Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BURIALS            
         
1780-1799          
         
Surname First Name (and Relationship) Age Address Burial Date
1780            
MITCHELL Wilmot        2-Feb 1780
BRYANT Thomas        15-Feb 1780
VINCENT Charity        22-Feb 1780
MARTIN Mary dau of Richard        24-Feb 1780
HONEYCHURCH John        12-Mar 1780
SICKLER Richard son of John        29-Mar 1780
DONITHORNE Honor dau of Edward        11-Apr 1780
CURNOW John, merchant        26-Apr 1780
PRIOR Elizabeth      of Arundell  26-Apr 1780
PERKINS Mary dau of John        8-May 1780
MURLEY Frances wife of Humphrey      27-May 1780
LAWRY Margery        9-Aug 1780
THOMAS Ann dau of Matthew        19-Aug 1780
GILBART Joseph        24-Aug 1780
WEARN Richard        24-Aug 1780
HARRIS Thomas        1-Sep 1780
SPERNON Rebecca wife of Henry      26-Oct 1780
MURLEY Humphrey        3-Nov 1780
SIMONS Susanna dau of Francis      22-Nov 1780
WEARNE  Zacharias        15-Dec 1780
UREN Elizabeth        22-Dec 1780
SIMONS Moses son of Moses        23-Dec 1780
1781            
OLIVER Christian        16-Jan 1781
JAMES Catherine a widow        19-Jan 1781
HARRIS George son of George      7-Feb 1781
NOAL  Elizabeth dau of Henry      10-Feb 1781
BLIGH Honour        5-Mar 1781
HARRIS John son of Andrew        12-Mar 1781
NETTLE Grace        20-Mar 1781
BURT Betsey dau of Richard      27-Mar 1781
STRATTON Mary dau of George        6-Apr 1781
GILBERT Richard        13-May 1781
MILES Edward base child of Mary      16-May 1781
REGINOLDS Catherine dau of Thomas      16-May 1781
UREN Richard son of William      17-May 1781
MATTHEWS Richard base child of Elizabeth      18-May 1781
MILLETT Ann Maria dau of Richard Oke      18-May 1781
STRATTON  Thomas son of George      12-Jun 1781
PENNYSON William Grenfell of William      22-Jun 1781
FLOID Zacharius        16-Jul 1781
HOSKING Thomas        14-Aug 1781
WILLIAMS John        4-Sep 1781
MILLETT Henry Curnow son of Richard Oke      14-Sep 1781
BAKER Mary dau of William        21-Sep 1781
SICKLER Wilmot widow        27-Sep 1781
ROSECROW William son of Robert      26-Oct 1781
BRYANT William        19-Nov 1781
1782            
BENNY Thomas        14-Feb 1782
SICKLER Mary wife of John        18-Feb 1782
THOMAS John        19-Apr 1782
KEIST John son of Thomas        12-May 1782
JAMES Nicholas        7-Jun 1782
STEVENS Mr Adrian        8-Jul 1782
DONETHORN Phillis dau of Edward        26-Oct 1782
CARNARTHEN Jane widow        27-Oct 1782
CHIN George        12-Dec 1782
1783            
WEARN Mary widow        12-Jan 1783
WEARN Elizabeth dau of Thomas      1-Mar 1783
WEARN Jane        16-Mar 1783
BLACKWELL Ambrose        18-Apr 1783
BURGAN John        12-May 1783
OSBORNE John        8-Jun 1783
LUKE Jacob        26-Aug 1783
SIMONS Francis        18-Sep 1783
SIMONS Moses        16-Oct 1783
MILLS Ann dau of Thomas        30-Oct 1783
DONETHORN Mary wife of Edward        15-Nov 1783
MITCHELL William pauper,        19-Nov 1783
WEARN Mary widow, pauper       9-Dec 1783
1784            
WEBSTER Stephen        14-Jan 1784
MILES Mary pauper        29-Jan 1784
BLEIGH Jane        13-Feb 1784
GILBERT William son of Joshua      19-Feb 1784
FOSS Margaret widow and Pauper      11-Mar 1784
RICHARDS Anne dau of Christopher      28-Apr 1784
BURT Betsey dau of Richard      10-May 1784
GILBERT Ann widow        17-Jun 1784
GILBERT James Simons son of Richard a pauper      19-Jun 1784
MITCHELL Rebecca dau of Charles      25-Jun 1784
GILBERT William son of William      2-Jul 1784
THOMAS Margaret widow      of Sithney  1-Aug 1784
EDWARDS Phillis widow      of Gwinear  10-Aug 1784
WILLIAMS David        13-Aug 1784
CARNARTHEN Jane        14-Oct 1784
SIMONS Frances dau of Francis, pauper      29-Nov 1784
1785            
MITCHELL Ann dau of William        2-Jan 1785
WEARNE George        9-Jan 1785
SYMONDS Rebecca        15-Jan 1785
PENNY Thomas son of William      21-Jan 1785
BROWN Catherine        18-Jan 1785
LUKE William        26-Jan 1785
UREN Elizabeth        13-Mar 1785
WEARNE James base child of Robert Wearn      7-Apr 1785
CHERGWIN Abraham        10-Apr 1785
MILLETT Sophia dau of Richard Oke      17-Mar 1785
LUKE Mry wife of William        16-Jun 1785
RICHARDS Elizabeth wife of Christopher      1-Jul 1785
BRYANT Peter pauper        10-Jul 1785
KEIST Thomas son of Thomas      9-Sep 1785
JOHN Thomas base child of Thomasine      11-Sep 1785
MILLS Henry son of Henry        3-Oct 1785
MITCHELL Margaret wife of William      7-Nov 1785
HONEYCHURCH Mary pauper        22-Nov 1785
1786            
UREN John pauper        2-Jan 1786
PHILLIPS Grace widow        10-Jan 1786
MILLWOOD William drowned at Godrevy      24-Jan 1786
MILLWOOD Charles drowned at Godrevy      25-Jan 1786
BRYANT Jane widow Pauper        20-Feb 1786
GILBERT Mary a widow        27-Feb 1786
WEARN James        23-Jul 1786
FLEMING Ann a widow        3-Aug 1786
PERKINS John        22-Oct 1786
BAKER William        24-Oct 1786
NICHOLLS Richard        12-Dec 1786
BERRIMAN Nicholas son of Nicholas      29-Dec 1786
1787            
JENKING Phillis a base child        3-Apr 1787
WILLIAMS Thomas        23-Apr 1787
VIVIAN Elizabeth dau of Roger      5-Jun 1787
UREN William pauper        28-Jun 1787
PETHERICK John        26-Aug 1787
OLIVER Mary wife of Thomas       10-Sep 1787
PENNY William        23-Dec 1787
1788            
ROSCROW Ury dau of Robert a pauper      11-Jan 1788
MATHEWS Richard sexton        25-Jan 1788
GILBERT Margaret dau of Joshua      6-Mar 1788
SAMPSON Mathew son of William     26-Mar 1788
HARRIS Elizabeth        2-Apr 1788
GILBERT Joshua        2-Apr 1788
LOWRY Mary pauper        10-Apr 1788
NOAL Hannah pauper        21-Sep 1788
CURTIS John        22-Oct 1788
MILLS Henry son of Henry        20-Dec 1788
1789            
JOHN Henry        9-Feb 1789
GUARD Elizabeth        17-Feb 1789
MILLWOOD Francis buried by Phillack Club      24-Feb 1789
OATEY William a pauper        18-Mar 1789
MILLWOOD Grace a pauper        16-May 1789
BIGGLESTON Anna        21-May 1789
LEWILLING Joseph      of Swansea  19-Jun 1789
MITCHELL William buried by The Friendly Society      24-Jun 1789
RICHARDS William        16-Jul 1789
TREVASCUS Mary dau of Gregory        30-Sep 1789
1790            
GILBERT Grace dau of James        15-Jan 1790
BROAD Thomas        14-Feb 1790
MILES Jane a widow        3-Mar 1790
CURTIS William son of John        21-Mar 1790
WATTS Bridget wife of Roger        11-May 1790
ROGERS Jane dau of Capt. John      6-Jun 1790
MILLWOOD Francis son of John        2-Nov 1790
1791            
BAWDEN Elizabeth dau of Joseph      11-Jan 1791
WEBBER Maria        14-Jan 1791
JAMES John        22-Jan 1791
NICHOLAS Mary widow        28-Jan 1791
BENNATTS Mary dau of Thomas        25-Feb 1791
WEARN William        2-Mar 1791
BENNETTS Mary dau of Thomas        25-Feb 1791
WEARN William        2-Mar 1791
BENNETTS Mary widow        20-Mar 1791
BLEWETT Alice dau of John        10-May 1791
MILLS John son of James        13-May 1791
WATTS  Mary wife of Mark        21-May 1791
RICHARDS Charles son of Thomas      21-May 1791
NICHOLAS Margaret Tremayne a base child      4-Jun 1791
BENNETTS Margery wife of Thomas      6-Jun 1791
HAWKE Elizabeth dau of James      6-Jun 1791
TREMAYNE Catherine wife of William      9-Jun 1791
OLIVER Ann dau of William        17-Jun 1791
FLOYD Elizabeth dau of John      26-Jun 1791
MILLWOOD Jane dau of Francis a pauper      26-Jun 1791
MITCHELL Mary Witington dau of William     9-Jul 1791
DONITHORN Mary dau of Edward        18-Jul 1791
NICHOLS Gregory    aged 80    26-Nov 1791
SIMONS Alice a widow and a pauper      29-Nov 1791
DAL James Johnson a Norwegian Sailor    of Norway 3-Dec 1791
1792            
DONITHORNE Honoar dau of William      11-Jan 1792
VIVIAN Henry son of Roger        1-Feb 1792
TREVASCUS William son of Gregory      6-Mar 1792
BLEWETT John son of Thomas        1-Apr 1792
MILLWOOD John son of John Junior      6-Apr 1792
PAGE Samuel drowned at Hayle    of Guernsey 15-Apr 1792
PERKINS William drowned at Hayle      15-Apr 1792
WEARN Elizabeth a widow        1-May 1792
EDWARDS Edward      of Gwinear  14-Jun 1792
HARRIS John Rogers son of James      16-Jun 1792
GILBERT James        22-Jun 1792
WEARN George        5-Jul 1792
MITCHELL Elizabeth        21-Sep 1792
SUMMERS Joseph a sailor        11-Oct 1792
MURLEY Thomasin      of Gwinear  14-Oct 1792
DUMBLE William a pauper      of Ludgvan 25-Nov 1792
1793            
CARPENTER Henry        31-Jan 1793
RICH William        6-Feb 1793
WEARN Elizabeth widow of George      8-Feb 1793
MURLEY Betsey dau of Benjamin      2-Mar 1793
TYACK Alexander Trevithick son of John      4-Mar 1793
REES Nancy dau of Henry Ann      14-Apr 1793
WILLIAMS Mary wife of Henry        12-May 1793
WILLIAMS Mary infant of said Henry  infant   12-Jun 1793
GILBERT William        1-Jul 1793
BROAD Faith widow of Thomas      28-Aug 1793
HARRIS John infant son of John  infant   9-Sep 1793
BERRYMAN Nicholas yeoman        18-Oct 1793
WHITFORD Elizabeth dau of John      18-Oct 1793
1794            
JENKING Jane        12-Jan 1794
CARPENTER Mary wife of Peter        19-Jan 1794
OLIVER Elizabeth        18-Feb 1794
MILLS John son of James        8-May 1794
PICK John        6-Jun 1794
GLANVILLE Johnson son of Richard     12-Aug 1794
DONITHORNE Edward        7-Sep 1794
HARRY Henry son of Charles        22-Sep 1794
HARRY Daniel son of Charles      24-Sep 1794
SWAIN Sarah        13-Oct 1794
BURT James        11-Nov 1794
BELLMAN Mary a base child        23-Nov 1794
WEARNE Mary dau of Peter        30-Nov 1794
BURT  Jane        23-Dec 1794
1795            
WEARNE Thomas son of Thomas      10-Jan 1795
MOORSHEAD Ann dau of William        7-Feb 1795
SIMONS Henry son of Henry        8-Feb 1795
GILBERT James        9-Feb 1795
RICHARDS Jane dau of James        14-Feb 1795
TREVASKUS Gregory    aged 85    18-Mar 1795
JENKING Abraham son of John      1-Apr 1795
TYACK John        2-Apr 1795
CLEMENCE Christopher drowned at Hayle     8-Apr 1795
MILLETT Mr Jacob        2-Jun 1795
BENNETTS Eleanor a widow        18-Jun 1795
BURT Elizabeth dau of Richard      21-Jun 1795
JEFFRAY Elizabeth dau of William      27-Jun 1795
BLIGH Mary a widow        10-Sep 1795
GUARD John        25-Dec 1795
BOWDEN Elizabeth Cock dau of Edward      29-Dec 1795
1796            
SAMPSON William        28-Jan 1796
UREN Donnett        1-Feb 1796
REYNOLDS Mary a widow        15-Feb 1796
CUNDY Nicholas son of Nicholas      22-Apr 1796
WITFORD John        19-Jul 1796
LOVE Margaret wife of Peter      11-Aug 1796
RICH Henry son of William        11-Aug 1796
BLUETT Mary dau of John        27-Sep 1796
MILLS Charles son of James      19-Oct 1796
BLEWETT John son of William        25-Oct 1796
WEARNE Richard son of Richard      29-Oct 1796
THOMAS Ann wife of John        31-Oct 1796
FLOYD Kitty dau of Richard        2-Nov 1796
BRADFORD James son of James        7-Nov 1796
BURGAN John son of John        9-Nov 1796
WHITFORD Elizabeth dau of John      12-Nov 1796
FLOYD John        23-Dec 1796
SYMONDS Elizabeth dau of Joan      27-Dec 1796
1797            
MILES William        13-Jan 1797
HOOPER Capt. William      of Ilfracoombe  12-Feb 1797
MITCHELL Samuel son of George      30-Mar 1797
NORTHY Mary wife of Peter        1-Apr 1797
CARNARTHEN Mary        5-Jul 1797
EDWARDS  Mary Hampton        25-Jul 1797
MORGAN Anna dau of Roger        23-Sep 1797
JEFFERY Grace Williams dau of Edward      3-Nov 1797
RICHARDS Harriet dau of Nicholas      14-Nov 1797
HONEYCHURCH Donal        26-Nov 1797
JENKIN Nicholas son of Thomas      14-Dec 1797
RICHARDS John son of Nicholas        15-Dec 1797
HARRIS Phillis a widow        15-Dec 1797
1798            
RICHARDS Ann dau of Nicholas        4-Jan 1798
BLEWETT William    aged 88    12-Jan 1798
HOSKING Mary a widow        11-Feb 1798
ROSCROW Robert        23-Feb 1798
PENBERTHY Arundell son of Lewis      17-Feb 1798
CARDELL Catherine wife of William      17-Mar 1798
GLANVILLE Joseph son of Richard      11-Apr 1798
CARDELL William        20-May 1798
CLEMMIS Grace wife of John        3-Jun 1798
GLANVILLE Jonathan son of Richard      11-Jun 1798
HARVEY Mary wife of Charles       14-Jul 1798
RICHARDS Mary dau of Nicholas        27-Sep 1798
ANGOVE Phillis        3-Oct 1798
SIMONS Moses son of Moses        23-Nov 1798
WEARNE John son of Richard        27-Nov 1798
HOSKIN Richard son of William      1-Dec 1798
CHAMPION Ann dau of Richard        19-Dec 1798
1799            
MILLS Thomas        30-Jan 1799
JAMES Martha        10-Feb 1799
BROOKES Peter drowned at Hayle    of Ilfracoombe 13-Feb 1799
UREN  William        20-Feb 1799
ANGOVE Phillis        5-Mar 1799
BENNETTS James son of James        14-Mar 1799
PHILLIPS Catherine dau of Francis      21-Mar 1799
WEARNE Charity        29-Mar 1799
TREVASCUS Mary        30-Mar 1799
LYDDICOAT Peter    an infant    6-Apr 1799
CURTIS Mary dau of Peter        11-Apr 1799
BAWDEN Benjamin son of William      21-Apr 1799
SIMONS Jane dau of Mosed        22-Apr 1799
MURLEY Edward son of Edward      6-May 1799
MITCHELL George son of George      11-Jul 1799
CUNDY Nicholas son of Nicholas      10-Aug 1799
LUKE Margery        10-Nov 1799
STRONGMAN John        12-Dec 1799
HARRIS James        22-Dec 1799
 
1760-1779  
1800-1819  
[Back to Phillack PRs]