Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

230

BREMNER

John

10

Belster

Bower

162

ADAIR

John

50

Principal Light keeper

Dunnet Head

No

Dunnet

162

ADAIR

Mary

50

Dunnet Head

No

Dunnet

162

ADAIR

Janet

25

Dunnet Head

No

Dunnet

162

ADAIR

Mary

20

Dunnet Head

No

Dunnet

162

ADAIR

Robert

15

Dunnet Head

No

Dunnet

50

ALEXANDER

George

20

Blacksmith

West Side Dunnet

No

Dunnet

8

ALLAN

William

55

Farmer

Island of Stroma

No

Canisbay

8

ALLAN

Cecila

55

Island of Stroma

No

Canisbay

19

ALLAN

Isabella

50

Cot

Island of Stroma

No

Canisbay

468

ANALLE

Margaret

35

Mickingills

No

Canisbay

210

ARMSTRONG

Alexander

14

Agricultural Labourer

Kirk

No

IRELAND

Bower

223

BALIE

Elizabeth

60

Agricultural Labourer

Searfskerry

No

Dunnet

401

BANKS

William

40

Agricultural Labourer

Hillhead

No

ENGLAND

Canisbay

409

BANKS

Donald

40

Agricultural Labourer

Bigisgold

No

ENGLAND

Canisbay

36

BANNERMAN

Margaret

32

BowerMadden

No

Bower

340

BLACKEY

Samuel

12

Male Servant

Banniskirk

No

Halkirk

344

BLACKNEY

Edith

16

Female Servant

Banniskirk

No

Halkirk

351

BLACKNEY

John

30

Agricultural Labourer

Banniskirk

No

IRELAND

Halkirk

351

BLACKNEY

Sarah

42

Banniskirk

No

Halkirk

351

BLACKNEY

Hamilton

19

Agricultural Labourer

Banniskirk

No

IRELAND

Halkirk

351

BLACKNEY

John

15

Banniskirk

No

Halkirk

351

BLACKNEY

Sussana

10

Banniskirk

No

Halkirk

391

BRODIE

James

15

Cooper

Ditch of May

No

Canisbay

214

BROWN

Margaret

55

House Keeper

No

Halkirk

379

BROWN

James

8

Ditch of May

No

Canisbay

228

BROWN

Ann

30

Stanstill

No

ENGLAND

Bower

228

BROWN

Elizabeth

9

Stanstill

No

ENGLAND

Bower

228

BROWN

Jane

6

Stanstill

No

ENGLAND

Bower

228

BROWNLY

Thomas

40

Farmer

Stanstill

No

ENGLAND

Bower

164

BUDGE

John

10

Batter

No

Dunnet

238

BURNS

James

30

Agricultural Labourer

Fisherman crew slept in house overnight

No

Dunnet

175

CALDER

Sousan

70

Independant Means

Batter

No

Dunnet

226

CALDER

Isabella

20

Searfskerry

No

Dunnet

331

CALDER

Janet

35

Cot

Broad Lear

No

IRELAND

Dunnet

152

CAMERON

Thomas

30

Land Surveyor of farm

Kinnet Farm

No

Halkirk

284

CAMERON

John

72

Tin smith

Stenster

No

1

Bower

284

CAMERON

Catherine

45

Stenster

No

1

Bower

247

CAMPBELL

Williamina

20

Halkirk

No

Halkirk

618

CAMPBELL

John

30

Agricultural Labourer

Lonnan

No

Halkirk

85

CAMPBELL

Elizabeth

15

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

137

CAMPBELL

Ann

55

Crofter

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

137

CAMPBELL

Jane

25

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

137

CAMPBELL

Barbara

20

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

70

CAMPBELL

Isabella

10

Whitegar

No

1

Bower

296

CAMPBELL

William

25

Agricultural Labourer

Stenster

No

1

Bower

389

CHRISTIAN

Alexander

15

Farm Apprentice

Upper Greenland

No

Dunnet

363

CLERK

John

14

Agricultural Labourer

kiesten

No

Dunnet

231

CLYNE

Margaret

50

Brabsterston

No

1

Bower

148

CONOLY

Peter

15

Agricultural Labourer

hain

No

Dunnet

404

COUPER

David

45

Male Servant

Barryhill Marne

No

Canisbay

357

DARLING

William

20

Agricultural Labourer

kiesten

No

Dunnet

60

ELDER

Hugh

79

P

Lean of Irird

No

ENGLAND

Halkirk

60

ELDER

Sarah

76

Lean of Irird

No

ENGLAND

Halkirk

22

ELDER

Catherine

55

Boat crew staying overnite

No

Dunnet

297

FORBES

John

65

Home Loom Weaver

Stenster

No

IRELAND

Bower

309

FORBES

John

60

Stenster

No

1

Bower

229

FRASER

Kenneth

50

Joiner

House Keeper

No

Halkirk

229

FRASER

John

40

House Keeper

No

Halkirk

229

FRASER

Janet

60

House Keeper

No

Halkirk

109

FRASER

George

30

Carrier

West Tamisbury

No

Canisbay

81

FRASER

Donald

35

Agricultural Labourer

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

81

FRASER

Catherine

30

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

81

FRASER

janet

4

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

122

FRASER

Barbara

45

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

122

FRASER

Duncan

30

Agricultural Labourer

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

122

FRASER

Elizabeth

25

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

218

FRASER

Robert

6

Pauper

Kirk

No

1

Bower

117

FRISKON

George

30

Farm Manager

BannekMarns

No

1

Bower

117

FRISKON

Isabella

25

BannekMarns

No

1

Bower

252

GAIR

Elizabeth

20

Green sab

No

Dunnet

617

GIBSON

Peter

45

Agricultural Labourer

Dalghamash

No

Halkirk

617

GIBSON

Mary

40

Dalghamash

No

Halkirk

617

GIBSON

Esther

20

Dalghamash

No

Halkirk

617

GIBSON

Helen

15

Dalghamash

No

Halkirk

617

GIBSON

John

13

Dalghamash

No

Halkirk

617

GIBSON

Joseph

11

Dalghamash

No

Halkirk

617

GIBSON

Mary

6

Dalghamash

No

Halkirk

617

GIBSON

Margaret

4

Dalghamash

No

Halkirk

617

GIBSON

nk

2mths

Dalghamash

No

Halkirk

351

GILLESPIE

Thomas

24

Agricultural Labourer

Holonney

No

Canisbay

351

GILLESPIE

Elizabeth

20

Holonney

No

Canisbay

324

GORDAN

William

38

Agricultural Labourer

Tester

No

1

Bower

324

GORDAN

Elizabeth

37

Tester

No

1

Bower

184

GRAHINLAN

George

32

Agricultural Labourer

Stanslill

No

1

Bower

312

GRANT

Robert

30

Agricultural Labourer

Lochead

No

Dunnet

312

GRANT

Isabella

30

Lochead

No

Dunnet

312

GRANT

William

25

Baker

Lochead

No

Dunnet

47

GROAT

Janet

15

Schoolmistress

Huneplmn

No

Canisbay

141

GUNN

Janet

75

Mid Calder

No

Halkirk

602

GUNN

Katherine

25

Female Servant

Caltag

No

Halkirk

617

GUNN

Catherine

60

Dalghamash

No

Halkirk

628

GUNN

Adam

50

Farmer

Achiseonidale

No

Halkirk

628

GUNN

Effy

50

Achiseonidale

No

Halkirk

628

GUNN

Alexander

25

Achiseonidale

No

Halkirk

628

GUNN

Donald

20

Achiseonidale

No

Halkirk

628

GUNN

Ann

20

Achiseonidale

No

Halkirk

85

GUNN

Jean

25

Shepherds wife

Courtfa

no

Dunnet

85

GUNN

Barbara

7

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

85

GUNN

Donald

4

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

85

GUNN

Gordan

2

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

85

GUNN

Robert

4mths

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

239

GUNN

Barbara

45

Agricultural Labourer

Fisherman crew slept in house overnight

No

Dunnet

324

GUNN

nk

12+

Tester

No

1

Bower

259

HAMILTON

James

38

Cot

Brabtergreen

No

1

Bower

259

HAMILTON

Ann

50

Brabtergreen

No

1

Bower

259

HAMILTON

Isabella

17

Brabtergreen

No

1

Bower

26

JOLLY

Thomas

85

Minister of Dunnet

Mann of Dunnet

No

Dunnet

279

KER

John

40

Agricultural Labourer

Gillock

No

1

Bower

290

KIDLEY

Lieutenant Ex

50

Coast Guard RN

Milltend Teswick

No

ENGLAND

Canisbay

290

KIDLEY

Mrs Ex

45

Milltend Teswick

No

ENGLAND

Canisbay

290

KIDLEY

Miss Mary

18

Milltend Teswick

No

ENGLAND

Canisbay

17

KIRKPATRICK

Thomas

50

Quarryman

Achsmaliong

No

Halkirk

615

LAING

Robert

45

Agricultural Labourer

Dalghamash

No

Halkirk

163

LEITCH

Agnes

15

Female Servant

Dunnet Head

No

Dunnet

211

LESLIE

Jane

30

House Keeper

No

Halkirk

62

LESLIE

William

28

Agricultural Labourer

Whitegar

No

1

Bower

193

LEVACH

William

64

Dealer

House Keeper

No

Halkirk

193

LEVACH

Barbara

58

House Keeper

No

Halkirk

614

LUNN

John

20

Agricultural Labourer

Dalghamash

No

Halkirk

236

LYALL

George

40

Farm Manager

Fisherman crew slept in house overnight

No

Dunnet

236

LYALL

Elizabeth

40

Fisherman crew slept in house overnight

No

ENGLAND

Dunnet

236

LYALL

Margaret

10

Fisherman crew slept in house overnight

No

Dunnet

305

MANN

Colin

55

Agricultural Labourer

Lochead

No

Dunnet

305

MANN

Janet

45

Lochead

No

Dunnet

312

MANN

Isabella

20

Female Servant

Lochead

No

Dunnet

117

MANSON

John

15

Independant Means

Warse

No

IRELAND

Canisbay

231

MANSON

Margaret

2

Brabsterston

No

1

Bower

231

MANSON

John

9

Brabsterston

No

1

Bower

345

MANSON

Margaret

20

Claypots

No

1

Bower

29

MASON

Alexander

20

Salmon fisher

Salmon House

No

Dunnet

123

MATHESON

Evander

30

Schoolmaster

Sythe

No

1

Bower

123

MATHESON

Elizabeth

35

Sythe

No

1

Bower

291

McBAY

Alexander

25

Coast Guard

Milltend Teswick

No

ENGLAND

Canisbay

291

McBAY

Mary Ax

25

Milltend Teswick

No

ENGLAND

Canisbay

530

McBEATH

Catherine

70

Independant Means

Olymunbeg

No

Halkirk

138

McDONALD

Charles

50

Mid Calder

No

Halkirk

138

McDONALD

Margaret

55

Mid Calder

No

Halkirk

150

McDONALD

Angus

35

Agricultural Labourer

Mid Calder

No

Halkirk

247

McDONALD

Jamesina

15

Halkirk

No

Halkirk

247

McDONALD

Alexanderina

10

Halkirk

No

Halkirk

28

McDONALD

John

30

Schoolmaster

Schoolhouse

No

Dunnet

28

McDONALD

Barbara

25

Schoolhouse

No

Dunnet

29

McDONALD

Donald

20

Salmon House

no

Dunnet

114

McDONALD

Murdock

40

Agricultural Labourer

Bowermadden

No

1

Bower

297

McDONALD

Hugh

25

Agricultural Labourer

Stenster

No

1

Bower

188

McDOUGAL

Archibald

35

Malane Cutter & seaman

Village of Halkirk

No

Halkirk

188

McDOUGAL

Mary

29

Village of Halkirk

No

Halkirk

293

McGINNISH

James

70

Sibister

No

IRELAND

Halkirk

92

McINTOSH

Donald

25

Salmon Fisher

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

103

McKAY

James

11

Male Servant

Sth Calder

No

Halkirk

118

McKAY

John

15

Male Servant

North Calder

No

Halkirk

118

McKAY

Robert

25

Agricultural Labourer

North Calder

No

Halkirk

132

McKAY

Mary

30

Female Servant

Mid Calder

No

Halkirk

135

McKAY

Mary

50

Mid Calder

No

Halkirk

135

McKAY

Barbara

40

Mid Calder

No

Halkirk

149

McKAY

Ellen

36

Mid Calder

No

Halkirk

150

McKAY

Angus

45

Mid Calder

No

Halkirk

197

McKAY

William

20

Shoemaker

House Keeper

No

Halkirk

197

McKAY

Elizabeth

60

House Keeper

No

Halkirk

330

McKAY

Isabella

70

Pauper

Achlon

No

Halkirk

407

McKAY

Angus

65

Cot

Harpsdale

No

Halkirk

407

McKAY

Christian

45

Harpsdale

No

Halkirk

602

McKAY

John

35

Agricultural Labourer

Caltag

No

Halkirk

602

McKAY

Elizabeth

35

Caltag

No

Halkirk

619

McKAY

Roderick

50

Agricultural Labourer

Lonnan

No

Halkirk

619

McKAY

Mary

20

Lonnan

No

Halkirk

619

McKAY

Betty

20

Lonnan

No

Halkirk

113

McKAY

Margaret

55

Spinster

West Tamisbury

No

Canisbay

113

McKAY

Angus

65

Army P

West Tamisbury

No

Canisbay

349

McKAY

Alexander

50

Farmer

Crackersfield

No

Canisbay

349

McKAY

Margaret

40

Crackersfield

No

Canisbay

350

McKAY

Hugh

55

Farmer

Crackersfield

No

Canisbay

350

McKAY

Henrietta

40

Crackersfield

No

Canisbay

350

McKAY

Henrietta

40

Lodger

Crackersfield

No

Canisbay

84

McKAY

Catherine

70

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

88

McKAY

Jean

45

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

93

McKAY

Neil

40

Agricultural Labourer

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

164

McKAY

Catherine

45

Batter

No

Dunnet

164

McKAY

Helen

25

Batter

No

Dunnet

184

McKAY

Anne

20

Batter

No

Dunnet

321

McKAY

John

45

Agricultural Labourer

Lyster

No

Dunnet

19

McKAY

Christina

50

Female Servant

Hunters

No

1

Bower

116

McKAY

Janet

35

Female Servant

Banecktown

No

1

Bower

123

McKAY

Dorothy

60

Sythe

No

1

Bower

175

McKAY

Angus

45

Agricultural Labourer

Alter Wall

No

1

Bower

239

McKAY

Alexander

40

Agricultural Labourer

Brabster Closon

No

1

Bower

135

McKENZIE

John

30

Agricultural Labourer

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

135

McKENZIE

Johanna

30

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

145

McKENZIE

Mary

60

Independant Means

Wester

No

Dunnet

244

McKENZIE

Murdock

60

Agricultural Labourer

Fisherman crew slept in house overnight

No

Dunnet

244

McKENZIE

Christina

50

Fisherman crew slept in house overnight

No

Dunnet

244

McKENZIE

Roderick

25

Fisherman

Fisherman crew slept in house overnight

No

Dunnet

244

McKENZIE

Alexander

20

Fisherman crew slept in house overnight

No

Dunnet

244

McKENZIE

Catherine

25

Fisherman crew slept in house overnight

No

Dunnet

247

McKENZIE

John

45

Agricultural Labourer

Fisherman crew slept in house overnight

No

Dunnet

247

McKENZIE

Janet

35

Fisherman crew slept in house overnight

No

Dunnet

248

McKENZIE

John

40

Agricultural Labourer

Fisherman crew slept in house overnight

No

Dunnet

248

McKENZIE

Dolly

30

Fisherman crew slept in house overnight

No

Dunnet

332

McKENZIE

George

35

Agricultural Labourer

Broad Lear

No

Dunnet

332

McKENZIE

Thomas

35

Agricultural Labourer

Broad Lear

No

Dunnet

332

McKENZIE

Jean

70

Broad Lear

No

Dunnet

251

McKINTOSH

Sarah

65

Halkirk

No

IRELAND

Halkirk

291

McLEACHLAN

Hamilton

31

Stenster

No

1

Bower

291

McLEACHLAN

Catherine

30

Stenster

No

1

Bower

291

McLEACHLAN

Washington

6

Stenster

No

1

Bower

291

McLEACHLAN

John

3

Stenster

No

1

Bower

577

McLEOD

Elizabeth

20

Female Servant

Westadale

No

Halkirk

577

McLEOD

Christina

20

Female Servant

Westadale

No

Halkirk

111

McLEOD

Jane

35

West Tamisbury

No

Canisbay

349

McLEOD

Barbara

80

Independant Means

Crackersfield

No

Canisbay

350

McLEOD

Janet

35

Female Servant

Crackersfield

No

Canisbay

82

McLEOD

George

50

Army P

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

82

McLEOD

Christian

55

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

82

McLEOD

Janet

20

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

189

McMAHON

Terrence

45

Excise Officer

House Keeper

No

ENGLAND

Halkirk

189

McMAHON

Thomas

15

House Keeper

No

IRELAND

Halkirk

218

McPHAIL

Isabella

8mths

Lodger

Dunacanshay

No

Canisbay

642

McPHERSON

John

65

Agricultural Labourer

Snitoul

No

Halkirk

642

McPHERSON

Alexanderina

25

Snitoul

No

Halkirk

642

McPHERSON

Ann

15

Snitoul

No

Halkirk

402

McRAE

Kenneth

45

Male Servant

BarryCastle

No

Canisbay

402

McRAE

Margaret

35

Female Servant

BarryCastle

No

Canisbay

246

McRAE

Lauchlan

50

Agricultural Labourer

Fisherman crew slept in house overnight

No

Dunnet

246

McRAE

Elizabeth

45

Fisherman crew slept in house overnight

No

Dunnet

246

McRAE

Alexander

25

Agricultural Labourer

Fisherman crew slept in house overnight

No

Dunnet

246

McRAE

Hector

20

Agricultural Labourer

Fisherman crew slept in house overnight

No

Dunnet

114

McRAE

Alexander

35

Blacksmith

Bowermadden

No

1

Bower

210

MILLER

Margaret

24

House Keeper

No

Halkirk

242

MILLER

Ann

5

Halkirk

No

Halkirk

242

MILLER

Janet

4

Halkirk

No

Halkirk

115

MORRISON

John

12

Agricultural Labourer

Snerail

No

1

Bower

225

MUIR

Thomas

50

Fisherman

Searfskerry

No

Dunnet

241

MUNRO

John

70

Minister

Manse of halkirk

No

Halkirk

241

MUNRO

Isabella

70

Manse of halkirk

No

Halkirk

241

MUNRO

Margaret

25

Female Servant

Manse of halkirk

No

Halkirk

328

MUNRO

Jean

75

Achlon

No

Halkirk

328

MUNRO

Donald

40

Achlon

No

Halkirk

432

MUNRO

Norman

70

Farmer

Field of Harnas

No

Canisbay

432

MUNRO

Catherine

65

Field of Harnas

No

Canisbay

432

MUNRO

Mary

30

Field of Harnas

No

Canisbay

432

MUNRO

John

25

Fisherman

Field of Harnas

No

Canisbay

432

MUNRO

William

25

Fisherman

Field of Harnas

No

Canisbay

432

MUNRO

John

15

Agricultural Labourer

Field of Harnas

No

Canisbay

88

MUNRO

Christian

45

Pauper

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

139

MUNRO

Angus

30

Agricultural Labourer

Sythe

No

1

Bower

139

MUNRO

Janet

25

Sythe

No

1

Bower

394

NORRIS

John

30

Mole Catcher

Lower Greenland

No

Dunnet

394

NORRIS

Janet

30

Lower Greenland

No

Dunnet

394

NORRIS

Joseph

6

Lower Greenland

No

Dunnet

394

NORRIS

James

4

Lower Greenland

No

Dunnet

394

NORRIS

John

2

Lower Greenland

No

Dunnet

614

OLIVER

James

55

Agricultural Labourer

Dalghamash

No

Halkirk

614

OLIVER

Jean

50

Dalghamash

No

Halkirk

181

PEARSON

Thomas

41

Excise Officer

Gorston

No

ENGLAND

Halkirk

181

PEARSON

Mary

39

Gorston

No

ENGLAND

Halkirk

181

PEARSON

Mary

15

Gorston

No

ENGLAND

Halkirk

181

PEARSON

William

8

Gorston

No

ENGLAND

Halkirk

181

PEARSON

Elizabeth

6

Gorston

No

ENGLAND

Halkirk

181

PEARSON

Hannah

3

Gorston

No

ENGLAND

Halkirk

613

POLSON

Catherine

20

Glutt

No

Halkirk

613

POLSON

Margaret

6

Glutt

No

Halkirk

613

POLSON

Donald

3

Glutt

No

Halkirk

613

POLSON

William

1

Glutt

No

Halkirk

354

RITCHIE

Jean

34

Banniskirk

No

Halkirk

341

ROSS

George

35

Banniskirk

No

Halkirk

530

ROSS

Jane

60

Female Servant

Olymunbeg

No

Halkirk

629

ROSS

Donald

50

Agricultural Labourer

Achiseonidale

No

Halkirk

629

ROSS

Mary Ann

50

Achiseonidale

No

Halkirk

79

ROSS

Isabella

30

Female Servant

Hall of Dunnet

No

Dunnet

84

ROSS

Hugh

55

Agricultural Labourer

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

84

ROSS

Mary

30

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

338

ROSS

Janet

40+

Inkstack

No

Dunnet

97

ROSS

Jane

60

Cot

Halcro

No

1

Bower

363

SCOTT

Alexander

50

Farm Manager

kiesten

No

Dunnet

26

SEATER

George

50

.Farmer

BowerMadden

No

1

Bower

145

SEGER

James

20

Male Servant

Mid Calder

No

Halkirk

157

SHEARER

Catherine

3

hain

No

Dunnet

19

SIMPSON

margaret

20

Island of Stroma

No

Canisbay

15

SINCLAIR

James

23

mason

Farmer

No

Halkirk

15

SINCLAIR

William

20

Mason

Farmer

No

Halkirk

295

SINCLAIR

Janet

60

Tennant

Sibister

No

Halkirk

116

SINCLAIR

Margaret

40

Independant Means

Banecktown

No

1

Bower

15

SMITH

John

25

Mason

Farmer

No

Halkirk

15

SMITH

James

20

mason

Farmer

No

Halkirk

104

SMITH

Mary Ann

20

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

389

SMITH

William

30

Farm oversear

Upper Greenland

No

Dunnet

222

SPENCE

Richard

45

Agricultural Labourer

Searfskerry

No

Dunnet

644

STEWART

James

35

Male Servant

Carmanmaak

No

Halkirk

40

STEWART

Alexander

60

Army P

West Side Dunnet

No

Dunnet

163

STEWART

David

55

Lightkeeper

Dunnet Head

No

Dunnet

163

STEWART

Janet

55

Dunnet Head

No

Dunnet

100

STEWART

Alexander

45

Lodger

Halcro

No

1

Bower

87

STOUT

Elizabeth

60

Bowertown

No

1

Bower

197

SUTHERLAND

Elizabeth

3

House Keeper

No

Halkirk

568

SUTHERLAND

Alexander

14

Male Servant

Mistadale

No

Halkirk

568

SUTHERLAND

James

1

Male Servant

Mistadale

No

Halkirk

104

SUTHERLAND

James

40

Independant Means

West Tamisbury

No

Canisbay

405

SUTHERLAND

David

30

Agricultural Labourer

Barryhill Marne

No

Canisbay

108

SUTHERLAND

Donald

65

Agricultural Labourer

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

108

SUTHERLAND

Barbara

40

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

310

SUTHERLAND

John

25

Agricultural Labourer

Lochead

No

Dunnet

404

SUTHERLAND

William

20

Agricultural Labourer

Mount Heelie

No

Dunnet

31

SWANSON

Catherine

50

Crofter

West Side Dunnet

No

Dunnet

109

TAYLOR

John

20

Teacher of Oaning

West Tamisbury

No

Canisbay

195

TAYLOR

Catherine

8

Searfskerry

No

IRELAND

Dunnet

203

TAYLOR

Janet

60

Agricultural Labourer

Searfskerry

No

Dunnet

206

THOMSON

Mitchel

11

Searfskerry

No

Dunnet

233

THOMSON

Donald

10

Fisherman crew slept in house overnight

No

Dunnet

395

THOMSON

Sarah

20

Agricultural Labourer

Lower Greenland

No

Dunnet

103

WATSON

John

40

Agricultural Labourer

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

323

WATSON

David

50

Miller

Lyster

No

Dunnet

323

WATSON

John

20

Agricultural Labourer

Lyster

No

Dunnet

323

WATSON

David

15

Lyster

No

Dunnet

323

WATSON

Alexander

14

Lyster

No

Dunnet

323

WATSON

Grace

15

Lyster

No

Dunnet

325

WEIR

Peter

40

Brabster

No

Canisbay

325

WEIR

Margaret

35

Brabster

No

Canisbay

218

WICK

Barbara

60

Pauper

Kirk

No

1

Bower

292

WILSON

Alexander

40

Coast Guard

Milltend Teswick

No

ENGLAND

Canisbay

292

WILSON

Helen

35

Milltend Teswick

No

Canisbay

292

WILSON

Jane

15

Milltend Teswick

No

Canisbay

292

WILSON

Barbara

9

Milltend Teswick

No

ENGLAND

Canisbay

292

WILSON

Helen

5

Milltend Teswick

No

ENGLAND

Canisbay

292

WILSON

Margaret

3

Milltend Teswick

No

ENGLAND

Canisbay

404

WILSON

Robert

45

Agricultural Labourer

Mount Heelie

No

Dunnet

207

WRIGHT

Grace

35

Lynnequay of Canasbay

No

Canisbay

92

YOUNG

Roderick

20

Salmon Fisher

Courtfa

No

Dunnet

223

ANGUS

Margaret

10

Kirk

Not Stated

Bower

223

ANGUS

Alexander

9

Kirk

Not Stated

Bower

262

DUNNET

John

18

Agricultural Labourer

Sibister

Not Stated

Halkirk

161

DUNNET

Alexander

40

Farmer

Sythe

Not Stated

Bower

161

DUNNET

Werenyss

40

Sythe

Not Stated

Bower

161

DUNNET

Alexander

15

Sythe

Not Stated

Bower

161

DUNNET

Mary

12

Sythe

Not Stated

Bower

161

DUNNET

William

7

Sythe

Not Stated

Bower

230

GUNN

Jane

50

House Keeper

Not Stated

Halkirk

230

GUNN

May

20

House Keeper

Not Stated

Halkirk

157

INES

James

50

Bricucol

Not Stated

Halkirk

157

INES

Betsy

45

Bricucol

Not Stated

Halkirk

270

McKAY

Madge

80

Sibister

Not Stated

Halkirk

230

McLEOD

George

House Keeper

Not Stated

Halkirk

242

MILLER

Catherine

15

Halkirk

Not Stated

Halkirk

242

MILLER

Margaret

10

Halkirk

Not Stated

Halkirk

242

MILLER

Elizabeth

10

Halkirk

Not Stated

Halkirk

242

MILLER

Henry

1

Halkirk

Not Stated

Halkirk

242

MILLER

John

10

Halkirk

Not Stated

Halkirk

224

POLSON

nk

1mth

House Keeper

Not Stated

Halkirk

161

SINCLAIR

George

30

Agricultural Labourer

Bricucol

Not Stated

Halkirk

161

SINCLAIR

Betsy

25

Agricultural Labourer

Bricucol

Not Stated

Halkirk

161

SINCLAIR

John

2

Bricucol

Not Stated

Halkirk

295

SINCLAIR

Janet

19

Sibister

Not Stated

Halkirk

162

TAYLOR

Widow G

37

Bricucol

Not Stated

Halkirk