Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BURIALS            
         
1800-1819          
         
Surname First Name (and Relationship) Age Address Burial Date
1800            
MITCHELL Elizabeth dau of William      22-Jan 1800
JEFFERY Rosetta dau of Edward (could be wife of )     4-Jan 1800
NICHOLAS Christian        26-Jan 1800
EUDY Mathew        10-Mar 1800
ATKINS William, mariner drowned    of Swansea  13-Mar 1800
KEVERNE Nicholas son of James        15-Mar 1800
CLEMMINS Ralph        14-Apr 1800
BREY Mary dau of Alexander        30-Apr 1800
MILLWOOD Mary wife of John        7-May 1800
PARAMINTER  Mr Thomas        11-May 1800
SIMONS John Jun        21-May 1800
POLKINGHORNE Christian dau of Richard      17-Jun 1800
JENKING Grace Williams dau of Thomas      21-Jun 1800
SIMONS George son of Richard        2-Aug 1800
LYDICOAT Catherine dau of Peter        2-Oct 1800
BAKER Stephen son of William        19-Oct 1800
SIMONS John        19-Oct 1800
POLKINGHORNE  Richard        10-Nov 1800
HARRIS Benjamin son of Matthew and Mary      11-Dec 1800
HARRIS Joseph son of Matthew and Mary     31-Dec 1800
   (Joseph and Benjamin were twins)        
1801            
FLOYD James son of William        6-Jan 1801
CLEMENCE Mary        28-Jan 1801
COUCH John        12-Feb 1801
FLOYD William son of William        25-Mar 1801
KING Elizabeth dau of Thomas     3-Apr 1801
CLEMENCE Blanch wife of Ralph        8-Apr 1801
BLUETT Frances wife of William        11-Apr 1801
SIMINS Jane widow        12-Apr 1801
ROW James pauper        18-Apr 1801
TROUNCE Margery        21-Apr 1801
MARTYN John son of Arthur and Margaret      4-May 1801
CHING John        10-May 1801
HOCKING Charles        25-May 1801
JONES James of Breage       9-Jun 1801
HOCKING Charles the younger        1-Jul 1801
JONES Henry son of George        20-Jul 1801
TREMAYNE Mr Matthew        26-Jul 1801
SWAINE Jane Harvey        22-Oct 1801
MURLEY Elizabeth        10-Nov 1801
SEYMER Jamey mariner drowned at Hayle      28-Dec 1801
1802            
FLOYD Mary        30-Jan 1802
WILLS John        31-Jan 1802
HAMLEY William son of Thomas        2-Feb 1802
TREMAYNE Susannah widow of Mr Matthew      17-Feb 1802
BENNETTS James        23-Feb 1802
HARRIS Elizabeth        2-Apr 1802
BARNECOURT Sampson    aged 82    5-Apr 1802
HOCKING Mary dau of William Deceased      5-May 1802
MURLEY Benjamin        9-Jun 1802
MILLWOOD William son of Christopher died of smallpox     15-Jun 1802
SIMONS Ann dau of Henry died of smallpox     27-Jun 1802
SAMPSON Betsey dau of William died of the smallpox     30-Jun 1802
OLIVER Nicholas son of Nicholas died of smallpox      4-Jul 1802
HOSKING Mary dau of John died of smallpox      8-Jul 1802
JEFFERY Jane dau of William died of smallpox      12-Jul 1802
BRAY Alexander son of Alexander died of smallpox      15-Jul 1802
JEFFERY Henry son of William died of Smallpox      16-Jul 1802
WEARNE William son of John died of smallpox      29-Jul 1802
PHILLIPS Elizabeth dau of John died of smallpox      15-Sep 1802
MORGAN Llewellyn son of Roger died of smallpox      15-Oct 1802
LUKE Mary dau of James        13-Nov 1802
PETHERICK Jane        21-Nov 1802
MILES Thomas son of Thomas      15-Dec 1802
WEARNE William son of John        25-Dec 1802
1803            
TREWEEKE Joseph       1-Jan 1803
BAWDEN Ann dau of Joseph        16-Jan 1803
RALPH Amy        29-Jan 1803
SIMONS Jane dau of Henry        31-Jan 1803
RICHARDS Jane widow        2-Feb 1803
WEARNE George son of John        18-Feb 1803
GILBERT Anne dau of Joseph        20-Mar 1803
NOEL Henry        6-Apr 1803
HAMMOND John a pauper        8-Apr 1803
GILBERT Susannah        11-Apr 1803
LUKE  Richard died suddenly      of Gwithian 30-Apr 1803
MOORSHEAD Grace dau of James        7-May 1803
MORGAN Anna dau of Roger        12-May 1803
GLANVILLE James son of John        20-May 1803
BURGAN Nancy dau of John        31-May 1803
MORGAN Margaret        3-Jul 1803
GILBERT John son of Francis        23-Jul 1803
BLEWETT Elizabeth        7-Aug 1803
GLANVILLE Jenny        14-Aug 1803
CLEMENCE William        3-Sep 1803
MILLS Mary        29-Nov 1803
GILBERT James son of Oliver        30-Nov 1803
PRIOR Arundell        13-Dec 1803
ROSCROW Phillis        27-Dec 1803
1804            
WEARN Bridget dau of Richard        8-Feb 1804
BLEWETT Ann dau of Thomas        17-Feb 1804
GILBERT Ann widow        23-Feb 1804
BLEWETT Ann        15-Mar 1804
NORTH Thomas      of Wiltshire  21-Mar 1804
HONEYCHURCH Mary        30-Apr 1804
WEARN  Elizabeth        10-May 1804
MARTYN Arthur        26-Jun 1804
UREN James        27-Jun 1804
RICHARDS Henry son of Henry        21-Aug 1804
BAWDEN  John son of John        26-Aug 1804
GILBERT Catherine a widow        27-Aug 1804
BURGAN Mary dau of John        2-Nov 1804
GILBERT William son of Oliver        19-Nov 1804
KING Richard      of St Erth  4-Dec 1804
HOCKEN Theodosia        28-Dec 1804
RUTTA Joseph son of John        31-Dec 1804
1805            
MICHELL Jane dau of William        9-Jan 1805
ERSLAKE Elizabeth        18-Feb 1805
MORGAN Charles son of Roger        7-Apr 1805
BURT Charles        29-Apr 1805
BLEWETT John        28-Apr 1805
WEARNE Catherine dau of Richard died of smallpox      16-May 1805
REES Henry        12-Jun 1805
POLKINGHORNE  Honor died of smallpox        19-Jun 1805
POLKINGHORNE  Stephen        3-Jul 1805
TREWEEK Joanna died of smallpox      17-Jul 1805
ROSCROW Fanny pauper        20-Aug 1805
CHING Mary a pauper        27-Sep 1805
HOLLOH William son of William        30-Oct 1805
PEARCE Anna Pearce dau of William      3-Nov 1805
ROWE Elizabeth        24-Nov 1805
TREGENSOE Grace dau of Edward        24-Nov 1805
JEFFERY Jane dau of William        25-Nov 1805
KEVERN Avis dau of James        18-Dec 1805
BARKER Joan        31-Dec 1805
1806            
CURGGSNVEN Catherine a pauper        14-Jan 1806
MICHELL Ann dau of George        27-Jan 1806
SIMONS Jane        30-Jan 1806
MILLS Thomas        24-Feb 1806
JONES  Henry son of George        6-Mar 1806
CHAPPLE Jonathan        14-Mar 1806
CLEMENCE John        15-Mar 1806
HARVEY Jane a widow    aged 83    17-Mar 1806
CLEMENCE Mary        21-Mar 1806
TREMAYNE Nancy        21-Apr 1806
LEACHER William son of John        4-Apr 1806
JONES James mariner      of Appledor  9-Apr 1806
SIMONS Moses        15-May 1806
HARRIS  Matthew        15-May 1806
SAMPSON John son of William        22-May 1806
BLEWETT Grace dau of Thomas        12-Jun 1806
FLOYD Richard        15-Jul 1806
MILLET Mrs Jane        1-Aug 1806
LUKE Jane        6-Aug 1806
CLEMENCE Martha        21-Sep 1806
OLIVER  Joseph son of Nicholas        17-Oct 1806
TREMAYNE Mr William    aged 84    2-Nov 1806
OLIVER Thomas        17-Nov 1806
HARRY Charles        26-Nov 1806
PRIOR  Matthew      of Arundell  13-Dec 1806
1807            
HARRIS Barbara        6-Jan 1807
EDWARDS Mr John    aged 75   24-Jan 1807
JONES Maria dau of William        30-Jan 1807
NICHOLLS William son of Gregory        9-Feb 1807
PASCOE Richard son of William        12-Mar 1807
JENKING Jacob        2-Apr 1807
TREMAYNE William James son of John      2-Apr 1807
NICHOLAS Richard        28-Apr 1807
SIMMONS Catherine        10-May 1807
OLIVER Jane        26-May 1807
BURT Catherine        30-Jul 1807
GEORGE John        31-Jul 1807
GOODMAN Ursula dau of Richard        8-Aug 1807
BROWN  Thomas mariner      of Ilfracoombe  23-Sep 1807
WEARNE Richard pauper        11-Oct 1807
PHILLIPS Samuel son of John        15-Oct 1807
LUKE John son of James        18-Oct 1807
REES Henry        10-Dec 1807
1808            
MORGAN Roger        22-Jan 1808
REES Henry son of Daniel        22-Feb 1808
CURNOW Ann        22-Feb 1808
WATTS Bridget dau of George        17-Mar 1808
RICHARDS Thomas        25-Apr 1808
BLEWETT William son of Thomas        11-Jun 1808
GOODMAN Richard        2-Aug 1808
WRIGHT Loammi son of Honor       6-Aug 1808
REED John        8-Sep 1808
LUKE James        3-Oct 1808
GOLDSWORTHY Charlotte and Sophia (twins) daus of Richard      20-Oct 1808
HOSKING  William son of Simon        16-Nov 1808
WATTS Roger a pauper        26-Nov 1808
1809            
HOCKING William son of Hugh        2-Jan 1809
MILLS Sarah        19-Feb 1809
LUKE  Samuel son of James        27-Feb 1809
PAUL  Mary      of Camborne  21-Mar 1809
WHITE Michael an Irishman      Ireland 27-Mar 1809
NICHOLAS Elizabeth dau of Henry        24-Jun 1809
SAFEGUARD Elizabeth        22-Jul 1809
MORGAN Peggy dau of Roger        13-Aug 1809
JONES Mary    aged 90    20-Aug 1809
BENNETTS Thomas        7-Nov 1809
BAWDEN Ann        13-Nov 1809
KING Florence        14-Nov 1809
KEVERNE Edward son of James        16-Nov 1809
RICH  John        23-Nov 1809
STEVENS Isaac son of Abraham died of smallpox      27-Nov 1809
MILES William son of Thomas        20-Dec 1809
1810            
HONEYCHURCH Joan        1-Jan 1810
ROWE Richard        10-Jan 1810
MARRATT John        24-Jan 1810
NICHOLLS Ann        25-Jan 1810
ROSCROW Thomas        26-Jan 1810
SIMONS  Walter son of Henry        19-Feb 1810
GILBERT  John son of James        28-Feb 1810
PICK Mary dau of Samuel        3-Mar 1810
HOSKING John        21-Mar 1810
FLOYD Thomas        25-Mar 1810
PENROSE William        16-Apr 1810
BURGAN Joan    aged 95    19-Apr 1810
UREN William        15-May 1810
LETCHER  John son of James        5-Jun 1810
FLOYD John        12-Jun 1810
CHINN Walter a pauper        24-Jun 1810
MILLWOOD Mary        21-Jul 1810
BAWDEN William son of William        20-Sep 1810
CHEGWIN William son of Edward        10-Nov 1810
ROBERTS Eleanor dau of John        18-Dec 1810
DUDLEY Dorcas        19-Dec 1810
1811            
DAVEY William        17-Apr 1811
MITCHELL James        19-May 1811
JEFFERY James        13-May 1811
TREWEEKE Joanna        5-Jun 1811
HOCKEN William son of Hugh        16-Jun 1811
REES Mary        29-Jun 1811
WATTS Bridget dau of George        30-Jun 1811
HODGE Prudence        30-May 1811
HOLLA Jane        8-Jul 1811
TREVASCUS John son of John        11-Jul 1811
LEWIS Mary        13-Jul 1811
GONINAN Ann dau of Richard        14-Jul 1811
RICHARDS Benjamin son of James      20-Jul 1811
THOMAS Elizabeth    aged 80    21-Aug 1811
WEARN Elizabeth dau of Richard      16-Sep 1811
HENDRA Henry son of Henry        29-Sep 1811
FLOYD Elizabeth dau of Richard      22-Oct 1811
RICH Ann dau of John        16-Nov 1811
BRIANT Dorcas        1-Dec 1811
REECE Ann        18-Dec 1811
SAMPSON Peggy base child of Margaret      26-Dec 1811
1812            
MOORSHEAD Jane dau of James        11-Jan 1812
JAMES Catherine dau of Caleb        27-Jan 1812
TREGONNING Martha dau of Nicholas        14-Feb 1812
BAWDEN Mary dau of Edward        2-Mar 1812
CLEMENCE Barnabas Thomas base child of Mary      5-Mar 1812
TREVASKUS Ann        17-Mar 1812
MARRATT Susannah        27-Mar 1812
WEBBER Mrs Ann widow of Rev J and dau of Rev William Glover (Rector)      15-Apr 1812
HOCKIN  Mrs Elizabeth wife of Rev William Sen died 21 Apr aged 74   25-Apr 1812
GILBART Jeremiah son of William      28-Apr 1812
RICHARDS James son of Edward        7-May 1812
PEARCE Charity        9-May 1812
TREVASCUS William son of Gregory        16-May 1812
WOOLCOCK Elizabeth dau of James        12-Jun 1812
STEVENS Abraham the younger        16-Jun 1812
HARRY Charles        19-Jun 1812
PERRY Jane        11-Jul 1812
TREMELLING Humphrey son of William     12-Aug 1812
BURT Robert    aged 92    18-Aug 1812
OATEY Nicholas son of James        23-Sep 1812
HAMLEY Thomas        10-Oct 1812
VIVIAN Grace    aged 82    28-Oct 1812
GOLDSWORTHY Richard son of Richard        12-Nov 1812
TREVASCUS Peggy dau of Gregory        16-Nov 1812
THOMAS  John son of John        10-Dec 1812
NICHOLLS  Mrs Constance        13-Dec 1812
THOMAS Mary        15-Dec 1812
             
1813            
HOCKING Jane   aged 77  of Glebe Row 29-Jan 1813
PARMINTER E. of Bodriggy House vicar of St-Erth  aged 80   5-Feb 1813
GILBERT  Richard 22 Years sexton of this parish aged 70 Churchtown 10-Feb 1813
OATEY John son of Peter   4 Months  of Bodriggy House 14-Feb 1813
ROW Richard son of Joan pauper 4 Poorhouse 1-Mar 1813
CARDELL Elizabeth Curnow   aged 21 Bodriggy 7-Mar 1813
RESUGGAN Elizabeth    aged 74 Bodriggy 10-Mar 1813
TREGURTHA William    aged 15 Carclew 25-Jun 1813
HOCKIN Grace    8 Trevarion Gwithian  30-Jun 1813
OLIVER William    1 Churchtown 7-Jul 1813
HARTHA? Elizabeth    16 Bodriggy 16-Jul 1813
HOCKIN William, Rector this parish for 46 years 75 Pulsack 26-Jul 1813
GILBERT Joseph   1 Trevassack 18-Aug 1813
ROBERTS Samuel   1 of the Poor House 28-Aug 1813
OATY James    9 Bodriggy 29-Aug 1813
MICHELL  James   1 Ventonleague 30-Aug 1813
SAMPSON George   1 month the poor house 24-Sep 1813
JAMES John    73 of Marazion  2-Oct 1813
FLOYD William    2 Trevassack 15-Oct 1813
SAMPSON Maria    2 months   12-Nov 1813
JENKIN  Elizabeth    6 Copperhouse 21-Nov 1813
MILL Elizabeth    69 Ventonleague 18-Nov 1813
BURT Ann    25 Copperhouse 21-Nov 1813
HARRIS John    18   23-Nov 1813
NICHOLAS Francis    42   3-Dec 1813
ANGOVE Ann    1 Angarrack 11-Dec 1813
WHITFORD Charles    14 weeks Ventonleague 25-Dec 1813
VIVIAN William    26 Copperhouse 26-Dec 1813
1814            
LAUNDER  Mary Thomas    12 Angarrack 24-Jan 1814
BURT Sally    1 of Curwyn 25-Jan 1814
THOMAS William    69 Churchtown 26-Jan 1814
BERRIMAN  Jane    76 of Barnoon 29-Jan 1814
JOHNS Samuel    75 Copperhouse 2-Feb 1814
RODDY Elizabeth    2 Angarrack 16-Feb 1814
GILLIES Rosetta    28 Bodriggy 24-Feb 1814
PENROSE Mary Ann    2   24-Feb 1814
BLEWETT William    64 Loggans 1-Apr 1814
VERIAN John    14 Copperhouse 6-Mar 1814
JENKING  William    43 Trelissian 11-Mar 1814
WILLIAMS Sarah    90 Copperhouse 17-Mar 1814
OLIVER Thomas    89 Halankene 22-Mar 1814
JAMES  Margery    71 of Camborne, 24-Mar 1814
TREDINNICK Hannibal    51 Bodriggy 31-Mar 1814
TREVASCUS Gregory    1 Churchtown 25-Apr 1814
RODGERS John    64 Hayle 9-May 1814
HARRIS Phillis    19 Copperhouse 21-May 1814
JENKING Thomas    77   19-Jun 1814
BOWDEN Catherine    2 days Churchtown 14-Jul 1814
NICHOLAS Elizabeth   64 Gwithian 29-Jul 1814
POLKINHORNE Samuel    1 Ventonleague 12-Sep 1814
HARRIS Thomas   8 Copperhouse 20-Sep 1814
MICHELL Mary    5 Guildford 8-Oct 1814
CARDELL Susan    11 St Erth 9-Oct 1814
RAWLE Amelia    31 Penpoll 18-Oct 1814
POLKINGHORNE  Richard   34 Ventonleague 7-Nov 1814
MORGAN Mary   1 Trevassack 26-Nov 1814
HAWKE Jane    60 Glebe Row 21-Dec 1814
PEARCE Abraham    3 Hallankene 23-Dec 1814
1815            
BODY Mary   2 Ventonleague 4-Jan 1815
ODGER Mary    75 of Troon  8-Jan 1815
PEARCE John   8 Hallankene 9-Jan 1815
ROWE Mary    5 Treglissen 26-Jan 1815
BAWDEN Joseph    86 Churchtown 26-Jan 1815
ROWE John    1 Treglissen 28-Jan 1815
RODDA Rose    66 Bodriggy 5-Feb 1815
ROSEWARNE James    3 Angarrack 13-Feb 1815
CUNDY Nicholas    44 Bodriggy 21-Feb 1815
TREVASCUS Gregory    73 Churchtown 4-Mar 1815
SIMONS Ann    56 Trevassack 5-Mar 1815
HARRY Daniel    17 Ventonleague 11-Mar 1815
CLEMENCE Thomas    1   22-Mar 1815
HODGE Catherine    1 Copperhouse 27-Mar 1815
BLEWITT Mary    66 of Gwinear 11-Apr 1815
MICHELL James    13 Ventonleague 30-Apr 1815
SIMONS Richard   1   12-May 1815
STEVENS Gregory gent    72 of Troon  24-Mar 1815
TREDREA Mary    1 Guilford 26-May 1815
BOWDEN Joseph    1 Churchtown 2-Jun 1815
KINSMAN Thomas   24 of Poughill 6-Jun 1815
MILLWOOD Charles    27 Glebe Row 6-Jun 1815
MARTIN Elizabeth drowned at Hayle Bar 25 Bodriggy 6-Jun 1815
MARTIN Margaret drowned at Hayle Bar sister of above 13 Bodriggy 6-Jun 1815
MITCHELL Joseph drowned at Hayle Bar 24 Ventonleague 7-Jul 1815
MITCHELL  Sampson drowned at Hayle Bar brother of above 17 Ventonleague 7-Jun 1815
MARTIN Loveday, sister of two Martin girls above again drowned at Hayle Bar 16 Bodriggy 11-Jun 1815
RICHARD  John    2 St Ives 30-Jun 1815
STEVENS William    36 of Curwin  19-Jul 1815
JOB  Margaret    7 Angarrack 3-Jul 1815
BARKER Grace   39 Bodriggy 30-Jul 1815
DONITHORNE  Edward   1 Ventonleague 9-Aug 1815
STEVENS Mary    50 of Curwyn 22-Aug 1815
ROSCROW  Mary    64 Poorhouse 13-Sep 1815
CHEGWIN William    25 Bodriggy 21-Sep 1815
RICHARDS Peggy    35 Churchtown 5-Oct 1815
OSBORNE Henry    1 Angarrack 8-Oct 1815
RULE James   1 Ventonleague 17-Aug 1815
BERRIMAN Job    55 Troon 13-Nov 1815
BOWDEN Jane    35 of Riviere 15-Nov 1815
GILBART  Susannah    1 Ventonleague 22-Nov 1815
BOWDEN  Benjamin    3 of Riviere 30-Nov 1815
GILBERT Susannah    30 Ventonleague 3-Dec 1815
PHILLIPS Thomas    13 of Riviere 9-Dec 1815
ELLIS Alice    24 Bodriggy 10-Dec 1815
TREMELLING James    1 Bodriggy 13-Dec 1815
MURLEY John    68 of Gwinear 13-Dec 1815
RALPH Mary    62 Trevassack 17-Dec 1815
ROBERTS  Eliza    2 Ventonleague 17-Dec 1815
1816            
KING Ann    78 Copperhouse 9-Jan 1816
YATES  William    42 Hallankene 19-Jan 1816
MORLEY  Jane    90 Guildford 2-Feb 1816
MICHELL Catherine    38 Ventonleague 8-Feb 1816
HOCKIN William    2 Angarrack 15-Feb 1816
HOCKING John    1 Trevassack 7-Mar 1816
BURT Richard    66 Copperhouse 10-Mar 1816
MITCHELL Grace    2 Guildford 10-Mar 1816
BLEWETT William    2 Guildford 13-Mar 1816
SUMMERHAYS Samuel    1 Trevassack 19-Mar 1816
JENKING Abraham    63 Angarrack 31-Mar 1816
UREN Thomas    32 Bodriggy 10-Apr 1816
WILLIAMS John  (Age could be 54) 84 of Bandowers  21-Apr 1816
MURREN Mary    85 Bodriggy 1-May 1816
GILBERT Joshua   64 Trevassack 14-May 1816
CHINN George    52 Churchtown 15-May 1816
CARBINES Thomas    1 Trevassack 15-May 1816
POOL Anna    1 Bodriggy 23-May 1816
KING Eliza    1 Ventonleague 29-May 1816
GONNINNAM Ann    4   31-May 1816
POOL Elizabeth    2 Bodriggy 7-Jun 1816
JAMES Christian    1 Ventonleague 10-Jun 1816
HAWLGATE William   22 Churchtown 20-Jun 1816
WEARNE John    22 Angarrack 11-Jul 1816
KING Elizabeth   67 Ventonleague 2-Aug 1816
SIMMONS Phillippa    1 Angarrack 1-Sep 1816
ROWE Martha    16 of Treglissen  4-Sep 1816
PENROSE Maria   45 Bodriggy 17-Sep 1816
OATY Elizabeth    79 Ventonleague 24-Oct 1816
FLOYD Zachheus    46 Ventonleague 10-Nov 1816
HOCKIN William    83 Copperhouse 14-Nov 1816
MORGAN Roger    71 Copperhouse 25-Nov 1816
PRYOR Arundell    53 Copperhouse 10-Dec 1816
MOORSHEAD William    53 Angarrack 22-Dec 1816
1817            
TREDINNICK Prudence    95 Bodriggy 9-Jan 1817
CURTIS Elizabeth    52 Lethleans 19-Jan 1817
CURTIS Eliza    4 Ventonleague 9-Feb 1817
ROBERTS Grace    8 Ventonleague 18-Feb 1817
NICHOLS Richard    79 of Treglisson 28-Feb 1817
BERRIMAN John    19 of Troon 14-Mar 1817
BODY William    1 Treglisson 13-Apr 1817
BLEWITT William    40 Guildford 19-Apr 1817
BOWDEN Thomas    1 Churchtown 14-Jun 1817
HOCKIN Frederic of the Parsonage  less than 1 year  Churchtown 24-Jun 1817
VIVIAN Roger    60 Copperhouse 25-Jul 1817
PENBERTHY John    6 Ventonleague 30-Jul 1817
CLEMENCE Grace    24 of Gwithian 7-Sep 1817
HENDRA Henry    3 Bodriggy 7-Sep 1817
MILLETT Caroline    9 Penpoll 15-Oct 1817
CURNOW Margaret of Nanjival    73 Ventonleague 17-Oct 1817
NOAL Hannah    3 Ventonleague 5-Nov 1817
ROWE Thomas    1 Treglisson 9-Nov 1817
POLKINGHORNE John    32 Guildford 15-Dec 1817
PENBERTHY Stephen    37 Ventonleague 17-Dec 1817
MORGAN Morgan    2 Trevassack 27-Dec 1817
GEORGE Ann    84 Guildford 30-Dec 1817
1818            
THOMAS Robert    50 Barmount 1-Feb 1818
GEORGE Ann   86 Ventonleague 4-Feb 1818
LEAN William    62 of Millenoweth 16-Feb 1818
PERRY John    20 Bodriggy 24-Mar 1818
SIMONS John    1 Ventonleague 26-Mar 1818
ROWE Richard   17   6-May 1818
HAMBLEY Grace    27 St-Erth 27-May 1818
HAMBLEY Grace   1 St-Erth 30-May 1818
CARNE Elizabeth    4 of Riviere 8-Jun 1818
MILL William    5 Ventonleague 22-Jun 1818
WHITFORD Ann    28   14-Jul 1818
PHILLIPS Francis    64 Copperhouse 19-Jul 1818
GOODMAN Mary Ann    1   27-Jul 1818
TYACKE John    44 Bodriggy 23-Aug 1818
YATES Ann    84 Bodriggy 23-Aug 1818
DAVIES Mary    52 Churchtown 5-Sep 1818
THOMAS William    58 Troon 17-Sep 1818
PELLOW John    78 Ventonleague 23-Oct 1818
PAUL Walter    87   27-Nov 1818
PEARCE Abraham    1 Hallankene 21-Dec 1818
PRIDEAUX Elizabeth    17 Copperhouse 25-Dec 1818
1819            
PELLOW Benjamin    6 Venton League 14-Jan 1819
LOVE Peter    84 Poorhouse 25-Jan 1819
GLANVILLE Mary    7 Bodriggy 27-Jan 1819
BRIANT John    67 Venton League 1-Feb 1819
MICHELL Catherine    10   8-Feb 1819
ROSCROW Thomas    38 Guildford 21-Feb 1819
GLANVILLE James    1 Gwithian 24-Feb 1819
MERITON Benjamin    1 Bodriggy 2-Mar 1819
FLINT G J    1   10-Mar 1819
BLIGHT James    88 Venton League 13-Mar 1819
VIVIAN Catherine    34 Copperhouse 9-Apr 1819
KING Mary    3 Venton League 9-Apr 1819
CARBINES Martha    1 Hallan Kene  15-Apr 1819
DOWNING Edward John    5 Venton League 3-May 1819
MOORSHEAD Rebecca    1 Angarrack 3-May 1819
PRYOR Peggy    22 Copperhouse 20-Jun 1819
RICHARDS John    1 Bodriggy 24-Jun 1819
MILLETT Richard Oke    47 Bodriggy 26-Jun 1819
TREVORROW Henry    35 Loggans 12-Jul 1819
HARRIS Thomas    62 Venton League 14-Jun 1819
PENHALE Peggy    1 Trevassack 29-Jul 1819
WILLIAMS Elizabeth    1 Gwithian 5-Aug 1819
REES Sally    9 Venton League 5-Aug 1819
REES William    1 Venton League 15-Aug 1819
WEARN James    1 Bodriggy 12-Jul 1819
DUNN Richard    57 Venton League 26-Aug 1819
MILES Mary    57 Poorhouse 28-Aug 1819
BLEWETT John    17 Glebe Row 1-Sep 1819
GILBERT Joan    70 Lethleans 11-Sep 1819
GILBART Margaret    74 Churchtown 28-Sep 1819
JENKING Thomas    1 Guildford 5-Oct 1819
LUKE Josiah    11 Venton League 8-Oct 1819
GILBART Philip    2 Angarrack 11-Oct 1819
HASKIN Margaret    71 Venton League 13-Oct 1819
ROUGH James   1 Guildford 14-Oct 1819
JONES Mary Ann Tremelling    2 Trevassack 16-Oct 1819
JONES Elizabeth    1 Trevassack 23-Oct 1819
ANGEL  no first name    28 Churchtown 24-Oct 1819
GOODMAN Joseph    70 Lethleans 31-Oct 1819
JENKING Jane    32 Guildford 31-Oct 1819
JENKING Jan    2 Trevassack 16-Nov 1819
TRENERRY James    43 Hayle 18-Nov 1819
WEARN Charity    72 Bodriggy 23-Nov 1819
WILLIAMS Mary    84 Trerassack 19-Dec 1819
WILLIAMS Sally    5 Poorhouse 30-Dec 1819
 
1780-1799  
1820-1829  
[Back to Phillack PRs]