ENGLAND

73

BARRON

Gilford

20

Female Servant

Hapness

Yes

74

HENRY

James

80

P

Hapness

Yes

74

HENRY

Elizabeth

60

Hapness

No

ENGLAND

74

HENRY

Catherine

30

Hapness

Yes

74

HENRY

Mary

20

Hapness

Yes

74

FRASER

James

25

Hapness

Yes

75

THOMSON

Hercules

30

Fisherman

Hapness

Yes

75

THOMSON

Clementina

30

Hapness

Yes

75

THOMSON

Thomson

5

Hapness

Yes

75

THOMSON

Robert

1

Hapness

Yes

75

UMPHREY

Walter

25

Male Servant

Hapness

Yes

75

UMPHREY

Catherine

50

Hapness

Yes

76

FRASER

John

40

Farmer & Fisherman

Hapness

Yes

76

FRASER

Margaret

45

Hapness

Yes

76

FRASER

James

10

Hapness

Yes

76

FRASER

Charles

5

Hapness

Yes

76

WALTERSON

Fraser

15

Hapness

Yes

77

LAING

James

25

Fisherman

Hapness

Yes

77

LAING

Susan

25

Hapness

Yes

77

LAING

Elizabeth

4

Hapness

Yes

77

LAING

barbara

2

Hapness

Yes

77

LAING

John

6mths

Hapness

Yes

78

SCOTT

Laurance

40

Fisherman

Stapness

Yes

78

SCOTT

Helen

30

Stapness

Yes

78

SCOTT

Elizabeth

12

Stapness

Yes

78

SCOTT

Catherine

7

Stapness

Yes

78

SCOTT

Thomas

5

Stapness

Yes

78

SCOTT

Jane

3

Stapness

Yes

78

SCOTT

Robert

7mths

Stapness

Yes

79

RANNIE

John

45

Schoolmaster

Huppyhouse

No

79

RANNIE

Christina

45

Huppyhouse

No

79

RANNIE

Helen

15

Huppyhouse

No

79

RANNIE

Mary Cheyne

12

Huppyhouse

No

79

RANNIE

William

9

Huppyhouse

Yes

79

RANNIE

Jean

7

Huppyhouse

Yes

79

RANNIE

Robert

5

Huppyhouse

Yes

80

SMITH

Thomas

45

Farmer & Fisherman

Greenland

Yes

80

SMITH

Agnes

35

Greenland

Yes

80

SMITH

John

14

Greenland

Yes

80

SMITH

Magnus

12

Greenland

Yes

80

SMITH

Lillias

9

Greenland

Yes

80

SMITH

James

7

Greenland

Yes

80

SMITH

Samuel

3

Greenland

Yes

80

CUMMING

Lillias

70

Independant Means

Greenland

Yes

80

BRIMMS

Margaret

60

Greenland

Yes

81

THOMPSON

John

20

Merchant

Greenland

Yes

81

SMITH

Robert

15

Male Servant

Greenland

Yes

82

TWATT

James

40

Farmer & Fisherman

Voe

Yes

82

TWATT

Andrina

40

Voe

Yes

82

TWATT

Betty

15

Voe

Yes

82

TWATT

James

14

Voe

Yes

82

TWATT

Thomas

11

Voe

Yes

82

TWATT

William

7

Voe

Yes

83

THOMASON

Christopher

40

Farmer & Fisherman

Voe

Yes

83

THOMASON

barbara

40

Voe

Yes

83

THOMASON

Walter

15

Voe

Yes

83

THOMASON

barbara

13

Voe

Yes

83

THOMASON

Peter

11

Voe

Yes

83

THOMASON

James

8

Voe

Yes

83

THOMASON

Laura

5

Voe

Yes

83

THOMASON

Elizabeth

3mths

Voe

Yes

84

TWATT

Robert

35

Merchant

Voe

Yes

84

TWATT

Jane

25

Voe

Yes

84

TWATT

John

5

Voe

Yes

84

TWATT

Catherine

3

Voe

Yes

84

TWATT

Helen

2

Voe

Yes

84

TWATT

Robert

8mths

Voe

Yes

84

YOUNG

John

15

Male Servant

Voe

Yes

85

TWATT

James

65

Fisherman

Voe

Yes

85

TWATT

Agnes

75

Voe

Yes

86

MOODIE

John

30

Joiner

Voe

Yes

86

MOODIE

Mary

25

Voe

Yes

86

MOODIE

Alexander

2

Voe

Yes

86

MOODIE

Child unbaptised

10days

Voe

Yes

86

MOODIE

Anthony

70

Fisherman

Voe

Yes

86

MOODIE

Helen

70

Voe

Yes

86

MOODIE

Margaret

30

Voe

Yes

86

MOODIE

Ann

25

Voe

Yes

87

TAIT

Oliver

50

Farmer

Linga….

Yes

87

TAIT

barbara

40

Linga….

Yes

87

TAIT

Gilbert

15

Linga….

Yes

87

TAIT

Andrew

13

Linga….

Yes

87

TAIT

Henry

10

Linga….

Yes

87

TAIT

Jessie

8

Linga….

Yes

87

TAIT

Catherine

6

Linga….

Yes

87

TAIT

Jean

3

Linga….

Yes

87

ROBERTSON

Thomas

15

Female Servant

Linga….

Yes

88

JAMIESON

James

30

Farmer & Fisherman

Stapness

Yes

88

JAMIESON

Elizabeth

30

Stapness

Yes

88

JAMIESON

William

4

Stapness

Yes

88

JAMIESON

Robert

3

Stapness

Yes

88

JAMIESON

Thomas

10mths

Stapness

Yes

88

PETERSON

Catherine

60

Stapness

Yes

88

BARRON

barbara

20

Female Servant

Stapness

Yes

89

ADIE

Clementina

30

Farmer

Greenland

Yes

89

ADIE

Adam

10

Greenland

Yes

89

ADIE

Robert

7

Greenland

Yes

89

ADIE

Margaret

3

Greenland

Yes

89

TWATT

Margaret

20

Female Servant

Greenland

Yes

90

RAMSAY

Charlotte

70

Greenland

Yes

91

TAIT

Elizabeth

45

Greenland

Yes

91

TAIT

James

20

Farmer

Greenland

Yes

91

TAIT

Margaret

15

Greenland

Yes

91

TAIT

Thomas

14

Greenland

Yes

91

TAIT

John

10

Greenland

Yes

91

TAIT

Arthur

7

Greenland

Yes

91

SMITH

Margaret

80

Greenland

Yes

92

PETERSON

William

70

Fisherman

Reiskaness

Yes

92

PETERSON

Agnes

45

Reiskaness

Yes

92

PETERSON

Margaret

25

Reiskaness

Yes

92

PETERSON

William

6

Reiskaness

Yes

92

FRASER

Elizabeth

80

Reiskaness

Yes

93

SC

John

55

Farmer & Fisherman

Reiskaness

Yes

93

SC

Mary

50

Reiskaness

Yes

93

SC

James

25

Reiskaness

Yes

93

SC

Betty

20

Reiskaness

Yes

93

SC

John

14

Reiskaness

Yes

93

SC

William

13

Reiskaness

Yes

93

SC

Thomas

8

Reiskaness

Yes

93

PETERSON

John

15

Reiskaness

Yes

93

PETERSON

Phila

60

Reiskaness

Yes

94

JAMIESON

Walter

40

Farmer & Fisherman

Reiskaness

Yes

94

JAMIESON

Elizabeth

40

Reiskaness

Yes

94

JAMIESON

James

12

Reiskaness

Yes

94

JAMIESON

Elspith

11

Reiskaness

Yes

94

JAMIESON

John

9

Reiskaness

Yes

94

JAMIESON

Mary

6

Reiskaness

Yes

94

JAMIESON

Helen

4

Reiskaness

Yes

94

JAMIESON

barbara

1

Reiskaness

Yes

95

WILLIAMSON

William

30

Farmer & Fisherman

Reiskaness

Yes

95

WILLIAMSON

Lavia

30

Reiskaness

Yes

95

WILLIAMSON

Arthur

8

Reiskaness

Yes

95

WILLIAMSON

Archibald

5

Reiskaness

Yes

95

WILLIAMSON

William

3

Reiskaness

Yes

96

PETERSON

Mitchel

30

Fisherman

Reiskaness

Yes

96

PETERSON

Robina

25

Reiskaness

Yes

96

PETERSON

Jean

6

Reiskaness

Yes

96

PETERSON

Bessie

4

Reiskaness

Yes

96

PETERSON

William

1

Reiskaness

Yes

96

SCOTT

Isabella

20

Female Servant

Reiskaness

Yes

96

THOMASON

Magnus

15

Fisherman

Reiskaness

Yes

96

MANSON

Peter

15

Fisherman

Reiskaness

Yes

97

IRVINE

Elspith

35

Farmer

Reiskaness

Yes

97

IRVINE

Bessie

15

Reiskaness

Yes

97

IRVINE

Betty

12

Reiskaness

Yes

97

IRVINE

Peter

10

Reiskaness

Yes

97

IRVINE

Archibald

7

Reiskaness

Yes

97

IRVINE

Catherine

5

Reiskaness

Yes

97

UMPHREY

Hannah

20

Female Servant

Reiskaness

Yes

97

PETERSON

John

5

Reiskaness

Yes

98

DEYELL

Georgina

25

Farmer

Reiskaness

Yes

98

DEYELL

Christina

20

Reiskaness

Yes

98

DEYELL

Georgina

9

Female Servant

Reiskaness

Yes

98

FRASER

James

25

Fisherman

Reiskaness

Yes

99

JAMIESON

Buchan

55

Farmer & Fisherman

Gookbrae

Yes

99

JAMIESON

Margaret

60

Gookbrae

Yes

99

JAMIESON

Elizabeth

30

Gookbrae

Yes

99

JAMIESON

Archibald

25

Gookbrae

Yes

99

JAMIESON

George

20

Gookbrae

Yes

99

JAMIESON

Henry

20

Gookbrae

Yes

99

ABERNATHY

Johana

30

Gookbrae

Yes

99

ABERNATHY

Agnes

9

Gookbrae

Yes

99

ABERNATHY

William

6

Gookbrae

Yes

99

FRASER

barbara

25

Gookbrae

Yes

99

FRASER

Peter

8mths

Gookbrae

Yes

100

DEYELL

John

70

Farmer

Crookstring

Yes

100

DEYELL

Lillias

65

Crookstring

Yes

100

CHRISTIE

Fraser

20

Male Servant

Crookstring

Yes

100

WILLIAMSON

Isabella

25

Female Servant

Crookstring

Yes

100

CHRISTIE

Lillias

15

Female Servant

Crookstring

Yes

100

SCOTT

barbara

10

Crookstring

Yes

100

JAMIESON

Agnes

75

Crookstring

Yes

100

HENRY

Scott

25

Crookstring

Yes

100

CHRISTIE

David

20

Crookstring

Yes

101

PETERSON

John

70

Fisherman

Vaila Island

Yes

101

PETERSON

Janet

75

Vaila Island

Yes

101

MANN

Betty

45

Vaila Island

Yes

101

MANN

Clementina

18

Vaila Island

Yes

101

MANN

Betty

15

Vaila Island

Yes

101

HUNTER

Peter

40

Painter

Vaila Island

Yes

101

HUNTER

Lillias

20

Vaila Island

Yes

102

FRASER

John

45

Fisherman

Vaila Island

Yes

102

FRASER

Agnes

30

Vaila Island

Yes

102

FRASER

Margaret

11

Vaila Island

Yes

102

FRASER

Bessie

9

Vaila Island

Yes

102

FRASER

Isabella

7

Vaila Island

Yes

102

FRASER

Mary

3

Vaila Island

Yes

102

FRASER

Agnes Mason

9mths

Vaila Island

Yes

102

FRASER

Janet

80

Widow

Vaila Island

Yes

103

HENRY

Jean

50

Independant Means

Vaila Island

Yes

103

HENRY

Elizabeth

20

Vaila Island

Yes

103

HENRY

Lillias

15

Vaila Island

Yes

103

HENRY

Catherine

14

Vaila Island

Yes

103

JAMIESON

Mary

20

Female Servant

Vaila Island

Yes

103

MONCRIEF

Jean

25

Female Servant

Vaila Island

Yes

103

SMITH

Laurance

45

Male Servant

Vaila Island

Yes

104

PETERSON

Scott

40

Farmer & Fisherman

Vaila Island

Yes

104

PETERSON

barbara

35

Vaila Island

Yes

104

PETERSON

John

13

Vaila Island

Yes

104

PETERSON

Clementina

11

Vaila Island

Yes

104

PETERSON

Hugh

9

Vaila Island

Yes

104

PETERSON

James

7

Vaila Island

Yes

104

PETERSON

Mary

2

Vaila Island

Yes

105

HENRY

Thomas

75

Farmer

Burrastone

Yes

105

HENRY

Margaret

35

Burrastone

Yes

105

HENRY

Johanna

30

Burrastone

Yes

105

HENRY

Archibald

15

Burrastone

Yes

105

ARTHURSON

barbara

20

Female Servant

Burrastone

Yes

105

FRASER

Ursula

35

Female Servant

Burrastone

Yes

105

ABERNATHY

Lillias

15

Female Servant

Burrastone

Yes

106

ABERNATHY

Archibald

45

Farmer

Hayknow

Yes

106

ABERNATHY

Janet

50

Hayknow

Yes

106

ABERNATHY

Jessie

7

Hayknow

Yes

107

MONCRIEF

Leah

70

Muck House

Yes

108

REID

Laurance

65

Farmer

Muck House

Yes

108

REID

Inga

65

Muck House

Yes

108

REID

John

35

Muck House

Yes

108

REID

Agnes

30

Muck House

Yes

108

REID

Lillias

8

Muck House

Yes

108

REID

Inga

1

Muck House

Yes

109

FRASER

Adam

65

Farmer

Muck House

Yes

109

FRASER

Helen

75

Muck House

Yes

109

FRASER

Margaret

35

Muck House

Yes

109

FRASER

Archibald

35

Muck House

Yes

109

FRASER

Bessie

25

Muck House

Yes

109

FRASER

Catherine

9

Muck House

Yes

109

FRASER

Helen

7

Muck House

Yes

109

FRASER

Adam

1

Muck House

Yes

110

WILLIAMSON

Arthur

50

Fisherman

Muck House

Yes

110

WILLIAMSON

Robina

50

Muck House

Yes

110

WILLIAMSON

Gidion

11

Muck House

Yes

110

WILLIAMSON

Archibald

25

Muck House

Yes

110

WILLIAMSON

Margaret

25

Muck House

Yes

111

FRASER

Thomas

30

Farmer & Fisherman

Muck House

Yes

111

FRASER

Andrina

30

Muck House

Yes

111

FRASER

magnus

13

Muck House

Yes

111

FRASER

Joan

2

Muck House

Yes

111

FRASER

Barbara

5mths

Muck House

Yes

112

FRASER

Peter

50

Farmer & Fisherman

Muck House

Yes

112

FRASER

Betty

50

Muck House

Yes

112

FRASER

Catherine

20

Muck House

Yes

112

FRASER

Margaret

18

Muck House

Yes

112

FRASER

Jean

15

Muck House

Yes

112

FRASER

Eliza

11

Muck House

Yes

112

FRASER

Lillias

8

Muck House

Yes

113

YELL

William

75

Farmer & Fisherman

Littlure

Yes

113

YELL

Catherine

70

Littlure

Yes

113

YELL

John

35

Littlure

Yes

113

YELL

Mary

30

Littlure

Yes

113

BARRON

Mary

7

Littlure

Yes

113

BARRON

Margaret

13

Littlure

Yes

114

THOMSON

Thomas

30

Littlure

Yes

114

THOMSON

Janet

70

Littlure

Yes

115

ANDERSON

Simon

35

Farmer & Fisherman

Scaraister

Yes

115

ANDERSON

Agnes

35

Scaraister

Yes

115

ANDERSON

James

15

Scaraister

Yes

115

ANDERSON

Janet

12

Scaraister

Yes

115

ANDERSON

Margaret

9

Scaraister

Yes

115

ANDERSON

Elspith

7

Scaraister

Yes

115

ANDERSON

Lillias

3

Scaraister

Yes

115

JAMIESON

Andrew

77

Scaraister

Yes

116

BARRON

Laurance

50

Farmer & Fisherman

Scaraister

Yes

116

BARRON

Jean

55

Scaraister

Yes

116

BARRON

Margaret

25

Scaraister

Yes

116

BARRON

Clementina

19

Scaraister

Yes

116

BARRON

Catherine

15

Scaraister

Yes

116

BARRON

Laurance

10

Scaraister

Yes

117

ANDERSON

James

30

Farmer & Fisherman

Kivdigarth

Yes

117

ANDERSON

Tamar

35

Kivdigarth

Yes

117

ANDERSON

Catherine

12

Kivdigarth

Yes

117

ANDERSON

Andrew

10

Kivdigarth

Yes

117

ANDERSON

Peter

8

Kivdigarth

Yes

117

ANDERSON

Scott

4

Kivdigarth

Yes

117

ANDERSON

Magnus

8mths

Kivdigarth

Yes

118

SCOTT

Thomas

45

Farmer & Fisherman

Kivdigarth

Yes

118

SCOTT

Barbara

50

Kivdigarth

Yes

118

SCOTT

Margaret

15

Kivdigarth

Yes

118

SCOTT

Colin

13

Kivdigarth

Yes

118

RATTER

Peter

15

Kivdigarth

Yes

119

JAMIESON

Scott

50

Fisherman

Sanligarth

Yes

119

JAMIESON

Janet

35

Sanligarth

Yes

119

JAMIESON

William

10

Sanligarth

Yes

119

JAMIESON

Lillias

8

Sanligarth

Yes

119

JAMIESON

Elizabeth

5

Sanligarth

Yes

119

JAMIESON

Laurance

1

Sanligarth

Yes

120

ANDERSON

Scott

30

Farmer & Fisherman

Saubgirth

Yes

120

ANDERSON

Elspith

30

Saubgirth

Yes

120

ANDERSON

Barbara

7

Saubgirth

Yes

120

GEORGESON

William

65

Saubgirth

Yes

120

JAMIESON

Catherine

15

Female Servant

Saubgirth

Yes

121

CHRISTIE

Thomas

50

Farmer & Fisherman

Mellacalsse

Yes

121

CHRISTIE

Elspith

60

Mellacalsse

Yes

121

CHRISTIE

Mary

25

Mellacalsse

Yes

121

CHRISTIE

james

20

Mellacalsse

Yes

121

FRASER

Robina

10

Mellacalsse

Yes

122

JAMIESON

John

65

Labourer

Leens

Yes

122

JAMIESON

Catherine

55

Leens

Yes

122

JAMIESON

Margaret

25

Leens

Yes

123

BARRON

Andrew

55

Farmer & Fisherman

Leens

Yes

123

BARRON

Isabella

45

Leens

Yes

123

TWATT

Joan

15

Female Servant

Leens

Yes

124

LAURANSON

James

45

Farmer & Fisherman

Vesquay

Yes

124

LAURANSON

Christian

40

Vesquay

Yes

124

LAURANSON

Janet

14

Vesquay

Yes

124

LAURANSON

Thomas

9

Vesquay

Yes

124

LAURANSON

Philas

9

Vesquay

Yes

124

LAURANSON

Agnes

7

Vesquay

Yes

124

LAURANSON

John

5

Vesquay

Yes

124

LAURANSON

Margaret

2

Vesquay

Yes

124

LAURANSON

Agnes

30

Female Servant

Vesquay

Yes

125

FRASER

Laurance

65

Farmer

Vesquay

Yes

125

FRASER

Laura

35

Vesquay

Yes

125

FRASER

John

35

Fisherman

Vesquay

Yes

125

JAMIESON

John

9

Male Servant

Vesquay

Yes

125

CHRISTIE

Jean

20

Female Servant

Vesquay

Yes

126

BARRON

James

60

Independant Means

Vesquay

Yes

126

BARRON

Elspith

40

Vesquay

Yes

126

BARRON

Andrew

5

Vesquay

Yes

126

BARRON

James

2

Vesquay

Yes

126

BARRON

John

25

Vesquay

Yes

126

BARRON

Janet

25

Vesquay

Yes

127

WILLIAMSON

Scott

30

Farmer & Fisherman

Vesquay

Yes

127

WILLIAMSON

Margaret

30

Vesquay

Yes

127

WILLIAMSON

Peter

5

Vesquay

Yes

127

WILLIAMSON

Henry

11mths

Vesquay

Yes

127

REID

Margaret

75

Female Servant

Vesquay

Yes

127

JAMIESON

James

12

Male Servant

Vesquay

Yes

128

COUTTS

Alexander

65

Male Servant

Berdry

Yes

128

COUTTS

Catherine

65

Berdry

Yes

128

SLATTER

Laura

20

Female Servant

Berdry

Yes

128

MOODIE

Catherine

7

Berdry

Yes

128

MOODIE

Thomas

5

Berdry

Yes

129

FRASER

Laurance

25

Fisherman

Ures

Yes

129

FRASER

Margaret

30

Ures

Yes

130

MOFFAT

James

70

Sherrif Officer

Bresbister

Yes

130

MOFFAT

marion

75

Bresbister

Yes

130

MOFFAT

William

35

Fisherman

Bresbister

Yes

130

MOFFAT

mary

30

Bresbister

Yes

130

MOFFAT

Barbara

30

Bresbister

Yes

130

MOFFAT

Catherine

8

Bresbister

Yes

130

MOFFAT

James

6

Bresbister

Yes

130

MOFFAT

Margaret

1

Bresbister

Yes

131

JAMIESON

Peter

40

Farmer

Bresbister

Yes

131

JAMIESON

Elizabeth

35

Bresbister

Yes

131

JAMIESON

Jean

14

Bresbister

Yes

131

JAMIESON

Barbara

11

Bresbister

Yes

131

JAMIESON

Elizabeth

2

Bresbister

Yes

131

JAMIESON

james

6

Bresbister

Yes

132

JAMIESON

George

30

Farmer & Fisherman

Bresbister

Yes

132

JAMIESON

Barbara

30

Bresbister

Yes

132

JAMIESON

Laurance

7

Bresbister

Yes

132

JAMIESON

Elizabeth

6

Bresbister

Yes

132

JAMIESON

janet

2

Bresbister

Yes

132

JAMIESON

infant unbaptised

3weeks

Bresbister

Yes

132

JAMIESON

Laurance

75

Bresbister

Yes

132

JAMIESON

Barbara

60

Bresbister

Yes

132

WILLIAMSON

John

15

Male Servant

Bresbister

Yes

133

FRASER

Mitchel

45

Farmer & Fisherman

Bresbister

Yes

133

FRASER

Agatha

40

Bresbister

Yes

133

FRASER

Barbara

15

Bresbister

Yes

133

FRASER

John

13

Bresbister

Yes

133

FRASER

Peter

10

Bresbister

Yes

133

FRASER

Robert

8

Bresbister

Yes

133

FRASER

Ann

5

Bresbister

Yes

133

FRASER

Thomas

3

Bresbister

Yes

134

TWATT

james

45

Farmer & Fisherman

Bresbister

Yes

134

TWATT

Margaret

45

Bresbister

Yes

134

TWATT

Catherine

15

Bresbister

Yes

134

TWATT

Philas

13

Bresbister

Yes

134

TWATT

Margaret

8

Bresbister

Yes

134

TWATT

Peter

85

Bresbister

Yes

134

TWATT

Janet

80

Bresbister

Yes

135

TWATT

Thomas

45

Farmer & Fisherman

Bresbister

Yes

135

TWATT

Christian

40

Bresbister

Yes

135

TWATT

james

15

Bresbister

Yes

135

TWATT

William

15

Bresbister

Yes

135

TWATT

Isabella

13

Bresbister

Yes

135

TWATT

John

5

Bresbister

Yes

135

TWATT

Janet

2

Bresbister

Yes

136

GEORGESON

Agnes

60

Houll

Yes

136

GEORGESON

Isabella

15

Houll

Yes

137

CHRISTIE

Andrew

35

Farmer & Fisherman

Houll

Yes

137

CHRISTIE

Margaret

40

Houll

Yes

137

CHRISTIE

Barbara

15

Houll

Yes

137

CHRISTIE

Janet

13

Houll

Yes

137

CHRISTIE

George

11

Houll

Yes

137

CHRISTIE

Arthur

9

Houll

Yes

137

CHRISTIE

infant

6weeks

Houll

Yes

138

LAURANSON

Laurance

45

Farmer

Stenshland

Yes

138

LAURANSON

Johanna

45

Stenshland

Yes

138

LAURANSON

Barbara

20

Stenshland

Yes

138

LAURANSON

Thomas

15

Stenshland

Yes

138

LAURANSON

Laurance

15

Stenshland

Yes

138

LAURANSON

Margaret

13

Stenshland

Yes

138

LAURANSON

Grizela

12

Stenshland

Yes

138

LAURANSON

Ann

9

Stenshland

Yes

139

UMPHREY

Barbara

45

Stenshland

Yes

139

UMPHREY

Jean

25

Stenshland

Yes

139

UMPHREY

Andrina

20

Stenshland

Yes

139

UMPHREY

Scott

15

Farmer & Fisherman

Stenshland

Yes

139

UMPHREY

James

15

Stenshland

Yes

140

LAING

Mary Mann

55

Stenshland

Yes

140

LAING

Barbara

30

Stenshland

Yes

140

LAING

James

30

Fish Curer

Stenshland

Yes

140

LAING

Thomas

20

Fisherman

Stenshland

Yes

140

LAING

Helen

20

Stenshland

Yes

141

WILLIAMSON

Charles

45

Farmer & Fisherman

Breck

Yes

141

WILLIAMSON

Jessie

40

Breck

Yes

141

WILLIAMSON

Margaret

15

Breck

Yes

141

WILLIAMSON

Laurance

15

Breck

Yes

141

WILLIAMSON

Thomas

12

Breck

Yes

141

WILLIAMSON

Elspith

7

Breck

Yes

141

WILLIAMSON

Adam

3

Breck

Yes

142

RATTER

Peter

70

Farmer & Fisherman

Breck

Yes

142

RATTER

Margaret

50

Breck

Yes

142

RATTER

Christina

20

Breck

Yes

142

RATTER

James

15

Breck

Yes

142

RATTER

Thomas

14

Breck

Yes

142

RATTER

Catherine

10

Breck

Yes

143

JAMIESON

james

50

Farmer & Fisherman

Breck

Yes

143

JAMIESON

Margaret

40

Breck

Yes

143

JAMIESON

James

15

Breck

Yes

143

JAMIESON

John

14

Breck

Yes

143

JAMIESON

Thomas

11

Breck

Yes

143

JAMIESON

William

7

Breck

Yes

143

JAMIESON

George

3

Breck

Yes

144

FRASER

Peter

30

Farmer & Fisherman

Barraland

Yes

144

FRASER

Hanna Lx

20

Barraland

Yes

144

FRASER

Laurance

1

Barraland

Yes

144

IRVINE

Barbara

20

Female Servant

Barraland

Yes

145

WILLIAMSON

Charles

20

Fisherman

Barraland

Yes

145

WILLIAMSON

hay

15

Barraland

Yes

145

WILLIAMSON

John

14

Barraland

Yes

145

WILLIAMSON

Fraser

12

Barraland

Yes

145

WILLIAMSON

Isabella

9

Barraland

Yes

145

WILLIAMSON

Margaret

6

Barraland

Yes

145

WILLIAMSON

Margaret

45

Barraland

Yes

146

SMITH

Samuel

35

Fisherman

Kinkwall

No

146

SMITH

Hannah

45

Kinkwall

Yes

146

SMITH

Catherine

17

Kinkwall

Yes

146

SMITH

janet

15

Kinkwall

Yes

146

SMITH

Barbara

13

Kinkwall

Yes

146

SMITH

John

8

Kinkwall

Yes

146

HAY

Walter

63

Kinkwall

Yes

146

HAY

Barbara

55

Kinkwall

Yes

147

JEROMSON

Hay

30

Farmer & Fisherman

Kinkwall

Yes

147

JEROMSON

Elspith

30

Kinkwall

Yes

147

JEROMSON

Jerom

12

Kinkwall

Yes

147

JEROMSON

John

9

Kinkwall

Yes

147

JEROMSON

Elizabeth

7

Kinkwall

Yes

147

JEROMSON

Robert

5

Kinkwall

Yes

147

JEROMSON

Thomas

1

Kinkwall

Yes

147

WISHART

Elizabeth

70

Kinkwall

Yes

147

WISHART

Margaret

75

Pauper

Kinkwall

Yes

148

JOHNSON

James

40

Farmer

Kinkwall

Yes

148

JOHNSON

Margaret

45

Kinkwall

Yes

148

JOHNSON

Jerom

19

Kinkwall

Yes

148

JOHNSON

Helen

15

Kinkwall

Yes

148

JOHNSON

John

13

Kinkwall

Yes

148

JOHNSON

Isabella

7

Kinkwall

Yes

148

JOHNSON

RObert

4

Kinkwall

Yes

149

CHARLESON

George

60

Farmer

Kinkwall

Yes

149

CHARLESON

Elspith

65

Kinkwall

Yes

149

CHARLESON

Catherine

20

Kinkwall

Yes

149

CHARLESON

Barbara

20

Kinkwall

Yes

149

CHARLESON

Thomas

15

Kinkwall

Yes

149

CHARLESON

James

15

Kinkwall

Yes