Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

252

ADAMSON

William

25

Farmer

lan Firthi

No

Tingwall

497

BAIN

William

31

Cooper

Skinis

No

Nesting

41

BAYDEN

Janet

45

Manse

No

Sandsting & Aithsting

41

BAYDEN

John

50

Minister

Manse

No

Sandsting & Aithsting

118

BRIMS?

John

35

Cooper

East Keld

No

Sandsting & Aithsting

453

BRUCE

Ellen

50

Symbister

No

Nesting

454

BUDGE

John

35

Clerk

Symbister

No

ENGLAND

Nesting

247

BUIT?

James

64

Army P

Roo

No

Unst

419

BUTTERS

Uriah

25

Wesley Minister

Marat Wick

No

ENGLAND

Unst

463

CAMERON

James

45

Agricultural Labourer

Symbister

No

SCOTLAND

Nesting

68

CAMPBELL

James

40

Tinsmith

Sand

No

Sandsting & Aithsting

68

CAMPBELL

Jean

45

Sand

No

Sandsting & Aithsting

249

CLARK

William

70

Army P

lan Firthi

No

Tingwall

121

FORBES

George

45

Officer of Fishing

Uyasond

No

Unst

121

FORBES

Mary

20

Uyasond

No

Unst

168

FORBES

Mrs George

40

Visitor

Island of Alya

No

Unst

406

FORDYEE

Williamina

29

Hagdale

No

Unst

465

GRANT

William

43

Agricultural Labourer

Symbister

No

SCOTLAND

Nesting

24

HARWICK

Isabella

35

Gartherhouse

No

Northmavine

169

HENDERSON

Gilbert

4

Strand

No

ENGLAND

Tingwall

169

HENDERSON

Henry

2

Strand

No

ENGLAND

Tingwall

74

HENRY

Elizabeth

60

Hapness

No

ENGLAND

Walls

26

IMISSON

Catherine

30

Bay hall

No

ENGLAND

Walls

26

IMISSON

John

30

Wesleyan Minister

Bay hall

No

ENGLAND

Walls

333

INGRAH

James

65

Parish minister

Hillside

Balcester

No

Unst

203

KENNEDY

Alexander

20

Parish Preacher

Tinwall Parish School House

No

FRANCE

Tingwall

203

KENNEDY

Helen

2

Tinwall Parish School House

No

FRANCE

Tingwall

203

KENNEDY

Janet

20

Tinwall Parish School House

No

FRANCE

Tingwall

82

LANGRIDGE

William

50

Welesley Minister

Scalloway

No

ENGLAND

Tingwall

55

LAURIE

Gilbert

30

Cooper

Blacksness

No

Tingwall

118

LEISK

Mary

7mths

Blythwid

No

Tingwall

208

LOCHRIE

James

80

Army P

Baslister

No

IRELAND

Tingwall

459

LOGAN

James

35

Agricultural Labourer

Symbister

No

SCOTLAND

Nesting

106

MAIN

Andrew

35

Preacher of Gospel

West Shore

No

Tingwall

187

Mcc….

Alexander

40

Excess Officer

Goth

No

Tingwall

300

McLAUGLIU

John

59

New Pact

No

Tingwall

54

MILLER

Ann

15

Blacksness

No

Tingwall

54

MILLER

Archibald

40

Cooper

Blacksness

No

Tingwall

54

MILLER

Euphemia

20

Female Servant

Blacksness

No

Tingwall

54

MILLER

Helen

13

Blacksness

No

Tingwall

54

MILLER

Margaret

15

Blacksness

No

Tingwall

463

MORRISON

John

30

Agricultural Labourer

Symbister

No

SCOTLAND

Nesting

366

NICOLSON

Marion

65

Uyoasound

No

Sandsting & Aithsting

197

NORRIS

Jerimiah

13

Female Servant

Clothester

No

Northmavine

68

NORRIS

Margaret

15

Sand

No

Sandsting & Aithsting

457

NOVI?

Thomas

40

Agricultural Labourer

Symbister

No

SCOTLAND

Nesting

41

PATERSON

William

30

Minister

Manse

No

Sandsting & Aithsting

98

PORTEOUS

Ann

7mths

Scalloway

No

ENGLAND

Tingwall

73

PRIDE

Robert

25

Hapness

No

Walls

129

PRIEST

Jane

20

Female Servant

Milby

No

ENGLAND

Walls

79

RANNIE

Christina

45

Huppyhouse

No

Walls

79

RANNIE

Helen

15

Huppyhouse

No

Walls

79

RANNIE

John

45

Schoolmaster

Huppyhouse

No

Walls

79

RANNIE

Mary Cheyne

12

Huppyhouse

No

Walls

460

REID

David

20

Agricultural Labourer

Symbister

No

SCOTLAND

Nesting

458

REID

William

30

Agricultural Labourer

Symbister

No

SCOTLAND

Nesting

332

ROBERTSON

Jean

50

Balcester

No

Unst

332

ROBERTSON

Jean

20

Balcester

No

Unst

332

ROBERTSON

Margaret

17

Balcester

No

Unst

319

ROSE

John

60

Joiner

house of Millaness

No

Tingwall

254

ROSS

John

20

School master

Laxfirth

No

Tingwall

129

SCOTT

Elizabeth

25

Milby

No

ENGLAND

Walls

461

SMITH

James

67

Blacksmith

Symbister

No

SCOTLAND

Nesting

68

SMITH

James

40

Pedlar

Sand

No

Sandsting & Aithsting

73

SMITH

Mary Pride

55

Hapness

No

ENGLAND

Walls

146

SMITH

Samuel

35

Fisherman

Kinkwall

No

Walls

88

STEVENSON

Agnes

30

Braewick

No

SCOTLAND

Northmavine

88

STEVENSON

Rev William

39

Minister

Braewick

No

SCOTLAND

Northmavine

453

STEWART

Robert B

20

Symbister

No

Nesting

257

SWANSON

Ann

30

Laxfirth

No

Tingwall

257

SWANSON

David

4

Laxfirth

No

Tingwall

257

SWANSON

John

30

Grieve

Laxfirth

No

Tingwall

257

SWANSON

Mary

10

Laxfirth

No

Tingwall

206

TAYLOR

Mary Ann

25

Baslister

No

ENGLAND

Tingwall

196

TURNBALL

John

60

Clergyman

Lingwall

No

IRELAND

Tingwall

229

WALLACE

Alexander

35

Teacher Schoolhouse

Grintins

No

Sandsting & Aithsting

338

WEBB

Edward

80

Army P

Harswall

No

ENGLAND

Sandsting & Aithsting

53

WORK

Anna

25

Blacksness

No

Tingwall

438

ARTHUR

Catherine

8

Isbister

Not Stated

Nesting

438

ARTHUR

Edward

5

Isbister

Not Stated

Nesting

438

ARTHUR

Grace

40

Isbister

Not Stated

Nesting

438

ARTHUR

James

40

Isbister

Not Stated

Nesting

438

ARTHUR

James

13

Isbister

Not Stated

Nesting

438

ARTHUR

Margaret

3

Isbister

Not Stated

Nesting

438

ARTHUR

Thomas

7mths

Isbister

Not Stated

Nesting

438

ARTHUR

William

10

Isbister

Not Stated

Nesting

15

CHARLESON

Susanna

55

Saltmon

Not Stated

Walls

81

DONALDSON

Agnes

19

Female Servant

Vafsay

Not Stated

Nesting

259

SIMPSON

Alexander

70

Small Farmer

Hamnuae

Not Stated

Nesting

259

SIMPSON

James

40

Hamnuae

Not Stated

Nesting

259

SIMPSON

Margaret

70

Hamnuae

Not Stated

Nesting

259

SIMPSON

Thomas

50

Hamnuae

Not Stated

Nesting

405

NISBET

Thomas

10

Hagdale

Unstated

Unst

405

NISBET

Williamina

2

Hagdale

Unstated

Unst

405

WILLIAMSON

John

8

Hagdale

Unstated

Unst

405

WILLIAMSON

Magnus

12

Hagdale

Unstated

Unst