Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
  PHILLAMORE'S PHILLACK MARRIAGE TRANSCRIPTIONS 1750-1799          
             
Page Date of BRIDEGROOM BRIDE   Lic
  Marriage Family-Name Given_Name Father's Name Notes, Comments Family-Name Given_Name Father's Name Notes, Comments ?
133 15-Apr 1750 RANDAL Francis   mariner, of Clovelly Devon PEACE Wilmot     Y
133 13-May 1750 MITCHELL Benjamin   of Camborne GUBMO Eliz.   of Gwythian  
133 2-Jun 1750 URIN John     RULE Eliz.   of Camborne  
133 14-Jun 1750 CARTHEW John     LEMBRY Agnes   of Gwythian  
133 25-Nov 1750 OLIVER Matthew     RALPH Christian   widow; of Illogan  
133 2-Feb 1750 BLIGH Nicholas   of Camborne BROAD Mary   of Camborne  
133 22-Aug 1751 CLEMENTS John     BERRIMAN Dorothy      
133 29-Sep 1751 BLUETT Edward     WILLIAMS Eliz.      
133 6-Oct 1751 WILLIAMS Thomas   of Gwinear WILLIAMS Joan      
133 19-Oct 1751 WEARN John     CURNOW Catherine      
133 2-Nov 1751 HOSKIN Thomas     BOTTERELL Mary      
133 7-Dec 1751 QUICK Peter     HOCKIN Mary   of Gwythian  
133 8-Feb 1752 RULE John     BRYANT Catherine      
133 9-Apr 1752 MURLEY Benjamin     BLUETT Jane      
133 28-Apr 1752 GILBERT Joseph     LAWRY Ann      
133 3-May 1752 BARNECOURT Sampson     KING Jane     Y
133 23-May 1752 SKINNER Charles   of St Agnes RULE Elizabeth   of St Agnes  
134 14-Jun 1752 JAMES John     JOHNS Eliz.      
134 5-Jul 1752 WATTS George   of Ewney Lenant WILLIAMS Eliz.      
134 25-Jul 1752 VIVIAN Richard     HAMPTON Grace      
134 17-Aug 1752 WILLIAMS Thomas     KING Thomasine      
134 20-Aug 1752 LEACHER Thomas   of Lelant JOHNS Ann      
134 22-Oct 1752 ROWE John     WHITE Alice      
134 29-Oct 1752 ROWE John   of Illogan WALTERS Ann   of Gwythian Y
134 6-Jan 1752 WOOLCOCK John   of Gwinear JOHN Joan      
134 30-Apr 1753 JOHN Henry   of Camborne; noted as Mr. NICHOLLS Eliz,     Y
134 26-Jul 1753 ROSKELLY Thomas   of St Keverne JOHNS Sarah      
134 1-Oct 1753 BARKER Thomas   of Gwinear EDWARDS Ulalia      
134 27-Oct 1753 HAYES William   of St Erth GRONFIELD Caroline      
134 6-Dec 1753 BROAD Thomas     HOWELL Faith   of St Erth  
134 27-Dec 1753 CARNE Joseph     JOHNS Mary      
134 1-Jan 1754 WEARN William     CURNOW Jane      
134 28-Jan 1754 RULE Johnson   of Gwythian PASCOE Jane   widow; of Wendron  
134 24-Feb 1754 OLIVER Thomas   sojourner OATY Jane      
134 17-Sep 1755 SMITH William   mariner CURNOW Sarah     Y
134 23-Nov 1755 WEARN George     KITCHIN Eliz.      
134 26-Dec 1755 BENNETTS Thomas     NICHOLLS Margery      
134 31-May 1755 EUSTIS John     TEMBY Martha      
134 31-May 1755 MARTIN Joshua     RULE Mary   of Gwythian  
134 5-Jun 1755 CHAMPION William     POTTER Anne      
134 3-Jul 1755 MITCHELL James     VEAL Catherine      
134 9-Jul 1755 MURLEY William     THOMAS Jane   of Gwythian  
134 7-Sep 1755 VEAL George     LAWRY Hannah      
134 5-Jan 1756 CURNOW Michael     OLIVER Ann   widow  
134 11-Jul 1756 MILLWOOD John     CHIRGWIN Mary      
134 14-Aug 1756 WATTS Roger     HALLOW Bridget      
134 25-Nov 1756 MILLWOOD Charles     TREVASCUS Mary      
134 8-Jan 1757 MITCHELL George     ROWE Anne      
135 5-Aug 1757 BROWN William     HONEYCHURCH Mary   of St Erth  
135 15-Aug 1757 CHIRGWIN Abraham     FAULE Joan      
135 28-Oct 1757 HARRIS Samuel   of Gwythian HOSKIN Mary      
135 10-Nov 1757 VIVIAN Henry   of Camborne CARPENTER Mary      
135 18-Dec 1757 GILBERT Francis     BLACKWELL Mary     Y
135 1-Aug 1758 NOBLE Samuel     SICKLER Mary      
135 13-Aug 1758 PRIOR Arundel     MILLWOOD Jane      
135 1-Jan 1759 VEAL Samuel     WILLIAMS Joan   widow; of Gwinear  
135 17-May 1760 CURRY James   of Gwythian CHIRGWIN Joan      
135 24-Jun 1760 MITCHELL James   of St Erth MURLEY Mary      
135 1-Nov 1760 SENNATT John   of St Hilary BAILY Ann      
135 8-Dec 1760 CARDELL John     CLEMENTS Mary      
135 3-Feb 1761 BAWDEN Joseph   sojourner VINCENT Charity      
135 4-Aug 1761 HARRIS Matthew   of Gwythian PENHELLECK Eliz.      
135 31-Jul 1762 HOCKIN John     CURNOW Heather     Y
135 17-Jan 1763 TREMAYNE William     ROGERS Dorothy   of Gwinear Y
135 9-May 1763 HARRIS John   of Camborne CLEMENTS Eliz.      
135 17-Dec 1763 THOMAS Francis     MORGAN Martha      
135 3-Mar 1764 HOSKING George     VINCENT Mary      
135 18-Jun 1764 JAMES John     CURNOW Anna      
135 26-Nov 1764 WEAN George     EUSTIES Mary      
135 16-Feb 1765 KING Richard   sojourner HANDCOCK Ann      
135 17-Feb 1765 HERVY Charles   of Camborne ROGERS Jane     Y
135 13-May 1765 HARPER Samuel   sojourner WHITE Alice      
135 13-May 1765 MALLET John   sojourner TREVASCUS Eliz.      
135 18-May 1765 WARD John   of Gwinear JOHN Margery      
135 1-Jun 1765 CHING George     TREVASCUS Ann   of St Erth  
135 15-Oct 1765 UREN William     JENKING Margaret      
135 3-Nov 1765 BLEWETT Gabriel     PHILLIPS Eliz,      
135 23-Dec 1765 CORNISH Francis     HENDY Joan      
135 9-Jan 1766 GLANVILLE James   of Camborne NICHOLLS Margery      
135 13-Mar 1766 JOHN Henry     PENNY Mary     Y
135 30-Jun 1766 ROGERS Edward     DAVIES Dorothy      
136 31-Jan 1767 PARMINTER Thomas   of Ilfracombe HOCKIN Hester     Y
136 17-Feb 1767 WEBBER Joseph   clerk, of Kenwyn GLOVER Ann     Y
136 18-Jun 1767 MEDLEN Nicholas     SICKLER Mary     Y
136 8-Nov 1767 HOSKING James   of Ludgvan BERRIMAN Jane      
136 6-Dec 1767 HOCKIN William     TRETHISE Alice      
136 6-Jan 1768 BAKER William     HOCKIN Prudence      
136 24-Jun 1768 NETTEL John     RUSSELL Emblin      
136 20-Nov 1768 SIMONS James     COMIN Blanch      
136 21-Nov 1768 HOCKIN Charles     BRYANT Jenifer      
136 15-Jan 1769 OLD Samuel   of Gwythian PENNY Margaret      
136 16-Apr 1769 CHESTERFIELD Edward   sojourner TOMAN Eliz.   of Ludgvan  
136 26-Sep 1769 CLOUTER John     CURNER Margery      
136 26-Nov 1769 GILBERT Richard     SIMONS Margaret      
136 12-May 1770 MILES John     JOHN Mary      
136 13-Jul 1770 JENKEN Henry   of Crowan STEPHENS Ury      
136 10-Aug 1770 MILES William     MITCHELL Charity   sojourner  
136 14-Oct 1770 CORIN Philip     UREN Eliz.   sojourner  
136 20-Oct 1770 POOLEY Edward     UREN Anne      
136 29-Oct 1770 HOCKIN William   Rev,; Rector CURNOW Eliz.     Y
136 12-Jan 1771 NICHOLAS Richard     HILL Eliz.      
136 11-May 1771 COLMAN Stephen   of Gwinear HOCKIN Faith      
136 29-Jun 1771 SIMONS Moses     SIMONS Jane      
136 13-Sep 1771 CADDY Robert     GARTRELL Mary     Y
136 22-Nov 1771 HUTHNANCE John   of Gwinear TREMAYNE Eliz.      
136 24-Nov 1771 KING Thomas     ROSCROW Eliz.      
136 24-Nov 1771 MORGAN William   sojourner MARTIN Loveday   widow; of Ludgvan Y
136 13-Nov 1771 GRIBBLE John   of Gwithian PETHERICK Jane      
136 5-Mar 1772 MILL John   sojourner GILBERT Mary      
136 24-May 1772 TABB Thomas   of Camborne WILLIAMS Martha     Y
136 22-Jun 1772 HERVY Martin   of St Hilary CLEMENCE Wilmot     Y
136 19-Jul 1772 WILLIAMS William     CURNOW Mary      
136 13-Sep 1772 ROWE Richard     HOCKEN Grace      
137 31-Oct 1772 RONNALS Thomas     WILLIAMS Mary      
137 8-Nov 1772 MITCHELL William     MILL Margaret      
137 6-Dec 1772 TRATHEN George   sojourner MATTHEWS Jane      
137 2-Jan 1773 HOCKIN Bartholomew   of Camborne HOCKIN Theodosia     Y
137 10-Jul 1773 HUTHNANCE Henry     PEARCE Eliz.      
137 5-Aug 1773 DINITHORN William     BUGLEHOLE Joan      
137 25-Sep 1773 ROSCROW Thomas     COUCH Elizabeth      
137 11-Nov 1773 TREGERTHAN Anthony   of St Ives MITCHELL Sarah     Y
137 3-Apr 1774 BEAGLESTONE Wm.     PHILLIPS Anna      
137 9-May 1774 COCK John   of Crowan FLOYD Mary      
137 10-May 1774 WILFORD John   sojourner VIVIAN Sarah   sojourner  
137 25-Dec 1774 RICH John     TREVASCUS Catherine   of St Erth  
137 18-Apr 1775 BARKER John     CORNISH Joan   widow  
137 25-May 1775 WEBBER Wm.     TUCKFIELD Mary      
137 14-Aug 1775 LUGG John   of St Gluvias STEVENS Chartity     Y
137 16-Dec 1775 HUTHNANCE John     LEMONS Phillis   of St Erth Y
137 23-Dec 1776 TREVASCUS Gregory     GILBERT Ann      
137 25-Dec 1776 OLIVER Wm.     GUARD Ann      
137 13-Jan 1777 SICKLER John   mariner TREMEARNE Mary      
137 8-May 1777 BLEWETT Wm.     TREMELLING Frances      
137 27-Sep 1777 HARRIS Andrew     BRYANT Martha      
137 24-Dec 1777 WEARN Thomas     WEARN Eliz.      
137 26-Feb 1778 BURT Richard     PRIDEAUX Eliz.      
137 3-Mar 1778 POLKINHORNE Richard     FLOYD Christian      
137 31-Mar 1778 SAMPSON William   of St Erth TREMAYNE Mary     Y
137 7-May 1778 RUSSELL William     VINCENT Frances   of Redruth Y
137 17-May 1778 OLD James   of Gwythian FOSS Margaret      
137 8-Aug 1778 LOVE Peter   sojourner EUSTACE Margaret      
137 2-Dec 1778 VIVIAN Roger     MERVY Jane      
137 17-Jan 1779 MILL Henry     TREVASCUS Hannah      
137 8-Jun 1779 MITCHELL Charles     MILLWOOD Jane      
137 25-Jun 1779 HONEYCHURCH John     GILES Mary      
137 21-Nov 1779 TONKIN Wm.     BENNETS Elizabeth      
138 9-Jan 1780 PENNY Wm.     GRENFILL Mary      
138 6-Feb 1780 MILL Thomas     GOLDSWORTHY Elizabeth      
138 20-May 1780 WEARNE Peter     SHUGG Thomasine   of Gwinear  
138 23-May 1780 SIMONS Francis     HARRIS Susanna      
138 8-Aug 1780 THOMAS John   of St Hilary TREMELLING Mary      
138 15-Sep 1780 ELLIS Thomas   of Gwinear NICHOLLS Alcey      
138 15-Oct 1780 RICHARDS Christopher     FLEMING Elizabeth      
138 25-Nov 1780 HARRIS Thomas     SIMONS Alice      
138 23-Dec 1780 SIMONS John     GILBERT Elizabeth      
138 12-May 1781 LOBB Henry     ANTHONY Elizabeth      
138 3-Jun 1781 FLOYD John     JAMES Mary      
138 30-Jun 1781 GILBART Joshua     BLEWETT Mary      
138 22-Jul 1781 BLEWETT John     BLEIGHT Ann      
138 7-Oct 1781 QUICK John     BARNECOAT Jane   sojourner  
138 20-Oct 1781 RUSSELL John     MICHELL Elizabeth     Y
138 17-Nov 1781 GILBERT Wm.     WILLIAMS Jane      
138 26-Dec 1781 UREN James     PICK Mary      
138 10-Feb 1782 GILBART James     VINCENT Joan      
138 29-May 1782 SIMONS John     PRIDEAUX Ann      
138 29-May 1782 SICKLER John     NICHOLLS Alice     Y
138 29-Jun 1782 ANDREWARTHA Richard     LOBB Rebecca   of Helston  
138 2-Jul 1782 OLIVER Thomas     MILLWOOD Mary      
138 15-Aug 1782 CLEMENCE Wm.     BALHU Martha      
138 24-Sep 1782 CLEMENCE John     SIMONS Grace      
138 19-Nov 1782 CLEMENCE Job     WEARNE Mary      
138 15-Feb 1783 PEARCE William     VINE Ann      
138 4-Mar 1783 GILBART William     ROWE Ann      
138 29-May 1783 HARRIS James     ROGERS Mary      
138 29-May 1783 BROWN John     CANARTHEN Catherine      
138 6-Jul 1783 TIPPET John   of St Erth EDWARDS Ann     Y
138 18-Dec 1783 GILBART Joseph     MITCHELL Susanna      
138 31-Dec 1783 BRYANT John     TREGURTHA Dorothy      
138 29-Jan 1784 VIVIAN Roger     PRIDEAUX Honor      
138 2-Feb 1784 NINNIS Wm.     GILBART Mary      
138 24-Feb 1784 WATTS Mark     HOSKING Mary      
138 16-May 1784 MERITON Samuel     RONALS Mary      
138 9-Jan 1785 JULEP Michael     VEAL Ann      
138 6-Feb 1785 MATTHEWS Richard     ROSCROW Frances      
138 12-May 1785 SIMONS Moses     PRIDEAUX Theodosia      
139 17-Jul 1785 BROWN John     MITCHELL Mary      
139 29-Jan 1786 CLEMENS John     MILLWOOD Grace      
139 17-Apr 1786 MARRAT John     SIMONS Susanna      
139 3-May 1786 MILLWOOD Francis     LUKE Grace      
139 1-Jul 1786 MITCHELL John   of Gwythian PELLOW Honour      
139 11-Nov 1786 BLEWETT William   sojourner HOCKIN Mary   of Gwythian  
139 28-Nov 1786 KESTLE Stephen     ELLIS Alsey      
139 14-Dec 1786 RUSSELL Thomas     DAVIS Mary     Y
139 26-Dec 1786 MILLS James     BURT Sarah      
139 4-Jan 1787 HARRIS John     GILBART Elizabeth      
139 1-Feb 1787 JENNINGS Thomas   of Illogan BLACKWELL Jane     Y
139 6-Feb 1787 MORLEY Benjamin     PRYOR Jane      
139 26-Feb 1787 NICHOLLS Gregory     NICHOLLS Mary      
139 21-Jul 1787 JENKIN Thomas   sojourner PERCY Eliz.      
139 18-Aug 1787 FLOYD Richard     SIMONS Mary      
139 1-Jan 1788 BENNATT Thomas     GUARD Mary      
139 17-Jan 1788 CARDELL William     PARMINTER Sarah Curnow     Y
139 28-Apr 1788 MILLWOOD John     MILLWOOD Johanna      
139 18-May 1788 HOSKING William     MATTHEWS Elizabeth      
139 21-Jun 1788 GILBART William     CLEMENS Mary      
139 21-Jun 1788 STEVENS William   sojourner CHERGWIN Elizabeth      
139 28-Jun 1788 MITCHELL William     JENKIN Sarah      
139 13-Jul 1788 MITCHELL William     WARREN Mary   widow; sojourner  
139 23-Aug 1788 PRYOR Arundel     CHEGWIN Joan      
139 31-Jan 1789 FLOYD Thomas     UREN Elizabeth      
139 17-Feb 1789 CURTIS John     TREVASCUS Mary      
139 23-Mar 1789 PENBERTHY Lewes   sojourner PRYOR Grace   sojourner  
139 2-May 1789 DAVEY Wm.     OATEY Jane      
139 23-May 1789 MOORSHEAD Wm.     HARRIS Mary      
139 30-Aug 1789 CHERGWIN Edward     WEARNE Elizabeth      
139 6-Oct 1789 TREMAYNE Matthew     ELLIS Margaret     Y
139 28-Jul 1790 HOSKING Simon   of Swansea GILBART Margery      
139 22-Nov 1790 JONES Wm.   sojourner GOODMAN Elizabeth      
139 15-Dec 1790 PICK John     PETHERICK Alice      
139 24-Apr 1791 POTTER Roger   sojourner OLIVER Joan      
139 14-Aug 1791 BERRIMAN Job     TREMELLIN Elizabeth     Y
140 30-Oct 1791 LUKE Jacob     COCK Jane      
140 20-Nov 1791 BOSENCE Thomas   of Crowan CHERGWIN Mary      
140 5-Feb 1792 BAWDEN Edward     COCK Elizabeth   of Gwythian  
140 21-Jul 1792 BENNATS Richard   sojourner HARRIS Anne   sojourner  
140 5-Aug 1792 MILLWOOD Christopher     UREN Margaret      
140 19-Aug 1792 WILLIAMS Henry   miller IVEY Alice   of Crowan Y
140 8-Oct 1792 MURLEY Edward     TREZIZE Mary      
140 25-Nov 1792 OLIVER Nicholas     DONITHORN Martha      
140 2-Dec 1792 TALLACK William     CHINN Elizabeth      
140 22-Dec 1792 CLEMENTS Thomas     MOLLARD Jane   of Germoe  
140 19-Jan 1793 WILLIAMS Henry   sojourner BROWN Mary   widow  
140 24-Mar 1793 JENKING John   sojourner WEARN Elizabeth      
140 30-Mar 1793 WEARN John     WILLIAMS Mary      
140 14-Apr 1793 STEPHENS Martin   sojourner WEARN Mary      
140 21-Jun 1793 HOSKING John     SIMONS Margery      
140 24-Jun 1793 CURTIS Peter     RICHARDS Elizabeth      
140 10-Aug 1793 CHIN Walter     HOLLOW Hannah   sojourner  
140 17-Aug 1793 MITCHELL John   sojourner GILBERT Joan      
140 7-Sep 1793 CHING George     PERKIN Elizabeth      
140 19-Oct 1793 CHIN William     THOMAS Mary      
140 6-Nov 1793 CUNDY Nicholas   of Lelant ROGERS Mary     Y
140 24-Nov 1793 WATTS George     PRYOR Mary      
140 25-Nov 1793 HONEYCHURCH Edward     WILLIAMS Donet      
140 26-Dec 1793 STEPHENS Alexander   of Gwinear POTTER Martha      
140 20-Feb 1794 BAKER William     RODDA Grace   sojourner  
140 13-May 1794 WILLIAMS John   sojourner WILLIAMS Amelia      
140 17-May 1794 ROWE James     ROGERS Joan   sojourner  
140 9-Jun 1794 GILBERT William   of Gwinear BERRIMAN Charity      
140 21-Jun 1794 MITCHELL George   sojourner FLOYD Ann      
140 3-Jul 1794 FRIGGENS William   of Gulval WEBBER Joanna     Y
140 5-Jul 1794 PEARCE William     PRYOR Charity      
140 12-Jul 1794 HARRIS William   sojourner WILLIAMS Ann      
140 28-Jul 1794 NORTHEY Peter   sojourner GILBERT Mary      
140 2-Aug 1794 WEARNE Richard     OLD Anne   of Madron  
140 2-Aug 1794 JEFFERY William   sojourner OATEY Elizabeth      
141 13-Sep 1794 THOMAS James   sojourner CURNOW Mary      
141 1-Nov 1794 BROAD Thomas     TREGEAR Elizabeth   sojourner  
141 2-Nov 1794 KEVERN James     SPARGOE Joan      
141 24-Nov 1794 WEARNE Richard     WILLIAMS Bridget   sojourner  
141 18-Dec 1794 DUNN Thomas   of Crowan REMFRY Mary      
141 10-Jan 1795 MITCHELL Enoch     TREVASCUS Grace      
141 19-Jan 1795 FOXWELL William   of Mullion COCK Mary   sojourner  
141 19-Mar 1795 GRENFELL John   gent, of St Ives SIMONS Margaret     Y
141 2-May 1795 THOMAS William     GUNDRY Jane   sojourner  
141 30-May 1795 PELLER John     HARRIS Sarah   sojourner  
141 17-Sep 1795 HAMBLEY James   of St Erth TREGENSOR Patience      
141 20-Oct 1795 PRIDEAUX Henry     RUSSELL Eliz.     Y
141 16-Nov 1795 FLOYD William     DONETHORNE Jenifer   sojourner  
141 22-Nov 1795 BLEWETT Bennett     MILLWOOD Grace      
141 24-Nov 1795 FLOYD John   of Gwinear BENNETTS Amy   sojourner  
141 19-Dec 1795 LIDDICOAT Peter   sojourner TREGENSOR Elizabeth      
141 3-Jan 1796 WEARNE William     WALE Ann   sojourner  
141 27-Feb 1796 RICHARDS John   sojourner PENBERTHY Ann   of Uny Lelant  
141 15-Mar 1796 COCK Wm.   of Gwythian RUSSELL Ann     Y
141 22-Mar 1796 SWAINE Luke   of Camborne SWAINE Elizabeth   sojourner  
141 22-Mar 1796 ANGOVE Henry   sojourner SIMONS Phillis      
141 5-May 1796 THOMAS Thomas   widower, of Gwinear CARDELL Mary     Y
141 18-May 1796 DONITHORNE James   of Plymouth ROWE Grace     Y
141 2-Jul 1796 ESLACK William     GOODWIN Mary      
141 14-Jul 1796 SIMONS Richard     CHALACOMBE Jane      
141 23-Jul 1796 POLKINGHORNE Bennett     GLANVILL Mary      
141 10-Aug 1796 CHAMPION Richard     RICHARDS Mary   sojourner  
141 27-Aug 1796 MITCHELL John     CURNOW Ann      
141 5-Oct 1796 THOMAS John   sojourner NOELL Ann      
142 25-Feb 1797 MITCHELL James     DONITHORNE Catherine      
142 26-Nov 1796 PASCOE Henry   sojourner HARRIS Mary Clemence      
142 7-Feb 1797 RICHARDS Wm.   sojourner PERRY Martha      
142 18-Apr 1797 LUKE James   of Gwythian BENNY Johanna      
142 6-May 1797 BRYANT Richard   sojourner STRATTON Jane      
142 3-Jun 1797 HOSKING James     NICHOLAS Joan      
142 12-Aug 1797 PENPRASE Benjamin   sojourner PENPRASE Mary   of Helston  
142 16-Nov 1797 MILLETT John Curnow   clerk, of Phillack THOMAS Mary     Y
142 26-Nov 1797 WATTS Mark     WEARNE Jane      
142 2-Jun 1798 HOLLA Wm.   sojourner OULD Margaret      
142 29-Jun 1798 BOWDEN John     EVA Ana   widow Y
142 4-Aug 1798 TREWEEK Joseph   sojourner ROWE Joan      
142 17-Sep 1798 CLEMMENS John     SIMONS Deborah   sojourner  
142 13-Dec 1798 HOSKING James   of Gwinear CLARK Ann      
142 14-Dec 1798 TREMELLING James   of St Erth BOWDEN Jane      
142 27-Jan 1799 ALLEN William Presbury   of Arr co Gloster EDWARDS Mary     Y
142 1-Apr 1799 HARVEY Charles     CHRISTOE Sarah      
142 29-Apr 1799 CLEMENCE Richard   sojourner WILFORD Sarah   widow  
142 28-May 1799 ANGOVE Henry   sojourner SIMONS Ann      
142 29-Jun 1799 TREGENSOE Edward     LUKE Grace      
142 23-Jul 1799 TREMELLING Edward     TRELORE Ann      
142 10-Sep 1799 OLD John     CLEMENTS Catherine      
142 13-Oct 1799 NICHOLAS Martin     WILLIAMS Christian      
142 3-Nov 1799 MOORSHEAD James   of Lelant PENBERTHY Grace   sojourner  
142 20-Dec 1799 BARKER John     WILLIAMS Grace      
142 30-Dec 1799 NORTHEY Robert   sojourner BRAY Mary   sojourner  
         
      1700-1749    
      1800-1812    
      [Back to Phillack PRs]