Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BURIALS            
           
1830-1839            
           
Surname First Name(s) Age Address Burial Date Notes
1830            
JEFFRY William 73 Venton League 7-Jan 1830  
WILLIAMS William 89 St Ives 10-Jan 1830  
BAKER  Letitia  10 Angarrack 13-Jan 1830  
LIDDICOAT Charity 3 Hallankene 13-Jan 1830  
JENKIN Phillis 18 Trevassack 15-Jan 1830  
ARTHUR  Jane  70 Barnoon 18-Jan 1830  
VIAL John 40 Hallankene 27-Jan 1830  
BAKER  John  19 Guilford 15-Feb 1830  
MILES Grace 24 Angarrack 15-Feb 1830  
POLGLASE John 39 Copperhouse 18-Feb 1830  
THOMAS Jane 65 Venton League 19-Feb 1830  
TREVORROW William 1 Venton League 19-Feb 1830  
WILLIAMS Elijah 24 Bodriggy 24-Feb 1830  
BULL George 1 Churchtown 3-Mar 1830  
POLGLASE Mary Jane 2 Venton League 7-Mar 1830  
POLGLASE Elizabeth 7 Venton League 19-Mar 1830  
BAKER  Jemima  16 Guilford 21-Mar 1830  
TROON Jennifer 23 Trevassack 21-Mar 1830  
PENBERTHY John 59 Bodriggy 22-Mar 1830  
CURTIS John 21 Venton League 26-Mar 1830  
BOND  Nicholas  57 Angarrack 28-Mar 1830  
RODDA Elizabeth 3 Venton League 18-Apr 1830  
PENNICK Jane 67 Hallankene 21-Apr 1830  
YATES Thomas 25 Bodriggy 25-Apr 1830  
FLOYD Jane 24 Trevassack 27-Apr 1830  
UREN John 36 Goldsithney 2-May 1830  
LEGGOE Christopher 2 Venton League 4-May 1830  
CHINN Susan 2 Churchtown 10-May 1830  
JENKIN Nicholas 1 Guilford 11-May 1830  
MILL Elizabeth 14 St Erth 23-May 1830  
MILLWOOD Edwin 1 Bodriggy 10-Jun 1830  
HIGGANS Enoder 1 Angarrack 13-Jun 1830  
BLEWETT  Christian  42 Copperhouse 14-Jun 1830  
HAWKE Joseph 1 Loggans 18-Jun 1830  
PAUL Mary 66 Venton League 26-Jul 1830  
QUICK Elizabeth 2 Bodriggy 1-Aug 1830  
WEARN Peter 28   22-Aug 1830  
PRYOR Margaret 65 Trevassack 25-Aug 1830  
HOSKING Catherine 48 Guilford 27-Aug 1830  
TYACK Sally 44 Bodriggy 5-Sep 1830  
GOODMAN Jane 34 Bodriggy 20-Sep 1830  
CUDLIP Nicholas 69 Bodriggy 27-Sep 1830  
RODDA Stephen 71 Loggans 5-Oct 1830  
NICHOLAS Mary 46 Angarrack 18-Oct 1830  
TREGENSOE Robert 23 Troon 10-Dec 1830  
CLEMENCE Sarah 75 Bodriggy 26-Dec 1830  
1831            
PASCOE James 2 Hallankene 1-Jan 1831  
RODDA Jemima 1 Loggans 2-Jan 1831  
TREGENSOE John 20 Hallankene 21-Jan 1831  
HARVEY Sally 77 Riviere 22-Jan 1831  
GLANVILLE Jane 5 Guilford 10-Feb 1831  
TRATHEN Edward 3 Hallankene 12-Feb 1831  
TRELOAR Julia 22 Angarrack 20-Feb 1831  
SIMONS Mary 5 Hallankene 3-Mar 1831  
STEVENS Eleanor 60 Bodriggy 8-Mar 1831  
BAKER  Mary  22 Guilford 13-Mar 1831  
TREMAYNE Margaret 62 Angarrack 8-Apr 1831  
RULE Elizabeth 4 Troon 13-Apr 1831  
SAMPSON Margaret 7 Angarrack 13-Apr 1831  
THOMAS Mary 4 St Erth 14-Apr 1831  
ROW Edward under 1 Churchtown 24-Apr 1831  
OATEY Elizabeth 3 bodriggy 27-Apr 1831  
COCK Thomas 1 Bodriggy 28-Apr 1831  
GOODMAN Harriet 28 Bodriggy 28-Apr 1831  
BERRIMAN  Joseph  2 Troon 11-May 1831  
CURTIS John 77 Lethlean 17-May 1831  
REES Jane 34 Venton League 10-Jun 1831  
ELLIS Maria 27 Bodriggy 12-Jun 1831  
BARKER  Elizabeth  27 Bodriggy 27-Jun 1831  
HARRIS Mary Ann 4 Copperhouse 7-Aug 1831  
PHILLIPS Elizabeth 83 Trevassack 14-Aug 1831  
TREMAYNE Ursula 15 Gwinear 15-Aug 1831  
RUNNALS James 46 Methenoweth (?) 19-Aug 1831  
THOMAS Zacharias 45 Bodriggy 12-Sep 1831  
TREMELLING Jane 24 Bodriggy 27-Sep 1831  
BENNETTS  Mary  77 Trevassack 23-Oct 1831  
VINE Ann 84 Treglission 2-Dec 1831  
BECKERLEG  James  45 l 15-Dec 1831  
NORTHY James 24 Venton League 18-Dec 1831  
TERRIL Ann 82 Trevassack 24-Dec 1831  
STEVENS Martha 7 Guilford 28-Dec 1831  
1832            
GILBART Grace under 1 Bodriggy 14-Jan 1832  
TRELOAR Obadiah 13 Angarrack 27-Jan 1832  
BURGAN Peter 26 Lethlean 29-Jan 1832  
BECKERLEG  Mary 2 Venton League 10-Feb 1832  
RUNNALS Elizabeth under 1 Bodriggy 10-Feb 1832  
ROWE Alice 92 Venton League 12-Feb 1832  
KNEEBONE John 48 Venton League 15-Feb 1832  
POLKINGHORNE Thomas 2 Venton League 28-Feb 1832  
RICHARDS John 55 St Ives 7-Mar 1832  
RICHARDS Susannah 80 Hayle 8-Mar 1832  
PAUL Thomas 68 Venton League 11-Mar 1832  
JEFFERY Henry 19 Bodriggy 16-Mar 1832  
BOWDEN  Elizabeth  c 1 Glebe Row 18-Mar 1832  
BURGAN John 77 Lethlean 18-Mar 1832  
PAUL Thomas 37 Bodriggy 19-Mar 1832  
HAWKE James 72 Glebe Row 27-Mar 1832  
OLIVER Prudence 4 Guilford 27-Mar 1832  
HOSKIN Margery 67 Bodriggy 8-Apr 1832  
CARBINES Philip 3m Hallankene 16-Apr 1832  
JAMES Caleb 1 Bodriggy 16-Apr 1832  
PENBERTHY William 27 Venton League 17-Apr 1832  
VEAL Elizabeth 60 Bodriggy 18-Apr 1832  
LIFECHILD Horatio 86 Bodriggy 25-Apr 1832  
RUSSELL John 76 Euny Lelant 1-May 1832  
MURLEY John 23 Copperhouse 13-May 1832  
OLIVER Elizabeth 5 Bodriggy 13-May 1832  
STICKLAND Maria 5m Venton League 27-May 1832  
LUKE Joan 40 Venton League 19-Jun 1832  
WOOLCOCK William 1w Guilford 1-Jul 1832  
GILBART James 79 Lethlean 3-Jul 1832  
TRELOAR Philippa 47 Angarrack 11-Jul 1832  
BRAY Mary 14 Bodriggy High Lane 20-Aug 1832 who died of cholera
MICHELL John 35 Bodriggy High Lane 20-Aug 1832  
STEVENS Eleanor 19 Bodriggy High Lane 21-Aug 1832  
WEDLOCK Thomas 35 Bodriggy High Lane 21-Aug 1832  
REES Henry 21 Venton League 22-Aug 1832  
MORRIS William 42 Bodriggy High Lane 26-Aug 1832  
JAMES Joseph 4 Bodriggy High Lane 27-Aug 1832  
BRAY Thomas 17 Bodriggy High Lane 2-Sep 1832  
CHEGWIN Jane 35 Bodriggy 2-Sep 1832  
OATEY Mary 6 Bodriggy 2-Sep 1832  
OATEY Mary 60 Bodriggy 3-Sep 1832  
OLIVER John 39 Bodriggy 4-Sep 1832  
SIMONS Mary 73 Venton League 6-Sep 1832  
MILLETT Richard Oke 84 Penpoll 8-Sep 1832  
ALLAN  Catherine  56 Bodriggy 12-Sep 1832  
OATEY James 55 Bodriggy 12-Sep 1832  
JONES Mary 7 Copperhouse 15-Sep 1832  
OLIVE Thomas 52 Copperhouse 15-Sep 1832  
TREVASKUS John 20 Hayle 15-Sep 1832  
MORLEY Benjamin 77 Venton League 16-Sep 1832  
OATEY Peter 59 Boddrigy 16-Sep 1832  
BOWDEN  Charles  29 Churchtown 22-Sep 1832  
HAMPTON John Davies 10 Churchtown 22-Sep 1832  
BOWDEN  Ann 47 Churchtown 27-Sep 1832  
MiLL Mary 8m Copperhouse 28-Sep 1832  
LOVE Peggy 33 Churchtown 29-Sep 1832  
TREVASKUS James 23 Hayle 29-Sep 1832  
LOVE Honor 63 Churchtown 1-Oct 1832  
ROGERS Frances 84 Paul 1-Oct 1832  
TREGONING Elizabeth 7 Churchtown 2-Oct 1832  
McGILCHRlST Hector 2 Bodriggy 4-Oct 1832  
TRATHEN Thomas 16 Hallankene 10-Oct 1832  
TRELOAR John 24 Marazion 10-Oct 1832  
BURT John 8m Trevassack 16-Oct 1832  
REINARD James 30 Bodriggy 23-Oct 1832  
LIDDICOAT Elizabeth 67 Copperhouse 28-Oct 1832  
BLEWETT  Mary Ann  6 Bodriggy 29-Oct 1832  
BROWN Thomas 50 Venton League 7-Nov 1832  
HAYES Martha 33 Bodriggy 12-Nov 1832  
HAWKE John 21 Glebe Row 15-Nov 1832  
BOWDEN  Jennifer W  1 Glebe Row 20-Nov 1832  
WEARN Robert 72 Venton League 30-Nov 1832  
HAWKE James 32 Trevassack 4-Dec 1832  
WHITFORD William 20 Treglission 7-Dec 1832  
DIXON Charles Haynes 26 St Erth 13-Dec 1832  
UNKNOWN (Unknown]     24-Dec 1832 seaman found near bar
UNKNOWN (Unknown]     31-Dec 1832 seaman found near Phillack Cliff
1833            
JENKIN James 2 Churchtown 1-Jan 1833  
PASCOE Elizabeth 56 Penpoll 1-Jan 1833  
MIDDLETON Mary 3m Hayle 8-Jan 1833  
BOWDEN  Harriet  14 Churchtown 24-Jan 1833  
POLKINGHORNE George 4m Copperhouse 24-Jan 1833  
BRIANT John 39   7-Feb 1833 found drowned
UREN James 72 Angarrack 7-Feb 1833  
POLKINGHORNE Joseph 32 Copperhouse 10-Feb 1833  
BOWDEN  Elias  25 Glebe Row 15-Feb 1833  
JENKIN Mary 6 Trevassack 16-Feb 1833  
HAWKE William 19 Glebe Row 17-Feb 1833  
OLD Margaret 86 Guilford 22-Feb 1833  
GILBART Thomas 24 Barnoon 24-Feb 1833  
ANGOVE  Ann 3 Trevassack 25-Feb 1833  
BOWDEN  Edward  67 Churchtown 1-Mar 1833  
DUNNIN Richard 34 Bodriggy 1-Mar 1833  
BOWDEN  Elizabeth J  4m Venton League 4-Mar 1833  
MURLEY Mary 32 Copperhouse 17-Mar 1833  
SIMONS Alexander 10m Hallankene 17-Mar 1833  
GLASSON Joseph 1 Mellonoweth 27-Mar 1833  
HARVEY William 6m Venton League 2-Apr 1833  
STICKLAND John 3 Angarrack 2-Apr 1833  
WATTS Mark 73 Venton League 7-Apr 1833  
KNELL William 3w Bodriggy 8-Apr 1833  
JENNINGS Richard 54 Churchtown 13-Apr 1833  
SIMONS Richard 65 Poorhouse 19-Apr 1833  
HOCKING Jane 62 Trevassack 21-Apr 1833  
KELWAY Elizabeth 39 Venton League 28-Apr 1833  
BAKER  Stephen  27 Guilford 27-May 1833  
RODDA John 7 Venton League 27-May 1833  
THOMAS Emily 2 Treglission 2-Jun 1833  
WILLIAMS Elizabeth 3 Guilford 2-Jun 1833  
HARRIS Elizabeth 1 Bodriggy 3-Jun 1833  
PICK Catherine 4 Guilford 12-Jun 1833  
GOODMAN Richard 2 Bodriggy 15-Jun 1833  
SIMONS Mary 13 Guilford 21-Jun 1833  
HAWKE Mary 54 Glebe Row 28-Jun 1833  
PAUL Amoretta 1 Trevassack 2-Jul 1833  
GALL Christian 3 Trevassack 7-Jul 1833  
NEKERVIS Thomas 38 Bodriggy 10-Jul 1833  
PICK Samuel 8m Guilford 11-Jul 1833  
WATTS Jane 8 Venton League 14-Jul 1833  
RICHARDS Benjamin 10m Hallankene 26-Jul 1833  
PASCOE Honor 2 Hallankene 28-Jul 1833  
SIMONS Elizabeth 80 Trevassack 5-Aug 1833  
DATE John 5 Guilford 7-Aug 1833  
BURTON William 2 Angarrack 23-Aug 1833  
BLEWET  Elizabeth  1 Churchtown 30-Aug 1833  
BARKER  William  25 Bodriggy 1-Sep 1833  
GILBART Elizabeth A 9m Bodriggy 1-Sep 1833  
SPRAY Emily 6m Churchtown 2-Sep 1833  
HOCKING Ann 80 Venton League 3-Sep 1833  
CHINN Honor 1 Churchtown 13-Sep 1833  
HARVEY Thomas 11m Copperhouse 29-Sep 1833  
KELWAY Belinda 2 Copperhouse 6-Oct 1833  
JAMES Mary 1 Venton League 11-Oct 1833  
BOWDEN  Joseph  6 Bodriggy 13-Oct 1833  
HAWKE Richard 18 Glebe Row 17-Oct 1833  
BOWDEN  Charles  1m Churchtown 27-Oct 1833  
JONES Leonard 4m Trevassack 27-Oct 1833  
HAMLEY Thomas R 11m Venton League 31-Oct 1833  
POLKINGHORNE Edwin 1 Angarrack 3-Nov 1833  
ANGOVE  Elizabeth  1 Venton League 13-Nov 1833  
PENROSE Mary 6m Penpoll 13-Nov 1833  
HOCKING Thomas 74 Bodriggy 21-Nov 1833  
STEVENS Pricilla 66 Treglission 22-Nov 1833  
OLD Elizabeth 45 Hallankene 29-Nov 1833  
TREDINNICK Mary 82 Bodriggy 11-Dec 1833  
BUGLEHOLE Mary Ann 2y10mths St Erth 18-Dec 1833  
HARRIS Benjamin 69 Copperhouse 18-Dec 1833  
HENRY Thomas 2m Copperhouse 18-Dec 1833  
JEFFERY Rosetta 37 Treglission 18-Dec 1833  
1834            
JEFFERY Thomasine 5 Treglission 8-Jan 1834  
PICK Catherine 26 Guilford 7-Feb 1834  
HAWKE John 1 Trevassack 13-Feb 1834  
GUNORY Henry 65 Venton League 16-Feb 1834  
HAWKE Samuel 31 Trevassack 19-Feb 1834  
BLEWETT  Ann 81 Glebe Row 5-Mar 1834  
MIDDLETON Mary Luke 5m Hayle 9-Mar 1834  
HAWKE John 8m Venton League 23-Mar 1834  
POLKINGHORNE Elizabeth 68 Trevassack 18-Apr 1834  
STICKLAND Daniel 2 Venton League 23-Apr 1834  
ROSWARNE Thomas 2 Lethlean 28-Apr 1834  
ELLIS John 18 Bodriggy 5-May 1834  
HARRIS Grace 4 Glebe Row 5-May 1834  
HARRIS Honor 39 Bodriggy 9-May 1834  
BODDY  Grace  41 Bodriggy 11-May 1834  
JOHNS Catherine A 3m Guilford 11-May 1834  
ROACH Mary 3w Treglission 21-May 1834  
JENKIN Jacob 25 Lethlean 1-Jun 1834  
HILL Mary Ann 36 Bodriggy 9-Jun 1834  
PRIDEAUX Ann Veal 49 Bodriggy 13-Jun 1834  
HOCKING Joseph 1 Bodriggy 17-Jun 1834  
SAMPSON James Courts 4 Gwithian 5-Jul 1834  
JAMES Mary 55 Venton League 14-Jul 1834  
NEKERVIS Caleb 2 Venton League 20-Jul 1834  
WILLIAMS Thomas H 5 Penpoll 30-Jul 1834  
LUKE Jacob 70 Venton League 6-Aug 1834  
WEIR Catherine 3 Guilford 8-Aug 1834  
BOWDEN William 9 Churchtown 2-Sep 1834  
WILLIAMS John 5m Bodriggy 5-Sep 1834  
THOMAS M E 2 Bodriggy 6-Sep 1834  
CLEMENCE Richard 74 Bodriggy 7-Sep 1834  
BARAGWANA  Ann 4m Penpoll 18-Sep 1834  
GREGORY Mary N 4m Bodriggy 30-Sep 1834  
BURTON Mary Ann 4 Angarrack 4-Oct 1834  
BOWDEN  Simon  8m Venton League 5-Oct 1834  
THOMAS Miriam 3m Bodriggy 13-Oct 1834  
ROTHEROW Emily 2 Churchtown 18-Oct 1834  
GILBART James H 8m Trevassack 23-Oct 1834  
GILBART William 8 Nanpusker 23-Oct 1834  
BRAY Samuel 14 Bodriggy 29-Oct 1834  
BLEWETT  Loveday  78 Venton League 31-Oct 1834  
REES Ann 4 Venton League 2-Nov 1834  
POLGLASE Angelina 2 Euny Lelant 11-Nov 1834  
JENKIN Elizabeth 70 Trevassack 25-Nov 1834  
RUTTA Margaret 2w Bodriggy 29-Nov 1834  
GILBART Emanuel 12 Penpoll 30-Nov 1834  
GREGORY Jane 59 Copperhouse 3-Dec 1834  
RICHARDS Ann 4 Venton League 3-Dec 1834  
STEVENS Elizabeth 1 Bodriggy 3-Dec 1834  
GILBART Henry 4 Nanpusker 5-Dec 1834  
GEORGE Ann P 3 Bodriggy 6-Dec 1834  
BINNEY  Henry 5 Venton League 7-Dec 1834  
TREWEEKE Joseph 8m Bodriggy 7-Dec 1834  
STEVENS Abraham 22 Bodriggy 12-Dec 1834  
WILLIAMS Elizabeth 5 Venton League 12-Dec 1834  
OLIVER Elizabeth 58 Trevassack 22-Dec 1834  
STEVENS Abraham 2w Bodriggy 23-Dec 1834  
HOCKING Jane 4 Guilford 24-Dec 1834  
MILDERN Eliza J 5 Penpoll 24-Dec 1834  
EDWARDS William 4 Venton League 25-Dec 1834  
SANDOW Catherine J 3 Bodriggy 25-Dec 1834  
OLIVER Mary 5 Bodriggy 26-Dec 1834  
STEVENS Robert 2 Trevassack 26-Dec 1834  
1835            
WILLIAMS Jane Vincent 10 Venton League 4-Jan 1835  
BLEWETT  Jane  86 Poorhouse 6-Jan 1835  
STEVENS Honor 20 Guilford 6-Jan 1835  
RICHARDS Elizabeth 5 Hayle 7-Jan 1835  
TREVASKUS Gregory 19 Hayle 7-Jan 1835  
EDWARDS George 1 Venton League 8-Jan 1835  
CHINN William 6 Churchtown 9-Jan 1835  
ANGOVE  Andrew  6 Venton League 13-Jan 1835  
PETHERICK Ann 79 Guilford 13-Jan 1835  
RICHARDS John 3 Hayle 13-Jan 1835  
ANTHONY  Nanny  15 Guilford 19-Jan 1835  
COOKE John H 6 Bodriggy 22-Jan 1835  
FAULL Elizabeth 69 Trevassack 27-Jan 1835  
JENKIN EA 4 Trevassack 27-Jan 1835  
ANGOVE  Elizabeth  1 Venton League 1-Feb 1835  
WILLIAMS Emanuel 4m Hayle 1-Feb 1835  
HARRIS Alice 78 Venton League 4-Feb 1835  
JENKIN Nicholas 4 Bodriggy 4-Feb 1835  
POLKINGHORN John 2 Glebe Row 5-Feb 1835  
HENDRA William H 3 Bodriggy 6-Feb 1835  
WILLIAMS Jane 4 Hayle 8-Feb 1835  
GEORGE Thomas J 4m Guilford 10-Feb 1835  
OLIVER Mary 75 Hallankene 11-Feb 1835  
HONEYCHURCH Edward 2 Venton League 12-Feb 1835  
PENBERTHY Richard 21 Venton League 13-Feb 1835  
WILLIAMS Sally J 9 Churchtown 15-Feb 1835  
BASKER  Mary Jane  2 Bodriggy 17-Feb 1835  
DONNITHORNE Ellen 2m Bodriggy 17-Feb 1835  
PENBERTHY William 2 Bodriggy 22-Feb 1835  
MICHELL William 25 Venton League 5-Mar 1835  
PASCOE John 31 Trevassack 5-Mar 1835  
RODDA John 2 Venton League 14-Mar 1835  
CHINN John 36 Churchtown 26-Mar 1835  
UREN Cordelia 56 Hayle 10-Apr 1835  
GILBART William 77 Trevassack 21-Apr 1835  
HOCKING Sampson 2m Copperhouse 29-Apr 1835  
HOSKING Esther 1 Copperhouse 1-May 1835  
JAMES William 2w Venton League 16-May 1835  
GEORGE Eliza 6 Venton League 17-May 1835  
STEER Agnes 1 Angarrack 20-May 1835  
BRAY James 40 Copperhouse 21-May 1835  
STICKLAND Mary Ann 3 Angarrack 22-May 1835  
GEORGE Eliza 27 Guilford 26-May 1835  
WHEAR William Henry 3m Angarrack 31-May 1835  
EDWARDS Grace 27 Venton League 5-Jun 1835  
WHITFORD Eliza 1 Copperhouse 5-Jun 1835  
MICHELL John 4m Penpoll 9-Jun 1835  
GEORGE Elizabeth 5 Venton League 12-Jun 1835  
JOHNS Jane 67 Penpoll 5-Jul 1835  
RUSSELL Thomas 8 Bodriggy 12-Jul 1835  
MICHELL Emily 3 Glebe Row 28-Jul 1835  
CARNE Mary 58 Penzance 7-Aug 1835  
FLOYD John Arundel 11 Churchtown 13-Aug 1835  
GEORGE Elizabeth 8m Venton League 18-Aug 1835  
PAUL Mary Ann 1 Trevassack 21-Aug 1835  
RICHARDS Mary Jane 2 Bodriggy 25-Aug 1835  
ANGOVE  Richard  1 Venton League 2-Sep 1835  
RICH John 60 Trevassack 21-Sep 1835  
ROWE Mary 81 Bodriggy 6-Oct 1835  
PRIOR Jane 44 Bodriggy 8-Oct 1835  
STEVENS Christopher H 2 Bodriggy 8-Oct 1835  
GREGORY Thomas 4 Bodriggy 11-Oct 1835  
JENKIN Abraham 38 Trevassack 25-Oct 1835  
FAULL Richard 80 Trevassack 27-Oct 1835  
WATTS Martha 5 Venton League 27-Oct 1835  
WEARNE Mary 20 Bodriggy 27-Oct 1835  
MURLEY John 68 Trevassack 6-Nov 1835  
BOWDEN  Joseph 67 Lethlean 18-Nov 1835  
BROAD Mary 30 Hayle 18-Nov 1835  
POLGLASE Joseph 1 Euny Lelant 23-Nov 1835  
FLOYD Richard 81 Trevassack 25-Nov 1835  
LEY John 67 Trevassack 18-Dec 1835  
CHINN Thomas 2 Glebe Row 29-Dec 1835  
1836            
GREGORY Mary N 2m Bodriggy 2-Jan 1836  
MATTHEWS Elizth 1m Trevassack 10-Jan 1836  
COURTS James 66 Curwyn 11-Jan 1836  
ELLIS Richd 74 Hallankene 14-Jan 1836  
GILBARD Jas H 2m Trevassack 15-Jan 1836  
CHINN George 28 Trevassack 23-Jan 1836  
FLOYD Richard 81 Trevassack 25-Nov 1835 Noted as omitted
LEY John 67 Church Town 18-Dec 1835 Noted as omitted
BAZELY Mary 45 Copperhouse 4-Feb 1836  
COMB Daniel 37 Trevassack 4-Feb 1836  
DATE Joaanna 10m Guildford 10-Feb 1836  
PICK John 28 Guildford 28-Feb 1836  
GLANVILLE John 28 Copperhouse 15-Mar 1836  
BROWN Betsy 18 Ventonlege 15-Mar 1836  
RYAN Hannah 71 Madron 21-Mar 1836  
MONTAGUE Chs A  2 Bodriggy 1-Apr 1836  
GILBARD Willm 3m Hallankene 25-Apr 1836  
BRYANT John 8 Teglessen 4-May 1836  
HARRIS Thomas 54 Glebe Row 15-May 1836  
ANGOVE Henry 9 Bodriggy 17-May 1836  
JAMES Edwin 1 Ventonlege 20-May 1836  
HARVEY Thomas 34 Glebe Row 21-May 1836  
ELLIS Mary 1 Ventonlege 21-May 1836  
CHEGWIN Wm George 3m Ventonlege 22-May 1836  
DOWNING John 10d Poor House 28-May 1836  
PICK Willm 5m Ventonlege 28-May 1836  
GILBARD Willm 5 Ventonlege 31-May 1836  
WEARN Grace 57 Bodriggy 5-Jun 1836  
GILBARD Thomas 3 Ventonlege 9-Jun 1836  
PENNOCK Willm 72 Hallankene 4-Jul 1836  
PASCOE Willm 53 Trevassack 11-Jul 1836  
VARTHA Jane 43 Bodriggy 17-Jul 1836  
WEARNE Willm 81 Ventonlege 18-Jul 1836  
FLOYD Mary 72 Trevassack 31-Jul 1836  
JENKIN James 3m Ventonlege 13-Aug 1836  
TREMELLING Thomas 31 Copperhouse 21-Aug 1836  
PASCOE Maria 6 Angarrack 23-Aug 1836  
BECKERLEG Grace 45 Lethleans 29-Aug 1836  
TREMELLIN Humphry 7w Bodriggy 29-Aug 1836  
SANDOW Elizabeth 3 Bodriggy 1-Sep 1836  
HOSKEN Willm 16 Guildford 9-Sep 1836  
DENNIS Mary 17 Bodriggy 16-Sep 1836  
BAYLEY Mary J 1 Hallankene 16-Sep 1836  
GEORGE Elizth 73 Bodriggy 28-Sep 1836  
NICHOLLS Elizth 32 Teglessen 30-Sep 1836  
BRENTON Louisa 1 Hayle 6-Oct 1836  
MARTIN Mary Anna 9 Trevassack 24-Oct 1836  
OATEY Grace 57 Hallankene 30-Oct 1836  
PRIOR Mary Ann 26 Church Town 16-Nov 1836  
STEVENS Mary 34 Lethleans 24-Nov 1836  
STICKLAND Wilmot 24 Trevassack 27-Nov 1836  
MATTHEWS Richard 84 Bodriggy 18-Dec 1836  
MICHELL Dorothy 57 Guildford 18-Dec 1836  
JONES William 10m Bodriggy 22-Dec 1836  
RODDA Edwyn 8m Ventonlege 17-Dec 1836  
1837            
BURGAN Mary 84 Lethleans 1-Jan 1837  
ELLIS Susannah 77 Hallankene 8-Jan 1837  
MILLWOOD Christopher 76 Angarrack 11-Jan 1837  
OLIVER Nicholas 71 Guildford 11-Jan 1837  
DUNN Sarah 95 Trevassack 15-Jan 1837  
THOMAS Catherine 7 Bodriggy 30-Jan 1837  
BRIMMACOMBE Mary 30 Bodriggy 12-Feb 1837  
MICHELL Grace 62 Ventonlege 19-Feb 1837  
ELLIS John 3 Trevassack 25-Feb 1837  
PAUL Walter 30 Trevassack 13-Mar 1837  
THOMAS Mary 77 Bodriggy 20-Mar 1837  
KELWAY Grace 29 Hayle 26-Mar 1837  
SWAIN Ann 2m Bodriggy 26-Mar 1837  
RICHARDS Mary Ann 2m Ventonlege 1-Apr 1837  
TRATHEN Thomas 1 Bodriggy 12-Apr 1837  
ANGOVE Thos H 3 Bodriggy 16-Apr 1837  
WILLIAMS Mary Ann 2 Bodriggy 24-Apr 1837  
HOSKEN James 69 Poor House 26-Apr 1837  
KELWAY Grace 3m Penpoll 2-May 1837  
TREMAYNE Matw 84 Angarrack 19-May 1837  
HOOPER Bridget 46 Trevassack 21-May 1837  
MAY Jane 68 Penpoll 28-May 1837  
ELLIS George 6m Ventonlege 28-May 1837  
THOMAS Jane 61 Bodriggy 9-Jun 1837  
SYMONS Francis 49 Trevassack 12-Jun 1837  
TRELOAR Josiah 1m Mellenoweth 23-Jun 1837  
DAVID John 78 Church Town 25-Jun 1837  
JAMES John 4 Trevassack 19-Jul 1837  
BOWDEN Ann 75 Teglessen 21-Jul 1837  
POLKINGHORN James 70 Penpoll 29-Jul 1837  
STEVENS Jane 1 Trevassack 1-Aug 1837  
BLIGHT Elizabeth 51 Treglisson 25-Jun 1837  
OLIVER William 84 Poor House 14-Aug 1837  
TREVASKUS Gregory 56 Hayle 29-Aug 1837  
RUNNALS Alexander 2 Bodriggy 30-Aug 1837  
MOORSHEAD Lewis 65 Trevassack 3-Sep 1837  
LIDDICOAT Peter 29 Bodriggy 12-Sep 1837  
BROWN Mary 53 Ventonlege 19-Sep 1837  
THOMAS Thos 61 Church Town 23-Sep 1837  
BIRKS Ann 44 Hallankene 8-Oct 1837  
KNILL Mary 3m Bodriggy 12-Oct 1837  
CARBINES Martha 11m Hallankene 21-Oct 1837  
TREGENSOL Emily 1 Bodriggy 13-Nov 1837  
PAUL John 6 Trevassack 16-Nov 1837  
TALLACK Elizth 72 Redruth 20-Nov 1837  
THOMAS Ellen 5m Bodriggy 3-Dec 1837  
DUPEN Louisa R 2m Bodriggy 27-Dec 1837  
WALLACE Mary 2 Bodriggy 29-Dec 1837  
1838            
CHINN John 1 Church Town 13-Jan 1838  
SIMONS Henry 74 High Lanes 14-Jan 1838  
RODDA James 3 Guildford 14-Jan 1838  
MURLEY Elizth 65 Trevassack 28-Jan 1838  
PENROSE Noel 76 Bodriggy 1-Feb 1838  
SICKLER Alice 89 St Ives 14-Feb 1838  
WEARN Wm Hy 1 Bodriggy 18-Feb 1838  
JONES William 9 Hayle 20-Feb 1838  
JONES John 5 Hayle 20-Feb 1838  
WILLIAMS Moses 5 Hayle 20-Feb 1838  
POLKINGHORN Elizabeth 76 Nanpasker 20-Feb 1838  
JOHNS Richard 54 St Erth 6-Mar 1838  
RODDA Grace 85 Bodriggy 14-Mar 1838  
JONES William 69 Penpoll 18-Mar 1838  
COCK Francis 6m Bodriggy 27-Mar 1838  
BARNS Grace 40 Bodriggy 30-Mar 1838  
BOWDEN J H 9m Bodriggy 9-Apr 1838  
GOODMAN Mary 1 Bodriggy 9-Apr 1838  
BOWDEN Jane 18 Church Town 22-Apr 1838  
PEARCE Elizth A 3m Bodriggy 1-May 1838  
HARRIS Thomas 5 Bodriggy 22-May 1838  
BLEWETT Bennet 69 Bodriggy 21-Jun 1838  
CHINN Elizabeth 5 Church Town 1-Jul 1838  
ELLIS Thomas 22 Bodriggy 10-Jul 1838  
RICHARDS Eleanor 27 Hallankene 18-Jul 1838  
PHILLIPS John 45 Trevassack 23-Jul 1838  
HOSKEN George 6 Ventonlege 16-Jul 1838  
PELLOW Richard 61 Ventonlege 27-Jul 1838  
LOVE Grace 2 Church Town 1-Aug 1838  
BARNS Harriet 5m Bodriggy 7-Aug 1838  
WEARN William 40 Bodriggy 17-Aug 1838  
BOWDEN Grace 37 Trevassack 23-Aug 1838  
FREEMAN Eleanor 86 Ventonlege 9-Sep 1838  
CARDEW Thomas 5 Bodriggy 9-Sep 1838  
WILLIAMS Jane 83 Penpoll 9-Sep 1838  
GOODMAN Thomas 1 Bodriggy 12-Sep 1838  
WILLIAMS John 22 Church Town 12-Sep 1838  
MARTIN Mary Ann M 1 Angarrack 16-Sep 1838  
WEARN James 10m Penpoll 26-Sep 1838  
WEARN Thomasine 82 Guildford 2-Oct 1838  
JONES Maria 2m Penpoll 8-Oct 1838  
HOCKING Thos J 4 Penpoll 4-Oct 1838  
BURT Susan 14 Trevassack 29-Oct 1838  
TREVASKUS Amelia 87 Hayle 15-Nov 1838  
MILLWOOD Joanna 82 Glebe Row 6-Dec 1838  
COOK William 7m Bodriggy 11-Dec 1838  
HUGO Benjamin Johns 5 Lethleans 16-Dec 1838  
NORTHY James 5 Ventonlege 23-Dec 1838  
ROWE Eliz J 1 Bodriggy 28-Dec 1838  
TROUNCE Susannah 1 Trevassack 31-Dec 1838  
1839            
MERRIFIELD James 39 Copperhouse 9-Jan 1839  
GILBART Willm H 2 Ventonlege 1-Jan 1839  
CURNOW Mary Jane 18 Nanjeval 25-Jan 1839  
MILLWOOD Jane 40 Glebe Row 27-Jan 1839  
JONES Mary 2 Penpoll 4-Feb 1839  
RODDA James 32 Guildford 23-Feb 1839  
CLEMENCE Ann 83 Ventonlege 24-Feb 1839  
GILBARD William 1 Nanpusker 24-Feb 1839  
GILBART Thomas 8m Trevassack 10-Mar 1839  
TREMELLING Humphry 65 Bodriggy 17-Mar 1839  
KELWAY Edmund 11m Penpoll 8-Apr 1839  
ENGLAND Mary Ann T 22 Trevassack 21-Apr 1839  
RICHARDS Edward 66 Penpoll 8-May 1839  
STICKLAND James 3m Trevassack 14-May 1839  
COURTS Mary 79 Carwyn 19-May 1839 Killed on the railway
YATES John 1 High Lanes 19-May 1839  
STICKLAND Elizabeth 3m Trevassack 19-May 1839  
PASCOE Jane 7 Bodriggy 4-Jun 1839  
HAYS Thomas 3 Lethleans 6-Jun 1839  
HARVEY Elizth 33 Trevassack 7-Jun 1839  
OLD Jane 80 Church Town 15-Jun 1839  
POLGLASE Joseph 46 Ewny Lelant 19-Jun 1839  
HOSKING Thomas 1 Penpoll 27-Jun 1839  
HARRIS Elizth 66 Copperhouse 1-Jul 1839  
WEARN Charity 51 Bodriggy 7-Jun 1839  
CURRA Elizabeth 26 Trevassack 21-Jul 1839  
RUNNALS Elizabeth 11m Bodriggy 14-Aug 1839  
BRANCH Angelina 8m Trevassack 19-Aug 1839  
MARTIN Susan 5 Angarrack 20-Aug 1839  
POLKINGHORNE Richard 34 Ventonlege 1-Sep 1839  
NICHOLLS Gregory 41 Teglessen 11-Sep 1839  
HAWKE Amelia 1 Bodriggy 1-Oct 1839  
YATES Christian 1 Hallankene 4-Oct 1839  
LIDDICOAT James 2 Hallankene 13-Oct 1839  
GILBART James 3m Penpoll 13-Oct 1839  
MERITON Elizth 55 Trevassack 24-Oct 1839  
WHITFORD John 6m Treglisson 8-Nov 1839  
HARRIS Mary 82 Trevassack 2-Dec 1839  
PENBERTHY Hannah 67 Bodriggy 5-Dec 1839  
BOWDEN Lydia 25 Higher Treglissen 8-Dec 1839  
HANCORNE Edwd Jn 3m Bodriggy 12-Dec 1839  
JONES John E 3 Trevassack 16-Dec 1839  
GILBART Joshua 19 Ventonlege 22-Dec 1839  
HOSKING John 4 Bodriggy 28-Dec 1839  
CRUSE Thomas 3 Bodriggy 29-Dec 1839  
           
1820-1829   
1840-1849  
[Back to Phillack PRs]