Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BAPTISMS - HAYLE ST ELWYN                      
                 
1888-1899                
                   
No. Family Name Given Name Other Names Father Mother Date Baptised Date Born Abode Father's Occupation Notes
  1888                        
1 ANGWIN William Ellis Benjamin Mary Ann 10-Oct 1888     Penpol Terrace   Shipbuilder  
2 DAVEY Elizabeth Edith Elwyn Charles Samuel Bessie 10-Oct 1888       Ford, Devon Engineer  
3 GILBERT Bessie Louisa John Leonora Margaretta 10-Oct 1888     Commercial Road Hayle Boilermaker  
4 HOSKING Katie   John Alice 10-Oct 1888     Hayle Terrace   Labourer  
5 POOL Owen Elwyn Francis Harvey Christina 16-Oct 1888     Station Villa   Gentleman  
6 OSBORNE Samuel Henry Samuel Henry Mary Elizabeth Jane 16-Oct 1888     Copperhouse Hill Phillack Labourer  
7 CHARLESTON Thomas Henry Thomas James Elizabeth Mary 17-Oct 1888     West Terrace   Smith Private Baptism
8 VINCENT Emma Spry Robert Emma Philadelphie 24-Oct 1888 16-Feb 1874 Hayle Terrace   Farmer Adult Baptism
9 RICHARDS William Henry James Henry Annie 24-Oct 1888     Bar View   Farmer`  
10 RICHARDS Mary Elizabeth James Henry Annie 24-Oct 1888     Bar View   Farmer`  
11 COCK Charles Garfield Joseph John Elizabeth Mary 24-Oct 1888     Chapel Row   Miller  
12 HAMPTON Henry Garfield Alexander Emily Jane 24-Oct 1888     Bell View Place   Baker  
13 MATTHEWS James Henry James Henry Annie 24-Oct 1888     Shoot Row   Labourer  
14 RICHARDS Elizabeth Ellen William John Selina 30-Oct 1888     St Johns St Phillack Miner  
15 WHEAR Martha Lee William Henry Elizabeth Mary 30-Oct 1888     Mill Pond Row St Erth Shipbuilder  
16 GIBSON Mildred Jane William Henry Annie 30-Nov 1888     Clifton Terrace Phillack Mariner  
17 NICHOLAS Sarah   Johnh Charles Laura 04-Dec 1888     Shoot Row   Fitter  
18 BRAY Hilbert Harry James Henry Sarah Ann 11-Dec 1888     Station Hill   Chipper  
  1889                        
19 POPHAM John Humphrey William Henry Harriet Ann 01-Jan 1889     Venton League Phillack Mason  
20 CROWLE Beatrice Lilian Charles Henry Martha 15-Jan 1889     St Johns St Phillack Labourer  
21 SAMPSON Cora   William John Mary Emily 05-Feb 1889     Bodriggy Street Phillack Engineer  
22 WOOLCOCK Miriam Whear Peter Amelia 19-Feb 1889     Mill Pond Row St Erth Labourer  
23 SEYMOUR William     Susan Jane 26-Feb 1889     Commercial Road      
24 MORGAN David Henry Thomas Richards Nannie 26-Feb 1889     St Johns St Phillack Mariner  
25 ROWE Charles Ernest George Charles Frederick Maria Jane 07-May 1889     Penpol Terrace   Tailor  
26 ROWE Henry Collings Middleton Charles Frederick Maria Jane 07-May 1889     Penpol Terrace   Tailor  
27 NORTHEY Samuel Robert William James Mary 14-May 1889     Copperhouse Hill Phillack Fitter  
28 TAPLEY George Thomas George Thomas Ada 14-May 1889     Commercial Road   Stone Cutter  
29 ANGWIN Mildred Irene Benjamin Mary Ann 04-Jun 1889     Penpol Terrace   Shipbuilder  
30 LAWRY Thomas Harvey George Pownwell Ellen 16-Jul 1889     Hayle Terrace   Roper  
31 RICHARDS John   John Salome 23-Jul 1889     Hayle Terrace   Miller  
32 OLIVER Harriet Harvey John Nicholas Elizabeth 30-Jul 1889     Commercial Road   Labourer  
33 OLIVER William John John Nicholas Elizabeth 30-Jul 1889     Commercial Road   Labourer  
34 OLIVER Caroline Ann John Nicholas Elizabeth 30-Jul 1889     Commercial Road   Labourer  
35 OLIVER Eliza Mary John Nicholas Elizabeth 30-Jul 1889     Commercial Road   Labourer  
36 INGRAM Edgar Leslie John Gilbert Eliza Jane 20-Aug 1889     Bodriggy Street Phillack Smith  
37 ANGWIN Bridget   Henry Wilmot Ann 20-Aug 1889     West Terrace   Sailmaster  
38 ANGWIN James Russell Henry Wilmot Ann 20-Aug 1889     West Terrace   Sailmaster  
39 ANGWIN Wilmot   Henry Wilmot Ann 20-Aug 1889     West Terrace   Sailmaster  
40 ANGWIN Eliza   Henry Wilmot Ann 20-Aug 1889     West Terrace   Sailmaster  
41 HOCKIN Mary Gudge George Foot Mary Anne 20-Aug 1889     Hayle Terrace   Mariner  
42 FRASER Jane   William Ellen 20-Aug 1889     Church Street Phillack Mariner  
43 TRATHEN Elizabeth   Thomas James Biddy 03-Sep 1889     Mellanear St Erth Smith  
44 MONK Lillian Passmore Joseph William Elizabeth Edwards 10-Sep 1889     Penpol Terrace   Mariner  
45 NEWTON William Thomas William Fuller Sarah Ellen 10-Sep 1889     Shoot Row   Painter  
46 NEWTON Richard   William Fuller Sarah Ellen 10-Sep 1889     Shoot Row   Painter  
47 NEWTON Robert   William Fuller Sarah Ellen 10-Sep 1889     Shoot Row   Painter  
48 NEWTON Hilda   William Fuller Sarah Ellen 10-Sep 1889     Shoot Row   Painter  
49 NEWTON Eveline Mary William Fuller Sarah Ellen 10-Sep 1889     Shoot Row   Painter  
50 HARVEY John Arnold John Elizabeth Jane 10-Sep 1889     Shoot Row   Carpenter  
51 HARVEY Laura  Jane John Elizabeth Jane 10-Sep 1889     Shoot Row   Carpenter  
52 HAMPTON Ethel Mary John Martha Annie 10-Sep 1889     Penpol Terrace   Porter  
53 HOSKING Susan   William Elizabeth Banfield 01-Oct 1889     Penpol Terrace   Carter  
54 UREN John Stewart John Mary Jane 08-Oct 1889     Bodriggy Street Phillack Labourer  
55 UREN Lottie   John Mary Jane 08-Oct 1889     Bodriggy Street Phillack Labourer  
56 ROSKILLEY Elizabeth Eva Joseph Mary Frances 22-Oct 1889     Hayle Terrace   Moulder  
57 Crossed out with note duplicate of #41                        
58 RAWLINGS Henry Bernard Hughes William John Marion Florence 23-Oct 1889     Downes Hayle St Erth Merchant Private Baptism
59 PHILLIPS Maurice Norman   Annie 11-Nov 1889     St Johns St Phillack Spinster  
60 OSBORN Beatrice Mary Samuel Henry Mary Elizth Jane 31-Dec 1889     Copperhouse Hill Phillack Labourer  
  1890                        
61 HAWKE Percy   John Thomas Elizabeth 14-Jan 1890     Copperhouse Phillack Gardener  
62 BLIGHT Herbert Elias Robert Lilly 14-Jan 1890     Copperhouse Phillack Moulder  
63 INCE Thomas Alfred William Henry Esther Livinia 21-Jan 1890     Mill Row   Mill Manager  
64 PADDY Lottie   Henry Martha Livinia 06-Feb 1890     Market Square Phillack Miller Private Baptism
65 DOWRICK Caroline Penrose Joseph George Caroline Penrose 20-Feb 1890     Bodriggy Phillack Mariner Private Baptism
66 WARE Melita   James Maria 25-Feb 1890     Penpol Terrace   Coal Porter  
67 BUGLEHOLE Horsford Courpon John Thomas Mary Ann 11-Mar 1890     Bodriggy   Labourer  
68 VERCOE Henry Elwyn Edward Glasson Elizabeth Emma 11-Mar 1890     Bodriggy   Mason  
69 WHITFORD William Heber John Thomas Ellen 11-Mar 1890     Bodriggy   Fitter  
70 LOVE George   William Mary Sarah 01-Apr 1890     Hayle Terrace   Porter  
71 JORDAN Ellen Rule Thomas Ellen 29-Apr 1890     Shute Row   Coachman  
72 CLEMENCE Stanley Elwyn William John Susan Ann 04-May 1890     Hayle Terrace   Shop Assistant  
73 ELLIS John   Emmanuel Mary 22-May 1890     Foundry Hill   Coachman  
74 MAYNE John   John Alice 22-Jun 1890       St Agnes Mariner Private Baptism; dec'd 22 Jun
75 WILLIAM George   Ezeheil Kezia 26-Jun 1890     Hayle Terrace   Mariner  
76 LOVE Walter   Charles Henry Emily 26-Jun 1890     Undercliff Phillack Moulder  
77 DOWRICK David John Joseph George Caroline Penrose 15-Jul 1890     Bodriggy Phillack Mariner  
78 RICHARDS Ida Mills Garnet William Henry Caroline Thomasine Stoneman 15-Jul 1890     West Terrace   Moulder  
79 RICHARDS Maud Mary Gudge William Henry Caroline Thomasine Stoneman 15-Jul 1890     West Terrace   Moulder  
80 GILBERT Gladys Mary Richard Emmeline 15-Jul 1890     West Terrace   Porter  
81 CHAPPELL Edwin Buckthought Richard Alice 15-Jul 1890     Bodriggy Phillack Boiler-maker  
82 KNEEBONE Richard Allen Richard Mary Jane 15-Jul 1890     Church Street Phillack Boiler-maker  
83 KNEEBONE Elizabeth Holman Richard Mary Jane 15-Jul 1890     Church Street Phillack Boiler-maker  
84 KNEEBONE Edwin Ernest Richard Mary Jane 15-Jul 1890     Church Street Phillack Boiler-maker  
85 COUCH William   Nicholas Johns Elizabeth 15-Jul 1890     West Terrace   Mariner  
86 COUCH Nicholas   Nicholas Johns Elizabeth 15-Jul 1890     West Terrace   Mariner  
87 CARKEET Bertie   Stephen Annie 22-Jul 1890     Commercial Rd Phillack Smith  
88 MILLS Blanch   Edwin Elizabeth 22-Jul 1890     Commercial Rd   Engineer  
89 HARVEY Caroline Bishop Stephen Henry Caroline 22-Jul 1890     St Johns St Phillack Labourer  
90 MITCHELL John Harvey Enoch Annie Jane 22-Jul 1890     St Johns St Phillack Labourer  
91 PHILLIPS Henry Pender   Mary Anna 24-Jul 1890     St Johns St Phillack Spinster Private Baptism
92 RICHARDS Duprez   Jacob Rosetta 28-Jul 1890     Commercial Rd   Moulder Private Baptism
93 WILLIAMS John Edison John Magor Ellen Ansley 29-Jul 1890     Bodriggy Phillack Gentleman  
94 TONKIN Alfred Thomas Stanley Peter Apollos Ellen Elizabeth Maud 29-Jul 1890     Crowther Rd South Norwood Parish of Croydon Draper  
95 DOUGLAS Frederick Valentine Manrico George Mary Ann Elizabeth  29-Jul 1890     West Terrace   Fitter  
96 PELLOW Edith Maud Abraham Burgon Annie Maria 29-Jul 1890     Foundry Hill St Erth Groom  
97 TOOGOOD Leonard Vincent Walter Richard Marriet Williams 05-Aug 1890     Sandhill House Phillack Baker  
98 WILLS Gladys Matilda John Elizabeth Emma 12-Aug 1890     Chapel Row   Chainmaker  
99 OSBORNE Eliza   John Mary Jane 28-Aug 1890     Foundry Hill St Erth Shipwright  
100 TRATHEN Annie   Robert Eliza 08-Sep 1890     Church Street Phillack Smith Private Baptism
101 HARRIS Edwin   Henry Jane 09-Sep 1890     Shute Row   Mariner  
102 GILBERT Bertie   William Mary Ann 09-Sep 1890     Mill Row   Moulder  
103 WHEAR John   William Henry Elizabeth Mary 16-Sep 1890     Foundry   Draftsman  
104 HOSKING Edwin Whear Alfred Mary Elizabeth 23-Sep 1890     Mill Row   Fitter  
105 NEWTON John   William Fuller Sarah Ellen 14-Oct 1890     Penpol Road   Painter  
106 RICHARDS Ada Murley Solomon Ellen Glassen 14-Oct 1890     Penpol Road   Fitter  
107 GIBSON Gertrude Annie Henry Thomas Annie 14-Oct 1890     Clifton Terrace Phillack Mariner  
108 WHEAR Annie Williams Clement Uren Annie 21-Oct 1890     Mill Row   Smith Private Baptism
109 KENT William Jesse Anning William Lucy Charlotte Lockyer 28-Oct 1890     Foundry Square St Erth Sergeant Instructor Military  
110 KENT Iris Lockyer William Lucy Charlotte Lockyer 28-Oct 1890     Foundry Square St Erth Sergeant Instructor Military  
111 PEAKE Katie May William Lovering Julia Anna 28-Oct 1890     Chapel Row   Master Mariner  
112 MINERS Ellen Margaretta Edwin Elizabeth Ann 25-Nov 1890     Treswithian Camborne Farm Labourer Adult Baptism
113 STRATHEN Mildred Louise Mills Edwin Janie 25-Nov 1890     Clifton Terrace Phillack Blacksmith  
114 BARNES Amelia Trevaskis William Henry Mary Ann 25-Nov 1890     Bridge End   Porter  
115 TRATHEN May   Thomas James Biddy 02-Dec 1890     Mellanear St Erth Smith  
116 PENNY Edith Louise Frederick Evelina 09-Dec 1890     West Terrace   Plumber  
117 BLIGHT Beatrice Annie Elias Grace 09-Dec 1890     Trevassick Phillack Miner  
118 BLIGHT Joseph Charles Robert Lillie 09-Dec 1890     Trevassick Phillack Moulder  
119 WILLS Emileen Maud Benjamin Mary Jane 09-Dec 1890     Trevassick Phillack Fitter  
120 HARRIS Katie   John Catherine 15-Dec 1890     Copperhouse Phillack Hair Dresser  
121 WHITE Ethel Vernon Joseph Joanna Jane Martyns 18-Dec 1890     Commercial Rd   Music Teacher Private Baptism
122 POLKINGHORNE Theodosia   Robert Elizabeth 30-Dec 1890     Penpol Lane   Driver  
123 NICHOLAS Laura  Ivey John Chard Laura 30-Dec 1890     Penpol Lane   Fitter  
  1891                        
124 JAMES William Victor William John Martha Hause 20-Jan 1891     Cross Street Phillack Pattern Maker  
125 COURAGE Hilda     Mary Ellen 21-Jan 1891     Cross Street Phillack Spinster Private Baptism
126 CLEMENCE Christopher   Christopher Mary Jane 10-Feb 1891     Cross Street Phillack Moulder  
127 OLIVER Grace Bishop John Nicholas Elizabeth Nicholas 17-Feb 1891     Commercial Rd   Porter  
128 MILLETT Gladys Irene William Thomas Alice Maria 24-Feb 1891     Cross Street Phillack Carter  
129 CLARK John Parker John Parker Caroline 08-Mar 1891     St Marys Truro Bootmaker Adult Baptism
130 GILBERT Lillie Edith Maud John Leonora 25-Mar 1891     Copperhouse Phillack Servant Public Reception after Private Baptism
131 CHINN Gladys Mary James Frances 06-Apr 1891     Foundry Square   Labourer Private Baptism
132 WOOLCOCK Frances   Peter Apollos Amelia 07-Apr 1891     Mill Pond Row St Erth Labourer  
132a KENT Garnet Goldsworthy William Charlotte Lucy Lockyer 07-May 1891     Penpol Terrace Hayle Sergeant Major Royal Artillery  
133 PHILP Richard Thomas William Henry Eliza 09-Jun 1891     Hayle Terrace   Master Mariner  
134 PHILP William Henry William Henry Eliza 09-Jun 1891     Hayle Terrace   Master Mariner  
135 WHEAR William John Thomas Catherine Ann 16-Jun 1891     Copperhouse Hill Phillack Shipbuilder  
136 RALPH Christopher Henry Thomas Mitchell Sarah Jane 16-Jun 1891     St Georges Truro Accountant  
137 LOVE Elizabeth Mary Charles Henry Emily 19-Jun 1891     High Lanes   Moulder  
138 RICHARDS James   John Salome 02-Jul 1891     Hayle Terrace   Miller  
139 MADDERN Edward James Richard John Ellen 07-Jul 1891     Mill Pond Row St Erth Labourer  
140 WEARNE George Alfred James Frances 07-Jul 1891     Bodriggy Street Phillack Mason  
141 VERCOE George Froud Edward Glasson Elizabeth Emma 07-Jul 1891     Bodriggy Street Phillack Mason  
142 TONKIN Maud Armoret Peter Apollos Ellen Elizabeth Maud 28-Jul 1891     Crowther Rd South Norwood Parish of Croydon Draper  
143 WILLIAMS Sarah Evelyn Stephen Mary Elizabeth 20-Sep 1891     St Johns St Phillack Miner  
144 WILLIAMS Norah May Stephen Mary Elizabeth 20-Sep 1891     St Johns St Phillack Miner  
145 CARKEET Gladys   Stephen Annie 25-Sep 1891     Commercial Rd Phillack Smith Private Baptism, dec'd
146 BLEWETT Irene Maud John Eliza Jane 29-Sep 1891     Hayle Terrace   Mason  
147 BLEWETT Lottie Walters John Eliza Jane 29-Sep 1891     Hayle Terrace   Mason  
148 SENNETT Lilian Maud John Richard Elizabeth Ann 06-Oct 1891     Carnsew St Erth Smith  
149 SENNETT Dora May John Richard Elizabeth Ann 06-Oct 1891     Carnsew St Erth Smith  
150 ROSHILLY Joseph Francis Joseph Mary Frances 13-Oct 1891     Hayle Terrace   Rivetter  
151 BOWDEN Millicent Jane George Henry Elizabeth Ann 13-Oct 1891     Foundry Hill St Erth Farm Labourer  
152 BAILER William Edmund William Edmund Jessie 01-Dec 1891     Carnsew St Erth Coachman  
  1892                        
153 MILLS William Rodd William Eliza Ann 16-Jan 1892     High Lanes   Mariner Private Baptism, brought to Church Aug 9
154 HOSKING William James William Elizabeth Banfield 27-Jan 1892     Penpol Terrace   Carter  
155 EASTERBROOK William James William James Maria Elizabeth Dixon 02-Feb 1892     Foundry Hill St Erth Baker  
156 GIBSON Albert   Henry Thomas Annie 09-Feb 1892     Clifton Terrace Phillack Mariner  
157 TRESCOWTHICK Ellen Louise William Harris Ellen Stevens 09-Feb 1892     Mount Pleasant   Mariner  
158 JOSE Ernest John Thomas Elizabeth Ann 23-Feb 1892     Foundry Hill St Erth Driver  
159 OLIVER James Leslie Charles Seneth 18-Mar 1892     High Lanes   Farm Labourer Private Baptism
160 CADDY Philippa Marvina Henry Bennett Elizabeth 25-Apr 1892     St Johns St Phillack Rope Maker  
161 CHINN Norman Garfield William Henry Susan Ann 24-May 1892     Mount Pleasant   Fitter  
162 GEORGE William Henry William Richard Edith 30-Jun 1892     Penpol Terrace   Blacksmith  
163 CLARK Bertie Scoble John Parker Mary Frances 09-Aug 1892     Commercial Rd   Blacksmith  
164 HAMPTON Lilly   Alexander Emily 09-Aug 1892     Bellview Place   Baker  
165 LAWRY Mary Ellen George Pownwell Ellen 16-Aug 1892     Hayle Terrace   Roper  
166 HOSKING Arthur   John Matilda 23-Aug 1892     Miniveh   Labourer  
167 TRATTEN Florence Annie Thomas James Biddy 23-Aug 1892     Mellanear   Smith  
168 GLANVILLE Florence   James Grace 20-Sep 1892 19-Jul 1888 Hayle Terrace   Sailor  
169 PRISK Nelly   James Thomas Elizabeth Annie 25-Sep 1892     Barview   Labourer  
170 BARNES Matilda Catherine Thomas John Mary 11-Oct 1892     Commercial Rd   Baker  
171 HAMPTON Henry Leonard John Martha Annie 18-Oct 1892     Airwell Place Penpol Porter Address may be incorrect
172 POLKINGHORNE Robert   Robert Elizabeth 18-Oct 1892     New Building Penpol Labourer  
173 JAMES Violet Caroline William John Martha Hause 01-Nov 1892     Cross Street   Pattern Maker  
174 MCDOWELL Florence Elizabeth Hugh Richard Elizabeth Frances 08-Nov 1892     Carnsew   Fitter  
175 TERRILL Edith Myrtle Maud John Eliza Ellen 24-Nov 1892     Hayle Terrace   Builder  
176 TERRILL Clarence Victor John Eliza Ellen 24-Nov 1892     Hayle Terrace   Builder  
177 TERRILL Hilda Irene John Eliza Ellen 02-Dec 1892     Hayle Terrace   Builder  
178 TERRILL Alice Ceretta John Eliza Ellen 02-Dec 1892     Hayle Terrace   Builder  
179 LOVE Hugh Thomas Thomas George Grace 06-Dec 1892     Hayle Terrace   Pilot  
180 LOVE Lotty   William Mary Sarah 06-Dec 1892     Hayle Terrace   Labourer  
  1893                        
181 RADCLIFF William James Joseph William Mary Elizabeth 10-Jan 1893     17 Mill Row   Sailor  
182 COCK Violet May Joseph Elizabeth Mary 10-Jan 1893     17 Mill Row   Miller  
183 COUCH Jane   John Annie 13-Mar 1893     Penpol Terrace   Master Mariner  
184 COCK Leonard   Joseph John Elizabeth 18-Mar 1893 Jun 1891 17 Mill Row   Miller  
185 OATES James Henry James Mary Ann 28-Mar 1893     Penpol Terrace   Shoemaker  
186 BLEWETT Cyril   William Thomas Bernie 14-Apr 1893     Penpol Terrace   Chemist  
187 GILBERT Lilly   William Mary Ann 23-May 1893     8 Mill Row   Moulder  
188 KILLIN Kathleen   Martin Alice 08-Jun 1893     Mount Pleasant   Sergeant Instructor  
189 VERCOE Mary Lilian Edward Glasson Elizabeth Emma 18-Jun 1893     Bodriggy Street   Mason  
190 PELLOW Philippa May Abraham Annie Maria 27-Jun 1893     Foundry Hill   Servant  
191 NICHOLAS William   John Charity 12-Jul 1893     Bodriggy Street   Mason  
192 REES William John James Henry Julia 25-Jul 1893     Mill Pond Row   Gardener  
193 REES Martha   James Henry Julia 25-Jul 1893     Mill Pond Row   Gardener Aged 3 years
194 HOSKING Nelly   John Matilda 01-Sep 1893     Miniveh   Labourer  
195 STRICKLAND Sydney   David Matilda 04-Sep 1893     West Terrace   Smith Aged 3 years
196 STRICKLAND Daisey   David Matilda 04-Sep 1893     West Terrace   Smith  
197 JOYE James Stuart James Caroline 05-Sep 1893     Downs Cottage   Gardener  
198 BURT William   William Henry Elizabeth Jane 06-Sep 1893     West Terrace   Moulder Aged 4 years
199 BURT Lilly   William Henry Elizabeth Jane 06-Sep 1893     West Terrace   Moulder Aged 6 years
200 LOVE Grace   Thomas George Grace 10-Sep 1893     Penpol Terrace   Pilot  
201 NEWTON Edward Passmore William Fuller Sarah Ellen 03-Oct 1893     Shute Row   Painter  
202 NEWTON Sarah Ellen William Fuller Sarah Ellen 03-Oct 1893     Shute Row   Painter  
203 MCDOWELL Millicent Minny Hugh Richard Elizabeth Frances 08-Oct 1893     St Johns St   Fitter  
204 LOVE Florence Emily Charles Henry Emily 21-Nov 1893     Shute Row   Labourer  
205 TERRILL Luke   John Eliza Ellen 19-Dec 1893     Hayle Terrace   Carpenter  
206 EASTERBROOK Maria Elizabeth William James Maria Elizabeth Dixon 19-Dec 1893     Foundry Hill   Baker  
  1894                        
207 MILLETT William Charles William Thomas Alice 04-Jan 1894     Cross Street   Driver  
208 PHILP James Albert William Henry Eliza 11-Feb 1894     Hayle Terrace   Mariner  
209 PRAHM Beatrice Dorathea Albert Elizabeth 18-Feb 1894     Clifton Terrace   Engineer  
210 BARNES Christina Andesson William Henry Mary Ann 29-Feb 1894     St Elwyn's Row   Labourer  
211 PELLOW Herbert Cecil Abraham Burgon Annie Maria 06-Mar 1894     Foundry Hill   Coachman  
212 GLEEMAN George Holman Sluman George Sluman Eliza 06-Mar 1894     Commercial Rd   Shoemaker  
213 WILLIAMS Gladys     Ava 06-Mar 1894     Market Street      
214 JAMES Albert Arthur William John Martha Hause 11-Mar 1894     Copperhouse   Pattern Maker Private Baptism
215 SYMONS John   Thomas Mary Ann 27-Mar 1894     Shute Row   Fitter  
216 CARGEEGE Francis Bertram William Richards Emma 05-Apr 1894     Carnsew   Engine Driver  
217 HOSKING Henry   John Matilda 13-Apr 1894     Miniveh   Labourer  
218 LLOYD Zoe Evangeline John Ivy Ava Winnifred 27-Apr 1894     Clifton Terrace   Engineer  
219 GEORGE Mary Elizabeth Clarissa William Richard Edith 15-May 1894     Penpol Terrace   Blacksmith  
220 OSBORNE Florence Mabel John Mary Jane 17-May 1894     Mill Row   Foreman Shipyard  
221 RADCLIFF Emily Cock Joseph William Mary Elizabeth 07-Jun 1894     Mill Row   Sailor  
222 WILLCOCK Bessie   John Anne 10-Jul 1894     Copperhouse Hill   Fitter  
223 BOWDEN George Henry George Henry Elizabeth Anne 19-Jul 1894     Foundry Hill   Driver  
224 RICHARDS James   James Mary Jane 24-Jul 1894     Penpol Terrace   Mason Aged 9 years
225 RICHARDS Thomas   James Mary Jane 24-Jul 1894     Penpol Terrace   Mason Aged 5 years
226 RICHARDS Mary   James Mary Jane 24-Jul 1894     Penpol Terrace   Mason Aged 4 years
227 RICHARDS Jane   James Mary Jane 24-Jul 1894     Penpol Terrace   Mason Aged 3 years
228 RICHARDS Ethel   James Mary Jane 24-Jul 1894     Penpol Terrace   Mason Aged 2 years
229 RICHARDS Anne   James Mary Jane 24-Jul 1894     Penpol Terrace   Mason  
230 EDDY Leah Kate Edwin Mary 21-Aug 1894     Copperhouse Hill   Hawker  
231 WILLEY Samuel James Samuel James Susan Jane 27-Aug 1894     Mill Row   Sailor  
232 JOSE Thomas Leonard Thomas Elizabeth Ann 28-Aug 1894     Foundry Hill   Driver  
233 HOSKING Annie Minnie Thomas Francis Annie 28-Aug 1894     Trevassick   Labourer  
234 BANFIELD James   James Elizabeth 02-Sep 1894     Deveren   Miner Aged 8 years
235 DAVIS John Bubley Davis Pasco Elizabeth 02-Sep 1894     Deveren   Sailor  
236 EVANS Frederick Michael Michael Caroline 22-Sep 1894     Copperhouse   Moulder Aged 3 years
237 WILLIAMS William John Thomas Caroline Pool 02-Oct 1894     Penpol Road   Shoemaker Aged 5 years
238 RICHARDS Solomon   Solomon Ellen Glassen 02-Oct 1894     Penpol Road   Engineer  
239 POLKINGHORNE William   Robert Elizabeth 02-Oct 1894     Penpol Road   Labourer  
240 WOOLCOCK Bertie   Peter Amelia 02-Oct 1894     Foundry Hill   Labourer  
241 ELLIS Mary   Emanuel Mary 02-Oct 1894     Foundry Hill   Coachman  
242 KILLIN Howard Hitchman Martin Alice 09-Oct 1894     Market Square   Color Sergeant  
243 BLEWETT John Milton John Eliza 09-Oct 1894     Hayle Terrace   Mason  
244 HARVEY William   John Elizabeth Jane 09-Oct 1894     Foundry Square   Carpenter  
245 RUSE George Oliver James Oliver Rosetta 04-Nov 1894     Clifton Terrace   Chipper  
246 GIBSON Sarah Batty Harry Annie 06-Nov 1894     St Johns St   Labourer  
247 CLEMENCE Crispin   William John Susan Ann 18-Nov 1894     Hayle Terrace   Shipman  
248 SANGWIN John   William John Frances Hernley 25-Oct 1894     Mount Pleasant   Tailor  
249 BALL John Juleff John Henry Clara 20-Nov 1894     Hayle Terrace   Pattern Maker  
250 TREVASKIS John       27-Nov 1894     Hayle Terrace     Aged 12 years; conditionally
251 JOHNS Garladine Cecily William Arthur Harriett Ellen 27-Nov 1894     Pond Row   Labourer  
252 LOVE Grace Ellen Thomas George Grace 29-Nov 1894     Penpol Terrace   Pilot  
  1895                        
253 COCK John Gilbert James Eliza Jane 04-Jan 1895     Chapel Row   Labourer  
254 COCK Olive May James Eliza Jane 04-Jan 1895     Chapel Row   Labourer  
255 RANDELL Charles   James Ethel 15-Jan 1895     Commercial Rd   Shipwright  
256 THOMAS George Harold George Ernest Janie 11-Mar 1895     Prospect Place   Shipwright  
257 WARREN Thomas John Thomas Grace Ellen 12-Mar 1895     Trune   Labourer  
258 TERRILL Ivy Mona John Eliza Ellen 17-Mar 1895     Hayle Terrace   Carpenter  
259 LOVE Stanley Elwyn William Mary Sarah 19-Mar 1895     Hayle Terrace   Porter  
260 HALL Hannah Ruth James Elizabeth Mary 25-Mar 1895     Mill Row   Sergeant Instructor Private Baptism; dec'd 12 Oct 1904
261 HAMPTON Howard Pearce Alexander Emily 14-Apr 1895     Bell View Place   Baker  
262 MCDOWELL Eudopa Avilene Hugh Richard Elizabeth Frances 16-Apr 1895     St Johns St   Fitter  
263 PRAHM Albert Gordon Lloyd Albert Elizabeth 28-Apr 1895     Clifton Terrace   Engineer  
264 HOSKING Janie   Alfred Mary Elizabeth 07-May 1895     Mill Row   Fitter  
265 OLIVER Sydney   Charles Selina 10-May 1895     High Lanes   Carrier  
266 COUCH John Cyril Edwin John Annie 15-May 1895     Penpol Terrace   Master Mariner  
267 RANDAL Lidia Georgiana Charles Lidia 28-May 1895     Hayle   Ship Wright Adult Baptism; married name DAVIS
268 ROBERTS Sarah Ann Charles Mary Frances 31-May 1895     Hayle Terrace   Stoneman  
269 BARNES Hugh Anderson William Henry Mary Anne 27-Jun 1895     Hayle Terrace   Labourer  
270 NEEMAN William Howard George William Eliza 07-Jul 1895     Commercial Rd   Boilermaker  
271 BOWDEN Sydney   Charles Henry Fanny 12-Jul 1895     Miniveh   Porter  
272 TREMELLING Alice Maud Alfred Edith 26-Jul 1895     Hayle Terrace   Engineer  
273 RICHARDS Ralph   Joseph Henry Harriet 31-Jul 1895     Bar View   Moulder  
274 NICHOLAS Margaret   Richard John Cecilia 18-Aug 1895     Foundry Hill   Mason  
275 PERRY William Chrissie Joseph Margaret Ann 27-Aug 1895     Mount Pleasant   Post Office Clerk  
276 BOWDEN Emmanuel   George Henry Elizabeth Ann 03-Sep 1895     Foundry Hill   Labourer  
277 CHAPPELL Ethel May Richard Alice 10-Sep 1895     Shute Row   Labourer  
278 WOOLCOCK John Henry Peter Amelia 10-Sep 1895     Foundry Hill   Labourer  
279 RICHARDS Annie   James Mary Jane 22-Sep 1895     Penpol Terrace   Mason  
280 PELLOW Lily Ethel Abraham Annie Maria 04-Oct 1895     Foundry Hill   Coachman  
281 ROSKILLEY Iverna   Joseph William Mary Frances 20-Oct 1895     Hayle Terrace   Labourer Private Baptism
282 TRATTEN Margaret Olive May Roberts Christopher Catherine 24-Nov 1895     Penpol Terrace   Fruiterer  
283 CROWLE Annie Trenery Edwin Alfred Trenery Elizabeth Annie 09-Dec 1895     St Johns St   Fitter Private Baptism
284 LAWRE Hilda   George Pownwell Ellen 10-Dec 1895     Hallan Kean   Merchant  
285 CLEMO Charles Reginald Charles Elizabeth Henrietta Trevaskis 30-Dec 1895     Penpol Terrace   Engineer  
  1896                        
286 POLKINGHORNE John   Robert Elizabeth 18-Feb 1896     New Buildings   Labourer  
287 HAMMILL Bessie Oliver William Mary Catherine 27-Feb 1896     Copperhouse   Fruiterer  
288 RICHARDS Nance May John Salome 01-Mar 1896     Hayle Terrace   Miller  
289 JAMES Violet Jane William John Annie 03-Mar 1896     Hayle Terrace   Fitter  
290 MILLETT Thomas Howard William Thomas Alice 17-Mar 1896     Cross Street   Waggoner  
291 BRAY Jessamine Dorothea Charleston James Henry Sarah Ann 22-Mar 1896     Commercial Rd   Fitter  
292 HOSKING Annie White William Elizabeth Banfield 24-Mar 1896     Cross Street   Driver  
293 MILLS Margaret   Edwin Elizabeth 29-Mar 1896     Penpol Terrace   Engineer  
294 HOSKING Thomas James Thomas Annie 02-Apr 1896     Trevassick   Labourer  
295 STRICKLAND Leonard   David Matilda 08-May 1896     West Terrace   Smith  
296 STRICKLAND Stanley Thomas David Matilda 12-May 1896     West Terrace   Smith  
297 STRICKLAND Howard   David Matilda 12-May 1896   1884 West Terrace   Smith  
298 RADCLIFF Joseph Arthur Joseph Mary Elizabeth 14-May 1896   1887 Carnsew   Sailor  
299 PEARCE   Bertie Henry Mary Ann 20-May 1896     Camborne   Signalman  
300 GIBSON Violet May Harry Annie 18-Jun 1896     Copperhouse   Labourer  
301 KILLIN Albert William George Martin Alice 02-Jul 1896     Market Place   Colour Sergeant  
302 THOMAS Ernest Lester George Ernest Janie 17-Jul 1896     West Terrace   Carpenter  
303 BURT Garfield   William Henry Elizabeth Jane 19-Aug 1896 29-Jan 1892 Hayle Terrace   Moulder  
304 BURT Gordon   William Henry Elizabeth Jane 19-Aug 1896 25-Aug 1894 Hayle Terrace   Moulder  
305 MATTHEWS Lilly     Fanny 24-Aug 1896     Penpol Terrace      
306 SANGWIN Claude   William John Frances Hernley 18-Oct 1896     Mount Pleasant   Cutter  
307 REES Emely   James Henry Julia 20-Nov 1896     Mill Row   Gardener Aged 12 years old
308 REES Janie   James Henry Julia 20-Nov 1896     Mill Row   Gardener Aged 9 years old
309 LIBBY Jane   Robert Janie 01-Dec 1896     Chapel Row   Engineer Married woman, wife of William Trevithick
310 EASTERBROOK Nicholas John Nicholas James Elizabeth Mary 13-Dec 1896     Hayle Terrace   Baker  
  1897                        
311 BROACH John Glanville John Sweetman Sophia 01-Jan 1897     Penpol Terrace   Accountant  
312 COWLING William John Ernest Charles Ernest Martha Emily 01-Jan 1897     Hayle Terrace   Labourer  
313 JAMES Elizabeth Francis James Henry Mary Ann 17-Jan 1897 04-Dec 1896 St Johns St Copperhouse Labourer  
314 DAVIS David Pascoe David Pascoe Mary Elizabeth 28-Jan 1897 12-Jan   Devoran   Mariner  
315 HAMMILL Minora Middleton Richard James Mary Ellen 28-Jan 1897 25-Nov 1896 Mount Pleasant Hayle Engineer  
316 UREN Dora Wills Vivian James Martha Ann 28-Jan 1897 08-Apr 1896 Trevassick   Engine Driver  
317 BOWDEN Ethel   Charles Henry Fanny 19-Feb 1897 04-Jan   Shoot Row   Coal Porter  
318 BOULDEN Ethel Grace George Roberts Susan 05-Mar 1897 23-Dec 1896 Hayle Terrace   Marine Engineer  
319 CALLAWAY Frederick   Thomas Jane 07-Mar 1897     Mount Pleasant   Fitter  
320 LLOYD Gladys Winifred John Ivy Ada Winifred 21-Mar 1897     Chapel Row   Engineer  
321 WILKS Susan Grace George Susan 28-Mar 1897 02-Jan   Mount Pleasant   Marine Engineer  
322 BRANKLEY Ernest Rowe James Elizabeth Ann 06-Apr 1897 02-Feb   Point House Copperhouse Chief Engineer  
323 PURCHASE Annie Dorah William Frederick Florence Rose 14-Apr 1897 23-Mar   Penpol Avenue   Biscuit Baker  
324 TREVASKIS Lydia Ilene Ladner John Lydia White 22-Apr 1897 19-Mar   Hayle Terrace   Trinity Pilot  
325 GEORGE Iverna   William Richard Edith 27-Jun 1897 08-Apr 1897 9 Penpol Terrace   Plater  
326 RICHARDS Francis Benjamin Francis Beckerley Elizabeth Ann Murley 08-Jul 1897 17-Jun 1897 27 Victoria Rd Stroud Green London Corrector of the Press  
327 PHILP Francis Leonard William Henry Eliza 11-Jul 1897 20-Jul 1896 Mount Pleasant   Master Mariner  
328 BARNES Lavinia Trevaskis William Henry Mary Ann 16-Jul 1897 02-Jun 1897 Hayle Terrace   Labourer  
329 JAMES Violet Uren   Eliza 25-Jul 1897 18-Jul 1897 Troon Farm      
330 BEARE Stanley Dartfield Harvey   Emma Jane 29-Jul 1897 24-May 1897 Carnsew Hayle    
331 KEVERNE Violet Louie Gilbert John Gilbert Louisa 08-Aug 1897 09-Jul 1897 West Terrace   Horse Trainer  
332                         Blank Record
333 SLEEMAN John Sylvester George William Eliza Jane 23-Sep 1897 02-Sep 1896 Commercial Rd Hayle Boot Maker  
334 CALLAWAY Eva Violet William Jane 19-Oct 1897 26-Aug   Hayle Terrace   Mariner  
335 HALL Joseph Joshua James Elizabeth Mary 24-Oct 1897 15-Sep   Penpol Terrace   Sergeant Major R.A.  
336 SERCOMBE James Arthur Elias Mary 31-Oct 1897 27-Oct 1887 Penpol Terrace   Shipping Agent  
337 SERCOMBE Lucy   Elias Mary 31-Oct 1897 14-Mar 1886 Penpol Terrace   Shipping Agent  
338 SERCOMBE Hetty   Elias Mary 31-Oct 1897 06-May 1891 Penpol Terrace   Shipping Agent  
339 SERCOMBE Mary Emma Elias Mary 31-Oct 1897 08-Jul 1889 Penpol Terrace   Shipping Agent  
340 RICHARDS Jane Ann John Salome 02-Nov 1897 16-Aug 1897 Hayle Terrace   Miller  
341 PELLOW Gladys Myrtle Abraham Ellen Maria 23-Nov 1897 14-Aug 1897 Foundry Hill   Coachman  
342 SERCOMBE Alice   Elias Mary 05-Dec 1897 08-Oct 1885 Penpol Terrace   Shipping Agent  
343 STEVENS Iris   William John Mary Kate 08-Dec 1897     Hayle Terrace   Stone Mason Private Baptism
344 JENKINS William Thomas William Thomas Annie Catherine 12-Dec 1897 31-Oct 1897 Gas Works Hayle Engineer  
345 HAMMILL Richard Henry William Mary Catherine 19-Dec 1897     Copperhouse   Fruiterer  
  1898                        
346 BENNETT John James John James Laura 04-Jan 1898 23-Nov 1897 3 Penpol Terrace   Merchant's Clerk  
347 NICHOLAS James   James Henry Mary Eliza 07-Jan 1898 25-Sep 1897 Shoot Row   Postman  
348 RADCLIFFE William John Joseph John Mary Elizabeth 23-Feb 1898 01-Feb 1898 West Terrace   Sailor Private Baptism
349 CARGEEGE Emmeline Victoria Christian William Richards Emma 23-Feb 1898 24-Sep 1897 Chapel Terrace   Engineman  
350 WILLS Elizabeth Winifred Floyd Joseph Henry Elizabeth Ann 18-Mar 1898 22-Dec 1897 Chapel Terrace   Engineer  
351 LOVE Jessie   Charles Emily 22-Mar 1898 01-Jan 1898 21 Clifton Terrace   Furnaceman  
352 BRAY William Clifford William John Ellen 30-Mar 1898 06-Dec 1897 St Johns St   Gardener  
353 LOVE George   Thomas Grace 12-Apr 1898 09-Mar   Penpol Terrace   Pilot Private Baptism
354 PRAHM Gwendoline Lloyd Albert Elizabeth Ann 17-Apr 1898 22-Jan 1898 Clifton Terrace   Engineer  
355 TREDINNICK Gladys May William Bigglestone Jane Williams 11-May 1898 02-Mar 1898 High Lanes   Labourer  
356 BOWDON Cora Olive Albina Joseph Henry Mary Gundry 12-May 1898 22-Mar 1898 Foundry Hill   Boiler Maker  
357 GIBSON Mildred Louise William Henry Annie 25-May 1898 18-Apr 1898 St Johns St   Labourer  
358 COUCH John Charles Charles Emma Jones 29-May 1898 03-Apr 1898 Bodriggy Street   Miller  
359 SLEEMAN Eveline May George William Eliza Jane 14-Jun 1898 14-Dec 1897 Commercial Rd   Bootmaker  
360 TREVITHICK Libby May William Jane 17-Jul 1898 10-May 1898 Chapel Terrace   Commercial Traveller  
361 THOMAS Gwendoline Maud George Jane 28-Jul 1898 13-May 1898 West Terrace   Mariner  
362 BAILEY George Dennis Samuel John Kate 07-Aug 1898 25-Feb 1898 Mount Pleasant   Engineer  
363 RICHARDS John   James Mary 21-Aug 1898 16-Mar 1898 Penpol Terrace   Mason  
364 KING Ruby Victoria William John Mary Troon 15-Sep 1898     Station Villia   Contractor  
365 LILY Henry Arnold William John Ada Matilda 23-Oct 1898 25-Aug 1898 West Terrace   Baker  
366 GILBERT Francis   William Mary Ann 09-Nov 1898 05-Aug 1898 14 Mill Row   Moulder  
367 EASTERBROOK Wilmot Helen Nicholas James Elizabeth Mary 27-Nov 1898 29-Oct 1898 Station Hill   Baker  
368 HOSKING William Charles William Effie 11-Dec 1898 21-Sep 1898 Mount Pleasant   Engineer  
369 WILKS Gladys Atkinson George Susan 18-Dec 1898 07-Nov 1898 Mount Pleasant   Marine Engineer  
370 WHITFORD Florence Mabel Thomas Henry Mary Elizabeth 28-Dec 1898 25-Oct 1898 47 Shermans Rd Devonport Engine Fitter  
371 SYMONS William Mitchell Thomas Mary Ann 30-Dec 1898 08-Nov 1898 Hayle Terrace   Fitter  
  1899                        
372 JENKINS John   William Thomas Annie Catherine 03-Jan 1899 25-Oct 1898 Gas Works Hayle Engineer  
373 PERRY Kathleen Duprez Joseph Margaret Ann 22-Jan 1899 12-Nov 1898 Mount Pleasant   Clerk  
374 LOVE Ethel   William Mary Sarah 24-Mar 1899 21-Jun 1898 Hayle Terrace   Porter  
375 LOVE Irene   William Mary Sarah 24-Mar 1899 14-Apr 1896 Hayle Terrace   Porter  
376 SHEPHERD Edward Sam Sam Annie 24-Mar 1899 23-Jul 1896 Hayle Terrace   Signal Fitter  
377 SHEPHERD Ellen Maud Sam Annie 24-Mar 1899 19-Oct 1897 Hayle Terrace   Signal Fitter  
378 EASTERBROOK Evelyn Annie William James Maria Elizabeth Dixon 09-Apr 1899 09-Mar   Foundry Hill   Baker  
379 OUGH Leonard   John Thuriza 09-Apr 1899 30-Jun 1894 Police Station Hayle Police Sergeant  
380 WILLIAMS Dorothy Muriel Joseph John Harris Henrietta 16-Apr 1899 09-Nov 1898 Fore St   Postman  
381 HAMPTON Eveline Mary Alexander Emily 16-Apr 1899 01-Mar   Hayle Terrace   Baker  
382 SLEEMAN Elizabeth Maud George William Eliza Jane 16-Apr 1899 05-Mar   Commercial Rd   Bootmaker  
383 RICHARDS Kitty   James Henry Annie 16-Apr 1899 29-Jan   High Lanes   Farmer  
384 MIDDLIN Charles Wilfrid Charles Athina Rebecca 19-Apr 1899 10-Mar   Chapel Terrace   Fireman  
385 THOMAS Pearl   James Jane 20-Apr 1899 29-Dec 1898 High Lanes   Carrier  
386 RICHARDS Lily Maud James Henry Annie 20-Apr 1899 29-Mar 1892 High Lanes   Farmer  
387 RICHARDS James Henry James Henry Annie 20-Apr 1899 02-Jun 1894 High Lanes   Farmer  
388 RICHARDS Hilda Harvey James Henry Annie 20-Apr 1899 02-Nov 1896 High Lanes   Farmer  
389 RICHARDS Janie   James Henry Annie 20-Apr 1899 17-Apr 1897 High Lanes   Farmer  
390 HANCOCK Reynold Thomas Reynold Thomas Mary Ellen 28-Apr 1899 04-Mar   Clifton Terrace   Hairdresser  
391 GEORGE Richard Champion Richard Mary 01-May 1899     Hallan Kean   Painter  
392 NICHOLAS William John James Eldred Mary Eliza 02-May 1899 17-Jan   Shoot Row Hayle Driver  
393 LLOYD Ada Hazel John Ivy Ada Winifred 07-May 1899 15-Mar   Hayle Terrace Hayle 2nd Engineer  
394 BENNETT Percy Everett John James Laura 23-May 1899 04-Apr   3 Penpol Terrace Hayle Merchants Clerk  
395 HOSKING Rosetta Roberts William James Elizabeth Mary 28-May 1899 27-Apr   Globe Inn, Commercial Rd Hayle Fireman  
396 STEPHENS Orlando Thomas Roslin Ernest Stephenson Lilly 04-Jun 1899 18-Mar   Mount Pleasant Hayle Blacksmith  
397 BLEWETT Dorothy May John Eliza Jane 18-Jun 1899 12-Feb   Hayle Terrace Hayle Builder  
398 JAMES Mildred   William John Annie 18-Jul 1899 04-Dec 1898 Hayle Terrace Hayle Fitter  
399 MILLETT Ellaline May William Thomas Alice Maria 01-Aug 1899 21-Feb   8 Hayle Terrace Hayle Wagon Driver  
400 ROBERTS Edith   Charles Mary Frances 01-Aug 1899 20-May   3 Hayle Terrace Hayle Labourer  
401 CLEMENCE John   William John Susan Ann 06-Aug 1899 28-Jun   Carwin Farm Dairy Hayle Terrace Hayle Clerk Check Address
402 CURTIS William Henry Houlton William Grace 10-Aug 1899 03-Apr   West Terrace Hayle Mariner  
403 COWLING Thomas Gregory Charles Ernest Martha Emily 10-Aug 1899 10-Apr 1898 Shoot Row Foundry Hayle Mariner  
404 COCK Percy   Joseph John Elizabeth Mary 20-Aug 1899     17 Mill Row Hayle Miller Private Baptism
405 COCK Wilfred   Joseph John Elizabeth Mary 20-Aug 1899     17 Mill Row Hayle Miller Private Baptism
406 TOYE Ethel   John Lilly 27-Aug 1899 09-Jun   Commercial Rd   Mariner  
407 COUCH George Oliver Charles Emma Jane 27-Aug 1899 03-Jul   Bodriggy Street   Miller  
408 PHILP Gladys  May   Emma 08-Sep 1899     Mount Pleasant   Single Private Baptism
409 PELLOW William Robert Richards Abraham Bergham Annie Maria 14-Sep 1899 11-May   Drivers Row Foundry Hill Hayle Coachman Private Baptism
410 IRELAND Sophia Dunn William Henry Annie 15-Sep 1899 06-Jun   Clifton Terrace Hayle Mason  
411 HOSKING Dora   John Matilda 20-Sep 1899 10-Jul   5 Carnsew Hayle Crane Driver  
412 GIBSON James Garfield Henry Thomas Annie 03-Oct 1899 03-Aug   St John St Copperhouse Hayle Labourer  
413 QUICK Annie Hosking William Elizabeth Anne 23-Nov 1899 01-Jul 1889 Mount Pleasant Hayle Smelter Adult Baptism
414 HAMMOND Catherine   Nicholas Henry Mary Ann 09-Nov 1899 28-Nov 1871 31 Clifton Terrace Hayle Grocer Adult Baptism, nee Biggleston
415 HOSKING Leonard Birchinall William Elizabeth 25-Dec 1899     Cross Street Copperhouse Hayle Driver Private Baptism
416 CROWLE Erla May Edwin Alfred Elizabeth Ann 28-Dec 1899     St Johns St Hayle Fitter Private Baptism
                   
  1900-1907                
  [Back to St Elwyn]              
  [Back to Home Page]