Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
PHILLACK MARRIAGES                                           
                                   
1900-1909                                  
                                   
Page No. Date GROOM BRIDE B/L WITNESSES Comments/Notes
    of Marriage Family Name Given Names Age C Occupation Residence S/M Father Father's Occ Family Name Given Names Age C Occupation Residence S/M Father Father's Occ      
108 215 3-Feb 1900 Bowden Joseph James 25 B Artisan Churchtown S Joseph James Bowden Artisan Oatey Annie Jane 20 S   High Lanes S Peter Oatey Gas Stoker B Peter Oatey; Annie Bowden  
108 216 21-Mar 1900 Kingdom Richard 25 B Grocer St Matthew's Swansea S James Kingdom Grocer Phillips Edith 25 S   Trevassack S William Phillips (D) Tin Smelter B Thomas Henry Phillips; Liley Richards  
109 217 17-Apr 1900 Fischel Edwin Charles Moritz 41 B Merchant St Mary Magadene Addiscombe SRY S Moritz Marcus Fischel Professor of Languages Rosewarne Sarah Pegrorne 35 S   Phillack S John Rosewarne Farmer B P? Ernest Rosewarne; Arthur Fischel  
109 218 23-May 1900 Williams Humphrey 30 B Carpenter St Just in Penwith S Henry Williams Carpenter Hill Annie Maria 26 S   Phillack S Charles Hill Policeman B C Daniel; J Polglien?  
110 219 29-Jul 1900 Luzmore Walter Arnold 23 B Labourer Churchtown Phillack S Michael Luzmore Labourer Chinn Julie Hannah 25 S   Churchtown Phillack S William Thomas Chinn Labourer B Andrew Rescorla; Philippa Annie Chinn  
110 220 22-Aug 1900 Prideaux James Henry 23 B Schoolmaster St John Hackney London S James Prideaux Carpenter Tredinnick Florence Mary 24 S   Point Phillack S Hannibal Tredinnick Saddler B J Prideaux; Thomas W Bailey; Hannibal Tredinnick  
111 221 1-Dec 1900 Allen Samuel 20 B Labourer Glebe Row S Harry Allen Farm Labourer Evans Janie 21 S   Glebe Row S John Evans Driver B E A Lutey; J Williams  
111 222 22-Dec 1900 Eustace Charles Thomas 24 B Labourer Market St Hayle S George Eustace Labourer Brown Elizabeth Ellen 19 S   Angarrack Hayle S William Brown Labourer B Edward Eustace; William Brown  
112 223 25-Dec 1900 Drew Albert 22 B Labourer St Johns St S William John Drew Labourer Pascoe Harriet Jane 21 S   Glebe Row S William Pascoe Labourer B Lewis Pascoe; Susan Anne Drew  
112 224 6-Feb 1901 Williams William Henry 58 B Farmer Crowan S Edward Williams Farmer Gilbart Catharine Ann 46 W   Copperhouse S John Hosking Farmer L Charles Geach; A Margaret Geach  
113 225 6-Apr 1901 Mitchell Edward John 26 B Shipright St Johns St S Edward John Mitchell (D) Labourer Trathen Mabel Jane 20 S   Clifton Terrace S Edwin Trathen Labourer B Edwin Trathen; M.L.M Trathen  
113 226 30-Apr 1901 Pool Arthur Bennetts 28 B Grocer Fore St S Paul Bennetts Pool Grocer Ellis Annie 29 S   Penpol S Christopher Ellis Brewer B Christopher Ellis Jnr; Ernest Pool  
114 227 24-Dec 1901 Northey James Henry 22 B Artisan St Johns St S James Northey Artisan Gilbert Leonora Beatrice 25 S   St Johns St S John Gilbert Farm Labourer B Jabez Hawkins Shephard; Celia Tryphena Gilbert  
114 228 22-Jun 1901 Sjoholm Oscar Martialis 22 B Labourer Copperhouse S Lars Peter Sjoholm Labourer Blewett Katie 17 S   Copperhouse S George Plewett Labourer B Edith Blewett' John Williams Out of date sequence
115 229 24-Jun 1901 Mills John Richard 22 B Iron Moulder Copperhouse M Edwin Mills Marine Engineer Brunkley Elizabeth Ann 19 S   Copperhouse S James Brunkley Marine Engineer B James Brunkley; Elizabeth Ethel Rogers Out of date sequence
115 230 24-Dec 1901 Evans John 59 W Labourer Glebe Row M John Evans Labourer Mitchell Catharine 50 S   Glebe Row S William Gilbart Miner B J M Collins; Albert James Evans  
116 231 15-May 1901 Marks Thomas 30 B Miner Angarrack S William Marks Miner Bowden Susannah James 24 S   Angarrack S Edward Bowden Artisan B Catherine James Bowden; Edward Bowden (M) Out of date sequence
116 232 21-Oct 1901 Vivian James Freeman 27 B Labourer Churchtown Phillack S Henry Wm Vivian Coal Porter Morley Martha 22 S   Cross St Copperhouse S James Morley Coal Porter B James Morley (M); Louisa Morley  
117 233 25-Dec 1901 Elley Walter Arnold 22 B Labourer St Johns St S William Elley Labourer Harris Bertha 20 S   St Johns St S Thomas Harris Mariner B Edith Harris; J E Net??eil  
117 234 16-Mar 1902 Richards Thomas Henry 24 B Labourer Ventonleague S Henry Richards Labourer Mitchell Elizabeth Ann 22 S   Churchtown S William Henry Chinn Sawyer B Frederick Harris; John Williams  
118 235 30-Apr 1902 Hammond George Winfred 26 B Clerk Churchtown Phillack S John Hammond Naval Pensioner Hicks Mary Ellen 22 S   Church town Phillack S Thomas Hicks Farm Bailiff B George Hicks; Ada Hammond; Lucy D LaGouchd  
118 236 10-May 1902 Richards John Henry 26 B Miner Troon Hayle S Thomas Richards Miner Mitchell Elizabeth Ann 25 S   St Johns St S Edward Mitchell Labourer B Thomas Symons; Janie Mitchell  
119 237 5-Jul 1902 Miles William Ernest Full B Labourer Angarrack S Henry Miles Miner White Alberta Full S   Angarrack S Richard White Coal Contractor B Richard White; Mary White  
119 238 19-Jul 1902 Jose Richard John 29 B Labourer Angarrack S Richard Jose Labourer Bowden Catherine James 32 S   Angarrack S Edward Bowden Shoemaker B William Jose; John Williams  
120 239 20-Aug 1902 Brown George Winfred Full B Labourer St Johns St Hayle M Silas Brown Labourer Morrish Grace Full S   St Johns St Hayle M James Morrish Farm Labourer B R H Bartlett; Mary E Gillett; Edwd de Candole  
120 240 20-Sep 1902 Matthews Albert 25 B Carpenter Phillack S Martin Matthews Sailor Morley Sarah Laura 30 S   Phillack S James William Morley Porter B Martin Mathews; Elizabeth Paalles?  
121 241 25-Dec 1902 Trestrail Thomas 26 B Miner Fore St S James Trestrail Labourer Pearce Annie 20 S   Fore St S John Pearce Engineer B Joseph Luke; J H Trestrail  
121 242 26-Dec 1902 Rail William Charles 22 B Hairdresser Ventonleague S William Charles Rail Plate Layer Berriman Sarah Cardill 20 S   Ventoleague S William Berriman Sailor B Jane Cocking; Thomas Rail  
122 243 6-Jun 1903 Polkinghorne Richard 29 B Boilermaker Undercliff S Richard Polkinghorne Carrier Carter Marina Ann 32 S   Boddriggy S William Carter Miner B A Luzmore; Susan Polkinghorne  
122 244 20-Jun 1903 Bond Harry 23 B Labourer Venton League S Philip Bond Labourer Toye Mary Kate 25 S   Copperhouse Hill S Richard Toye (D) Moulder B Richard George Toye; Elizabeth Mary Hocking  
123 245 1-Aug 1903 Trestrail John 21 b Labourer Commercial Road S James Trestrail Labourer Barber Catharine Quicck 19 S   Church St S John Barber Labourer B John Barber (M); J H Trestrail  
123 246 1-Aug 1903 Clemence Samuel John 21 B Labourer Towans S Samuel Clemence Labourer Piper Gertrude Elizabeth 19 S   Towans S William John Piper Labourer B William Piper; W F G Luke  
124 247 10-Sep 1903 Brown William 28 B Police Constable Torpoint S Richard Brown (D) Police Constable Chinn Philippa Annie 31 S   Undercliff S William Thomas Chinn Labourer B Ry W Chinn; W R Andrews  
124 248 22-Oct 1903 Eustace John 23 B Plumber Market St S George Eustace Smith Hambly Helen 22 S   Commercial Rd S Ricchard Hambly Hairdresser B Richard Hambly; Charles T Eustace; Ethel M Eustace  
125 249 24-Oct 1903 Talbot Albert Edward 22 B Labourer Treve Lane S Charles Talbot Engine Driver Hosken Rosina 24` S   Treve Lane S Tobias Hosken Farm Labourer B John Hosking; James Hosking  
125 250 26-Dec 1903 Andrewartha Thomas White 34 B Miner Connor Downs Gwithian S John Andrewartha Farmer Johns Ellen 26 S   Guildford S Richard Johns Mason B Richard Johns; W Thomas  
126 251 16-Jan 1904 Quick John 26 B Labourer Gwithian S John Quick Labourer Mitchell Bertha 22 S   St Johns Street S Henry Mitchell (D) Labourer L Edward Tremelling; John Williams  
126 252 20-Jan 1904 Hill Frederick Arthur 26 B Joiner Bodriggy St S Charles Henry Hill (D) Police Sergeant Cleave Ada Caroline 22 S   Commercial Rd S Thomas Cleave Innkeeper B Thomas Cleave; Mary M Cleave  
127 253 29-Mar 1904 Mann William Nicholas 25 B Seaman Venton League S Nicholas Mann Sailor Highland Caroline Ann 17 S   Venton League S Stephen Robert Highland Hawker B James Mann; Janie Waters  
127 254 4-May 1904 Pill Edward John 35 W Coachman Lostwithiel S Richard Pill (D) Carpenter Trevaskis Florence Beatrice 20 S   14 Clifton Terrace S John Trevaskis Pilot B John Trevaskis; Katie Trevaskis  
128 255 1-Jun 1904 HIll Arthur James 36 B Farmer Old Cleave S John Hill Gentleman Permewan Edith 23 S   Treeve S Richard Henry Permewan Gentleman L R H Permewan; Henry Hosken  
128 256 14-Aug 1904 Laver Henry Heorge 31 B Mariner Market Street S John Laver Master Mariner Hosking Honor Floyd 25 S   Market Street S Thomas Hosking Engineer B R H Angove; M M Angove; H Hosking  
129 257 4-Sep 1904 Lander Henry Heorge 24 B Labourer Copperhouse Hill S Henry Lander Labourer Kneebone Beatrice Mary 23 S   St Johns Street S Richard Kneebone Engineer B Robert Kneebone; Philadelphia Lander  
129 258 6-Oct 1904 Ralph John Henry 26 B Farmer St Colan S Arundel Ralph (D) Farmer James Ada Jane 26 S   Market Square Copperhouse S Samuel James Butcher B J B James; M James  
130 259 29-Oct 1904 Tanner John 27 B Decorator Bedford Road St Ives S John Tanner Cemetery Keeper Rail Mary Elizabeth 27 S   Venton League S William Charles Rail Platelayer B Joseph Tanner; Bernie Tanner  
130 260 5-Nov 1904 Nicholas William George 23 B Painter Hayle Terrace S Charles Nicholas Shoemaker Rollings Carrie 24 S   St Johns Street S Joseph Rollings Labourer B J Rolling; T Rolling Bride and witnesses signed 'Rolling'
131 261 21-Jan 1905 Trevaskis Edwin Cecil 24 B Fireman Clifton Terrace S John Trevaskis Pilot Smith Mabel Caroline 21 S   Clifton Terrace S Thomas Henry Smith Labourer B John Trevaskis; J F Ellis; Thomas Henry Smith  
131 262 22-Apr 1905 Denham William 30 B Seaman Gunnery School Sheerness S Alfred Denham Fitter Gilbert Celia Tryphena 25     Point House Copperhouse S John Gilbert Labourer B James Northey; William J Gilbert  
132 263 24-Apr 1905 Rail Richard John 23 B Labourer Venton League S William Charles Rail Labourer Bridge Elizabeth Alice 17 S   Lethleans S William George Bridge Plumber B W G Bridge; E Bridge  
132 264 3-Jun 1905 Harris Thomas 21 B Service Waiter St John Street S Thomas Harris (D) Sailor Gilbert Christian Jane 26 S   St John Street S William Gilbert Sailor B Edith Harris; Elizabeth Frances Gilbert  
133 265 21-Jul 1905 Hansen George Adolf 27 B Seaman Clifton Terrace S Hause Hansen (D) Seaman Thurston Mary Jane 20 S   Clifton Terrace S Charles Thurston Engineer B Ethel Thurston; Charles Thurston  
133 266 7-Aug 1905 Coombe Frederick George 24 B Boiler Maker 35 Stanhope St Liverpool S William Richard Coombe Boiler Maker Rowe Jane Thorrington 23 S   St John Street S Richard Henry Rowe Engine Fitter B W J Tressider; E Coombe; J Hosking  
134 267 25-Aug 1905 Andrewartha Richard 28 B Miner Connor Downs Gwithian S John Andrewartha (D) Miner Cock Elizabeth 30 S   Trevassack S John Cock Labourer L R J Nicholas; John Williams  
134 268 26-Sep 1905 Menhennet Josiah 29 B Miner Camborne S William Menhennet Farmer Williams Ethel 25 S   Hallankeen S Robert Williams Engine Driver B R Williams; M Menherret  
135 269 7-Oct 1905 Evans Joseph 24 B Labourer St John Street S Michael Evans (D) Sailor Luke Mary Currie 25 S S   Phillack Towans S William Currie   B W Piper; E C Evans  
135 270 14-Oct 1905 Carlin William John 24 B Labourer Mill Row S William John Carlin Blacksmith Drew Mary Jane 24 S   Mexico S Thomas Drew (D) Porter B T Drew; Elizabeth Drew  
136 271 15-Jan 1906 Andrews William Robert 23 B Maltster St John Street S Robert Andrews Maltster Chinn Esther 26 S   Riviere Cottage S Thomas Chinn Labourer B Z W Chinn; E M Chinn  
136 272 3-Feb 1906 Pascoe William John 23 B Labourer The Court Phillack S John Francis Pascoe Boiler Maker Angove Caroline 23 S   Church Town S William Angove Miner B Francis John Pascoe (M); Harry Pascoe  
137 273 10-Mar 1906 Hall George Henry 60 W Builder 8 Symons Terrace Redruth S George Hall (D) Mason Uren Elizabeth Ann 45 S   Church Town S Edmund Uren (D) Engineer B A Uren; C Hall  
137 274 14-Mar 1906 Theobald Louis Delphin 23 B Marine Engineer Hayle S Clement Theobald Master Mariner Coulls Elizabeth Matthews 24 S   Venton League S William Henry Coulls Carpenter B William Henry Coulls Jnr; R J Gilbert  
138 275 19-Mar 1906 Eustace James Henry 27 B Blacksmith Copperhouse S George Eustace Labourer Phillips Eliza Ann 29 S   Bodriggy S John Henry Phillips Engine Driver B John Eustice; John Henry Phillips  
138 276 12-May 1906 Cocking James Barrett 24 B Labourer Clifton Terrace S Thomas Cocking Fisherman Trathen Mildred Louise Mills 23 S   Clifton Terrace S Edwin Trathen Labourer B G H Bowden; R M Butson  
139 277 2-Jun 1906 Garland Percy Harold 26 B Poultry Farmer Bungalow Towans S Thomas Garland Shipowner Rosewarne Julia 22 S   Hillside S William Ernest Rosewarne (D) Merchant B T R Hooper; Thomas Garland  
139 278 23-Jul 1906 Monson Everett Staines 27 B Tea Merchant Mount Pleasant Hayle S George Fred Monson Tea Merchant Northcott Fanny Louisa 27 S   Fore Street S Roger Seecombe Northcott Gentleman B W F Monson; B Jones  
140 279 23-Jul 1906 Jenkin William Thomas 21 B Painter Copperhouse S Edward Jenkin Miner Mills Cecilia Maud 20 S   Copperhouse S Edwin Mills (D) Labourer B E J Mills; A Mills  
140 280 24-Nov 1906 Luzanne Henry Carlyn 26 B Labourer Undercliff S Michael Luzmore Labourer Gregor Annie 31 S   Venton League S Thomas Gregor (D) Labourer B T M Gregor; Alma Luzmore  
141 281 14-Jan 1907 Pascoe Louis Delphin 28 B Gardener Undercliff S William Pascoe Boiler Maker Hughes Grace Maria May 30 S   Phillack Rectory S John Hughes Bailiff B Archie Hughes; A M Carrington  
141 282 2-Apr 1907 Skelton Allan 23 B Dairy Farmer Woodham Ferrers S Harry John Skelton Engineer Rosewarne Hilda Maria 21 S   Hillside Angarrack S William Ernest Rosewarne (D) Merchant B Henry John Skelton; T R Hooper  
142 283 6-Apr 1907 Chenoweth Richard James 23 B Engine Driver Hayle Terrace S Richard James Chenoweth Mariner White Mary Louisa 26 S   Angarrack S Richard White Labourer B Ernest Miles; Alberta Miles  
142 284 13-Apr 1907 Paddy John 23 B Miller Market Street S Henry Paddy Miller Williams Martha King 22 S   Clifton Terrace S Matthew Williams Builder B L Paddy; G Burgan  
143 285 29-Jun 1907 Gibson William Henry 22 B Labourer St John Street S Henry Thomas Gibson Labourer Hambly Letitia 23 S   Commercial Road S Richard Hambly Hair Dresser B Edwin John Drew; Ethel Maud Drew  
143 286 6-Jul 1907 Malone Samuel Jennens 25 B Fitter Venton League S Thomas James Malone Engineer Harris Ethel Maude 22 S   Market Street S Henry Harris Ship Carpenter B E(win) Harris; Annie Pope  
144 287 5-Aug 1907 Brunker Benjamin 31 B Labourer St John Street S William Bunker Baker Jenkin Phillipa 26 S   St John Street S Thomas Jenkin (D) Labourer B T S Crocker; Lottie Bunker  
144 288 19-Sep 1907 Hampton James Alexander 25 B Artificer RN Keyham Devonport S Alexander Hampton Foreman National Explosive Works Richards Evelyn Marie Murley 23 S   Mellanoweth House S James Richards Retired Builder B James Richards; Harry Hampton; T W L Richards  
145 289 5-Oct 1907 Jose John Thomas 27 B Driver Mexico S James Thomas Jose Labourer Willoughby Caroline Jane 25 S   The Towans S Thomas Willoughby Miner B Robert James Willoughby; Henry Polkinghorne  
145 290 17-Oct 1907 Tresidder Albert Edward 26 B Fitter St Elwyn's Hayle S Martin Tresidder Publican Rowe Annie 30` S   Copperhouse Hill S William Rowe Driver B Richard Stewart Rowe; J Tresidder  
146 291 23-Oct 1907 Philp John 21 b Sailor Mount Pleasant S William Henry Philp Sailor Barber Mary Sarah 19 S   Church Street S John Barber Labourer B John Barber; Catherine Barber  
146 292 23-Oct 1907 Kneebone Robert 28 B Butcher Company Yard S Richard Kneebone Engineer Spray Mary Jane 26 S   Company Yard S George Stray Miner B Richard Kneebone; Lizzie Kneebone  
147 293 28-Dec 1907 Polkinghorne Henry Carlyn 24 B Carman Undercliff S William Samuel Polkinghorne Farmer Jose Elizabeth Ann 22 S   Mexico S James Thomas Jose Labourer B James Thomas Jose; Priscilla Jose  
147 294 18-Jan 1808 Tredrea Thomas Bond full W Builder Gulval S William Tredrea (D) Builder Whinnen Ellen full W   Phillack M James Nancervis Blacksmith L W Pascoe; A Pascoe  
148 295 26-Jan 1908 Collict William Archibald 21 B Boiler Maker St John Street S William Collict (D) Miner Gilbert Elizabeth Frances 24 S   St John Street S William Gilbert Seaman B Thomas Harris; Rosey Harris  
148 296 8-Feb 1908 Thomas William Henry 19 B Journeyman Baker Bodriggy S David Polmear Thomas (D) Ship Carpenter Whitford Caroline 22 S   Bodriggy S William Whitford Labourer B Edwin John Head; John Williams  
149 297 2-Mar 1908 Hollow William James 41 B Labourer High Lanes S William Hollow Smith Andrews Margaret 35 S   High Lanes S Kilter Andrews (D) Miner B Elizabeth Butternhill; Florence Thomas  
149 298 28-Mar 1908 Crewes William 23 B Labourer Copperhouse S William Crewes Engineer Prisk Beatrice 19 S   Treglissen S James Thomas Prisk Labourer B J T Prisk; N Prisk  
150 299 18-Apr 1908 Richards Stephen 22 B Carpenter Commercial Road S Jacob Richards Moulder Tressider Edith Ellen 25 S   Mount Pleasant S John Tresidder Ship Builder B W Tresidder; R H Champion  
150 300 30-Apr 1908 Rusden Samuel Alfred 39 W Carpenter Phillack S William Rusden (D) Hairdresser Thomas Elizabeth Ann 40 W   Gwithian S John Thomas (D) Inn Keeper L R Whear; T Rusden  
151 301 2-Jun 1908 Gwennap Thomas Henry 28 B Farmer Treverven St Buryan S Thomas Gwennap Farmer Treleaven Eugenie Lydia 27 S   Wheal Alfred S Edward Treleaven Retired Solicitor B S Treleaven; Thos Gwennap  
151 302 3-Jun 1908 Cannicott George Edwin 38 B Agent Angarrack S Richard Cannicott (D) Private Royal Marines Oliver Elizabeth Florence 38 S   Fore Street S Thomas Oliver (D) Pensioner RN B Thos Osborne; George Hammond  
152 303 15-Jul 1908 Hosking Thomas George 28 B Farmer Trevarnon Gwithian S Thomas Hosking (D) Farmer Williams Mary Mabel 28 S   Fore Street S James Henry Williams Outfitter L John Hosking; W F G Luke  
152 304 4-Aug 1908 Symons Edward 33 B Amalgamata Myrtle Cottage S John Symons (D) Harbour Master Lutey Elizabeth Ann 28 S   Myrtle Cottage S John Lutey Mason B William Symons; R J Chappell  
153 305 31-Oct 1908 Coombe Frederick Cleave 24 B Furnisher Fore Street S Edwin Thomas Coombe Builder Hicks Helena 27 S   Church Town S Thomas Hicks (D) Farmer L W J Coombe; G Hicks; H  Coombe  
153 306 31-Oct 1908 Polkinghorne James 24 B Engine Driver Lethleans S James Polkinghorne Labourer James Elizabeth Jane 24 S   Lethleans S Josiah James Carpenter B Josiah James; Mary Hannah Polkinghorne  
154 307 26-Dec 1908 Rothero James 30 B Labourer Church Town S Thomas Rothero Porter Pellow Mary Christiana 28 S   Poucliff St Erth S Abraham Burgan Pellow Driver B A B Pellow; Beatrice Pellow; E Pellow; M Pellow  
154 308 6-Mar 1909 Coulls William Henry 22 B Carpenter Venton League S William Henry Coulls (D) Carpenter Mayne Mabel Annie 22 S   Angarrack S Marshall Joseph Mayne General Dealer B M J Mayne; W J Slade\  
155 309 17-Apr 1909 Slade William James 26 B Joiner Phillack S James Slade Labourer Coulls Louisa Jane 26 S   Venton League S William Henry Coulls (D) Carpenter B William Henry Coulls; Annie Jory Slade  
155 310 24-Apr 1909 Goldsworthy William Henry 23 B Farmer Crowan S Richard Goldsworthy Farmer Luzmoor Alma 24 S   Phillack S Michael Luzmoor Miner B M Luzmoor; W J Stephens; E P Goldsworthy  
156 311 3-May 1909 Olds Felix Henry 26 B Builder St Dennis S Thomas Olds (D) Miner Whear Minnie 26 S   Angarrack M Ralph Whear Gardener B John Whear; Julia Whear  
156 312 29-May 1909 Stoddern William John 52 W Labourer Kenwyn Truro S John Stoddern Labourer Reece Martha Louisa 43 S   Phillack Hayle S William Reece Mariner B N Reece; Jane Reece (M)  
157 313 3-Jul 1909 Symons William John 27 B Miner Carnhill Green Gwinear S John Symons (D) Miner Crewes Lena Grace 28 S   Treve Lane S Joseph Crewes Gardener B E Symons; A J Crewes  
157 314 27-Nov 1909 Matthews Thomas Smith 27 B Labourer Cross Street S James Matthews Labourer Waters Mary Jane 25 S   St John Street S Thomas John Waters Labourer B Thomas John Waters; E B Waters  
158 315 2-Dec 1909 Holman Alfred James 22 B Miner Chapel Square Tuckingmill S William John Holman Miner Barber Catherine Quick 18 S   Venton League S John Barber Labourer B John Barber; W Randell  
158 316 18-Dec 1909 Jenkin Thomas Henry 25 B Farmer Connor Downs Gwithian S Thomas Jenkin Market Gardener Crewes Ethel Mary 26 S   Treve Lane S Joseph Crewes Gardener B Wm Arthur; Joseph Crewes (M)  
159 317 25-Dec 1909 Carne John Martin 42 B Builder Newquay S Thomas Carne Builder Hicks Jane 26 S   Church Town S Thomas Hicks (D) Farmer L John Williams; Fred Coombe  
                                  (M) Witness signed by his or her mark  
  1890-1899         B Bachelor   S Signed the register         S Spinster   S Signed the register      
  1910-1919         W Widower   M Signed by his mark         W Widow   M Signed by her mark   B By Banns  
  [Back to Phillack PRs]                         L By Licence