Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

A List of the Polls at the Precinct in District No. 1, Sumner County, Tennessee, prior to 1834?

Transcribed by Linda Carpenter

Source:  TSLA, Sumner County, Tennessee,
Microfilm Roll No. AS174B, # 3

© 2003

*Note: (?)=Blurred, Faint, Illegible or could not decipher information.

 

Voter's Name                     

Voter's Name                      

William Kerley  Washington B. Jackson 
Richard Carr, Sr. John Rumley
James Vaughn James Caleham
Jesse Marshall Frances Jackson
William P. Carr John T. Carr
John Wix James Dill
Jesse Robertson Daniel Grigg
James Burnley John Carr
Andrew Carr, Jr. William Sloan
Daniel Sullivan James Sloan
James Prock Joseph Sullivan
Simon Miller James Story, Sr.
James Cook Henry Grigg
Samuel Sullivan Samuel Grigg
John Talley Thomas Ayres
William K. Carr John Sloan, Sr.
John Burnley Hezakiah Clark
John Prock Thomas W. Browning
Young Ball John C. Reese
Henry Miller Jordan Carr
Tilman Cannon Judithan Jones
John Sloan, Jr. Elisha Barr
Eli Barr Elisha Jones
Isaac Sullivan Jesse Tucker
Samuel Watson Berry Harper
Samuel Harris B. S. Harper
Willis Miller Davis Clark
Robert Brown King Kerley
James Miller William B. Pursley
William Atkinson James M. Stovall
Joseph Sloan James Fleming
Fleming W. Duncan Dickson Tucker
John Miller Elisha Oglesby
John Mills C. G. Browning
Reuben R. Clibourn William S. Duncan
Jacob T. Vance John Vance
John H. Robertson J. S. Seawell
William Dice William Alexander
Richard Carr, Jr. Henry Rickman
John A. Walton Wesley Oglesby
James Story Samuel Rickman
John Harris Garrott Tucker
Lewis Browning Burrel Vaden
William Story Tandy P. Hall
Robert Carr James Lovelady
Allen Duncan William H. Seawell
Lewis Reese William Stovall
Skelton T. Harris John Carr, Jr.
Pleasant S. Harris R. H. Seawell
Eli Smothers John Latham
Benjamin Griffin Freeman Leath
Charles Burnley John H. Sanders
Robert Lauderdale Isaac Ball
David Cannon Marcus Rickman
Jacob C. Reese John T. Coker
William Watson Coalby Sutton
Daniel Witcher John Rickman
Harrison Jones George H. Burnley
John Love, Sr. Samuel W. Harper
Jobe Meador William Tucker
Benjamin C. Seawell A. M. Carr
Fleming Sanders John Lauderdale
Jesse Coker Elishu Smothers
Eli Smothers, Jr. John Oglesby
R. A. Blythe William Henry

 C. G. Browning & Wesley Ogeleby, Clerks


Return to Genealogist's Companion Main Page