Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

1

IRVINE

Sibela

35

Farmer

Dyke township

Yes

1

IRVINE

Margaret

30

Farmer

Dyke township

Yes

1

BRASS

David

15

labourer

Dyke township

Yes

2

IRVINE

John

40

Farmer

Dyke township

Yes

2

IRVINE

Catherine

30

Dyke township

Yes

2

IRVINE

John

5

Dyke township

Yes

2

IRVINE

Male

5

Dyke township

Yes

2

IRVINE

George

4mths

Dyke township

Yes

2

FRASER

John

15

Agricultural Labourer

Dyke township

Yes

3

BRASS

John

55

Farmer

Dyke township

Yes

3

BRASS

Marion

55

Dyke township

Yes

3

BRASS

Marion

25

Dyke township

Yes

3

BRASS

John

20

Dyke township

Yes

3

BRASS

Ann

15

Dyke township

Yes

3

BRASS

Peter

15

Dyke township

Yes

3

BRASS

Janet

10

Dyke township

Yes

4

STOCKAN

George

60

Dyke township

Yes

4

STOCKAN

Marjory

55

Dyke township

Yes

5

GARSON?

John

25

Tanner

Dyke township

Yes

5

GARSON?

Catherine

30

Dyke township

Yes

5

MERRIMAN

John

15

Agricultural Labourer

Dyke township

Yes

5

MOAR

Male

2

Dyke township

Yes

6

IRVINE

James

35

Farmer

Dyke township

Yes

6

IRVINE

Catherine

30

Dyke township

Yes

6

IRVINE

Margaret

3

Dyke township

Yes

6

IRVINE

Mary

1

Dyke township

Yes

6

IRVINE

Margaret

80?

Independant Means

Dyke township

Yes

6

BALLANTYNE

John

15

Agricultural Labourer

Dyke township

Yes

7

IRVINE

John

60

Farmer

Dyke township

Yes

7

IRVINE

Marjory

70

Dyke township

Yes

7

ROWLAND

Margaret

15

Female Servant

Dyke township

Yes

8

IRVINE

John

45

Farmer

Dyke township

Yes

8

IRVINE

Mary

35

Dyke township

Yes

8

IRVINE

Mary

15

Dyke township

Yes

8

IRVINE

William

10

Dyke township

Yes

8

IRVINE

Catherine

10

Dyke township

Yes

8

IRVINE

Janet

5

Dyke township

Yes

9

IRVINE

James

50

Farmer

Dyke township

Yes

9

IRVINE

marion

50

Dyke township

Yes

9

IRVINE

Catherine

20

Dyke township

Yes

9

IRVINE

Margaret

15

Dyke township

Yes

10

MOAR

Edward

50

Farmer

Dyke township

Yes

10

MOAR

isabella

55

Dyke township

Yes

10

MOAR

David

25

Dyke township

Yes

10

MOAR

Saly

20

Dyke township

Yes

10

MOAR

Catherine

15

Dyke township

Yes

10

MOAR

Edward

15

Dyke township

Yes

10

HERVEY

James

20

Independant Means

Dyke township

Yes

11

GARSON

Catherine

55

Independant Means

Dyke township

Yes

12

BRASS

john

30

Sailor

Dyke township

Yes

12

BRASS

Janet

35

Dyke township

Yes

12

BRASS

John

4

Dyke township

Yes

13

BRASS

William

45

Fisherman

Dyke township

Yes

13

BRASS

Euphemia

25

Dyke township

Yes

13

BRASS

William

15

Shoemaker Apprentice

Dyke township

Yes

13

BRASS

Daniel

10

Dyke township

Yes

13

BRASS

Joseph

5

Dyke township

Yes

13

BRASS

Mathew

1

Dyke township

Yes

14

BRASS

Bella

25

Staw Plaiter

Dyke township

Yes

14

BRASS

Ann

5

Dyke township

Yes

14

BRASS

David

4

Dyke township

Yes

15

SINCLAIR

Marion

45

Independant Means

Dyke township

Yes

15

BRASS

Malven

10

Dyke township

Yes

16

BRASS

Alexander

60

Dyke township

Yes

16

BRASS

Catherine

50

Dyke township

Yes

16

BRASS

John

25

Agricultural Labourer

Dyke township

Yes

16

BRASS

Margaret

20

Dyke township

Yes

16

BRASS

Alexander

35

Independant Means

Dyke township

Yes

16

BRASS

Peter

5

Dyke township

Yes

17

LINKLATTER

Janet

50

Im

Dyke township

Yes

18

BRASS

Alexander

40

Joiner

Dyke township

Yes

19

ATHERLAN

hugh

40

Farmer

Dyke township

Yes

19

ATHERLAN

Ann

45

Dyke township

Yes

19

ATHERLAN

John

11

Dyke township

Yes

19

ATHERLAN

james

9

Dyke township

Yes

19

ATHERLAN

Bella

5

Dyke township

Yes

19

ATHERLAN

Peter

4

Dyke township

Yes

19

ATHERLAN

Margaret

2

Dyke township

Yes

20

LINKLATTER

Hugh

40

Shoemaker

Dyke township

Yes

20

LINKLATTER

Elling

30

Dyke township

Yes

20

LINKLATTER

Louisa

11

Dyke township

Yes

20

LINKLATTER

David

9mths

Dyke township

Yes

21

HARKLAND

Andrew

50

Fisherman

Dyke township

Yes

21

HARKLAND

janet

50

Dyke township

Yes

21

HARKLAND

james

15

Dyke township

Yes

22

KIRKNESS

Margaret

50

Dyke township

Yes

22

KIRKNESS

Catherine

50

Dyke township

Yes

22

SPENCE

Catherine

15

Dyke township

Yes

23

MOAR

Margaret

50

Independant Means

Dyke township

Yes

23

MOAR

Margaret

25

Straw Plaiter

Dyke township

Yes

23

BRASS

Bella

5

Dyke township

Yes

23

KIRKNESS

Janet

40

Independant Means

Dyke township

Yes

24

IRVINE

Peter

40

Farmer

Dyke township

Yes

24

IRVINE

Catherine

35

Dyke township

Yes

25

MOAR

john

60

Farmer

Dyke township

Yes

25

MOAR

Catherine

40

Dyke township

Yes

25

MOAR

Thomas

15

Dyke township

Yes

25

MOAR

Edward

13

Dyke township

Yes

25

MOAR

David

10

Dyke township

Yes

25

MOAR

Mary

5

Dyke township

Yes

25

MOAR

Joseph

4

Dyke township

Yes

26

BRASS

Thomas

40

Shoemaker

Dyke township

Yes

26

BRASS

Betsy

10

Dyke township

Yes

27

LINKLATTER

Ann

60

Independant Means

Dyke township

Yes

27

BRASS

Alexander

5

Dyke township

Yes

27

GARSON

David

25

Fisherman

Dyke township

Yes

27

GARSON

Mary

25

Dyke township

Yes

27

MERRIMAN

Marion

8

Dyke township

Yes

27

GARSON

Mary

1

Dyke township

Yes

27

MERRIMAN

Ann

70

Independant Means

Dyke township

Yes

28

BRASS

Thomas

50

Agricultural Labourer

Dyke township

Yes

28

BRASS

Janet

50

Dyke township

Yes

28

BRASS

Robina

10

Dyke township

Yes

28

BRASS

Joseph

5

Dyke township

Yes

29

HARVEY

Catherine

20

Straw Plaiter

Dyke township

Yes

29

HARVEY

Margaret

15

Dyke township

Yes

30

SINCLAIR

Margaret

50

Independant Means

Dyke township

Yes

30

HARVEY

Eliza

25

Straw Plaiter

Dyke township

Yes

30

SABISTER

Margaret

20

Dyke township

Yes

31

JOHNSON

Isabella

20

Female Servant

Dyke township

Yes

32

KIRKNESS

George

50

Farmer

Dyke township

Yes

32

KIRKNESS

Catherine

45

Dyke township

Yes

32

KIRKNESS

Ann

20

Dyke township

Yes

32

KIRKNESS

Catherine

20

Dyke township

Yes

32

KIRKNESS

David

15

Dyke township

Yes

32

KIRKNESS

Martha

15

Dyke township

Yes

32

KIRKNESS

George

13

Dyke township

Yes

32

KIRKNESS

Margaret

9

Dyke township

Yes

32

KIRKNESS

Betsy

4

Dyke township

Yes

33

MOAR

Betsy

25

Straw Plaiter

Dyke township

Yes

33

MOAR

Mary

1

Dyke township

Yes

34

KIRKNESS

George

40

Farmer

Dyke township

Yes

34

KIRKNESS

Catherine

25

Dyke township

Yes

34

KIRKNESS

Catherine

14

Dyke township

Yes

34

KIRKNESS

George

13

Dyke township

Yes

34

KIRKNESS

Ann

10

Dyke township

Yes

34

KIRKNESS

Mary

5

Dyke township

Yes

34

KIRKNESS

John

2

Dyke township

Yes

35

KIRKNESS

William

45

Farmer

Dyke township

Yes

35

KIRKNESS

Catherine

45

Dyke township

Yes

35

KIRKNESS

james

25

Carpenter

Dyke township

Yes

35

KIRKNESS

George

15

Dyke township

Yes

35

KIRKNESS

William

15

Dyke township

Yes

35

KIRKNESS

Samuel

12

Dyke township

Yes

35

KIRKNESS

Joseph

9

Dyke township

Yes

35

KIRKNESS

Jemima

3

Dyke township

Yes

36

MOAR

james

65

Farmer

Dyke township

Yes

36

MOAR

james

25

Mason

Dyke township

Yes

36

MOAR

Catherine

20

Dyke township

Yes

36

MOAR

Marjory

20

Dyke township

Yes

36

MOAR

Margaret

20

Dyke township

Yes

36

MOAR

John

15

Dyke township

Yes

36

MOAR

Mary

15

Dyke township

Yes

37

IRVINE

john

25

Farmer

Dyke township

Yes

37

IRVINE

Margaret

25

Dyke township

Yes

37

IRVINE

Ann

2

Dyke township

Yes

37

IRVINE

Margaret

1

Dyke township

Yes

37

BRASS

james

15

Agricultural Labourer

Dyke township

Yes

38

MOAR

George

65

Farmer

Dyke township

Yes

38

MOAR

Janet

50

Dyke township

Yes

38

MOAR

Margaret

20

Dyke township

Yes

38

MOAR

Marion

20

Dyke township

Yes

38

MOAR

Edward

15

Dyke township

Yes

39

STOCKAN

Mary

60

Teacher

Dyke township

Yes

40

IRVINE

Edward

45

Farmer

Dyke township

Yes

40

IRVINE

Edward

6

Dyke township

Yes

40

HUNTER

George

25

Teacher

Dyke township

Yes

40

HARK?

Catherine

40

Female Servant

Dyke township

Yes

40

FOUBISTER

Ann

75

Dyke township

Yes

41

STOCKLAND

Margaret

45

Straw Plaiter

Dyke township

Yes

42

GARSON

Magnus

55

Farmer

Dyke township

Yes

42

GARSON

Marjory

55

Dyke township

Yes

42

GARSON

Margaret

25

Straw Plaiter

Dyke township

Yes

42

GARSON

Betsy

20

Dyke township

Yes

42

GARSON

Ann

15

Dyke township

Yes

43

MOAR

Samuel

50

Farmer

Dyke township

Yes

43

MOAR

Janet

30

Dyke township

Yes

43

MOAR

Catherine

20

Straw Plaiter

Dyke township

Yes

43

MOAR

William

2

Dyke township

Yes

43

ISBISTER

James

12

Female Servant

Dyke township

Yes

44

TAYLOR

Janet

70

Dyke township

Yes

45

TAYLOR

Thomas

40

Farmer

Dyke township

Yes

45

TAYLOR

Margaret

40

Dyke township

Yes

45

TAYLOR

John

15

Dyke township

Yes

45

TAYLOR

Thomas

14

Dyke township

Yes

45

TAYLOR

Catherine

13

Dyke township

Yes

45

TAYLOR

William

11

Dyke township

Yes

45

TAYLOR

Margaret

7

Dyke township

Yes

45

TAYLOR

Jessie

4

Dyke township

Yes

45

TAYLOR

Joseph

2

Dyke township

Yes

45

TAYLOR

Ann

7mths

Dyke township

Yes

46

TAYLOR

Laughton

35

Farmer

Dyke township

Yes

46

TAYLOR

Margaret

35

Dyke township

Yes

46

TAYLOR

Martha

11

Dyke township

Yes

46

TAYLOR

John

10

Dyke township

Yes

46

TAYLOR

Betty

9

Dyke township

Yes

46

TAYLOR

Mary

2

Dyke township

Yes

46

LINKLATTER

Elspith

60

Independant Means

Dyke township

Yes

47

LINKLATTER

John

35

Farmer

Dyke township

Yes

47

LINKLATTER

Mary

20

Dyke township

Yes

47

BRASS

Charles

10

Agricultural Labourer

Dyke township

Yes

48

LINKLATTER

james

30

Farmer

Dyke township

Yes

48

LINKLATTER

Janet

30

Dyke township

Yes

48

LINKLATTER

Betty

10

Dyke township

Yes

48

LINKLATTER

Robina

8

Dyke township

Yes

48

LINKLATTER

james

7

Dyke township

Yes

48

LINKLATTER

JOhn

5

Dyke township

Yes

48

LINKLATTER

Peter

2

Dyke township

Yes

49

SMITH

George

50

Farmer

Dyke township

Yes

49

SMITH

Catherine

50

Dyke township

Yes

49

SMITH

David

20

Mason

Dyke township

Yes

49

SMITH

James

14

Dyke township

Yes

49

SMITH

Harriet

12

Dyke township

Yes

50

GARSON

Marjory

45

Dyke township

Yes

50

GARSON

David

5

Dyke township

Yes

51

MERRIMAN

William

40

Taylor

Dyke township

Yes

51

MERRIMAN

Mally

30

Dyke township

Yes

51

MERRIMAN

Mary

2

Dyke township

Yes

51

MERRIMAN

John

11mths

Dyke township

Yes

52

GARSON

George

55

Farmer

Dyke township

Yes

52

GARSON

Margaret

55

Dyke township

Yes

52

GARSON

Margaret

25

Dyke township

Yes

52

GARSON

Catherine

20

Dyke township

Yes

52

GARSON

George

20

Dyke township

Yes

52

GARSON

Marjory

15

Dyke township

Yes

52

GARSON

Peter

15

Dyke township

Yes

52

GARSON

Robert

15

Dyke township

Yes

52

GARSON

Mary

8

Dyke township

Yes

53

SMITH

George

55

Farmer

Dyke township

Yes

53

SMITH

Catherine

55

Dyke township

Yes

53

SMITH

Magnus

50

Dyke township

Yes

53

SMITH

Janet

50

Dyke township

Yes

53

SMITH

David

45

Dyke township

Yes

53

LEASK

John

15

Agricultural Labourer

Dyke township

Yes

53

GARSON

John

10

Agricultural Labourer

Dyke township

Yes

54

SMITH

William

35

Blacksmith

Town Tronaston

Yes

54

SMITH

Margaret

35

Town Tronaston

Yes

54

SMITH

John

7

Town Tronaston

Yes

54

SMITH

Jean

6

Town Tronaston

Yes

54

SMITH

William

4

Town Tronaston

Yes

54

SMITH

Mary

2

Town Tronaston

Yes

55

LINKLATTER

Janet

30

Farmer

Town Tronaston

Yes

55

LINKLATTER

james

5

Town Tronaston

Yes

55

BRASS

Betsy

10

Town Tronaston

Yes

55

BRASS

Alexander

70

Town Tronaston

Yes

56

SMITH

William

45

Farmer

Town Tronaston

Yes

56

SMITH

Betsy

45

Town Tronaston

Yes

56

KIRKNESS

james

13

Agricultural Labourer

Town Tronaston

Yes

57

KIRKNESS

Magnus

45

Farmer

Town Tronaston

Yes

57

KIRKNESS

Margaret

35

Town Tronaston

Yes

57

KIRKNESS

Margaret

12

Town Tronaston

Yes

57

KIRKNESS

William

10

Town Tronaston

Yes

57

KIRKNESS

Mary

9

Town Tronaston

Yes

57

KIRKNESS

JOhn

7

Town Tronaston

Yes

57

KIRKNESS

James

1

Town Tronaston

Yes

58

JOHNSON

Magnus

50

Farmer

Town Tronaston

Yes

58

JOHNSON

Elizabeth

50

Town Tronaston

Yes

58

JOHNSON

Elizabeth

20

Town Tronaston

Yes

58

BRASS

Janet

9

Town Tronaston

Yes

59

MOAR

George

65

Town Tronaston

Yes

59

MOAR

Catherine

60

Town Tronaston

Yes

60

GARSON

David

40

Farmer

Town Tronaston

Yes

60

GARSON

Sally?

35

Town Tronaston

Yes

60

GARSON

David

10

Town Tronaston

Yes

60

GARSON

Peter

8

Town Tronaston

Yes

60

GARSON

John

6

Town Tronaston

Yes

60

GARSON

Robert

3

Town Tronaston

Yes

60

GARSON

Mary

1

Town Tronaston

Yes

61

JOHNSON

Magnus

70

Farmer

Town Tronaston

Yes

61

JOHNSON

Margaret

70

Town Tronaston

Yes

62

SMITH

William

75

Farmer

Netyher wigar

Yes

62

SMITH

David

36

Carpenter

Netyher wigar

Yes

62

SMITH

John

25

Carpenter

Netyher wigar

Yes

62

SMITH

martha

25

Straw Plaiter

Netyher wigar

Yes

62

SMITH

Barbara

20

Netyher wigar

Yes

62

BRASS

Marjory

45

Straw Plaiter

Netyher wigar

Yes

63

HARVEY

Thomas

50

Farmer

Town of Linklater

Yes

63

HARVEY

Marjory

45

Town of Linklater

Yes

63

HARVEY

Margaret

20

Straw Plaiter

Town of Linklater

Yes

63

HARVEY

Betsy

20

Town of Linklater

Yes

63

HARVEY

Thomas

15

Town of Linklater

Yes

63

HARVEY

Robina

12

Town of Linklater

Yes

63

HARVEY

Amelia

10

Town of Linklater

Yes

63

HARVEY

james

8

Town of Linklater

Yes

63

HARVEY

George

6

Town of Linklater

Yes

64

TWATT

Catherine

30

Straw Plaiter

Town of Linklater

Yes

65

KIRKNESS

Robert

50

Farmer

Town of Linklater

Yes

65

KIRKNESS

Mary

20

Straw Plaiter

Town of Linklater

Yes

65

KIRKNESS

Ann

20

Town of Linklater

Yes

65

KIRKNESS

Peter

14

Town of Linklater

Yes

65

KIRKNESS

John

11

Town of Linklater

Yes

65

KIRKNESS

William

8

Town of Linklater

Yes

66

BRASS

William

50

Farmer

Town of Linklater

Yes

66

BRASS

Anne

55

Town of Linklater

Yes

66

BRASS

Catherine

20

Straw Plaiter

Town of Linklater

Yes

66

BRASS

Margaret

20

Straw Plaiter

Town of Linklater

Yes

66

BRASS

David

15

Town of Linklater

Yes

66

SPENCE

James

2

Town of Linklater

Yes

66

MERRYMAN

James

9

Male Servant

Town of Linklater

Yes

67

LINKLATTER

George

35

Mason

Town of Linklater

Yes

67

LINKLATTER

Margaret

45

Town of Linklater

Yes

67

LINKLATTER

John

14

Town of Linklater

Yes

67

LINKLATTER

George

5

Town of Linklater

Yes

67

KIRKNESS

Catherine

55

Independant Means

Town of Linklater

Yes

68

LINKLATTER

John

50

Farmer

Warth

Yes

68

LINKLATTER

Peggy

40

Warth

Yes

68

LINKLATTER

Helen

13

Warth

Yes

68

LINKLATTER

Margaret

11

Warth

Yes

68

LINKLATTER

Janet

6

Warth

Yes

68

LINKLATTER

John

8

Warth

Yes

68

LINKLATTER

George

4

Warth

Yes

68

LINKLATTER

Thomas

2

Warth

Yes

68

LINKLATTER

Elizabeth

12days

Warth

Yes

69

KIRKNESS

William

55

Warth

Yes

69

KIRKNESS

Elizabeth

65

Warth

Yes

69

KIRKNESS

Peter

25

Warth

Yes

69

JOHNSON

Catherine

15

Warth

Yes

70

GARSON

Graham

30

Straw Plaiter

Warth

Yes

70

GARSON

Graham

5

Warth

Yes

70

GARSON

Mary

3

Warth

Yes

70

GARSON

james

1

Warth

Yes

71

HARVEY

John

45

Merchant

Scaebrae

Yes

71

HARVEY

Janet

40

Scaebrae

Yes

72

JOHNSON

Margaret

50

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

72

JOHNSON

Catherine

25

Scaebrae

Yes

72

JOHNSON

Mary

20

Scaebrae

Yes

72

JOHNSON

Sarah

15

Scaebrae

Yes

72

JOHNSON

Ann

14

Scaebrae

Yes

73

GARSON

George

65

Taylor

Scaebrae

Yes

73

GARSON

Margaret

25

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

73

GARSON

Mary

11

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

73

KIRKNESS

Ann

50

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

74

GARSON

Margaret

40

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

75

HOLLAND

George

60

Agricultural Labourer

Scaebrae

Yes

76

GARSON

John

25

Minister Church of Sct

Scaebrae

Yes

76

GARSON

Mary

45

Scaebrae

Yes

76

GARSON

Isabella

20

Scaebrae

Yes

76

GARSON

Robin

15

Scaebrae

Yes

76

MOAR

George

15

Male Servant

Scaebrae

Yes

77

BROWN

John

45

Farmer

Scaebrae

Yes

77

BROWN

Janet

40

Scaebrae

Yes

77

BROWN

Sibella

13

Scaebrae

Yes

77

BROWN

Catherine

10

Scaebrae

Yes

77

BROWN

Margaret

8

Scaebrae

Yes

77

BROWN

John

6

Scaebrae

Yes

78

KIRKNESS

Christian

40

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

78

KIRKNESS

Margaret

15

Scaebrae

Yes

78

KIRKNESS

Mary

8

Scaebrae

Yes

79

GARSON

George

35

Farmer

Scaebrae

Yes

79

GARSON

Isabella

35

Scaebrae

Yes

79

GARSON

John

11

Scaebrae

Yes

79

GARSON

George

9

Scaebrae

Yes

79

GARSON

Margaret

4

Scaebrae

Yes

79

GARSON

Isabella

1

Scaebrae

Yes

79

JOHNSON

John

15

Agricultural Labourer

Scaebrae

Yes

79

JOHNSON

Mary

14

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

79

JOHNSON

Margaret

13

Scaebrae

Yes

80

GARSON

John

45

Farmer

Scaebrae

Yes

80

GARSON

Mary

35

Scaebrae

Yes

80

GARSON

Jean

12

Scaebrae

Yes

80

GARSON

John

11

Scaebrae

Yes

80

GARSON

Peter

10

Scaebrae

Yes

80

GARSON

David

6

Scaebrae

Yes

80

GARSON

James

4

Scaebrae

Yes

80

GARSON

Mary

3

Scaebrae

Yes

80

GARSON

Catherine

1

Scaebrae

Yes

81

SMITH

William

70

Farmer

Scaebrae

Yes

81

SMITH

Margaret

70

Scaebrae

Yes

82

HARVEY

George

45

Farmer

Scaebrae

Yes

82

HARVEY

Margaret

45

Scaebrae

Yes

82

MOAR

John

13

Agricultural Labourer

Scaebrae

Yes

82

MILNE

John

10

Male Servant

Scaebrae

No

82

GARSON

Jean

4

Scaebrae

Yes

83

KIRKNESS

janet

50

Farmer

Scaebrae

Yes

83

KIRKNESS

John

15

Scaebrae

Yes

83

KIRKNESS

Thomas

15

Scaebrae

Yes

83

MARWICK

Margaret

8

Female Servant

Scaebrae

Yes

84

BRASS

David

50

Farmer

Scaebrae

Yes

84

BRASS

Margaret

45

Scaebrae

Yes

84

BRASS

David

15

Scaebrae

Yes

84

BRASS

james

15

Scaebrae

Yes

84

BRASS

Margaret

13

Scaebrae

Yes

84

BRASS

Catherine

11

Scaebrae

Yes

84

BRASS

John

8

Scaebrae

Yes

84

BRASS

Mary

4

Scaebrae

Yes

84

BRASS

William

2

Scaebrae

Yes

85

WISHART

John

65

Farmer

Scaebrae

Yes

85

WISHART

Christina

60

Scaebrae

Yes

85

WISHART

Helen

35

Scaebrae

Yes

85

WISHART

barbara

20

Scaebrae

Yes

85

LINKLATTER

Magnus

15

Scaebrae

Yes

86

HARVEY

Magnus

55

Farmer

Scaebrae

Yes

86

HARVEY

Marion

55

Scaebrae

Yes

86

HARVEY

John

15

Scaebrae

Yes

86

HARVEY

George

9

Scaebrae

Yes

86

HARVEY

Mary

6

Scaebrae

Yes

86

HARVEY

Simon

4

Scaebrae

Yes

87

TWATT

George

35

Cooper

Scaebrae

Yes

87

TWATT

Ann

40

Scaebrae

Yes

87

TWATT

Mary

1

Scaebrae

Yes

87

LINKLATTER

Mary

7

Female Servant

Scaebrae

Yes

88

KIRKNESS

Janet

50

Female Servant

Scaebrae

Yes

88

MOAR

Catherine

55

Im

Scaebrae

Yes

89

HOURSTON

Magnus

50

Farmer

Scaebrae

Yes

89

HOURSTON

Charlotte

35

Scaebrae

Yes

89

HOURSTON

William

12

Scaebrae

Yes

89

HOURSTON

John

10

Scaebrae

Yes

89

HOURSTON

Magnus

8

Scaebrae

Yes

89

HOURSTON

Charlotte

5

Scaebrae

Yes

89

HOURSTON

Edward

2

Scaebrae

Yes

90

FLETT

Andrew

65

Farmer

Scaebrae

Yes

90

FLETT

Margaret

60

Scaebrae

Yes

90

FLETT

Betsy

40

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

90

FLETT

james

25

Agricultural Labourer

Scaebrae

Yes

90

FLETT

Margaret

35

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

90

FLETT

Catherine

20

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

90

FLETT

Sibella

20

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

90

BROWN

Ann

10

Female Servant

Scaebrae

Yes

91

FLETT

Margaret

35

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

91

FLETT

james

10

Scaebrae

Yes

91

FLETT

John

8

Scaebrae

Yes

91

FLETT

Mary

3

Scaebrae

Yes

91

FLETT

William

1

Scaebrae

Yes

92

HOURSTON

james

60

Weaver

Scaebrae

Yes

92

HOURSTON

Ann

55

Scaebrae

Yes

92

HOURSTON

Ann

15

Scaebrae

Yes

92

HOURSTON

james

15

Scaebrae

Yes

92

FLETT

Christian

50

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

93

SMITH

Magnus

50

Farmer

Scaebrae

Yes

93

SMITH

Margaret

45

Scaebrae

Yes

93

SMITH

Magnus

15

Scaebrae

Yes

93

SMITH

james

15

Scaebrae

Yes

93

SMITH

John

13

Scaebrae

Yes

93

SMITH

William

10

Scaebrae

Yes

93

SMITH

Charles

7

Scaebrae

Yes

93

MacKINERVAY

Jean

5

Scaebrae

No

94

JOHNSON

Ann

70

Inderpendant Means

Scaebrae

Yes

94

JOHNSON

Christina

40

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

95

HOURSTON

james

30

Mason

Scaebrae

Yes

95

HOURSTON

Christina

35

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

95

HOURSTON

Jean

25

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

95

HOURSTON

Ann

20

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

95

HOURSTON

Sibella

15

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

95

CURSATOR

james

10

Male Servant

Scaebrae

Yes

96

SMITH

Elizabeth

40

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

97

HOURSTON

Christina

50

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

97

BROWN

Jean

25

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

98

RUSSLAND

John

60

Weaver

Scaebrae

Yes

98

RUSSLAND

Catherine

25

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

99

ISBISTER

Jean

30

Scaebrae

Yes

99

ISBISTER

Hannah

20

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

100

FLETT

Magnus

45

Mason

Scaebrae

Yes

100

FLETT

Christina

4

Scaebrae

Yes

100

FLETT

Christina

65

Independant Means

Scaebrae

Yes

100

MERRIMAN

Jean

35

Independant Means

Scaebrae

Yes

101

MERRIMAN

Catherine

60

Farmer

Scaebrae

Yes

101

MERRIMAN

John

30

Sailor

Scaebrae

Yes

101

MERRIMAN

Catherine

25

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

101

MERRIMAN

Margaret

20

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

102

RUSSLAND

William

60

Weaver

Scaebrae

Yes

103

MEE

Harry

55

Mason

Scaebrae

Yes

103

MEE

Christina

50

Scaebrae

Yes

103

MEE

Betsy

15

Scaebrae

Yes

103

MEE

John

13

Scaebrae

Yes

103

MEE

Mary

8

Scaebrae

Yes

104

TULLOCK

William

65

Farmer

Scaebrae

Yes

104

TULLOCK

Charlotte

55

Scaebrae

Yes

104

TULLOCK

Ann

15

Scaebrae

Yes

104

TULLOCK

Mary

15

Scaebrae

Yes

104

TULLOCK

Charlotte

13

Scaebrae

Yes

104

TULLOCK

John

10

Scaebrae

Yes

105

TULLOCK

Jean

30

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

105

TULLOCK

Margaret

8

Scaebrae

Yes

105

TULLOCK

Ann

4

Scaebrae

Yes

106

WISHART

George

55

Farmer

Scaebrae

Yes

106

WISHART

Catherine

30

Scaebrae

Yes

106

WISHART

John

9

Scaebrae

Yes

106

WISHART

Mary

7

Scaebrae

Yes

106

WISHART

George

6

Scaebrae

Yes

106

WISHART

Peter

4

Scaebrae

Yes

106

WISHART

William

2

Scaebrae

Yes

106

WISHART

Catherine

4mths

Scaebrae

Yes

106

SPENCE

John

65

Male Servant

Scaebrae

Yes

106

HOURSTON

james

11

Female Servant

Scaebrae

Yes

106

CLOUSTON

Mary

11

Female Servant

Scaebrae

Yes

106

HOURSTON

Helen

40

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

107

WISHART

Ann

40

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

108

LINKLATTER

William

20

Weaver

Scaebrae

Yes

108

LINKLATTER

Ann

30

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

108

LINKLATTER

Margaret

25

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

108

LINKLATTER

Christina

20

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

109

HOURSTON

Thomas

40

Farmer

Scaebrae

Yes

109

HOURSTON

Sibella

45

Scaebrae

Yes

109

HOURSTON

Margaret

15

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

109

HOURSTON

John

13

Scaebrae

Yes

109

HOURSTON

James

10

Scaebrae

Yes

109

WISHART

William

15

Shoemaker Apprentice

Scaebrae

Yes

110

WISHART

Catherine

35

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

110

WISHART

Ann

35

Straw Plaiter

Scaebrae

Yes

111

BROWN

Alexander

75

Farmer

Halkland

Yes

111

BROWN

james

45

Farmer

Halkland

Yes

111

BROWN

Margaret

35

Halkland

Yes

111

BROWN

james

11

Halkland

Yes

111

BROWN

William

9

Halkland

Yes

111

BROWN

Margaret

7

Halkland

Yes

111

BROWN

Ann

6

Halkland

Yes

111

BROWN

John

3

Halkland

Yes

112

HAY

Harry

60

Farmer

Kirkness

Yes

112

HAY

Margaret

40

Kirkness

Yes

112

HAY

Margaret

15

Kirkness

Yes

112

HAY

Isabella

13

Kirkness

Yes

112

HAY

Jean

11

Kirkness

Yes

112

HAY

Sibinia

9

Kirkness

Yes

112

HAY

Mary

5

Kirkness

Yes

112

LEASK

Thomas

15

Male Servant

Kirkness

Yes

113

KIRKNESS

James

60

Farmer

Kirkness

Yes

113

KIRKNESS

Jean

40

Kirkness

Yes

113

KIRKNESS

Amelia

14

Kirkness

Yes

113

KIRKNESS

James

8

Kirkness

Yes

114

HARVEY

Mary

25

Straw Plaiter

Kirkness

Yes

114

HARVEY

Mary

5

Kirkness

Yes

114

HARVEY

Elizabeth

3

Kirkness

Yes

114

HARVEY

Thomas

1

Kirkness

Yes

115

HALKLAND

Catherine

55

Farmer

Kirkness

Yes

115

HALKLAND

Catherine

20

Straw Plaiter

Kirkness

Yes

115

HALKLAND

Euphemia

20

Straw Plaiter

Kirkness

Yes

115

HALKLAND

Mary

15

Straw Plaiter

Kirkness

Yes

115

HALKLAND

William

15

Kirkness

Yes

115

HALKLAND

Margaret

14

Kirkness

Yes

115

HALKLAND

George

12

Kirkness

Yes

115

FLAWS

Janet

60+

Kirkness

Yes

116

SABISTON

Alexander

60

Farmer

Vetqauy

Yes

116

SABISTON

Marjory

55

Vetqauy

Yes

116

SABISTON

Christina

25

Vetqauy

Yes

116

GARSON

George

35

Fisherman

Vetqauy

Yes

116

SABISTON

William

13

Vetqauy

Yes

116

KIRKNESS

Isabella

4

Vetqauy

Yes

116

LINKLATTER

Elspeth

80+

Vetqauy

Yes

117

TWATT

Janet

35

Straw Plaiter

Vetqauy

Yes

118

GARSON

George

49

Farmer

Vetqauy

Yes

118

GARSON

Jean

40

Vetqauy

Yes

118

GARSON

George

14

Vetqauy

Yes

118

GARSON

David

12

Vetqauy

Yes

118

GARSON

Margaret

10

Vetqauy

Yes

118

GARSON

Peter

8

Vetqauy

Yes

118

GARSON

james

7mths

Vetqauy

Yes

118

RENDALL

james

40

Agricultural Labourer

Vetqauy

Yes

119

GARSON

Margaret

25

Straw Plaiter

Vetqauy

Yes

120

GARSON

Elspith

35

Straw Plaiter

Vetqauy

Yes

120

BEWS

Peter

2

Vetqauy

Yes

121

GARSON

janet

25

Straw Plaiter

Vetqauy

Yes

121

GARSON

james

7

Vetqauy

Yes

121

GARSON

Colin

3

Vetqauy

Yes

121

GARSON

William

9mths

Vetqauy

Yes

122

GARSON

David

55

Beer Brewer

Brek of Range

Yes

122

GARSON

janet

40

Brek of Range

Yes

122

GARSON

William

7

Brek of Range

Yes

123

TWATT

John

70

Farmer

Brek of Range

Yes

123

TWATT

Margaret

65

Brek of Range

Yes

123

TWATT

Catherine

30

Straw Plaiter

Brek of Range

Yes

123

TWATT

David

25

Brek of Range

Yes

124

BRASS

Catherine

40

Farmer

Brek of Range

Yes

124

BRASS

Catherine

20

Straw Plaiter

Brek of Range

Yes

124

BRASS

Margaret

15

Brek of Range

Yes

124

BRASS

Thomas

8

Brek of Range

Yes

124

BRASS

janet

7

Brek of Range

Yes

124

BRASS

Mary

5

Brek of Range

Yes

125

SPENCE

Thomas

70

Farmer

Brek of Range

Yes

125

SPENCE

marion

45

Brek of Range

Yes

125

SPENCE

Mary

15

Straw Plaiter

Brek of Range

Yes

126

SPENCE

Peter

40

Farmer

Roundadie

Yes

126

SPENCE

Janet

40

Roundadie

Yes

126

SPENCE

Isabella

12

Roundadie

Yes

126

SPENCE

Betsy

8

Roundadie

Yes

126

SPENCE

Ann

7

Roundadie

Yes

126

SPENCE

Margaret

3

Roundadie

Yes

127

NORN

William

80

Farmer

Roundadie

Yes

127

NORN

Catherine

55

Roundadie

Yes

127

NORN

Alexander

40

Roundadie

Yes

128

ALLAN

William

40

Farmer

East hond

Yes

128

ALLAN

Marjory

35

East hond

Yes

128

ALLAN

Catherine

15

East hond

Yes

128

ALLAN

William

14

East hond

Yes

128

ALLAN

Peter

10

East hond

Yes

128

ALLAN

james

7

East hond

Yes

128

ALLAN

Robert

3

East hond

Yes

128

ALLAN

Ann

7mths

East hond

Yes

129

ALLAN

John

40

Farmer

West house

Yes

129

ALLAN

Betsy

40

West house

Yes

129

ALLAN

Ann

15

West house

Yes

129

ALLAN

John

14

West house

Yes

129

ALLAN

William

10

West house

Yes

129

ALLAN

Robert

9

West house

Yes

129

ALLAN

Peter

7

West house

Yes

129

ALLAN

Margaret

3

West house

Yes

130

LINKLATTER

Thomas

50

Farmer

Toramill

Yes

130

LINKLATTER

jane

40

Toramill

Yes

130

LINKLATTER

Sibela

20

Toramill

Yes

130

LINKLATTER

William

15

Carpenter Apprentice

Toramill

Yes

130

LINKLATTER

Thomas

11

Toramill

Yes

130

LINKLATTER

James

4

Toramill

Yes

130

LINKLATTER

John

4

Toramill

Yes

131

PEACE

Elizabeth

35

Straw Plaiter

West house

Yes

132

BROWN

Isabella

65

Independant Means

West house

Yes

133

PEACE

Robert

80

Farmer

Larquay

Yes

133

PEACE

Ann

60

Larquay

Yes

133

PEACE

Ann

25

Larquay

Yes

134

MARWICK

Thomas

55

Farmer

Lee

Yes

134

MARWICK

Margaret

25

Lee

Yes

134

MARWICK

Thomas

7

Lee

Yes

134

MARWICK

Marjory

5

Lee

Yes

134

MARWICK

John

3

Lee

Yes

134

BRASS

David

12

Herd

Lee

Yes

135

MARWICK

David

35

Farmer

norwick

Yes

135

MARWICK

Marjory

25

norwick

Yes

135

MARWICK

George

5

norwick

Yes

135

MARWICK

james

8

norwick

Yes

135

MARWICK

Elizabeth

1

norwick

Yes

135

IRVINE

Margaret

11

Herd

norwick

Yes

135

SMITH

William

10

Herd

norwick

Yes

136

MARWICK

James

20

Straw Plaiter

Brackhead

Yes

136

MARWICK

Elizabeth

30

Brackhead

Yes

136

MARWICK

Marjory

25

Brackhead

Yes

136

MARWICK

Martha

20

Brackhead

Yes

137

MARWICK

David

40

Farmer

Sootsetter

Yes

137

MARWICK

Ann

35

Sootsetter

Yes

137

MARWICK

David

13

Sootsetter

Yes

137

MARWICK

Marjory

11

Sootsetter

Yes

137

MARWICK

Mary

4

Sootsetter

Yes

137

MARWICK

Margaret

1

Sootsetter

Yes

138

LINKLATTER

John

65

Farmer

South quay

Yes

139

LINKLATTER

james

25

Shoemaker

Chamber of Velya

Yes

139

LINKLATTER

Marjory

25

Chamber of Velya

Yes

139

LINKLATTER

Elizabeth

30

Straw Plaiter

Chamber of Velya

Yes

139

LINKLATTER

Catherine

35

Straw Plaiter

Chamber of Velya

Yes

140

STOREHAM

Peter

35

Farmer

Nebiger

Yes

140

STOREHAM

Jane

55

Nebiger

Yes

140

STOREHAM

Margaret

30

Straw Plaiter

Nebiger

Yes

140

HARVEY

Joseph

11

Male Servant

Nebiger

Yes

141

LANTIKAIL

William

45

Farmer

Breckan

Yes

141

LANTIKAIL

Margaret

45

Breckan

Yes

141

LANTIKAIL

Margaret

45

Breckan

Yes

141

LANTIKAIL

James

12

Breckan

Yes

141

LANTIKAIL

jane

10

Breckan

Yes

142

LOUIS

David

30

Agricultural Labourer

West Field

Yes

142

LOUIS

Elizabeth

30

West Field

Yes

142

LOUIS

Eliza

6mths

West Field

Yes

143

PEACE

William

65

Farmer

Oapaday

Yes

143

PEACE

Isabella

60

Oapaday

Yes

143

PEACE

Robina

20

Straw Plaiter

Oapaday

Yes

144

SPENCE

George

30

Farmer

Grinscot

Yes

144

SPENCE

Margaret

60

Grinscot

Yes

144

MARWICK

Marjory

55

Grinscot

Yes

144

HARVEY

Issac

12

Herd

Grinscot

Yes

144

IRVINE

Marion

8

Herd

Grinscot

Yes

145

STOCKAN

Samuel

40

Male Servant

Mowit

Yes

145

STOCKAN

Christian

30

Mowit

Yes

145

STOCKAN

James

6

Mowit

Yes

145

STOCKAN

William

5

Mowit

Yes

145

STOCKAN

Margaret

2

Mowit

Yes

145

PEACE

Elizabeth

20

Mowit

Yes

145

MURRAY

Janet

15

Mowit

Yes

146

MURRAY

Benjamin

25

Agricultural Labourer

South Qauy

No

147

HERIE

Simon

20

Agricultural Labourer

South Qauy

Yes

147

GUNN

John

20

Agricultural Labourer

South Qauy

No

147

STOCKAN

William

15

Agricultural Labourer

South Qauy

Yes

148

IRVINE

Nicol

50

joiner

Mount

Yes

148

IRVINE

Margaret

40

Mount

Yes

148

IRVINE

Ann

13

Mount

Yes

148

IRVINE

Robert

10

Mount

Yes

148

IRVINE

Elizabeth

7

Mount

Yes

148

IRVINE

Nicol

5

Mount

Yes

148

IRVINE

James

1

Mount

Yes

149

SKALT?

William

60

Proprietor

Skail

Yes

149

SKALT?

Ann

55

Skail

Yes

149

SKALT?

Margaret

25

Skail

Yes

149

SKALT?

Ann

20

Skail

Yes

149

SKALT?

Thomasina

20

Skail

Yes

149

SKALT?

Thomas

20

Skail

Yes

149

SKALT?

William

Skail

Yes

149

SKALT?

35

Skail

Yes

149

LOGIE

Barbara

20

Skail

Yes

149

LOUTIT

Jane

25

Skail

Yes

149

MOAR

Jane

20

Skail

Yes

149

IRVINE

Thomasina

15

Skail

Yes

149

IRVINE

Margaret

15

Skail

Yes

150

PLOUGHMAN

Ann

60

Schoolmistress

Skail

Yes

151

STOCKAN

Helen

35

Agricultural Labourer

Gorm

Yes

151

ROWLAND

Helen

12

Herd

Gorm

Yes

151

ROWLAND

William

10

Herd

Gorm

Yes

151

FLETT

John

5

Gorm

Yes

152

STOCKAN

Peter

50

Farmer

Unigor

Yes

152

STOCKAN

Janet

45

Unigor

Yes

152

STOCKAN

Margaret

20

Unigor

Yes

152

STOCKAN

RObina

15

Unigor

Yes

152

STOCKAN

Helen

15

Unigor

Yes

152

STOCKAN

Alexander

12

Unigor

Yes

152

STOCKAN

janet

10

Unigor

Yes

152

STOCKAN

Catherine

6

Unigor

Yes

152

STOCKAN

Mary

4

Unigor

Yes

152

SABISTOR

Margaret

6mths

Unigor

Yes

152

STOCKAN

Catherine

30

Unigor

Yes

153

TYRIE

Thomas

40

Farmer

Goldgarth

Yes

153

TYRIE

Catherine

30

Goldgarth

Yes

153

TYRIE

Thomas

13

Goldgarth

Yes

153

TYRIE

Peter

12

Goldgarth

Yes

153

TYRIE

William

9

Goldgarth

Yes

153

TYRIE

Charles

8

Goldgarth

Yes

153

TYRIE

John

5

Goldgarth

Yes

153

TYRIE

David

3

Goldgarth

Yes

153

MOAR

Ann

35

Goldgarth

Yes

153

TYRIE

James

1

Goldgarth

Yes

153

PEEBLES

Jane

75

Goldgarth

Yes

154

CLOUSTON

Charles

40

Clergyman

Manse

Yes

154

CLOUSTON

Margaret

20

Manse

Yes

154

CLOUSTON

Ann

3

Manse

Yes

154

CLOUSTON

William

1

Manse

Yes

154

SPENCE

jane

25

Female Servant

Manse

Yes

154

MORRISON?

Margaret

25

Female Servant

Manse

Yes

154

HARVEY

isabella

15

Female Servant

Manse

Yes

155

BALLANDER

Jacob

20

Agricultural Labourer

Manse

Yes

155

MORRIAN

John

15

Agricultural Labourer

Manse

Yes

155

TOLILIN

George

12

Herd

Manse

Yes

156

MARWICK

David

60

Farmer

Hepwall

Yes

156

MARWICK

Margaret

25

Hepwall

Yes

156

MARWICK

George

14

Hepwall

Yes

156

MARWICK

Euphemia

12

Hepwall

Yes

156

TAYLOR

William

15

Agricultural Labourer

Hepwall

Yes

157

NORN

David

40

Agricultural Labourer

Wedtwall

Yes

158

MORRIAN

John

45

Farmer

Wedtwall

Yes

158

MORRIAN

Marion

40

Wedtwall

Yes

158

MORRIAN

Catherine

11

Wedtwall

Yes

158

MORRIAN

Peter

7

Wedtwall

Yes

158

MORRIAN

Thomas

5

Wedtwall

Yes

158

MORRIAN

Margaret

2

Wedtwall

Yes

159

BROWN

Hugh

35

Farmer

Wedtwall

Yes

159

BROWN

Mary

20

Wedtwall

Yes

159

WORK

Margaret

40

Straw Plaiter

Wedtwall

Yes

160

SCLATER

john

35

Farmer

Bean

Yes

160

SCLATER

Betsy

30

Bean

Yes

160

HUNTER

Jane

10

Herd

Bean

Yes

160

BRASS

Betsy

9

Bean

Yes

161

FLETT

James

60

Farmer

Fia

Yes

161

FLETT

Ceciulia

55

Fia

Yes

161

FLETT

james

30

Agricultural Labourer

Fia

Yes

161

FLETT

Ann

7

Herd

Fia

Yes

162

REDLAW

Helen

40

Oagibrake

Yes

162

REDLAW

Thomas

8

Oagibrake

Yes

162

REDLAW

Helen

5

Oagibrake

Yes

162

REDLAW

isabella

4

Oagibrake

Yes

162

SLATER

Margaret

25

Oagibrake

Yes

162

SLATER

isabella

20

Oagibrake

Yes

162

HEDDLE

Margaret

8mths

Oagibrake

Yes

163

STOCKAN

James

20

Cart wrigfht

Schoolhouse

Yes

163

BEGG

isabella

15

Schoolhouse

Yes

163

SLAY

Margaret

45

Schoolhouse

Yes

163

NICKBET

Dinah

3mths

Schoolhouse

Yes

164

SLATER

William

45

Farmer

Schoolhouse

Yes

164

SLATER

Barbara

45

Schoolhouse

Yes

164

SLATER

Helen

20

Schoolhouse

Yes

164

SLATER

Alexander

15

Schoolhouse

Yes

164

SLATER

Catherine

13

Schoolhouse

Yes

164

SLATER

William

2

Schoolhouse

Yes

164

REDLAND

John

7

Herd

Schoolhouse

Yes

165

ROWLAND

George

65

Farmer

Headruff

Yes

165

ROWLAND

Helen

35

Headruff

Yes

165

ADAMSON

John

15

Agricultural Labourer

Headruff

Yes

165

SABISTON

janet

15

Agricultural Labourer

Headruff

Yes

166

STOCKAN

janet

45

Straw Plaiter

Chamber Stickan

Yes

167

STOCKAN

Hugh

45

Farmer

Stokan

Yes

167

STOCKAN

Catherine

45

Stokan

Yes

167

STOCKAN

Peter

15

Stokan

Yes

167

STOCKAN

Helen

15

Stokan

Yes

167

STOCKAN

Janet

13

Stokan

Yes

167

STOCKAN

Margaret

11

Stokan

Yes

167

STOCKAN

George

8

Stokan

Yes

167

STOCKAN

John

6

Stokan

Yes

167

STOCKAN

Ann

4

Stokan

Yes

168

ROWLAND

Samuel

30

Farmer

Hammer

Yes

168

ROWLAND

janet

25

Hammer

Yes

168

ROWLAND

Betsy

7

Hammer

Yes

168

ROWLAND

Margaret

5

Hammer

Yes

168

ROWLAND

James

1

Hammer

Yes

168

IRVINE

Sophia

13

Herd

Hammer

Yes

169

LEASK

john

45

Agricultural Labourer

Lockland

Yes

169

LEASK

Marjory

40

Lockland

Yes

169

LEASK

Samuel

13

Lockland

Yes

170

SPENCE

John

30

Farmer

Newgar Lindy

Yes

170

SPENCE

Margaret

65

Newgar Lindy

Yes

170

MOAR

Betty

20

Female Servant

Newgar Lindy

Yes

170

GARSON

David

10

Herd

Newgar Lindy

Yes

171

HARVEY

David

50

Fisherman

Schoolhouse

Yes

171

HARVEY

janet

40

Schoolhouse

Yes

172

HARVEY

james

65

Farmer

Oiuear

Yes

172

HARVEY

Margaret

55

Oiuear

Yes

173

HARVEY

Robert

56

Farmer

Housnay

Yes

173

HARVEY

Catherine

45

Housnay

Yes

173

HARVEY

Betsy

20

Housnay

Yes

173

HARVEY

Catherine

15

Housnay

Yes

173

HARVEY

Robert

10

Housnay

Yes

174

IRVINE

John

20

Farmer

Cuinlarr

Yes

175

MOAR

David

15

Carpenter Apprentice

Cuinlarr

Yes

175

MOAR

John

13

Cuinlarr

Yes

175

MOAR

Ann

5

Cuinlarr

Yes

176

MOAR

David

55

Farmer

Hillbrae

Yes

176

MOAR

Marjory

45

Hillbrae

Yes

176

MOAR

Barbara

25

Hillbrae

Yes

177

IRVINE

William

70

Farmer

NerrgarFia

Yes

177

IRVINE

David

30

Agricultural Labourer

NerrgarFia

Yes

177

IRVINE

Mary

20

NerrgarFia

Yes

177

IRVINE

Barbara

25

NerrgarFia

Yes

177

HARVEY

David

15

Herd

NerrgarFia

Yes

178

GRAY

George

55

Farmer

Kirfield

Yes

178

GRAY

William

15

Kirfield

Yes

178

GRAY

Catherine

10

Kirfield

Yes

178

JOHNSON

Catherine

40

Kirfield

Yes

179

AIRN

James

30

Lowairth School house

Yes

179

AIRN

Helen

55

Lowairth School house

Yes

179

CLARK

Helen

5

Lowairth School house

Yes

180

IRVING

Sibela

75

East Aith

Yes

180

IRVING

Sibela

35

East Aith

Yes

180

IRVING

Janet

15

East Aith

Yes

180

TAIT

John

12

Herd

East Aith

Yes

181

IRVING

James

40

Agricultural Labourer

Chamber of Firth

Yes

181

IRVING

Margaret

35

Chamber of Firth

Yes

181

IRVING

james

5

Chamber of Firth

Yes

181

IRVING

Matilda

4

Chamber of Firth

Yes

181

IRVING

Jemima

1

Chamber of Firth

Yes

182

INKSETER

james

55

Farmer

West Airath

Yes

182

INKSETER

Helen

55

West Airath

Yes

182

INKSETER

Isabella

25

West Airath

Yes

182

INKSETER

David

20

West Airath

Yes

182

HACKLAND

George

12

Herd

West Airath

Yes

183

BRASS

Thomas

55

Straw Plaiter

Orval

Yes

183

BRASS

Marjory

55

Straw Plaiter

Orval

Yes

183

BRASS

Marjory

25

Straw Plaiter

Orval

Yes

183

BRASS

marion

20

Straw Plaiter

Orval

Yes

183

BRASS

Jacoba

15

Straw Plaiter

Orval

Yes

183

BRASS

jane

15

Straw Plaiter

Orval

Yes

183

BRASS

Thomas

11

Orval

Yes

184

BRASS

jane

65

Tenston Harastrg

Yes

184

BRASS

John

25

Agricultural Labourer

Tenston Harastrg

Yes

184

BEGG

John

9

Male Servant

Tenston Harastrg

Yes

185

ROBERTSON

James

40

Farmer

Tenston Harastrg

Yes

185

ROBERTSON

Helling

30

Tenston Harastrg

Yes

185

ROBERTSON

Helling

10

Tenston Harastrg

Yes

185

ROBERTSON

Jean

8

Tenston Harastrg

Yes

185

ROBERTSON

James

7

Tenston Harastrg

Yes

185

ROBERTSON

John

6

Tenston Harastrg

Yes

185

ROBERTSON

Robina

4

Tenston Harastrg

Yes

185

ROBERTSON

Mary

2

Tenston Harastrg

Yes

186

SABISTON

Peter

80

Farmer

Mid house

Yes

186

SABISTON

Margaret

65

Mid house

Yes

186

SABISTON

Peter

25

Mid house

Yes

186

SABISTON

Helling

25

Mid house

Yes

186

ROWLAND

Helling

15

Female Servant

Mid house

Yes

187

ROBERTSON

John

45

Mid house

Yes

187

ROBERTSON

janet

35

Mid house

Yes

187

ROBERTSON

james

11

Mid house

Yes

187

ROBERTSON

Margaret

11

Mid house

Yes

187

ROBERTSON

jane

8

Mid house

Yes

187

ROBERTSON

Joseph

6

Mid house

Yes

187

ROBERTSON

Ann

3

Mid house

Yes

188

SABISTON

Alexander

40

Farmer

East House

Yes

188

SABISTON

Catring

35

East House

Yes

188

SABISTON

Peter

12

East House

Yes

188

SABISTON

Alexander

10

East House

Yes

188

SABISTON

Helling

9

East House

Yes

188

SABISTON

Margaret

7

East House

Yes

188

SABISTON

jane

5

East House

Yes

188

SABISTON

Isabella

3

East House

Yes

188

SABISTON

James

6

East House

Yes

189

McKAY

Ann

35

Pauper

School house

Yes

190

BEGG

Elizabeth

35

Brake Teniston

School house

Yes

190

BEGG

Charles

6

School house

Yes

190

BEGG

Elizabeth

4

School house

Yes

191

BEGG

Robert

50

Rose bank

Yes

191

MILLAR

Jean

40

Rose bank

Yes

191

MOAR?

Jean

20

Rose bank

Yes

191

MOAR?

Martha

15

Rose bank

Yes

191

MOAR?

Margaret

15

Rose bank

Yes

191

MOAR?

William

10

Rose bank

Yes

192

FLETT

Christina

40

Rose bank

Yes

192

HAY

Sarah

15

Straw Plaiter

Rose bank

Yes

193

BROWN

Mary

70

Pauper

Rose bank

Yes

193

LOUTIT

Catherine

35

Straw Plaiter

Rose bank

Yes

193

LOUTIT

Mary

30

Rose bank

Yes

194

FLETT

Isabella

40

Straw Plaiter

Mt Resent

Yes

194

ROBERTSON

Margaret

15

Mt Resent

Yes

195

SPENCE

William

60

tinston Skerqauy

Yes

196

ROWLAND

Catherine

45

Straw Plaiter

tinston Skerqauy

Yes

196

ROWLAND

Betty

14

tinston Skerqauy

Yes

197

KIRKNESS

Magnus

60

Farmer

Washbester Ness

Yes

197

KIRKNESS

Elizabeth

55

Washbester Ness

Yes

197

KIRKNESS

Catherine

30

Washbester Ness

Yes

197

KIRKNESS

Margaret

30

Washbester Ness

Yes

197

ROWLAND

John

13

Male Servant

Washbester Ness

Yes

198

BROWN

john

40

Farmer

Nep

Yes

198

BROWN

Margaret

35

Nep

Yes

198

BROWN

John

9

Nep

Yes

198

BROWN

james

6

Nep

Yes

198

BROWN

William

5

Nep

Yes

198

BROWN

Peter

3

Nep

Yes

198

BROWN

Simon

1

Nep

Yes

198

BROWN

Margaret

30

Nep

Yes

199

HARVEY

George

40

Farmer

Nep

Yes

199

HARVEY

Ann

40

Nep

Yes

199

HARVEY

Betsy

15

Nep

Yes

199

HARVEY

james

13

Nep

Yes

199

HARVEY

Ann

14

Nep

Yes

199

WILSON

Craton

7

Nep

Yes

200

LEASK

James

45

Farmer

Nep

Yes

200

LEASK

Ann

40

Nep

Yes

200

LEASK

Margaret

20

Nep

Yes

200

LEASK

Ann

25

Nep

Yes

200

LEASK

Samuel

7

Nep

Yes

200

LEASK

William

5

Nep

Yes

200

LEASK

John

2

Nep

Yes

201

HAY

magnus

45

Farmer

Bretan

Yes

201

HAY

Lexey

30

Bretan

Yes

201

HAY

Margaret

10

Bretan

Yes

201

HAY

Jean

7

Bretan

Yes

201

HAY

Betty

6

Bretan

Yes

201

HAY

Margaret

4

Bretan

Yes

201

HAY

Helling

2

Bretan

Yes

201

HAY

Mary

7mths

Bretan

Yes

202

ROWLAND

james

15

Bretan

Yes

202

ROWLAND

Sarah

15

Bretan

Yes

203

SPENCE

Andrew

35

Farmer

Applehouse

Yes

203

SPENCE

Betty

35

Applehouse

Yes

203

SPENCE

Margaret

70

Applehouse

Yes

203

SPENCE

james

3

Applehouse

Yes

203

SPENCE

John

6

Applehouse

Yes

204

MARWICK

james

35

Farmer

Speker

Yes

204

MARWICK

Sibela

30

Speker

Yes

204

MOAR

james

35

Female Servant

Speker

Yes

204

BROWN

james

12

Male Servant

Speker

Yes

205

DINNISON

James

30

Agricultural Labourer

Clumbly

Yes

205

DINNISON

Margaret

30

Clumbly

Yes

205

DINNISON

William

10

Clumbly

Yes

205

DINNISON

John

5

Clumbly

Yes

205

DINNISON

Janet

4

Clumbly

Yes

205

DINNISON

Alexander

2

Clumbly

Yes

206

SINCLAIR

Robert

20

Agricultural Labourer

Clumbly

Yes

206

WALLACE

William

20

Agricultural Labourer

Clumbly

Yes

206

SINCLAIR

Euphemia

15

Clumbly

Yes

206

MOAR

Catherine

10

Agricultural Labourer

Clumbly

Yes

206

SIBERSTON

Joseph

15

Clumbly

Yes

207

TWATT

Robert

40

Agricultural Labourer

Clumbly

Yes

207

TWATT

Margaret

25

Clumbly

Yes

207

TWATT

Betty

7

Clumbly

Yes

207

TWATT

Margaret

6

Clumbly

Yes

207

TWATT

Jean

5

Clumbly

Yes

207

TWATT

Mary

2

Clumbly

Yes

208

ROBERTSON

David

25

Farmer

Ester Voy

Yes

208

ROBERTSON

Peter

20

Ester Voy

Yes

208

ROBERTSON

Samuel

15

Carpenter Apprentice

Ester Voy

Yes

208

ROBERTSON

James

14

Ester Voy

Yes

209

MERRIMAN

Alexander

55

Farmer

Grind

Yes

209

MERRIMAN

Catherine

45

Grind

Yes

209

MERRIMAN

Alexander

9

Grind

Yes

209

MERRIMAN

Euphemia

13

Grind

Yes

209

MERRIMAN

Ann

7

Grind

Yes

209

MERRIMAN

jane

5

Grind

Yes

210

DIXON

William

40

Voy Taylor house

Yes

210

DIXON

Christian

25

Voy Taylor house

Yes

210

DIXON

james

5

Voy Taylor house

Yes

210

DIXON

Margaret

3

Voy Taylor house

Yes

211

TIVEN

Margaret

80

Stocking Knitter

Tiot

Yes

212

HACKLAND

George

30

Farmer

Vinbreck

Yes

212

HACKLAND

Mary

30

Vinbreck

Yes

212

HACKLAND

George

3

Vinbreck

Yes

212

HACKLAND

Margaret

10mths

Vinbreck

Yes

213

LOUTIT

James

35

Farmer

West Voy

Yes

213

LOUTIT

Sibela

40

West Voy

Yes

213

LOUTIT

may

10

West Voy

Yes

213

LOUTIT

james

12

West Voy

Yes

213

LOUTIT

John

10

West Voy

Yes

213

LOUTIT

William

8

West Voy

Yes

213

LOUTIT

Catherine

4

West Voy

Yes

213

LOUTIT

Benjamin

6

West Voy

Yes

213

LOUTIT

Williamina

1

West Voy

Yes

213

LOUTIT

Ann

2mths

West Voy

Yes

214

IRVINE

Thomas

55

Voy Slap

Yes

214

BEWS

John

12

Voy Slap

Yes

214

MARWICK

John

6

Voy Slap

Yes

215

BEATON

John

25

Shoemaker

Voy House

Yes

215

BEATON

Ann

25

Voy House

Yes

215

BEATON

Catherine

1

Voy House

Yes

215

HOURSTON

Margaret

20

mantler Maker

Voy House

Yes

215

HOURSTON

Georgina

13

mantler Maker

Voy House

Yes

215

HOURSTON

Williamina

10

mantler Maker

Voy House

Yes

215

HOURSTON

Janet

20

mantler Maker

Voy House

Yes

216

WILSON

William

35

SHoemaker

Skithquay

Yes

216

WILSON

Margaret

10

Skithquay

Yes

216

WILSON

james

6

Skithquay

Yes

216

WILSON

William

4

Skithquay

Yes

217

ROBERTSON

James

35

Farmer

Lyking

Yes

217

ROBERTSON

James

3

Lyking

Yes

217

ROBERTSON

John

1

Lyking

Yes

217

HARPER

janet

20

Female Servant

Lyking

Yes

217

SINCLAIR

Barbara

15

Lyking

Yes

217

WILLIAMSON

Alexander

30

Farmer

Lyking

Yes

217

KIRKNESS

Robert

20

Male Servant

Lyking

Yes

218

GUNN

William

30

Male Servant

Lyking

Yes

218

GUNN

Ann

30

Lyking

Yes

218

GUNN

james

10

Lyking

Yes

218

GUNN

William

6

Lyking

Yes

218

GUNN

Alexander

5

Lyking

Yes

218

GUNN

Christian

4

Lyking

Yes

218

GUNN

George

2

Lyking

Yes

219

KIRKNESS

John

30

Farmer

Upper Liking

Yes

219

KIRKNESS

Isabella

30

Upper Liking

Yes

219

KIRKNESS

Margaret

5

Upper Liking

Yes

219

KIRKNESS

John

3

Upper Liking

Yes

219

KIRKNESS

William

2

Upper Liking

Yes

219

KIRKNESS

male

1mth

Upper Liking

Yes

219

LOUTIT

Mary

25

Upper Liking

Yes

219

MERRIMAN

Catherine

10

Upper Liking

Yes