Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

95

ALEXANDER

Agnes

15

Merchant

No

6

ALLAN

Alexander

11

Machin

No

ENGLAND

6

ALLAN

James

40

Merchant

Machin

No

ENGLAND

6

ALLAN

James

9

Machin

No

ENGLAND

115

ALLAN

James

30

Carrier

Buter Terrace

No

73

ALLAN

Janet

35

Millport Stuart Street

No

160

ALLAN

John

40

Agricultural Labourer

Portry

No

50

ALLAN

Margaret

50

Female Servant

Millport Stuart Street

No

160

ALLAN

Mary

40

Female Servant

Portry

No

6

ALLAN

Mrs James

30

Machin

No

ENGLAND

158

ALLAN

Robert

55

Farmer

Portry

No

159

ALLAN

Robert

40

Agricultural Labourer

Portry

No

101

ALLEN

Alexander

30

Ranoforte

Merchant

No

25

ANDERSON

Beny

20

Merchant

Millpot Clyco Street

No

144

ANDERSON

Catherine

3

Carter

No

144

ANDERSON

David

7

Carter

No

150

ANDERSON

Janet

30

Newton Komas Street

No

144

ANDERSON

Margaret

16

Carter

No

144

ANDERSON

Mrs

40

Carter

No

102

ANDERSON

Thomas

30

Upholsterer

Merchant

No

144

ANDERSON

Thomas

55

Independant Means

Carter

No

123

ARNIEL

Isabella

20

Buter Terrace

No

127

ARTHUR

Dothiah

50

Independant Means

Buter Terrace

No

127

ARTHUR

Jean

20

Buter Terrace

No

127

ARTHUR

Margaret

15

Buter Terrace

No

149

ARTHUR

Mary

35

Newton Komas Street

No

50

AULD

Jean

50

Female Servant

Millport Stuart Street

No

25

AULD

John

55

Pilot

Millpot Clyco Street

No

25

AULD

Mary

50

Innkeeper

Millpot Clyco Street

No

11

BAILLIE

Helen

30

Flower

Machin

No

11

BAILLIE

James

55

Labourer

Machin

No

168

BAILLIE

John

60

Farmer

Pennachrae

No

11

BAILLIE

Mary

50

Machin

No

11

BAILLIE

Mary

60

Machin

No

163

BAILLIE

Thomas

60

Farmer

Sherrifmuir

No

163

BAILLIE

Thomas

92

Farmer

Sherrifmuir

No

48

BAIN

Agnes

23

Millpot Cardiff

No

48

BAIN

Andrew

15

Millpot Cardiff

No

49

BAIN

Anne

3

Millburne

No

49

BAIN

Charles

7

Millburne

No

49

BAIN

Edward

5

Millburne

No

49

BAIN

Henry

7

Millburne

No

49

BAIN

Isabella

37

Millburne

No

NEW YORK

48

BAIN

Janet

1

Millpot Cardiff

No

49

BAIN

Janet

9

Millburne

No

48

BAIN

John

45

Merchant

Millpot Cardiff

No

49

BAIN

John

43

Merchant

Millburne

No

49

BAIN

John

11

Millburne

No

48

BAIN

Robina

12

Millpot Cardiff

No

49

BAIN

Thomas

1

Millburne

No

49

BAIN

William

12

Millburne

No

25

BANNERMAN

Boroman

15

Clerk

Millpot Clyco Street

No

25

BANNERMAN

Charles

20

Clerk

Millpot Clyco Street

No

95

BANNERMAN

Female

20

Merchant

No

25

BANNERMAN

Henrietta

20

Millpot Clyco Street

No

25

BANNERMAN

Jessie

15

Millpot Clyco Street

No

95

BANNERMAN

John

30

Merchant

Merchant

No

25

BANNERMAN

William

45

Manufacturer

Millpot Clyco Street

No

25

BANNERMAN

William

20

Manufacturer

Millpot Clyco Street

No

46

BANNERS

Christian

3

Millpot Cardiff

No

46

BANNERS

John

12mths

Millpot Cardiff

No

154

BARBOUR

Janet

7

Billykellet

No

146

BARK

Janet

35

Independant Means

Newton Gregor Rose

No

49

BARNOCK

Agnes

15

Female Servant

Millburne

No

28

BISSERT

Margaret

5

Millpot Clyco Street

No

148

BLACK

Ann

15

Female Servant

Newton Komas Street

No

148

BLACK

James

28

Clerk

Newton Komas Street

No

149

BLACKWOOD

Anne

30

Newton Komas Street

No

149

BLACKWOOD

Isabella

4

Newton Komas Street

No

149

BLACKWOOD

William

30

Merchant

Newton Komas Street

No

149

BLACKWOOD

William

2

Newton Komas Street

No

129

BLAIR

Agnes

1

Buter Terrace

No

71

BLAIR

Alexander

30

innkeeper

Millport Stuart Street

No

71

BLAIR

Christian

35

Millport Stuart Street

No

71

BLAIR

Christian

1mth

Millport Stuart Street

No

71

BLAIR

Helen

9

Millport Stuart Street

No

71

BLAIR

Janet

3

Millport Stuart Street

No

131

BLAIR

Janet

35

Carter

No

7

BLAIR

John

12

Machin

No

131

BLAIR

John

35

Carter

No

71

BLAIR

Margaret

2

Millport Stuart Street

No

71

BLAIR

Margaret

15

Female Servant

Millport Stuart Street

No

129

BLAIR

Thomas

25

Mason

Buter Terrace

No

125

BON

William

40

Leather Merchant

Buter Terrace

No

9

BRASH

Ann

10

Machin

No

9

BRASH

Eliza

7

Machin

No

9

BRASH

Isabella

40

Independant Means

Machin

No

9

BRASH

James

20

Machin

No

9

BRASH

John

15

Machin

No

9

BRASH

Thomas

15

Machin

No

9

BRASH

Walter

13

Machin

No

106

BRISBANE

Jane

40

Independant Means

Buter Terrace

No

106

BRISBANE

Thomas

50

Independant Means

Buter Terrace

No

135

BROOK

Jean

18

Female Servant

Carter

No

126

BROOKS

Mary

11

Buter Terrace

No

126

BROOKS

William

9

Buter Terrace

No

137

BROWN

Jessie

40

Carter

No

151

BROWN

Rebecca

20

Female Servant

Kames Bay

No

31

BROWNING

James

70

Surgeon

Millpot Clyco Street

No

135

BRYCE

David

30

Bookmaker

Carter

No

136

BRYCE

David

10

Carter

No

135

BRYCE

Ellen

5

Carter

No

135

BRYCE

Grace

30

Carter

No

135

BRYCE

James

1

Carter

No

135

BRYCE

Janet

8

Carter

No

101

BRYNE

Ann

25

Independant Means

Merchant

No

ENGLAND

67

BRYSON

Catherine

50

Independant Means

Millport Stuart Street

No

6

BUCHANON

Catherine

20

Machin

No

ENGLAND

6

BUCHANON

Stewart

6

Machin

No

ENGLAND

6

BUCHANON

William

40

Medical Staff Bengal Army

Machin

No

ENGLAND

6

BUCHANON

William

9

Machin

No

ENGLAND

91

CALDER

Elizabeth

20

Guildton Street

No

91

CALDER

Mary

20

Guildton Street

No

83

CALOAN

Ann

30

Independant Means

Millport Stuart Street

No

32

CALSER

Janet

45

Millpot Clyco Street

No

32

CALSER

Thomas

60

Wright

Millpot Clyco Street

No

32

CALSER

Thomas

10

Millpot Clyco Street

No

49

CAMERON

Ann

27

Female Servant

Millburne

No

106

CAMERON

Isabella

20

Female Servant

Buter Terrace

No

106

CAMERON

Mary

20

Female Servant

Buter Terrace

No

165

CAMPBELL

Christian

35

Female Servant

Manse

No

156

CAMPBELL

Colin

20

Agricultural Labourer

Bullock Master

No

146

CAMPBELL

Elizabeth

14

Female Servant

Newton Gregor Rose

No

102

CAMPBELL

Janet

15

Female Servant

Merchant

No

152

CANN

Elizabeth

30

Medicater

Hannes`Mills

No

IRELAND

146

CARMICHEL

Helen

50

Independant Means

Newton Gregor Rose

No

146

CARRICK

Margaret

20

Female Servant

Newton Gregor Rose

No

153

CARSWELL

Allan

18

Gamekeeper

Graiguigouirr

No

80

CARUTHER

Janet

20

Female Servant

Millport Stuart Street

No

35

CHAPMAN

Jane

9

Millpot Cardiff

No

35

CHAPMAN

Lawrence

7

Millpot Cardiff

No

35

CHAPMAN

Margaret

35

Millpot Cardiff

No

35

CHAPMAN

Peter

45

Clerk

Millpot Cardiff

No

35

CHAPMAN

Peter

3

Millpot Cardiff

No

121

CHISHOLM

Catherine

25

Female Servant

Buter Terrace

No

31

CHRISTIE

Margaret

50

Millpot Clyco Street

No

125

CINIG

Elizabeth

50

Buter Terrace

No

125

CINIG

John

4

Buter Terrace

No

80

CLARK

Agnes

30

Female Servant

Millport Stuart Street

No

83

CLARK

Agnes

35

Millport Stuart Street

No

39

CLARK

Hugh

40

Shoemaker

Millpot Cardiff

No

39

CLARK

Hugh

16

Shoemaker

Millpot Cardiff

No

6

CLARK

Isabella

15

Machin

No

39

CLARK

John

18

Shoemaker

Millpot Cardiff

No

39

CLARK

Margaret

10

Millpot Cardiff

No

39

CLARK

Mary

40

Millpot Cardiff

No

1

CLARK

Samuel

36

Lighthousekeeper

Lighthouse

No

73

COATS

Mary

50

Millport Stuart Street

No

156

COCHRANE

James

15

Pattern Drawer

Bullock Master

No

155

COCHRANE

John

80

Farmer

Bullock Master

No

130

COCHRANE

Mary

45

Female Servant

Buter Terrace

No

156

COCHRANE

Mary

10

Bullock Master

No

106

CONDRIES

Jean

15

Buter Terrace

No

75

COWAN

Hannah

8

Millport Stuart Street

No

75

COWAN

Helen

25

Flower

Millport Stuart Street

No

50

COWIN

Ann

40

Independant Means

Millport Stuart Street

No

50

COWIN

Jamima

33

Independant Means

Millport Stuart Street

No

106

CRAIG

Mathew

35

Manufacturer

Buter Terrace

No

141

CRAWFORD

Agnes

30

Carter

No

161

CRAWFORD

David

3

Foggetoch

No

161

CRAWFORD

David

30

Farmer

Foggetoch

No

161

CRAWFORD

Hugh

5

Foggetoch

No

161

CRAWFORD

James

40

Farmer

Foggetoch

No

161

CRAWFORD

Janet

30

Foggetoch

No

161

CRAWFORD

Janet

7

Foggetoch

No

154

CRAWFORD

Jean

25

Billykellet

No

161

CRAWFORD

Jean

10

Foggetoch

No

47

CRAWFORD

John

20

Labourer

Millpot Cardiff

No

95

CRAWFORD

Magdalene

25

Female Servant

Merchant

No

161

CRAWFORD

Mary

13

Foggetoch

No

107

CRAWFORD

Mrs

25

Buter Terrace

No

99

CRAWFORD

William

45

Mason

Merchant

No

107

CRAWFORD

William

20

Buter Terrace

No

107

CRAWFORD

William

1

Buter Terrace

No

107

CREE

Elizabeth

60

Buter Terrace

No

47

CRICHTON

Susana

6

Millpot Cardiff

No

108

CURRIE

Archibald

15

Buter Terrace

No

108

CURRIE

David

3

Buter Terrace

No

108

CURRIE

Margaret

8

Buter Terrace

No

48

CURRIE

Mr

30

Merchant

Millpot Cardiff

No

48

CURRIE

Mrs

30

Millpot Cardiff

No

108

CURRIE

Peter

6

Buter Terrace

No

19

DICK

John

25

Male Servant

Cilgoo Street

No

94

DICK

Peter

40

Merchant

No

7

DOBIN

Livingston

50

Independant Means

Machin

No

100

DOUGLAS

Catherine

10

Merchant

No

ENGLAND

100

DOUGLAS

Charles

15

Merchant

No

ENGLAND

100

DOUGLAS

Francis

45

Merchant

No

ENGLAND

100

DOUGLAS

Jane

5

Merchant

No

IRELAND

49

DOYLE

Elizabeth

40

Female Servant

Millburne

No

165

DRUMMOND

James

60

Minister

Manse

No

28

DRYSDALE

Agnes

55

Shopkeeper

Millpot Clyco Street

No

7

DUNBAR

Archibald

65

Revenue Service Pension

Machin

No

7

DUNBAR

Christian

50

Machin

No

90

DUNCAN

Martha

2

Guildton Street

No

149

DUNCAN

Rebecca

1

Newton Komas Street

No

98

DUNLOP

Agnes

16

Female Servant

Merchant

No

125

DYKES

Janet

15

Female Servant

Buter Terrace

No

126

ECCLES

Mary

8

Buter Terrace

No

83

EDGAR

Ann

10

Millport Stuart Street

No

83

EDGAR

Catherine

8

Millport Stuart Street

No

83

EDGAR

David

3

Millport Stuart Street

No

83

EDGAR

James

6

Millport Stuart Street

No

83

EDGAR

Martha

1

Millport Stuart Street

No

23

EWING

Robert

65

Gardener

Cilgoo Street

No

126

FALCONER

Patricia

7

Buter Terrace

No

122

FEGUSON

Christian

20

Female Servant

Buter Terrace

No

20

FERGUSON

Catherine

5

Cilgoo Street

No

139

FERGUSON

Janet

55

Carter

No

148

FERGUSON

Janet

40

Female Servant

Newton Komas Street

No

149

FERGUSON

Janet

25

Female Servant

Newton Komas Street

No

149

FERGUSON

Jean

18

Female Servant

Newton Komas Street

No

139

FERGUSON

John

50

Template Worker

Carter

No

139

FERGUSON

John

13

Carter

No

149

FERGUSON

Margaret

1

Newton Komas Street

No

139

FERGUSON

Richard

11

Carter

No

149

FERGUSON

Robert

6

Newton Komas Street

No

129

FORBES

Janet

13

Buter Terrace

No

129

FORBES

John

35

Home Loom Weaver

Buter Terrace

No

129

FORBES

Mary

35

Buter Terrace

No

148

FORESTER

Maria

8

Newton Komas Street

No

94

FRASER

Eglintine

20

Merchant

No

89

FRASER

Margaret

15

Independant Means

Guildton Street

No

44

FYFE

James

14

Millpot Cardiff

No

142

FYFE

James

30

Mason

Carter

No

44

FYFE

John

4

Millpot Cardiff

No

44

FYFE

Margaret

11

Millpot Cardiff

No

44

FYFE

Mary

35

Farmer

Millpot Cardiff

No

161

GALLACKER

James

30

Agricultural Labourer

Foggetoch

No

IRELAND

102

GALLOWAY

Agnes

30

Merchant

No

148

GALLOWAY

Alexander

65

Independant Means

Newton Komas Street

No

102

GALLOWAY

John

35

Writer

Merchant

No

102

GALLOWAY

Margaret

65

Independant Means

Merchant

No

148

GALLOWAY

Margaret

25

Newton Komas Street

No

143

GAMMEL

Janet

50

Independant Means

Carter

No

9

GARDENER

Margaret

65

Female Servant

Machin

No

49

GARLAND

Mary

25

Female Servant

Millburne

No

122

GILLMOUR

Elizabeth

11mths

Buter Terrace

No

122

GILMOUR

Allan

6

Buter Terrace

No

122

GILMOUR

Janet

7

Buter Terrace

No

122

GILMOUR

Margaret

4

Buter Terrace

No

122

GILMOUR

Mathew

29

Home Loom Weaver

Buter Terrace

No

122

GILMOUR

Mathew

2

Buter Terrace

No

122

GILMOUR

Mrs

27

Buter Terrace

No

130

GRAHAM

Alice

20

Buter Terrace

No

145

GRAHAM

George

45

Blacksmith

Carter

No

145

GRAHAM

Mary

87

Carter

No

156

GRAHAM

Nathan

35

Agricultural Labourer

Bullock Master

No

152

GRAY

Andrew

60

Agricultural Labourer

Hannes`Mills

No

152

GREENHILL

Robert

15

Home Loom Weaver

Hannes`Mills

No

71

GRICOL

Archibald

25

Merchant

Millport Stuart Street

No

96

GRIVAN

Samuel

40

Mason

Merchant

No

12

HABBERTSON

Andrew

9

Machin

No

12

HABBERTSON

David

4

Machin

No

12

HABBERTSON

James

53

Wright

Machin

no

12

HABBERTSON

Margaret

9mths

Machin

No

12

HABBERTSON

Mary

13

Machin

No

72

HALL

John

25

Surgeon

Millport Stuart Street

No

121

HAMILTON

Allison

3mths

Buter Terrace

No

121

HAMILTON

Andrew

40

Manufacturer

Buter Terrace

No

121

HAMILTON

Andrew

15

Buter Terrace

No

146

HAMILTON

Christian

30

Independant Means

Newton Gregor Rose

No

121

HAMILTON

Helen

2

Buter Terrace

No

121

HAMILTON

Isabella

30

Buter Terrace

No

121

HAMILTON

Isabella

13

Buter Terrace

No

121

HAMILTON

James

4

Buter Terrace

No

89

HAMILTON

Janet

30

Independant Means

Guildton Street

No

121

HAMILTON

Jessie

8

Buter Terrace

No

121

HAMILTON

Margaret

5

Buter Terrace

No

121

HAMILTON

Mathew

9

Buter Terrace

No

89

HAMILTON

Mathie

45

Surgeon Independent

Guildton Street

No

50

HAMINON

Robert

60

Independant Means

Millport Stuart Street

No

101

HANNAY

Douglas

50

Independant Means

Merchant

No

154

HARBOUR

Elizabeth

34

Billykellet

No

154

HARBOUR

John

50

Farmer

Billykellet

No

71

HARDIE

Alexander

30

Merchant

Millport Stuart Street

No

106

HARLEY

Andrew

35

Merchant

Buter Terrace

No

106

HARLEY

Andrew

3

Buter Terrace

No

106

HARLEY

David

2

Buter Terrace

No

106

HARLEY

WIlliam

5

Buter Terrace

No

127

HARVEY

Christian

20

Buter Terrace

No

127

HARVEY

James

7mths

Buter Terrace

No

3

HARVEY

Marion

35

Millport Crichton Street

No

3

HARVEY

Mrs

60

Millport Crichton Street

No

3

HARVEY

William

70

Starcher

Millport Crichton Street

No

120

HATCHON

Mary

8

Buter Terrace

No

120

HATCHON

Walter

3

Buter Terrace

No

120

HATCHON

William

1

Buter Terrace

No

6

HAY

Ely

45

Machin

No

6

HAY

Isabella

5

Machin

No

6

HAY

James

3

Machin

No

6

HAY

Robert

19

Lithographer

Machin

No

89

HENDERSON

Alexander

20

Cabinet Maker

Guildton Street

No

152

HENDERSON

Mary

25

Female Servant

Hannes`Mills

No

152

HENDERSON

Robert

15

Home Loom Weaver

Hannes`Mills

No

101

HENDERSON

WIlliam

25

Merchant

Merchant

No

121

HILL

Mary

20

Buter Terrace

No

77

HIOUSTON

Barbara

20

Millport Stuart Street

No

77

HIOUSTON

Sarah

1

Millport Stuart Street

No

25

HOGGARTY

Rolana

20

Female Servant

Millpot Clyco Street

No

107

HUNTER

Jean

55

Buter Terrace

No

111

HUNTER

Margaret

40

Buter Terrace

No

153

HUNTER

Mary

60

Graiguigouirr

No

102

HUTCHISON

Eliza

7

Merchant

No

146

HUTCHISON

Janet

40

Independant Means

Newton Gregor Rose

No

102

HUTCHISON

John

70

Independant Means

Merchant

No

102

HUTCHISON

John

5

Merchant

No

102

HUTCHISON

Marion

35

Merchant

No

102

HUTCHISON

Marion

1

Merchant

No

20

JOHNSTON

Mary

9

Cilgoo Street

No

20

JOHNSTON

Robert

14

Carrier

Cilgoo Street

No

83

JOHNSTONE

Jean

20

Female Servant

Millport Stuart Street

No

158

KELSAR

Janet

15

Female Servant

Portry

No

153

KELSO

Hugh

15

Agricultural Labourer

Graiguigouirr

No

51

KENNEDY

Mary

80

Millport Stuart Street

No

122

KERR

James

40

Independant Means

Buter Terrace

No

83

KERR

Mary

20

Female Servant

Millport Stuart Street

No

49

LACHLAN

Agnes

25

Female Servant

Millburne

No

144

LAUGHLAN

Annel

27

Female Servant

Carter

No

146

LECKIE

Betsy

20

Female Servant

Newton Gregor Rose

No

86

LEES

William

20

Mason

Millport Stuart Street

No

158

LEITH

Duncan

11

Portry

No

92

LENNOX

Gilbert

65

Independant Means

Guildton Street

No

92

LENNOX

Janet

60

Guildton Street

No

110

LIDDELL

Marion

90

Independant Means

Buter Terrace

No

169

LIDDELL

Robert

45

Home Loom Weaver

Breastock

No

10

LINDSAY

Andrew

9

Machin

No

10

LINDSAY

Jane

9

Machin

No

10

LINDSAY

William

6

Machin

No

115

LOCHHEAD

Andrew

8

Buter Terrace

No

18

LOCHHEAD

Jessie

11

Cilgoo Street

No

18

LOCHHEAD

John

9

Cilgoo Street

No

115

LOCHHEAD

John

50

Army Pension

Buter Terrace

No

18

LOCHHEAD

Mrs

40

Cilgoo Street

No

18

LOCHHEAD

Thomas

55

bookseller

Cilgoo Street

No

18

LOCHHEAD

Thomas

7

Cilgoo Street

No

20

LOGAN

Elizabeth

6

Cilgoo Street

No

97

LOGAN

Elizabeth

6

Merchant

No

20

LOGAN

John

4

Cilgoo Street

No

20

LOGAN

Peter

2

Cilgoo Street

No

8

LOGAN

Robert

31

Home Loom Weaver

Machin

No

50

LOGAN

Robert

30

Blacksmith

Millport Stuart Street

No

50

LOGAN

William

45

integer

Millport Stuart Street

No

120

LOVE

Janet

50

Buter Terrace

No

120

LOVE

John

50

Clockmaker

Buter Terrace

No

105

LUTNHAM

Agnes

15

Buter Terrace

No

28

LYONS

Mary

19

Female Servant

Millpot Clyco Street

No

75

MAINE

Ann

15

Millport Stuart Street

No

75

MAINE

Mary

35

Millport Stuart Street

No

75

MAINE

William

50

Baker

Millport Stuart Street

No

102

MALCOLM

Janet

15

Female Servant

Merchant

No

71

MALCOLM

William

20

Clerk

Millport Stuart Street

No

123

MALLOY

Elizabeth

15

Buter Terrace

No

108

MANAY

Elizabeth

55

Female Servant

Buter Terrace

No

IRELAND

67

MARTIN

Agnes

3

Millport Stuart Street

No

50

MARTIN

James

20

Female Servant

Millport Stuart Street

No

153

MARTIN

Robert

25

Agricultural Labourer

Graiguigouirr

No

20

MATHIESON

Catherine

60

Cilgoo Street

No

20

MATHIESON

Catherine

30

Cilgoo Street

No

20

MATHIESON

Peter

60

Revenue Service Pension

Cilgoo Street

No

158

McALISTER

Helen

10

Female Servant

Portry

No

150

McALISTER

Janet

20

Female Servant

Newton Komas Street

No

114

McALLISTER

Agnes

45

Buter Terrace

No

14

McALPIN

Agnes

45

Machin

No

14

McALPIN

Agnes

15

Machin

No

14

McALPIN

Alexander

9

Machin

No

14

McALPIN

Angus

50

Dyer

Machin

No

14

McALPIN

Angus

2

Machin

No

14

McALPIN

Henry

4

Machin

No

14

McALPIN

Isabella

8

Machin

No

118

McALPIN

Janet

35

Female Servant

Buter Terrace

No

14

McALPIN

Jessie

1

Machin

No

14

McALPIN

Margaret

11

Machin

No

126

McARTHUR

Agnes

30

Schoolmistress

Buter Terrace

No

6

McARTHUR

Catherine

63

Machin

No

ENGLAND

6

McARTHUR

Charles

60

Captn & Adj R Littlehorn

Machin

No

ENGLAND

105

McARTHUR

Charles

8

Buter Terrace

No

105

McARTHUR

Hannah

30

Buter Terrace

No

105

McARTHUR

Hannah

7

Buter Terrace

No

105

McARTHUR

Jean

5

Buter Terrace

No

105

McARTHUR

John

35

Baker

Buter Terrace

No

105

McARTHUR

John

3

Buter Terrace

No

97

McCALLUM

Agnes

7

Merchant

No

97

McCALLUM

Ann

5

Merchant

No

97

McCALLUM

Ann Angus

30

Merchant

No

97

McCALLUM

Catherine

4

Merchant

No

97

McCALLUM

Helen

26

Merchant

No

97

McCALLUM

Isabella

1

Merchant

No

49

McCALLUM

Margaret

30

Female Servant

Millburne

No

97

McCALLUM

Margaret

10

Merchant

No

10

McCONNOCHY

John

65

Home Loom Weaver

Machin

No

143

McCULLOCK

Hugh

10

Carter

No

143

McCULLOCK

Hugh

38

Writer

Carter

No

156

McDARMOND

Catherine

15

Female Servant

Bullock Master

No

143

McDONALD

Christian

30

Female Servant

Carter

No

1

McDONALD

Helen

40

Female Servant

Lighthouse

No

163

McDONALD

Mary

40

Travelor

Sherrifmuir

No

152

McDONNELL

Robert

4

Hannes`Mills

No

IRELAND

153

McFINDLAY

Neil

20

Agricultural Labourer

Graiguigouirr

No

IRELAND

4

McGRACHAN

Joseph

80

Independant Means

Millport Crichton Street

No

50

McGREGOR

Gregor

32

Merchant

Millport Stuart Street

No

5

McGRIGOR

Alexander

7

Machin

No

88

McGRIGOR

Barbara

45

Flower

Millport Stuart Street

No

5

McGRIGOR

Catherine

42

Machin

No

5

McGRIGOR

David

9

Machin

No

107

McGRIGOR

Elizabeth

1

Buter Terrace

No

154

McGRIGOR

Grigor

18

Agricultural Labourer

Billykellet

No

5

McGRIGOR

James

51

Machin

No

107

McGRIGOR

John

7

Buter Terrace

No

14

McGRIGOR

Lillias

25

Female Servant

Machin

No

5

McGRIGOR

Mary

4mths

Machin

No

107

McGRIGOR

Rebecca

25

Buter Terrace

No

5

McGRIGOR

Robert

2

Machin

No

103

McINTYRE

Ann

20

Female Servant

Merchant

No

96

McKAY

Eliza

15

Merchant

No

97

McKAY

Sarah

20

Merchant

No

131

McKECKNIE

Ann

30

Female Servant

Buter Terrace

No

6

McKILLAR

Mary

20

Female Servant

Machin

No

ENGLAND

108

McKINLEY

Isabella

20

Female Servant

Buter Terrace

No

157

McKINNLEY

James

20

Agricultural Labourer

Downcraig Ferry

No

111

McKINNON

Catherine

35

Buter Terrace

No

87

McKIRDY

Finlay

12

Tailor Apprentice

Millport Stuart Street

No

87

McKIRDY

Jean

20

Millport Stuart Street

No

87

McKIRDY

Robert

20

Clothier

Millport Stuart Street

No

95

McLAREN

Barbara

25

Merchant

No

95

McLAREN

David

25

Cabinet Maker

Merchant

No

95

McLAREN

Margaret

6mths

Merchant

No

169

McLARRAY

Mary

50

Breastock

No

154

McLARTY

Mary

12

Female Servant

Billykellet

No

130

McLEAN

Jan

30

Buter Terrace

No

135

McLEAN

Janet

55

Independant Means

Carter

No

136

McLEAN

Janet

55

Independant Means

Carter

No

153

McLUCKIE

John

40

Plasterer

Graiguigouirr

No

1

McLURE

Alfred

20

Popiser of

Lighthouse

no

124

McMALLOY

Elizabeth

35

Independant Means

Buter Terrace

No

129

McMANNIE

Cornelius

27

Labourer

Buter Terrace

No

IRELAND

129

McMANNIE

Elizabeth

24

Buter Terrace

No

28

McMILLAN

Daniel

35

Spinner

Millpot Clyco Street

no

54

McMILLAN

Daniel

50

Boatman

Millport Stuart Street

No

167

McMILLAN

Isabella

19

Female Servant

Kirkston

No

2

McMILLAN

James

20

Agricultural Labourer

Farmhouse

No

118

McMILLAN

Janet

30

Female Servant

Buter Terrace

No

28

McMILLAN

John

9

Millpot Clyco Street

No

28

McMILLAN

Margaret

35

Millpot Clyco Street

No

28

McMILLAN

William

7

Millpot Clyco Street

No

151

McNAB

Catherine

16

Kames Bay

No

48

McNAB

Mary

21

Female Servant

Millpot Cardiff

No

93

McNEIL

Isabella

25

Female Servant

Guildton Street

No

70

McNOUGHT

Agnes

80

Independant Means

Millport Stuart Street

No

94

McOUGALD

Mary

30

Female Servant

Merchant

No

150

MIDLTON

Robert

9

Newton Komas Street

No

23

MILLER

Agnes

11

Cilgoo Street

No

120

MILLER

Agnes

35

Buter Terrace

No

130

MILLER

Alexander

30

Warehouse man

Buter Terrace

No

130

MILLER

Alexander

5

Buter Terrace

No

ENGLAND

130

MILLER

Elina

7

Buter Terrace

No

83

MILLER

Elizabeth

25

Millport Stuart Street

No

83

MILLER

Francis

3

Millport Stuart Street

No

23

MILLER

Gavin

16

Cilgoo Street

No

23

MILLER

James

8

Cilgoo Street

No

119

MILLER

James

40

Accountant

Buter Terrace

No

23

MILLER

Jane

2mths

Cilgoo Street

No

23

MILLER

Janet

14

Cilgoo Street

No

80

MILLER

Janet

25

Female Servant

Millport Stuart Street

No

127

MILLER

Jean

15

Buter Terrace

No

23

MILLER

Margaret

40

Cilgoo Street

No

23

MILLER

Margaret

4

Cilgoo Street

No

23

MILLER

Marion

2

Cilgoo Street

No

23

MILLER

Robert

45

Coal Carrier

Cilgoo Street

No

23

MILLER

Robert

18

Cilgoo Street

No

83

MILLER

Robert

6

Millport Stuart Street

No

130

MILLER

William

4

Buter Terrace

No

ENGLAND

105

MILNE

John

55

Independant Means

Buter Terrace

No

105

MILNE

Mrs

45

Buter Terrace

No

157

MITCHEL

Alexander

45

Merchant

Downcraig Ferry

No

22

MITCHEL

Janet

40

Cilgoo Street

No

22

MITCHEL

John

40

Muslin Manufacturer

Cilgoo Street

No

131

MOODY

Andrew

3

Buter Terrace

No

131

MOODY

Elizabeth

5

Buter Terrace

No

131

MOODY

Georgina

1

Buter Terrace

No

131

MOODY

Margaret

30

Buter Terrace

No

99

MORRIS

Catherine

45

Merchant

No

161

MORRIS

Gilbert

20

Agricultural Labourer

Foggetoch

No

96

MORRIS

Helen

40

Merchant

No

47

MORRIS

James

25

Labourer

Millpot Cardiff

No

99

MORRIS

Mathew

45

Quarrier

Merchant

No

IRELAND

157

MORRISON

William

25

Merchant

Downcraig Ferry

No

99

MOULTREA

Agnes

15

Merchant

No

99

MOULTREA

Ann Jessie

45

Merchant

No

99

MOULTREA

Elizabeth

40

Schoolmistress

Merchant

No

99

MOULTREA

Elizabeth

17

Merchant

No

31

MUFFAT

William

19

Engineer

Millpot Clyco Street

No

149

MUIR

Alexander

15

Home Loom Weaver

Newton Komas Street

No

149

MUIR

Ann

35

Newton Komas Street

No

149

MUIR

Ann

4

Newton Komas Street

No

149

MUIR

James

40

Home Loom Weaver

Newton Komas Street

No

149

MUIR

Jean

6

Newton Komas Street

No

149

MUIR

John

15

Home Loom Weaver

Newton Komas Street

No

157

MUNRO

Agnes

23

Downcraig Ferry

No

3

MUNRO

Andrew

40

Merchant

Millport Crichton Street

No

149

MUNRO

Elizabeth

20

Female Servant

Newton Komas Street

No

3

MUNRO

Ellen

9mths

Millport Crichton Street

No

106

MUNRO

Jean

40

Independant Means

Buter Terrace

No

3

MUNRO

Roberta

30

Millport Crichton Street

No

158

MURDOCK

Archibald

15

Portry

No

158

MURPHY

Isabella

12

Female Servant

Portry

No

3

MURPHY

Jean

20

Female Servant

Millport Crichton Street

No

153

MURPHY

Neil

30

Pattern Drawer

Graiguigouirr

No

99

MURRAY

Robert

25

Mason

Merchant

No

70

NICOL

David

40

Clerk

Millport Stuart Street

No

70

NICOL

Dorias

40

Millport Stuart Street

No

70

NICOL

Jean

4

Millport Stuart Street

No

104

NICOL

Mary

15

Female Servant

Buter Terrace

No

70

NICOL

William

14

Millport Stuart Street

No

98

NIVEN

Neil

35

Foreman

Merchant

No

2

NOTION

William

35

Farmer

Farmhouse

No

44

OLIVER

Catherine

30

Millpot Cardiff

No

33

OLIVER

Mary

25

Millpot Clyco Street

No

44

OLIVER

Robert

35

Fisherman

Millpot Cardiff

No

33

OLIVER

Samuel

30

Merchant Seaman

Millpot Clyco Street

No

16

ORR

Elizabeth

50

Cilgoo Street

No

16

ORR

James

70

Quarrier

Cilgoo Street

No

111

ORR

Margaret

60

Buter Terrace

No

48

ORR

Martha

15

Female Servant

Millpot Cardiff

No

127

PARK

Justy

30

Buter Terrace

No

109

PATERSON

Ann

35

Buter Terrace

No

109

PATERSON

Charles

40

Mason

Buter Terrace

No

106

PATERSON

Rachel

15

Female Servant

Buter Terrace

No

99

PEARMAN

Christian

25

Merchant

No

42

PERSTON

James

60

Independant Means

Millpot Cardiff

No

42

PERSTON

Mary

50

Millpot Cardiff

No

126

PETIGREW

Ellen

7

Buter Terrace

No

126

PETIGREW

James

8

Buter Terrace

No

10

POLLOCK

Dythia

15

Female Servant

Machin

No

149

POLLOCK

Isabella

60

Independant Means

Newton Komas Street

No

157

PORVAN

Elizabeth

50

Downcraig Ferry

No

94

RAE

Agnes

20

Female Servant

Merchant

No

118

RAMSAY

Isabella

17

Female Servant

Buter Terrace

No

118

RASTON

Isabella

3

Buter Terrace

No

118

RASTON

Janet

4

Buter Terrace

No

118

RASTON

Jessie

35

Independent Means

Buter Terrace

No

118

RASTON

Mathew

15

Buter Terrace

No

106

REED

Mrs

45

Buter Terrace

No

4

REID

Ann

11

Millport Crichton Street

No

4

REID

Janet

7

Millport Crichton Street

No

4

REID

Jean

11

Millport Crichton Street

No

4

REID

Margaret

45

Sp Dealer

Millport Crichton Street

No

4

REID

Margaret

15

Millport Crichton Street

No

4

REID

William

9

Millport Crichton Street

No

123

RENISON

John

7mths

Buter Terrace

No

123

RENISON

Margaret

25

Buter Terrace

No

123

RENISON

William

2

Buter Terrace

No

86

RENNIE

William

25

Mason

Millport Stuart Street

No

83

RENTON

David

9

Millport Stuart Street

No

83

RENTON

jane

4

Millport Stuart Street

No

83

RENTON

Malcolm

5

Millport Stuart Street

No

99

RICHMOND

Marion

10

Merchant

No

40

RITCHIE

Hugh

60

Independant Means

Millpot Cardiff

No

90

RITCHIE

John

75

Wright

Guildton Street

No

90

RITCHIE

Martha

65

Guildton Street

No

157

ROBERTSON

Archibald

46

Ferryman and Sp Dealer

Downcraig Ferry

No

28

ROSE

Alexander

75

Independant Means

Millpot Clyco Street

No

128

RUSSEL

Janet

65

Buter Terrace

No

91

RUSSELL

Louisa

9mths

Guildton Street

No

48

RUSSELL

Mrs

50

Independant Means

Millpot Cardiff

No

91

RUSSELL

Norman

2

Guildton Street

No

91

RUSSELL

Osbara

3

Guildton Street

No

102

SALMON

Agnes

9

Merchant

No

80

SANPILL

Janet

70

Independant Means

Millport Stuart Street

No

161

SAVENIK

Congul

25

Agricultural Labourer

Foggetoch

No

IRELAND

150

SCOTT

Andrew

12

Newton Komas Street

No

150

SCOTT

Anne

2mths

Newton Komas Street

No

95

SCOTT

Elizabeth

1

Merchant

No

150

SCOTT

Elizabeth

12

Newton Komas Street

No

95

SCOTT

Euphemiia

9

Merchant

No

148

SCOTT

George

3

Newton Komas Street

No

148

SCOTT

Isabella

1

Newton Komas Street

No

150

SCOTT

Isabella

10

Newton Komas Street

No

95

SCOTT

James

13

Merchant

No

148

SCOTT

James

29

Merchant

Newton Komas Street

No

150

SCOTT

James

14

Newton Komas Street

No

150

SCOTT

Janet

35

Newton Komas Street

No

95

SCOTT

Jessie

15

Merchant

No

150

SCOTT

John

40

Engraver

Newton Komas Street

No

95

SCOTT

Mrs

40

Merchant

No

95

SCOTT

William

11

Merchant

No

16

SCOULER

Eliza

20

Female Servant

Cilgoo Street

No

142

SELLARS

Duncan

20

Sawyer

Carter

No

142

SELLARS

Malcolm

65

Labourer

Carter

No

142

SELLARS

Margaret

5

Carter

No

22

SHANKS

Alexander

25

Agent of Copper

Cilgoo Street

no

22

SHANKS

John

20

Independant Means

Cilgoo Street

No

34

SHARP

Elizabeth

35

Millpot Clyco Street

No

ENGLAND

6

SHEARER

Ann

40

Machin

No

6

SHEARER

William

9

Machin

No

154

SILVERTON

Helen

20

Billykellet

No

47

SIMPSON

Agnes

70

Millpot Cardiff

No

92

SIMPSON

John

45

Home Loom Weaver

Guildton Street

No

75

SLOAN

Margaret

55

Flower

Millport Stuart Street

No

154

SMITH

Catherine

30

Female Servant

Billykellet

No

121

SMITH

Elizabeth

25

Female Servant

Buter Terrace

No

163

SMITH

Helen

3

Sherrifmuir

No

141

SMITH

James

10

Home Loom Weaver

Carter

No

115

SMITH

Janet

11

Cotton Factory

Buter Terrace

No

154

SMITH

John

15

Agricultural Labourer

Billykellet

No

115

SMITH

Margaret

20

Cotton Factory

Buter Terrace

No

141

SMITH

Margaret

15?

Carter

No

141

SMITH

Mary

6

Carter

No

169

SOMMERVILLE

Christian

45

Breastock

No

169

SOMMERVILLE

Mathew

45

Farmer

Breastock

No

169

SOMMERVILLE

Thomas

45

Farmer

Breastock

No

119

SPERLLE

Christian

40

Buter Terrace

No

81

SPIERS

Helen

15

Millport Stuart Street

No

81

SPIERS

John

20

Baker

Millport Stuart Street

No

103

STALKIN

Ann

20

Female Servant

Merchant

No

103

STALKIN

William

40

Gardener

Merchant

No

98

STEVEN

Margaret

1

Merchant

No

98

STEVEN

Mrs

30

Merchant

No

98

STEVEN

WIlliam

5

Merchant

No

154

STEVENSON

Charles

18

Agricultural Labourer

Billykellet

No

14

STEWART

Barbara

20

Female Servant

Machin

No

13

STEWART

Grizzell

5

Machin

No

141

STEWART

Janet

35

Carter

No

13

STEWART

Margaret

2

Machin

No

161

STEWART

Mary

20

Female Servant

Foggetoch

No

13

STEWART

Mrs

30

Independant Means

Machin

No

142

STEWART

Samuel

30

Slater

Carter

No

127

STIRLIMG

Elizabeth

18

Buter Terrace

No

87

STIRLING

James

50

Gardener

Millport Stuart Street

No

151

STIRRAL

John

20

Winemerchant

Kames Bay

No

23

STUART

Rachel

16

Female Servant

Cilgoo Street

No

137

TAYLOR

Alexander

20

Calenderser

Carter

No

137

TAYLOR

Andrew

13

Carter

No

137

TAYLOR

Carrolotta

9

Carter

No

134

TAYLOR

Duncan

30

Labourer

Carter

No

91

TAYLOR

Helen

20

Independant Means

Guildton Street

No

137

TAYLOR

Jessie

20

Carter

No

137

TAYLOR

John

3

Carter

No

137

TAYLOR

Mrs James

45

Carter

No

137

TAYLOR

Robert

7

Carter

No

137

TAYLOR

William

11

Carter

No

133

TEMPLETON

Elizabeth

65

Carter

No

56

TEMPLETON

William

40

Home Loom Weaver

Millport Stuart Street

No

133

TEMPLETON

William

65

Home Loom Weaver

Carter

No

106

THOMAS

Jean

10

Buter Terrace

No

22

THOMSON

Agnes

35

Female Servant

Cilgoo Street

No

33

THOMSON

David

20

Merchant Seaman

Millpot Clyco Street

No

104

THOMSON

Elizabeth

25

Buter Terrace

No

100

THOMSON

Hannam

50

Female Servant

Merchant

No

IRELAND

139

THOMSON

Isabella

15

Female Servant

Carter

No

167

THOMSON

Isabella

17

Female Servant

Kirkston

No

104

THOMSON

John

60

Independant Means

Buter Terrace

No

154

THOMSON

John

19

Agricultural Labourer

Billykellet

No

33

THOMSON

Margaret

60

Independant Means

Millpot Clyco Street

No

2

THOMSON

Mary

16

Female Servant

Farmhouse

No

6

TOLL

Jane

18

Female Servant

Machin

no

ENGLAND

127

VITCH

Eliza

65

Buter Terrace

No

126

WADDEL

Elizabeth

30

Schoolmistress

Buter Terrace

No

151

WADDLE

Margaret

20

Kames Bay

No

130

WALKER

Gabrial

50

Merchant

Buter Terrace

No

130

WALKER

Marion

10

Buter Terrace

No

130

WALKER

Robert

9

Buter Terrace

No

130

WALKER

Sussana

40

Buter Terrace

No

AMERICA

130

WALKER

Sussana

7

Buter Terrace

No

18

WALKER

William

85

Flesher

Cilgoo Street

No

69

WALKER

William

55

Labourer

Millport Stuart Street

No

141

WALLACE

Agnes

35

Carter

No

141

WALLACE

John

13

Carter

No

80

WALLACE

Margaret

55

Independant Means

Millport Stuart Street

No

141

WALLACE

Margaret

15

Carter

No

3

WALLS

Henry

3

Millport Crichton Street

No

3

WALLS

Mary

15

Millport Crichton Street

No

83

WANE

Margaret

15

Female Servant

Millport Stuart Street

No

157

WATSON

Elizabeth

40

Downcraig Ferry

No

137

WATSON

George

20

Carter

No

137

WATSON

John

75

Home Loom Weaver

Carter

No

77

WEBSTER

George

20

Print Cutter

Millport Stuart Street

No

77

WEBSTER

Isabella

8

Millport Stuart Street

No

77

WEBSTER

James

11

Print Cutter

Millport Stuart Street

No

77

WEBSTER

Mrs

40

Millport Stuart Street

No

149

WEIR

Janet

20

Newton Komas Street

No

126

WHEELER

Ellen

8

Buter Terrace

No

IRELAND

6

WHYTE

Janet

15

Female Servant

Machin

No

126

WILSON

James

7

Buter Terrace

No

138

WILSON

James

50

Independant Means

Carter

No

104

WILSON

John

25

Merchant

Buter Terrace

No

104

WILSON

John

4mths

Buter Terrace

No

152

WILSON

John

60

Miller

Hannes`Mills

No

152

WILSON

John

25

Farmer

Hannes`Mills

No

152

WILSON

John

3mths

Hannes`Mills

No

152

WILSON

Margaret

30

Hannes`Mills

No

104

WILSON

Mary

25

Buter Terrace

No

3

WILSON

Mrs

30

Grocer

Millport Crichton Street

No

126

WILSON

Rebecca

5

Buter Terrace

No

151

WISHART

Jane

35

Kames Bay

No

151

WISHART

John

13

Kames Bay

No

35

WOOD

Mary

15

Millpot Cardiff

No

142

WYLE

William

15

Slater

Carter

No

12

WYLLIE

Mary

50

Flower

Machin

No

16

YOUNG

Agnes

10

Cilgoo Street

No

16

YOUNG

Alexander

40

Surgeon and Dentist

Cilgoo Street

No

16

YOUNG

James

16

Cilgoo Street

no

16

YOUNG

Jane

40

Cilgoo Street

No

16

YOUNG

Janet

4

Cilgoo Street

No