Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

14

CUTHBERT

John

12

Place

N

172

ADAMS

Margaret

30

Kilbmore

No

98

ADAMSON

Andrew

55

Lighkeeper

Island of Pladdy

No

98

ADAMSON

Ann

45

Island of Pladdy

No

98

ADAMSON

Eliza

14

Island of Pladdy

No

237

ALLAN

George

40

Independant Means

Lagg

No

531

ALLAN

James

25

Farmer

Balinarooh

No

531

ALLAN

Janet

20

Balinarooh

No

76

ANDERSON

Edward

19

Male Servant

Kildonnan

No

21

ANDREW

Robert

15

Male Servant

Auchanbear

No

510

BANANTYNE

Alexander

45

Thatcher

Diechham

No

442

BANANTYNE

Catherine

10

Kilpatrick

No

419

BANANTYNE

Elizabeth

15

Female Servant

Correcran

No

442

BANANTYNE

James

14

Male Servant

Kilpatrick

No

510

BANANTYNE

John

20

Joiner

Diechham

No

487

BELL

David

12

Ferrlin

No

487

BELL

Janet

35

Ferrlin

No

487

BELL

John

35

Labourer

Ferrlin

No

487

BELL

John

3

Ferrlin

No

487

BELL

Kirsty

8

Ferrlin

No

570

BERRY

Charles

45

Clockmaker

Reen

No

445

BLACKADDER

James

12

Kilpatrick

No

568

BLACKHEAD

Janet

30

Reen

No

568

BLACKHEAD

John

35

Miller

Reen

No

519

BLACKNEY

John

13

Glenbag

No

468

BLAIR

William

10

Herd

Dunnaghines

No

65

BLOCKHURST

Edward

16

Boarder

Ballymanach

No

FRANCE

439

BOA

Andrew

13

Bunican

No

439

BOA

Catherine

10

Bunican

No

439

BOA

Christian

45

Bunican

No

439

BOA

Elizabeth

5

Bunican

No

438

BOA

Janet

15

Male Servant

Bunican

No

439

BOA

Margaret

30

Bunican

No

439

BOA

Mary

8

Bunican

No

439

BOA

Peter

50

Agricultural Labourer

Bunican

No

438

BOA

Walter

20

Male Servant

Bunican

No

736

BOILL

Rossana

15

Female Servant

Kilimore

No

169

BRADFORD

Isabella

14

Female Servant

Kilbmore

No

600

BRAWLEY

Jane

13

Torbeg

No

IRELAND

201

BROADLY

Peter

11

Male Servant

Torylin

No

206

BROADLY

Peter

11

Male Servant

Torylin

No

405

BROWN

Alexander

7mths

Shidday

No

405

BROWN

Anne

20

Shidday

No

237

BUCHANON

Margaret

75

Lagg

No

359

CAMERON

Archibald

50

Agricultural Labourer

Bennicaragan

No

IRELAND

148

CAMPBELL

Archibald

20

Male Servant

Shannachil

No

517

CAMPBELL

Elizabeth

70

Monyquill

No

496

CAMPBELL

James

15

Agricultural Labourer

Ferrlin

No

569

CAMPBELL

Janet

20

Female Servant

Reen

No

357

CAMPBELL

John

25

Agricultural Labourer

Bennicaragan

No

703

CAMPBELL

John

35

Joiner

Penrisch

No

703

CAMPBELL

John

5mths

Penrisch

No

703

CAMPBELL

Margaret

35

Penrisch

No

357

CAMPBELL

Martha

25

Bennicaragan

No

66

CAMPBELL

Mary

55

Kildonnan

No

357

CAMPBELL

Mary

5mths

Bennicaragan

No

160

CAMPBELL

Peter

15

Male Servant

Kilbride Beanton

No

357

CAMPBELL

William

2

Bennicaragan

No

172

CANA

Luke

60

Kilbmore

No

357

CARMICHEL

Agnes

10

Female Servant

Bennicaragan

No

350

CASADY

Hugh

13

Male Servant

Lacamore

No

192

CHAMBERS

Sarah

15

Female Servant

Torylin

No

703

CLARK

John

45

Spinner

Penrisch

No

405

CLELLAN

Peter

9

Shidday

No

202

COCKBURN

James

45

Agricultural Labourer

Torylin

No

193

COLLINS

Andrew

12

Male Servant

Torylin

No

225

COLLINS

Edward

15

Agricultural Labourer

Lagg

No

356

CONELL

John

20

Agricultural Labourer

Bennicaragan

No

555

CRAIG?

James

50

Road Oversear

Reen

No

149

CRAWFORD

James

14

Male Servant

Shannachil

No

190

CRAWFORD

Janet

30

Independant Means

Torylin

No

440

CRAWFORD

Robert

35

Farmer

Grhnscorrochal

No

220

CROOKS

William

40

Independant Means

Lagg

No

367

CURRIE

Ebenezer

15

Bennicaragan

No

421

DAVIDSON

Robert

12

Herd

Correcran

No

481

DAVIE

Thomas

50

Quarrier

Ferrlin

No

173

DELVIN

Edward

40

Shoemaker

Kilbmore

No

IRELAND

348

DEMMAN

Jean

15

Male Servant

Lacamore

No

580

DICKEI

Hugh

15

Agricultural Labourer

Torbeg

No

418

DICKEN

John

15

Male Servant

Correcran

No

132

DINNAN

James

12

Male Servant

East Bennan

No

103

DOAK

Richard

14

Male Servant

West Bennes

No

709

DOCHARTY

John

30

Seaman

Mill Sands

No

IRELAND

28

DONALDSON

Donald

30

Fisherman

Auchanbear

No

617

DOUDE

Peter

15

Agricultural Labourer

Machrie

No

615

DOUGLAS

Alexander

16

Agricultural Labourer

Machrie

No

54

DUCKER

John

9

Ballymanach

No

147

EARL

James

12

Male Servant

Shannachil

No

367

EDGAR

William

15

Agricultural Labourer

Bennicaragan

No

99

EWING

Eliza

5

Island of Pladdy

No

99

EWING

Isabella

1

Island of Pladdy

No

99

EWING

James

8

Island of Pladdy

No

99

EWING

John

35

Lighkeeper

Island of Pladdy

No

99

EWING

John

13

Island of Pladdy

No

99

EWING

Margaret

35

Island of Pladdy

No

99

EWING

Mary

3

Island of Pladdy

No

731

FALCONER

James

20

Dyke Builder

Clockenning

No

485

FERGUSON

Richard

20

Seaman

Ferrlin

No

731

FLEMING

David

3

Clockenning

No

731

FLEMING

Henry

4

Clockenning

No

679

FOREST

John

3

Altgolach

No

471

FRAME

John

15

Male Servant

Ferrlin

No

531

FREW

John

20

Balinarooh

No

444

FREW

William

25

Quarrier

Kilpatrick

No

422

FRY

Thomas

15

Male Servant

Correcran

No

581

FUNTIN

Margaret

35

Torbeg

No

IRELAND

55

GAFE

Mary

14

Female Servant

Ballymanach

No

178

GAIES

William

10

Male Servant

Kilmorie

No

156

GALBRAITH

James

14

Male Servant

Auchrisch

No

481

GATHBRAITH

William

20

Quarrier

Ferrlin

No

408

GIBBON

Robert

15

Male Servant

Correcran

No

400

GIBSON

Robert

15

Male Servant

Shidday

No

424

GIDDON

Margaret

16

Female Servant

Correcran

No

480

GILESPIE

James

30

Labourer

Ferrlin

No

IRELAND

480

GILESPIE

Mary

25

Ferrlin

No

569

GRAHAM

John

50

Servant

Reen

No

236

GRAHAM

Mary

13

Female Servant

Lagg

No

65

GREGG

Robert

9

Boarder

Ballymanach

No

466

HADDAN

James

15

Herd

Dunnaghines

No

197

HAMILTON

Catherine

40

Torylin

No

IRELAND

136

HENDERSON

Edward

10

East Bennan

No

597

HENDERSON

William

14

Herd

Torbeg

No

722

HENRY

Margaret

13

Female Servant

Clockenning

No

730

HENRY

Margaret

10

Female Servant

Clockenning

No

479

HONEYMAN

David

37

Smith

Ferrlin

No

721

HORN?

Hugh

15

Male Servant

Crakenish

No

IRELAND

138

HOWIE

John

14

Male Servant

East Bennan

No

622

HUNTER

Catherine

12

Female Servant

Machrie

No

481

JOHNSON

James

50

Quarrier

Ferrlin

No

707

KELLY

Mary

Geanloch

No

200

KIRKWOOD

James

12

Torylin

No

454

KNOX

Andrew

55

Quarrier

Kilpatrick

No

738

KORCHAN

Archibald

15

Male Servant

Kilimore

No

2

LANE

John

11

Male Servant

Place

No

173

LAUCH

Janet

12

Female Servant

Kilbmore

No

562

LEE

John

55

Farmer

Reen

No

ENGLAND

41

LINDSAY

George

20

Male Servant

Ballymanach

No

566

MAIN

Thomas

65

Agricultural Labourer

Reen

No

509

MAN

Ann

60

Diechham

No

IRELAND

225

MARTIN

James

15

Agricultural Labourer

Lagg

No

358

MARTIN

William

14

Agricultural Labourer

Bennicaragan

No

179

MATHIESON

Elizabeth

2

Kilmorie

No

179

MATHIESON

John

40

Kilmorie

No

179

MATHIESON

John

1

Kilmorie

No

179

MATHIESON

Mary

40

Kilmorie

No

190

MAXWELL

Agnes

40

Torylin

No

456

MAXWELL

David

20

Agricultural Labourer

Kilpatrick

No

IRELAND

353

McALISTER

John

5

Bennicaragan

No

189

McBRIDE

Christian

15

Female Servant

Torylin

No

690

McBRIDE

John

40

Farmer

Penrisch

No

453

McCALLUM

John

11

Herd

Kilpatrick

No

708

McCOLMAN

Liddie

20

Female Servant

Mill Sands

No

101

McCROWE

Malcolm

12

West Bennes

No

ENGLAND

449

McCULLOCK

Peter

15

Male Servant

Kilpatrick

No

IRELAND

189

McDONALD

Janet

35

Torylin

No

100

McDONALD

John

12

Male Servant

West Bennes

No

562

McDONALD

John

30

Hawker

Reen

No

419

McDONALD

Samuel

15

Correcran

No

397

McEACHLAN

Jean

14

Female Servant

Shidday

No

635

McFARLANE

Elizabeth

25

Hawker

Dugarry

No

ENGLAND

635

McFARLANE

John

30

Hawker

Dugarry

No

477

McFARLANE

Malcolm

40

Labourer

Ferrlin

No

147

McGEE

Hendry

14

Male Servant

Shannachil

No

164

McGEE

Peter

14

Male Servant

Kilbride Beanton

No

557

McGUIRE

Paddy

70

Hawker

Reen

No

IRELAND

455

McGUIRE

Peter

65

Labourer

Kilpatrick

No

IRELAND

455

McGUIRE

Rosanna

60

Kilpatrick

No

IRELAND

24

McINTOSH

Dugald

15

Auchanbear

No

24

McINTOSH

Isabella

50

Auchanbear

No

24

McINTOSH

William

55

Cooper

Auchanbear

No

170

McINTYRE

James

30

Kilbmore

No

149

McKERR

Mary

12

Female Servant

Shannachil

No

117

McKINLAY

Duncan

50

Tinsmith

West Bennes

No

377

McKINNON

Angus

40

Schoolmaster

Shidday

No

377

McKINNON

Angus

12

Shidday

No

377

McKINNON

Jean

45

Shidday

No

377

McKINNON

Jean

14

Shidday

No

124

McKIRDY

John

50

Navy Pension

East Bennan

No

186

McKIRDY

Margaret

12

Female Servant

Torylin

No

722

McLARTY

Jean

30

Clockenning

No

224

McLATHW?

Janet

20

Female Servant

Lagg

No

377

McLAUCHLAN

john

7

Shidday

No

499

McLAUCHLAN

John

15

Herd

Ferrlin

No

411

McLEA?

Edward

15

Male Servant

Correcran

No

104

McLEAN

Agnes

20

Male Servant

West Bennes

No

112

McLEAN

John

12

Male Servant

West Bennes

No

580

McLEISH

George

12

Herd

Torbeg

No

425

McLENNAN

John

10

Herd

Correcran

No

241

McMILLAN

Alexander

14

Agricultural Labourer

Lagg

No

197

McMILLAN

Christina

17

Torylin

No

197

McMILLAN

Donald

20

Seaman

Torylin

No

460

McMILLAN

Peter

15

Herd

Kilpatrick

No

612

McNAIR

James

18

Agricultural Labourer

Machrie

No

418

McNEIL

Thomas

15

Herd

Correcran

No

363

McNEISH

John

5

Male Servant

Bennicaragan

No

88

McPHADEN

Samuel

16

Male Servant

DIPPING

No

751

McPHEE

Charles

18

Male Servant

Kilimore

No

695

McPHERSON

Agnes

25

Penrisch

No

544

McPHERSON

Margaret

15

Herd

Balenrhael

No

612

MILLER

John

50

Farmer

Machrie

No

612

MILLER

Mary

20

Female Servant

Machrie

No

415

MILNE

David

12

Male Servant

Correcran

No

25

MINTO

John

10

Auchanbear

No

240

MOORE

Thomas

35

Independant Means

Lagg

No

110

MORRISON

Mary

25

Female Servant

West Bennes

No

70

MORRISON

William

25

Kildonnan

No

509

MUNRO

Mary

25

Diechham

No

460

MURPHY

Ann

15

Kilpatrick

No

70

MURPHY

Duncan

10

Male Servant

Kildonnan

No

196

MURRAY

Archibald

28

RevenueOfficer

Torylin

No

356

NEIL

Andrew

15

Agricultural Labourer

Bennicaragan

No

227

NEIL

Daniel

30

Agricultural Labourer

Lagg

No

481

NICOL

David

6

Ferrlin

No

481

NICOL

John

30

Quarrier

Ferrlin

No

481

NICOL

Richard

3

Ferrlin

No

690

NULTY

Male

15

Penrisch

No

IRELAND

580

ORR

Margaret

40

Torbeg

No

587

PATERSON

Robert

11

Herd

Torbeg

No

396

PETTRIE

Daniel

13

Male Servant

Shidday

No

221

PICKEN

Thomas

25

Agricultural Labourer

Lagg

No

617

PICKON

Ebig?Male

12

Agricultural Labourer

Machrie

No

569

PRINGLE

John

35

Wright

Reen

No

703

RIGG

William

12

Penrisch

No

612

ROBB

Hugh

15

Male Servant

Machrie

No

397

ROBERTSON

William

15

Male Servant

Shidday

No

546

ROBi

James

15

Herd

Balenrhael

No

484

ROCKIE

Andrew

5

Ferrlin

No

484

ROCKIE

David

35

Excise Officer

Ferrlin

No

484

ROCKIE

Eliza

25

Ferrlin

No

IRELAND

723

RODDIES

Mary

14

Female Servant

Clockenning

No

231

ROGER

Hugh

30

Fisherman

Lagg

No

223

RULE?

Agnes

1

Lagg

No

223

RULE?

Robert

35

Yarn Merchant

Lagg

No

402

RUTHERFORD

George

15

Male Servant

Shidday

No

240

SCOTT

James

40

Independant Means

Lagg

No

354

SHIELDS

John

35

Bennicaragan

No

IRELAND

354

SHIELDS

Margaret

10

Bennicaragan

No

354

SHIELDS

William

25

Bennicaragan

No

223

SIMPSON

Sarah

20

Lagg

No

100

SKERR

Thomas

11

West Bennes

No

453

SMITH

Adam

15

Male Servant

Kilpatrick

No

224

SPIERS

Ellen

60

Lagg

No

355

SPIERS

John

25

Farmer

Bennicaragan

No

224

SPIERS

Mathew

60

Farmer

Lagg

No

224

SPIERS

Robert

25

Farmer

Lagg

No

355

SPIERS

Sarah

25

Bennicaragan

No

708

STEWART

Catherine

30

Mill Sands

No

695

STEWART

Charles

2

Penrisch

No

708

STEWART

Charles

30

Minister

Mill Sands

No

708

STEWART

Charles

4

Mill Sands

No

356

STEWART

James

14

Agricultural Labourer

Bennicaragan

No

237

STEWART

John

35

Independant Means

Lagg

No

FRANCE

622

STEWART

John

13

Herd

Machrie

No

70

STEWART

Robert

35

Kildonnan

No

473

STEWART

Robert

10

Herd

Ferrlin

No

49

STEWART

William

12

Male Servant

Ballymanach

No

708

STEWART

William

6

Mill Sands

No

480

STIRLING

John

40

Mason

Ferrlin

No

488

SUMMERS

Mary

1mth

Ferrlin

No

485

THOMSON

Malcolm

45

Seaman

Ferrlin

No

484

THOMSON

Sarah

55

Independant Means

Ferrlin

No

IRELAND

153

THOMSON

William

11

Male Servant

Shannachil

No

438

TOD

Anabella

35

Bunican

No

438

TOD

Peter

50

Farmer

Bunican

No

92

WADDLE

15

DIPPING

No

IRELAND

703

WALKER

Catherine

10

Female Servant

Penrisch

No

229

WALLACE

James

40

Agricultural Labourer

Lagg

No

IRELAND

429

WALLACE

James

13

Herd

Correcran

No

445

WALLACE

William

30

Labourer

Kilpatrick

No

91

WALLS

James

15

Male Servant

DIPPING

No

585

WARDEN

William

16

Agricultural Labourer

Torbeg

No

627

WELSH

David

23

Agricultural Labourer

Achinker

No

627

WELSH

James

45

Agricultural Labourer

Achinker

No

627

WELSH

Margaret

15

Achinker

No

627

WELSH

Robert

19

Joiner

Achinker

No

355

WILKINSON

Catherine

15

Bennicaragan

No

569

WILSON

Ann

70

Reen

No

569

WILSON

John

80

Farmer

Reen

No

568

WILSON

Margaret

80

Reen

No

534

WOOLEY

Abraham

50

Pensioner

Balinarooh

No

ENGLAND

524

YOUNG

Robert

13

Dainamach

No

180

COOK

Catherine

Kilmorie

Not Stated

180

FERGUSON

Catherine

50

Female Servant

Kilmorie

Not Stated

180

McINTYRE

Margaret

20

Female Servant

Kilmorie

Not Stated

180

McLARTY

Lachlan

25

Male Servant

Kilmorie

Not Stated

180

McMILLAN

Angus

60

Minister

Kilmorie

Not Stated

89

MILLER

William

10

Male Servant

DIPPING

Not Stated