Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

180

SINCLAIR

Phil

65

Goth Barn

Yes

181

POTTINGER

Barbara

40

Farmer

Goth

Yes

181

POTTINGER

Elizabeth

12

Goth

Yes

181

POTTINGER

Henry

9

Goth

Yes

181

POTTINGER

James

7

Goth

Yes

181

MONCRIEF

Elizabeth

70

Goth

Yes

182

MURRAY

Elspith

40

Farmer

Goth

Yes

182

MURRAY

James

10

Goth

Yes

182

MURRAY

Mary

8

Goth

Yes

182

MURRAY

Robert

5

Goth

Yes

182

TAIT

Mary

50

Goth

Yes

183

MANSON

William

65

Farmer

Goth

Yes

183

MANSON

Catherine

75

Goth

Yes

183

MANSON

Elizabeth

40

Goth

Yes

183

MANSON

Catherine

30

Goth

Yes

183

MANSON

Williamina

10

Goth

Yes

183

PETERSON

John

9

Goth

Yes

183

MANSON

Catherine

5

Goth

Yes

184

HUNTER

Peter

35

Farmer

Goth

Yes

184

HUNTER

Janet

35

Goth

Yes

184

HUNTER

George

9

Goth

Yes

184

HUNTER

William

7

Goth

Yes

184

HUNTER

Margaret

4

Goth

Yes

184

HUNTER

Peter

9mths

Goth

Yes

185

TAIT

Catherine

60

Widow

Goth

Yes

186

LEASK

John

50

Pensioner

Goth

Yes

186

LEASK

Catherine

45

Goth

Yes

187

Mcc….

Alexander

40

Excess Officer

Goth

No

187

Mcc….

Margaret

40

Goth

Yes

187

Mcc….

Williamina

7

Goth

Yes

187

Mcc….

Mary Sinclair

4

Goth

Yes

187

Mcc….

John

2

Goth

Yes

187

ARTHUR

Marjory

25

Female Servant

Goth

Yes

187

GEORGESON

Grace

15

Female Servant

Goth

Yes

188

SCLATTER

Catherine

45

Farmer

Ursland

Yes

188

SCLATTER

Christian

15

Ursland

Yes

188

SCLATTER

John

14

Ursland

Yes

188

CADDLE?

Margaret

4

Ursland

Yes

189

NICOLSON

John

40

Farmer

Ursland

Yes

189

NICOLSON

Grizela

45

Ursland

Yes

189

NICOLSON

Elizabeth

14

Ursland

Yes

189

NICOLSON

Jean

10

Ursland

Yes

189

NICOLSON

Grace

8

Ursland

Yes

189

NICOLSON

Barbara

7

Ursland

Yes

189

NICOLSON

James

4

Ursland

Yes

190

PETRIE

William

25

Farmer

Ursland

Yes

190

PETRIE

Barbara

70

Widow

Ursland

Yes

190

PETRIE

Helen

35

Ursland

Yes

190

PETRIE

Grace

25

Ursland

Yes

190

PETRIE

John

20

Ursland

Yes

190

TAIT

James

7

Ursland

Yes

191

HALCROW

Barbara

50

Widow

Ursland

Yes

192

LAURANSON

Catherine

65

Farmer

Viengarth

Yes

192

LAURANSON

Elizabeth

20

Viengarth

Yes

192

LAURANSON

May

25

Viengarth

Yes

192

LAURANSON

james

6

Viengarth

Yes

192

BROMLEY

James

12

Male Servant

Viengarth

Yes

192

HUNTER

Joseph

15

Viengarth

Yes

193

LINKLATTER

John

50

Agricultural Labourer

Viengarth

Yes

193

JAMIESON

Hay

50

Viengarth

Yes

193

LINKLATTER

John

20

Viengarth

Yes

193

LINKLATTER

Margaret

17

Viengarth

Yes

193

LINKLATTER

Janet

12

Viengarth

Yes

193

BIGLAND

Thomas

13

Male Servant

Viengarth

Yes

194

LAURANSON

Thomas

35

Farmer

Burra

Yes

194

LAURANSON

Barbara

25

Burra

Yes

194

LAURANSON

Ann

9

Burra

Yes

194

LAURANSON

Minna

4

Burra

Yes

194

LAURANSON

John

1

Burra

Yes

194

LAURANSON

Grace

38

Independant Means

Burra

Yes

195

ROBERTSON

Catherine

40

Widow & Farmer

Burra

Yes

195

ROBERTSON

Peter

7

Burra

Yes

195

ROBERTSON

Sarah

5

Burra

Yes

195

GAUDIE

Molly

15

Female Servant

Burra

Yes

196

TURNBALL

John

60

Clergyman

Lingwall

No

IRELAND

196

TURNBALL

Grace

15

Lingwall

Yes

196

WINCHESTER

Mary

30

Maid Servant

Lingwall

Yes

196

WILLIAMSON

Elizabeth

20

Maid Servant

Lingwall

Yes

196

MILLER

Agness

15

Maid Servant

Lingwall

Yes

197

TAIT

Andrew

55

Pauper

Grest Hall

Yes

197

TAIT

Barbara

50

Grest Hall

Yes

197

LEISK

William

5

Grest Hall

Yes

198

NICOLSON

William

13

Male Servant

Tingwall Barn

Yes

199

GARROCK

Grizela

40

Widow

Great Hall

Yes

199

GARROCK

John

4

Great Hall

Yes

200

LINKLATTER

James

40

Farmer

Great Hall

Yes

200

LINKLATTER

Margaret

45

Great Hall

Yes

200

LINKLATTER

Andrew

15

Fisherman

Great Hall

Yes

200

LINKLATTER

Williamina

15

Great Hall

Yes

200

LINKLATTER

Margaret

14

Great Hall

Yes

200

LINKLATTER

William

12

Great Hall

Yes

200

LINKLATTER

Magnus

10

Great Hall

Yes

200

LINKLATTER

Barbara

8

Great Hall

Yes

200

LINKLATTER

Agnus

6

Great Hall

Yes

200

LINKLATTER

Charles

4

Great Hall

Yes

200

WILLIAMSON

Janet

20

Female Servant

Great Hall

Yes

200

LINKLATTER

Agnes

45

Independant Means

Great Hall

Yes

201

DOWELL

Thomas

50

Farmer

Great Hall

Yes

201

DOWELL

Catherine

45

Great Hall

Yes

201

DOWELL

Janet

20

Great Hall

Yes

201

DOWELL

Benjamin

15

Fisherman

Great Hall

Yes

201

DOWELL

Margaret

15

Great Hall

Yes

201

DOWELL

Irvine

10

Great Hall

Yes

201

DOWELL

Barbara

8

Great Hall

Yes

201

DOWELL

Robert

4

Great Hall

Yes

201

HUGHSON

Elizabeth

9

Great Hall

Yes

202

LINKLATTER

Innis?

55

Farmer

Great Hall

Yes

202

LINKLATTER

Barbara

64

Great Hall

Yes

202

LINKLATTER

Mary

50

Great Hall

Yes

203

KENNEDY

Alexander

20

Parish Preacher

Tinwall Parish School House

No

FRANCE

203

KENNEDY

Janet

20

Tinwall Parish School House

No

FRANCE

203

KENNEDY

Helen

2

Tinwall Parish School House

No

FRANCE

203

KENNEDY

Jessie Ann

2mths

Tinwall Parish School House

Yes

204

MULLAY

James

25

Farmer

Walater

Yes

204

MULLAY

Elizabeth

30

Walater

Yes

204

MULLAY

May

20

Female Servant

Walater

Yes

204

DAVIDSON

James

15

Male Servant

Walater

Yes

205

HENRY

Marion

75

Widow

Baslister

Yes

206

TAYLOR

George

35

Mason

Baslister

Yes

206

TAYLOR

Mary Ann

25

Baslister

No

ENGLAND

206

TAYLOR

Mary

4

Baslister

Yes

206

TAYLOR

Walter

2

Baslister

Yes

206

JOHNSON

Helen

20

Maid Servant

Baslister

Yes

207

TAIT

Peter

50

Farmer

Baslister

Yes

207

TAIT

Barbara

50

Baslister

Yes

207

JOHNSON

Sarah

20

Maid Servant

Baslister

Yes

207

TAIT

Margaret

15

Maid Servant

Baslister

Yes

208

LOCHRIE

James

80

Army P

Baslister

No

IRELAND

208

LOCHRIE

Christina

70

Baslister

Yes

208

SCLATTER

Jane

50

Female Servant

Baslister

Yes

209

TAYLOR

Gilbert

48

Farmer

Linklatter

Yes

209

TAYLOR

Jean

42

Linklatter

Yes

209

TAYLOR

james

16

Linklatter

Yes

209

TAYLOR

Barbara

11

Linklatter

Yes

209

TAYLOR

Helen

11

Linklatter

Yes

209

TAYLOR

Jean

9

Linklatter

Yes

209

TAYLOR

Walter

7

Linklatter

Yes

209

TAYLOR

Margaret

5

Linklatter

Yes

209

TAYLOR

Elizabeth

3

Linklatter

Yes

209

TAYLOR

Mary

1

Linklatter

Yes

209

TAIT

Andrew

69

Independant Means

Linklatter

Yes

210

TAYLOR

Janet

50

Widow

Linklatter

Yes

211

JOHNSON

William

70

Farmer

Surnista

Yes

211

JOHNSON

Helen

65

Surnista

Yes

211

JOHNSON

Christina

25

Surnista

Yes

211

JOHNSON

Helen

20

Surnista

Yes

211

JOHNSON

Janet

20

Surnista

Yes

212

DAVIDSON

Bell

65

Widow

Surnista

Yes

213

GOODLAD

James

30

Proprietor

Surnista

Yes

213

GOODLAD

Elizabeth

70

Surnista

Yes

213

GOODLAD

Jane

25

Surnista

Yes

213

TAIT

Christina

20

Female Servant

Surnista

Yes

213

TULLOCK

Johana

15

Female Servant

Surnista

Yes

213

IRVINE

Ann

8

Independant Means

Surnista

Yes

213

MURRAY

George

12

Male Servant

Surnista

Yes

214

SMITH

Margaret

80

Widow

Surnista

Yes

214

GEAR

Barbara

50

Widow

Surnista

Yes

214

GEAR

Margaret

20

Surnista

Yes

215

IRVINE

Henry

50

Farmer

Yalster

Yes

215

IRVINE

Johana

45

Yalster

Yes

215

IRVINE

James

15

Yalster

Yes

215

IRVINE

Hercules

14

Yalster

Yes

215

IRVINE

Helen

12

Yalster

Yes

215

IRVINE

Margaret

9

Yalster

Yes

215

LAING

Janet

25

Female Servant

Yalster

Yes

215

MOUAT

Agnes

80

Yalster

Yes

216

PATERSON

Alexander

80

Pauper

Yalster

Yes

216

PATERSON

Williamina

75

Yalster

Yes

217

ANDERSON

James

50

Farmer

Grista

Yes

217

ANDERSON

Elizabeth

50

Grista

Yes

217

ANDERSON

Andrew

20

Grista

Yes

217

ANDERSON

William

20

Grista

Yes

217

ANDERSON

John

15

Grista

Yes

217

ANDERSON

janet

9

Grista

Yes

218

ANDERSON

Henry

45

Farmer

Grista

Yes

218

ANDERSON

Isabella

40

Grista

Yes

218

ANDERSON

Barbara

11

Grista

Yes

218

ANDERSON

Margaret

9

Grista

Yes

218

ANDERSON

Sarah

7

Grista

Yes

218

ANDERSON

Helen

5

Grista

Yes

218

LINKLATTER

Catherine

40

Female Servant

Grista

Yes

218

PATON

James

14

Male Servant

Grista

Yes

219

IRVINE

James

40

Farmer

Bretts

Yes

219

IRVINE

Barbara

46

Bretts

Yes

219

IRVINE

Elspith

14

Bretts

Yes

219

IRVINE

Christina

10

Bretts

Yes

219

IRVINE

Divina

8

Bretts

Yes

220

LAW

Elizabeth

65

Pauper

Bretts

Yes

220

IRVINE

Elizabeth

40

Independant Means

Bretts

Yes

220

IRVINE

Magnus

4

Bretts

Yes

221

GEAR

John

45

Farmer

Burret Hammersland

Yes

221

GEAR

Christina

50

Burret Hammersland

Yes

221

GEAR

Janet

20

Burret Hammersland

Yes

221

GEAR

Elizabeth

18

Burret Hammersland

Yes

221

GEAR

Margaret

15

Burret Hammersland

Yes

221

GEAR

Robina

14

Burret Hammersland

Yes

221

GEAR

James

11

Burret Hammersland

Yes

221

GEAR

John

9

Burret Hammersland

Yes

221

GEAR

Barbara

5

Burret Hammersland

Yes

222

TAIT

Margaret

75

Pauper

Burret Hammersland

Yes

223

DONALDSON

hanes?

65

Agricultural Labourer

Burret Hammersland

Yes

223

DONALDSON

Catherine

50

Burret Hammersland

Yes

224

NICOLSON

John

50

Farmer

Burret Hammersland

Yes

224

NICOLSON

Isabella

40

Burret Hammersland

Yes

224

NICOLSON

John

20

Fisherman

Burret Hammersland

Yes

224

NICOLSON

Andrew

7

Burret Hammersland

Yes

224

NICOLSON

Elizabeth

5

Burret Hammersland

Yes

225

ROBERTSON

Janet

30

Independant Means

Burret Hammersland

Yes

225

GAUDIE

Duncan

15

Burret Hammersland

Yes

225

GAUDIE

Issac

14

Burret Hammersland

Yes

225

GAUDIE

Bruce

4

Burret Hammersland

Yes

226

JOHNSON

George

40

Farmer

Burret Hammersland

Yes

226

JOHNSON

janet

35

Burret Hammersland

Yes

226

JOHNSON

Tamar

11

Burret Hammersland

Yes

226

JOHNSON

Isabella

9

Burret Hammersland

Yes

226

JOHNSON

Catherine

7

Burret Hammersland

Yes

226

JOHNSON

James

4

Burret Hammersland

Yes

226

JOHNSON

Agnes

1

Burret Hammersland

Yes

227

JACOBSON

James

55

Farmer

Burret Hammersland

Yes

227

JACOBSON

May

50

Burret Hammersland

Yes

227

JACOBSON

Alexander

25

Fisherman

Burret Hammersland

Yes

227

JACOBSON

Johana

20

Burret Hammersland

Yes

227

JACOBSON

Robert

14

Burret Hammersland

Yes

227

JACOBSON

Thomas

9

Burret Hammersland

Yes

228

MURRAY

William

25

Farmer

Holka

Yes

228

MURRAY

Barbara

20

Holka

Yes

228

MURRAY

Scott

1

Holka

Yes

228

DONALDSON

Catherine

12

Female Servant

Holka

Yes

229

MURRAY

Grace

25

Independant Means

Charderness

Yes

229

MURRAY

Elizabeth

3

Charderness

Yes

229

MURRAY

Gilbert

1

Charderness

Yes

229

LAURANSON

Williamina

25

Female Servant

Charderness

Yes

230

MURRAY

Gilbert

60

Farmer

Charderness

Yes

230

MURRAY

Rosina

55

Charderness

Yes

230

MURRAY

Barbara

30

Charderness

Yes

230

MURRAY

Henry

20

Sailor

Charderness

Yes

230

MURRAY

Margaret

15

Charderness

Yes

230

PATON

Robert

15

Male Servant

Charderness

Yes

231

LAURANSON

Catherine

70

Pauper

Kidbister

Yes

231

LAURANSON

Barbara

70

Pauper

Kidbister

Yes

232

ROBERTSON

Robert

50

Farmer

Kidbister

Yes

232

ROBERTSON

Ann

55

Kidbister

Yes

232

ROBERTSON

Helen

15

Kidbister

Yes

232

ROBERTSON

Grace

14

Kidbister

Yes

233

PETERSON

Peter

84

Pauper

Kidbister

Yes

233

GEAR

Margaret

50

Female Servant

Kidbister

Yes

234

SINCLAIR

Robert

40

Farmer

Kidbister

Yes

234

SINCLAIR

Margaret

45

Kidbister

Yes

234

SINCLAIR

Robert

15

Kidbister

Yes

234

SINCLAIR

Christina

15

Kidbister

Yes

234

SINCLAIR

Jean

14

Kidbister

Yes

234

SINCLAIR

William

10

Kidbister

Yes

234

SINCLAIR

Margaret

8

Kidbister

Yes

234

SINCLAIR

Elizabeth

4

Kidbister

Yes

234

IRVINE

Barbara

12

Kidbister

Yes

235

GOODLAD

Peter

45

Farmer

Kidbister

Yes

235

GOODLAD

Catherine

40

Kidbister

Yes

235

GOODLAD

James

15

Kidbister

Yes

235

GOODLAD

Erasmus

15

Kidbister

Yes

235

GOODLAD

Scott

10

Kidbister

Yes

235

GOODLAD

Charlotte

8

Kidbister

Yes

235

GOODLAD

Jean

5

Kidbister

Yes

235

GOODLAD

John

2

Kidbister

Yes

235

GOODLAD

Elizabeth

70

Kidbister

Yes

235

GOODLAD

Erasmus

12

Kidbister

Yes

236

FLETT

James

55

Farmer

Kidbister

Yes

236

FLETT

Janet

55

Kidbister

Yes

236

LUTIT

Elizabeth

65

Female Servant

Kidbister

Yes

236

ROBERTSON

Hunter

30

Male Servant

Kidbister

Yes

236

TAIT

Henry

15

Male Servant

Kidbister

Yes

236

MOUAT

Mary

8

Kidbister

Yes

237

PATERSON

John

51

Farmer

Kidbister

Yes

237

PATERSON

Margaret

63

Kidbister

Yes

237

PATERSON

Agnes

24

Kidbister

Yes

237

PATERSON

Margaret

22

Kidbister

Yes

237

PATERSON

Ann

20

Kidbister

Yes

238

MOUAT

Peter

67

Farmer

Kidbister

Yes

238

MOUAT

Elizabeth

65

Kidbister

Yes

238

MOUAT

Jeremiah

36

Kidbister

Yes

238

MOUAT

Mary

25

Kidbister

Yes

238

MOUAT

Elizabeth

22

Kidbister

Yes

238

MOUAT

Peter

18

Kidbister

Yes

238

MOUAT

Peter

2

Kidbister

Yes

238

MOUAT

Helen

8mths

Kidbister

Yes

239

BIGLAND

Magnus

40

Mason

East House

Yes

239

BIGLAND

Margaret

40

East House

Yes

239

BIGLAND

John

12

East House

Yes

239

BIGLAND

Robert

9

East House

Yes

239

BIGLAND

Basil

7

East House

Yes

240

GAUDIE

William

40

Farmer

East House

Yes

240

GAUDIE

Margaret

30

East House

Yes

240

GAUDIE

Elizabeth

15

East House

Yes

240

GAUDIE

Bruce

10

East House

Yes

240

GAUDIE

lillias

5

East House

Yes

240

GAUDIE

Barbara

3

East House

Yes

240

GAUDIE

Margaret

1

East House

Yes

241

SCOTT

Barbara

40

Independant Means

East House

Yes

241

SCOTT

Margaret

20

East House

Yes

241

SCOTT

Catherine

15

East House

Yes

241

SCOTT

Peter

13

East House

Yes

241

SCOTT

Barbara

10

East House

Yes

241

SCOTT

John

9

East House

Yes

241

SCOTT

William

2

East House

Yes

241

SCOTT

Daniel

6mths

East House

Yes

242

IRVINE

William

70

Farmer

East House

Yes

242

IRVINE

Cecila

65

East House

Yes

242

IRVINE

Ann

25

East House

Yes

242

IRVINE

Jean

20

East House

Yes

242

IRVINE

John

15

Male Servant

East House

Yes

243

GAUDIE

Margaret

40

Independant Means

East House

Yes

243

GAUDIE

Grace

10

East House

Yes

243

GAUDIE

Ann

5

East House

Yes

243

GAUDIE

Janet

5

East House

Yes

243

WISHART

Elizabeth

65

Female Servant

East House

Yes

244

NISBET

James

45

Farmer

Sth Lanmenland

Yes

244

NISBET

Clementina

50

Sth Lanmenland

Yes

244

NISBET

William

15

Sth Lanmenland

Yes

245

TAIT

Barbara

70

Pauper

Sth Lanmenland

Yes

245

TAIT

Margaret

50

Pauper

Sth Lanmenland

Yes

246

MURRAY

Robert

25

Farmer

Sth Lanmenland

Yes

246

MURRAY

Barbara

25

Sth Lanmenland

Yes

246

MURRAY

Christina

3

Sth Lanmenland

Yes

246

HUNTER

Grace

50

Independant Means

Sth Lanmenland

Yes

246

TAIT

Joseph

11

Male Servant

Sth Lanmenland

Yes

247

HENRY

John

55

Farmer

Sth Lanmenland

Yes

247

HENRY

Mary

55

Sth Lanmenland

Yes

247

BURNS

John

10

Sth Lanmenland

Yes

248

TAIT

James

25

Farmer

lan Firthi

Yes

248

TAIT

Jean

30

lan Firthi

Yes

248

TAIT

Christopher

4

lan Firthi

Yes

248

TAIT

janet

3

lan Firthi

Yes

248

TAIT

Helen

15

Female Servant

lan Firthi

Yes

249

CLARK

William

70

Army P

lan Firthi

No

250

GOODLAD

Ann

60

Female Servant

lan Firthi

Yes

251

JAMIESON

Helen

50

Pauper

lan Firthi

Yes

251

JAMIESON

Alexander

12

lan Firthi

Yes

251

JAMIESON

Johana

10

lan Firthi

Yes

251

JAMIESON

William

8

lan Firthi

Yes

251

JAMIESON

James

5

lan Firthi

Yes

252

ADAMSON

William

25

Farmer

lan Firthi

No

252

ADAMSON

Janet

25

lan Firthi

Yes

252

ADAMSON

Bruce

2

lan Firthi

Yes

252

LEISK

Janet

70

Female Servant

lan Firthi

Yes

253

IRVINE

Agnes

65

Pauper

lan Firthi

Yes

254

ROSS

John

20

School master

Laxfirth

No

254

GARROCK

Archibald

12

Laxfirth

Yes

254

CAYNE

Arthur

12

Laxfirth

Yes

254

POLESON

Margaret

50

Female Servant

Laxfirth

Yes

255

LAURANSON

Simon

25

Fisherman

Laxfirth

Yes

255

LAURANSON

Barbara

25

Laxfirth

Yes

255

GAUDIE

Lavina

11

Female Servant

Laxfirth

Yes

256

SLATTER

Ann

55

Laxfirth

Yes

256

IRVINE

Laurance

15

Fisherman

Laxfirth

Yes

256

BARRON

Laurance

23

Blacksmith

Laxfirth

Yes

256

BARRON

Elizabeth

25

Female Servant

Laxfirth

Yes

257

SWANSON

John

30

Grieve

Laxfirth

No

257

SWANSON

Ann

30

Laxfirth

No

257

SWANSON

Mary

10

Laxfirth

No

257

SWANSON

David

4

Laxfirth

No

257

SWANSON

Ann

3

Laxfirth

Yes

257

SWANSON

janet

1

Laxfirth

Yes

258

GAUDIE

Margaret

15

Female Servant

Laxfirth

Yes

258

GAUDIE

Elizabeth

15

Female Servant

Laxfirth

Yes

258

GAUDIE

Helen

10

Female Servant

Laxfirth

Yes

259

GAUDIE

Andrew

35

Agricultural Labourer

Laxfirth

Yes

259

GAUDIE

Madge

40

Laxfirth

Yes

260

HALCROW

Walter

58

Navy P

Sitch

Yes

260

HALCROW

Agnes

48

Sitch

Yes

260

HALCROW

Agnes

20

Sitch

Yes

260

HALCROW

John

18

Fisherman

Sitch

Yes

260

HALCROW

Thomas

16

Sitch

Yes

260

HALCROW

james

8

Sitch

Yes

260

HALCROW

mary

10

Sitch

Yes

260

HALCROW

Catherine

6

Sitch

Yes

260

HALCROW

Eliza

4

Sitch

Yes

260

HALCROW

Robert

1

Sitch

Yes

261

IRVINE

Janet

70

Cottager

Sitch

Yes

262

TAIT

Elizabeth

55

Agricultural Labourer

Hagafield

Yes

262

TAIT

Margaret

20

Hagafield

Yes

262

TAIT

Lillias

15

Hagafield

Yes

262

TAIT

Helen

15

Hagafield

Yes

262

TAIT

Janet

14

Hagafield

Yes

262

JOHNSON

laurance

80

Seaman

Hagafield

Yes

263

SPENCE

Eliza

50

Cotter

East Dale

Yes

264

HALCROW

Peter

68

Shoemaker

Sth Dale

Yes

264

HALCROW

Janet

70

Sth Dale

Yes

265

SLATER

Andrew

50

Fisherman

Sth Dale

Yes

265

SLATER

Jane

45

Sth Dale

Yes

265

SLATER

Thomas

15

Sth Dale

Yes

265

SLATER

Jane

8

Sth Dale

Yes

265

SLATER

Polly

35

Female Servant

Sth Dale

Yes

265

PATERSON

Mary

45

Independant Means

Sth Dale

Yes

266

NICOLSON

Lillias

35

Agricultural Labourer

Sth Dale

Yes

266

NICOLSON

James

15

Fisherman

Sth Dale

Yes

266

NICOLSON

Cecila

12

Sth Dale

Yes

266

TAYLOR

John

75

Fisherman

Sth Dale

Yes

266

TAYLOR

Catherine

70

Sth Dale

Yes

267

MANSON

Helen

75

Agricultural Labourer

Sth Dale

Yes

267

NICOLSON

Ann

45

Sth Dale

Yes

267

NICOLSON

Cecila

35

Sth Dale

Yes

267

NICOLSON

Barbara

30

Sth Dale

Yes

267

COOPER

Magnus

7

Male Servant

Sth Dale

Yes

268

LAURANSON

Janet

20

Agricultural Labourer

Nth Dale

Yes

268

JOHNSON

Thomas

10

Male Servant

Nth Dale

Yes

268

RUSSLAIN

Janet

70

Independant Means

Nth Dale

Yes

269

LAURANSON

John

35

Fisherman

Nth Dale

Yes

269

LAURANSON

Catherine

30

Nth Dale

Yes

269

LAURANSON

Mary

10

Nth Dale

Yes

269

LAURANSON

Andrina

7

Nth Dale

Yes

269

LAURANSON

John

4

Nth Dale

Yes

269

LAURANSON

Janet

1

Nth Dale

Yes

269

SCLATTER

Nancy

60

Independant Means

Nth Dale

Yes

270

MANSON

Catherine

55

Independant Means

Sth Lee

Yes

270

HUNTER

Janet

15

Female Servant

Sth Lee

Yes

271

HUNTER

Ursula

30

Agricultural Labourer

Sth Lee

Yes

271

HUNTER

James

9

Sth Lee

Yes

271

HUNTER

Mary

8

Sth Lee

Yes

271

HUNTER

Robina

6

Sth Lee

Yes

271

HUNTER

Barbara

4

Sth Lee

Yes

271

HUNTER

William

1

Sth Lee

Yes

271

ANDERSON

Tamar

20

Female Servant

Sth Lee

Yes

272

HALCROW

Helen

60

Cotter

Yes

273

JOHNSON

Nelly

40

Nth Lee

Yes

273

JOHNSON

Robert

13

Farmer

Nth Lee

Yes

273

JOHNSON

Erasmus

11

Nth Lee

Yes

273

JOHNSON

Hugh

9

Nth Lee

Yes

273

LAURANSON

Barbara

30

Female Servant

Nth Lee

Yes

274

DOWALL

John

40

Farmer

Nth Lee

Yes

274

DOWALL

Ann

35

Nth Lee

Yes

274

DOWALL

Agnes

12

Nth Lee

Yes

274

DOWALL

Catherine

10

Nth Lee

Yes

274

DOWALL

Jemina

7

Nth Lee

Yes

274

DOWALL

William

4

Nth Lee

Yes

274

DOWALL

Peter

9mths

Nth Lee

Yes

274

DAVIDSON

Margaret

70

Female Servant

Nth Lee

Yes

275

JOHNSON

Hugh

35

Mason

Nth Lee

Yes

275

JOHNSON

Helen

40

Nth Lee

Yes

275

JOHNSON

John

12

Nth Lee

Yes

275

JOHNSON

James

10

Nth Lee

Yes

275

JOHNSON

Mary

7

Nth Lee

Yes

275

JOHNSON

George

4

Nth Lee

Yes

275

JOHNSON

William

2

Nth Lee

Yes

276

COOPER

Arthur

40

Fisherman

Sth Clipter

Yes

276

COOPER

Helen

35

Sth Clipter

Yes

276

COOPER

James

13

Sth Clipter

Yes

276

COOPER

Helen

12

Sth Clipter

Yes

276

COOPER

Arthur

10

Sth Clipter

Yes

276

COOPER

magnus

8

Sth Clipter

Yes

276

COOPER

William

6

Sth Clipter

Yes

276

COOPER

Barbara

4

Sth Clipter

Yes

276

COOPER

Robert

1

Sth Clipter

Yes

277

SINCLAIR

Andrew

50

Fisherman

Sth Clipter

Yes

277

SINCLAIR

Christy

45

Sth Clipter

Yes

277

SINCLAIR

james

14

Sth Clipter

Yes

277

SINCLAIR

Andrew

12

Sth Clipter

Yes

277

SINCLAIR

Catherine

8

Sth Clipter

Yes

278

NICOLSON

Walter

35

Seaman

Sth Clipter

Yes

278

NICOLSON

Jean

35

Sth Clipter

Yes

278

NICOLSON

George

12

Sth Clipter

Yes

278

NICOLSON

helen

10

Sth Clipter

Yes

278

NICOLSON

james

8

Sth Clipter

Yes

278

NICOLSON

Walter

6

Sth Clipter

Yes

278

NICOLSON

Arthur

3

Sth Clipter

Yes

278

NICOLSON

John

1

Sth Clipter

Yes

278

HALCROW

Elizabeth

30

Independant Means

Sth Clipter

Yes

279

NICOLSON

Andrew

40

Fisherman

Sth Calph

Yes

279

NICOLSON

Helen

40

Sth Calph

Yes

279

NICOLSON

Catherine

14

Sth Calph

Yes

279

NICOLSON

George

9

Sth Calph

Yes

279

NICOLSON

Thomas

6

Sth Calph

Yes

280

IRVINE

George

40

Fsiherman

Sth Calph

Yes

280

IRVINE

Christy

40

Sth Calph

Yes

280

IRVINE

James

11

Sth Calph

Yes

280

IRVINE

George

9

Sth Calph

Yes

280

IRVINE

Robert

6

Sth Calph

Yes

280

IRVINE

John

4

Sth Calph

Yes

280

IRVINE

Betsy

2

Sth Calph

Yes

281

SMITH

Laurance

35

Farmer

Sth Calph

Yes

281

SMITH

Margaret

30

Sth Calph

Yes

281

SMITH

Craigie

20

Fisherman

Sth Calph

Yes

281

SMITH

Jean

15

Sth Calph

Yes

281

SMITH

Laurance

14

Sth Calph

Yes

282

RUSSLIN

Agnes

35

Agricultural Labourer

Nth Calph

Yes

282

RUSSLIN

Elizabeth

80

Independant Means

Nth Calph

Yes

283

MOFFAT

Elizabeth

25

Fsiherman

Nth Calph

Yes

283

SCLATTER

Elizabeth

80

Independant Means

Nth Calph

Yes

284

GEARE

Mary

70

Nth Calph

Yes

284

GEARE

David

35

Nth Calph

Yes

284

GEARE

Eliza

30

Nth Calph

Yes

285

HENRY?

William

48

Home Loom Weaver

Nth Calph

Yes

285

HENRY?

Elizabeth

40

Nth Calph

Yes

285

HENRY?

Barbara

15

Nth Calph

Yes

285

HENRY?

Catherine

14

Nth Calph

Yes

285

HENRY?

Jean

12

Nth Calph

Yes

285

HENRY?

William

8

Nth Calph

Yes

285

HENRY?

Helen

6

Nth Calph

Yes

285

HENRY?

Gilbert

2

Nth Calph

Yes

286

HENRY?

George

40

Mason

Nth Calph

Yes

286

HENRY?

Margaret

30

Nth Calph

Yes

286

HENRY?

John

11

Nth Calph

Yes

286

HENRY?

Laurance

9

Nth Calph

Yes

286

HENRY?

Margaret

6

Nth Calph

Yes

286

HENRY?

Catherine

4

Nth Calph

Yes

286

HENRY?

George

1

Nth Calph

Yes

286

JOHNSON

Margaret

25

Female Servant

Nth Calph

Yes

287

TAIT

Magnus

35

Labourer

Nth Calph

Yes

287

TAIT

Catherine

60

Nth Calph

Yes

287

TAIT

Janet

25

Nth Calph

Yes

287

TAIT

Catherine

20

Nth Calph

Yes

287

TAIT

Janet

72

Independant Means

Nth Calph

Yes

288

GAUDY

Peter

55

Fisherman

Nth Calph

Yes

288

GAUDY

Ann

55

Nth Calph

Yes

288

TAIT

Ann

35

Fsiherman

Nth Calph

Yes

288

GAUDIE

Mary

10

Nth Calph

Yes

288

GAUDIE

James

8

Nth Calph

Yes

288

BARREN?

Jean

3

Nth Calph

Yes

289

SINCLAIR

Thomas

50

Shoemaker

Benwick

Yes

289

SINCLAIR

Christy

20

Benwick

Yes

289

SINCLAIR

Hercules

20

Benwick

Yes

290

HUNTER

Peter

50

Fisherman

Benwick

Yes

290

HUNTER

Williamina

30

Benwick

Yes

290

HUNTER

James

12

Benwick

Yes

290

HUNTER

George

10

Benwick

Yes

290

HUNTER

Catherine

7

Benwick

Yes

290

HUNTER

Peter

5

Benwick

Yes

290

HUNTER

Christina

8mths

Benwick

Yes

291

JOHNSON

Catherine

35

Agricultural Labourer

Benwick

Yes

291

JOHNSON

Andrew

9

Benwick

Yes

291

JOHNSON

Grace

6

Benwick

Yes

291

JOHNSON

James

1

Benwick

Yes

292

JOHNSON

Catherine

35

Agricultural Labourer

Benwick

Yes

292

JOHNSON

Betsy

5

Benwick

Yes

292

JOHNSON

Barbara

4

Benwick

Yes

292

JOHNSON

John

4mths

Benwick

Yes

292

JAMIESON

Janet

18

Female Servant

Benwick

Yes

293

HARCULESON

Mary

50

Benwick

Yes

293

HARCULESON

Arthur

25

Farmer

Benwick

Yes

293

HARCULESON

Eliza

20

Benwick

Yes

293

HARCULESON

Thomas

20

Labourer

Benwick

Yes

293

HARCULESON

Christy

15

Benwick

Yes

294

PETRIE

Catherine

35

Agricultural Labourer

Benwick

Yes

294

PETRIE

Garth

7

Benwick

Yes

294

PETRIE

John

5

Benwick

Yes

294

PETRIE

Margaret

3

Benwick

Yes

295

IRVINE

Joan

30

Female Servant

Benwick

Yes

296

COOPER

Agnes

65

Benwick

Yes

296

BEATIE

Jean

60

Benwick

Yes

296

ANGUS

Andrina

40

Benwick

Yes

296

BEACE?

Janet

8

Benwick

Yes

297

STOUT

Eliza

45

Agricultural Labourer

Benwick

Yes

297

STOUT

Mary

20

Benwick

Yes

297

STOUT

Agnes

17

Benwick

Yes

298

SCLATTER

james

50

Labourer

Benwick

Yes

298

SCLATTER

Helen

35

Benwick

Yes

298

SCLATTER

James

8

Benwick

Yes

298

SCLATTER

John

6

Benwick

Yes

298

SCLATTER

Barbara

25

Female Servant

Benwick

Yes

299

IRVINE

Robert

40

Fisherman

Benwick

Yes

299

IRVINE

Grizela

40

Benwick

Yes

299

IRVINE

John

10

Benwick

Yes

299

IRVINE

Eliza

8

Benwick

Yes

299

IRVINE

Robert

6

Benwick

Yes

299

IRVINE

William

4

Benwick

Yes

299

IRVINE

Peter

1

Benwick

Yes

299

IRVINE

Barbara

75

Agricultural Labourer

Benwick

Yes

300

McLAUGLIU

John

59

New Pact

No

300

ANDERSON

Janet

53

New Pact

Yes

301

ANDERSON

John

39

Fisherman

New Pact

Yes

301

ANDERSON

Janet

39

New Pact

Yes

301

ANDERSON

Mary

19

New Pact

Yes

301

ANDERSON

john

13

Agricultural Labourer

New Pact

Yes

301

ANDERSON

Margaret

11

New Pact

Yes

301

ANDERSON

Elizabeth

8

New Pact

Yes

301

ANDERSON

Gabriel

5

New Pact

Yes

301

ANDERSON

Catherine

3

New Pact

Yes

301

ANDERSON

Janet

8mths

New Pact

Yes

302

SUTHERLAND

Gabriel

60

Fisherman

New Pact

Yes

302

PHILIP

Helen

15

Female Servant

New Pact

Yes

303

NICOLSON

Bell

30

Agricultural Labourer

Tronafirth

Yes

303

NICOLSON

Phillia

7

Tronafirth

Yes

303

NICOLSON

Henry?

5

Tronafirth

Yes

303

NICOLSON

Margaret

3

Tronafirth

Yes

303

NICOLSON

john

1

Tronafirth

Yes

303

NICOLSON

Urrice?

75

Tronafirth

Yes

304

NICOLSON

Christy

45

Agricultural Labourer

Tronafirth

Yes

304

NICOLSON

Henry

11

Tronafirth

Yes

304

NICOLSON

Catherine

9

Tronafirth

Yes

304

NICOLSON

John

6

Tronafirth

Yes

304

NICOLSON

james

2mths

Tronafirth

Yes

304

TAIT

Janet

20

Tronafirth

Yes

305

TAIT

Molly

25

Agricultural Labourer

Whailifirth

Yes

305

TAIT

Helen

3

Whailifirth

Yes

305

TAIT

James

1

Whailifirth

Yes

305

TAIT

Margaret

20

Female Servant

Whailifirth

Yes

306

HARCLESON

James

34

Farmer

Mousefisha

Yes

306

HARCLESON

Christina

70

Mousefisha

Yes

306

THOMPSON

Christina

20

Female Servant

Mousefisha

Yes

306

ROBERTSON

Mary

15

Female Servant

Mousefisha

Yes

307

HARCLESON

Keith

45

Fisherman

Mousefisha

Yes

307

HARCLESON

Jean

35

Mousefisha

Yes

307

HARCLESON

Mary

15

Mousefisha

Yes

307

HARCLESON

Joanna

13

Mousefisha

Yes

307

HARCLESON

James

11

Mousefisha

Yes

307

IRVINE

Janet

14

Female Servant

Mousefisha

Yes

308

LAURANSON

John

60

Farmer

Mate

Yes

308

LAURANSON

Elizabeth

60

Mate

Yes

308

LAURANSON

Phil

30

Mate

Yes

308

LAURANSON

Jessie

23

Mate

Yes

308

LAURANSON

James

17

Mate

Yes

309

NICOLSON

Jeremiah

26

Fisherman

Mate

Yes

309

NICOLSON

Minna

26

Mate

Yes

309

NICOLSON

Sarah

1

Mate

Yes

309

LAURANSON

Joan

20

Female Servant

Mate

Yes

309

SMITH

Barbara

5

Mate

Yes

310

SCLATER

Arthur

43

Fish Curer

Pund

Yes

310

SCLATER

Christina

43

Pund

Yes

310

SCLATER

Catherine

19

Pund

Yes

310

SCLATER

Elizabeth

16

Pund

Yes

310

SCLATER

Barbara

14

Pund

Yes

310

SCLATER

Andrew

10

Pund

Yes

310

SCLATER

William

6

Pund

Yes

310

HENDERSON

Barbara

30

Female Servant

Pund

Yes

311

GEORGESON

Mitchell

55

Farmer

HouseGarth

Yes

311

GEORGESON

Barbara

35

Stocking Knitter

Yes

311

GEORGESON

Agnes

30

Stocking Knitter

Yes

311

GEORGESON

Jane

20

Stocking Knitter

Yes

311

SCLATER

Catherine

30

Lodger

Stocking Knitter

Yes

311

TWAT

Andrew

15

Male Servant

Stocking Knitter

Yes

312

BANKS

Margaret

55

Agricultural Labourer

Nth House

Yes

312

ANDERSON

Umphray

22

Fisherman

Nth House

Yes

312

BANKS

Margaret

55

Nth House

Yes

312

BANKS

June

20

Nth House

Yes

313

WILLIAMSON

Scott

43

Fisherman

Nth House

Yes

313

WILLIAMSON

Molly

11

Nth House

Yes

313

WILLIAMSON

Agnus

9

Nth House

Yes

313

WILLIAMSON

Minna

7

Nth House

Yes

313

WILLIAMSON

Mary

5

Nth House

Yes

313

WILLIAMSON

Barbara

3

Nth House

Yes

313

PAIK?

Elizabeth

30

Female Servant

Nth House

Yes

313

ROBERTSON

Elizabeth

25

Female Servant

Nth House

Yes

314

TAIT

William

40

Mason

Nth Ustranis

Yes

314

TAIT

Andrina

30

Nth Ustranis

Yes

314

TAIT

William

11

Nth Ustranis

Yes

314

TAIT

Arthur

9

Nth Ustranis

Yes

314

TAIT

John

6

Nth Ustranis

Yes

314

TAIT

Andrew

3

Nth Ustranis

Yes

314

TAIT

Catherine

31

Nth Ustranis

Yes

314

LEASK

Christina

25

Female Servant

Nth Ustranis

Yes

314

FULLERTON

Christina

26

Lodger

Nth Ustranis

Yes

314

TAIT

Barbara

46

Lodger

Nth Ustranis

Yes

314

TAIT

Catherine

12

Lodger

Nth Ustranis

Yes

315

WILLIAMSON

James

35

Fisherman

Nth Ustranis

Yes

315

PATERSON

Grace

26

Nth Ustranis

Yes

315

WILLIAMSON

Henry

4

Nth Ustranis

Yes

315

WILLIAMSON

John

3

Nth Ustranis

Yes

315

WILLIAMSON

james

1

Nth Ustranis

Yes

315

WILLIAMSON

Molly

40

Nth Ustranis

Yes

315

NICOLSON

Barbara

25

Female Servant

Nth Ustranis

Yes

315

YONSON

Jane

9

Female Servant

Nth Ustranis

Yes

316

LAURANSON

laurance

40

Nth Ustranis

Yes

316

SUTHERLAND

Elizabeth

40

Nth Ustranis

Yes

316

LAURANSON

John

15

Nth Ustranis

Yes

316

LAURANSON

Gilbert

12

Nth Ustranis

Yes

316

LAURANSON

laurance

9

Nth Ustranis

Yes

316

LAURANSON

James

6

Nth Ustranis

Yes

316

LAURANSON

Elizabeth

50

Nth Ustranis

Yes

316

LAURANSON

Helen

52

Female Servant

Nth Ustranis

Yes

316

LAURANSON

Mary

83

Female Servant

Nth Ustranis

Yes

317

YELL

Margaret

30

Wool Carder

house of Millaness

Yes

317

YELL

molly

5

house of Millaness

Yes

317

YELL

John

2

house of Millaness

Yes

317

BANKS

Molly

20

house of Millaness

Yes

317

PACE

Marjory

60

Lodger

house of Millaness

Yes

318

POTTINGER

Catherine

35

Wool Carder

house of Millaness

Yes

318

POTTINGER

James

10

house of Millaness

Yes

318

POTTINGER

Ann

4

house of Millaness

Yes

318

POTTINGER

Barbara

1

house of Millaness

Yes

319

ROSE

John

60

Joiner

house of Millaness

No

320

SCLATER

james

30

Fisherman

house of Millaness

Yes

320

SCLATER

Agnes

20

house of Millaness

Yes

320

SCLATER

James

10

house of Millaness

Yes

320

SCLATER

Basil

8

house of Millaness

Yes

321

SMITH

Jeremiah

55

Farmer

Ustaness

Yes

321

SMITH

Margaret

55

Ustaness

Yes

321

SMITH

John

20

Ustaness

Yes

321

SMITH

Henry

15

Ustaness

Yes

321

SMITH

james

10

Ustaness

Yes

321

ROBERTSON

Elizabeth

60

Lodger

Ustaness

Yes

321

GEORGESON

jane

20

Female Servant

Ustaness

Yes

322

SCLATER

Basil

27

Fisherman

Ustaness

Yes

322

SCLATER

Scott

24

Fisherman

Ustaness

Yes

322

SCLATER

William

22

Fisherman

Ustaness

Yes

322

SCLATER

laurance

20

Fisherman

Ustaness

Yes

322

SCLATER

Sarah

15

Ustaness

Yes

322

SMITH

Margaret

60

Female Servant

Ustaness

Yes

322

McDONALD

Tamar

25

Female Servant

Ustaness

Yes

323

NICOLSON

William

30

Fisherman

Ustaness

Yes

323

NICOLSON

Barbara

32

Ustaness

Yes

323

NICOLSON

Henry

7

Ustaness

Yes

323

NICOLSON

Thomas

5

Ustaness

Yes

323

NICOLSON

William

2

Ustaness

Yes

323

NICOLSON

james

1mth

Ustaness

Yes

323

ANDERSON

Thomas

60

Fisherman

Ustaness

Yes

323

ANDERSON

Barbara

65

Ustaness

Yes

323

ANDERSON

Andrina

30

Ustaness

Yes

323

ANDERSON

Elizabeth

25

Ustaness

Yes

324

GEORGESON

Catherine

35

Stocking knitter

Ustaness

Yes

324

GEORGESON

Mitchel

10

Ustaness

Yes

324

GEORGESON

james

2

Ustaness

Yes

325

CHAPPY

Robert

65

Farmer

Kirk House

Yes

325

CHAPPY

Elizabeth

62

Kirk House

Yes

325

CHAPPY

Janet

30

Kirk House

Yes

325

HUNTER

Peter

30

Shoemaker

Kirk House

Yes

325

HUNTER

Robert

1

Kirk House

Yes

325

WILIAMSON

Ann

24

Female Servant

Kirk House

Yes

325

ANDERSON

Margaret

34

Female Servant

Kirk House

Yes

326

HUNTER

James

51

Shoemaker

Kirk House

Yes

326

GEORGESON

lillias

37

Kirk House

Yes

326

HUNTER

Peter

7

Kirk House

Yes

326

HUNTER

Jane

5

Kirk House

Yes

326

HUNTER

Mitchel

2

Kirk House

Yes

327

LAURANSON

laurance

50

Farmer

Kirk House

Yes

327

ROSE

Barbara

40

Kirk House

Yes

327

LAURANSON

Robert

15

Kirk House

Yes

327

LAURANSON

Catherine

14

Kirk House

Yes

327

LAURANSON

Ann

30

Lodger

Kirk House

Yes

328

IRVINE

Margaret

26

Kirk House

Yes

328

SMITH

John

13

Kirk House

Yes

328

SMITH

Jane

2

Kirk House

Yes

329

LAURANSON

Henry

50

Fisherman

Kirk House

Yes

329

LAURANSON

Margaret

35

Kirk House

Yes

329

LAURANSON

John

8

Kirk House

Yes

329

LAURANSON

William

6

Kirk House

Yes

329

LAURANSON

Barbara

2

Kirk House

Yes

330

ANDERSON

Peter

59

Farmer

Mailand

Yes

330

SMITH

Mary

57

Mailand

Yes

330

ANDERSON

William

30

Fisherman

Mailand

Yes

330

ANDERSON

john

24

Fisherman

Mailand

Yes

330

ANDERSON

james

20

Mailand

Yes

330

ANDERSON

laurance

15

Mailand

Yes

330

ANDERSON

Peter

13

Mailand

Yes

330

ANDERSON

Sarah

11

Mailand

Yes

331

JAMIESON

James

40

Farmer & Fisherman

East House

Yes

331

JAMIESON

Mary

25

East House

Yes

331

JAMIESON

Elizabeth

24

East House

Yes

331

JAMIESON

Ann

22

East House

Yes

331

JAMIESON

Elizabeth

60

East House

Yes

331

JAMIESON

James

65

East House

Yes

331

JAMIESON

Isabella

60

East House

Yes

332

PATERSON

John

45

Fisherman

East House

Yes

332

PATERSON

Margaret

50

East House

Yes

332

PATERSON

Mary

20

East House

Yes

332

PATERSON

Christina

18

East House

Yes

332

PATERSON

Elizabeth

16

East House

Yes

332

PATERSON

James

10

East House

Yes

333

PATERSON

Andrew

45

Fisherman

Hammer

Yes

333

PATERSON

Christina

43

Hammer

Yes

333

PATERSON

James

20

Hammer

Yes

333

PATERSON

Elizabeth

18

Hammer

Yes

333

PATERSON

john

15

Hammer

Yes

333

PATERSON

Christina

13

Hammer

Yes

333

PATERSON

Adam

10

Hammer

Yes

333

PATERSON

Peter

8

Hammer

Yes

333

PATERSON

Andrew

6

Hammer

Yes

333

PATERSON

Catherine

3

Hammer

Yes

333

PATERSON

Robert

4mths

Hammer

Yes

334

GEORGESON

gilbert

30

Fisherman

hoon

Yes

334

GEORGESON

Mary

32

hoon

Yes

334

GEORGESON

Barbara

3

hoon

Yes

334

GEORGESON

nk

2mths

hoon

Yes

334

GEORGESON

Tamer

20

Female Servant

hoon

Yes

334

TAIT

Margaret

16

Female Servant

hoon

Yes

335

GEORGESON

George

35

Fisherman

hoon

Yes

335

GEORGESON

Grace

28

hoon

Yes

335

GEORGESON

Adam

3

hoon

Yes

335

GEORGESON

Barbara

1

hoon

Yes

335

SANDERSON

Helen

45

Female Servant

hoon

Yes

335

TWATT

Mary

8

Female Servant

hoon

Yes

336

WILLIAMSON

Andrew

35

Fisherman

hoon

Yes

336

WILLIAMSON

Elizabeth

30

hoon

Yes

336

WILLIAMSON

Joan

6

hoon

Yes

336

WILLIAMSON

Ann

4

hoon

Yes

336

WILLIAMSON

Henry

1

hoon

Yes

336

WILLIAMSON

Agnes

50

hoon

Yes

336

WILLIAMSON

Jessie

2

hoon

Yes

336

WILLIAMSON

Mary

12

Female Servant

hoon

Yes

337

PATERSON

Peter

60

Farmer & Fisherman

Brook

Yes

337

PATERSON

Catherine

65

Brook

Yes

337

PATERSON

Ann

50

Brook

Yes

337

PATERSON

Ann

58

Brook

Yes

337

PATERSON

Ann

20

Brook

Yes

337

PATERSON

William

18

Brook

Yes

338

GEORGESON

George

75

Farmer

Break

Yes

338

GEORGESON

Margaret

35

Break

Yes

338

GEORGESON

Molly

26

Break

Yes

338

GEORGESON

Barbara

20

Break

Yes

338

PATERSON

james

7

Break

Yes

338

PATERSON

George

5

Break

Yes

338

PATERSON

Barbara

3

Break

Yes

338

PATERSON

Elizabeth

50

Female Servant

Break

Yes

339

JAMIESON

Inga

45

Neibister

Yes

339

ROBERTSON

John

5

Neibister

Yes

339

ROBERTSON

Sarah

15

Neibister

Yes

339

ROBERTSON

Margaret

13

Neibister

Yes

339

ROBERTSON

james

3

Neibister

Yes

339

ROBERTSON

Barbara

6mths

Neibister

Yes

340

JAMIESON

Magnus

30

Fisherman

Nth Neibister

Yes

340

GEORGESON

Mary

25

Nth Neibister

Yes

340

JAMIESON

john

5

Nth Neibister

Yes

340

JAMIESON

Catherine

3

Nth Neibister

Yes

340

JAMIESON

Gilbert

1

Nth Neibister

Yes

340

GURRY

Elizabeth

30

Female Servant

Nth Neibister

Yes

341

ISBISTON

William

40

Sth Neibister

Nth Neibister

Yes

341

ISBISTON

Barbara

35

Williamson crossed out

Nth Neibister

Yes

341

ISBISTON

Henry

15

Nth Neibister

Yes

341

ISBISTON

John

12

Nth Neibister

Yes

341

ISBISTON

William

8

Nth Neibister

Yes

341

ISBISTON

Christina

6

Nth Neibister

Yes

341

ISBISTON

Elizabeth

4

Nth Neibister

Yes

341

ISBISTON

agnes

2

Nth Neibister

Yes

341

WILLIAMSON

Agnes

40

Nth Neibister

Yes

341

JOHNSON

Barbara

20

Nth Neibister

Yes

341

JOHNSON

Henry

16

Nth Neibister

Yes

341

JOHNSON

Robina

14

Nth Neibister

Yes

342

WILLIAMSON

Thomas

40

Farmer

Wormidale

Yes

342

LINKLATTER

Andrina

40

Wormidale

Yes

342

WILLIAMSON

Thomas

18

Fisherman

Wormidale

Yes

342

WILLIAMSON

Magnus

16

Wormidale

Yes

342

WILLIAMSON

Grace

14

Wormidale

Yes

342

WILLIAMSON

Christina

12

Wormidale

Yes

342

WILLIAMSON

John

10

Wormidale

Yes

342

WILLIAMSON

mary

8

Wormidale

Yes

342

WILLIAMSON

Ann

6

Wormidale

Yes

342

WILLIAMSON

Andrew

4

Wormidale

Yes

342

WILLIAMSON

James

2

Wormidale

Yes

342

LINKLATTER

Magnus

85

Wormidale

Yes

342

LINKLATTER

Barbara

60

Wormidale

Yes

343

NICOLSON

Mary

70

Kure

Yes

343

NICOLSON

Margaret

35

Kure

Yes

343

NICOLSON

Thomas

30

Sailor

Kure

Yes

343

NICOLSON

Walter

25

Fisherman

Kure

Yes

343

NICOLSON

Christina

20

Kure

Yes

343

NICOLSON

Phil

2

Kure

Yes

343

NICOLSON

Catherine

6mths

Kure

Yes

343

HENDERSON

Elizabeth

25

Female Servant

Kure

Yes

344

DAVIDSON

John

60

mason

Kure

Yes

344

NICOLSON

Penny

65

Kure

Yes

344

DAVIDSON

John

25

Mason

Kure

Yes

344

DAVIDSON

John

17

Fisherman

Kure

Yes

344

DAVIDSON

Margaret

35

Kure

Yes

344

LINKLATTER

Ann

45

Female Servant

Kure

Yes

345

SMITH

James

50

Mason

Kure

Yes

345

SMITH

Sarah

50

Kure

Yes

345

SMITH

Henry

24

Fisherman

Kure

Yes

345

SMITH

james

20

Fisherman

Kure

Yes

345

SMITH

William

18

Kure

Yes

345

SMITH

Isabella

16

Kure

Yes

345

SMITH

john

14

Kure

Yes

345

SMITH

Mitchel

12

Kure

Yes

345

SMITH

David

10

Kure

Yes

345

SMITH

Barbara

8

Kure

Yes

345

SMITH

Thomas

3

Kure

Yes

346

NICOLSON

Ann

55

Farmer

Kure

Yes

346

NICOLSON

James

30

Fisherman

Kure

Yes

346

NICOLSON

Catherine

25

Kure

Yes

346

NICOLSON

Margaret

22

Kure

Yes

346

NICOLSON

Ann

20

Kure

Yes

346

NICOLSON

Jane

18

Kure

Yes

347

DAVIDSON

John

54

Shoemaker

Kure

Yes

347

DAVIDSON

Barbara

50

Kure

Yes

347

DAVIDSON

Barbara

26

Kure

Yes

347

DAVIDSON

Helen

24

Kure

Yes

347

DAVIDSON

Robert

21

Fisherman

Kure

Yes

347

DAVIDSON

Jane

19

Kure

Yes

347

DAVIDSON

Henry

17

Kure

Yes

347

DAVIDSON

John

14

Kure

Yes

347

DAVIDSON

James

9

Kure

Yes

348

NICOLSON

magnus

60

Hume

Kure

Yes

348

NICOLSON

Phil

45

Kure

Yes

348

NICOLSON

Thomas

28

Mason

Kure

Yes

348

NICOLSON

Andrew

20

Shoemaker

Kure

Yes

348

NICOLSON

Henry

18

Kure

Yes

348

NICOLSON

Sarah

15

Kure

Yes

348

NICOLSON

James

12

Kure

Yes

348

NICOLSON

john

9

Kure

Yes

348

NICOLSON

Margaret

7

Kure

Yes

348

HARDY

Elizabeth

20

Lodger

Kure

Yes

349

DAVIDSON

Barbara

55

Wool Carder

Kure

Yes

349

DAVIDSON

Catherine

50

Kure

Yes

349

DAVIDSON

Ann

12

Kure

Yes

349

DAVIDSON

Phil

60

Midwife

Kure

Yes

350

IRVINE

Robert

55

Mason

Hoon

Yes

350

IRVINE

Molly?

45

Hoon

Yes

350

IRVINE

Robert

20

Hoon

Yes

350

IRVINE

Tamar

18

Hoon

Yes

350

IRVINE

Hercules

15

Hoon

Yes

350

IRVINE

John

13

Hoon

Yes

350

IRVINE

Anthony

11

Hoon

Yes

350

IRVINE

Molly?

9

Hoon

Yes

350

GEORGESON

Janet

18

Female Servant

Hoon

Yes

351

POTTINGER

Elizabeth

80

Hoon

Yes

351

POTTINGER

Barbara

30

Hoon

Yes

352

NICOLSON

Thomas

35

Woolister

Yes

352

SINCLAIR

Barbara

45

Female Servant

Woolister

Yes

353

GARRNOCK

James

25

Mason

Woolister

Yes

353

GARRNOCK

Andrina

25

Woolister

Yes

353

GARRNOCK

Elizabeth

1

Woolister

Yes

353

SINCLAIR

Andrina

12

Female Servant

Woolister

Yes

354

GARRNOCK

Thomas

50

Farmer

Woolister

Yes

354

GARRNOCK

Margaret

55

Woolister

Yes

354

GARRNOCK

Catherine

23

Woolister

Yes

354

GARRNOCK

Cumming

21

Fish Curer

Woolister

Yes

354

GARRNOCK

Margaret

18

Woolister

Yes

354

GARRNOCK

William

15

Woolister

Yes

354

GARRNOCK

Elizabeth

10

Woolister

Yes

355

DAVIDSON

james

40

Mason

Woolister

Yes

355

DAVIDSON

Barbara

25

Woolister

Yes

355

DAVIDSON

james

7mths

Woolister

Yes

355

LAURANSON

Lillias

9

Female Servant

Woolister

Yes

356

ISBISTER

Henry

80

Farmer

Brugarth

Yes

356

ISBISTER

Agnes

22

Brugarth

Yes

356

ISBISTER

Ann

20

Brugarth

Yes

356

ISBISTER

Sarah

18

Brugarth

Yes

356

DAVIDSON

James

21

Male Servant

Brugarth

Yes

356

LAURANSON

Jane

13

Female Servant

Brugarth

Yes

357

ISBISTER

Peter

49

Fisherman

Brugarth

Yes

357

ISBISTER

Ann

40

Brugarth

Yes

357

ISBISTER

Ann

18

Brugarth

Yes

357

ISBISTER

John

16

Fisherman

Brugarth

Yes

357

ISBISTER

Catherine

13

Brugarth

Yes

357

ISBISTER

Barbara

10

Brugarth

Yes

357

ISBISTER

Robert

8

Brugarth

Yes

357

ISBISTER

Henry

5

Brugarth

Yes

358

GARRNOCK

john

70

mason

Brugarth

Yes

358

ANDERSON

Tamar

55

Brugarth

Yes

358

GARRNOCK

George

17

Brugarth

Yes

358

GARRNOCK

Charles

15

Brugarth

Yes

358

GARRNOCK

John

9

Brugarth

Yes

358

ANDERSON

Elizabeth

50

Lodger

Brugarth

Yes

359

SMITH

John

20

Fisherman

Stromness

Yes

359

SMITH

jane

30

Stromness

Yes

359

SMITH

janet

25

Stromness

Yes

359

SMITH

Grace

22

Stromness

Yes