Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
MARRIAGES      
     
1820-1829      
     
Bridegroom Bride Marriage Date
1820      
SIMON John BRAY Elizabeth 1-Jan 1820
WHITFORD Henry SIMONS Elizabeth  2-Apr 1820
MARRETT Charles LUKEYS Elizabeth 5-Apr 1820
OLIVER John SIMONS Honour 15-Apr 1820
THOMAS John PEARCE Elizabeth 3-Jun 1820
MICHELL Phillip JAMES Catherine 15-Jun 1820
MILL William GILBART Jane 22-Jul 1820
PAULEY Edward ROBERTS Mary 23-Jul 1820
THOMAS Richard RICH Jane 7-Aug 1820
BERRIMAN Nicholas EVA Jane 4-Sep 1820
MAY William CARD Alice 9-Sep 1820
HEBBARD Arthur RICHARDS Hannah 19-Sep 1820
HIGGANS Philip BOWDEN Ann 23-Sep 1820
JACKSON Elisha BARKER Martha 14-Nov 1820
RALPH Edward HALLOW Elizabeth 19-Nov 1820
CLEMENCE John MICHELL Elizabeth 9-Dec 1820
HOSKIN James MICHELL Ann 18-Dec 1820
HARRIS Benjamin LUKE Elizabeth Cock 24-Dec 1820
1821      
WILLIAMS William HAMBLEY Sarah  17-Feb 1821
HAMBLEY John HOCKING Catherine Gilbart 20-Mar 1821
HARRIS Andrew CLEMENCE Elizabeth 25-Mar 1821
HAMBLEY Samuel RICHARDS Mary 16-Apr 1821
PERMEWAN Richard STEVENS Jemima 23-Apr 1821
JENKIN Thomas JOHNS Catherine 10-Jul 1821
HUMPHREY William CARDELL Elizabeth 14-Aug 1821
RICHARDS William BLIGHT Christian 15-Aug 1821
POLGLASE John BLYTHE Bridget 21-Aug 1821
ELLIS Richard RICHARDS Jennifer 26-Aug 1821
HIGGANS William TREMAYNE Elizabeth 28-Aug 1821
RICHARDS James ROWE Elizabeth 6-Sep 1821
HIGGANS John JEFFERY Jane 11-Sep 1821
WEARN Richard CHINN Honour  13-Oct 1821
PAULL Joseph LUKE Jane 25-Nov 1821
BLEWETT John BLEWETT Johanna 11-Dec 1821
BECKERLEG James GILBART Grace 18-Dec 1821
POLMEAR James Clies UREN Elizabeth 22-Dec 1821
MURLEY William GOODMAN Grace 23-Dec 1821
1822      
POLKINGHORNE James MURLEY Eliza 22-Jan 1822
TORVORO John MOORSHEAD Jane 2-Feb 1822
MILLWOOD Francis TRENERRY Catherine 4-Feb 1822
HAMPTON John DAVIES Phillis Brayley 7-Feb 1822
CHIN Walter TAYLOR Mary Ann 2-Mar 1822
JAMES Richard RODDA Mary 23-Mar 1822
COCK Thomas RICHARDS Ann Hockin 16-Apr 1822
TRESTRAIL Richard REYNOLDS Elizabeth 4-May 1822
HODGE Edmund POLKINGHORNE Mary 7-May 1822
JENNINGS John SIMONS Mary 16-Jul 1822
JENKIN William MILLWOOD Grace 28-Jul 1822
UREN John PHILLIPS Grace  28-Jul 1822
ROTHERO Thomas CHINN Anna 24-Aug 1822
GILBART William ROBERTS Catherine 31-Aug 1822
MURLEY Arundell FLOYD Christian 31-Aug 1822
THOMAS John JENKIN Jane 6-Nov 1822
CURRY Mathew HAMBLY Elizabeth 24-Nov 1822
MITCHELL John KNEEBONE Mary 24-Nov 1822
1823      
HIGGANS Enoder BAKER Grace 22-Feb 1823
BOWDEN Benjamin STEPHENS Alice 2-Mar 1823
JAMES Joseph LANYON Jane 11-Apr 1823
GEORGE John REED Margaret 19-Apr 1823
BIGGLESTON,Phillips JAMES Mary Thomas 6-May 1823
LUKE William CHINN Elizabeth 16-May 1823
MICHELL Enoch LUKE Mary Ann 24-May 1823
HOSKINS John BENNY Eliza 16-Jun 1823
CHINN Robert HILL Elizabeth 6-Jul 1823
RODDA Stephen TEAGUE Elizabeth 9-Jul 1823
FLOYD John PRYOR Elizabeth 14-Jul 1823
SCADDEN Robert NOBLE Ann 15-Jul 1823
VINGO Richard Trcgear MAYNE Hannah 29-Jul 1823
KNEEBONE Robert PENHALE Ann 23-Aug 1823
VARTHA George CHEGWIN Jane  6-Sep 1823
CHINN John MICHELL Mary 7-Sep 1823
MICHELL Francis HOCKIN Ann 6-Oct 1823
BAWDEN James UREN Peggy 18-Oct 1823
MICHELL Tobias RODDA Peggy 20-Oct 1823
VIVIAN John MICHELL Dorothy  25-Oct 1823
BLEWETT Jasper Millwood LIDDICOAT Catherine 8-Nov 1823
PICK William CARNE Jenniler 11-Dec 1823
VARTHA James STEVENS Mary  14-Dec 1823
1824      
JENKIN John BAKER Elizabeth 11-Jan 1824
HAWKE James BINNY Elizabeth 12-Jan 1824
HAWKE Samuel TREGURTHA Catharine 20-Jan 1824
SIMONS Henrv JENKIN Phillis 14-Feb 1824
WEARN William RICHARDS Elizabeth  22-Feb 1824
CHEGWIN Noah OATEY Jane 7-Mar 1824
RICHARDS John ROGERS Ann 3-Apr 1824
ROWE Edward MICHELL Elizabeth 3-Apr 1824
BERRIMAN Andre, FLOYD Honour 10-Apr 1824
BARKER John BRIANT Grace 17-Apr 1824
MORLEY Edward HORNBLOWER Emma Louisa 25-Apr 1824
MICHELL Ralph POLKINGHORNE Elizabeth 21-May 1824
BURT Charles POLKINGHORNE Mary 5-Jun 1824
GILBART Francis BATTEN Catherine 19-Jun 1824
JEFFREY William HOSKEN Margery 19-Jun 1824
HARRIS Joseph VIVIAN Honour Prideaux 24-Jun 1824
BLEWETT John RODDA Honour 19-Jul 1824
POLKINGHORNE James HOSKING Elizabeth 9-Aug 1824
NEWTON Stephen HOSKING Sarah 22-Aug 1824
BLIGHT William PENNICK Jennifer 28-Aug 1824
PAULL Thomas WILLIAMS Elizabeth 24-Sep 1824
TREVARTHEN John YEATS Ann 3-Oct 1824
WHITEFORD Joseph BRAY Ann  5-Oct 1824
HOCKING Joseph RICHARDS Elizabeth 11-Oct 1824
BOND John Tbornas BRAY Mary 23-Oct 1824
McCLEARY John JONES Jane 5-Nov 1824
OATS James MICHELL Ann 13-Nov 1824
PENROSE Richard TRATHEN Elizabeth Maria Sturge 15-Nov 1824
FLOYD John PENPRASE Jane 21-Nov 1824
POLKINGHORNE Joseph MIILETT Elizabeth 21-Nov 1824
MONTAGUE George Pope DONNITHORNE Phillis 25-Dec 1824
OSBORNE Richard POLKINGHORNE Elizabeth 27-Dec 1824
1825      
STEPHENS Thomas BIGGLESTON Anna Phillips 13-Jan 1825
TRUGEN Dionias JONES Mary 23-Jan 1825
PASCOE James Kempthorne TRENERY Elizabeth Penrose 3-Feb 1825
RODDA James OATEY Elizabeth 14-Feb 1825
WILLIAMS Thomas WILLIAMS Alice  16-Feb 1825
JONES George STEVENS Elizabeth 20-Feb 1825
STICKIAND Robed RICHARDS Ann 5-Mar 1825
BOND Nicholas SAMPSON Mary 13-Mar 1825
SAMPSON Richard CHEGWIN Dorcas Wearn  26-Mar 1825
BOWDEN William PASCOE Eliza 5-Apr 1825
ELLIS Hannibal TYACK Kitty 12-Apr 1825
JENKIN Zacharias MARRETT Patience 19-Apr 1825
PAULL William WILLIAMS Alice 7-May 1825
RULE Stephen PHILLIPS Jane 9-May 1825
BURALL Paul ROSEWARN Jane 11-May 1825
RARVEY Thomas HAWKE Elizabeth 20-May 1825
MICHELL Richard CHINN Ann 23-May 1825
BOWDEN Joseph WEARN Kitty Williams 23-May 1825
JAMES Thomas ROWE Hannah 18-Jun 1825
MICHELL John SIMONS Ann 18-Jun 1825
BLIGHT Richard WARD Ann 3-Jul 1825
WEARN James ROBERTS Elizabeth  15-Jul 1825
REYNOLDS Willi am ROSEWARNE Margaret 16-Jul 1825
SICKLER Henry TREGENZA Elizabeth 25-Jul 1825
GELBART Richard MOORSHEAD Honor 30-Jul 1825
LEGGO Richard THOMAS Mary 30-Jul 1825
PEARCE Henry CHINN Jane 30-Jul 1825
HUTHNANCE John STEVENS Ann 31-Jul 1825
MILLETT John Thomas MICHELL Ann Emily 2-Aug 1825
TRATHEN Christopher PENPRASE Margaret 4-Sep 1825
JONES William GILBART Mary 10-Sep 1825
WHITFORD John STEVENS Ann 10-Sep 1825
MICHELL John PHILLIPS Mary 29-Sep 1825
BODINNAR Christopher SIMONS Prudence 4-Oct 1825
SIMONS Johnson JENKIN Grace Williams 4-Oct 1825
TREGENZA Edward BRAY Susannah 8-Oct 1825
WATTS Mark HOSKING Elizabeth  8-Oct 1825
THOMAS William WALLER Susan 9-Oct 1825
STEVENS John NICHOLAS Catherine 13-Oct 1825
LIDDICOAT John YEATS Grace 15-Oct 1825
TREDREA Abraham PRYOR Margaret 3-Nov 1825
STICKLAND John MOORSHEAD Grace 21-Nov 1825
HOCKIN John PETERS Elizabeth 1-Dec 1825
RUSSELL Richard STEVENS Catherine 11-Dec 1825
MILLETT William MILLETT Mary 13-Dec 1825
BURTEN BOND Elizabeth 27-Dec 1825
1826      
FOSS Thomas MORLEY Mary Ann 9-Jan 1826
OLIVER Thomas LIDDICOAT Mary 10-Jan 1826
BODDY William WEARNEGrace 16-Jan 1826
TROON William RICH Jennifer 4-Feb 1826
CHINN John OLIVER Martha 5-Feb 1826
WILLIAMS Henry UREN Ann  21-Feb 1826
NEKERVIS John Thomas JAMES Elizabeth 25-Feb 1826
WEDLOCK Thomas OATEY Elizabeth  26-Feb 1826
MOYLE John REYNOLDS Salomi 21-Mar 1826
RUTTER Soloman POLKINGHORNE Jenny Glanvill 15-May 1826
J0NES John GOODMAN Elizabeth 16-May 1826
KEMPE Richard RODDA Elizabeth 1-Jun 1826
OATEY James CHRISTOW Mary 3-Jun 1826
KELWAY Charles CHINN Grace 4-Jun 1826
EVA John BOWDEN Mary 6-Jun 1826
TREWHELA Benjamin DONNITHORNE Mary  12-Jun 1826
HAMBLEY William ROBERTS Ann 6-Aug 1826
NEKERRO Samuel CHEGWIN Jane 30-Sep 1826
GILBART John WILLIAMS Ann 18-Nov 1826
HOSKEN William PICK Catherine 24-Dec 1826
1827      
JOHNS Thomas NORTHEY Mary Ann 1-Jan 1827
POLKINGHORNE Thomas WILLOUGHBY Mary 25-Feb 1827
BANFIELD James BANFIELD Emma 16-Apr 1827
ROBERTS Richard BROAD Elizabeth 1-May 1827
GILBART John ROGERS Ann 5-May 1827
BUGLEHOLE William BOWDEN Man 10-May 1827
PICK Samuel MERITON Catherine 22-May 1827
LIDDICOAT Thomas WEARN Elizabeth 3-Jun 1827
G[LBART William POLKINGHORNE Jane 5-Jun 1827
EDWARDS William PHILLIPS Elizabeth 7-Jun 1827
PHILLIPS John TREGORTHA Jane 30-Jun 1827
WILLIAMS Augustus YATES Elizabeth 2-Sep 1827
BRANCH William STEPHENS Prudence 15-Sep 1827
CROWLE William FLOYD Elizabeth 27-Sep 1827
BOWDEN James UREN Jane 6-Oct 1827
GLASSON John Evans DAVEY Harriett Harvey 7-Oct 1827
CURNOW William WILLIAMS Jane 14-Oct 1827
HOSKING Thomas MICHELL Grace 16-Oct 1827
BOWDEN John WILLIAMS Jane 29-Oct 1827
TREMAYNE Henry WILLIAMS Mary Lander 11-Nov 1827
RULE Benjamin Bennetts MAYNE Emma 1-Dec 1827
CHAMPION Thomas GUNDRY Man, 29-Dec 1827
1828      
DAVEY John WEARN Elizabeth 2-Jan 1828
OLIVER Nicholas BAKER Prudence 26-Jan 1828
TREDINNICK Richard BIGGLESTON Susanna Geen 27-Jan 1828
KNILL James LIDDICOAT Elizabeth 17-Feb 1828
RICHARDS John MICHELL Jane 1-Mar 1828
EUSTICE George TREMAYNE Mary 11-Mar 1828
NANKERRO Stephen JOHNS Ann 22-Mar 1828
MICHELL Paul STEVENS Marv 29-Mar 1828
GREY John ROWE Elizabeth 18-May 1828
TREMELLING Thomas POLKINGHORNE Honour 24-May 1828
LEGUO John BOWDEN Jane 2-Jun 1828
POLMEAR James Clics EVA Jane 7-Jun 1828
PASCOE William VEAL Elizabeth 22-Jun 1828
TRENOWETH Thomas MATHEWS Fanny 29-Jun 1828
BAWDEN Elias KNEEBONE Grace 4-Jul 1828
MICHELL Josiah HILL Grace Allan 5-Jul 1828
MERITON John GLANVILL Elizabeth 4-Aug 1828
PERRY Samuel NANKERRO Margery 3-Jan 1829
1829      
BOWDEN Charles VIVIAN Ann 31-Jan 1829
CHEGWIN John GILBERT Charity 31-Jan 1829
SIMMONS Joseph WATTS Elizabeth 9-Feb 1829
STICKLAND John WATTS Gracc 22-Feb 1829
UREN John Martins HARRY Mary Ann  6-Apr 1829
WILLIAMS Elijah WAKE Elizabeth  13-Apr 1829
COOK John Richards MATHEWS Ann 26-Apr 1829
TRIPGONY James Charles ROSEWARN Susannah  23-May 1829
PERRY George JOHNS Phillippa 30-May 1829
THOMAS William MICHELL Elizabeth 7-Jun 1829
SCADDEN Joseph MARRET Sarah 29-Jun 1829
TRELOAR John UREN Julia 12-Jul 1829
TEMBY John RUTTER Marv 29-Jul 1829
BENNY Henry WILLIAMS Sarah 5-Aug 1829
MORLEY Charles CURTIS Mary Ann 8-Sep 1829
ANGOVE John HOCKING Jane 19-Sep 1829
HOSKING Thomas TRATHEN Eliza 27-Sep 1829
WATTS John LANYON Martha  4-Oct 1829
GILBART George GLANVILL Maria 29-Oct 1829
NEWTON Henn HARRIS Phillis 6-Nov 1829
PEARCE John SAMPSON Susannah 24-Dec 1829
 
1813-1819  
1830-1837  
[Back to Phillack PRs]