Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
  PHILLAMORE'S MARRIAGE TRANSCRIPTIONS 1800-1812            
             
Page Date of BRIDEGROOM BRIDE   Lic
  Marriage Family-Name Given_Name Father's Name Notes, Comments Family-Name Given_Name Father's Name Notes, Comments ?
142 27-Apr 1800 BINNEY Henry   of St Ives DAVEY Elizabeth      
142 11-May 1800 THOMAS John   sojourner WATTS Jane      
142 2-Jun 1800 HAWKE James   sojourner BUZZO Mary   sojourner  
142 25-Jun 1800 GILBERT Francis     RODDA Hannah      
142 14-Sep 1800 PELLOW John   sojourner YATES Mary   sojourner  
142 1-Nov 1800 GILBERT William     WILLIAMS Margery      
142 4-Dec 1800 MORGAN Thomas   sojourner PENROSE Johanna   sojourner  
142 12-Jan 1801 GLANVILL John   sojourner MORGAN Jane   sojourner  
143 17-Jan 1801 YATES John   sojourner MARTHA Elizabeth   sojourner  
143 23-Jan 1801 HONEYCHURCH Edward   sojourner THOMAS Margaret   sojourner  
143 11-Feb 1801 HARRIS Benjamin     ANGOVE Elizabeth      
143 11-Apr 1801 MILES Thomas     WILLIAMS Grace      
143 23-Apr 1801 HOCKING John     LUKE Elizabeth      
143 13-May 1801 BIGGLESTONE Philip     HENDRA Mary      
143 18-Jul 1801 GILBERT James     NICHOLLS Alice   of Lelant  
143 8-Aug 1801 SAMPSON William     NICHOLAS Elizabeth      
143 26-Sep 1801 PENBERTHY Stephen   of Lelant PENGLASE Dorcas      
143 1-Nov 1801 EDYVEAN John   sojourner WILLIAMS Elizabeth   sojourner  
143 28-Nov 1801 HENDRA Henry     OATS Elizabeth   of Crowan Y
143 28-Feb 1802 RICHARDS Henry   sojourner EDYVEAN Elizabeth      
143 1-Mar 1802 BAWDEN Richard     HUTHNANCE Ann      
143 5-Jun 1802 POLKINHORNE Peter   sojourner ELLIS Mary   sojourner  
143 8-Jun 1802 WATTS Roger     SYMONS Elizabeth      
143 9-Jun 1802 BURT Charles     SAMPSON Elizabeth      
143 13-Aug 1802 COURTS James     SAMPSON Mary   widow Y
143 4-Sep 1802 JENKIN Jacob     ANEAR Ann      
143 12-Sep 1802 PEARCE Ralph   sojourner WILLIAMS Jane   sojourner  
143 26-Oct 1802 HANCOCK John   sojourner MAYNE Christiana   sojourner  
143 28-Oct 1802 VERRANT Francis   of St Erth GILBERT Sarah      
143 5-Dec 1802 BENNETTS John     MICHELL Joanna      
143 20-Jan 1803 BLEWETT William     BARNECOAT Loveday      
143 29-Jan 1803 GILBERT Oliver     WILLIAMS Mary      
143 13-Feb 1803 OATEY James     DONITHORNE Martha   sojourner  
143 17-Apr 1803 HOCKING John     HOCKING Susanna   of Gwythian  
143 1-May 1803 NORTHY Robert   sojourner BLIGHT Amey      
143 2-Jun 1803 CORFIELD Richard   of Penryn, widower VEALE Mary     Y
143 25-Jun 1803 JAMES Caleb   of Gwinear HARRY Mary      
143 2-Jul 1803 ANDREWARTHA John   sojourner WHITFORD Sarah      
143 13-Nov 1803 RALPH Edward     KING Mary      
143 21-Nov 1803 CHING Thomas     RICHARDS Mary      
143 25-Apr 1804 MICHELL John     JAMES Naomi      
143 28-Apr 1804 BROAD Matthew   of St Erth BAWDEN Grace      
143 17-May 1804 TREVASCUS John     UREN Elizabeth      
144 31-Aug 1804 STEVENS Richard   of Gwinear OLD Eleanor   sojourner  
144 1-Sep 1804 POLKINGHORNE Richard   sojourner DUNN Grace      
144 14-Oct 1804 CHINN George     JAMES Alia   of Gwythian  
144 3-Nov 1804 CURTIS John     REES Margaret      
144 17-Nov 1804 THOMAS David   of Gwythian CURNOW Catherine   sojourner  
144 25-Nov 1804 WHITFORD Job     HARVEY Jane   of St Hilary  
144 19-Feb 1805 BAWDEN Thomas     VIVIAN Jane      
144 23-Feb 1805 MARKA Thomas   sojourner BAWDEN Sarah      
144 28-Feb 1805 TREMELLING Humphry     SIMONS Ann      
144 5-May 1805 GILBERT Joseph     MOYLE Jane      
144 17-Aug 1805 HARRIS Thomas     BLEWETT Mary      
144 6-Oct 1805 HAMPTON James     WHITFORD Grace      
144 3-Nov 1805 LITTLEJOHN John   sojourner MAY Eleanor      
144 30-Mar 1806 TREVASCUS Gregory     UREN Bridget      
144 11-Apr 1806 EUSTIS John   sojourner ROSCROW Elizabeth   of Lancellos  
144 20-Apr 1806 HARVEY Charles     MAIN Christian   sojourner Y
144 19-May 1806 HOCKIN Richard   of Gwythian JENNINGS Mary      
144 27-May 1806 TREDREY Henry     CARTHEW Jane      
144 10-Jun 1806 GLANVILLE John   widower BURT Elizabeth   widow Y
144 9-Aug 1806 CURTIS William     KING Mary      
144 6-Sep 1806 DAVEY Joseph     HARVEY Sarah     Y
144 27-Sep 1806 BURT William     SAMPSON Susanna      
144 4-Oct 1806 VIVIAN Simon     SICKLER Mary      
144 23-Nov 1806 MERITON John     RICH Catherine      
144 23-Nov 1806 BURGES Edward   sojourner ROWE Margery      
144 20-Dec 1806 FLOYD Nicholas   sojourner DONITHORNE Catherine   sojourner  
144 21-Dec 1806 MILL John     MARRETT Elizabeth      
144 15-Feb 1807 BARKER John   sojourner CLEMENCE Elizabeth      
144 7-Mar 1807 BAWDEN William   sojourner WILLIAMS Elizabeth   sojourner  
144 21-Mar 1807 PENHALE Thomas   sojourner GILBART Mary      
144 26-Mar 1807 RYAN Richard   sojourner OLIVER Hannah   widow; sojourner  
144 24-Apr 1807 LADNAH John   sojourner MILES Elizabeth   sojourner  
144 9-Jun 1807 GILBART Joshua     RICHARDS Susanna      
145 27-Jun 1807 WILLIAMS John     RUSSELL Sally      
145 18-Jul 1807 GILBERT Richard     UREN Elizabeth      
145 25-Jul 1807 PELLOW William   of St Erth ANDREWARTHA Mary      
145 26-Jul 1807 RICHARDS John     SICKLER Wilmot      
145 19-Sep 1807 THOMAS Zacharias     WEARNE Elizabeth      
145 17-Oct 1807 ROSCROW Peter   sojourner HAMMEL Phillis   of Gwinear  
145 17-Oct 1807 KNEEBONE John     BLEWETT Mary      
145 24-Oct 1807 OLIVER John     THOMAS Elizabeth      
145 31-Oct 1807 BOWDEN William     VINCENT Ann   sojourner  
145 1-Nov 1807 REES Daniel     DUNN Mary   sojourner  
145 7-Nov 1807 BROWN William   of Sithney NICHOLAS Margaret      
145 5-Feb 1808 BRIANT George     TREGURTHA Elizabeth      
145 13-Feb 1808 WHITE Michael     WHEAR Elizabeth   sojourner  
145 14-Feb 1808 RULE Thomas   sojourner STEPHENS Ann   sojourner  
145 6-Apr 1808 STEVENS William     UREN Mary     Y
145 19-Apr 1808 JENKIN William   sojourner NICHOLLS Mary     Y
145 30-Apr 1808 MILL Henry     GLANVILLE Jane   sojourner  
145 6-Jul 1808 MICHELL William     PRIDEAUX Mary     Y
145 21-Nov 1808 PEARCE William   sojourner BENNETTS Eleanor   sojourner  
145 5-Feb 1809 OLD James   sojourner UREN Grace      
145 21-Feb 1809 UREN Richard   of Gwinear KERRO Elizabeth   sojourner  
145 25-Feb 1809 HARRY Charles     WATTS Prudence      
145 4-Mar 1809 SPRAY William   sojourner BIGGLLESTONE Anna      
145 6-Mar 1809 HOCKIN Bartholomew   sojourner CORD Ann   sojourner  
145 15-Apr 1809 PENBERTHY Richard   sojourner KNEEBONE Ann   sojourner  
145 20-May 1809 PELLOW Benjamin   sojourner GLANVILLE Mary Ann      
145 6-Jun 1809 GROSE Matthew     WEARN Mary      
145 27-Jun 1809 JENKING Walter   sojourner SAMPSON Catherine      
145 2-Jul 1809 SIMONS Richard     HARRIS Mary   sojourner  
145 8-Jul 1809 ROSEWARNE Richard     BAWDEN Jane     Y
145 24-Jul 1809 HODGE Thomas   sojourner JONES Prudence      
145 31-Jul 1809 VINCENT Stephen     RICH Elizabeth      
145 5-Aug 1809 NOAL William     KIEST Mary   sojourner  
146 6-Aug 1809 PERRY Richard   sojourner CURRY Joanna   sojourner  
146 6-Sep 1809 RICHARDS Robert   of Madron PARMINTER Mary     Y
146 12-Sep 1809 DAVIS John   of Bideford RUSSELL Mary     Y
146 31-Oct 1809 RODDA Benjamin   of St Hilary HARRIS Mary      
146 20-Jan 1810 UREN Matthew     HAMMELL Cordelia   of Gwinear  
146 6-Apr 1810 HOSKING Thomas   of Camborne CARTHEW Mary      
146 21-Apr 1810 JEFFERY Joseph   of St Levan WILLIAMS Thomasine      
146 26-May 1810 OLIVER Joseph   sojourner PELLOW Jane      
146 9-Jun 1810 JAMES Josiah     POLKINGHORNE Mary   sojourner  
146 11-Jun 1810 HONEYCHURCH Philip     HONEYCHURCH Ann      
146 23-Jun 1810 HARRIS Thomas   sojourner BORLASE Mary   of Redruth  
146 18-Jul 1810 UREN Edmund   of Gwinear HOSKING Catherine      
146 23-Jul 1810 ROBERTS John   sojourner WEARN Ann   widow  
146 4-Aug 1810 EVA Henry     TREDINNECK Margery   sojourner  
146 17-Sep 1810 BAWDEN Joseph     GOODMAN Jane   widow  
146 26-Oct 1810 TREVASKUS James     BLEWETT Grace      
146 11-Nov 1810 REYNOLDS George   of Crowan PRISK Francis   sojourner  
146 24-Nov 1810 KING Thomas     DONNITHORNE Phillis   sojourner  
146 14-Jan 1811 VINE Sampson   sojourner NORTH Ann      
146 19-Jan 1811 CURNOW John     PHILLIPS Grace   sojourner  
146 27-Jan 1811 JENKIN Thomas     MURLEY Jane      
146 3-Mar 1811 TRESTRAIL John   sojourner HOSKING Elizabeth   sojourner  
146 23-Mar 1811 BARONS Nicholas   of St Erth LUKE Johanna      
146 23-Mar 1811 CARBINES Thomas   sojourner TREDINNICK Polly   sojourner  
146 6-Apr 1811 WILLIAMS Sampson   sojourner JENKING Thomasine   sojourner  
146 8-Apr 1811 BARKER John   of Gwinear CURNOW Phillippa      
146 13-Apr 1811 SIMONS John   of St Erth WEARNE Elizabeth      
146 23-Apr 1811 PRIDEAUX John     BANFIELD Ann Veale     Y
146 29-Apr 1811 FRANCIS John   sojourner WHITE Elizabeth   sojourner  
146 6-May 1811 DUNN John   sojourner HAMLEY Mary   sojourner  
146 1-Jun 1811 HAMPTON John   sojourner KING Honor   sojourner  
146 6-Jun 1811 WOOLCOCK James     RUSSELL Wilmot      
146 15-Jun 1811 REYNOLDS James   of Crowan RALPH Jane      
147 22-Jun 1811 UREN Francis   sojourner WATTS Mary      
147 8-Jul 1811 WARD Thomas   of Gwinear POLKINGHORNE Alice     Y
147 24-Aug 1811 GLANVILLE John     HOCKING Jane   of Gwythian  
147 1-Sep 1811 FLOYD Isaac   sojourner MURLEY Mary      
147 14-Oct 1811 BODY James   sojourner ROWE Phillis   sojourner  
147 19-Oct 1811 CLEMENCE William     FLOYD Mary      
147 28-Oct 1811 PEARCE Ralph   sojourner BOWDEN Margaret   sojourner  
147 25-Nov 1811 RICHARDS John     KING Nancy      
147 14-Dec 1811 DOWLING alias  DRAKE John   sojourner POLKINGHORNE Elizabeth      
147 24-Dec 1811 ANDREWARTHA Richard   sojourner BROWN Martha   sojourner  
147 15-Feb 1812 GRAY Francis   sojourner ROSCROW Mary   sojourner  
147 16-Feb 1812 JENKING James   sojourner MATTHEWS Elizabeth      
147 7-Mar 1812 REES Daniel   sojourner SIMONS Elizabeth      
147 15-Mar 1812 NOBLE John   sojourner RICHARDS Elizabeth   sojourner  
147 10-Apr 1812 TRATHEN Edward   sojourner BARNES Ann   sojourner  
147 12-Apr 1812 SIMONS John     TRESIZE Ann   sojourner  
147 13-Apr 1812 PERMEWAN James   of Sennen STEVENS Charity     Y
147 17-Apr 1812 PRYOR Arundel     SAMPSON Margaret   of St Erth  
147 11-Jul 1812 RULE John   sojourner NICHOLLS Elizabeth      
147 11-Jul 1812 HOCKIN Thomas   sojourner BERRIMAN Mary   sojourner  
147 12-Jul 1812 HODGE Thomas   sojourner TYACK Jennifer   sojourner  
147 2-Aug 1812 BARNECOAT Christopher   of St Levan WILLIAMS Mary      
147 2-Aug 1812 PENBERTHY Lewis     FLOYD Mary      
147 5-Sep 1812 KELLWAY John   of Lelant LITTLEJOHN Ann   sojourner  
147 13-Sep 1812 GOLDSWORTHY Collan     MOLLARD Mary Ann   sojourner  
147 7-Nov 1812 HOSKIN Oliver   sojourner TREDINNICK Mary   sojourner  
147 8-Nov 1812 FLOYD Richard     THOMAS Elizabeth   sojourner  
147 21-Nov 1812 STEPHENS Robert   of Gwinear GUNDRY Elizabeth   sojourner  
147 28-Nov 1812 DUDLEY Richard   of Gwinear HONEYCHURCH Mary   sojourner  
147 24-Dec 1812 JENNINGS William   sojourner JENKIN Mary      
         
      1750-1799    
      1813-1819    
      [Back to Phillack PRs]