Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BURIALS            
           
1890-1894          
           
Surname First Name(s) Age Address Burial Date Notes
1890            
BROWN James 86 Church St 2-Jan 1890  
ABBOTT Elizabeth 81 Commercial Road 6-Jan 1890  
POLKINGHORNE Eliza Anne 44 Commercial Road 7-Jan 1890  
TREVASKIS Alexander McGregot 2 Commercial Road 7-Jan 1890  
WILLIAMS Philippa 73 Penzance 9-Jan 1890  
SAMPSON Florence 21m Angarrack 16-Jan 1890  
RICHARDS Alice 67 St Johns St 26-Jan 1890  
TRENERRY John 78 Mount Pleasant 6-Feb 1890  
JENKIN Jacob 87 St Johns St 23-Feb 1890  
OSBORNE Mehetabel 47 Mount Pleasant 28-Feb 1890  
KEVERNE Sally 86 Fore St 10-Mar 1890  
POLKINGHORNE Thomas Harvey 21m Lethleans 10-Mar 1890  
READ William 2 Commercial Road 19-Mar 1890  
HOCKING William 90 Lethleans 29-Mar 1890  
KNEEBONE Anne 65 Prospect Place 12-Apr 1890  
BLAMEY William Ernest 4m Bodriggy Villas 21-Apr 1890 s/o William Ernest Blamey; the internment was certified by James Richards under the Act of Parliament 43rd and 44th Victoria Chap: 41
LIDDICOAT James 64 Hayle Terrace 26-Apr 1890  
WILLIAMS Clifford 10m High Lanes 10-May 1890  
RUTTER Herbert 3 Angarrack 18-May 1890  
GILBERT Estella 4 St Johns St 25-May 1890  
RICHARDS Eliza Anne 32 Hayle 2-Jun 1890  
WHITFORD Everet 9 Bodriggy St 5-Jun 1890  
PHILLIPS John 20 Trevassack 7-Jun 1890  
RICHARDS Mary 78 St Erth 10-Jun 1890  
CLEMENCE Elizabeth 56 St Johns St 11-Jun 1890  
TREMAYNE Thomas 48 West Terrace 21-Jun 1890  
MAYNE John 7m Phillack 25-Jun 1890  
MILLS Thomas Henry 19m Trevassack 15-Jul 1890  
ROWE Richard 55 Hayle 15-Jul 1890  
RICHARDS Edwin 17 Cross St 16-Jul 1890  
HOCKIN George Curnow 78 Phillack Rectory 2-Aug 1890  
LEY John Stephens 75 Churchtown 12-Aug 1890  
RAWLINGS William John 75 Downs St Erth 16-Aug 1890  
RICHARDS Susan 63 Penpol Terrace 17-Aug 1890  
JAMES Theresa 74 Union Workhouse 25-Aug 1890  
HOWLETT Louisa 58 Bodriggy St 26-Aug 1890  
HILL Albert 20 Copperhouse 26-Aug 1890  
BROWN John 71 Ventonleague 27-Aug 1890  
GREGORY Emily 13 Clifton Terrace 4-Sep 1890  
STEPHENS Thomas Henry 54 Phillack 4-Sep 1890  
BURT Robert 84 Copperhouse 6-Sep 1890  
BERRIMAN Anne 56 Trewoone 17-Sep 1890  
HAWKE Charity 40 Churchtown 26-Sep 1890  
TRATHAN Anne 17m Church St 4-Oct 1890  
WOOLCOCK Henry 68 Hayle 16-Oct 1890  
BAUMBACH Richard Henry 2m Hayle 18-Oct 1890  
WHEAR John Henry 14m Ventonleague 19-Oct 1890  
KEMPE Grace Emily 13m Hayle 21-Oct 1890  
WEARNE Arnold 16m Copperhouse 26-Oct 1890  
WHEAR Annie Williams 2m Hayle 28-Oct 1890  
PETERS Lizzy Edith 10m Hayle 1-Nov 1890  
WARD Elizabeth 55 Clifton Terrace 1-Nov 1890  
COOMBE Bessie 4w Bodriggy St 11-Oct 1890  
WILLIAMS William John 26 Bodriggy St 2-Nov 1890  
KNEEBONE Jane 83 Ventonleague 3-Nov 1890  
WOOLCOCK Charles 8m Ventonleague 16-Nov 1890  
HONEYCHURCH William 31 Angarrack 18-Nov 1890  
HOSKING Elizabeth Jane 13m Company Yard 20-Nov 1890  
FLETCHER Ada 7m Church St 24-Nov 1890  
SLEEMAN Ada 12m Cross St 29-Nov 1890  
ROBERTS Mary 70 Bodriggy St 2-Dec 1890  
TREVASKIS Edwin 67 Hayle 3-Dec 1890  
RICHARDS Stephen 75 Commercial Road 5-Dec 1890  
JONES Mary Anna 69 Hayle Terrace 9-Dec 1890  
WATERS Henry 65 St Johns St 11-Dec 1890  
PHILP Robert 48 Hayle Terrace 12-Dec 1890  
WILLY Laura 16m Fore St 13-Dec 1890  
ROWE Joseph 72 Clifton Terrace 21-Dec 1890  
OATEY Edwin 20m High Lanes 23-Dec 1890  
MILLS Alice Maud Mary 2 High Lanes 23-Dec 1890  
MANGLES Emily 7m St Johns St 24-Dec 1890  
HAMMIL Thomas John 2 Fore St 28-Dec 1890  
OSBORNE Annie 5w Churchtown 29-Dec 1890  
HAMBLY Albert Edward 2 Commercial Road 30-Dec 1890  
1891            
STEVENS Stanley 10m Trevassack 3-Jan 1891  
HAMBLY Hester Louise 2 Commercial Road 7-Jan 1891  
SEDGMAN Eldred 6 Hayle 9-Jan 1891  
BOND William John 1 Churchtown 10-Jan 1891  
HAMMIL William Herbert 5m Fore St 13-Jan 1891  
SINCOCK William 1 Ventonleague 14-Jan 1891  
LIDDICOAT Kate 9m St Erth 15-Jan 1891  
GREGORY Norman Edgar 2 Trevassack 18-Jan 1891  
WEARNE James 65 Lethleans 21-Jan 1891  
STEVENS Elizabeth Sarah 48 St Johns St 21-Jan 1891  
RICHARDS Richard John 14m High Lanes 25-Jan 1891  
RICHARDS Dupray 7m Commercial Road 31-Jan 1891  
QUICK John 64 Commercial Road 11-Feb 1891  
SAMPSON John 72 West Battersea 4-Feb 1891  
WILLIAMS William James 24 St Johns St 12-Feb 1891  
KNEEBONE Edward Ernest 15m Church St 15-Feb 1891  
WHITE Joanna Jane Martyn 43 Commercial Road 28-Feb 1891  
HOCKEN Catharine 86 Penmare 6-Mar 1891  
JENKIN Annie 12 St Johns St 15-Mar 1891  
HOCKING Charlotte 80 Hayle Terrace 31-Mar 1891  
GILBART Mary Elizabeth 26 Lelant 1-Apr 1891  
ADAMS Mary Elizabeth 42 Church St 1-Apr 1891  
ELLIS Basil Percy 21 Copperhouse 9-Apr 1891  
POOL Francis Harvey 72 Railway Villas 16-Apr 1891  
TREVITHICK Jane Rodda 20 High Lanes 30-Apr 1891  
HOSKING Jane 76 Copperhouse 12-May 1891  
HAWKE Mary 70 Union Workhouse 14-May 1891  
MILES Alice 79 Angarrack 19-May 1891  
JOSE John 57 Logans 20-May 1891  
KING Thomas 78 Ventonleague 23-May 1891  
GILBERT Mary 84 St Johns St 16-Jun 1891  
JOHNS Angelina 36 Guildford 30-Jun 1891  
MANLY Elizabeth 52 Churchtown 2-Jul 1891  
PERRY William Henry 48 Commercial Road 11-Jul 1891  
KEVERNE George Herbert 7m Fore St 11-Jul 1891  
TAYLOR Nicholas 68 Foundry Hill St Erth 13-Jul 1891  
GILBERT William 78 High Lanes 25-Jul 1891  
SMITHAM Joseph 78 Copperhouse 27-Jul 1891 The internment was certified by Matthew Trevaskis under the Act of Parliament 43rd and 44th Victoria Chap: 41
HARRIS Mary Emily 25 St Johns St 2-Aug 1891  
JAMES John Peter 68 Hayle 4-Aug 1891  
CARBIS Philippa Jane 46 Riviere Undercliff 4-Aug 1891  
MITCHELL Charles 45 Copperhouse 8-Aug 1891  
INGRAM Tobias 74 Ventonleague 15-Aug 1891  
PERRY John 86 Prospect Place 16-Aug 1891  
COLLETT John 48 Bodriggy St 16-Aug 1891  
COURAGE Peter 81 Trevassack 17-Aug 1891  
BOND Fanny 62 Angarrack 7-Sep 1891  
JAMES Sarah Anne 19 Ventonleague 13-Sep 1891  
BONE John 84 Gwinear 1-Oct 1891  
LOVE Walter 19m High Lanes 3-Oct 1891  
CLEMENCE Stanley Elwyn 18m Hayle Terrace 7-Oct 1891  
OLIVER Charles 78 St Johns St 8-Oct 1891  
BARNES Amelia 14m Hayle Terrace 8-Oct 1891  
ROGERS Martha 74 Union Workhouse 9-Oct 1891  
GOUGH Emma 24 Hayle 9-Oct 1891  
COCK James   Trewoone 17-Oct 1891  
ROBERTS Mary Elizabeth 23 Bodriggy 29-Oct 1891  
WHITFORD William Penberthy 9 Ventonleague 1-Nov 1891  
RALPH Thomas Mitchell 39 Hayle Foundry 3-Nov 1891  
MURLEY Jane 69 St Johns St 6-Nov 1891  
WATTS George 24 Churchtown 8-Nov 1891  
MUNGLES Elizabeth Jane 34 St Johns St 8-Nov 1891  
BAILEY Honor 78 High Lanes 14-Nov 1891  
MARTIN Alice 86 Ventonleague 18-Nov 1891  
HARRY John 76 Bodmin 19-Nov 1891  
TRENWITH Mary Anne 70 Copperhouse 20-Nov 1891  
BANFIELD John 60 Fore St 22-Nov 1891  
RICHARDS Joseph 61 Mount Pleasant 23-Nov 1891  
STEVENS Edward Banfield 3 Trevassack 6-Nov 1891 Date probably should be 6 Dec,1891
NANCOLLIS Elizabeth 77 Angarrack 6-Dec 1891  
BARRATT Harriet 56 Hayle Foundry 15-Dec 1891  
RICHARDS James 8m Hayle Terrace 20-Dec 1891  
BARNES Dorothy 78 West Terrace 23-Dec 1891  
WHITFORD Nicholas 72 Ventonleague 27-Dec 1891  
GILBERT Lillie Edith Maud 11m St Johns St 27-Dec 1891  
1892            
HONEYCHURCH Mary Mabel 2 Angarrack 2-Jan 1892  
POLKINGHORNE James 62 Churchtown 3-Jan 1892  
NICHOLLS Richard   Union Workhouse 17-Jan 1892  
MITCHELL Mary Jane 13 Shoot Lane 20-Jan 1892  
COCK Samuel Henry 52 Hayle Terrace 1-Feb 1892  
BAUMBACK William John 8m Hayle 4-Feb 1892  
SCADDAN Joseph 60 Guildford 7-Feb 1892  
ROWE Emily 29 St Johns St 11-Feb 1892  
SINCOCK Hannah Jane 26 Ventonleague 17-Feb 1892  
THOMAS Elizabeth 89 Union Workhouse 18-Feb 1892  
BOWDEN Thomas 40 Conner Downs 21-Feb 1892  
WILLIAMS Mary Anne 65 Hayle 22-Feb 1892  
SMITHAM Richard 42 Hayle Foundry 25-Feb 1892  
TRATHAN Henry 66 Guildford Lane 26-Feb 1892  
VEAL Anne 60 Churchtown 1-Mar 1892  
ROTHERO Elizabeth Ellen 28 Bodriggy St 6-Mar 1892  
FORD Mary 73 Kayle 7-Mar 1892  
THOMAS James 57 Hayle 12-Mar 1892  
SLADE George 75 Bodriggy St 20-Mar 1892  
HALL James 54 Halankene 2-Apr 1892  
JOHNS William Burton 9m Lethleans 5-Apr 1892  
BARNICOAT Lucy 76 Hayle 6-Apr 1892  
HAMPTON James 82 Hayle 8-Apr 1892  
GILBERT Bessie 3 Hayle 10-Apr 1892  
BLIGHT George Stanley 22m Hayle 17-Apr 1892  
OLIVER Catharine Mary Grace 2 Market Place 20-Apr 1892  
POPHAM George 22m Company Yard 23-Apr 1892  
WILLIAMS Mary Ellen 21m Ventonleague 24-Apr 1892  
MERRYFIELD Edward 9m Market Place 27-Apr 1892  
HAMMILL Ellen 3m Copperhouse 1-May 1892  
HOSKING John 3d Riviere Farm 5-May 1892  
THOMAS Garfield 2m Penpol Terrace 7-May 1892  
WHITFORD Annie 75 Ventonleague 11-May 1892  
DREW William James 16m Churchtown 11-May 1892  
KEVERNE Lily 21 Copperhouse 15-May 1892  
LAVERS James 56 Mount Pleasant 24-May 1892  
WATTS Grace 61 Churchtown 28-May 1892  
EDDY Katie 2 Angarrack 30-May 1892  
MITCHELL Elizabeth Jane 13 Market St 31-May 1892  
PEARCE Richard 72 Hayle Terrace 17-Jun 1892 The internment was certified by William Gilbert of Hayle Terrace under the Act of Parliament 43rd and 44th Victoria Chap: 41
MITCHELL Grace 73 Church St 23-Jun 1892  
RICHARDS William 57 County Lunatic Asylum 25-Jun 1892  
HALL Mary 56 Halankene 2-Jul 1892  
EUSTICE Alice 67 Market St 6-Jul 1892  
HAWKE Edward 73 Church Town 21-Jul 1892  
JONES Mary Jane 46 Hayle 23-Jul 1892  
LAWRENCE Elizabeth 79 Hayle 4-Aug 1892  
BLEWETT George Nancarrow 63 Copperhouse 4-Aug 1892  
WHITFORD James 67 Copperhouse 8-Aug 1892  
TRATHEN William Henry 3m Phillack 8-Aug 1892  
LUKE Mary 69 Logans 17-Aug 1892  
ROBERTS Richard 72 Copperhouse 17-Aug 1892  
HOSKING Jane Rodda 6m Phillack 19-Aug 1892  
WHISTON John 57 Church Town 20-Aug 1892  
GIBSON Mildred Jane 3 Hayle 24-Aug 1892  
ROTHERO John 30 St Johns St 27-Aug 1892  
KEMPE Richard Carthew 73 Clifton Terrace 10-Aug 1892 Date probably should be 10 Sep, 1892
GILBART Elizabeth 87 High Lanes 15-Aug 1892 Date probably should be15 Sep, 1892
PEARCE Harriet 89 Penpol Terrace 18-Sep 1892  
HAMPTON Robert 68 Church Town 19-Sep 1892  
WHITFORD Ernest 15m St Johns St 28-Sep 1892  
NORTHEY Philippa 17 St Johns St 29-Sep 1892  
CHINN Edward Harris 3 St Johns St 13-Oct 1892  
WHEAR Miriam 62 Hayle 13-Oct 1892  
OPIE Priscilla 85 Wheal Alfred 15-Oct 1892  
THOMAS Ellen 5 High Lanes 20-Oct 1892  
THOMAS John 71 Mount Pleasant 25-Oct 1892  
BAWDEN John Collet 21m St Johns St 25-Oct 1892  
GILBERT Ethel 14 Hayle Foundry 25-Oct 1892  
POLKINGHORNE Mary 60 Church Town 28-Oct 1892  
ROWE William James 66 Commercial Road 30-Oct 1892  
BLEWETT George 7 Canon's Town Ludgvan 31-Oct 1892  
SHEPHERS Jabey 52 Bodriggy St 7-Nov 1892  
BLEWETT Francis Henry 18m Canon's Town Ludgvan 16-Nov 1892  
BROWN Catharine 42 Church St 20-Nov 1892 Died in Truro Infirmary
CRAPP John 62 Mexico, Phillack 30-Nov 1892  
ELLIS Hannibal Tyacke 66 Rose Villa 1-Dec 1892  
CARTHEW Francis 66 Angarrack 3-Dec 1892  
LIDDICOAT Arthur Leslie 8 Praze, St Erth 6-Dec 1892  
RAIL Grace Emily 27 Copperhouse 27-Dec 1892  
1893            
CLARK Bertie Scobel 5m Commercial Road 7-Jan 1893  
ELLIS Barbara 52 Penpol 10-Jan 1893  
LUKE Jane 71 Hayle 15-Jan 1893  
PEARCE Maria Jane 2 Cornubia Hotel 26-Jan 1893  
TREVEAN Joanna Jane Martyn 66 Bodriggy St 29-Jan 1893  
ROWE Emily 77 Treswithian Camborne 1-Feb 1893  
HOCKHAM Mary 53 Bodmin 4-Feb 1893  
WHITE Ethel May 6m Wheal Alfred 5-Feb 1893  
GREGOR Henry 78 Penzance 9-Feb 1893  
MILLS Elizabeth 86 St Johns St 12-Feb 1893  
MITCHELL Henry 43 St Johns St 19-Feb 1893  
GREGORY Edward 5 Market St 19-Feb 1893  
REECE George 25 Copperhouse Hill 28-Feb 1893  
CURNOW James 58 Gwinear 1-Mar 1893  
WHEAR William Henry 52 Angarrack 15-Mar 1893  
DUPEN Dora Pennefather 24 Penpol Terrace 18-Mar 1893  
NICHOLLS Wilmot 86 Carorline Row 18-Mar 1893  
KELWAY Elizabeth 88 Church Town 27-Mar 1893  
COCK Grace 70 St Johns St 30-Mar 1893  
KNEEBONE Nancy 79 Caroline Row 30-Mar 1893  
BOASE Henry 17 Mill Row 1-Apr 1893  
COCK Henry 26 Trevassack 2-Apr 1893  
GLASSON Eliza 85 Penzance 4-Apr 1893  
NORTHEY Grace 71 Caroline Row 8-Apr 1893  
SLADE Mary 85 Bodriggy St 12-Apr 1893  
RICHARDS Benjamin 86 Church St 14-Apr 1893  
JAMES Jane 87 St Johns St 18-Apr 1893  
ROSCORLA Rebecca 57 Hayle 22-Apr 1893  
KENT William Lepe 13 Hayle 29-Apr 1893  
CLARE Thomas 20 Hayle 1-May 1893  
COLLETT John 19 Bodriggy St 7-May 1893  
SIMMONS Samuel Charles 42 Riviere Farm 21-May 1893  
NORTHEY Elizabeth 68 Mount Pleasant 28-May 1893  
ROBERTS Richard 87 Carwin 11-Jun 1893  
RICHARDS William Henry 6 High Lanes 11-Jun 1893  
TREVASKIS William Uren 70 Clifton Terrace 27-Jun 1893  
CALLAWAY Minnie 1 Mount Pleasant 30-Jun 1893  
LUKE Hannah Jane 40 St Johns St 7-Jul 1893  
CLEMO Elizabeth Richards 51 Penpol Terrace Hayle 14-Jul 1893  
PENBERTHY Cecil Howard 10m Bodriggy St 18-Jul 1893  
JAMES John Henry 4m Wheal Alfred 20-Aug 1893  
HICKS Humphry 87 Penpol Rd 30-Aug 1893  
GREGOR Olive 10m Ventonleague 31-Aug 1893  
HAMBLY Eliza Anne 63 Hayle Terrace 1-Sep 1893  
WEARNE Grace 62 Lethleans 4-Sep 1893  
LOVE Grace 7w Penpol Terrace 15-Sep 1893  
HARRIS Elizabeth Gwendoline 22m Mill Row 19-Sep 1893  
RICHARDS William 62 St Johns St 21-Sep 1893  
POLKINGHORNE Walter 7 Glebe Row 26-Sep 1893  
BERRIMAN James Stephens 74 Trevassack Lane 30-Sep 1893  
TRENERRY Susan 76 Fore St 3-Oct 1893  
RADCLIFF William 11m Mill Row 7-Oct 1893  
GODOLPHIN Augusta Caroline 2 Foundry Hill St Erth 22-Oct 1893  
NICHOLAS Daisy 4m Shoot Lane 28-Oct 1893  
HOSKING Thomas 75 Copperhouse Hill 15-Oct 1893  
ROWE Jane 2 Mount Pleasant 20-Oct 1893  
WESTERN Thomas Henry 58 St Johns St 29-Oct 1893  
NICHOLLS Mary Ellen 4 Ventonleague 4-Nov 1893  
WHISTON Mary 64 Hayle Terrace 6-Nov 1893  
WEARNE George 2 Bodriggy St 14-Nov 1893  
MATTHEWS Louisa Blewett 73 Church St 16-Nov 1893  
GILBERT George 15m Lethleans 16-Nov 1893  
COCK Violet May 13m Mill Row 20-Nov 1893  
CHINN Thomas 62 St Johns St 23-Nov 1893  
SLEEP Elizabeth 67 Chapel Row 24-Nov 1893  
WHITFORD Elizabeth 73 Guildford 6-Dec 1893  
LAURENCE Henry   S.S. "Nyanza" 7-Dec 1893 One of the crew of the steamship Nyanza which is believed to have foundered off St Ives in the gale of 13th Nov last with all hands lost, was found on Phillack Beach below Wheal Lucy
BALL Margaret 56 Copperhouse 7-Dec 1893  
CLEMENCE Catharine George   Cross St 7-Dec 1893  
STEVENS Mary 73 Wheal Alfred 14-Dec 1893  
POLKINGHORNE John 53 Copperhouse Hill 20-Dec 1893  
WILLIAMS James 66 Nineveh 25-Dec 1893  
KNEEBONE Alphonso 37 Ventonleague 28-Dec 1893  
SPRAY Samuel Cooper 72 Hayle Terrace 29-Dec 1893 The internment was certified by James Richards under the Act of Parliament 43rd and 44th Victoria Chap: 41
1894            
HARVEY Mary Jane 58 Copperhouse Hill 7-Jan 1894  
WIDDEN John 72 Mount Pleasant 13-Jan 1894  
MILES Wilmot 78 Angarrack 17-Jan 1894  
BAWDEN Beatrice 9 St Erth 21-Jan 1894  
WHITBREAD Maria Susanna 48 St Erth 30-Jan 1894  
CURRY James 73 Fore St 6-Feb 1894  
GILBERT Lydia 8m Angarrack 12-Feb 1894  
HODGE Mary Elizabeth 58 Hayle 14-Feb 1894  
HOCKING Hannah 79 Lethleans 14-Feb 1894  
KEMP Joanna 21 Guildford 25-Feb 1894  
GYLES Jane 73 Commercial Road 26-Feb 1894  
SLEEP Joseph Henry 30 Hayle Foundry 5-Mar 1894  
WHITFORD Henry 82 Ventonleague 25-Mar 1894  
DAVEY Eliza 15m Angarrack 25-Mar 1894  
ROWE Ernesta Isabella Vivian 14m Wheal Alfred 26-Mar 1894  
VERCOE Rebecca 68 Church St 29-Mar 1894  
MERRIFIELD Edwaard 20d St Johns St 31-Mar 1894 ) Noted as twins
MERRIFIELD William 27d St Johns St 7-Apr 1894 )
HARVEY William 92 Copperhouse Yard 8-Apr 1894  
STEVENS Ada 4m Copperhouse Hill 15-Apr 1894  
RICHARDS William 65 Guildford 16-Apr 1894  
BLEWETT Anne 83 Union Workhouse 16-Apr 1894  
WALLIS Thomas 80 Copperhouse 24-Apr 1894  
NICHOLAS John Charles 31 Shoot Row 26-Apr 1894  
WILLEY Samuel 63 Foundry Hill St Erth 28-Apr 1894  
PADDY Arthur Leslie 13m Market St 14-May 1894  
MILLS Mary 81 Copperhouse Yard 21-May 1894  
CHEGWIN Thomas 77 Copperhouse 21-May 1894  
MILLS Edwin Thomas 6m Bodriggy St 31-May 1894  
CHAMPION Hugh 79 Angarrack 3-Jun 1894  
WHITFORD William 72 Guildford 9-Jun 1894  
TRATHEN Samuel Thomas 8m Copperhouse 4-Jun 1894  
LADNER Eliizabeth 82 St Johns St 12-Jun 1894  
HARVEY William 48 Bodriggy St 24-Jun 1894  
LOVE Emily 24 St Johns St 4-Jul 1894  
WEARNE May Rgers 12 Church St 7-Jul 1894  
TONKIN Caroline 54 Logans 9-Jul 1894  
TREVASKIS Elizabeth 41 Commercial Road 14-Jul 1894  
GALL jenifer 88 Trevassack 15-Jul 1894  
OSBORN Susan 93 Mount Pleasant 8-Aug 1894  
GIMBLETT Juliana 34 St Johns St 18-Aug 1894  
ENGLAND Amelia 74 Fore St 18-Aug 1894  
POOL Winifred 16 Copperhouse 20-Aug 1894  
SEYMOUR Clarinda 83 St Johns St 2-Sep 1894  
CONGDON William Sandow 72 Bodriggy St 8-Sep 1894  
CRAZE Samuel Pick 30 Trevassack 9-Sep 1894 Killed by an explosion at the dynamite works on 4 Sep 1894
STEVENS Andrew 80 Wheal Alfred 19-Sep 1894  
CHAMPION Betsy 76 Market St 19-Sep 1894  
POLKINGHORNE jane 33 Undercliff 26-Sep 1894  
DOWRICK Elizabeth Jane 8 Bodriggy St 17-Oct 1894  
JENKIN Mary Ann 77 Copperhouse Hill 23-Oct 1894  
PERRY Samuel 63 Mount Pleasant 26-Oct 1894  
MILLET William Charles 12m Cross St 28-Oct 1894  
PETERS Hosking 3 Hayle Terrace 5-Nov 1894  
JAMES Daniel 75 Union Workhouse 6-Nov 1894  
BAILEY William John 10m High Lanes 8-Nov 1894  
SYMONS Lindon 12m Guildford 10-Nov 1894  
SMITHAM Wilmot 81 Foundry 20-Nov 1894  
RICHARDS Cecil 3 St Johns St 22-Nov 1894  
DUNSTAN Mary 70 High Lanes 24-Nov 1894  
GREGORY Sydney 19 Clifton Terrace 24-Nov 1894  
DOWRICK David John 5 Bodriggy St 1-Dec 1894  
RAILS Emily Jane 5 Church St 2-Dec 1894  
WATTS Elizabeth Ann 38 Ventonleague 11-Dec 1894  
TRATHEN Florence Louisa 7 Church St 12-Dec 1894  
MCDOWELL Millicent Minnie 16m St Johns St 16-Dec 1894  
PENBERTHY Iris 10m Caroline Row 18-Dec 1894  
WARREN Grace Ellen 22 Halankene 19-Dec 1894  
MCDOWELL Florence Elizabeth 2 St Johns St 20-Dec 1894  
JAMES Bertha 4 St Johns St 20-Dec 1894  
HOSKING James Webster 6 Nineveh 22-Dec 1894  
GILBERT James 79 Fore St 22-Dec 1894  
           
1885-1889          
1895-1899          
[Back to Phillack PRs]