Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BURIALS                  
                 
1900-1909              
          C.I Certified Internment under Act of Parliament 43 & 44 Victoria, Chapter 41
Page Entry  Surname First Name(s) Age Abode Burial Date C.I. Certified By Notes
131 1044 GILBERT Mary Ann 66 Caroline Row 2-Jan 1900      
131 1045 CROWLE Epla May 1m St John's St 2-Jan 1900      
131 1046 POPE Annie 22 m Copperhouse Hill 3-Jan 1900      
131 1047 THOMAS Johanna 69 Guildford 6-Jan 1900      
131 1048 EVANS John Henry 29 St John's St 10-Jan 1900      
132 1049 THOMAS Elizabeth 71 Bodriggy Street 11-Jan 1900      
132 1050 RICHARDS Nanny 60 Commercial Road 14-Jan 1900      
132 1051 TRATHEN Catharine 72 Guildford Lane 14-Jan 1900      
132 1052 LAWRY Elizabeth 85 Hayle Bridge 14-Jan 1900      
132 1053 PEAKE Katie May 18 Chapel Terrace Hayle 16-Jan 1900      
132 1054 MARKS Elizabeth 64 Bodriggy Street 23-Jan 1900      
132 1055 BEARD Florence Catherine Mary 5m Hayle Terrace 28-Jan 1900      
132 1056 GILBERT William 90 Marazion 3-Feb 1900      
133 1057 JENKIN William Henry 2 Mill Row 3-Feb 1900      
133 1058 BARBER Sidney Godolphin 9m Church Street 4-Feb 1900      
133 1059 FLOYD Jane Elizabeth 78 Penzance 10-Feb 1900      
133 1060 FLYNN William 81 Hayle Terrace 11-Feb 1900      
133 1061 COOK John Richards 49 Cross St 15-Feb 1900      
133 1062 TREWHELLA John 49 Treglistian 20-Feb 1900      
133 1063 COUCH John Charles 22m Bodriggy Street 20-Feb 1900      
133 1064 NICHOLAS Elizabeth 83 Copperhouse Hill 6-Mar 1900      
134 1065 HOCKIN Susan 90 Phillack Rectory 8-Mar 1900      
134 1066 DREW Elizabeth 55 St John's St 8-Mar 1900      
134 1067 STEVENS William 78 Treeve 15-Mar 1900      
134 1068 THOMAS Lottie 11m High Lanes 16-Mar 1900      
134 1069 DOBB Mary Ann 60 Commercial Road 19-Mar 1900      
134 1070 PARSONS Joseph 59 St John's St 22-Mar 1900      
134 1071 HAMBLEY Thomas Gilbert 70 St John's St 25-Mar 1900      
134 1072 ANGOVE Ellen 77 Copperhouse Hill 27-Mar 1900      
135 1073 TREVASKIS Lavinia Jane 21 St John's St 1-Apr 1900      
135 1074 MANGLES Lottie 9 Market Place 15-Apr 1900      
135 1075 BLEWETT Grace Anne 14m Market St 27-Apr 1900      
135 1076 PENHALE Anne 81 Tuckingmill 1-May 1900      
135 1077 BARTLETT Lily 21m Church Town 2-May 1900      
135 1078 MARTIN Lizzie 32 St John's St 5-May 1900      
135 1079 JOHNS John 5 Mount Pleasant 17-May 1900      
135 1080 SAMPSON Richard 83 Conner Downs 26-May 1900      
136 1081 LUKE Annie Jane 13 Fore St 27-May 1900      
136 1082 CRAZE Samuel John 11 St John's St 29-May 1900      
136 1083 STEVENS James 72 Copperhouse Hill 30-May 1900      
136 1084 MILLWOOD Frances Davies 68 Penpol Terrace 5-Jun 1900      
136 1085 TABB Jane Elizabeth 82 St John's St 12-Jun 1900      
136 1086 HOSKING Elizabeth 77 Copperhouse Hill 17-Jun 1900      
136 1087 BLEWETT Mary Ann 75 St John's St 30-Jun 1900      
136 1088 BARBER Reynold George Stephen 7m Church St Phillack 11-Aug 1900      
137 1089 TURNER Sophia 48 Ventonleague 12-Aug 1900      
137 1090 LIDDICOAT Mary Ann 74 Union Workhouse 17-Aug 1900      
137 1091 MUDGE James 70 Penpol 29-Aug 1900      
137 1092 ROBINSON Mary Selena 34 Mount Pleasant 7-Oct 1900      
137 1093 HEARD William  72 Logans 10-Oct 1900      
137 1094 CARNE Caroline 85 Chapel St Penzance 20-Oct 1900      
137 1095 INGRAM Gladys 13m Guildford Lane 21-Oct 1900      
137 1096 WATLING Philippa 74 Copperhouse Hill 31-Oct 1900      
138 1097 THOMAS Mary Jane 62 Ventonleague 25-Nov 1900      
138 1098 GEORGE Angelina 44 Foundry Hill St Erth 25-Nov 1900      
138 1099 TRESTRAIL Elizabeth 73 Bodriggy Street 28-Nov 1900      
138 1100 MUDGE Fanny Bullock 66 Hayle 1-Dec 1900      
138 1101 SKINNER Elizabeth 20 St John's St 1-Dec 1900      
138 1102 BERRY Purdon Elwyn Parsons Crichton Henry 2m Bodriggy House 9-Dec 1900      
138 1103 NEWSON Mary 81 Guildford Lane 10-Dec 1900      
138 1104 HEARD Elizabeth 72 Loggans 10-Dec 1900      
139 1105 WEBB Mary Elizabeth 43 St John's St 22-Dec 1900      
139 1106 GREGOR Olive 6m Ventonleague 20-Dec 1900      
139 1107 FROST Mary Jane 73 Camborne 2-Jan 1901      
139 1108 INCH Thomas 73 Upton Gwithian 19-Jan 1901      
139 1109 PIPER Reginald Claud 5m Guildford 5-Feb 1901      
139 1110 HAMMOND Edith Mary 27 Churchtown 12-Feb 1901      
139 1111 HARRIS Andrew 75 Union Workhouse 25-Feb 1901      
139 1112 SLADE Elizabeth 76 Ventonleague 21-Mar 1901      
140 1113 GOVE Frederick Thomas 38 Church St 21-Mar 1901      
140 1114 CARTER Elizabeth Anne 57 Guildford 24-Mar 1901      
140 1115 BOWDEN Jenifer 92 Mexico Phillack 28-Mar 1901      
140 1116 DREW Elizabeth 22 St John's St 31-Mar 1901      
140 1117 SANGWIN John 6 Fore St 11-Apr 1901      
140 1118 BARBER Garfield Steven 5m Angarrack 13-Apr 1901      
140 1119 BURGAN Victoria May 3m Market St 13-Apr 1901      
140 1120 MENNEAR Sidney John Henry 9m Glebe Row 18-Apr 1901      
141 1121 WILLIAMS William John 57 Hayle Terrace 2-May 1901      
141 1122 BALL Mary Annie 48 Loggans 5-May 1901      
141 1123 DONNITHORNE Ivy Elaine 3m Angarrack 7-May 1901      
141 1124 JENKIN Annie 21m Cross St 8-May 1901      
141 1125 SMITHAM Thomas 60 Foundry St Erth 15-May 1901      
141 1126 NEWTON Josephine 78 St Elwyn 18-May 1901      
141 1127 MATTHEWS Mary Annie 16 St John's St 4-Jun 1901      
141 1128 WILLIAMS Robert 64 Trevassack 18-Jun 1901      
142 1129 SYMONS Mary Ann 51 St John's St 23-Jun 1901      
142 1130 TREVASKIS Eliza 80 Clifton Terrace 25-Jun 1901      
142 1131 JONES Thomas 74 Hayle 28-Jun 1901      
142 1132 HOSKING Elizabeth Anne 9w Ventonleague 30-Jun 1901      
142 1133 WILLIAMS Mary 53 Arrol Villa' Phillack 25-Jul 1901      
142 1134 WILLIAMS John 62 Nineveh' Phillack 6-Aug 1901      
142 1135 HOSKING Alice 57 Bodriggy Street 18-Aug 1901      
142 1136 TREMELLING Annie 36 Mount Pleasant 19-Aug 1901      
143 1137 RADCLIFF Arthur 6 St Elwyn 19-Aug 1901      
143 1138 MILLWOOD Susan 73 Mount Pleasant 11-Sep 1901      
143 1139 ALLEN Jane Elizabeth 22 Copperhouse Hill 14-Sep 1901      
143 1140 DONACHY Harry 43 Hayle 19-Sep 1901      
143 1141 JORY Joseph Henry 33 St John's St 29-Sep 1901      
143 1142 HOLMAN Richard Rule 60 Tuckingmill 17-Oct 1901      
143 1143 HOLMAN Nicholas 79 Churchtown 21-Oct 1901      
143 1144 RICHARDS John 85 St John's St 24-Oct 1901      
144 1145 HOLLOW Mary Ann 93 Union Workhouse 7-Nov 1901      
144 1146 MATTHEWS Mary 5 Bodriggy Street 1-Dec 1901      
144 1147 ELLIS Elizabeth Doris 5m Ventonleague 4-Dec 1901      
144 1148 FISHER Grace 77 Union Workhouse 5-Dec 1901      
144 1149 STOWE Mary 61 St John's St 5-Dec 1901      
144 1150 EUSTICE George Henry 66 Brook Vale  Hayle 6-Dec 1901      
144 1151 RICHARDS Rosetta 49 Commercial Road 17-Dec 1901      
144 1152 JACKSON Richard 80 Angarrack 25-Dec 1901      
145 1153 GILBERT William Henry 59 High Lanes 28-Dec 1901      
145 1154 WHITE Elizabeth Anne 31 Wheal Alfred 29-Dec 1901      
145 1155 HOCKING William 65 Copperhouse Hill 3-Jan 1902      
145 1156 KERRIMAN Bertha 7m High Lanes 4-Jan 1902      
145 1157 RICHARDS Jacob 53 Commercial Road 4-Jan 1902      
145 1158 ELLIS Emily 59 Commercial Road 8-Jan 1902      
145 1159 HUTCHINGS Francis Victor 4 Church Town 10-Jan 1902      
145 1160 VICARY William Hedly 5m Angarrack 14-Jan 1902      
146 1161 JENKIN Thomas 55 St John's St 16-Jan 1902      
146 1162 LOVE George Redvers 17m Hayle Terrace 1-Feb 1902      
146 1163 COOK James 15 Ventonleague 6-Feb 1902      
146 1164 PRISK James Thomas 10m Guildford 15-Feb 1902      
146 1165 HARRIS William 68 Church Town 3-Mar 1902      
146 1166 RICHARDS Charles 31 Bar View Hayle 13-Mar 1902      
146 1167 BOASE Gwendoline 2m   14-Mar 1902      
146 1168 RICHARDS James Henry 2 Hallankene 16-Mar 1902      
147 1169 TREVITHICK Libby May 3   17-Mar 1902      
147 1170 CHIRGWIN Thomas 68 Conner Downs 18-Mar 1902      
147 1171 HARRIS William 82 Angarrack 19-Mar 1902      
147 1172 LOVE William 60 Hayle Terrace 20-Mar 1902      
147 1173 ROBBINS Thomas 45 Church Town 2-Feb 1902      
147 1174 WATLING Milla 5m Copperhouse Hill 8-Apr 1902      
147 1175 WILLIAMS Ann 76 Ventonleague 12-Apr 1902      
147 1176 MITCHELL Elizabeth 84 Church Street 12-Apr 1902      
148 1177 INGRAM Gladys May 10m Guildford Lane Phillack 19-Apr 1902      
148 1178 HOCKIN Frederick 83 Phillack Rectory 24-Apr 1902      
148 1179 PEARCE Maud 17 Fore St Phillack 26-Apr 1902      
148 1180 STACEY Stephen 69 Penmarr Phillack 4-May 1902      
148 1181 ROWE Jane 72 Commercial Rd Phillack 5-May 1902      
148 1182 STICKLAND Jane Mitchell 64 Caroline Row Phillack 8-May 1902      
148 1183 GREGOR Eliza Ann 60 Venton League Phillack 10-May 1902      
148 1184 JOSE Margaret 10m Church Town Phillack 12-May 1902      
149 1185 NORTHEY Richard Carne Laity 12m Undercliff Phillack 22-May 1902      
149 1186 JONES Sarah 72 Sea View Phillack 30-May 1902      
149 1187 LAITY Richard 25 Mexico Phillack 1-Jun 1902      
149 1188 MENZIES Joseph Martin 28 Commercial Rd Phillack 17-Jun 1902      
149 1189 BANFIELD Emma Spry 28 Hayle Terrace 27-Apr 1902      
149 1190 HOCKIN Annie 45 Copperhouse Hill Phillack 21-Jun 1902      
149 1191 ROBINSON Harriet Adelaide Penelope 42 Mount Pleasant Phillack 21-Jun 1902      
149 1192 OPIE Eleanor Jane 41 Hayle Terrace 2-Jul 1902      
150 1193 HOSKING William Thomas 44 Undercliff 6-Jul 1902      
150 1194 ELLIS Mary Ann 61 Angarrack Phillack 9-Jul 1902      
150 1195 PAUL Percy John 5m Church Street Phillack 12-Jul 1902      
150 1196 ROBERTS Fanny 66 St John's St 13-Jul 1902      
150 1197 THOMAS Amaranth 68 St John's St 19-Jul 1902 Y William Uren  
150 1198 POOL Jane 58 Liddicoat House Millbay Rd Plymouth 26-Jul 1902      
150 1199 PAYNE Ann 62   28-Jul 1902      
150 1200 TRATHEN Eliza Catherine 9 Church Street 2-Aug 1902      
151 1201 REDFERN Margaret 58 Clifton Terrace 4-Aug 1902 Y [Husband] Redfern  
151 1202 BERRIMAN John Eva 72 St John's St 8-Aug 1902      
151 1203 WILLIAMS John 63 Foundry Hill St Erth 8-Aug 1902      
151 1204 WILLS Samuel Floyd 6m Mill Row Phillack 15-Aug 1902      
151 1205 SHUGG Eliza Maria 80 Penpol Terrace Phillack 20-Aug 1902      
151 1206 RICHARDS Ann 75 Undercliff Phillack 22-Aug 1902      
151 1207 HAMBLING William Christopher 9m Hayle Terrace Hayle 4-Oct 1902      
151 1208 TRESTRAIL Elizabeth 69 St John's St Hayle 4-Oct 1902      
152 1209 CROWLE Elizabeth Ann 30 St John's St Hayle 7-Oct 1902      
152 1210 WHITE Richard 79 Angarrack Hayle 8-Oct 1902      
152 1211 VEALE William John 5w Mount Pleasant Hayle 8-Oct 1902      
152 1212 EDDY Elizabeth 60 Church St Hayle 18-Oct 1902      
152 1213 HONEYCHURCH John 77 Phillack 12-Oct 1902      
152 1214 MILLETT John Henry 22m Hayle Terrace Hayle 21-Oct 1902      
152 1215 MITCHELL William 77 Market St Hayle 22-Oct 1902      
152 1216 WIMMAN Emma Spry 18 St Johns St Phillack 29-Oct 1902      
153 1217 GILBERT Emmanuel   Clifton Terrace Hayle 4-Nov 1902 Y James Richards  
153 1218 POLKINGHORNE Mary Ann 80 Angarrack Phillack 24-Nov 1902      
153 1219 OLIVER James 91 Mill Row Phillack 26-Nov 1902      
153 1220 WEBB Hilda 7d Mount Pleasant Phillack 29-Nov 1902      
153 1221 THOMAS Richard 77 Union Workhouse 4-Dec 1902      
153 1222 BANFIELD James   Hayle 10-Dec 1902 Y James Banfield Jnr  
153 1223 DUBLIN Mary 67 High Lanes Phillack 14-Dec 1902      
153 1224 PENROSE George 71 Penpol Villas 24-Dec 1902      
154 1225 ROSEWARNE William Ernest 47 Hillside Angarrack Phillack 2-Jan 1903      
154 1226 BERRIMAN Susan 72 High Lanes Phillack 4-Jan 1903      
154 1227 SYMONS Marie 70 St Johns St Phillack 10-Jan 1903      
154 1228 TRESTRAIL Thomas 73 St Johns St Phillack 18-Jan 1903      
154 1229 CHAMPION Mary 85 Angarrack Phillack 25-Jan 1903      
154 1230 LUKE Samuel 86 Clifton Terrace Phillack 25-Jan 1903      
154 1231 LLOYD John 13d Hayle Terrace Phillack 1-Feb 1903      
154 1232 ROWE Isabella Sarah 71 Magdala House Phillack 12-Feb 1903      
155 1233 EASTERBROOK Wilmot Jane 60 Foundry Phillack 8-Mar 1903      
155 1234 BERRIMAN Sampson 48 Bodriggy Street 11-Mar 1903      
155 1235 JAMES Dora Hazel 11w   31-Mar 1903      
155 1236 OATS Ursula 65 West Terrace 4-Apr 1903      
155 1237 BOWDEN Joseph James 29 High Lanes 12-Apr 1903      
155 1238 WHITE Annie Jane 14 Wheal Alfred 26-Apr 1903      
155 1239 BROAD James Noel 11m St Johns St 29-Apr 1903      
155 1240 TAYLOR Elizabeth 68 St Johns St 7-May 1903      
156 1241 JENKIN Peter Floyd 21 Copperhouse 7-May 1903      
156 1242 RICHARDS James Henry 70 Bar View 13-May 1903      
156 1243 SYMONS Ann Amelia 78 St Johns St 21-May 1903      
156 1244 COOK Joseph 83 Ventonleague 24-May 1903      
156 1245 MOYLE Mary 86 Goonorea Perranarworthal 5-Jun 1903      
156 1246 DONALD Jane 61 Ventonleague 14-Jun 1903      
156 1247 VELLENOWETH Irene 5m Hayle Towans 17-Jun 1903      
156 1248 NICOLAS Minnie Jane 36 Trevassack 2-Jul 1903      
157 1249 HOCKIN Henry 80 Copperhouse 12-Jul 1903      
157 1250 NICHOLAS Charity 46 Mount Pleasant 29-Jul 1903      
157 1251 HOSKEN Mary Cardell 73 St Kilda 6-Aug 1903      
157 1252 THOMAS Elizabeth Jane 51 Union Workhouse Illogan 6-Aug 1903      
157 1253 ROSKILLY Mary Frances 59 Penpol Terrace 17-Aug 1903      
157 1254 RICHARDS James 61 Wheal Ann 19-Aug 1903      
157 1255 ANGWIN Henry 56 West Terrace 27-Aug 1903      
157 1256 TRESTRAIL Elizabeth Myra Maria Sturgeon 95 St Johns St 1-Sep 1903      
158 1257 COCK Ann   Commercial Rd 8-Sep 1903 Y E T Coombe  
158 1258 THOMAS Garfield Steven 1m Commercial Rd 13-Sep 1903      
158 1259 MITCHELL William 54 Undercliff 16-Sep 1903      
158 1260 MARTIN Ann 88 Undercliff 20-Sep 1903      
158 1261 SIMMONS Catherine Ann 21 Phillack Hill 16-Oct 1903      
158 1262 HONEYCHURCH Benjamin 77 Union Workhouse Illogan 26-Oct 1903      
158 1263 JENKIN Francis 57 Bodriggy Street 5-Nov 1903      
158 1264 EDDY William 76 Church Street 12-Nov 1903      
159 1265 GOUGH Jane 40 Chapel Terrace 13-Nov 1903      
159 1266 HARRIS Lucy 39 Church Lane Redruth 26-Nov 1903      
159 1267 GREGOR Thomas 62 Venton League 30-Nov 1903      
159 1268 SAMPSON Kate Eddy 42 Angarrack 16-Dec 1903      
159 1269 BERRIMAN Nicholas 80 Kayle 22-Dec 1903      
159 1270 HARRIS Maria Geraldine 16 Angarrack 26-Dec 1903      
159 1271 LUZMOOR Walter 26 St Johns St 10-Jan 1904     Killed by explosion at National Explosives Works 5 Jan 1904
159 1272 BUSHEN Rebecca 60 Church Town 24-Jan 1904      
160 1273 WHITE Victor 16 Angarrack 30-Jan 1904      
160 1274 WATTS John 69 Church Street 30-Jan 1904      
160 1275 RADCLIFF Eva Odell 18m West Terrace 5-Feb 1904      
160 1276 WHEAR Elizabeth 84 Venton League 6-Feb 1904 Y Joseph Ball  
160 1277 FLYNN Mary 71 Hayle Terrace 8-Feb 1904      
160 1278 PHILLIPS Mary 70 Caroline Row 15-Feb 1904      
160 1279 GLANVILLE James 53 Hayle Terrace 18-Feb 1904      
160 1280 BELL Alexander 66 Venton League 25-Feb 1904 Y Joseph Ball  
161 1281 ROWE Joseph 53 17 Alma Terrace Penzance 28-Feb 1904      
161 1282 CHEGWIN Vivian Thomas 1m Conner Downs Gwithian 29-Feb 1904      
161 1283 MOORE Esther Augusta 14 Mexico Phillack 5-Mar 1904      
161 1284 HARRY Edith Mabel 17 Angarrack Hill 6-Mar 1904      
161 1285 KAMP Ernest Howard 18 Mill Row 5-Mar 1904 Y John Pilk Kemp  
161 1286 TRESTRAIL William 85 Bodriggy Street 19-Mar 1904      
161 1287 PHILLIPS Samuel 37 Caroline Row 27-Mar 1904      
161 1288 JAMES Verant 7m Hayle Terrace 12-Apr 1904      
162 1289 CHINN Elizabeth 74 Union Workhouse Illogan 16-Apr 1904      
162 1290 BRAY Mary Ann 61 St Johns St 17-Apr 1904      
162 1291 SINCOCK Thomas 78 Venton League 20-Apr 1904      
162 1292 TRURAN Matthew 68 Wheal Alfred 20-Apr 1904      
162 1293 COCK Charles Stanley 9w Angarrack 2-May 1904      
162 1294 POLGASE John 55 Penare Hayle Towans 3-May 1904      
162 1295 STILING Frederick George 31 Foundry Hill 3-May 1904 Y C H Stiling  
162 1296 COCK John 49 Bodriggy Street 4-May 1904      
163 1297 HONEYCHURCH Betsy 74 Church Street 15-May 1904      
163 1298 POLKINGHORNE Elizabeth Ann 57 Undercliff 24-May 1904      
163 1299 MATTHEWS John 49 Mount Pleasant 28-May 1904 Y Joseph Ball  
163 1300 WILLIAMS Mary Louise 63 Leah Vean 31-May 1904      
163 1301 BERRIMAN Elizabeth 84 Bedford Road St Ives 1-Jun 1904      
163 1302 NICOLAS Richard 86 Fore Street 19-Jun 1904      
163 1303 RICHARDS Jane 77 West Terrace 3-Jul 1904      
163 1304 HAMMILL Mary 70 Mount Pleasant 15-Jul 1904      
164 1305 JOHNS Mary Ann 87 Guildford 27-Jul 1904      
164 1306 HOCKEN Mary Elizabeth 31 Myrtle Cottage 2-Aug 1904      
164 1307 TREVASKIS James Henry 28 Clifton Terrace 14-Aug 1904      
164 1308 MITCHELL Eliza 74 Copperhouse 27-Aug 1904      
164 1309 POOL James 71 Copperhouse 30-Aug 1904      
164 1310 COCK William 52 Bodriggy 1-Sep 1904      
164 1311 MITCHELL Mary Curch 57 Commercial Rd 4-Sep 1904      
164 1312 HOSKING Kate Eddy 40 Undercliff 22-Sep 1904      
165 1313 FLOYD Elizabeth 77 Mount Pleasant 24-Sep 1904      
165 1314 COOMBE Samuel 47 Market St 6-Oct 1904      
165 1315 WATERS Eliza 82 St Johns St 6-Oct 1904      
165 1316 COAD Richard 83 Mount Pleasant 11-Oct 1904      
165 1317 KING Catherine 80 Undercliff 19-Oct 1904      
165 1318 WOOLCOCK Johanna 81 Shoot Row 20-Oct 1904      
165 1319 HOSKING James 83   26-Oct 1904      
165 1320 COCK Wilfred 4 Mill Row 1-Nov 1904      
166 1321 LIBBY Jane 64 Chapel Row 5-Nov 1904      
166 1322 HARRY Catherine Jane 56 Angarrack Hill 6-Nov 1904      
166 1323 TOYE Elizabeth 84 Bodriggy Street 6-Nov 1904      
166 1324 JACKSON Hilda 11m Church Street 10-Nov 1904      
166 1325 MILLS Blanche 70 Penpol Terrace 17-Nov 1904      
166 1326 WHEAR Miriam 3 Copperhouse Hill 4-Dec 1904      
166 1327 WILLIAMS James 85 Penpol Road 6-Dec 1904      
166 1328 JAMES Elizabeth Curtis 72 Lethlean Towans 13-Dec 1904      
167 1329 DREW John 3 Penpol Meadow 26-Dec 1904      
167 1330 MOYLE Simon 88 Goonorea Perranarworthal 27-Dec 1904      
167 1331 CALLAWAY Phyllis 1m West Terrace 28-Dec 1904      
167 1332 CLEMENCE Hubert 2m Undercliff 3-Jan 1905      
167 1333 RICHARDS Christopher 48   18-Jan 1905      
167 1334 HARRIS Albert 43 St Johns St 19-Jan 1905      
167 1335 POLKINGHORNE Jane 44 Phillack Hill 21-Jan 1905      
167 1336 GOLDSWORTHY Elizabeth 68 St Johns St 21-Jan 1905      
168 1337 REES Doris Annie 9w High Lanes 23-Jan 1905 Y James Henry Rees  
168 1338 TREWEEKE Johanna 64 Copperhouse 2-Feb 1905 Y Edwin Thomas Coombe  
168 1339 EVANS Violet May 2 St Johns St 4-Feb 1905      
168 1340 HAMBLY Arthur 26 Commercial Road 5-Feb 1905      
168 1341 JORY Bessie 1m Penmare Cottage 16-Feb 1905      
168 1342 MONK Elizabeth Edwards 58 St Johns St 16-Feb 1905      
168 1343 COAD Harold 19m Commercial Hotel Phillack 21-Feb 1905      
168 1344 LOCK Edward Popham 85 Ventonleague 25-Feb 1905      
169 1345 PASCOE Dorces Nicholas 50 Trevassack 9-Mar 1905      
169 1346 WILLIAMS James 62 Leah Farm 11-Mar 1905      
169 1347 OUGH Percy Kingsley 16m Police Station 11-Mar 1905      
169 1348 ANGWIN Wilmot Jane 51 West Terrace 13-Mar 1905      
169 1349 KNIGHT James 3 Penpol Terrace 21-Mar 1905      
169 1350 MITCHELL Ann 63 Church Town 22-Mar 1905      
169 1351 RUNNALLS James Cardell 42 Treglisson Farm 29-Mar 1905 Y John Runnals, Fore Street Copperhouse  
169 1352 LAITY Eliza 24 Undercliff 15-Apr 1905      
170 1353 OLIVER Nicholas 76 St Johns St 16-Apr 1905      
170 1354 HAMBLY Frederick 69 Clifton Terrace 19-Apr 1905      
170 1355 HILL Charles Henry 35 Bodriggy Street 22-Apr 1905      
170 1356 WARD Louisa Florence 24 Commercial Road 23-Apr 1905      
170 1357 MOON Annie 73   5-May 1905      
170 1358 WILLIAMS Elizabeth 84 St Johns St 12-May 1905      
170 1359 WEBB John 14m Mount Pleasant 22-May 1905      
170 1360 FORWARD Mary Ann 59 Church Street 25-May 1905      
171 1361 REAVIL John Brodie 72 Hayle Terrace 9-Jun 1905      
171 1362 EVANS John Michael 63 St Johns St 14-Jun 1905      
171 1363 KING Robert 78 Undercliff 25-Jun 1905      
171 1364 STRATHAN Robert 80 Dock House Falmouth 1-Jul 1905      
171 1365 EASTERBROOK Nicholas James 31 Hayle 5-Jul 1905      
171 1366 GIBSON George Stephen 2 Cross Street 12-Jul 1905      
171 1367 WHITFORD William Hardy 61 Foundry Hill St Erth 3-Aug 1905      
171 1368 BOWDEN Henry Stuart Auberon 10m Penpol Terrace 7-Aug 1905      
172 1369 PAULL Ethel Deborah 10m Church Street 13-Aug 1905      
172 1370 MATTHEWS Thomas 84 Commercial Road 20-Aug 1905      
172 1371 CHATTERTON Thomas 24 Hayle Towans 25-Aug 1905      
172 1372 OSBORNE Annie Roseline 25 Penpol Terrace 27-Aug 1905      
172 1373 ELLERY Myrtle 5m St Johns St 27-Aug 1905      
172 1374 HARVEY Mary 73 Angarrack 12-Sep 1905      
172 1375 MILES Uletta 27 Trevassack 13-Sep 1905      
172 1376 DREW Thomas 54 Mexico 17-Sep 1905      
173 1377 PEARCE John Henry 36 Fore Street Copperhouse 8-Oct 1905     Drowned in the lower pool
173 1378 PASCOE Thomas 35 Church Street 23-Oct 1905      
173 1379 GOLDSWORTHY Thomas John 44d Undercliff 6-Nov 1905      
173 1380 TREWHELLA Jane Pryor 64 Wheal Alfred 15-Nov 1905      
173 1381 WHEAR Thomas 83 Venton League 22-Nov 1905 Y James Cook of Hayle  
173 1382 JACKSON Jane 83 Angarrack 29-Nov 1905      
173 1383 DUPEN Ernest Vincent 54 Penpol Terrace 1-Dec 1905      
173 1384 JACKSON Doris 11m Church Street 10-Dec 1905      
174 1385 DAVEY Ellen 57 Caroline Row 12-Dec 1905      
174 1386 BOWDEN Joseph James 67 Mexico 14-Dec 1905      
174 1387 COOMBE William 81 St Johns St 15-Dec 1905      
174 1388 REECE Elizabeth 77 St Johns St 17-Dec 1905      
174 1389 ROBERTS Catherine Jane 55 Church Street 24-Dec 1905      
174 1390 NORTHEY Joseph 85 Mount Pleasant 28-Dec 1905      
174 1391 BOWDEN Henry 70 Market Street 2-Jan 1906      
174 1392 GOUGH Edward Popham 77 Hayle Terrace 9-Jan 1906      
175 1393 CHINN Mary 85 Mill Row 10-Jan 1906      
175 1394 HODGE Elizabeth 62 Hayle Terrace 12-Jan 1906      
175 1395 WATLING William 82 Copperhouse Hill 18-Jan 1906      
175 1396 HARRIS Phillis Donnithorne 65 Rose Cottage Prospect Place 20-Jan 1906      
175 1397 HOOPER Thomasine Carder 93 Hillside Angarrack 6-Feb 1906      
175 1398 NORTHEY Thomas Henry 63 Undercliff 11-Feb 1906      
175 1399 RICHARDS Thomas 63 Hallankeen 11-Feb 1906      
175 1400 COUCH Jane 3 Bodriggy Street 24-Feb 1906      
176 1401 BRYANT Elizabeth 85 54 Wolodon St Plymouth 25-Feb 1906      
176 1402 BARBER Winifred Ellen Philp 3m Church Street 25-Feb 1906      
176 1403 TRENGOVE George Pantlay? 33 Lelant 27-Feb 1906      
176 1404 MITCHELL Edward Popham 65 Seaforth Copperhouse 28-Feb 1906      
176 1405 GEORGE Catherine Jane 75 Bodriggy Street 10-Mar 1906      
176 1406 BICKLE Elizabeth 84 Commercial Road 14-Mar 1906      
176 1407 REYNOLDS Mercedes 57 39 Breakspears Rd Brockley SE 30-Mar 1906      
176 1408 ELLIS Emmanuel 62   30-Mar 1906      
177 1409 HOCKING Angelina 52 Pond Cottage Venton League 1-Apr 1906      
177 1410 GILBERT Ann 77 Market Square 8-Apr 1906      
177 1411 CLEMENCE Christopher 72 Mount Pleasant 6-May 1906      
177 1412 HOSKING Lilian May 6 Castle Kayle 22-May 1906      
177 1413 POOL Ann 71 Pentowan Clifton Terrace 25-May 1906      
177 1414 PENBERTHY Ernest Howard 14d Mill Row 27-May 1906      
177 1415 PAIN Charles Albert 2m Penpol Road 29-May 1906      
177 1416 WATTS Emily 51 Church Street 12-Jun 1906      
178 1417 SAMUEL Jackson 38 Church Street 16-Jun 1906      
178 1418 HAMPTON Harriet 84 St Johns St 21-Jul 1906      
178 1419 JONES Mary 84 Mount Pleasant 26-Jul 1906      
178 1420 PEARCE Ethel Elizabeth 27 Chapel Row 18-Aug 1906      
178 1421 ROSCORLA Eliza 62 Treeve Lane Gwithian 19-Aug 1906      
178 1422 MOULTON John M 17m Penpol Meadow 2-Sep 1906 Y E T Coombe  
178 1423 GALL William Henry 30 St Johns St 10-Sep 1906      
178 1424 HARVEY John  79 Union Workhouse Illogan 12-Sep 1906      
179 1425 SYMONS Thomas 60 St Johns St 2-Oct 1906      
179 1426 CRAANE Charles Frederick 69 Clifton Terrace 7-Oct 1906      
179 1427 RICHARDS Melchizedeck 24 Hayle Terrace 18-Oct 1906      
179 1428 BARBER Harry 26 Joppa 23-Oct 1906      
179 1429 SPRAY Jane 72 Mount Pleasant 24-Oct 1906      
179 1430 CLEMO Charles 61 Penpol Terrace 29-Oct 1906      
179 1431 COCK James 81 Commercial Road 31-Oct 1906 Y E T Coombe  
179 1432 HOLLOW Horace 2 High Lanes 31-Oct 1906      
180 1433 ELLIS Christopher 75 Penpol 6-Nov 1906      
180 1434 WILLIAMS Charity 74 Great Wheal Alfred 6-Nov 1906      
180 1435 OWEN Owen William 36   7-Nov 1906     Drowned in Hayle Harbour
180 1436 WILLIAMS Mary Ann 75 Copperhouse Hill 24-Nov 1906      
180 1437 HOLMAN Jane Ley 84 Church Town 27-Nov 1906      
180 1438 WILLIAMS Sarah 73 Commercial Road 1-Dec 1906      
180 1439 REECE Bessie 25 High Lanes 8-Dec 1906      
180 1440 WILLIAMS Selina 68 St Johns St 12-Dec 1906      
181 1441 RICHARDS Caroline 84 St Johns St 20-Dec 1906      
181 1442 OLIVER Robert 76 Copperhouse Hill 26-Dec 1906      
181 1443 JENKIN Quanita 2 Copperhouse 26-Dec 1906      
181 1444 LOCK Gertrude 24 Venton League 29-Dec 1906      
181 1445 GLASSON Christiana 83 Mount Pleasant 29-Dec 1906 Y E T Coombe  
181 1446 ANDREWS Francis Best 91 St Johns St 1-Jan 1907      
181 1447 COCK Elizabeth Jane 72 Foundry 5-Jan 1907      
181 1448 PAYNTER Sarah Bush 60 St Erth 10-Jan 1907 Y Jonathon Nicolas  
182 1449 GILBERT Cecil 11m Angarrrack Hill 16-Jan 1907      
182 1450 JOSE Lillias 6 Bodriggy Street 17-Jan 1907      
182 1451 HARVEY Elizabeth 85 Company's Yard 24-Jan 1907      
182 1452 TREDINNICK John 91 Commercial Road 28-Jan 1907      
182 1453 HOSKING Samuel 53 Venton League Row 31-Jan 1907      
182 1454 CLARE William Henry 64 Penpol Road 2-Feb 1907      
182 1455 MILES Francis 59 Angarrack 2-Feb 1907      
182 1456 INCH Christiana 84 Angarrack 3-Feb 1907      
183 1457 RAIL William John 24 Undercliff 10-Feb 1907      
183 1458 HOCKING Laura 38 Castle Kayle 18-Feb 1907      
183 1459 PENBERTHY Elizabeth 68 Hayle Terrace 23-Feb 1907 Y E T Coombe  
183 1460 WILLIAMS Mary 83 Union Workhouse Illogan 25-Feb 1907      
183 1461 PEARCE Elizabeth 62 Commercial Road 27-Feb 1907      
183 1462 TAYLOR Elizabeth Medlyn 66 Foundry Hill St Erth 3-Mar 1907      
183 1463 BALL Lilian May 13 Venton League 3-Mar 1907      
183 1464 LLOYD Bertha Elizabeth 2m Hayle Terrace 5-Mar 1907      
184 1465 MARTIN Elizabeth 79 Mill Row 6-Mar 1907      
184 1466 ANGWIN Nina 4m Commercial Road 11-Mar 1907      
184 1467 STEPHENS Richard 74 Mount Pleasant 28-Mar 1907      
184 1468 WIDDEN Elizabeth 71 27 Kenwyn St Gorton 30-Mar 1907      
184 1469 MOULTON Hilda Burnardine 1d Penpol Road 4-Apr 1907 Y E T Coombe  
184 1470 TRIPP Francis 68 Foundry Hill St Erth 6-Apr 1907      
184 1471 ROGERS Elizabeth Ann 69 Belle Vue Phillack 9-Apr 1907      
184 1472 GIBSON Annie 43 St Johns St 18-Apr 1907      
185 1473 MURLEY John 87 Mellanoweth House Angarrack 19-Apr 1907      
185 1474 WILLIAMS Elizabeth Thomasine 61 Commercial Road     Y John Sholl  
185 1475 MATTHEWS Florence Christabel 32 Penpol Terrace 28-Apr 1907      
185 1476 ROTHERO Thomas 68 Church Town 30-Apr 1907      
185 1477 WILLIAMS Charity 65 Nineveh 10-May 1907      
185 1478 HOSKING Catherine 83 Hayle Terrace 11-May 1907      
185 1479 COUCH George 75 Bodriggy Street 23-May 1907      
185 1480 OLIVER Caroline 71 St Johns St 26-May 1907      
186 1481 ROWE Elizabeth Ann 73 Angarrack 29-May 1907      
186 1482 GLUYERS Elizabeth 78 Conner Downs Gwithian 30-May 1907      
186 1483 ROWE Ruben James 5 Angarrack 4-Jun 1907      
186 1484 STAPLETON Edmund 4 Market Street 6-Jun 1907      
186 1485 JOSE Dovey Mongola Ruby Trefuois 3 Venton League 11-Jun 1907      
186 1486 POPE Frederick 11m Copperhouse Hill 14-Jun 1907      
186 1487 HARRIS Jane 81 Rose Cottage 28-Jun 1907      
186 1488 ROWE Mary Ann 74 Angarrack 11-Jul 1907      
187 1489 BEADON William 61 Foundry Hill 20-Jul 1907 Y William Norman Beadon  
187 1490 LOVE Mary Hannah 65 Penpol Terrace 18-Aug 1907      
187 1491 PAYNTER William 80 St Johns St 11-Sep 1907      
187 1492 WHITFORD Eliza Mary 49 Venton League 14-Sep 1907      
187 1493 HOCKING John 78 Angarrack 19-Sep 1907      
187 1494 PASCOE Mary Ann 87 Union Workhouse Illogan 28-Sep 1907      
187 1495 BALL Ethan 72 Church Town Crowan 1-Oct 1907      
187 1496 HAMMOND Catherine 35 Clifton Terrace 24-Oct 1907      
188 1497 WILLIAMS Elizabeth Anne 94 Market Street 29-Oct 1907      
188 1498 HOSKING Hilda May 8m Mill Row 1-Nov 1907      
188 1499 WHEAR Claud 2m Angarrack 15-Nov 1907      
188 1500 HOCKIN Mary Anna 64 Commercial Road 25-Nov 1907      
188 1501 CHINN Edward 69 Venton League 30-Nov 1907      
188 1502 RUSDEN Bessie 44 Church Town 1-Dec 1907      
188 1503 MORLEY Catherine Jane 60 Cross Street 1-Dec 1907      
188 1504 MITCHELL Robert 69 Bodriggy Street 10-Dec 1907      
189 1505 NICHOLLS Jane 86 West Villa 12-Dec 1907      
189 1506 KELWAY Mary Elizabeth 63 Church Town 12-Dec 1907      
189 1507 JAMES Mary Ann 60 Pulsack 17-Dec 1907      
189 1508 MERRIFIELD Eliza 78 Market Street 23-Dec 1907      
189 1509 CARTHEW Mary Hannah 77 Foundry St Erth 26-Dec 1907      
189 1510 ROTHERO David 43 Market Street 4-Jan 1908      
189 1511 CURTIS William 8 Hayle Terrace 7-Jan 1908      
189 1512 JOHNS Thomas 53 Morice Town Devonport 9-Jan 1908 Y E T Coombe  
190 1513 OLIVER Mary Elizabeth 65 Copperhouse 12-Jan 1908      
190 1514 BOND Mary Ann 69 Church Town 12-Jan 1908      
190 1515 POLGLASE Sarah 59 Solva Mennaye Road Penzance 1-Feb 1908      
190 1516 TRATHEN Anna Maria 68 Commercial Road 2-Feb 1908      
190 1517 GLANVILLE James 34 Crump Road Redruth 4-Feb 1908     Street name may not be correct
190 1518 TREWEEK Elizabeth 67 Redruth Union 12-Feb 1908      
190 1519 ROBERTS Evelyn Kate 21 Church Street 12-Mar 1908      
190 1520 CHINN William 65 Bodriggy Street 14-Jan 1908      
191 1521 CHINN Ann Louisa 76 Bodriggy Street 16-Mar 1908 Y Edwin Thomas Coombe  
191 1522 INGRAM Jessie 14 Venton League 17-Mar 1908      
191 1523 COOK George 62 Venton League 19-Mar 1908      
191 1524 HOCKIN William John 11m Venton League 22-Mar 1908      
191 1525 RAPSON Elizabeth Jane 71 St Johns St 24-Mar 1908 Y Thomas Henry Rutter  
191 1526 OLIVER Susan 96 22 Albert Road Newton Abbott 25-Mar 1908      
191 1527 COGAN Catherine 70 St Johns St 29-Mar 1908      
191 1528 WILLS Mary Jane 66 Mill Row 31-Mar 1908      
192 1529 NICHOLAS John 67 Copperhouse Hill 1-Apr 1908      
192 1530 CROMBE Rebecca 78 St Johns St 6-Apr 1908      
192 1531 GILBERT John 66 Venton League 7-Apr 1908      
192 1532 LUZMORE Elizabeth 64 Undercliff 12-Apr 1908      
192 1533 JENKIN John 2m Copperhouse Hill 15-Apr 1908      
192 1534 PASCOE Elizabeth Veal 77 Glebe Row 17-Apr 1908      
192 1535 MILLETT Alice Maria 44 Hayle Terrace 17-Apr 1908      
192 1536 RICHARDS John 73 St Johns St 23-Apr 1908      
193 1537 PASCOE Elizabeth Ann 61 Cornubia Lane 25-Apr 1908      
193 1538 BALSDON Philip Henry 2m Shute Row 29-Apr 1908      
193 1539 MILLS Samuel Hosking 11m Copperhouse Yard 30-Apr 1908      
193 1540 OATS James 84 Chapel Terrace 2-May 1908      
193 1541 BOSANKO Elizabeth 73 Union Workhouse Illogan 5-May 1908      
193 1542 SKINNER Mary Ann   St Johns St 16-May 1908 Y E T Coombe  
193 1543 BERRYMAN Job 80 Hallancoose Crowan 18-May 1908      
193 1544 BOWDEN Samuel 69 Undercliff 25-Jun 1908      
194 1545 ROWE Elizabeth 16 Mexico 30-Jun 1908      
194 1546 NOBLE Amelia 69 Church Street 8-Jul 1908      
194 1547 QUICK Bertie 18d Penpol Farm 14-Jul 1908      
194 1548 OWENSEN Elizabeth 68 Church Street 16-Jul 1908      
194 1549 KITTO Mary Ann 87 Church Street 23-Jul 1908      
194 1550 GALL Henry 60 St Johns St 9-Aug 1908      
194 1551 BRYANT John 19 Hayle Terrace 15-Aug 1908      
194 1552 BOND William 73 Angarrack 30-Aug 1908      
195 1553 BERRIMAN Mary 65 Kayle 12-Oct 1908      
195 1554 GILBERT Mary Ann 55 Pond Row 27-Oct 1908      
195 1555 PRAHM Albert Christian Curl 57 Clifton Terrace 18-Nov 1908      
195 1556 GLASSON William John 41 Ventonleague 25-Nov 1908      
195 1557 JENKIN William Henry 48 Bodriggy Street 29-Nov 1908      
195 1558 HAMMOND Ada 31 New Inn Church Town 5-Dec 1908      
195 1559 BARRETT Nicholas 71 Tolview 6-Dec 1908      
195 1560 CHEGWIN Grace Roscorla 44 Cold Harbour Gwinear 20-Dec 1908      
196 1561 ROTHERO Emmanuel 5w St Johns St 31-Dec 1908      
196 1562 POOL Henry 83 Bodriggy Villas 12-Jan 1909      
196 1563 TRESTRAIL James 56 Fore Street Copperhouse 14-Jan 1909      
196 1564 COULLS William Henry 49 Roberts Villas Ventonleague 19-Jan 1909      
196 1565 COOMBE Emma 55 Market Square 8-Feb 1909      
196 1566 WILKS William 79 Mount Pleasant 13-Feb 1909      
196 1567 WILLIAMS Eliza Ellen 63 Mill Row 2-Mar 1909      
196 1568 POLKINGHORNE Mary 69 Highlanes 4-Mar 1909 Y E T Coombe  
197 1569 JENKIN Edwin Ernest 32 Ventonleague 4-Mar 1909      
197 1570 MUNGLES Bessie 20 Copperhouse Hill 8-Mar 1909      
197 1571 WOOLCOCK Violet May 18m Undercliff 20-Mar 1909      
197 1572 HAMILTON Bruce 5m Penpol Terrace 22-Mar 1909      
197 1573 READ Jane 55 Bodriggy Street 28-Mar 1909      
197 1574 OULD Elizabeth Rosewarne 87 Commercial Road 8-Apr 1909      
197 1575 JENKIN Eldred Ernest 4 Ventonleague 9-Apr 1909      
197 1576 PENBERTHY Annie Jane 25 Guildford 12-Apr 1909 Y George Bond  
198 1577 BOND Mary 68 Ventonleague 13-Apr 1909      
198 1578 SMITH Julia 80 Clifton Terrace 20-Apr 1909      
198 1579 KNEEBONE William Frederick 18m High Lanes 24-Apr 1909      
198 1580 ROBERTS Elizabeth Ann 62 Carwin Lodge 12-May 1909      
198 1581 NORTHEY Elizabeth 81 Guildford 15-May 1909      
198 1582 MOULTON Margaret Ellen 4m Penpol Road 29-May 1909 Y E T Coombe  
198 1583 LUGG Mary Elizabeth 24 Carrack Dhu St Ives 2-Jun 1909      
198 1584 PADDY Martha Lavinia 54 Market Street 13-Jun 1909      
199 1585 SINCOCK Mary Ann 82 Ventonleague 26-Jun 1909      
199 1586 TRURAN Ellen 68 Wheal Alfred 27-Jun 1909      
199 1587 PEARCE Henry 67 Clifton Terrace 6-Jul 1909      
199 1588 WILLIAMS Henry 73 Conner Downs Gwithian 14-Jul 1909      
199 1589 BOND Cyril 11m Copperhouse Hill 14-Jul 1909      
199 1590 WEST Nicholas James 69 Great Eastern Hotel Liverpool St London 15-Jul 1909      
199 1591 PERRY Naomi Jane 37 St Johns St 15-Jul 1909      
199 1592 CLEMENCE Harriet Ann 14 Penpol Avenue 17-Jul 1909      
200 1593 OLIVER Mary Elizabeth 63 High Lanes 29-Jul 1909      
200 1594 GREGORY Harold 3 Market Street 1-Aug 1909      
200 1595 ELLIS Phillipa 66 Foundry 1-Aug 1909      
200 1596 ROBERTS John 74 8 Hazelville Road Islington 30-Aug 1909      
200 1597 JAMES Mary Ann 46 Edward Street Tuckingmill 9-Sep 1909      
200 1598 ROBERTS James 72 Carwin Lodge 15-Sep 1909      
200 1599 WARREN Harriet 78 Mellavean Road St Erth 20-Sep 1909      
200 1600 BAUNIBACK Richard 12 Undercliff 28-Sep 1909      
201 1601 SEDGMAN Mary Ann 75 Penpol Terrace 7-Oct 1909      
201 1602 JENKIN Susan Ann 55 Copperhouse Hill 14-Oct 1909      
201 1603 ELLIOT Emily Matilda Kathleen 3w Church Street 30-Oct 1909      
201 1604 COUCH Nicholas Johns 62 West Terrace 1-Nov 1909      
201 1605 ROBERTS John 75 Loggans 4-Nov 1909      
201 1606 PAULL Mary Elizabeth 42 Penpol Meadow 8-Nov 1909      
201 1607 EVANS Elizabeth Violet 4m Venton League 14-Nov 1909      
201 1608 SULLIVAN John 76 Hallankene 18-Nov 1909      
202 1609 WILLIAMS Violet 6 St Johns St 24-Nov 1909      
202 1610 PERKINS Eliza 71 St Johns St 1-Dec 1909      
202 1611 GUDGE Maria 50 The Bluff Hayle Towans 8-Dec 1909 Y E T Coombe  
202 1612 SPRAY Richard Gyles 34 Mount Pleasant 14-Dec 1909      
202 1613 TRESIDDER Florence 10 Royal Standard Penpol Terrace 19-Dec 1909      
202 1614 STEVENS John 94 Poplar Villa 22-Dec 1909      
202 1615 HOSKING William 87 Trannack Mill St Erth 22-Dec 1909      
202 1616 WHEAR Hester 84 Trewithian House Copper Terrace 27-Dec 1909      
203 1617 WHEAR Jane 47 Bodriggy Street 27-Dec 1909      
203 1618 MILLS Richard James 7   29-Dec 1909      
               
  1895-1899       C.I Certified Internment under Act of Parliament 43 & 44 Victoria, Chapter 41
  1910-1919            
  [Back to Phillack PRs]