Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BURIALS            
             
1840-1849            
             
Surname First Name(s) Age Address Burial Date Notes
1840            
MARTIN Ema 6 Trevassack 6-Jan 1840  
BARNES Elizth 3 Trevassack 13-Jan 1840  
COURAGE Thomas 5m Guilford 16-Jan 1840  
MICHELL George 69 Bodriggy 20-Jan 1840  
SAMPSON Mary 54 Penpoll 4-Feb 1840  
HARVEY Wilm F 92 Ventonlege 13-Feb 1840  
FLOYD Ellen 4m Penpoll 15-Feb 1840  
HARRIS John 24 Bodriggy 15-Mar 1840  
STRICKLAND Bridget 1 Angarrack 22-Mar 1840  
ELLIS William 4m Bodriggy 24-Mar 1840  
PENBERTHY Benjamin 24 Newport 5-Apr 1840  
PELLOW Eleanor 75 Ventonlege 5-Apr 1840  
CHINN Walter 67 Church Town 9-Apr 1840  
EVA John 26 Guilford 28-Apr 1840  
CHEGWIN G.H. 5m Guilford 6-May 1840  
MICHELL Willm 46 Church Town 7-May 1840  
KNILL James 46 Bodriggy 9-May 1840  
SIMONS Mary A 3 Guilford 12-May 1840  
WILLIAMS James 44 Guilford 2-Jun 1840  
RODDA Eliza 4m Ventonlege 17-Jun 1840  
KELWAY Edwin 3m Penpoll 1-Jul 1840  
JENKIN Thomas 79 Trevassack 3-Jul 1840  
WEST Susan A 8 Bodriggy 7-Jul 1840  
GILBART Henry 2m Barnoon 12-Jul 1840  
JONES Mary 39 Penpoll 15-Jul 1940  
JENKIN Mary 66 Lethleans 26-Jul 1840  
GILBART Blanch 34 Penpoll 26-Jul 1840  
ROWSE Mary 87 Bodriggy 28-Jul 1840  
JONES Mary 2m Penpoll 30-Jul 1840  
MORLEY Henry Skewes 28 Copperhouse 18-Aug 1840  
CHINN George 10m Ventonlege 24-Aug 1840  
GREGORY Richd 7m Penpoll 27-Aug 1840  
RODDA Jane 37 Trevassack 15-Sep 1840  
POLKINGHORNE Thomas 72 Ventonlege 21-Sep 1840  
OLIVER Charles 2m Bodriggy 26-Sep 1840  
KING Thomas 54 Ventonlege 4-Oct 1840  
WEARN Elizabeth 54 Bodriggy 5-Oct 1840  
ROBERTS Eliz Morrin 75 Bodriggy 14-Oct 1840  
COURAGE Mary Anna 3 Guilford 16-Oct 1840  
PASCOE Henry 65 Guilford 16-Oct 1840  
ROSCROW W.H. 2 Angarrack 17-Oct 1840  
WILLIAMS Mary Anna 32 Bodriggy 28-Oct 1840  
MAY Mary J 2 Bodriggy 2-Nov 1840  
CHINN Ann 5 Church Town 7-Nov 1840  
BARNES William J 1 Hallankene 16-Nov 1840  
POLKINGHORNE Elizth 3m Ventonlege 19-Nov 1940  
CURNOW Thomas 3 Hallankene 19-Nov 1840  
RICHARDS Alice 34 Ventonlege 22-Nov 1840  
CHENOWITH Elizabeth 4 Hallankene 22-Nov 1840  
JENKIN John 67 Trevassack 27-Nov 1840  
CHENOWITH Mary 6 Hallankene 27-Nov 1840  
BLEWETT William 3 Angarrack 1-Dec 1840  
RICHARDS Ann 26 Barnoon 6-Dec 1840  
BRIANT Elizth 2 Hallankene 6-Dec 1840  
STEVENS Henry 52 St Erth 10-Dec 1840  
BOWDEN James 30 Church Town 11-Dec 1840  
VIVIAN Jane Rosewarn 1m Penpoll 9-Dec 1840  
KINSMAN Jas Clyma 2m Church Town 12-Dec 1840  
BLEWETT Jas Roscrow 2 Guilford 13-Dec 1840  
FLOYD William 9 Trevassack 15-Dec 1840  
GLANVILLE Joanna 9 Guilford 20-Dec 1840  
THOMAS Edward 6 Guilford 20-Dec 1840  
WEARNE Mary 74 Angarrack 21-Dec 1840  
DATE Elizth Ann 10 Guilford 29-Dec 1840  
NANCARROW Samuel 8 Guilford 30-Dec 1840  
1841            
TRATHEN Christopher 39 Trevassack 3-Jan 1841  
EVA Henry 4 Guilford 3-Jan 1841  
EVA Louisa 2 Guilford 3-Jan 1841  
RODDA Grace 3 Trevassack 8-Jan 1841  
POLKINGHORNE Mary 3 Guilford 12-Jan 1841  
COURAGE Simon 6m Guilford 12-Jan 1841  
WILLIAMS Willm 5 Bodriggy 12-Jan 1841  
RICHARDS Ellen 2 Bodriggy 12-Jan 1841  
PASCOE Elizth 42 Bodriggy 13-Jan 1841  
COCKE John H 6 Bodriggy 14-Jan 1841  
PHILLIPS Melchizedec 2 Guilford 15-Jan 1841  
ROWE William 4 Trevassack 15-Jan 1841  
HUTHNANCE Susan A 26 Trevassack 16-Jan 1841  
MOUNTJOY Jane 26 Church Town 20-Jan 1841  
WILLIAMS Richard 1 Church Town 23-Jan 1841  
SECCOMB Maria 1 Curwyn 23-Jan 1841  
PAUL Thomas 4 Bodriggy 24-Jan 1841  
POOL John 4 Bodriggy 24-Jan 1841  
GILBART John 1 Penpoll 27-Jan 1841  
WILLIAMS Ann 37 Guilford 30-Jan 1841  
STICKLAND Wm Henry 2 Bodriggy 2-Feb 1841  
HOSKING Simon 77 Bodriggy 3-Feb 1841  
MILES Grace 67 Angarrack 4-Feb 1841  
RICHARDS Peggy 4 Bodriggy 5-Feb 1841  
OLIVER John G 1 Bodriggy 10-Feb 1841  
EVA Thomas 48 Treglisson 14-Feb 1841  
STEVENS Jane 1 Trevassack 15-Feb 1841  
BRAY Hannah 70 Bodriggy 17-Feb 1841  
UREN James 35 Angarrack 17-Feb 1841  
CURTIS Grace 65 Lethleans 19-Feb 1841  
MURLEY Willm 8 Trevassack 21-Feb 1821  
COOPER Elizabeth 85 Bodriggy 28-Feb 1841  
HOCKING John 9 Bodriggy 28-Feb 1841  
CUNDY Mary Rogers 70 Bodriggy 5-Mar 1841  
PEARCE Caroline 4 Bodriggy 5-Mar 1841  
MORSHEAD P.C. 19 Angarrack 8-Mar 1841  
LUKE Philippa 3m Ventonlege 14-Mar 1841  
LUKE Jacob 1 Ventonlege 23-Mar 1841  
WALLIS Mary 3 Bodriggy 28-Mar 1841  
HARVEY Christian 67 Trevassack 29-Mar 1841  
SEDGMOND Elizth 7 Bodriggy 4-Apr 1841  
MICHELL Mary 17 Bodriggy 4-Apr 1841  
SEDGMOND Mary Jane 5 Bodriggy 9-Apr 1841  
HEAD James 38 Lethleans 11-Apr 1841  
ROWE Edward 8 Trevassack 14-Apr 1841  
WILLIAMS Emma Jane 1 Bodriggy 15-Apr 1841  
MURLEY Henry 9m Trevassack 18-Apr 1841  
GILBART Francis 4 Belle Isle 21-Apr 1841  
GILBART Charity 70 Barnoon 30-Apr 1841  
GEACH John Roberts 3 Ventonlege 2-May 1841  
COOK John Frs 3m Copperhouse 6-May 1841  
GREGORY James 1m Penpoll 9-May 1841  
NICHOLLS Gregory 76 Treglisson 11-May 1841  
BARNS Joanna 73 Ventonlege 27-May 1841  
BOWDEN Thomas 3m Glebe Row 28-May 1841  
BOWDEN Christian 58 Church Town 6-Jun 1841  
BURT Patience 44 Trevassack 13-Jun 1841  
OLIVER Honor 52 Bodriggy 16-Jun 1841  
MILLS Elizabeth 55 Ventonlege 20-Jun 1841  
YATES John 3 Highlane 2-Jul 1841  
CURTIS James 21 Ventonlege 11-Jul 1841  
GALL William Hy 3m Trevassack 14-Jul 1841  
OATS James 50 Penpoll 23-Jul 1841  
BRIANT Jas E 6 Bodriggy 25-Jul 1841  
PENNA Richard 83 Hayle Foundry 6-Aug 1841  
MATTHEWS Fanny 77 Bodriggy 24-Aug 1841  
STEPHENS Samuel 37 Bodriggy 26-Aug 1841  
GILBART Joseph 1 Barnoon 12-Sep 1841  
HICKS Rebecca 27 Bodriggy 19-Sep 1841  
BICE Catherine 46 Bodriggy 15-Oct 1841  
WINN Robert 49 Poorhouse 26-Oct 1841  
VIVIAN Susan Mary Sh La Pr 25 Bodriggy 3-Nov 1841  
WHITFORD Nancy 44 Higher Treglisson 9-Nov 1841  
PASCOE Thomas 25 Copperhouse 14-Nov 1841  
WILLIAMS Zacharias 27 Penpoll 28-Nov 1841  
CHARLESTON Willm 7 Ventonlege 30-Nov 1841  
NICHOLLS Elizabeth 75 Bodriggy 7-Dec 1841  
BARNS Edward 50 Hallankene 19-Dec 1841  
OATEY James 20 Guilford 20-Dec 1841  
1842            
SECCOMBE John 3m Curwyn 9-Jan 1842  
ELLIS William 75 Bodriggy 13-Jan 1842  
RICHARDS Thomas 90 Hayle 14-Feb 1842  
BOND Francis 63 Angarrack 16-Jan 1842  
PENROSE Jane 30 Penpoll 21-Jan 1842  
MICHELL Mary Ann 33 Penpoll 2-Feb 1842  
TREVASKUS James 56 Glebe Row 6-Feb 1842  
RICHARDS Frs Thos 1 Bodriggy 21-Feb 1842  
JONES George 81 Copperhouse 22-Feb 1842  
BURT Henry 49 Trevassack 22-Feb 1842  
O'NEILE Hy Jas 8 Penpoll 26-Feb 1842  
POLKINGHORNE Sarah A 8 Guilford 1-Mar 1842  
BOND James H 2 Angarrack 4-Mar 1842  
WILLIAMS Christopher 3 Angarrack 7-Mar 1842  
ROSCROW Willm Hy 1 Angarrack 8-Mar 1842  
SIMMONS Elizth 27 Angarrack 20-Mar 1842  
RUTTER Rebecca 6 Angarrack 22-Mar 1842  
PEARCE James 2 Bodriggy 25-Mar 1842  
RUTTER Elisha 3 Angarrack 25-Mar 1842  
KEMPE Mary 6 Angarrack 25-Mar 1842  
BERRY James 4 Penpoll 27-Mar 1842  
SPRAY Bigglestone 2 Penpoll 28-Mar 1842  
RUTTER Agnes 5 Angarrack 3-Apr 1842  
TRUSCOTT G.A. 1 Trevassack 3-Apr 1842  
WEARN Thomas 90 Bodriggy 5-Apr 1842  
MILLS Willm 1 Ventonlege 5-Apr 1842  
EDMONDS Hannah 65 Bodriggy 6-Apr 1842  
LEY Wm Vaudrey 1m Bodriggy 7-Apr 1842  
MILLS Alice 1 Ventonlege 7-Apr 1842  
GILBART Francis 2 Loggans 7-Apr 1842  
POLKINGHORNE Thos 3m Penpoll 10-Apr 1842  
MAY Nics Richards 6 Bodriggy 10-Apr 1842  
COOKE Eliz Ann 4 Ventonlege 14-Apr 1842  
CLEMENCE Christopher 49 Hayke 19-Apr 1842  
LIDDICOAT Grace 2 Hallankene 19-Apr 1842  
SNELL Richd 11 Bodriggy 20-Apr 1842  
TRELOAR Eliz J 9 Angarrack 24-Apr 1842  
GEORGE Mary 29 Bodriggy 25-Apr 1842  
TRELOAR Fanny 5 Angarrack 26-Apr 1842  
RUTTER John 1 Angarrack 27-Apr 1842  
WINNAN Jane 1 Copperhouse 27-Apr 1842  
THOMAS Grace 87 Penpoll 1-May 1842  
JAMES Jane 2 Ventonlege 1-May 1842  
TRELOAR Mary Ann 7 Angarrack 4-May 1842  
MURLEY Betsy 32 Copperhouse 10-May 1842  
MILLS Joanna 5 Ventonlege 11-May 1842  
OLIVER Martha 72 Guilford 16-May 1842  
MILLETT Elizabeth 70 Penpoll 20-May 1842  
CHINN Thomas 76 Church Town 25-May 1842  
DAVEY Alice 74 Hayle 24-May 1842  
CUNDY Nicholas Ed 3 Penpoll 31-May 1842  
MILLS Susan A 2 Ventonlege 2-Jun 1842  
JONES Hannah 42 Bodriggy 2-Jun 1842  
HAWKE Willm Hy 5 Copperhouse 5-Jun 1842  
PERRY Ann 70 Hayle 7-Jun 1842  
SNELL Grace T 2 Copperhouse 9-Jun 1842  
WEST Mary Joanna 4 St Erth 17-Jun 1842  
MURLEY Betsy E 4m Copperhouse 21-Jun 1842  
WEARN Thomas 60 Bodriggy 22-Jun 1842  
STEVENS George H 3 Penpoll 23-Jun 1842  
RICHARDS Richard 61 Treeve 28-Jun 1842  
WILLIAMS John 62 Church Town 14-Jul 1842 Many years Sexton of this Parish
OATS Eliza 34 Bodriggy 17-Jul 1842  
CALLAWAY John 2 Penpoll 17-Jul 1842  
HOLMAN Mariann 4 Copperhouse 17-Jul 1842  
BURT Elizabeth 87 Penpoll 19-Jul 1842  
RICHARDS Eliz F 4 Bodriggy 24-Jul 1842  
HOOPER Radford 8 Copperhouse 26-Jul 1842  
JAMES Edwin 8 Curwyn 27-Jul 1842  
WEST Susan A 8m St Erth 29-Jul 1842  
GILBERT Grace 44 Loggans 29-Jul 1842  
BIGGLESTON Lydia J 1 Church Town 31-Jul 1842  
KNEEBONE Loveday 18 Ventonlege 7-Aug 1842  
MASSEY Phoebe E 2 Penpoll 8-Aug 1842  
PASCOE Mary 64 Copperhouse 16-Aug 1842  
SAMPSON Matthew 4 Curwyn 18-Aug 1842  
STAMBURG Lancelot 72 Park-Dix 31-Aug 1842  
WHITFORD Elizth J 2 Ventonlege 6-Sep 1842  
JENKIN Philippa 10 Copperhouse 8-Sep 1842  
RODDA Catherine 42 Park-Dix 10-Sep 1842  
MOORSHEAD Thomas A 6 Angarrack 10-Sep 1842  
RICHARDS John 2 Guilford 10-Sep 1842  
THOMAS William 49 Truro 13-Sep 1842  
LOVE John 45 Church Town 18-Sep 1842  
HUGH James 1 Trevassack 27-Sep 1842  
BURT William 57 Penpoll 4-Oct 1842  
RICHARDS Thomas 22 Hayle 13-Nov 1842  
JOHN Mary 70 Poorhouse 19-Nov 1842  
BOWDEN Grace 4m Church Town 29-Nov 1842  
PHILLIPS Maria 7 Guilford 2-Dec 1842  
CHINN Zacharias 2 Lethleans 11-Dec 1842  
GILBART William 49 Loggans 14-Dec 1842  
BURT Charles 20 Copperhouse 21-Dec 1842  
MILLS William 5 Lethleans 25-Dec 1842  
JENKIN John 52 Wendron 29-Dec 1842  
1843            
OATS James 86 Penpoll 26-Jan 1843  
BARKER John 66 Copperhouse 15-Jan 1843  
OATS Elizabeth 79 Penpoll 16-Jan 1843  
BODY William 13 Penpoll 20-Jan 1843  
PHILLIPS James 9 Guilford 27-Jan 1843  
BAZELEY James 49 Copperhouse 12-Feb 1843  
NORTHY Robert 71 Ventonlege 19-Feb 1843  
HUTHNANCE Samuel 29 Bodriggy 20-Feb 1843  
BARKER Grace 72 Poorhouse 22-Feb 1843  
PEARCE Thomas 67 Hallankene 22-Mar 1843  
WILLIAMS Emma 30 Bodriggy 29-Mar 1843  
LEE Patrick 52 Copperhouse 2-Apr 1843  
BARNS Nicholas 72 Ventonlege 2-Apr 1843  
POOL Emily S 5m Ventonlege 2-Apr 1843  
LEAN Catherine 86 Sancreed 5-Apr 1843  
CADDY William 29 Bodriggy 4-May 1843  
POLKINGHORNE Henry 89 Copperhouse 7-May 1843  
WATTS George 73 Ventonlege 9-May 1843  
BURT William 32 Hayle 16-May 1843  
WATTS William 4 Ventonlege 28-May 1843  
MARTIN Mary Ann M 1m Angarrack 28-May 1843  
HARRIS Eliza 1m Ventonlege 4-Jun 1843  
HARVEY Elizabeth 56 Copperhouse 9-Jun 1843  
MOORSHEAD Rachel 67 Hayle 11-Jun 1843  
DUSTING Richard H 5 Penpoll 24-Jun 1843  
BURT James R 22 Hayle 4-Jul 1843  
MARKS Sarah 70 Church Town 6-Jul 1843  
PAUL Betsy 47 Ventonlege 28-Jul 1843  
FLOYD John A 3 Hayle 3-Aug 1843  
GEEN Mary 3 Ventonlege 19-Aug 1843  
TREVISE James 51 Foundry 20-Aug 1843  
GOODMAN Richard 47 Bodriggy 13-Sep 1843  
CHINN Mary Ann 45 Trevassack 1-Oct 1843  
NORTHY James 2 Ventonlege 4-Oct 1843  
HARVEY Mary 38 Trevassack 1-Oct 1843  
ELLIS Thomas 32 Highlane 15-Oct 1843  
MICHELL Wm 58 Teglissen 30-Oct 1843  
HAWKE Elizth Gilbart 2 Church Town 10-Nov 1843  
OLIVER John 73 Trevassack 11-Nov 1843  
WILLIAMS James 68 Leah 12-Nov 1843  
WILLIAMS Hannah 71 Bodriggy 15-Nov 1843  
RUTTER Elisha 1 Guilford 24-Nov 1843  
BASTIAN Wm 35 Copperhouse 24-Nov 1843  
YOUNG Thomas 69 Penpoll 25-Nov 1843  
RUNDLE Grace 67 Bodriggy 10-Dec 1843  
KEMP Elizabeth 2 Bodriggy 21-Dec 1843  
DRUST Emma J 2 Copperhouse 24-Dec 1843  
HOSKING Margaret 76 Copperhouse 28-Dec 1843  
1844            
STEVENS Grace 87 Treeve 10-Jan 1844  
RICHARDS Joseph 20 Hayle 10-Jan 1844  
SAMPSON Willm 65 Copperhouse 17-Jan 1844  
UREN Lavinia 1 Ventonlege 21-Jan 1844  
THOMAS John 51 Guilford 24-Jan 1844  
BRAY Ann 48 Copperhouse 30-Jan 1844  
MILLS James 85 Ventonlege 30-Jan 1844  
GREGORY Thomas 7 St Erth 7-Feb 1844  
WEARN Ann 84 Ventonlege 15-Feb 1844  
SIMONS Richard 62 Ventonlege 21-Feb 1844  
RICHARDS Thomas 24 Bodriggy 23-Feb 1844  
BOULDEN James K 5m Penpoll 25-Feb 1844  
OATEY Mary 19 Bodriggy 25-Feb 1844  
BOWDEN Willm 24 Bodriggy 28-Feb 1844  
STEPHENS Grace 72 Trevassack 3-Mar 1844  
CHEGWIN David 5m Barnoon 5-Mar 1844  
JENKIN James 34 Bodriggy 5-Mar 1844  
TRUSCOTT Chas F 2 Bodriggy 12-Mar 1844  
WILLIAMS Grace 35 Copperhouse 23-Mar 1844  
KEMP John 70 Ventonlege 25-Mar 1844  
MARTIN John 18 Church Town 27-Mar 1844  
BLEWETT Grace 32 Angarrack 2-Apr 1844  
TREMAYNE John 86 Angarrack 16-Apr 1844  
BARKER Elizabeth 90 Hayle 23-Apr 1844  
MILDREN Ann J 6 Copperhouse 28-Apr 1844  
WATTS Francis 2w Ventonlege 1-May 1844  
MILDREN James 3 Copperhouse 1-May 1844  
WEARNE James 1 Trevassack 15-May 1844  
ELLIS Mary E 3 Ventonlege 19-May 1844  
SAMPSON William 40 Angarrack 28-May 1844  
GEORGE Benjamin 2 Truro 2-Jun 1844  
ROWE Elizabeth 41 Copperhouse 2-Jun 1844  
SEADGELL Geoge 2 Bodriggy 9-Jun 1844  
YEOMAN John 50 Ventonlege 16-Jun 1844  
PENBERTHY Benjn 10m Ventonlege 17-Jun 1844  
FLOYD Elizabeth 80 Ventonlege 21-Jun 1844  
NANKERVIS Elizabeth 39 Ventonlege 23-Jun 1844  
MILLS Thomas 38 Ventonlege 25-Jun 1844  
ROGERS Joseph 21 Landewednack 3-Jul 1844  
PENBERTHY Catherine 3 Ventonlege 3-Jul 1844  
CARDEW John 22 Bodriggy 9-Jul 1844  
ROGERS Joseph H 3 Ventonlege 30-Jul 1844  
MICHELL Marianne 39 Ventonlege 2-Aug 1844  
BOWDEN Benjn 8m Bodriggy 3-Aug 1844  
DAVEY William J 2 Penpoll 6-Aug 1844  
JENKIN Mary 3m Copperhouse 6-Aug 1844  
CHINN Robert W 3 Church Town 10-Aug 1844  
WINNAN Edward 5 Bodriggy 11-Aug 1844  
HARRIS Elizabeth J 3 Copperhouse 13-Aug 1844  
CHINN Marianne 2 Copperhouse 15-Aug 1844  
BLEWETT Benjamin 4 Angarrack 24-Aug 1844  
BICKLE Mary 55 Hayle 25-Aug 1844  
BOWDEN Mary C 4 Church Town 27-Aug 1844  
CHINN Ralph 2 Church Town 27-Aug 1844  
BRYANT Grace 1 Trevassack 28-Aug 1844  
ROSEWARNE John 2 Trevassack 1-Sep 1844  
KNOWLES John 1 Church Town 2-Sep 1844  
BROAD Emma J 6m Kayle 3-Sep 1844  
MARTIN Grace 2 Ventonlege 4-Sep 1844  
POLKINGHORNE Richard 2 Glebe Row 9-Sep 1844  
JOHNS Thomas 2 Guilford 10-Sep 1844  
ROWE William 3 Bodriggy 13-Sep 1844  
ROWLINGS Thomas S 3 Hayle 4-Sep 1844  
CHAWNER Wiliam Charles Paget 28 Bodriggy 17-Sep 1844  
ROWE Susan 2 Bodriggy 18-Sep 1844  
PERRY Francis 37 Hayle 19-Sep 1844  
DATE Jennifer 20 Guilford 22-Sep 1844  
TRELOAR William 1 Guilford 24-Sep 1844  
CURTIS Caroline 2 Ventonlege 24-Sep 1844  
WEARNE Mary J 2 Bodriggy 29-Sep 1844  
TRELOAR Caroline 8m Guilford 4-Oct 1844  
MICHELL William 87 Penpoll 6-Oct 1844  
GLANVILLE James 2 Guilford 9-Oct 1844  
BOWDEN Joseph 1 Church Town 10-Oct 1844  
DUPEN Charles W 5m Penpoll 11-Oct 1844  
CARDEW Elizth A 2 Guilford 13-Oct 1844  
BRAY Philippa 2 Gwithian 15-Oct 1844  
RODDA Mary 2 Hallankene 24-Oct 1844  
PENMARE Jane 72 Church Town 30-Oct 1844  
PROUT Mary 65 Copperhouse 31-Oct 1844  
WEST Willm Hy 9 St Erth 31-Oct 1844  
THOMAS Alfred G 1 Ventonlege 31-Oct 1844  
JENKIN William 40 Copperhouse 2-Nov 1844  
SYMONS Caroline B 2 Bodriggy 10-Nov 1844  
COOK Elizth Jane 3 Trevassack 27-Nov 1844  
BOWDEN Eliza 7m Glebe Row 6-Dec 1844  
BRYANT George F 5m Bodriggy 8-Dec 1844  
BLEWETT Grace 1 Angarrack 11-Dec 1844  
OLD James 62 Ventonlege 13-Dec 1844  
SIMONS Catherine 6 Copperhouse 27-Dec 1844  
RODDA Anthony 85 Guilford 29 d ec 1844  
1845            
HIGGANS Willm Hy 1 Teglissen 7-Jan 1845  
BERRIMAN Elizabeth 82 Troon 8-Jan 1845  
CHEGWIN James 4m Ventonlege 10-Jan 1845  
SAMPSON Jane 29 Angarrack 31-Jan 1845  
TRELOAR Mary Jane 2 Guilford 2-Feb 1845  
GOODMAN Matilda 10m Penpoll 3-Feb 1845  
CURRY Nicholas 11m Bodriggy 3-Feb 1845  
JENKIN Richard 53 Copperhouse 5-Feb 1845  
ARTHUR Ann 42 Bodriggy 6-Feb 1845  
HUTHNANCE Jane 69 Bodriggy 14-Feb 1845  
BLEWETT John 87 Glebe Row 2-Mar 1845  
MILES Thomas 75 Angarrack 2-Mar 1845  
LIDDICOAT Elizth 4m Highlane 3-Mar 1845  
RUTTER Rebecca 1 Guilford 9-Mar 1845  
SIMONS Elizth 59 Copperhouse 23-Mar 1845  
ROWE James R 1 Penpoll 18-Apr 1845  
MOORSHEAD James 71 Trevassack 23-Apr 1845  
STEVENS Elizth 1 Copperhouse 7-May 1845  
SAMPSON Elizabeth 26 Penpoll 27-May 1845  
RODDA George 2 Hallankene 1-Jun 1845  
WILLIAMS Charity 13 Leah 1-Jun 1845  
CADDY Charlotte 2 Bodriggy 13-Jun 1845  
THOMAS Charles 24 Teglissen 15-Jun 1845  
CADDY Charlotte 29 Bodriggy 29-Jun 1845  
JENKIN Elizth 5m Church Town 20-Jul 1845  
HOCKEN Henry 3 Guilford 27-Jul 1845  
ANDREWARTHA Mary J 3 Guilford 7-Aug 1845  
SAMPSON Sarah B 1 Penpoll 11-Aug 1845  
BEAGLEHOLE Thos H 1 Bodriggy 13-Aug 1845  
HOSKING Willm 40 Trevassack 24-Aug 1845  
KEMPE Thomas 32 Bodriggy 13-Sep 1845  
GILBART Penelope 3 Bodriggy 18-Sep 1845  
WILLIAMS Thomas 26 Penpoll 19-Sep 1845  
LUKEY Ruth 94 Church Town 19-Sep 1845  
SNELL Mary 39 Penpoll 26-Sep 1845  
BROAD John 36 Kayle 27-Sep 1845  
BOWDEN Eliz M 4m Bodriggy 27-Sep 1845  
HUTHNANCE Maria 26 St Erth 20-Oct 1845  
UREN Charles H 1 Angarrack 24-Oct 1845  
CHARLESTON Joanna 35 Ventonlege 25-Oct 1845  
TRATHEN Caroline 1 Copperhouse 2-Nov 1845  
GLANVILLE Richard 78 Copperhouse 3-Nov 1845  
LUDLOWE Catherine 45 Copperhouse 9-Nov 1845  
BROWN Richard J 1 Copperhouse 16-Nov 1845  
THOMAS Benjamin 2m Copperhouse 20-Nov 1845  
GOODMAN Jane 71 Lethleans 10-Dec 1845  
MICHELL Ann 67 Bodriggy 14-Dec 1845  
SPRAY Willm 62 Bodriggy 15-Dec 1845  
TIPPET Ann 84 Falmouth 22-Dec 1845  
GILBART William 58 Lethleans 26-Dec 1845  
NICHOLAS Martin 67 Guilford 31-Dec 1845  
1846            
JONES Jane 10 Hayle 1-Jan 1846  
RICHARDS Elizabeth 52 Hayle 6-Jan 1846  
GILBART George 44 Hayle 11-Jan 1846  
ANGOVE Elizabeth 22 Bodriggy 18-Jan 1846  
BURGESS Wm 64 Hayle 19-Jan 1846  
VARTHA George 52 Bodriggy 23-Jan 1846  
JENKIN Elizabeth 80 Copperhouse 25-Jan 1846  
NEWTON Phillis 45 Trevassack 30-Jan 1846  
MILES James 3 Ventonlege 5-Feb 1846  
CRASE Jane 3m Copperhouse 9-Feb 1846  
WHITFORD Grace 15 Trevassack 10-Feb 1846  
ROBERTS Joseph 6 Penpoll 3-Mar 1846  
MURLEY Sarah A 19 Copperhouse 4-Mar 1846  
STICKLAND Mary J 13 Ventonlege 4-Mar 1846  
PHILLIPS Jane 1 Copperhouse 5-Mar 1846  
RICHARDS Willm 72 Glebe Row 11-Mar 1846  
POOL Joseph 21 Copperhouse 23-Mar 1846  
GILBARD Wm 79 Barnoon 27-Mar 1846  
WILLIAMS John Hy 1 Guilford 27-Mar 1846  
WILLIAMS Mary Anna 23 Carwyn 12-Apr 1846  
GOODMAN Jane 1 Penpoll 30-Apr 1846  
RICHARDS Mary A 9m Copperhouse 2-May 1846  
DAVEY Jane 85 Hayle 10-May 1846  
RUTTER John 83 Guilford 10-May 1846  
BOWDEN Harriet Jane 7 Glebe Row 10-May 1846  
Floyd Isaac 65 Guilford 22-May 1846  
ADAMS Honor 25 Lethleans 26-May 1846  
POLGLASE Elizth 6m Copperhouse 27-May 1846  
MICHELL William S 9 Penpoll 28-May 1846  
CLEMENCE Sampson M 1 Hayle 9-Jun 1846  
PEARCE Richard 37 Troon 23-Jun 1846  
BOTTRAL Willm Hy 18 Hayle 24-Jun 1846  
HOWES Elizth Jane 6 Copperhouse 7-Jul 1846  
BROWN Prudence 62 Ventonlege 19-Jul 1846  
PEARCE William 50 Guilford 20-Jul 1846  
THOMAS Mary 8 Copperhouse 20-Jul 1846  
PRIDEUX Honor 47 Copperhouse 1-Aug 1846  
TROWERN John 62 Bodriggy 1-Aug 1846  
WATTS Martha 9m Ventonlege 20-Aug 1846  
RICHARDS Elizth Jane 3 Copperhouse 29-Aug 1846  
TRESTRAIL Eliza Ann 5m Copperhouse 1-Sep 1846  
TRATHEN Edward 5m Copperhouse 4-Sep 1846  
WHITFORD John 60 Treglisson 16-Sep 1846  
PEARCE John 4m Treglisson 19-Sep 1846  
NICHOLLS Mary 80 Bodriggy 27-Sep 1846  
ANDREWARTHA Mary J 9m Guilford 6-Oct 1846  
MILLS Chas Hy 2 Guilford 12-Oct 1846  
MICHELL Naomi 70 Ventonlege 18-Oct 1846  
HAMLEY Hugh 40 Penpoll 20-Oct 1846  
JENKIN Abraham 72 Copperhouse 24-Oct 1846  
RULE Matilda 3m Ventonlege 27-Oct 1846  
PICK Anna 55 Bodriggy 30-Oct 1846  
CURTIS Peter 83 Lethleans 1-Nov 1846  
HOSKING Edward 24 Penpoll 1-Nov 1846  
HAWKE Samuel 23 Trevassack 6-Nov 1846  
HARRY Louisa 27 Lethleans 10-Nov 1846  
NINNIS Mary 91 Bodriggy 17-Nov 1846  
JEFFRY William 49 Copperhouse 19-Nov 1846  
CHINN William 77 Church Town 20-Nov 1846  
STURGES James Lowry 6 Copperhouse 27-Nov 1846  
HAWKE Mary Jane 6m Church Town 6-Dec 1846  
PHILLIPS Selina 6 Bandowers 11-Dec 1846  
FLOYD Elizabeth 56 Bodriggy 6-Dec 1846  
BENNY Henry 75 Trevassack 13-Dec 1846  
POLKINGHORNE Benjn 80 Trevassack 14-Dec 1846  
WEARNE John 78 Angarrack 22-Dec 1846  
UREN Matthew 74 Ventonlege 22-Dec 1846  
1847            
LIDDICOAT Peter 83 Bodriggy 3-Jan 1847  
WILLIAMS Honor 69 Leah 5-Jan 1847  
WEST John Harvey 13 St Erth 8-Jan 1847  
GONINAN Richd 63 Ventonlege 10-Jan 1847  
PEARCE Wiliam 77 Penpoll 12-Jan 1847  
ROGERS Joseph H 1 Bodriggy 17-Jan 1847  
DAVEY Amelia 28 Guilford 20-Jan 1847  
BRAY Alexander 76 Bodriggy 25-Jan 1847  
PEARCE John J 19 Guilford 29-Jan 1847  
TROUNCE James 6m Bodriggy 15-Feb 1847  
FLOYD Ann 3 Copperhouse 19-Feb 1847  
GILBART Jane 76 Bodriggy 28-Feb 1847  
ANGOVE Penuel 87 Bodriggy 4-Mar 1847  
PENBERTHY Stephen 44 Ventonlege 7-Mar 1847  
TRATHEN Thomas 56 Hallankene 7-Mar 1847  
BRIANT George 1 Trevassack 9-Mar 1847  
HOSKING Jane 52 Trevassack 14-Mar 1847  
ROWSE John 97 Bodriggy 21-Mar 1847  
GILBART Joanna 58 Angarrack 24-Mar 1847  
ELLIS Emily 21 Bodriggy 28-Mar 1847  
MILLS William T 4m Lethleans 28-Mar 1847  
HARVEY Joseph 1 Trevassack 28-Mar 1847  
BROAD Mary L 10m Lethleans 4-Apr 1847  
ROBARTS John 84 Lethleans 4-Apr 1847  
VINE William 22 Guilford 1-May 1847  
WHITFORD Thomas 3 Ventonlege 10-May 1847  
WEARNE Anna 2 Hayle 11-May 1847  
DONNITHORNE Kitty 36 Ventonlege 25-May 1847  
MICHELL Mary 20 Ventonlege 30-May 1847  
HAMBLY Mary 85 Ventonlege 2-Jun 1847  
NORTHY Peter 9 Ventonlege 6-Jun 1847  
WHITFORD Joseph 33 Ventonlege 9-Jun 1847  
OLD Ann 66 Penpoll 9-Jun 1847  
DONNITHORNE Julia 71 Loggans 10-Jun 1847  
WILLIAMS Mary 56 Penpoll 13-Jun 1847  
KNEEBONE Mary 65 Ventonlege 1-Aug 1847  
BLEWETT Thomas 83 Church Town 3-Aug 1847  
LIDDICOAT Thos H 90 Guilford 8-Aug 1847  
SHUGG Thos Paul 2m Bodriggy 8-Aug 1847  
MICHELL Eliza M 4m Bodriggy 16-Aug 1847  
FLOYD Richd Tremayne 4m Carwyn 22-Aug 1847  
BOWDEN Jane 4m Church Town 30-Aug 1847  
DONNITHORNE Jas 72 Loggans 29-Aug 1847  
HARRIS Mary 99 Ventonlege 8-Sep 1847  
FLOYD Nicholas 33 Ventonlege 15-Sep 1847  
NICHOLLS J.N.P. 18m St Burian 6-Oct 1847  
PICK Samuel 81 Guilford 17-Oct 1847  
MORGAN Mary 59 Bodriggy 28-Oct 1847  
READ James 58 Penpoll 17-Nov 1847  
BICKLE Mary 38 Penpoll 23-Nov 1847  
JOHNS Elizabeth 77 Guilford 2-Dec 1847  
JONES Mary J 3 Trevassack 5-Dec 1847  
ANDREWARTHA Sally 67 Trevassack 5-Dec 1847  
MICHELL James 72 Ventonlege 9-Dec 1847  
YEOMAN Ann 87 Hayle 25-Dec 1847  
POLKINGHORNE Ann 70 Ventonlege 31-Dec 1847  
1848            
ANDREWARTHA Richard 79 Phillack 2-Jan 1848  
PENPRASE Mary 82 Trevassack 6-Jan 1848  
ROBERTS Daniel 87 Bodriggy 12-Jan 1848  
POLGLASE Elizth 1 Bodriggy 12-Jan 1848  
BAKER James 29 Guilford 16-Jan 1848  
CARBINES Richd 65 Hallankene 18-Jan 1848  
MILLETT John Curnow 77 Penpoll 19-Jan 1848  
BARNS John 3 Guilford 23-Jan 1848  
GILBERT George 6m Bodriggy 29-Jan 1848  
HARRIS William 3 Penpoll 30-Jan 1848  
HARRIS James 1 Penpoll 30-Jan 1848  
BOWDEN Joseph 2 Church Town 2-Feb 1848  
ASHWIN Ellen 33 Hayle 1-Mar 1848  
THOMAS Grace 62 Church Town 2-Mar 1848  
TREVASKUS Elizth 66 Hayle 5-Mar 1848  
SPRAY John 29 Bodriggy 8-Mar 1848  
IVERY Francis 26 Bodriggy 8-Mar 1848  
RULE Elizabeth 23 Penpoll 12-Mar 1848  
MICHELL Richd B 2 Penpoll 14-Mar 1848  
ROBARTS Nanny 80 Lethleans 3-Apr 1848  
CURRY Matthew 1 Bodriggy 18-Apr 1848  
GILBART James 59 Lethleans 23-Apr 1848  
BASTIAN Jane 9 Bodriggy 5-May 1848  
IVERY Elizabeth 28 Bodriggy 22-May 1848  
STICKLAND Mary 87 Bodriggy 28-May 1848  
RODDA Sarah 57 Bodriggy 7-Jun 1848  
PENBERTHY Elizabeth 58 Hayle 11-Jun 1848  
COOKE Edwin 5m Bodriggy 12-Jun 1848  
TABB Ann 77 Loggans 18-Jun 1848  
IVERY William 4m Bodriggy 20-Jun 1848  
BOWDEN Jane 44 Bodriggy 20-Jun 1848  
MILLETT Jane 21 Penpoll 24-Jun 1848  
RICHARDS Susan Ann 22 Hayle 25-Jun 1848  
RICHARDS Mary 2 Gwithian 23-Jul 1848  
ASHWIN Thomas P 5m Penpoll 4-Aug 1848  
RULE Joseph 1 Guilford 4-Aug 1848  
SIMONS Henry 6m Bodriggy 13-Aug 1848  
TRERICE Mary 66 Curwyn 16-Aug 1848  
HOCKING Thos 69 Redruth Union 1-Sep 1848  
ANDREWARTHA John 79 Redruth Union 6-Sep 1848  
MICHELL Enoch 77 Trevassack 13-Sep 1848  
ROWE Jane 1 Guilford 17-Sep 1848  
MOYLE Elizth 2 Bodriggy 17-Oct 1848  
HOCKING Emeline 42 Bodriggy 24-Oct 1848  
RICHARDS Richard 2 Bodriggy 8-Nov 1848  
CHINN Thomas 74 Church Town 15-Nov 1848  
HONEYCHURCH Benjn 66 Ventonlege 19-Nov 1848  
MORLEY Arundel 7m Bodriggy 22-Nov 1848  
FLOYD Elizth 48 Hayle 26-Nov 1848  
HARRY James 58 Guilford 28-Nov 1848  
STEVENS Chr 37 Penpoll 3-Dec 1848  
SYMONS Thos 57 Ventonlege 31-Dec 1848  
ROBERTS John 84 Ventonlege 31-Dec 1848  
1849            
TREVASKUS Peggy 27 Bodriggy 7-Jan 1849  
SYMONS Thomas J 29 Ventonlege 21-Jan 1849  
BOWDEN Elizabeth 36 Penpoll 25-Mar 1849  
TRATHEN Margaret 47 Trevassack 30-Mar 1849  
BOWDEN John 48 Church Town 7-Apr 1849  
CHINN Walter 54 Church Town 15-Apr 1849  
TRATHEN Mary 27 Trevassack 23-Apr 1849  
GONINAN Ann 59 Ventonlege 10-May 1849  
WILLIAMS Ellen     29-Apr 1849  
GUNDRY Grace     13-May 1849  
RUSSELL Mary 89 Hayle 15-May 1849  
HOSKEN Elizth Ca 4 Lethleans 20-May 1849  
WATTS Elizth 47 Ventonlege 3-Jun 1849  
HOOPER Mary 46 Copperhouse 6-Jun 1849  
GILBART John 64 Copperhouse 7-Jun 1849  
LEE Catharine 69 Bodriggy 8-Jun 1849  
BARAGWANATH Eliz J 25 Hayle 11-Jun 1849  
POLKINGHORNE Mary 84 Riviere 25-Jun 1849  
LE SAGE Charles Francis Nicholas 29 Bodriggy 30-Jun 1849  
ANDREWARTHA John 17 Guilford 1-Jul 1849  
HOCKING Phillis 38 Trevassack 17-Jul 1849  
WILLIAMS Sarah 15 Penzance 19-Jul 1849  
HONEYCHURCH William 30 Ventonlege 20-Jul 1849  
MORLEY Thomas King 10 Ventonlege 22-Jul 1849  
JOHNS Amelia 2 Bodriggy 22-Jul 1849  
MORLEY Joseph 5 Ventonlege 24-Jul 1849  
POLGLASE Julian Harvey 21 Penpoll 1-Aug 1849  
LUKE Jane 3 Ventonlege 5-Aug 1849  
MICHELL William 5 Ventonlege 5-Aug 1849  
MICHELL John 27 Ventonlege 6-Aug 1849  
PENBERTHY Elizh 45 Ventonlege 6-Aug 1849  
LUKE Susan 45 Ventonlege 6-Aug 1849  
LUKE Jacob 57 Ventonlege 7-Aug 1849  
CARTHEW William 33 Guilford 9-Aug 1849  
WHITFORD Elizh Ann 3 Guilford 9-Aug 1849  
BROWN Henry 3 Ventonlege 10-Aug 1849  
MICHELL Henry 15 Ventonlege 11-Aug 1849  
MICHELL Eliza Ann 2 Ventonlege 12-Aug 1849  
JAMES Richard 4 Guilford 12-Aug 1849  
INGRAM Richard 10 Guilford 12-Aug 1849  
PENBERTHY Elizh 14 Ventonlege 12-Aug 1849  
TRATHEN Ann 34 Copperhouse 13-Aug 1849  
COOK John 59 Guilford 13-Aug 1849  
PENBERTHY Dorcas 66 Ventonlege 14-Aug 1849  
RICHARDS Emily 2 Bodriggy 14-Aug 1849  
HOCKING John 70 Guilford 16-Aug 1849  
COOK John 4 Ventonlege 16-Aug 1849  
ROSEWARANE Jemina 4 Trevassack 16-Aug 1849  
ROSEWARANE Margaret Jane 2.5 Trevassack 16-Aug 1849  
KNEEBONE William John 6 Ventonlege 16-Aug 1849  
HOLLOW Margaret 70 Guilford 17-Aug 1849  
NANCARROW Margaret 9 Guilford 17-Aug 1849  
CHERGWIN Elizh 89 Ventonlege 19-Aug 1849  
NANCARROW George H 2 Guilford 19-Aug 1849  
TRATHEN Elizh Ann 9 Copperhouse 19-Aug 1849  
HOCKING Alexander 16 Guilford 20-Aug 1849  
THOMAS George 4 Guilford 20-Aug 1849  
HOCKING Elizh Jane 12 Guilford 21-Aug 1849  
ANDREWARTHA Ann 40 Guilford 21-Aug 1849  
NANCOLLIS Martha 10 Guilford 21-Aug 1849  
WOOLCOCK Phillis 52 Guilford 21-Aug 1849  
GLANVILLE Caroine 24 Guilford 21-Aug 1849  
TREGONNING Elizh 24 Guilford 23-Aug 1849  
ANDREWARTHA Ann 14 Guilford 24-Aug 1849  
TRATHEN Elizh 72 Trevassack 26-Aug 1849  
KNEEBONE Robert 3 Ventonlege 26-Aug 1849  
WEAR Henry 24 Ventonlege 28-Aug 1849 Age Unclear
BALL Ann 47 Ventonlege 29-Aug 1849  
BALL Jane 13 Ventonlege 29-Aug 1849  
NANCOLLIS Eliizh 6 Guilford 29-Aug 1849  
ROWE Joanna 79 Guilford 29-Aug 1849  
NANCARROW Samuel 44 Guilford 3-Sep 1849  
MICHELL Thomas 8 Guilford 3-Sep 1849  
WILLIAMS Richard J 16m Ventonlege 4-Sep 1849  
WOON Richard 74 Ventonlege 4-Sep 1849  
RICHARDS Mary 63 Ventonlege 7-Sep 1849  
CHERGWIN Caroline 19 Guilford 9-Sep 1849  
BURNS Bridget 44 Guilford 9-Sep 1849  
ANDREWARTHA Susan 13 Guilford 9-Sep 1849  
NANCARROW Mary 19 Guilford 10-Sep 1849  
GLANVILLE Richard 24 Guilford 14-Sep 1849  
BALL Isaac 19 Ventonlege 14-Sep 1849  
LEY Francis Stephens 1 Leeds-Town 20-Sep 1849  
STEVENS John 77 Penpoll 27-Sep 1849  
RICH Clarinda 77 Treve 11-Oct 1849  
GILBERT Penelope 2 Penpoll 21-Oct 1849  
BOWDEN Elizh 4m Church Town 22-Oct 1849  
BARNS Lavinia 28 Church Town 7-Nov 1849  
PICK James 78 Loggans 20-Nov 1849  
STICKLAND John H 1 Ventonlege 21-Nov 1849  
BANFIELD Edwin 16 Penpoll 3-Dec 1849  
WILLIAMS Henry 25 Penpoll 6-Dec 1849  
WARD Thomas 1 Bodriggy 9-Dec 1849  
JONES Jane 36 Penpoll 14-Dec 1849  
TREMELLING Thos 4 Bodriggy 14-Dec 1849  
PHILLIPS Richard W 4m Copperhouse 16-Dec 1849  
POLKINGHORNE John E 3 Bodriggy 20-Dec 1849  
 
1830-1839  
1850-1859  
[Back to Phillack PRs]