Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
BURIALS            
           
1620-1639          
         
Surname First Name (and Relationship)   Age Address Burial Date  
1620            
WILLIAM Richard        12-Dec 1620
THOMAS John        20-Dec 1620
1621            
WHITA Ellen        10-Jan 1621
NICHOLAS ALIAS LAWRENCE Maria dau of John        30-Jan 1621
PAUL Phillippa wife of John     6-Feb 1621
1622            
CARPENTER Bennett        10-Nov 1622
BURLY Jeffrey son of Walter      12-Dec 1622
PASCO John        3-Feb 1622
PASOW John        30-Jan 1622
BEVILL Jone wife of Robert      9-Feb 1622
PASCO Jane dau of John deceased      9-Mar 1622
1623            
TREVALSCUS Dorcas dau of James      28-May 1623
1624            
JOHN Thomas alias Laytie      2-Apr 1624
NICHOLL Dorcas dau of Ralph      1-Jul 1624
START Bennett        30-Jan 1624
RICHARDS Jenkin        21-Feb 1624
PHILLIPPS Mary dau of Gregorie, Rector      26-Feb 1624
LARANCE Elizabeth dau of John      16-Feb 1624
1625            
LAMYN William son of Thomas      15-Sep 1625
DUHALL Agnes        27-Feb 1625
1626            
ADAMS Henry        21-May 1626
NICHOLL Ann dau of Ralph        5-Aug 1626
ROBERTS Catheryn wife of Richard      26-Jan 1626
PASCO Richard son of Richard      7-Feb 1626
ARUNDELL Elizabeth dau of John, Gent      17-Feb 1626
PASCOW Robert        21-Mar 1626
1627            
NICHOLLS Ellen base child of Alce      12-May 1627
GUMOR Alce dau of Thomas      19-Sep 1627
PAULE John        3-Jan 1627
NICHOLLS James        5-Jan 1627
BEVILL Julian        8-Feb 1627
BROTHERS John base child of John      26-Feb 1627
SKINNER George        22-Mar 1627
1628            
ARUNDELL John gent        3-Dec 1628
BURLY Josua son of Walter      9-Jan 1628
GWINIAR Phillepp        22-Feb 1628
1629            
LAMIN Anna dau of Robert      29-Jun 1629
ROBERT Richard        4-Dec 1629
COOPER  Catherine wife of William      1-Jan 1629
1630            
BEVILL Robert        27-Apr 1630
EDYE John        21-May 1630
FROWATT J? base child to Margery      25-May 1630
TREVASCUS Elizabeth wife of Richard      1-Aug 1630
THOMAS Daurity wife of James      25-Oct 1630
WILLES Elizabeth wife of Walter died in the snow     11-Dec 1630
TERDREY Margery died in the snow     11-Dec 1630
PENGWIDEN Chesten died in the snow     12-Dec 1630
POMEROY Jane wife of James      11-Dec 1630
CRASE Peter son of William      10-Feb 1630
1631            
CRASE Ann        7-Apr 1631
TREYTYE (no first name given )     16-Oct 1631
PHILLIPPS Bennett son of Gregory      1-Nov 1631
VINCENT Wilmott dau of Robert      1-Nov 1631
MITCHELL Reynold son of Thomas      21-Dec 1631
JAMES Katherine a widow        28-Feb 1631
1632            
COSWIN Elizabeth wife of John, a gent      4-May 1632
GARTRELL John son of Jeffrey Junior      29-Oct 1632
MADERNE Thomas        17-Nov 1632
1632            
RAW Emett        2-Feb 1632
WHITA John        5-Feb 1632
1633            
JOHN ALIAS JAMES Margrett dau of Richard      23-Apr 1633
WEARNE Richard        25-Jun 1633
PASCO Jane wife of Bennett snr      4-Jul 1633
PASCO Richard        30-Aug 1633
VINCENT Robert        12-Sep 1633
PASCO Elizabeth dau of Erasmus      29-Oct 1633
PASCO Bennett        24-Dec 1633
ROBERT Humphrey        12-Jan 1633
BURLEY Walter        26-Jan 1633
1634            
ANGOVE Mary dau of Alexander      2-Dec 1634
BRENT  Mary        18-Jan 1634
1635            
LEMIN Erasmus son of Robert     28-Mar 1635
POMRA Richard alias Jone      15-May 1635
JOHN Thomas        17-May 1635
NYCHOLL  Elizabeth dau of John      24-May 1635
LAWRENCE Nicholas        5-Oct 1635
THOMAS James        22-Nov 1635
EDYE Elizabeth wife of James      18-Jan 1635
PASCHO Susan wife of John      23-Jan 1635
CRASE Ann wife of Robert        23-Feb 1635
PEARSE Alice dau of Robert      15-Mar 1635
WERNE Elizabeth dau of Richard      16-Mar 1635
WERNE Bennett son of Richard      17-Mar 1635
1636            
HUTHNANCE Humphrey son of Nathaniel      12-May 1636
PASCOW Grace dau of Erasmus      July 1636
ANGOVE Cheston wife of Alexander      20-Feb 1636
WALTYE Katherine        8-Mar 1636
PUMRYE James        21-Mar 1636
1637            
  Elizabeth reputed dau of Nathaniel Williams      14-Jul 1637
LEKEY Anna dau of Richard      4-Sep 1637
LAMIN Reynold son of Robert      23-Oct 1637
THOMAS Margery        7-Feb 1637
ADAM William        14-Feb 1637
CRASE Phillip        21-Feb 1637
1638            
NYCHOLLS Johane        24-Feb 1638
1639            
  No Burials          
 
1600-1619  
1640-1659  
[Back to Phillack PRs]